Goto -> Track & Field all-time performances homepage
updated and maintained by
Peter Larsson

Back to main page

Jump to:
elevated board runway       ancillary jumps - en route to final marks       mixed competition       mixed competition indoors       exhibition, street or town square competition       exhibition - indoors       exhibition, street or town square competition - ancillary jumps - en route to final marks

downhill runway       fourth try       performances annulled due to doping offense       performances annulled due to doping offense - ancillary jumps - en route to final marks

mixed competition       mixed competition - ancillary jumps - en route to final marks       built up runway       bar landed off the pin - in jump-off       indoors - to deep box       beach vault

All-time women's best pole vault

elevated board runway

        1      4.70       Stacy Dragila                  USA     25.03.71    1     Santa Barbara            11.06.2000
        2      4.59       Stacy Dragila                  USA     25.03.71    1     Santa Barbara            20.06.1999
        3      4.50       Melissa Mueller                USA     16.11.72    2     Santa Barbara            11.06.2000
        4      4.40       Mary Vincent                   USA     31.10.75    3     Santa Barbara            11.06.2000
        5      4.35       Melissa Price                  USA     20.09.77    2     Santa Barbara            20.06.1999

elevated board runway - ancillary jumps - en route to final marks

        1      4.60       Stacy Dragila                      USA     25.03.71          Santa Barbara                  11.06.2000
        2      4.50       Stacy Dragila                      USA     25.03.71          Santa Barbara                  11.06.2000
        3      4.42       Stacy Dragila                      USA     25.03.71          Santa Barbara                  20.06.1999
        4      4.40       Stacy Dragila                      USA     25.03.71          Santa Barbara                  11.06.2000
        4      4.40       Melissa Mueller                    USA     16.11.72          Santa Barbara                  11.06.2000

mixed competition

        1      4.40       Angelica Moser                 SUI     09.10.97    1      Obersee                     04.06.2016
        1      4.40       Eliza McCartney                NZL     11.12.96    1      Hamilton                    11.02.2017
        3      4.35       Emma George                    AUS     01.11.74    1      Melbourne                   15.02.1997

mixed competition - indoors

        1      4.40       Nicole Büchler                     SUI     17.12.83    1      Dornbirn                      25.01.2009
        1      4.40       Kate Dennison                      GBR     07.05.84    1      Manchester                    16.01.2010

exhibition, street or town square competition

        1      4.87       Jennifer Suhr                  USA     06.02.82    1      Rochester                   24.09.2016
        2      4.77       Anna Rogowska                  POL     12.05.81    1      Sopot                       02.06.2005
        3      4.74       Jennifer Suhr                  USA     06.02.82    1      New York City               11.06.2014
        4      4.72       Anastasiya Shvedova            RUS     03.05.79    1      Aosta                       05.07.2008
        5      4.71       Tatyana Polnova                RUS     20.04.79    1      Sopot                       06.06.2008
        5      4.71       Martina Strutz                 GER     04.11.81    1      Praha                       22.06.2011
        7      4.70       Anna Rogowska                  POL     12.05.81    1      Hof                         27.06.2009
        7      4.70       Anna Rogowska                  POL     12.05.81    1      Otwock                      04.09.2011
        9      4.65       Yelena Isinbayeva              RUS     03.06.82    1      Praha                       19.06.2002
        10     4.62       Melissa Mueller                USA     16.11.72    1      Clovis                      04.08.2001
        10     4.62       Monika Pyrek                   POL     11.08.80    1      Hof                         20.06.2008
        12     4.61       Yvonne Buschbaum               GER     14.07.80    1      Hof                         21.06.2003
        12     4.61       Carolin Hingst                 GER     18.09.80    1      Troisdorf                   05.09.2004
        12     4.61       Monika Pyrek                   POL     11.08.80    2      Sopot                       06.06.2008
        15     4.60       Monika Pyrek                   POL     11.08.80    1      Szczecin                    15.07.2007
        15     4.60       Carolin Hingst                 GER     18.09.80    1      Kozienice                   21.09.2007
        15     4.60       Anna Rogowska                  POL     12.05.81    1      Sopot                       30.05.2010
        15     4.60       Elizaveta Ryzih                GER     27.09.88    2      Sopot                       30.05.2010
        19     4.58       Martina Strutz                 GER     04.11.81    1      Recklinghausen              03.06.2011
        20     4.57       Yvonne Buschbaum               GER     14.07.80    1      Recklinghausen              24.05.2002
        20     4.57       Becky Holliday                 USA     12.03.80    1      Clovis                      03.08.2007
        22     4.56       Yarisley Silva                 CUB     01.06.87    2      Praha                       22.06.2011
        23     4.55       Tatiana Grigorieva             AUS     08.10.75    1      Iglesias                    04.09.1999
        24     4.52       Kristina Gadschiew             GER     03.07.84    2      Hof                         20.06.2008
        24     4.52       Anastasiya Shvedova            RUS     03.05.79    3      Hof                         20.06.2008
        24     4.52       Martina Strutz                 GER     04.11.81    4      Hof                         20.06.2008
        24     4.52       Alana Boyd                     AUS     10.05.84    1      Praha                       02.07.2014
        28     4.51       Pavla Rybová                   CZE     05.02.78    1      Kutna Hora                  12.08.2007
        28     4.51       Anna Rogowska                  POL     12.05.81    3      Sopot                       06.06.2008
        28     4.51       Martina Strutz                 GER     04.11.81    1      Recklinghausen              22.05.2015
        28     4.51       Martina Strutz                 GER     04.11.81    1      Recklinghausen              20.05.2016
        32     4.50       Tatiana Grigorieva             AUS     08.10.75    1?     Catania                     12.09.1999
        32     4.50       Anzhela Balakhonova            UKR     18.12.72    1?     Catania                     12.09.1999
        32     4.50       Carolin Hingst                 GER     18.09.80    1      Carbonia                    12.09.2004
        32     4.50       Carolin Hingst                 GER     18.09.80    1      Alghero                     14.09.2004
        32     4.50       Carolin Hingst                 GER     18.09.80    1      Arco                        11.09.2009
        32     4.50       Tatyana Polnova                RUS     20.04.79    3      Sopot                       30.05.2010
        32     4.50       Elizaveta Ryzih                GER     27.09.88    1      Manchester                  20.05.2012
        39     4.48       Þórey Edda Elísdóttir          ISL     30.06.77    1      Recklinghausen              30.05.2003
        40     4.47       Carolin Hingst                 GER     18.09.80    1      Praha                       20.06.2001
        41     4.46       Daniela Bártová                CZE     06.05.74    1      Praha                       21.06.2000
        41     4.46       Yelena Isinbayeva              RUS     03.06.82    1      Praha                       18.06.2003
        41     4.46       Tanya Stefanova                BUL     08.03.72    1      Praha                       16.06.2004
        41     4.46       Pavla Rybová                   CZE     05.02.78    1      Praha                       14.06.2006
        41     4.46       Anastasia Reiberger            GER     19.09.77    2      Praha                       14.06.2006
        41     4.46       Joanna Piwowarska              POL     04.11.83    1      Praha                       25.06.2008
        41     4.46       Kate Dennison                  GBR     07.05.84    1      Praha                       10.06.2009
        41     4.46       Jirina Ptácníková              CZE     20.05.86    3      Praha                       22.06.2011
        49     4.45       Anzhela Balakhonova            UKR     18.12.72    1      Iglesias                    07.09.1997
        49     4.45       Daniela Bártová                CZE     06.05.74    1      Praha                       17.06.1998
        49     4.45       Yvonne Buschbaum               GER     14.07.80    1      Zeiskam                     17.07.1999
        49     4.45       April Bennett                  USA     22.04.80    1c1    Clovis                      12.08.2011
        49     4.45       Becky Holliday                 USA     12.03.80    2c1    Clovis                      12.08.2011
        54     4.43       Nicole Humbert                 GER     05.02.72    1      Jockgrim                    20.07.2001
        54     4.43       Sabine Schulte                 GER     29.01.76    2      Recklinghausen              24.05.2002
        54     4.43       Elena Scarpellini              ITA     14.01.87    2      Aosta                       05.07.2008
        54     4.43       Holly Bradshaw                 GBR     02.11.91    2      Manchester                  20.05.2012
        58     4.42       Anastasia Reiberger            GER     19.09.77    1      Jockgrim                    22.06.1998
        58     4.42       Yelena Isinbayeva              RUS     03.06.82    1      Hof                         22.06.2002
        58     4.42       Becky Holliday                 USA     12.03.80    1      Clovis                      04.08.2006
        58     4.42       Romana Malácová                CZE     15.05.87    2      Praha                       02.07.2014
        62     4.41       Nicole Humbert                 GER     05.02.72    1      Zeiskam                     12.08.2000
        62     4.41       Anna Rogowska                  POL     12.05.81    1      Sopot                       11.09.2004
        62     4.41       Martina Strutz                 GER     04.11.81    1      Recklinghausen              23.05.2014
        62     4.41       Michaela Meijer                SWE     30.07.93    2      Recklinghausen              22.05.2015
        62     4.41       Malin Dahlström                SWE     26.08.89    3      Recklinghausen              22.05.2015
        62     4.41       Michaela Meijer                SWE     30.07.93    2      Recklinghausen              20.05.2016
        62     4.41       Annika Roloff                  GER     10.03.91    3      Recklinghausen              20.05.2016
        69     4.40       Andrea Müller                  GER     29.06.74    1      Zweibrücken                 08.10.1995
        69     4.40       Daniela Bártová                CZE     06.05.74    1      Praha                       18.06.1997
        69     4.40       Nicole Humbert                 GER     05.02.72    1      Iglesias                    13.09.1998
        69     4.40       Carolin Hingst                 GER     18.09.80    1      Schwäbisch Gmünd            26.05.2001
        69     4.40       Annika Becker                  GER     12.11.81    2      Praha                       20.06.2001
        69     4.40       Monika Pyrek                   POL     11.08.80    1      Norden                      24.08.2001
        69     4.40       Pavla Rybová                   CZE     05.02.78    1      Berlin                      27.08.2001
        69     4.40       Yvonne Buschbaum               GER     14.07.80    2      Berlin                      27.08.2001
        69     4.40       Monika Pyrek                   POL     11.08.80    1      Sopot                       25.07.2002
        69     4.40       Anna Wielgus                   POL     27.10.81    1      Ustron                      11.05.2003
        69     4.40       Anzhela Balakhonova            UKR     18.12.72    2      Carbonia                    12.09.2004
        69     4.40       Anzhela Balakhonova            UKR     18.12.72    2      Alghero                     14.09.2004
        69     4.40       Anastasia Reiberger            GER     19.09.77    1      Recklinghausen              30.05.2006
        69     4.40       Naroa Agirre                   ESP     15.05.79    1      Sabadell                    19.05.2007
        69     4.40       Joanna Piwowarska              POL     04.11.83    1      Otwock                      14.09.2008
        69     4.40       Jirina Ptácníková              CZE     20.05.86    1      Praha                       23.06.2010
        69     4.40       Romana Malácová                CZE     15.05.87    1      Praha                       13.07.2010
        69     4.40       Li Ling                        CHN     06.07.89    1      Innsbruck                   25.05.2016
        87     4.38       Tanya Stefanova                BUL     08.03.72    2      Praha                       19.06.2002
        87     4.38       Sabine Schulte                 GER     29.01.76    3      Praha                       19.06.2002
        87     4.38       Yvonne Buschbaum               GER     14.07.80    2      Recklinghausen              30.05.2003
        87     4.38       Martina Strutz                 GER     04.11.81    1      Recklinghausen              23.05.2008
        91     4.37       Emma George                    AUS     01.11.74    1      Recklinghausen              29.05.1998
        91     4.37       Jillian Schwartz               USA     19.09.79    1      Hendesron                   08.08.2009
        93     4.36       Nicole Humbert                 GER     05.02.72    2      Jockgrim                    22.06.1998
        93     4.36       Pavla Rybová                   CZE     05.02.78    2      Praha                       21.06.2000
        93     4.36       Pavla Rybová                   CZE     05.02.78    2      Praha                       18.06.2003
        93     4.36       Kristina Gadschiew             GER     03.07.84    2      Praha                       25.06.2008
        93     4.36       Jirina Ptácníková              CZE     20.05.86    2      Praha                       10.06.2009
        93     4.36       Julia Hütter                   GER     26.07.83    4      Praha                       22.06.2011
        99     4.35       Stacy Dragila                  USA     25.03.71    2      Praha                       18.06.1997
        99     4.35       Daniela Bártová                CZE     06.05.74    1      Prostljov                   11.07.1997
        99     4.35       Daniela Bártová                CZE     06.05.74    2      Iglesias                    13.09.1998
        99     4.35       Monique de Wilt                NED     21.03.76    1      Jockgrim                    19.07.2000
        99     4.35       Naroa Agirre                   ESP     15.05.79    1      Almería                     19.07.2004
        99     4.35       Monika Pyrek                   POL     11.08.80    1      Praha                       21.09.2008
        105    4.34       Mary Saxer                     USA     21.06.87    1      Langenthal                  29.08.2014
        105    4.34       Naroa Agirre                   ESP     15.05.79    2      Langenthal                  29.08.2014
        107    4.33       Floé Kühnert                   GER     06.03.84    3      Recklinghausen              24.05.2002
        108    4.32       Tatiana Grigorieva             RUS     08.10.75    2      Recklinghausen              29.05.1998
        108    4.32       Sabine Schulte                 GER     29.01.76    2      Hof                         22.06.2002
        108    4.32       Kellie Suttle                  USA     09.03.73    1      Jockgrim                    19.07.2006
        108    4.32       Vicky Parnov                   AUS     24.10.90    2      Jockgrim                    19.07.2006
        108    4.32       Martina Strutz                 GER     04.11.81    3      Jockgrim                    19.07.2006
        108    4.32       Kristina Gadschiew             GER     03.07.84    4      Jockgrim                    19.07.2006
        108    4.32       Joanna Piwowarska              POL     04.11.83    5      Hof                         20.06.2008
        108    4.32       Becky Holliday                 USA     12.03.80    1      Clovis                      07.08.2009
        108    4.32       Malin Dahlström                SWE     26.08.89    2      Recklinghausen              03.06.2011
        108    4.32       Julia Hütter                   GER     26.07.83    3      Recklinghausen              03.06.2011
        108    4.32       Annika Roloff                  GER     10.03.91    3      Praha                       02.07.2014
        119    4.31       Janet Zach                     GER     19.06.75    1      Recklinghausen              30.05.1997
        119    4.31       Daniela Bártová                CZE     06.05.74    1      Hof                         14.06.1997
        119    4.31       Monique de Wilt                NED     21.03.76    2      Zeiskam                     12.08.2000
        119    4.31       Anna Schultze                  GER     26.05.85    1u20   Troisdorf                   05.09.2004
        119    4.31       Þórey Edda Elísdóttir          ISL     30.06.77    2      Troisdorf                   05.09.2004
        119    4.31       Vanessa Vandy                  FIN     14.05.89    4      Sopot                       06.06.2008
        119    4.31       Martina Strutz                 GER     04.11.81    5      Sopot                       06.06.2008
        119    4.31       Jirina Ptácníková              CZE     20.05.86    1      Plzen                       13.07.2011
        119    4.31       Carolin Hingst                 GER     18.09.80    2      Recklinghausen              23.05.2014

exhibition - indoors

        1      5.01       Jennifer Suhr                      USA     06.02.82    1      Fredonia                      01.10.2016
        2      4.60       Anna Rogowska                      POL     12.05.81           Hof                           27.06.2009
        3      4.52       Monika Pyrek                       POL     11.08.80           Hof                           20.06.2008
        4      4.50       Anna Rogowska                      POL     12.05.81           Sopot                         02.06.2005
        4      4.50       Anna Rogowska                      POL     12.05.81           Hof                           27.06.2009
        6      4.43       Yvonne Buschbaum                   GER     14.07.80           Recklinghausen                24.05.2002
        7      4.40       Naroa Agirre                       ESP     15.05.79    1      San Sebastián                 26.05.2007
        8      4.35       Daniela Bártová                    CZE     06.05.74           Praha                         18.06.1997
        9      4.32       Monika Pyrek                       POL     11.08.80           Hof                           20.06.2008

exhibition, street or town square competition - ancillary jumps - en route to final marks

        1      4.60       Anna Rogowska                  POL     12.05.81           Hof                      27.06.2009
        2      4.52       Monika Pyrek                   POL     11.08.80           Hof                      20.06.2008
        3      4.50       Anna Rogowska                  POL     12.05.81           Sopot                    02.06.2005
        3      4.50       Anna Rogowska                  POL     12.05.81           Hof                      27.06.2009
        5      4.43       Yvonne Buschbaum               GER     14.07.80           Recklinghausen           24.05.2002
        6      4.42       Alana Boyd                     AUS     10.05.84           Praha                    02.07.2014
        7      4.40       Carolin Hingst                 GER     18.09.80           Kozienice                21.09.2007
        8      4.35       Daniela Bártová                CZE     06.05.74           Praha                    18.06.1997
        9      4.32       Monika Pyrek                   POL     11.08.80           Hof                      20.06.2008
        9      4.32       Alana Boyd                     AUS     10.05.84           Praha                    02.07.2014
        9      4.32       Romana Malácová                CZE     15.05.87           Praha                    02.07.2014

downhill runway

        1      4.35       Yvonne Buschbaum                   GER     14.07.80    1     Rüdlingen                     18.08.2001

fourth try

        1      4.52       Emma George                        AUS     01.11.74          Perth                        20.02.2000

performances annulled due to doping offense

        1      4.41       Janine Whitlock                    GBR     11.08.73          Manchester                    16.06.2002
        2      4.35       Janine Whitlock                    GBR     11.08.73          Birmingham                    13.07.2002

performances annulled due to doping offense- ancillary jumps -

        1      4.35       Janine Whitlock                    GBR     11.08.73          Manchester                   16.06.2002

mixed competition

        1      4.41       Kristina Gadschiew                 GER     03.07.84    1      Zweibrücken                   09.03.2013

mixed competition - ancillary jumps - en route to final marks

        1      4.31       Kristina Gadschiew                 GER     03.07.84           Zweibrücken                   09.03.2013

built up runway

        1      4.60       Svetlana Feofanova                 RUS     16.07.80    1      Hódmezovásárhely              06.09.2008

bar landed off the pin - in jump-off

        1      4.69       Yarisley Silva                     CUB     01.06.87           Stockholm                     22.08.2013

indoors - to deep box

        1      4.31       Catherine Larsåsen                 NOR     05.12.86    1      Oslo                          12.02.2009

beach vault

        1      4.67       Alysha Newman                  CAN     29.06.94    1      Port Aransas                18.06.2016

Jump to:
elevated board runway       ancillary jumps - en route to final marks       mixed competition       mixed competition indoors       exhibition, street or town square competition       exhibition - indoors       exhibition, street or town square competition - ancillary jumps - en route to final marks

downhill runway       fourth try       performances annulled due to doping offense       performances annulled due to doping offense - ancillary jumps - en route to final marks

mixed competition       mixed competition - ancillary jumps - en route to final marks       built up runway       bar landed off the pin - in jump-off       indoors - to deep box       beach vault

Back to main page