Goto -> Track & Field all-time performances homepage
updated and maintained by
Peter Larsson

Back to main page

Jump to:
main list       indoor marks       indoor marks - oversized track

All-time women's best 600m

main list

        1      1:22.63A   Ana Fidelia Quirot             CUB     23.03.63    1      Guadalajara              25.07.1997
        2      1:22.87    Maria Mutola                   MOZ     27.10.72    1      Naimette-Xhovémont       27.08.2002
        3      1:23.13    Maria Mutola                   MOZ     27.10.72    1      Naimette-Xhovémont       02.09.2003
        4      1:23.35    Pamela Jelimo                  KEN     15.12.89    1      Naimette-Xhovémont       05.07.2012
        5      1:23.5A    Doina Melinte                  ROU     27.12.56    1      Poiana Brasov            27.07.1986
        6      1:23.78    Natalya Khrushchelyova         RUS     30.05.73    2      Naimette-Xhovémont       02.09.2003
        7      1:24.17    Michelle Ballentine            JAM     31.08.75    1rA    Naimette-Xhovémont       03.08.2004
        8      1:24.36    Marilyn Okoro                  GBR     23.09.84    2      Naimette-Xhovémont       05.07.2012
        9      1:24.4     Patrizia Spuri                 ITA     18.02.73    1      Rieti                    29.09.1999
        10     1:24.56    Martina Steuk                  GDR     11.11.59    1      Erfurt                   01.08.1981
        11     1:24.82    Helena Fuchsová                CZE     03.06.65    1      Gold Coast               17.09.2000
        12     1:24.85    Ines Vogelgesang               GDR     27.11.63    1      Berlin                   31.07.1983
        13     1:25.04    Joanna Józwik                  POL     30.01.91    1      Szczecin                 09.08.2015
        14     1:25.05    Luciana de Paula Mende         BRA     26.07.71    2rA    Naimette-Xhovémont       03.08.2004
        15     1:25.2     Vera Nikolic                   SRB     23.09.48    1      Beograd                  00.06.1967
        16     1:25.37    Charmaine Howell               JAM     13.03.75    1      Sydney                   14.09.2000
        17     1:25.41    Kelly Holmes                   GBR     19.04.70    3      Naimette-Xhovémont       02.09.2003
        18     1:25.43    Antje Schröder                 GDR     02.09.63    2      Berlin                   31.07.1983
        19     1:25.45    Selina Büchel                  SUI     26.07.91    1rA    Pliezhausen              17.05.2015
        20     1:25.73    Christina Hering               GER     09.10.94    2rA    Pliezhausen              17.05.2015
        21     1:25.79    Tamsyn Manou                   AUS     20.07.78    3      Naimette-Xhovémont       05.07.2012
        22     1:25.84    Brigitta Langerholc            SLO     23.07.76    1      Ljubljana                03.06.2007
        23     1:25.9     Elisa Cusma Piccione           ITA     24.07.81    1      Trento                   01.08.2006
        24     1:25.91    Sandra Stals                   BEL     05.06.75    2      Naimette-Xhovémont       27.08.2002
        25     1:26.04    Tamsyn Manou                   AUS     20.07.78    3rA    Naimette-Xhovémont       03.08.2004
        26     1:26.16    Regula Zürcher                 SUI     05.01.69    1      Langenthal               16.05.1996
        27     1:26.20    Ulrike Bruns                   GDR     17.11.53    1      Karl-Marx-Stadt          03.06.1978
        28     1:26.21    Ellen Schulz                   GDR     13.04.62    1      Neubrandenburg           07.06.1985
        29     1:26.25    Angelika Zauber                GDR     05.11.58    1      Cottbus                  30.05.1981
        29     1:26.25    Dörte Behrendt                 GDR     12.01.62    2      Neubrandenburg           07.06.1985
        31     1:26.57    Vanja Perisic                  CRO     05.07.85    2      Ljubljana                03.06.2007
        32     1:26.6     Antonella Riva                 ITA     03.09.81    2      Trento                   01.08.2006
        32     1:26.60    Aimee Teteris                  CAN     04.11.78    4rA    Naimette-Xhovémont       03.08.2004
        32     1:26.60    Brigitta Langerholc            SLO     23.07.76    1      Celje                    18.06.2008
        35     1:26.64    Alice Nwosu                    NGR     24.12.84    5rA    Naimette-Xhovémont       03.08.2004
        36     1:26.74    Birgit Priess                  GDR     12.06.62                                    00.00.1981
        37     1:26.75    Argentina Paulino              MOZ     07.07.73    1      Naimette-Xhovémont       02.09.2003
        38     1:26.86    Natalya Dedkova                BLR     02.12.79    3      Naimette-Xhovémont       27.08.2002
        39     1:26.96    Lucia Klocová                  SVK     20.11.83    1      Dubnica nad Váhom        07.09.2008
        40     1:26.99    Sandra Myers                   ESP     04.01.61    1      Andújar                  06.09.1993

indoors

        1      1:23.44    Olga Kotlyarova                RUS     12.04.76    1r2    Moskva                      01.02.2004
        2      1:23.59    Alysia Montaño                 USA     26.04.86    1      New York City               16.02.2013
        3      1:23.84A   Ajee' Wilson                   USA     08.05.94    1      Albuquerque                 05.03.2017
        4      1:24.00A   Courtney Okolo                 USA     15.03.94    2      Albuquerque                 05.03.2017
        5      1:24.02    Yuliya Rusanova                RUS     03.07.86    1rA    Moskva                      06.02.2011
        6      1:24.48    Ajee' Wilson                   USA     08.05.94    1      New York City               04.02.2017
        7      1:24.7     Nadezhda Olizarenko            UKR     28.11.53    1      Moskva                      22.02.1987
        8      1:25.15    Natalya Khrushchelyova         RUS     30.05.73    2r2    Moskva                      01.02.2004
        9      1:25.21    Courtney Okolo                 USA     15.03.94    1      Lincoln                     04.02.2017
        10     1:25.23    Tatyana Firova                 RUS     10.10.82    1r2    Moskva                      27.01.2008
        10     1:25.23    Ajee' Wilson                   USA     08.05.94    1      New York City               21.01.2017
        12     1:25.46    Lyubov Tsyoma                  RUS     19.05.63    1      Moskva                      15.02.1987
        12     1:25.46A   Kendra Chambers                USA     09.01.90    3      Albuquerque                 05.03.2017
        14     1:25.68    Nadezhda Olizarenko            UKR     28.11.53    1      Moskva                      25.02.1989
        15     1:25.74    Marina Stepanova               RUS     01.05.50    1      Leningrad                   29.01.1988
        16     1:25.76    Natoya Goule                   JAM     30.03.91    1      Clemson                     28.01.2017
        17     1:25.81    Jennifer Meadows               GBR     17.04.81    1      Manchester                  07.01.2007
        18     1:25.87    Inna Yevseyeva                 UKR     14.08.64    2      Leningrad                   29.01.1988
        18     1:25.87    Inna Yevseyeva                 UKR     14.08.64    1      Moskva                      21.02.1988
        20     1:25.88    Yelena Zavadskaya              UKR     24.12.64    3      Leningrad                   29.01.1988
        20     1:25.88    Yelena Zavadskaya              UKR     24.12.64    1h     Moskva                      21.02.1988
        22     1:25.89    Marilyn Okoro                  GBR     23.09.84    2      Clemson                     28.01.2017
        23     1:25.91    Ilona Usovich                  BLR     14.11.82    1      Mogilyov                    02.02.2008
        24     1:26.11    Mariya Savinova                RUS     13.08.85    1r1    Yekaterinburg               07.01.2009
        25     1:26.23    Olga Kotlyarova                RUS     12.04.76    1      Omsk                        24.12.2005
        26     1:26.33    Yelena Zavadskaya              UKR     24.12.64    2      Moskva                      21.02.1988
        26     1:26.33    Svetlana Usovich               BLR     14.10.80    1      Minsk                       22.12.2010
        28     1:26.35    Natalya Nazarova               RUS     22.05.79    1      Moskva                      06.01.2000
        29     1:26.38    Yelena Kofanova                RUS     08.08.88    2rA    Moskva                      06.02.2011
        30     1:26.42    Irina Khlyustova               BLR     25.08.78    2      Mogilyov                    02.02.2008
        31     1:26.53    Natalya Ignatova               RUS     03.01.74    2r2    Moskva                      27.01.2008
        32     1:26.54A   Olicia Williams                USA     26.02.94    4      Albuquerque                 05.03.2017
        33     1:26.56    Delisa Walton-Floyd            USA     28.07.61                                       00.00.1983
        33     1:26.56    Ajee' Wilson                   USA     08.05.94    1h3    Boston                      28.02.2015
        35     1:26.57    Ajee' Wilson                   USA     08.05.94    1h3    Albuquerque                 04.03.2017
        36     1:26.59    Alysia Montaño                 USA     26.04.86    1      Boston                      01.03.2015
        37     1:26.66    Yelena Medvedyeva              BLR     14.07.59    1      Moskva                      08.02.1985
        38     1:26.68    Lyubov Gurina                  RUS     06.08.57    1      Moskva                      24.02.1991
        39     1:26.72    Anna Tkach                     RUS     17.04.75    1      Moskva                      06.01.2001
        40     1:26.73    Kendra Chambers                USA     09.01.90    2h3    Boston                      28.02.2015
        41     1:26.74    Cecilia Barowski               USA     07.12.92    2      New York City               04.02.2017
        42     1:26.80    Vera Dodika                    RUS     21.02.59    4      Leningrad                   29.01.1988
        42     1:26.80    Vera Dodika                    RUS     21.02.59    3      Moskva                      21.02.1988
        44     1:26.81    Tatyana Andrianova             RUS     10.12.79    1r1    Moskva                      01.02.2004
        45     1:26.84    Svetlana Cherkasova            RUS     20.05.78    1      Moskva                      07.01.2002
        46     1:26.85    Larisa Abramova                RUS     23.08.61    2      Moskva                      08.02.1985
        47     1:26.87    Oksana Spasovkhodskaya         RUS     04.09.84    2r1    Yekaterinburg               07.01.2009
        47     1:26.87    Tatyana Petlyuk                UKR     22.02.82    1rA    Düsseldorf                  13.02.2009
        49     1:26.91    Yelena Didilenko               RUS     20.04.61    1      Moskva                      01.02.1986
        49     1:26.91    Marina Pospelova               RUS     23.07.90    1      Yaroslav                    06.02.2011
        51     1:26.92    Tatyana Paliyenko              RUS     18.11.83    3r2    Moskva                      27.01.2008
        52     1:26.94    Vera Dodika                    RUS     21.02.59    h      Moskva                      21.02.1988
        52     1:26.94    Anna Tkach                     RUS     17.04.75    2      Moskva                      07.01.2002
        54     1:26.97    Charmaine Crooks               CAN     08.08.62                                       00.00.1994
        55     1:26.98    Svetlana Cherkasova            RUS     20.05.78    3r2    Moskva                      01.02.2004

indoor marks - oversized track

        1      1:26.6     Jolanta Januchta                   POL     16.01.55                                         00.00.1980
        1      1:26.6     Christiane Wartenberg              GDR     27.10.56                                         00.00.1980

Jump to:
main list       indoor marks       indoor marks - oversized track

Back to main page