Goto -> Track & Field all-time performances homepage
updated and maintained by
Peter Larsson

Back to main page

Jump to:
main list       indoor race       road race

All-time women's best 5000m track walk

        1      20:02.60   Gillian O'Sullivan                 IRL     21.08.76    1      Dublin                        14.07.2002
        2      20:03.04   Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Sydney                        11.02.1996
        3      20:07.52   Beate Gummelt                      GER     04.02.68    1      Rostock                       23.06.1990
        4      20:11.45   Sabine Krantz                      GER     06.02.81    1      Wattenscheid                  02.07.2005
        5      20:12.41   Elisabetta Perrone                 ITA     09.07.68    1      Rieti                         02.08.2003
        6      20:13.13   Gillian O'Sullivan                 IRL     21.08.76    1      Dublin                        09.08.2003
        7      20:13.29   Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Hobart                        25.02.1996
        8      20:17.19   Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Sydney                        14.01.1990
        9      20:18.87   Melanie Seeger                     GER     08.01.77    1      Braunschweig                  10.07.2004
        10     20:21.69   Annarita Sidoti                    ITA     25.07.69    1      Cesenatico                    01.07.1995
        11     20:22.75   Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Sydney                        17.02.1996
        12     20:27.47   Sabine Krantz                      GER     06.02.81    2      Braunschweig                  10.07.2004
        13     20:27.59   Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Trento                        03.06.1989
        14     20:28.05   Tatyana Kalmykova                  RUS     10.01.90    1      Ostrava                       12.07.2007
        15     20:28.62   Sari Essayah                       FIN     21.02.67    1      Tuusula                       09.07.1994
        16     20:29.63   Claudia Stef                       ROU     25.02.78    1      Istanbul                      19.06.1999
        17     20:30.0    Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Brisbane                      06.03.1993
        18     20:30.8    Claudia Stef                       ROU     25.02.78    1      Sotteville-lès-Rouen          05.06.1998
        19     20:31.4    Irina Stankina                     RUS     25.03.77    1      Adler                         10.02.1996
        20     20:31.58   Beate Gummelt                      GER     04.02.68    1      Köln                          21.06.1996
        21     20:31.68   Claudia Stef                       ROU     25.02.78    1      Bugeat                        01.06.1998
        22     20:32.44   Claudia Stef                       ROU     25.02.78    1      Bucuresti                     08.08.1997
        23     20:32.75   Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Brisbane                      19.03.1989
        24     20:33.21   Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Sydney                        10.02.1995
        25     20:33.42   Elisabetta Perrone                 ITA     09.07.68    2      Cesenatico                    01.07.1995
        26     20:34.76   Sari Essayah                       FIN     21.02.67    1      Kokemäki                      03.07.1994
        27     20:36.2    Irina Petrova                      RUS     26.05.85    1      Saransk                       19.06.2005
        28     20:36.22   Gillian O'Sullivan                 IRL     21.08.76    1      Sligo                         30.05.2004
        29     20:36.60   Elisabetta Perrone                 ITA     09.07.68    1      Pescara                       14.09.2002
        30     20:36.96   Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Sydney                        03.12.1989
        31     20:37.7    Jin Bingjie                        CHN     03.06.71    1      Hefei                         03.03.1990
        32     20:37.83   Kjersti Plätzer                    NOR     18.01.72    1      Drammen                       07.07.2001
        33     20:38.0    Chen Yueling                       CHN     01.04.68    2      Hefei                         03.03.1990
        34     20:38.14   Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Sydney                        20.02.1993
        35     20:38.2    Olga Kaniskina                     RUS     19.01.85    2      Saransk                       19.06.2005
        36     20:38.65   Sari Essayah                       FIN     21.02.67    1      Mikkeli                       31.07.1993
        37     20:40.06   Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Sydney                        20.02.1994
        38     20:40.24   Susana Feitor                      POR     28.01.75    1      Rio Maior                     09.05.2001
        39     20:40.3    Tatyana Korotkova                  RUS     24.04.80    3      Saransk                       19.06.2005
        40     20:42.01   Olga Kaniskina                     RUS     19.01.85    1      Saransk                       10.06.2006
        41     20:42.31   Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Bologna                       23.06.1992
        42     20:42.9    Irayda Pudovkina                   RUS     02.11.80    4      Saransk                       19.06.2005
        43     20:44.02   Sari Essayah                       FIN     21.02.67    1      Helsinki                      28.07.1991
        44     20:44.2    Elisabetta Perrone                 ITA     09.07.68    1      Voghera                       13.04.1995
        45     20:45.03   Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Sydney                        11.03.1994
        46     20:45.32   Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Perth                         27.03.1988
        47     20:45.6    Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Torino                        23.05.1992
        48     20:46.2    Kjersti Plätzer                    NOR     18.01.72    1      Kristiansund                  20.08.2000
        49     20:46.60   Valentina Savchuk                  UKR     19.01.75    1      Uzhgorod                      09.05.2001
        50     20:46.9    Annarita Sidoti                    ITA     25.07.69    1      Messina                       16.04.1994
        51     20:46.91   Beate Gummelt                      GER     04.02.68    1      Dresden                       19.08.1990
        52     20:47.01   Lyudmila Arkhipova                 RUS     12.09.78    2      Saransk                       10.06.2006
        53     20:47.5    Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Sydney                        10.03.1996
        54     20:48.06   Beatriz Pascual                    ESP     09.05.82    1      Palafrugell                   30.05.2009
        55     20:48.11   Rossella Giordano                  ITA     01.12.72    1      Roma                          10.05.1997
        56     20:48.3    Natalya Shiviryova                 RUS     31.08.78    5      Saransk                       19.06.2005
        57     20:48.55   Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Bologna                       02.08.1993
        58     20:49.1    Chen Yueling                       CHN     01.04.68    1      Zhengzhou                     03.03.1991
        59     20:49.39   Elisabetta Perrone                 ITA     09.07.68    1      Napoli                        03.07.1994
        60     20:49.57   Sari Essayah                       FIN     21.02.67    1      Raisio                        29.05.1996
        61     20:50.03   Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Macerata                      06.09.1989
        62     20:50.13   Gillian O'Sullivan                 IRL     21.08.76    1      Dublin                        22.07.2001
        63     20:50.3    Fan Xiaoling                       CHN     14.05.71    2      Zhengzhou                     03.03.1991
        64     20:50.57   Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Canberra                      05.11.1989
        65     20:50.60   Alina Ivanova                      RUS     16.03.69    1      Bryansk                       15.07.1989
        66     20:50.63   Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Pescara                       13.09.1990
        67     20:51.0    Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Mogliano Veneto               02.07.1989
        68     20:51.2    Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Piombino Dese                 23.06.1993
        69     20:51.96   Katarzyna Radtke                   POL     31.08.69    1      Sopot                         20.06.1993
        70     20:51.99   Sari Essayah                       FIN     21.02.67    1      Jyväskylä                     04.07.1992
        71     20:52.03   Yekaterina Koneva                  RUS     25.09.88    3      Saransk                       10.06.2006
        72     20:52.1    Annarita Sidoti                    ITA     25.07.69    1      Castelnovo Monti              01.08.1998
        73     20:52.24   Tamara Surovtseva                  BLR     12.06.60    2      Rostock                       23.06.1990
        74     20:52.79   Elisabetta Perrone                 ITA     09.07.68    1      Bologna                       26.05.1996
        75     20:52.82   Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Melbourne                     01.04.1990
        76     20:52.9    Sari Essayah                       FIN     21.02.67    1      Brunflo                       28.06.1992
        77     20:53.31   Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Adelaide                      07.03.1992
        78     20:53.34   Vera Zozulya                       UKR     31.08.70    1      Uzhgorod                      08.05.1998
        79     20:53.4    Annarita Sidoti                    ITA     25.07.69    1      Palermo                       12.04.1997
        80     20:53.69   Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Udine                         23.06.1992
        81     20:53.71   Elisabetta Perrone                 ITA     09.07.68    2      Bologna                       02.08.1993
        82     20:53.97   Beatriz Pascual                    ESP     09.05.82    1      Barcelona                     01.06.2008
        83     20:54.04   Erica Alfridi                      ITA     22.02.68    1      Roma                          10.07.1998
        84     20:54.2    Jin Bingjie                        CHN     03.06.71    3      Zhengzhou                     03.03.1991
        85     20:54.3    Sari Essayah                       FIN     21.02.67    1      Lapinlahti                    30.06.1996
        85     20:54.3    Erica Alfridi                      ITA     22.02.68    2      Castelnovo Monti              01.08.1998
        87     20:54.39   Elisabetta Perrone                 ITA     09.07.68    1      Formia                        04.06.1994
        88     20:54.42   Sari Essayah                       FIN     21.02.67    1      Helsinki                      26.08.1995
        89     20:54.65   Yelena Nikolayeva                  RUS     01.02.66    1      Tivoli                        05.09.2002
        90     20:54.83   Maria José Poves                   ESP     16.03.78    1      Barcelona                     16.06.2012
        91     20:55.0    Jin Bingjie                        CHN     03.06.71    1      Anshan                        02.09.1989
        92     20:55.16   Erica Alfridi                      ITA     22.02.68    1      Viareggio                     20.07.2002
        93     20:55.45   Nadezhda Ryashkina                 RUS     22.01.67    2      Istanbul                      19.06.1999
        94     20:55.60   Claudia Stef                       ROU     25.02.78    1      Bugeat                        27.06.1999
        95     20:55.7    Annarita Sidoti                    ITA     25.07.69    1      Palermo                       02.04.1995
        96     20:55.73   Katarzyna Radtke                   POL     31.08.69    1      Sopot                         08.08.1998
        97     20:55.75   Beate Gummelt                      GER     04.02.68    1      Duisburg                      10.07.1993
        98     20:55.76   Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Sydney                        10.01.1988
        99     20:55.90   Susana Feitor                      POR     28.01.75    1      Maia                          09.06.1996
        100    20:56.03   Irina Yezhova                      RUS     25.06.86    4      Saransk                       10.06.2006
        101    20:56.19   Melanie Seeger                     GER     08.01.77    1      Ulm                           28.06.2003
        102    20:56.21   Annarita Sidoti                    ITA     25.07.69    2      Roma                          10.07.1998
        103    20:56.29   Elisa Rigaudo                      ITA     17.06.80    1      Pescara                       14.09.2002
        104    20:56.7    Zuo Xiaohui                        CHN     71          4      Zhengzhou                     03.03.1991
        105    20:56.75   Sabine Krantz                      GER     06.02.81    1      Kassel                        24.07.2011
        106    20:56.88   Michelle Rohl                      USA     12.11.65    1      Philadelphia                  27.04.1996
        107    20:57.11   María Vasco                        ESP     26.12.75    1      Barcelona                     02.06.2007
        108    20:57.35   Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Donnas                        22.05.1993
        109    20:57.85   Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Cesenatico                    26.07.1989
        110    20:57.96   Cristiana Pellino                  ITA     21.09.70    3      Roma                          10.07.1998
        111    20:58.0    Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Belluco                       11.05.1989
        112    20:58.6    Rimma Makarova                     RUS     25.02.63    1      Sankt Peterburg               07.05.1995
        113    20:58.8    Lyudmila Arkhipova                 RUS     12.09.78    6      Saransk                       19.06.2005
        114    20:59.06   Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Livorno                       17.06.1995
        115    20:59.7    Anne-Marie Judkins                 NZL     01.03.64    2      Brunflo                       28.06.1992
        116    21:00.28   Katarzyna Radtke                   POL     31.08.69    1      Sopot                         08.08.1992
        117    21:00.4    Annarita Sidoti                    ITA     25.07.69    2      Voghera                       13.04.1995
        117    21:00.40   Sari Essayah                       FIN     21.02.67    1      Helsinki                      31.08.1992
        119    21:00.80   Yelena Nikolayeva                  RUS     01.02.66    1      Schwechat                     12.06.1991
        120    21:00.9    Yekaterina Koneva                  RUS     25.09.88    7      Saransk                       19.06.2005
        121    21:01.1    Claudia Stef                       ROU     25.02.78    1      Cluj-Napolca                  11.05.1997
        122    21:01.11   Svetlana Tolstaya                  KAZ     09.08.71    1      Almaty                        23.05.1999
        123    21:01.23   Erica Alfridi                      ITA     22.02.68    1      Bressanone                    16.06.2001
        124    21:01.24   Jo Jackson                         GBR     17.01.85    1      Brisbane                      07.02.2009
        125    21:01.66   Cristiana Pellino                  ITA     21.09.70    1      Roma                          04.06.2000
        126    21:01.78   Annarita Sidoti                    ITA     25.07.69    2      Roma                          04.06.2000
        127    21:01.8    Susana Feitor                      POR     28.01.75    1      Fana                          08.05.1993
        128    21:02.49   Mayumi Kawasaki                    JPN     10.05.80    1      Yamagata                      27.09.2008
        129    21:02.6    Li Jingxue                         CHN     10.02.70    2      Anshan                        02.09.1989
        130    21:02.9    Rossella Giordano                  ITA     01.12.72    3      Voghera                       13.04.1995
        131    21:03.14   Beate Gummelt                      GER     04.02.68    1      Hannover                      27.07.1991
        132    21:03.33   Jessica Rothwell                   AUS     18.06.89    1      Melbourne                     22.02.2009
        133    21:03.45   Olive Loughnane                    IRL     14.01.76    1      Dublin                        01.08.2009
        134    21:03.8    Xiong Yan                          CHN     01.04.67    3      Hefei                         03.03.1990
        135    21:04.34   Beate Gummelt                      GER     04.02.68    1      Bremen                        01.07.1995
        136    21:04.48   Sari Essayah                       FIN     21.02.67    1      Jyväskylä                     12.06.1993
        137    21:04.74   Sabine Krantz                      GER     06.02.81    2      Ulm                           28.06.2003
        138    21:05.33   Alina Ivanova                      RUS     16.03.69    1      København                     25.08.1992
        139    21:05.41   Irina Stankina                     RUS     25.03.77    1      Lisaboa                       23.07.1994
        140    21:05.49   Sabine Krantz                      GER     06.02.81    1      Ulm                           15.07.2006
        141    21:05.53   Katarzyna Radtke                   POL     31.08.69    1      Sopot                         23.07.1994
        142    21:05.7    Vera Sokolova                      RUS     08.06.87    8      Saransk                       19.06.2005
        143    21:06.0    Susana Feitor                      POR     28.01.75    1      Fana                          07.05.1994
        144    21:06.03   Anisya Kirdyapkina                 RUS     23.10.89    5      Saransk                       10.06.2006
        145    21:06.1    Larisa Yemelyanova                 RUS     06.01.80    9      Saransk                       19.06.2005
        146    21:06.7    Sun Yan                            CHN     04.05.73    5      Zhengzhou                     03.03.1991
        147    21:07.28   Olive Loughnane                    IRL     14.01.76    1      Dublin                        19.07.2008
        148    21:07.32   Elisabetta Perrone                 ITA     09.07.68    1      Vigevano                      21.05.1994
        149    21:07.7    Jolanta Dukure                     LAT     20.09.79    1      Murjani                       28.04.2007
        150    21:08.23   Rossella Giordano                  ITA     01.12.72    3      Cesenatico                    01.07.1995
        151    21:08.38   Melanie Seeger                     GER     08.01.77    2      Tivoli                        05.09.2002
        152    21:08.4    Annarita Sidoti                    ITA     25.07.69    1      Messina                       13.04.1996
        153    21:08.65   Yelena Nikolayeva                  RUS     01.02.66    1      Portsmouth                    19.06.1988
        154    21:08.9    Kjersti Plätzer                    NOR     18.01.72    1      Ulvik                         20.06.1999
        155    21:08.96   Elisa Rigaudo                      ITA     17.06.80    1      Firenze                       10.07.2004
        156    21:09.05   Beate Gummelt                      GER     04.02.68    2      Bryansk                       15.07.1989
        157    21:09.23   Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Padova                        16.09.1990
        158    21:09.26   Madeleine Svensson                 SWE     20.07.69    2      København                     25.08.1992
        159    21:09.27   Rossella Giordano                  ITA     01.12.72    4      Roma                          10.07.1998
        160    21:09.74   Olga Lukyanchuk                    UKR     07.12.76    2      Uzhgorod                      09.05.2001
        161    21:10.31   Elisa Rigaudo                      ITA     17.06.80    2      Rieti                         02.08.2003
        162    21:10.34   Anne-Marie Judkins                 NZL     01.03.64    3      København                     25.08.1992
        163    21:10.85   Chen Zhou                          CHN                 1      Zhengzhou                     30.08.2005
        164    21:11.0    Maya Sazonova                      KAZ     28.05.65    1      Almaty                        24.06.2001
        165    21:11.01   Sabine Krantz                      GER     06.02.81    1      Mannheim                      12.06.1998
        166    21:11.04   Elisabetta Perrone                 ITA     09.07.68    2      Viareggio                     20.07.2002
        167    21:11.21   Maria José Poves                   ESP     16.03.78    2      Barcelona                     02.06.2007
        168    21:11.24   Melanie Seeger                     GER     08.01.77    2      Kassel                        24.07.2011
        169    21:11.46   Nevena Mineva                      BUL     14.06.72    1      Sofia                         11.06.2001
        170    21:11.60   Elisabetta Perrone                 ITA     09.07.68    1      Milano                        06.07.1997
        171    21:12.0    Nadezhda Ryashkina                 RUS     22.01.67    1      Fana                          29.04.1989
        172    21:12.09   María Vasco                        ESP     26.12.75    2      Barcelona                     01.06.2008
        173    21:12.1    Elisabetta Perrone                 ITA     09.07.68    3      Castelnovo Monti              01.08.1998
        174    21:12.19   Nadezhda Ryashkina                 RUS     22.01.67    1      Schwechat                     05.09.1990
        175    21:12.73   Elisa Rigaudo                      ITA     17.06.80    1      Firenze                       04.06.2011
        176    21:12.87   Susana Feitor                      POR     28.01.75    2      Lisaboa                       23.07.1994
        177    21:13.1    Irina Stankina                     RUS     25.03.77    1      Izhevsk                       03.06.1995
        178    21:13.16   Cui Yingzi                         CHN     26.01.71    1      Jinan                         30.10.1988
        179    21:13.23   Annarita Sidoti                    ITA     25.07.69    2      Bologna                       26.05.1996
        180    21:13.3    Jolanta Dukure                     LAT     20.09.79    1      Valga                         27.05.2006
        181    21:13.59   Olive Loughnane                    IRL     14.01.76    2      Dublin                        09.08.2003
        182    21:13.6    Kjersti Plätzer                    NOR     18.01.72    1      Fana                          28.09.2009
        183    21:14.1    Cristiana Pellino                  ITA     21.09.70    4      Voghera                       13.04.1995
        184    21:14.39   Sabine Krantz                      GER     06.02.81    1      Annecy                        10.07.1998
        185    21:14.51   Zhao Xue                           CHN     21.10.88    1      Yantai                        11.10.2006
        186    21:14.62   Cristiana Pellino                  ITA     21.09.70    2      Milano                        06.07.1997
        187    21:14.75   Sabine Krantz                      GER     06.02.81    1      Ulm                           05.07.2009
        188    21:14.89   Annarita Sidoti                    ITA     25.07.69    2      Pescara                       14.09.2002
        189    21:15.1    Valentina Tsybulskaya              BLR     19.02.68    1      Druskinkai                    09.09.1996
        190    21:15.11   Maya Sazonova                      KAZ     28.05.65    2      Almaty                        23.05.1999
        191    21:15.19   Elisabetta Perrone                 ITA     09.07.68    1      Roma                          23.05.1998
        192    21:15.33   Erica Alfridi                      ITA     22.02.68    3      Bologna                       26.05.1996
        193    21:15.4    Maria-Grazia Orsani                ITA     11.06.69    2      Avellino                      08.05.1993
        194    21:15.49   Beate Gummelt                      GER     04.02.68    1      Braunschweig                  30.07.2000
        195    21:15.6    Sari Essayah                       FIN     21.02.67    1      Lapinlahti                    12.08.1989
        196    21:15.9    Oksana Kirillova                   RUS     18.07.88    10     Saransk                       19.06.2005
        197    21:15.99   Claudia Stef                       ROU     25.02.78    1      Ljubljana                     24.07.1997
        198    21:16.33   Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Torino                        12.06.1991
        199    21:16.4    Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Sydney                        04.04.1987
        200    21:17.55   Beate Gummelt                      GER     04.02.68    1      Frankfurt                     28.06.1997
        201    21:17.74   Sari Essayah                       FIN     21.02.67    1      Helsinki                      23.08.1996
        202    21:17.76   Julia Takács                       ESP     29.06.89    2      Barcelona                     16.06.2012
        203    21:17.89   Jolanta Dukure                     LAT     20.09.79    2      Annecy                        01.08.1998
        204    21:17.9    Svetlana Kalitka                   UKR     28.03.70    1      Kosice                        02.05.1998
        205    21:18.05   Yu Miao                            CHN     02.04.89    2      Zhengzhou                     30.08.2005
        206    21:18.1    Wang Yili                          CHN     04.04.71    3      Anshan                        02.09.1989
        207    21:18.12   Olga Kardopoltseva                 BLR     11.09.66    2      Schwechat                     05.09.1990
        208    21:18.39   Yelena Arshintseva                 RUS     05.04.71    1      Schwechat                     01.07.1992
        209    21:18.58   María Vasco                        ESP     26.12.75    1      Barcelona                     09.07.2004
        210    21:19.00   Beate Gummelt                      GER     04.02.68    1      Erfurt                        02.07.1994
        211    21:19.02   Irina Yemelyanova                  RUS     08.05.77    6      Saransk                       10.06.2006
        212    21:19.2    Annarita Sidoti                    ITA     25.07.69    1      Catania                       25.04.1992
        213    21:19.35   Cristiana Pellino                  ITA     21.09.70    1      Pescara                       04.07.1999
        214    21:19.43   Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Verona                        28.06.1990
        215    21:19.45   Kjersti Plätzer                    NOR     18.01.72    1      Byrkjelo                      07.08.1999
        216    21:19.81   Yelena Sayko                       RUS     24.12.67    4      København                     25.08.1992
        216    21:19.81   Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Torino                        20.05.1995
        218    21:19.91   Sari Essayah                       FIN     21.02.67    1      Stockholm                     28.08.1993
        219    21:19.95   Zuzana Malíková                    SVK     02.08.83    1      Banská Bystrica               06.05.2007
        220    21:20.03   Gao Hongmiao                       CHN     17.03.74    1      Seoul                         20.09.1992
        221    21:20.2    Yan Hong                           CHN     23.10.66    1      Xinglong                      29.03.1987
        222    21:20.42   Natalya Spiridonova                RUS     06.04.63    3      Rostock                       23.06.1990
        223    21:20.57   Sari Essayah                       FIN     21.02.67    1      Kangasniemi                   06.06.1993
        224    21:20.63   Kathrin Boyde                      GER     04.12.70    2      Hannover                      27.07.1991
        225    21:20.76   Melanie Seeger                     GER     08.01.77    1      Stuttgart                     30.06.2001
        226    21:21.01   Yekaterina Yezhova                 RUS     18.02.82    7      Saransk                       10.06.2006
        227    21:21.14   Zhai Lijuan                        CHN     28.11.86    3      Zhengzhou                     30.08.2005
        227    21:21.14   Irina Yumanova                     RUS     09.04.90    2      Ostrava                       12.07.2007
        229    21:21.16   Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Sydney                        04.03.1995
        230    21:21.25   Tanya Holliday                     AUS     21.09.88    1      Sydney                        18.02.2012
        231    21:21.5    Annarita Sidoti                    ITA     25.07.69    1      Castelnovo Monti              20.07.1997
        232    21:21.53   Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Sydney                        24.02.1991
        233    21:21.80   Susana Feitor                      POR     28.01.75    1      San Sebastián                 29.07.1993
        234    21:22.2    Erica Alfridi                      ITA     22.02.68    5      Voghera                       13.04.1995
        235    21:22.42   Sachiko Konishi                    JPN     04.02.82    1      Hiroshima                     13.09.2009
        236    21:22.49   Kumi Otoshi                        JPN     29.07.85    1      Kitama                        19.06.2011
        237    21:22.6    Tatyana Ragozina                   UKR     03.09.64    1      Alushta                       21.02.1993
        238    21:22.70   Melanie Seeger                     GER     08.01.77    1      Nürnberg                      06.07.2008
        239    21:22.8    Fan Xiaoling                       CHN     14.05.71    4      Hefei                         03.03.1990
        240    21:23.07   Anne Manning                       AUS     13.11.59    2      Sydney                        17.02.1996
        241    21:23.10   Ryoko Sakakura                     JPN     09.05.76    1      Tama                          15.04.2007
        242    21:23.54   Gao Kelian                         CHN     15.08.83    1      Chengdu                       06.09.2000
        243    21:23.60   Bekki Lee                          AUS     25.11.86    2      Sydney                        18.02.2012
        244    21:24.07   Cristiana Pellino                  ITA     21.09.70    1      Milano                        07.09.2000
        245    21:24.3    Elisa Rigaudo                      ITA     17.06.80    1      Susa                          13.09.2009
        246    21:24.65   Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    5      København                     25.08.1992
        247    21:24.71   Guan Ping                          CHN     01.02.66    1      Beijing                       08.10.1989
        247    21:24.71   Natalya Trofimova                  RUS     17.01.75    3      Lisaboa                       23.07.1994
        249    21:24.76   Maria Rozsa-Urbanik                HUN     12.02.67    1      Budapest                      18.08.1990
        250    21:24.77   Katarzyna Radtke                   POL     31.08.69    1      Sopot                         10.05.1992
        251    21:24.99   Mayumi Kawasaki                    JPN     10.05.80    1      Naka                          07.07.2006
        252    21:25.28   María Vasco                        ESP     26.12.75    1      Barcelona                     10.06.2006
        253    21:25.29   Valentina Savchuk                  UKR     19.01.75    1      Kiev                          30.08.1996
        254    21:25.44   Susana Feitor                      POR     28.01.75    1      Rio Maior                     16.07.2005
        255    21:25.6    Elisabetta Perrone                 ITA     09.07.68    2      Castelnovo Monti              20.07.1997
        256    21:25.72   Beate Gummelt                      GER     04.02.68    1      München                       20.06.1992
        257    21:25.8    Cristiana Pellino                  ITA     21.09.70    1      Roma                          19.04.1998
        258    21:26.1    Kong Yan                           CHN     05.04.71    5      Hefei                         03.03.1990
        259    21:26.28   Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Grosseto                      11.08.1991
        260    21:26.5    Guan Ping                          CHN     01.02.66    1      Qingdao                       17.10.1986
        261    21:26.6    Cristiana Pellino                  ITA     21.09.70    3      Castelnovo Monti              20.07.1997
        262    21:26.92   Elisabetta Perrone                 ITA     09.07.68    1      Milano                        28.06.2003
        263    21:27.41   Rossella Giordano                  ITA     01.12.72    3      Tivoli                        05.09.2002
        264    21:27.52   Sachiko Konishi                    JPN     04.02.82    1      Osaka                         23.06.2007
        265    21:27.7    Lyudmila Dedekina                  RUS     05.01.79    1      Izhevsk                       17.05.1998
        266    21:27.8    Li Jingxue                         CHN     10.02.70    6      Hefei                         03.03.1990
        267    21:27.9    Liu Caimei                         CHN     01.03.71    7      Hefei                         03.03.1990
        268    21:28.0    Tatyana Kalmykova                  RUS     10.01.90    1      Adler                         20.02.2006
        269    21:28.06   Cristiana Pellino                  ITA     21.09.70    2      Roma                          10.05.1997
        270    21:28.16   Kumi Otoshi                        JPN     29.07.85    2      Tendo                         16.05.2009
        271    21:28.17   Teresa Vaill                       USA     20.11.62    1      Philadelphia                  24.04.1993
        272    21:28.28   Erica Alfridi                      ITA     22.02.68    1      Milano                        09.06.1998
        273    21:28.3    Jolanta Dukure                     LAT     20.09.79    1      Valmiera                      26.07.1998
        274    21:28.57   Xue Ailing                         CHN     12.02.79    3      Annecy                        01.08.1998
        275    21:28.74   Rossella Giordano                  ITA     01.12.72    1      Torino                        08.07.2006
        276    21:28.86   Beate Gummelt                      GER     04.02.68    2      Padova                        16.09.1990
        277    21:29.1    Annarita Sidoti                    ITA     25.07.69    1      Trecastagni                   07.07.1996
        278    21:29.12   Claire Tallent                     AUS     06.07.81    3      Sydney                        18.02.2012
        279    21:29.30   Yelena Lashmanova                  RUS     12.11.92    1      Penza                         02.08.2009
        280    21:29.39   Li Hong                            CHN     01.06.79    2      Chengdu                       06.09.2000
        281    21:29.4    Vera Zozulya                       UKR     31.08.70    2      Kosice                        02.05.1998
        282    21:29.5    Tatyana Gudkova                    RUS     23.12.78    2      Adler                         10.02.1996
        283    21:29.60   Cristiana Pellino                  ITA     21.09.70    4      Bologna                       26.05.1996
        284    21:29.66   Annarita Sidoti                    ITA     25.07.69    2      Bressanone                    16.06.2001
        285    21:29.8    Ni Fenglian                        CHN     13.11.70    4      Anshan                        02.09.1989

indoor race

        1      20:37.77   Margarita Turova                   BLR     28.12.80    1      Minsk                         13.02.2005
        2      20:42.33   Yelena Gruzinova                   RUS     24.12.67    1      Samara                        01.03.1997
        3      20:48.00   Sabine Krantz                      GER     06.02.81    1      Halle                         19.12.2006
        4      20:50.6    Olimpiada Ivanova                  RUS     05.05.70    1      Moskva                        21.01.1997
        5      20:50.86   Olimpiada Ivanova                  RUS     05.05.70    2      Samara                        01.03.1997
        6      21:06.0    Natalya Shiviryova                 RUS     31.08.78    1      Cheboksary                    23.12.2006
        7      21:08.1    Tamara Kovalenko                   RUS     05.06.64    1      Moskva                        22.02.1999
        8      21:08.2    Rimma Makarova                     RUS     25.02.63    2      Moskva                        21.01.1997
        9      21:08.5    Tamara Kovalenko                   RUS     05.06.64    1      Moskva                        24.01.1995
        10     21:09.7    Natalya Trofimova                  RUS     17.01.75    2      Moskva                        24.01.1995
        11     21:11.04   Valentina Tsybulskaya              BLR     19.02.68    1      Minsk                         26.02.1999
        12     21:11.9    Tatyana Korotkova                  RUS     24.04.80    1      Chelyabinsk                   06.01.2008
        13     21:13.5    Marina Smyslova                    RUS     25.02.66    1      Novosibirsk                   29.01.2003
        14     21:17.7    Yevdokiya Korotkova                RUS     28.02.79    1      Shchelkovo                    08.02.2009
        15     21:19.67   Olga Panfyorova                    RUS     21.08.77    3      Samara                        01.03.1997
        16     21:20.0    Tatyana Gudkova                    RUS     23.12.78    1      Chelyabinsk                   30.12.2000
        17     21:21.0    Larisa Yemelyanova                 RUS     06.01.80    2      Cheboksary                    23.12.2006
        18     21:21.04   Yelena Ginko                       BLR     30.07.76    1      Minsk                         18.01.2008
        19     21:22.6    Tamara Kovalenko                   RUS     05.06.64    1      Moskva                        26.02.1992
        20     21:23.0    Yelena Gruzinova                   RUS     24.12.67    3      Moskva                        24.01.1995
        21     21:23.44   Brigita Virbalité                  LTU     01.02.85    1      Kaunas                        21.02.2009
        22     21:23.7    Natalya Trofimova                  RUS     17.01.75    3      Moskva                        21.01.1997
        23     21:23.8    Zinaida Sviridenko                 RUS     24.12.68    2      Moskva                        26.02.1992
        24     21:25.3    Yelena Nikolayeva                  RUS     01.02.66    4      Moskva                        24.01.1995
        25     21:25.8    Rimma Makarova                     RUS     25.02.63    3      Moskva                        26.02.1992
        26     21:25.94   Yelena Ginko                       BLR     30.07.76    1      Minsk                         17.02.2007
        27     21:26.7    Alena Zenkova                      RUS     01.01.82    1      Chelyabinsk                   06.01.2005
        27     21:26.70   Tatyana Kalmykova                  RUS     10.01.90    1      Mogilyov                      01.03.2008
        29     21:27.6    Olimpiada Ivanova                  RUS     05.05.70    5      Moskva                        24.01.1995
        30     21:27.8    Marina Kozneva                     RUS     18.05.68    4      Moskva                        26.02.1992
        31     21:28.30   Hanna Drabenia                     BLR     15.08.87    1      Minsk                         17.01.2009

road race

        1      19:46      Kjersti Plätzer                    NOR     18.01.72    1      Hildesheim                    27.08.2006
        2      20:05      Olga Polyakova                     RUS     23.09.80    1      Saransk                       28.05.2000
        3      20:08      Kjersti Plätzer                    NOR     18.01.72    1      Hildesheim                    14.09.2003
        4      20:11      Gillian O'Sullivan                 IRL     21.08.76    1      Krákow                        14.06.2003
        5      20:16      Yelena Nikolayeva                  RUS     01.02.66    2      Krákow                        14.06.2003
        6      20:19      Yuliya Voyevodina                  RUS     17.10.71    2      Saransk                       28.05.2000
        7      20:24      Lyudmila Yefimkina                 RUS     22.08.81    3      Saransk                       28.05.2000
        7      20:24      Yelena Ginko                       BLR     30.07.76    2      Hildesheim                    27.08.2006
        9      20:25      Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Hildesheim                    10.06.1989
        10     20:26      Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Barcelona                     05.04.1992
        11     20:27      Tatyana Kozlova                    RUS     02.09.83    4      Saransk                       28.05.2000
        12     20:29      Valentina Tsybulskaya              BLR     19.02.68    2      Hildesheim                    14.09.2003
        13     20:30      Olimpiada Ivanova                  RUS     05.05.70    5      Saransk                       28.05.2000
        14     20:32      Valentina Tsybulskaya              BLR     19.02.68    1      Kraków                        09.06.2001
        15     20:34      Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Hildesheim                    24.09.1987
        15     20:34      Yelena Nikolayeva                  RUS     01.02.66    3      Hildesheim                    14.09.2003
        17     20:36      Alina Ivanova                      RUS     16.03.69    1      Hospitalet de Llobregat       21.04.1991
        17     20:36      Susana Feitor                      POR     28.01.75    2      Kraków                        09.06.2001
        19     20:37      Olga Kardopoltseva                 BLR     11.09.66    2      Hospitalet de Llobregat       21.04.1991
        19     20:37      Claudia Stef                       ROU     25.02.78    1      Hospitalet de Llobregat       30.05.1999
        21     20:38      Vera Makolova                      RUS     17.02.66    1      Leningrad                     05.08.1989
        21     20:38      Nadezhda Ryashkina                 RUS     22.01.67    1      Saransk                       06.06.1998
        21     20:38      Melanie Seeger                     GER     08.01.77    4      Hildesheim                    14.09.2003
        21     20:38      Kjersti Plätzer                    NOR     18.01.72    1      Oslo                          13.06.2009
        25     20:40      Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Hospitalet de Llobregat       06.05.1990
        25     20:40      Elisabetta Perrone                 ITA     09.07.68    3      Krákow                        14.06.2003
        27     20:41      Olga Kardopoltseva                 BLR     11.09.66    1      Alushta                       05.05.1990
        27     20:41      Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Canberra                      06.06.1996
        29     20:43      Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Hospitalet de Llobregat       12.05.1992
        30     20:44      Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Duisburg                      29.08.1989
        30     20:44      Kjersti Plätzer                    NOR     18.01.72    4      Krákow                        14.06.2003
        32     20:46      Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      La Coruña                     12.05.1990
        33     20:48      Yelena Nikolayeva                  RUS     01.02.66    1      Hospitalet de Llobregat       29.05.1994
        33     20:48      Melanie Seeger                     GER     08.01.77    5      Krákow                        14.06.2003
        35     20:49      Yelena Nikolayeva                  RUS     01.02.66    2      Hospitalet de Llobregat       30.05.1999
        36     20:51      Tamara Kovalenko                   RUS     05.06.64    1      Moskva                        03.05.1998
        37     20:52      Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Adelaide                      16.10.1988
        37     20:52      Vera Makolova                      RUS     17.02.66    2      Duisburg                      29.08.1989
        37     20:52      Yelena Gruzinova                   RUS     24.12.67    2      Saransk                       06.06.1998
        40     20:53      Sada Buksniene                     LTU     22.06.67    2      Hildesheim                    10.06.1989
        40     20:53      Valentina Tsybulskaya              BLR     19.02.68    1      Druskininkay                  06.09.1998
        40     20:53      Olga Kardopoltseva                 BLR     11.09.66    1      Riga                          18.09.1998
        40     20:53      Sabine Krantz                      GER     06.02.81    3      Hildesheim                    27.08.2006
        44     20:54      Beate Gummelt                      GER     04.02.68    2      La Coruña                     12.05.1990
        44     20:54      Annarita Sidoti                    ITA     25.07.69    1      Isernia                       22.09.1996
        46     20:55      Yelena Ginko                       BLR     30.07.76    5      Hildesheim                    14.09.2003
        47     20:56      Susana Feitor                      POR     28.01.75    1      Kraków                        08.06.2002
        48     20:58      Alina Ivanova                      RUS     16.03.69    2      Hospitalet de Llobregat       12.05.1992
        48     20:58      Erica Alfridi                      ITA     22.02.68    2      Isernia                       22.09.1996
        50     20:59      Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Bad Krozingen                 22.08.1987
        51     21:00      Natalya Misyulya                   BLR     16.04.66    2      Druskininkay                  06.09.1998
        52     21:01      Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Fürth                         08.08.1987
        52     21:01      Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Mezidon                       04.06.1989
        52     21:01      Erica Alfridi                      ITA     22.02.68    1      San Pietro Clarenza           05.08.2000
        52     21:01      Nadezhda Ryashkina                 RUS     22.01.67    2      Kraków                        08.06.2002
        56     21:02      Susana Feitor                      POR     28.01.75    1      Olhaio                        10.04.1998
        56     21:02      Jolanta Dukure                     LAT     20.09.79    1      Riga                          23.05.1998
        58     21:03      Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Mezidon                       08.05.1988
        58     21:03      Nadezhda Ryashkina                 RUS     22.01.67    2      Moskva                        03.05.1998
        60     21:04      Tamara Kovalenko                   RUS     05.06.64    1      Odessa                        20.08.1988
        60     21:04      Yelena Gruzinova                   RUS     24.12.67    2      Leningrad                     05.08.1989
        60     21:04      Cristiana Pellino                  ITA     21.09.70    2      San Pietro Clarenza           05.08.2000
        60     21:04      María Vasco                        ESP     26.12.75    1      Barcelona                     06.03.2005
        64     21:05      Tamara Kovalenko                   RUS     05.06.64    3      Saransk                       06.06.1998
        64     21:05      Norica Cîmpean                     ROU     22.03.72    1      Lugano                        11.10.1998
        66     21:06      Valentina Tsybulskaya              BLR     19.02.68    1      Druskininkal                  03.09.2000
        67     21:07      Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Canberra                      07.06.1987
        67     21:07      Valentina Tsybulskaya              BLR     19.02.68    1      Druskininkai                  07.09.2003
        69     21:09      Olga Kardopoltseva                 BLR     11.09.66    3      Leningrad                     05.08.1989
        70     21:10      Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1      Arzignano                     12.06.1993
        70     21:10      Tatyana Kalmykova                  RUS     10.01.90    1      Cheboksary                    16.06.2007
        72     21:12      Lyudmila Arkhipova                 RUS     12.09.78    1      Bui                           24.09.2006
        72     21:12      Lyudmila Arkhipova                 RUS     12.09.78    1      Buoy                          24.09.2006
        74     21:13      Yelena Sayko                       RUS     24.12.67    4      Leningrad                     05.08.1989
        75     21:14      Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Växjö                         29.05.1988
        75     21:14      Yelena Nikolayeva                  RUS     01.02.66    1      Alitus                        04.05.1991
        75     21:14      Gillian O'Sullivan                 IRL     21.08.76    3      Kraków                        09.06.2001
        75     21:14      Sonata Milusauskaité               LTU     31.08.73    6      Hildesheim                    14.09.2003
        79     21:16      Jin Bingjie                        CHN     03.06.71    1      Enhörna                       05.05.1990
        79     21:16      Valentina Tsybulskaya              BLR     19.02.68    6      Krákow                        14.06.2003
        81     21:17      Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1      Hospitalet de Llobregat       12.09.1987
        81     21:17      Yelena Nikolayeva                  RUS     01.02.66    1      Hospitalet de Llobregat       09.05.1993
        81     21:17      Beatriz Pascual                    ESP     09.05.82    1      Rubí                          06.04.2008
        84     21:19      Tatyana Korotkova                  RUS     24.04.80    6      Saransk                       28.05.2000
        84     21:19      María Vasco                        ESP     26.12.75    1      Viladecans                    25.01.2004
        86     21:20      Katarzyna Radtke                   POL     31.08.69    1      Kraków                        03.06.2000
        87     21:21      Natalya Spiridonova                RUS     06.04.63    1      Moskva                        31.07.1988
        87     21:21      Katarzyna Radtke                   POL     31.08.69    1      Kraków                        27.09.1998
        87     21:21      Lyudmila Yefimkina                 RUS     22.08.81    3      Kraków                        08.06.2002
        90     21:22      Pier-Carola Pagani                 ITA     10.11.63    2      Hospitalet de Llobregat       06.05.1990
        90     21:22      María Vasco                        ESP     26.12.75    1      Rubí                          01.04.2007
        92     21:23      Valentina Tsybulskaya              BLR     19.02.68    1      Druskininkai                  10.09.1995
        92     21:23      Yelena Ginko                       BLR     30.07.76    2      Druskininkai                  07.09.2003
        92     21:23      Kristina Saltanovic                LTU     20.02.75    7      Hildesheim                    14.09.2003
        95     21:24      Tatyana Korotkova                  RUS     24.04.80    2      Bui                           24.09.2006
        95     21:24      Tatyana Korotkova                  RUS     24.04.80    2      Buoy                          24.09.2006
        97     21:25      Maria Reyes Sobrino                ESP     06.01.67    1      La Coruña                     16.05.1987
        97     21:25      Maria Rozsa-Urbanik                HUN     12.02.67    3      La Coruña                     12.05.1990
        97     21:25      Vera Nacharkina                    RUS     17.02.68    7      Saransk                       28.05.2000
        97     21:25      Annarita Sidoti                    ITA     25.07.69    3      San Pietro Clarenza           05.08.2000
        97     21:25      Tatyana Korotkova                  RUS     24.04.80    4      Kraków                        08.06.2002
        97     21:25      Sylwia Korzeniowska                POL     25.04.80    4      Hildesheim                    27.08.2006
        103    21:26      Li Jingxue                         CHN     10.02.70    2      Enhörna                       05.05.1990
        103    21:26      Yekaterina Samoylenko              UKR     23.01.63    1      Gross-Gerau                   15.08.1992
        103    21:26      María Vasco                        ESP     26.12.75    3      Hospitalet de Llobregat       30.05.1999
        106    21:27      Sada Buksniene                     LTU     22.06.67    1      Alushta                       06.05.1989
        107    21:28      Nadezhda Ryashkina                 RUS     22.01.67    3      Hospitalet de Llobregat       21.04.1991
        108    21:29      Olga Kardopoltseva                 BLR     11.09.66    3      Odessa                        20.08.1988

Jump to:
main list       indoor race       road race

Back to main page