Goto -> Track & Field all-time performances homepage
updated and maintained by
Peter Larsson

Back to main page

Jump to:
main list       track performances

All-time women's best 50km walk

        1      4:04:36    Liang Rui                      CHN     18.06.94    1      Taicang                     05.05.2018
        2      4:05:56    Inês Henriques                 POR     01.05.80    1      London                      13.08.2017
        3      4:08:26    Inês Henriques                 POR     01.05.80    1      Porto de Mós                15.01.2017
        4      4:08:58    Yin Hang                       CHN     07.02.97    2      London                      13.08.2017
        5      4:09:09    Yin Hang                       CHN     07.02.97    2      Taicang                     05.05.2018
        6      4:09:33    Claire Tallent                 AUS     06.07.81    3      Taicang                     05.05.2018
        7      4:10:59    Monica Svensson                SWE     26.12.78    1      Scanzorosciate              21.10.2007
        8      4:12:16    Yelena Ginko                   BLR     30.07.76    1      Scanzorosciate              17.10.2004
        9      4:12:56    Paola Pérez                    ECU     21.12.89    4      Taicang                     05.05.2018
        10     4:13:04    Julia Takács                   ESP     29.06.89    1      Burjassot                   25.02.2018
        11     4:13:28    Ma Faying                      CHN     30.08.93    5      Taicang                     05.05.2018
        12     4:14:25    Mária Czaková                  SVK     02.10.88    1      Dudince                     24.03.2018
        13     4:14:28    Johana Ordóñez                 ECU     12.12.87    6      Taicang                     05.05.2018
        14     4:14:38    Monica Svensson                SWE     26.12.78    1      Scanzorosciate              18.10.2009
        15     4:14:47    Li Maocuo                      CHN     20.10.92    7      Taicang                     05.05.2018
        16     4:15:42    Mayra Carolina Herrera         GUA     20.12.88    1      Owego                       09.09.2017
        17     4:16:27    Jolanta Dukure                 LAT     20.09.79    1      Paralepa                    09.09.2006
        18     4:16:37    Julia Takács                   ESP     29.06.89    8      Taicang                     05.05.2018
        19     4:17:29    Monica Svensson                SWE     26.12.78    1      Scanzorosciate              15.10.2006
        20     4:18:00    Anastasiya Yatsevich           BLR     18.01.85    9      Taicang                     05.05.2018
        21     4:18:31    Nadzeya Darazhuk               BLR     23.01.90    10     Taicang                     05.05.2018
        22     4:18:53    Yelena Ginko                   BLR     30.07.76    1      Scanzorosciate              19.10.2008
        23     4:18:56    Ainhoa Pinedo                  ESP     17.02.83    2      Burjassot                   25.02.2018
        24     4:19:04    Magaly Bonilla                 ECU     08.02.92    11     Taicang                     05.05.2018
        25     4:19:13    Yelena Ginko                   BLR     30.07.76    1      Scanzorosciate              27.10.2002
        26     4:19:43    Magaly Bonilla                 ECU     08.02.92    1      Sucua                       10.03.2018
        27     4:20:49    Yang Shuqing                   CHN     30.08.96    3      London                      13.08.2017
        28     4:21:51    Kathleen Burnett               USA     10.07.88    4      London                      13.08.2017
        29     4:22:00    Yelena Ginko                   BLR     30.07.76    1+     Scanzorosciate              19.10.2003
        30     4:22:15    Khrystina Yudkina              UKR     04.12.84    12     Taicang                     05.05.2018
        31     4:22:20    Monica Svensson                SWE     26.12.78    2      Scanzorosciate              19.10.2008
        32     4:22:22    Yin Hang                       CHN     07.02.97    1      Huangshan                   05.03.2017
        33     4:24:08    Vasylyna Vitovshchyk           UKR     30.04.90    13     Taicang                     05.05.2018
        34     4:25:22    Brigita Virbalite-Dimsiene     LTU     01.02.85    1      Villa di Serio              17.10.2010
        35     4:26:37    Kathleen Burnett               USA     10.07.88    1      Santee                      28.01.2017
        36     4:27:24    Yang Shuqing                   CHN     30.08.96    2      Huangshan                   05.03.2017
        37     4:28:13    Evaggelía Xinoú                GRE     22.11.81    2      Scanzorosciate              17.10.2004
        38     4:28:30    Mayra Carolina Herrera         GUA     20.12.88    14     Taicang                     05.05.2018
        39     4:28:49    Alina Tsvilii                  UKR     18.09.94    15     Taicang                     05.05.2018
        40     4:28:53    Neringa Aidietyté              LTU     05.06.83    1      Ivano-Frankivsk             01.10.2006
        41     4:28:58    Johana Ordóñez                 ECU     12.12.87    2      Sucua                       10.03.2018
        42     4:29:33    Erin Talcott                   USA     21.05.78    2      Santee                      28.01.2017
        43     4:29:56    Natalia Bruniko                ITA     23.02.73    2      Scanzorosciate              27.10.2002
        44     4:30:02    Ainhoa Pinedo                  ESP     17.02.83    16     Taicang                     05.05.2018
        45     4:30:30    Mar Juárez                     ESP     27.09.93    17     Taicang                     05.05.2018
        46     4:30:59    Jolanta Dukure                 LAT     20.09.79    2      Scanzorosciate              18.10.2009
        47     4:31:52    Serena Sonoda                  JPN     98          1      Wajima                      15.04.2018
        48     4:32:14    Jiang Shanshan                 CHN     28.02.97    3      Huangshan                   05.03.2017
        48     4:32:14    Khrystina Yudkina              UKR     04.12.84    1      Ivano-Frankivsk             15.10.2017
        50     4:32:22    Evaggelía Xinoú                GRE     22.11.81    2+     Scanzorosciate              19.10.2003
        51     4:32:35    Lyudmila Shelest               UKR     04.10.74    3      Scanzorosciate              18.10.2009
        52     4:32:43    Tiia Kuikka                    FIN     30.11.94    18     Taicang                     05.05.2018
        53     4:32:47    Agnieszka Ellward              POL     26.03.89    2      Dudince                     24.03.2018
        54     4:32:53    Erica Morales                  MEX                 1      Monterrey                   25.02.2018
        55     4:33:23    Erin Talcott                   USA     21.05.78    1      Santee                      22.01.2012
        56     4:33:42    Evaggelía Xinoú                GRE     22.11.81    2      Scanzorosciate              21.10.2007
        57     4:33:45    Lyudmila Shelest               UKR     04.10.74    3      Scanzorosciate              17.10.2004
        58     4:34:01    Zhou Kang                      CHN     24.12.89    1      Huangshan                   06.03.2016
        59     4:34:16    Yelena Ginko                   BLR     30.07.76    1      Scanzorosciate              28.10.2001
        60     4:34:24    Natalia Bruniko                ITA     23.02.73    2      Scanzorosciate              28.10.2001
        61     4:34:49    Kseniya Radko                  UKR     18.08.94    2      Ivano-Frankivsk             15.10.2017
        62     4:35:51    Annalisa Potenza               ITA     10.02.81    4      Scanzorosciate              18.10.2009
        63     4:36:40    Wang Lixue                     CHN     15.12.96    4      Huangshan                   05.03.2017
        64     4:36:45    Tetyena Kryvokhyzha            UKR     08.06.56    3      Scanzorosciate              28.10.2001
        65     4:37:40    Martina Gabrielli              ITA     15.02.86    2      Scanzorosciate              15.10.2006
        66     4:37:43    Maria Larios                   ESP     29.10.92    19     Taicang                     05.05.2018
        66     4:37:43    Lyudmila Shelest               UKR     04.10.74    20     Taicang                     05.05.2018
        68     4:37:55    Vasylyna Vitovshchyk           UKR     30.04.90    3      Ivano-Frankivsk             15.10.2017
        69     4:38:11    Erin Talcott                   USA     21.05.78    1      Santee                      14.12.2014
        70     4:38:23    Kseniya Radko                  UKR     18.08.94    21     Taicang                     05.05.2018
        71     4:38:26    Wang Lixue                     CHN     15.12.96    1      Zhengzhou                   22.05.2017
        72     4:38:48    Wang Dan                       CHN     11.01.95    5      Huangshan                   05.03.2017
        72     4:38:48    Nair da Rosa                   BRA     22.03.80    3      Sucua                       10.03.2018
        74     4:38:56    Wang Dan                       CHN     11.01.95    2      Huangshan                   06.03.2016
        74     4:38:56    Yang Shuqing                   CHN     30.08.96    1      Xi'an                       18.06.2017
        76     4:39:01    Nami Kumagai                   JPN     96          2      Wajima                      15.04.2018
        77     4:39:09    Kseniya Radko                  UKR     18.08.94    1      Ivano-Frankivsk             16.10.2016
        78     4:39:28    Nair da Rosa                   BRA     22.03.80    1      Lima                        14.05.2017
        79     4:39:42    Kathleen Burnett               USA     10.07.88    2      Santee                      14.12.2014
        80     4:39:45    Susan Armenta                  USA     19.09.73    1      Chula Vista                 17.02.2002
        81     4:40:02    Tang Caihong                   CHN     29.04.96    2      Zhengzhou                   22.05.2017
        82     4:40:15    Mariavittoria Becchetti        ITA     12.12.94    22     Taicang                     05.05.2018
        83     4:41:03    Lyudmila Shelest               UKR     04.10.74    1      Scanzorosciate              16.10.2005
        84     4:41:32    Agnese Pastare                 LAT     27.10.88    3      Scanzorosciate              19.10.2008
        85     4:41:44    Nikolítsa Andrepoúlou          GRE     26.03.83    3      Dudince                     24.03.2018
        86     4:41:55    Dusica Topic                   SRB     11.02.82    4      Ivano-Frankivsk             15.10.2017
        87     4:41:57    Kora Boufflert                 FRA     23.04.66    1      Ay-Champagne                17.09.1995
        88     4:41:58    Agnieszka Ellward              POL     26.03.89    1      Gleina                      14.10.2017
        89     4:42:27    Li Qiuye                       CHN     02.12.93    2      Xi'an                       18.06.2017
        90     4:42:34    Susan Randall                  USA     06.09.74    3      Santee                      14.12.2014
        91     4:42:37    Yoci Caballero                 PER     02.02.93    4      Sucua                       10.03.2018
        92     4:43:01    Yang Shuqing                   CHN     30.08.96    3      Zhengzhou                   22.05.2017
        93     4:43:24    Anita Liepina                  LAT     17.11.67    3      Scanzorosciate              27.10.2002
        94     4:43:48    Joanna Bernowska               POL     27.06.94    4      Dudince                     24.03.2018
        95     4:44:01    Zhao Huimin                    CHN     12.10.93    3      Xi'an                       18.06.2017
        96     4:44:09    Henrieta Rusnáková             SVK     17.10.71    3+     Scanzorosciate              19.10.2003
        97     4:44:35    Vasylyna Vitovshchyk           UKR     30.04.90    2      Ivano-Frankivsk             16.10.2016
        98     4:44:39    Anita Liepina                  LAT     17.11.67    4      Scanzorosciate              28.10.2001
        99     4:44:45    Natsumi Kurahara               JPN                 3      Wajima                      15.04.2018
        100    4:45:00    Anita Liepina                  LAT     17.11.67    4+     Scanzorosciate              19.10.2003
        101    4:45:13    Katsiaryna Pashkouskaya        BLR     03.09.76    5      Scanzorosciate              18.10.2009
        102    4:45:57    Laura Polli                    SUI     07.09.83    2      Scanzorosciate              16.10.2005
        103    4:46:12    Mariela Sánchez                MEX     25.08.91    1      Santee                      20.01.2018
        104    4:46:27    Ivana Renic                    CRO     21.08.96    5      Dudince                     24.03.2018
        105    4:46:35    Monica Gardini                 ITA     03.11.73    5+     Scanzorosciate              19.10.2003
        106    4:47:27    Tiziana Secchi                 ITA     12.01.82    4      Scanzorosciate              27.10.2002
        107    4:47:42    Maria Teresa Marinelli         ITA     30.04.85    3      Scanzorosciate              15.10.2006
        108    4:47:50    Kathleen Burnett               USA     10.07.88    2      Santee                      20.01.2018
        109    4:48:00    Natalie Le Roux                RSA     10.06.82    23     Taicang                     05.05.2018
        110    4:48:08    Lucie Barritault               FRA     29.04.90    24     Taicang                     05.05.2018
        111    4:48:12    Ma Lingyu                      CHN     06.01.95    3      Huangshan                   06.03.2016
        112    4:48:26    María Dolores Marcos           ESP     18.08.79    1      Naumburg                    23.04.2017
        113    4:48:46    Chiaki Yamoto                  JPN                 4      Wajima                      15.04.2018
        114    4:49:25    Jacqueline Delasseaux          FRA     14.12.46    1      Chaumontel                  17.09.1978
        115    4:49:39    Déspina Zapouídou              GRE     05.10.85    3      Scanzorosciate              16.10.2005
        116    4:49:44    Monika Choderová               CZE     15.04.76    5      Scanzorosciate              27.10.2002
        117    4:49:45    Yoci Caballero                 PER     02.02.93    2      Lima                        14.05.2017
        118    4:49:54    Ma Faying                      CHN     30.08.93    1      Chanbiashan                 05.06.2016

track performances

        1      4:34:46.5  Erin Talcott                   USA     21.05.78    1      Banks                       09.03.2014

Jump to:
main list       track performances

Back to main page