Goto -> Track & Field all-time performances homepage
updated and maintained by
Peter Larsson

Back to main page

Jump to:
main list       indoors

All-time women's best 4x800m relay

        1      7:50.17    Soviet Union                    1           Moskva                   05.08.1984

                          Nadezhda Olizarenko                         28.11.53                 UKR
                          Lyubov Gurina                               06.08.57                 RUS
                          Lyudmila Borisova                           30.07.59                 RUS
                          Irina Podyalovskaya                         19.10.59                 RUS

        2      7:51.62    Soviet Union II                 2           Moskva                   05.08.1984

                          Nina Ruchayeva                              17.04.56                 RUS
                          Ravilya Agletdinova                         10.02.60                 BLR
                          Nadezhda Loboyko                            07.09.61                 RUS
                          Valentina Parkhuta                          27.10.59                 BLR

        3      7:52.24    Soviet Union                    1           Leningrad                04.08.1985

                          Yekaterina Podkopayeva                      11.06.52                 RUS
                          Nadezhda Loboyko                            07.09.61                 RUS
                          Nadezhda Olizarenko                         28.11.53                 UKR
                          Ravilya Agletdinova                         10.02.60                 BLR

        4      7:52.3     Soviet Union                    1           Pdolsk                   16.08.1976

                          Tatyana Providokhina             (1:58.4)   26.03.53                 RUS
                          Valentina Gerasimova             (1:59.2)   15.05.48                 KAZ
                          Svetlana Styrkina                (1:57.3)   01.01.49                 RUS
                          Tatyana Kazankina                (1:57.4)   17.12.51                 RUS

        5      7:54.10    German Democratic Republic      1           Karl-Marx-Stadt          06.08.1976

                          Elfi Zinn                                   24.08.53                 GDR
                          Gunhild Hoffmeister                         06.07.44                 GDR
                          Anita Weiß                                  16.07.55                 GDR
                          Ulrike Bruns                                17.11.53                 GDR

        6      7:56.6     RSFSR                           1           Donetsk                  08.09.1980

                                                                                               SOV
                                                                                               SOV
                                                                                               SOV
                                                                                               SOV

        6      7:56.6     Ukraine, URS                    2           Donetsk                  08.09.1980

                                                                                               UKR
                                                                                               UKR
                                                                                               UKR
                                                                                               UKR

        8      7:56.9e    Leningrad                       3           Donetsk                  08.09.1980

                          Zoya Rigel                                  15.10.52                 RUS
                          Lyubov Gurina                               06.08.57                 RUS
                          Yekaterina Podkopayeva                      11.06.52                 RUS
                          Tatyana Mishkel                             10.06.52                 UKR

        9      7:57.08    Russia                          1           Portsmouth               05.06.1993

                          Olga Kuzenkova                              04.10.70                 RUS
                          Natalya Betekhtina                          08.09.61                 RUS
                          Olga Burkanova                              29.09.69                 RUS
                          Svetlana Masterkova                         17.01.68                 RUS

        10     7:57.21    Romania                         2           Portsmouth               05.06.1993

                          Liliana Salageanu                           24.03.71                 ROU
                          Mitica Constantin                           18.08.62                 ROU
                          Violeta Szekely                             26.03.65                 ROU
                          Laura Itcou                                 13.02.72                 ROU

        11     7:58.5     Lithuania, URS                  4           Donetsk                  08.09.1980

                          Anna Ambraziené                             14.04.55                 LTU
                          Danguolé Bislyté                            31.07.60                 LTU
                          Laima Juknaviciené                          15.07.57                 LTU
                          Laima Baikauskaité                          10.06.56                 LTU

        12     7:59.6     RSFSR                           1           Moskva                   24.07.1979

                          Olga Mineyeva                               01.09.52                 RUS
                          Maria Enkina                                04.02.51                 RUS
                          Nadezhda Olizarenko                         28.11.53                 UKR
                          Yekaterina Podkopayeva                      11.06.52                 RUS

        13     8:00.84    RSFSR                           1           Bryansk                  19.07.1987

                          Nina Ruchayeva                              17.04.56                 RUS
                          Nadezhda Loboyko                            07.09.61                 RUS
                          Olga Nelyubova                              12.06.64                 RUS
                          Lyubov Gurina                               06.08.57                 RUS

        14     8:01.58    United States                   1           Nassau                   25.05.2014

                          Chanelle Price                   (2:01.0)   22.08.90                 USA
                          Geena Lara                       (2:02.8)   18.01.87                 USA
                          Ajee' Wilson                     (1:59.1)   08.05.94                 USA
                          Brenda Martinez                  (1:58.7)   08.09.87                 USA

        15     8:01.63    Moskva                          2           Bryansk                  19.07.1987

                          Galina Afonina                              63                       UKR
                          Irina Podyalovskaya                         19.10.59                 RUS
                          Vera Dodika                                 21.02.59                 RUS
                          Lyubov Tsyoma                               19.05.63                 RUS

        16     8:01.9     Leningrad                       1           Tbilisi                  16.09.1978

                          Tatyana Providokhina                        26.03.53                 RUS
                          Lyudmila Veselkova                          25.10.50                 RUS
                          Olga Dvirna                                 11.02.53                 RUS
                          Natalya Kuznetsova                          22.03.54                 RUS

        17     8:02.0     RSFSR                           2           Tbilisi                  16.09.1978

                          Nina Vershina                               58                       RUS
                          Valentina Ilyinykh                          12.12.56                 RUS
                          Zoya Rigel                                  15.10.52                 RUS
                          Giana Romanova                              10.03.55                 RUS

        18     8:03.2     Ukraine, URS                    2           Moskva                   24.07.1979

                                                                                               UKR
                                                                                               UKR
                                                                                               UKR
                                                                                               UKR

        19     8:03.85    Belarus                         3           Portsmouth               05.06.1993

                                                                                               BLR
                                                                                               BLR
                                                                                               BLR
                                                                                               BLR

        20     8:04.28    Kenya                           2           Nassau                   25.05.2014

                          Agatha Kimaswai                  (2:03.8)   02.04.94                 KEN
                          Sylivia Chesebe                  (2:01.7)   17.05.87                 KEN
                          Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei        (1:59.6)   13.02.83                 KEN
                          Eunice Sum                       (1:59.2)   10.04.88                 KEN

        21     8:04.31    United States - Red             1rA         Philadelphia             27.04.2013

                          Lea Wallace                      (2:02.0)   19.12.88                 USA
                          Brenda Martinez                  (2:00.6)   08.09.87                 USA
                          Ajee' Wilson                     (2:03.1)   08.05.94                 USA
                          Alysia Montaño                   (1:58.6)   26.04.86                 USA

        22     8:04.9     Leningrad                       3           Moskva                   24.07.1979

                                                                                               SOV
                                                                                               SOV
                                                                                               SOV
                                                                                               SOV

        23     8:05.2     Moskva                          4           Moskva                   24.07.1979

                                                                                               SOV
                                                                                               SOV
                                                                                               SOV
                                                                                               SOV

        24     8:05.24    Bulgaria                        1           Sofia                    30.08.1975

                          Nikolina Shtereva                (1:59.5)   21.01.55                 BUL
                          Lilyana Tomova                   (2:02.1)   09.08.46                 BUL
                          Rositsa Pekhlivanova             (2:01.6)   31.01.55                 BUL
                          Svetla Zlateva-Koleva            (2:02.0)   25.02.52                 BUL

        25     8:06.28    Ukraine                         4           Portsmouth               05.06.1993

                          Alla Kovpak                                 23.10.62                 UKR
                          Yelena Fadeyeva                             23.06.66                 UKR
                          Yelena Zavadskaya                           24.12.64                 UKR
                          Inna Yevseyeva                              14.08.64                 UKR

        26     8:07.58    Kenya                           2rA         Philadelphia             27.04.2013

                          Winny Chebet                     (2:02.1)   20.12.90                 KEN
                          Eunice Sum                       (2:01.2)   10.04.88                 KEN
                          Helen Obiri                      (2:02.8)   13.12.89                 KEN
                          Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei        (2:01.5)   13.02.83                 KEN

        27     8:08.19    Russia                          3           Nassau                   25.05.2014

                          Irina Maracheva                  (2:02.6)   29.09.84                 RUS
                          Yelena Kobeleva                  (2:02.8)   12.06.88                 RUS
                          Tatyana Myazina                             18.03.88                 RUS
                          Svetlana Rogozina                           26.12.92                 RUS

        28     8:08.6     Bulgaria                        1           Sofia                    12.08.1973

                          Svetla Zlateva-Koleva            (1:58.8)   25.02.52                 BUL
                          Lilyana Tomova                   (2:01.7)   09.08.46                 BUL
                          Totka Petrova                    (2:03.5)   17.12.56                 BUL
                          Stefka Yordanova                 (2:04.6)   19.08.47                 BUL

        29     8:09.3     Lithuania, URS                  5           Moskva                   24.07.1979

                                                                                               LTU
                                                                                               LTU
                                                                                               LTU
                                                                                               LTU

        30     8:10.99    United States - Blue            3rA         Philadelphia             27.04.2013

                          Pheobe Wright                    (2:01.8)   30.08.88                 USA
                          Geena Gall                       (2:02.7)   18.01.87                 USA
                          Alice Schmidt                    (2:02.8)   10.03.81                 USA
                          Latavia Thomas                   (2:03.7)   17.12.88                 USA

        31     8:12.5     Moskva                          3           Tbilisi                  16.09.1978

                                                                                               SOV
                                                                                               SOV
                                                                                               SOV
                                                                                               SOV

        32     8:13.26    Australia                       4           Nassau                   25.05.2014

                          Brittany McGowan                 (2:03.1)   24.04.91                 AUS
                          Zoe Buckman                      (2:02.8)   21.12.88                 AUS
                          Selma Kajan                      (2:02.2)   30.07.91                 AUS
                          Melissa Ducan                    (2:05.9)   30.01.90                 AUS

        33     8:13.46    Great Britain & N.I.            4rA         Philadelphia             27.04.2013

                          Marilyn Okoro                    (2:01.8)   23.09.84                 GBR
                          Jemma Simpson                    (2:03.9)   10.02.84                 GBR
                          Lynsey Sharp                     (2:02.8)   11.07.90                 GBR
                          Tara Bird                        (2:05.0)   22.07.87                 GBR

        34     8:14.85    Canada                          5rA         Philadelphia             27.04.2013

                          Melissa Bishop                   (2:02.2)   05.08.88                 CAN
                          Karine Belleau-Béliveau          (2:03.2)   29.12.83                 CAN
                          Diane Cummins                    (2:02.9)   19.01.74                 CAN
                          Lemlem Bereket                   (2:06.5)   10.12.87                 CAN

        35     8:15.7     Russia                          1           Sheffield                05.06.1992

                          Irina Biryukova                             06.12.64                 RUS
                          Olga Burkanova                              29.09.69                 RUS
                          Galina Reznikova                            19.04.61                 RUS
                          Yelena Didilenko                            20.04.61                 RUS

        36     8:16.0     Soviet Union                    1           Bourges                  19.06.1977

                          Lyubov Ivanova                   (2:03.9)   24.08.55                 MDA
                          Tatyana Providokhina             (2:03.6)   26.03.53                 RUS
                          Svetlana Styrkina                (2:04.5)   01.01.49                 RUS
                          Tatyana Kazankina                (2:04.0)   17.12.51                 RUS

        37     8:16.2     Liaoning                        1           Shanghai                 03.10.1991

                          Liu Dong                                    24.12.73                 CHN
                          Chen Yumei                                  07.03.74                 CHN
                          Qu Yunxia                                   25.12.72                 CHN
                          Liu Li                                      12.03.71                 CHN

        38     8:16.8     Federal Republic of Germany     1           Lübeck                   31.07.1971

                          Ellen Wessinghage                (2:03.5)   28.06.48                 FRG
                          Sylvia Schenk                    (2:05.7)   01.06.52                 FRG
                          Christa Merten                   (2:05.9)   14.10.44                 FRG
                          Hildegard Falck                  (2:01.7)   08.06.49                 FRG

        39     8:16.97    Germany                         5           Portsmouth               05.06.1993

                          Simone Weidner                              30.09.69                 GER
                          Birte Bruhns                                04.11.70                 GER
                          Martina Muck                                29.04.67                 GER
                          Christine Wachtel                           06.01.65                 GER

        40     8:17.09    Athletics West                  1           Walnut                   24.04.1983

                          Sue Addison                      (2:06.8)   28.07.56                 USA
                          Lee Arbogast                     (2:02.0)   08.07.58                 USA
                          Mary Slaney                      (2:01.5)   04.08.58                 USA
                          Chris Gregorek                   (2:06.8)   09.07.59                 USA

        41     8:17.22    Jamaica                         5           Nassau                   25.05.2014

                          Yanique Malcolm                  (2:04.8)   08.08.91                 JAM
                          Simoya Campbell                  (2.07.0)   01.03.94                 JAM
                          Chrisann Gordon                  (2:05.5)   18.09.94                 JAM
                          Natoya Goule                     (1:59.9)   30.03.91                 JAM

        42     8:17.45    Villanova University            1rB         Philadelphia             27.04.2013

                          Kelsey Margey                    (2:07.04)  07.05.94                 USA
                          Angel Piccirillo                 (2:04.12)  08.01.94                 USA
                          Nicky Akande                     (2.04.04)  10.07.92                 USA
                          Emily Lipari                     (2:02.25)  19.11.92                 USA

        43     8:17.54    France                          6           Nassau                   25.05.2014

                          Justine Fedronic                 (2:02.6)   11.05.91                 FRA
                          Clarisse Moh                     (2:02.8)   06.12.86                 FRA
                          Lisa Blameble                    (2:08.5)   15.09.92                 FRA
                          Renelle Lamote                   (2:03.7)   26.12.93                 FRA

        44     8:17.62    University of Oregon            2rB         Philadelphia             27.04.2013

                          Becca Friday                     (2:07.72)  07.05.91                 USA
                          Annie Leblanc                    (2:04.98)  29.04.92                 CAN
                          Anne Kesselring                  (2:02.74)  04.12.89                 GER
                          Laura Roesler                    (2:02.19)  19.12.91                 USA

        45     8:17.91    University of Tenessee          1           Philadelphia             25.04.2009

                          Kimarra McDonald                 (2:09.14)  14.08.87                 USA
                          Chanelle Price                   (2:02.45)  22.08.90                 USA
                          Sarah Bowman                     (2:03.70)  15.10.86                 USA
                          Pheobe Wright                    (2:02.62)  30.08.88                 USA

        46     8:18.2     German Democratic Republic II   2           Karl-Marx-Stadt          06.08.1976

                          Doris Gluth                                 19.12.55                 GDR
                          Christiane Wartenberg                       27.10.56                 GDR
                          Steffi Kloppe                               25.05.56                 GDR
                          Lore Langhammer                             16.06.53                 GDR

        47     8:18.22    University of Tenessee          1           Philadelphia             24.04.2010

                          Kimarra McDonald                 (2:07.71)  14.08.87                 USA
                          Chanelle Price                   (2:05.33)  22.08.90                 USA
                          Brittany Sheffey                 (2:04.29)  18.12.88                 USA
                          Pheobe Wright                    (2.00.89)  30.08.88                 USA

        48     8:18.78    University of Michigan          1r1         Philadelphia             28.04.2007

                          Geena Gall                       (2:06.5)   18.01.87                 USA
                          Nicole Edwards                   (2:05.7)   30.06.86                 CAN
                          Anna Willard                     (2:04.0)   31.03.84                 USA
                          Katie Erdman                     (2:02.6)   24.08.83                 USA

        49     8:18.96    Australia                       6rA         Philadelphia             27.04.2013

                          Zoe Buckman                      (2:03.3)   21.12.88                 AUS
                          Anna Laman                       (2:03.7)   25.05.95                 AUS
                          Heidi Gregson                    (2:05.6)   08.09.89                 AUS
                          Selma Kajan                      (2:06.4)   30.07.91                 AUS

        50     8:19.3     Italy                           2           Sheffield                05.06.1992

                          Nadia Falvo                                 04.04.63                 ITA
                          Stefania Savi                               19.10.69                 ITA
                          Nicoletta Tozzi                             03.01.66                 ITA
                          Fabia Trabaldo                              05.03.72                 ITA

        51     8:19.43    Louisiana State University      3rB         Philadelphia             27.04.2013

                          Samantha Levin                   (2:11.28)  05.11.92                 USA
                          Natoya Goule                     (2:00.39)  30.03.91                 JAM
                          Nikita Tracey                    (2:05.59)  18.09.90                 JAM
                          Charlene Lipsey                  (2:02.19)  16.07.91                 USA

        52     8:19.47A   Republic of South Africa        1           Johannesburg             13.02.1985

                          Helga van Wermeskerk                        19.04.60                 RSA
                          Ermyntrude Vermuelen                        28.11.68                 RSA
                          Yvonne Goosen                                                        RSA
                          Elize Fouche                                60                       RSA

        53     8:19.77    Louisiana State University      2           Philadelphia             24.04.2010

                          Charlene Lipsey                  (2:06.40)  16.07.91                 USA
                          Kayann Thompson                  (2:05.64)  30.01.85                 JAM
                          Brittany Hall                    (2:05.48)  07.05.89                 USA
                          Latavia Thomas                   (2:02.25)  17.12.88                 USA

        54     8:19.9     United States                   1           Bourges                  24.06.1979

                          Robin Campbell                   (2:04.7)   25.01.59                 USA
                          Joetta Clark-Diggs               (2:03.7)   01.08.62                 USA
                          Chris Gregorek                   (2:06.8)   09.07.59                 USA
                          Essie Washington                 (2:04.6)   12.01.57                 USA

        54     8:19.9     Great Britain & N.I.            3           Sheffield                05.06.1992

                          Ann Griffiths                    (2:06.9)   20.08.65                 GBR
                          Paula Fryer                      (2:03.8)   14.07.69                 GBR
                          Yvonne Murray                    (2:06.7)   04.10.64                 GBR
                          Diane Modahl                     (2:02.5)   17.06.66                 GBR

        56     8:20.22    University of Tennessee         1           Philadelphia             27.04.1984

                          Karol Davidson                   (2:06.8)   12.08.65                 USA
                          Alisa Harvey                     (2:05.4)   16.09.65                 USA
                          Cathy Rattray-Williams           (2:04.7)   19.08.63                 JAM
                          Joetta Clark-Diggs               (2:03.4)   01.08.62                 USA

        57     8:20.64'   Athletics West                  1           Eugene                   04.05.1984

                          Lee Arbogast                     (2:06.0y)  08.07.58                 USA
                          Sue Addison                      (2:07.3y)  28.07.56                 USA
                          Jill Haworth                     (2:09.1y)  13.04.61                 USA
                          Mary Slaney                      (2:01.2y)  04.08.58                 USA

        58     8:20.66    Villanova University            2           Philadelphia             27.04.1984

                          Debbie Marshall                  (2:06.6)   05.08.65                 USA
                          Veronica McIntosh                (2:06.0)   22.09.63                 USA
                          Joanne Kehs                      (2:05.3)                            USA
                          Patty Bradley                    (2:02.8)   16.07.62                 USA

        59     8:20.73    Great Britain & N.I.            6           Portsmouth               05.06.1993

                          Paula Fryer                      (2:04.4)   14.07.69                 GBR
                          Lynn Gibson                      (2:05.7)   06.07.69                 GBR
                          Linda Staines                    (2:08.8)   26.12.63                 GBR
                          Diane Modahl                     (2:01.8)   17.06.66                 GBR

        60     8:21.13    University of Tennessee         1           Philadelphia             24.04.2004

                          Leslie Treherne                  (2:09.5)   01.01.85                 USA
                          Kameisha Bennett                 (2:04.5)   13.01.81                 USA
                          Brooke Novak                     (2:05.9)   04.10.82                 USA
                          Nicole Cook                      (2:01.3)   16.12.82                 USA

        61     8:21.2     United States                   2           Bourges                  19.06.1977

                          Julie Brown                                 04.02.55                 USA
                          Sue Addison                                 28.07.56                 USA
                          Johanna Foreman                                                      USA
                          Wendy Knutson                               28.05.55                 USA

        62     8:21.39    Italy                           7           Portsmouth               05.06.1993

                          Nadia Falvo                                 04.04.63                 ITA
                          Nicoletta Tozzi                             03.01.66                 ITA
                          Elisa Rea                                   23.03.68                 ITA
                          Fabia Trabaldo                              05.03.72                 ITA

        63     8:21.49    Villanova University            1           Philadelphia             26.04.2014

                          Kelsey Margey                    (2:06.33)  07.05.94                 USA
                          Angel Piccirillo                 (2:06.00)  08.01.94                 USA
                          Nicky Akande                     (2:05.67)  10.07.92                 USA
                          Emily Lipari                     (2:03.50)  19.11.92                 USA

        64     8:21.61    People's Republic of China      1           Beijing                  05.06.1991

                          Jiang Shuling                               12.12.67                 CHN
                          Xing Yuqing                                 69                       CHN
                          Zhang Yumei                                 25.11.71                 CHN
                          Zhang Lijuan                                27.12.67                 CHN

        65     8:22.0     France                          1           Bourges                  31.05.1975

                          Chantal Jouvhomme                           07.07.52                 FRA
                          Martine Rooms                               06.05.52                 FRA
                          Madeline Thomas                             23.03.50                 FRA
                          Marie-Francois Dubois                       25.03.48                 FRA

        66     8:22.26    Stanford Track Club             1           Knoxville                18.05.1982

                          Yvonne Hannus                               09.06.54                 FIN
                          Regina Jacobs                               28.08.63                 USA
                          June Griffith                               16.06.57                 GUY
                          Tami Essington                                                       USA

        67     8:22.54    University of Oregon            2           Philadelphia             26.04.2014

                          Claudia Francis                  (2:08.20)  14.11.93                 USA
                          Samantha Murphy                  (2:08.42)  18.03.92                 CAN
                          Annie Leblanc                    (2:04.07)  29.04.92                 CAN
                          Laura Roesler                    (2:01.86)  19.12.91                 USA

        68     8:23.0     Soviet Union II                 2           Podolsk                  16.08.1976

                                                                                               SOV
                                                                                               SOV
                                                                                               SOV
                                                                                               SOV

        69     8:23.12    Romania                         7           Nassau                   25.05.2014

                          Adelina Elena Tanasie            (2:09.2)   04.06.96                 ROU
                          Claudia Bobocea                  (2:07.8)   11.06.92                 ROU
                          Florina Pierdevara               (2:02.4)   29.03.90                 ROU
                          Mihaela Nunu                     (2:03.8)   10.05.89                 ROU

        70     8:23.13A   Kenya                           1           Nairobi                  26.04.2014

                          Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei                   13.02.83                 KEN
                          Sylivia Chesebe                             17.05.87                 KEN
                          Cherono Koech                               08.12.92                 KEN
                          Eunice Sum                                  10.04.88                 KEN

        71     8:23.2     Romania                         3           Bourges                  19.06.1977

                                                                                               ROU
                                                                                               ROU
                                                                                               ROU
                                                                                               ROU

        72     8:23.35    University of Florida           1           Philadelphia             26.04.1986

                          Sandra Braasch                   (2:06.7)                            USA
                          Sonja Braasch                    (2:06.6)                            USA
                          Susan Nash                       (2:05.9)                            USA
                          Chris Crowther                   (2:04.2)   06.12.63                 USA

        73     8:23.8     Great Britain & N.I.            1           Colombes                 02.10.1971

                          Joan Allison                     (2:05.8)   10.06.47                 GBR
                          Sheila Carey                     (2:05.2)   12.08.46                 GBR
                          Patricia Lowe                    (2:08.2)   15.09.43                 GBR
                          Rosemary Stirling                (2:04.6)   11.12.47                 GBR

        74     8:24.02    University of Kentucky          2           Philadelphia             26.04.1986

                          Sherry Hoover                    (2:04.4)                            USA
                          Elisa Frosini                    (2:06.6)                            USA
                          Lisa Breiding                    (2:07.1)                            USA
                          Kim Hawkins                      (2:06.0)                            USA

        75     8:24.16    University of Oregon            1rA         Philadelphia             28.04.2012

                          Claudia Francis                  (2:08.6)   14.11.93                 USA
                          Laura Roesler                    (2:04.5)   19.12.91                 USA
                          Becca Friday                     (2:06.3)   07.05.91                 USA
                          Anne Kesselring                  (2:04.7)   04.12.89                 GER

        76     8:24.25    University of Florida           1           Philadelphia             28.04.2001

                          Kamille Bratton                  (2:07.8)   07.05.81                 USA
                          Kristina Bratton                 (2:07.6)   07.05.81                 USA
                          Nona Allen                       (2:05.4)   26.10.79                 USA
                          Erin Merten                      (2:03.5)   23.10.79                 USA

        77     8:24.27    Arizona State University        1           Philadelphia             30.04.1994

                          Jacqui Gayle                     (2:09.4)   02.09.73                 JAM
                          Janice Nichols                   (2:03.5)   74                       USA
                          Omolade Akinremi                 (2:09.6)   13.09.74                 NGR
                          Kim Toney                        (2:01.75)  72                       USA

        78     8:24.34    Villanova University            3           Philadelphia             26.04.1986

                          Michelle DiMuro-Ave              (2:09.4)   15.05.67                 USA
                          Celeste Halliday-Over            (2:06.8)   05.05.67                 USA
                          Joanne Kehs                      (2:06.0)                            USA
                          Debbie Marshall                  (2:02.2)   05.08.65                 USA

        79     8:24.45    Mexico                          8           Nassau                   25.05.2014

                          Gabriela Medina                  (2:03.2)   03.03.85                 MEX
                          Cristina Guevara                 (2:02.6)   11.12.87                 MEX
                          Mariel Espinosa                  (2:10.5)   24.01.87                 MEX
                          Arantza Hernández                (2:10.0)   06.06.95                 MEX

        80     8:24.67    Georgetown University           2           Philadelphia             28.04.2001

                          Nickay Pendao                    (2:07.1)   14.10.79                 USA
                          Tyrona Heath                     (2:07.1)   30.10.79                 USA
                          Jill Laurendeau                  (2:07.3)   08.01.80                 USA
                          Sasha Spencer                    (2:03.2)   08.04.79                 USA

        81     8:24.8     Soviet Union                    2           Bourges                  31.05.1975

                                                                                               SOV
                                                                                               SOV
                                                                                               SOV
                                                                                               SOV

        82     8:25.0     Great Britain & N.I.            1           London                   05.09.1970

                          Rosemary Stirling                (2:07.4)   11.12.47                 GBR
                          Georgena Craig                   (2:10.0)   17.07.42                 GBR
                          Patricia Lowe                    (2:04.2)   15.09.43                 GBR
                          Sheila Carey                     (2:03.4)   12.08.46                 GBR

        83     8:25.22    Villanova University            2           Philadelphia             30.04.1994

                          Jennifer Rhines                  (2:11.2)   01.07.74                 USA
                          Tosha Woodward                   (2:03.1)   28.04.71                 USA
                          Becky Spies                      (2:08.4)   23.05.73                 USA
                          Abby Hunte                       (2:02.49)  12.05.71                 GBR

        84     8:25.28    Villanova University            1           Philadelphia             30.04.1988

                          Kathy Fleming                    (2:09.2)   25.12.67                 USA
                          Vicki Huber                      (2:04.2)   29.05.67                 USA
                          Michelle DiMuro-Ave              (2:04.3)   15.05.67                 USA
                          Celeste Halliday-Over            (2:07.5)   05.05.67                 USA

        85     8:25.6     C.S. Esercito                   1           Roma                     05.05.2006

                          Sara Palmas                      (2:07.5)   07.07.77                 ITA
                          Alexia Oberstoltz                (2:04.9)   02.06.80                 ITA
                          Elisa Cusma Piccione             (2:04.8)   24.07.81                 ITA
                          Loredana Di Grazia               (2:08.2)   11.10.84                 ITA

        86     8:25.95    Louisiana State University      1           Philadelphia             25.04.1987

                          Jackie Bobien                    (2:06.8)                            USA
                          Kathy Rounds                     (2:05.3)   02.01.64                 USA
                          Sylvia Brydson                   (2:06.7)   27.04.67                 USA
                          Camille Cato                     (2:07.2)   02.05.63                 CAN

        86     8:25.95    Duke University                 1           Philadelphia             30.04.2011

                          Esther Vermeer                   (2:09.15)  17.01.90                 CAN
                          Devotia Moore                    (2:04.62)  21.08.89                 USA
                          Cydney Ross                      (2:06.48)  16.03.90                 USA
                          Kate Van Buskirk                 (2:05.70)  09.06.87                 CAN

        86     8:25.95    University of Michigan          4rB         Philadelphia             27.04.2013

                          Meg Bellino                      (2:08.86)  13.10.90                 USA
                          Jillian Smith                    (2:05.18)  02.07.91                 USA
                          Danielle Pfeifer                 (2:07.16)  22.12.93                 USA
                          Rebecca Addison                  (2:04.77)  28.05.91                 USA

        89     8:25.99    University of Florida           1           Philadelphia             27.04.2002

                          Kamille Bratton                  (2:09.0)   07.05.81                 USA
                          Melissa De Leon                  (2:03.4)   09.04.81                 TTO
                          Nona Allen                       (2:10.2)   26.10.79                 USA
                          Kristina Bratton                 (2:03.4)   07.05.81                 USA

        90     8:26.1     University of Alabama           1           Philadelphia             25.04.1992

                          Celeste Jenkins                                                      USA
                          Marie Öhlund                                18.02.71                 SWE
                          Kristen Seabury                             14.04.69                 USA
                          Vicki Lynch                                 06.06.70                 CAN

        91     8:26.18    Georgetown University           2           Philadelphia             27.04.2002

                          Tara Clack                       (2:09.0)   07.03.80                 USA
                          Heather Blackard                 (2:04.7)                            USA
                          Jill Laurendeau                  (2:06.6)   08.01.80                 USA
                          Tyrona Heath                     (2:06.0)   30.10.79                 USA

        92     8:26.47    Georgetown University           2           Philadelphia             30.04.2011

                          Emily Infeld                     (2:07.19)  21.03.90                 USA
                          Rachel Schneider                 (2:07.31)  18.07.91                 USA
                          Chelsea Cox                      (2:07.20)  18.08.92                 USA
                          Renee Tomlin                     (2:04.77)  21.11.88                 USA

        93     8:26.58    Los Angeles Mercurettes         2           Knoxville                18.05.1982

                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA

        94     8:26.71    University of North Carolina    1           Philadelphia             26.04.2003

                          Erin Donohue                     (2:08.6)   08.05.83                 USA
                          Shalane Flanagan                 (2:06.1)   07.08.81                 USA
                          Bobbie Jo Munson                 (2:08.9)   28.12.80                 USA
                          Alice Schmidt                    (2:03.1)   10.03.81                 USA

        95     8:26.99    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Edinburgh                13.06.1970

                          Rosemary Stirling                (2:06.0)   11.12.47                 GBR
                          Sheila Carey                     (2:04.2)   12.08.46                 GBR
                          Patricia Lowe                    (2:09.8)   15.09.43                 GBR
                          Lillian Board                    (2:07.0)   13.12.48                 GBR

        96     8:27.04    University of Tennessee         2rA         Philadelphia             28.04.2012

                          Nijgia Snapp                     (2:08.8)   22.07.91                 USA
                          Kianna Ruff                      (2:06.9)   18.07.92                 USA
                          Brittany Sheffey                 (2:07.1)   18.12.88                 USA
                          Chanelle Price                   (2:04.2)   22.08.90                 USA

        97     8:27.15    Georgetown University           5rB         Philadelphia             27.04.2013

                          Deseree King                     (2:11.16)  15.04.92                 USA
                          Chelsea Cox                      (2:01.62)  18.08.92                 USA
                          Andrea Keklak                    (2:06.82)  01.10.93                 USA
                          Katrina Coogan                   (2:07.57)  15.11.93                 USA

        98     8:27.26    Princeton University            6rB         Philadelphia             27.04.2013

                          Kacie O'Neil                     (2:09.28)                           USA
                          Greta Feldman                    (2:03.15)  30.03.91                 USA
                          Cecilia Barowski                 (2:07.55)  07.12.92                 USA
                          Alexis Mikaelian                 (2:07.29)                           USA

        99     8:27.29    University of Tennessee         3           Philadelphia             30.04.2011

                          Nijgia Snapp                     (2:09.16)  22.07.91                 USA
                          Brittany Sheffey                 (2:07.14)  18.12.88                 USA
                          Kianna Ruff                      (2:07.53)  18.07.92                 USA
                          Chanelle Price                   (2:03.46)  22.08.90                 USA

        100    8:27.42    University of Minnesota         1           Des Moines               27.04.2007

                          Julie Schwengler                 (2:08.1)   04.11.85                 USA
                          Jamie Cheever                    (2:08.0)   28.02.87                 USA
                          Gabrielle Anderson               (2:06.6)   25.06.86                 USA
                          Heather Kampf                    (2:04.7)   19.01.87                 USA

        101    8:27.45    University of Tennessee         2r1         Philadelphia             28.04.2007

                          Rose-Anne Galligan               (2:07.4)   09.12.87                 IRL
                          Sarah Bowman                     (2:04.8)   15.10.86                 USA
                          Pheobe Wright                    (2:07.0)   30.08.88                 USA
                          Leslie Treherne                  (2:08.3)   01.01.85                 USA

        101    8:27.45    Russia                          7rA         Philadelphia             27.04.2013

                          Olga Lvova                       (2:04.5)   21.09.89                 RUS
                          Alena Glazkova                   (2:09.9)   06.05.88                 RUS
                          Svetlana Podosyonova             (2:04.2)   24.05.88                 RUS
                          Marina Pospelova                 (2:08.9)   23.07.90                 RUS

        103    8:27.54    Snam Gas Metano                 1           Cesena                   03.10.1992

                          Nicoletta Tozzi                             03.01.66                 ITA
                          Caterina Cescofrare                         20.02.66                 ITA
                          Valentina Tauceri                           20.07.66                 ITA
                          Fabia Trabaldo                              05.03.72                 ITA

        103    8:27.54    University of Tennessee         7rB         Philadelphia             27.04.2013

                          Brittney Jackson                 (2:08.77)  22.04.92                 USA
                          Kianna Ruff                      (2:04.90)  18.07.92                 USA
                          Alexis Panisse                   (2:06.40)  21.06.93                 DOM
                          Nijgia Snapp                     (2:07.48)  22.07.91                 USA

        105    8:27.58    Villanova University            1           Philadelphia             26.04.1985

                          Mary McGowan                     (2:09.1)                            USA
                          Debbie Marshall                  (2:06.4)   05.08.65                 USA
                          Joanne Kehs                      (2:08.4)                            USA
                          Veronica McIntosh                (2:03.7)   22.09.63                 USA

        106    8:27.6     France                          2           Colombes                 02.10.1971

                          Martine Duvivier                            04.01.53                 FRA
                          Chantal Jouvhomme                           07.07.52                 FRA
                          Monique Baulu                               26.07.49                 FRA
                          Colette Besson                              07.04.46                 FRA

        107    8:27.66    Villanova University            1           Philadelphia             26.04.1997

                          Jurga Marcinkevicuit?            (2:06.6)   17.10.74                 LTU
                          Tamieka Grizzle                  (2:04.7)   14.07.77                 USA
                          Carmen Douma                     (2:11.4)   12.03.77                 CAN
                          Krestina Sullivan                (2:05.0)   11.03.74                 CAN

        108    8:27.9     University of Texas             4           Philadelphia             26.04.1986

                          Liz Natale                       (2:11.2)   11.06.64                 USA
                          Julie Johnson                    (2:05.6)                            USA
                          April Cook                       (2:09.3)   23.06.65                 USA
                          Karol Davidson                   (2:01.8)   12.08.65                 USA

        109    8:28.48    Athletics West                  1           Walnut                   29.04.1984

                          Sue Addison                      (2:05.9)   28.07.56                 USA
                          Doriane Lambelt                  (2:07.5)                            USA
                          Chris Gregorek                   (2:06.5)   09.07.59                 USA
                          Essie Washington                 (2:08.6)   12.01.57                 USA

        109    8:28.48    Baylor University               2           Des Moines               27.04.2007

                          Danielle Bradley                 (2:07.6)   25.05.88                 USA
                          Ruth Waller                      (2:08.6)   06.03.84                 GBR
                          Lauran Hagans                    (2:06.3)   27.06.86                 USA
                          Nichole Jones                    (2:06.0)   30.03.89                 USA

        111    8:28.57    Georgetown University           1           Philadelphia             27.04.1996

                          Amy Ross-Schroer                 (2:09.1)   13.12.74                 USA
                          Maxine Clarke                    (2:07.4)   26.01.75                 USA
                          Julian Reynolds                  (2:07.6)   02.11.77                 USA
                          Miesha Marzell                   (2:04.5)   29.01.75                 USA

        112    8:28.6     Louisiana State University      5           Philadelphia             26.04.1986

                          Jackie Bobien                    (2:07.7)                            USA
                          Sylvia Brydson                   (2:09.0)   27.04.67                 USA
                          Schowonda Williams               (2:05.3)   03.12.66                 USA
                          Camille Cato                     (2:06.6)   02.05.63                 CAN

        113    8:28.61    University of California LA     3           Philadelphia             28.04.2001

                          Bridget Hatch                    (2:08.8)   23.04.79                 USA
                          Jessica Marr                     (2:06.2)   02.12.80                 USA
                          Tiffany Burgess                  (2:07.2)   19.06.81                 USA
                          Lena Nilsson                     (2:06.4)   28.01.80                 SWE

        114    8:28.7     Federal Republic of Germany     2           Edinburgh                13.06.1970

                          Ellen Wessinghage                (2:07.9)   28.06.48                 FRG
                          Hildegard Falck                  (2:08.1)   08.06.49                 FRG
                          Christa Merten                   (2:04.8)   14.10.44                 FRG
                          Rosemarie Klute                  (2:07.9)   21.03.45                 FRG

        115    8:28.83    Villanova University            1           Philadelphia             29.04.1989

                          Michelle DiMuro-Ave              (2:08.5)   15.05.67                 USA
                          Vicki Huber                      (2:07.3)   29.05.67                 USA
                          Kim Certain                      (2:06.0)   03.03.68                 USA
                          Michelle Bennett                 (2:06.9)   20.02.69                 JAM

        116    8:28.87    University of Tennessee         1r1         Knoxville                10.04.2004

                          Brooke Novak                                04.10.82                 USA
                          Nicole Cook                                 16.12.82                 USA
                          Leslie Treherne                             01.01.85                 USA
                          Kameisha Bennett                            13.01.81                 USA

        117    8:28.99    University of Tennessee - A     1           Gainesville              04.04.2009

                          Sarah Bowman                                15.10.86                 USA
                          Ramzee Fondren                              24.03.90                 USA
                          Chanelle Price                              22.08.90                 USA
                          Pheobe Wright                               30.08.88                 USA

        118    8:29.52    Villanova University            1           Philadelphia             27.04.1991

                          Irene Ruopoli                    (2:10.0)   24.07.71                 USA
                          Sonia O'Sullivan                 (2:04.4)   28.11.69                 IRL
                          Michelle Torelli                 (2:09.5)   10.05.70                 USA
                          Michelle Bennett                 (2:05.6)   20.02.69                 JAM

        119    8:29.6     France                          4           Bourges                  19.06.1977

                                                                                               FRA
                                                                                               FRA
                                                                                               FRA
                                                                                               FRA

        120    8:29.69    Henan                           1           Nanjing                  08.05.1996

                                                                                               CHN
                                                                                               CHN
                                                                                               CHN
                                                                                               CHN

        121    8:29.70    Netherlands                     4           Sheffield                05.06.1992

                          Grete Koens                                 26.05.67                 NED
                          Laura Bosman                                08.10.67                 NED
                          Stella Jongmans                             17.05.71                 NED
                          Krista Aukema                               20.09.67                 NED

        122    8:29.72    Villanova University            2           Philadelphia             25.04.1987

                          Michelle DiMuro-Ave              (2:12.0)   15.05.67                 USA
                          Debbie Marshall                  (2:01.3)   05.08.65                 USA
                          Gina Procaccio                   (2:07.3)   19.07.64                 USA
                          Celeste Halliday-Over            (2:09.2)   05.05.67                 USA

        123    8:29.77    University of North Carolina    4           Philadelphia             28.04.2001

                          Bobbie Jo Munson                 (2:08.4)   28.12.80                 USA
                          Shalane Flanagan                 (2:08.7)   07.08.81                 CAN
                          Beth George                      (2:08.5)   15.04.79                 USA
                          Alice Schmidt                    (2:04.2)   10.03.81                 USA

        124    8:29.89    Georgetown University           2           Philadelphia             26.04.1997

                          Katrina deBoer                   (2:10.9)   25.06.78                 USA
                          Maxine Clarke                    (2:06.5)   26.01.75                 USA
                          Amy Ross-Schroer                 (2:05.6)   13.12.74                 USA
                          Miesha Marzell                   (2:06.9)   29.01.75                 USA

        125    8:29.98    Louisiana State University      2           Philadelphia             26.04.1985

                          Jackie Bobien                    (2:09.8)                            USA
                          Camille Cato                     (2:05.9)   02.05.63                 CAN
                          Muffy McLeod                     (2:11.0)                            USA
                          Christine Slythe                 (2:03.3)   10.08.61                 CAN

indoors

        1      8:06.24    Moskovskaya Region                 1           Moskva                      18.02.2011

                          Aleksandra Bulanova                 (2:01.8e)  10.06.89                    RUS
                          Yekaterina Sharmina                 (2:03.1)   06.08.86                    RUS
                          Yelena Kofanova                     (2:00.4)   08.08.88                    RUS
                          Anna Balakshina                     (2:00.6)   22.11.85                    RUS

        2      8:12.41    Moskovskaya Region 1               1           Moskva                      28.02.2010

                          Tatyana Andrianova                  (2:05.80)  10.12.79                    RUS
                          Oksana Spasovkhodskaya              (2:03.70)  04.09.84                    RUS
                          Yelena Kofanova                     (2:02.90)  08.08.88                    RUS
                          Yevgeniya Zinurova                  (1:58.01)  18.06.82                    RUS

        3      8:14.53    Sverdlovskaya Region               1           Moskva                      10.02.2008

                          Yevgeniya Zinurova                  (2:04.01)  18.06.82                    RUS
                          Olga Kotlyarova                     (2:01.8)   12.04.76                    RUS
                          Mariya Savinova                     (2:06.8)   13.08.85                    RUS
                          Natalya Ignatova                    (2:01.8)   06.05.81                    RUS

        4      8:15.57    Moskovskaya Region                 1           Moskva                      24.02.2012

                          Olga Soldatova                                 08.09.85                    RUS
                          Anna Luchkina                                  13.01.86                    RUS
                          Alena Glazkova                                 06.05.88                    RUS
                          Yelena Kofanova                                08.08.88                    RUS

        5      8:17.65    Sverdlovskaya Region               2           Moskva                      24.02.2012

                          Anastasiya Grigoryeva                          23.11.88                    RUS
                          Svetlana Cherkasova                            20.05.78                    RUS
                          Yekaterina Poistogova                          01.03.91                    RUS
                          Yuliya Tutayeva                                07.12.88                    RUS

        6      8:18.54    Moskovskaya Region                 1           Volgograd                   11.02.2007

                          Anna Balakshina                                22.11.85                    RUS
                          Natalya Pantelyeva                             18.08.83                    RUS
                          Anna Yemashova                                 15.04.83                    RUS
                          Oleysa Chumakova                               23.07.81                    RUS

        7      8:18.71    Russia                             1           Moskva                      04.02.1994

                          Natalya Zaytseva                               73                          RUS
                          Olga Kuznetsova                                23.10.67                    RUS
                          Yelena Afanasyeva                              23.02.66                    RUS
                          Yekaterina Podkopayeva                         11.06.52                    RUS

        8      8:19.45    Moskovskaya Region                 2           Volgograd                   11.02.2007

                          Natalya Gorelova                               18.04.73                    RUS
                          Anna Alminova                                  17.01.85                    RUS
                          Natalya Lavshuk                                22.02.80                    RUS
                          Yevgeniya Zolotova                             28.04.83                    RUS

        9      8:20.71    Sverdlovskaya Region               3           Volgograd                   11.02.2007

                          Natalya Ignatova                               06.05.81                    RUS
                          Zhanna Smolina                                 19.01.78                    RUS
                          Anna Eyfert                                    19.10.84                    RUS
                          Natalya Khrushchelyova                         30.05.73                    RUS

        10     8:21.78    Sverdlovskaya Region               1           Moskva                      15.02.2009

                          Irina Gornova                                  03.11.86                    RUS
                          Olga Kotlyarova                                12.04.76                    RUS
                          Natalya Ignatova                               06.05.81                    RUS
                          Mariya Savinova                                13.08.85                    RUS

        11     8:22.65    Moskovskaya Region                 2           Moskva                      10.02.2008

                          Anna Luchkina                                  13.01.86                    RUS
                          Yekaterina Kostetskaya                         31.12.86                    RUS
                          Yelena Kofanova                                08.08.88                    RUS
                          Tatyana Andrianova                             10.12.79                    RUS

        12     8:23.36    Russia II                          2           Moskva                      04.02.1994

                          Yelena Goncharova                              21.03.63                    RUS
                          Olga Maryina                                   64                          RUS
                          Natalya Betekhtina                             08.09.61                    RUS
                          Lidiya Vasilevskaya                            01.04.73                    RUS

        13     8:23.99    Sverdlovskaya Region               2           Moskva                      28.02.2010

                          Lyubov Zorina                                  08.09.84                    RUS
                          Yuliya Tutayeva                                07.12.88                    RUS
                          Irina Gornova                                  03.11.86                    RUS
                          Mariya Savinova                                13.08.85                    RUS

        14     8:24.72    Villanova University               1           Oklahoma City               14.03.1987

                          Gina Procaccio                      (2:07.8)   19.07.64                    USA
                          Debbie Marshall                     (2:03.8)   05.08.65                    USA
                          Michelle DiMuro-Ave                 (2:07.5)   15.05.67                    USA
                          Celeste Halliday-Over               (2:05.7)   05.05.67                    USA

        15     8:25.33    Moskovskaya Region                 3           Moskva                      28.02.2010

                          Olga Soldatova                                 08.09.85                    RUS
                          Aleksandra Bulanova                            10.06.89                    RUS
                          Yelena Fesenko                                 04.10.88                    RUS
                          Anna Luchkina                                  13.01.86                    RUS

        16     8:25.5     Villanova University               1           Gainesville                 07.02.1987

                          Gina Procaccio                      (2:05.6)   19.07.64                    USA
                          Debbie Marshall                     (2:04.5)   05.08.65                    USA
                          Michelle DiMuro-Ave                 (2:09.9)   15.05.67                    USA
                          Celeste Halliday-Over               (2:05.5)   05.05.67                    USA

        17     8:26.04    Louisiana State University         2           Oklahoma City               14.03.1987

                          Jackie Bobien                       (2:07.4)                               USA
                          Kathi Harris                        (2:07.9)                               USA
                          Camille Cato                        (2:04.8)   02.05.63                    CAN
                          Sylvia Brydson                      (2:05.9)   27.04.67                    USA

        18     8:26.77    University of Wisconsin            1           Indianapolis                13.03.1993

                          Nathalie Coté                       (2:10.3)   73                          CAN
                          Sarah Renk                          (2:06.7)   70                          USA
                          Kim Sherman                         (2:07.9)                               USA
                          Amy Wickus                          (2:01.8)   25.06.72                    USA

        19     8:27.32    Kurskaya Region                    3           Moskva                      24.02.2012

                          Kristina Khaleyeva                             22.10.87                    RUS
                          Yelena Petrova                                 01.06.87                    RUS
                          Yekaterina Kupina                              02.02.86                    RUS
                          Yuliya Rusanova                                03.07.86                    RUS

        20     8:28.11    Nizhniy-Novgorod Region            2           Moskva                      15.02.2009

                          Yekaterina Zavyalova                           01.03.91                    RUS
                          Ayda Bagrova                                   05.06.86                    RUS
                          Mariya Shapayeva                               07.11.86                    RUS
                          Mariya Dryakhlova                              24.04.84                    RUS

        21     8:28.41    University of Wisconsin            1           Indianapolis                14.03.1992

                          Sarah Renk                          (2:10.0)   70                          USA
                          Kim Sherman                         (2:08.4)                               USA
                          Sue Gentes                          (2:05.2)   30.03.70                    USA
                          Amy Wickus                          (2:04.8)   25.06.72                    USA

        22     8:28.67    Gazelle International              1           East Rutherford             10.02.1989

                          Diana Richburg                      (2:05.0)   02.07.63                    USA
                          Gail Bryant                         (2:09.8)                               USA
                          Debbie Marshall                     (2:07.1)   05.08.65                    USA
                          Pamela Simmons                      (2:06.8)   29.12.64                    USA

        23     8:28.99    Athletics West                                                             01.01.1985

                          Doriane Lambelt                     (2:09.0)                               USA
                          Jill Haworth                        (2:09.6)   13.04.61                    USA
                          Sue Addison                         (2:05.3)   28.07.56                    USA
                          Lee Arbogast                        (2:05.1)   08.07.58                    USA

        24     8:29.12    Villanova University               2           East Rutherford             10.02.1989

                          Kathy Fleming                       (2:08.4)   25.12.67                    USA
                          Michelle DiMuro-Ave                 (2:07.1)   15.05.67                    USA
                           Bertland                           (2:06.6)                               USA
                          Michelle Bennett                    (2:07.0)   20.02.69                    JAM

        25     8:29.14    Moskovskaya Region                 3           Moskva                      10.02.2008

                          Natalya Pantelyeva                             18.08.83                    RUS
                          Olga Adamovich                                 30.08.84                    RUS
                          Anastasiya Fesenko                             17.06.82                    RUS
                          Tatyana Popova                                 05.01.84                    RUS

        26     8:29.35    University of Florida              1           Gainesville                 09.03.1986

                          Sandra Braasch                      (2:08.9)                               USA
                          Sonja Braasch                       (2:07.2)                               USA
                          Chris Crowther                      (2:07.3)   06.12.63                    USA
                          Susan Nash                          (2:06.0)                               USA

Many thanks to Alan Sigmon who contributed with his compiled data for my website.

Jump to:
main list       indoors

Back to main page