Goto -> Track & Field all-time performances homepage
updated and maintained by
Peter Larsson

Back to main page

Jump to:
main list       indoors

All-time women's best 4x800m relay

        1      7:50.17    Soviet Union                         1           Moskva                 05.08.1984

                          Nadezhda Olizarenko                              28.11.53               UKR
                          Lyubov Gurina                                    06.08.57               RUS
                          Lyudmila Borisova                                30.07.59               RUS
                          Irina Podyalovskaya                              19.10.59               RUS

        2      7:51.62    Soviet Union II                      2           Moskva                 05.08.1984

                          Nina Ruchayeva                                   17.04.56               RUS
                          Ravilya Agletdinova                              10.02.60               BLR
                          Nadezhda Loboyko                                 07.09.61               RUS
                          Valentina Parkhuta                               27.10.59               BLR

        3      7:52.24    Soviet Union                         1           Leningrad              04.08.1985

                          Yekaterina Podkopayeva                           11.06.52               RUS
                          Nadezhda Loboyko                                 07.09.61               RUS
                          Nadezhda Olizarenko                              28.11.53               UKR
                          Ravilya Agletdinova                              10.02.60               BLR

        4      7:52.3     Soviet Union                         1           Pdolsk                 16.08.1976

                          Tatyana Providokhina                  (1:58.4)   26.03.53               RUS
                          Valentina Gerasimova                  (1:59.2)   15.05.48               KAZ
                          Svetlana Styrkina                     (1:57.3)   01.01.49               RUS
                          Tatyana Kazankina                     (1:57.4)   17.12.51               RUS

        5      7:54.10    German Democratic Republic           1           Karl-Marx-Stadt        06.08.1976

                          Elfi Zinn                                        24.08.53               GDR
                          Gunhild Hoffmeister                              06.07.44               GDR
                          Anita Weiß                                       16.07.55               GDR
                          Ulrike Bruns                                     17.11.53               GDR

        6      7:56.6     Russian Soviet Federative, URS       1           Donetsk                08.09.1980

                          Zoya Rigel                                       15.10.52               RUS
                          Lyubov Gurina                                    06.08.57               RUS
                          Yekaterina Podkopayeva                           11.06.52               RUS
                          Tatyana Mishkel                                  10.06.52               UKR

        6      7:56.6     Ukraine, URS                         2           Donetsk                08.09.1980

                          Lyubov Smolka                                    29.11.52               UKR
                          Maryna Sheberova                                                        UKR
                          Svetlana Popova                                  03.02.59               UKR
                          Tamara Koba                                      24.02.57               UKR

        8      7:56.9e    Leningrad                            3           Donetsk                08.09.1980

                          Zoya Rigel                                       15.10.52               RUS
                          Lyubov Gurina                                    06.08.57               RUS
                          Olga Dvirna                                      11.02.53               RUS
                          Lyudmila Veselkova                               25.10.50               RUS

        9      7:57.08    Russia                               1           Portsmouth             05.06.1993

                          Olga Kuzenkova                                   04.10.70               RUS
                          Natalya Betekhtina                               08.09.61               RUS
                          Olga Burkanova                                   29.09.69               RUS
                          Svetlana Masterkova                              17.01.68               RUS

        10     7:57.21    Romania                              2           Portsmouth             05.06.1993

                          Liliana Salageanu                                24.03.71               ROU
                          Mitica Constantin                                18.08.62               ROU
                          Violeta Szekely                                  26.03.65               ROU
                          Laura Itcou                                      13.02.72               ROU

        11     7:58.5     Lithuania, URS                       4           Donetsk                08.09.1980

                          Anna Ambraziené                                  14.04.55               LTU
                          Danguolé Bislyté                                 31.07.60               LTU
                          Laima Juknaviciené                               15.07.57               LTU
                          Laima Baikauskaité                               10.06.56               LTU

        12     7:59.6     Russian Soviet Federative, URS       1           Moskva                 24.07.1979

                          Olga Mineyeva                                    01.09.52               RUS
                          Maria Enkina                                     04.02.51               RUS
                          Nadezhda Olizarenko                              28.11.53               UKR
                          Yekaterina Podkopayeva                           11.06.52               RUS

        13     8:00.62    United States                        1           Nassau                 03.05.2015

                          Chanelle Price                        (2:01.30)  22.08.90               USA
                          Maggie Vessey                         (2:00.92)  23.12.81               USA
                          Molly Ludlow                          (1:59.50)  04.08.87               USA
                          Alysia Montaño                        (1:58.90)  26.04.86               USA

        14     8:00.84    Russian Soviet Federative, URS       1           Bryansk                19.07.1987

                          Nina Ruchayeva                                   17.04.56               RUS
                          Nadezhda Loboyko                                 07.09.61               RUS
                          Olga Nelyubova                                   12.06.64               RUS
                          Lyubov Gurina                                    06.08.57               RUS

        15     8:01.58    United States                        1           Nassau                 25.05.2014

                          Chanelle Price                        (2:01.0)   22.08.90               USA
                          Geena Lara                            (2:02.8)   18.01.87               USA
                          Ajee' Wilson                          (1:59.1)   08.05.94               USA
                          Brenda Martinez                       (1:58.7)   08.09.87               USA

        16     8:01.63    Moskva                               2           Bryansk                19.07.1987

                          Galina Afonina                                   63                     UKR
                          Irina Podyalovskaya                              19.10.59               RUS
                          Vera Dodika                                      21.02.59               RUS
                          Lyubov Tsyoma                                    19.05.63               RUS

        17     8:01.9     Leningrad                            1           Tbilisi                16.09.1978

                          Tatyana Providokhina                             26.03.53               RUS
                          Lyudmila Veselkova                               25.10.50               RUS
                          Olga Dvirna                                      11.02.53               RUS
                          Natalya Kuznetsova                               22.03.54               RUS

        18     8:02.0     Russian Soviet Federative, URS       2           Tbilisi                16.09.1978

                          Nina Vershina                                    58                     RUS
                          Valentina Ilyinykh                               12.12.56               RUS
                          Zoya Rigel                                       15.10.52               RUS
                          Giana Romanova                                   10.03.55               RUS

        19     8:03.2     Ukraine, URS                         2           Moskva                 24.07.1979

                                                                                                  UKR
                                                                                                  UKR
                                                                                                  UKR
                                                                                                  UKR

        20     8:03.85    Belarus                              3           Portsmouth             05.06.1993

                          Oksana Mernikova                                 21.11.67               BLR
                          Tatyana Grebenchuk                               22.11.62               BLR
                          Natalya Dukhnova                                 16.07.66               BLR
                          Ravilya Agletdinova                              10.02.60               BLR

        21     8:04.28    Kenya                                2           Nassau                 25.05.2014

                          Agatha Kimaswai                       (2:03.8)   02.04.94               KEN
                          Sylivia Chesebe                       (2:01.7)   17.05.87               KEN
                          Janeth Jepkosgei                      (1:59.6)   13.02.83               KEN
                          Eunice Sum                            (1:59.2)   10.04.88               KEN

        22     8:04.31    United States - Red                  1rA         Philadelphia           27.04.2013

                          Lea Wallace                           (2:02.0)   19.12.88               USA
                          Brenda Martinez                       (2:00.6)   08.09.87               USA
                          Ajee' Wilson                          (2:03.1)   08.05.94               USA
                          Alysia Montaño                        (1:58.6)   26.04.86               USA

        23     8:04.9     Leningrad                            3           Moskva                 24.07.1979

                                                                                                  URS
                                                                                                  URS
                                                                                                  URS
                                                                                                  URS

        24     8:05.2     Moskva                               4           Moskva                 24.07.1979

                                                                                                  URS
                                                                                                  URS
                                                                                                  URS
                                                                                                  URS

        25     8:05.24    Bulgaria                             1           Sofia                  30.08.1975

                          Nikolina Shtereva                     (1:59.5)   21.01.55               BUL
                          Lilyana Tomova                        (2:02.1)   09.08.46               BUL
                          Rositsa Pekhlivanova                  (2:01.6)   31.01.55               BUL
                          Svetla Zlateva-Koleva                 (2:02.0)   25.02.52               BUL

        26     8:06.28    Ukraine                              4           Portsmouth             05.06.1993

                          Alla Kovpak                                      23.10.62               UKR
                          Yelena Fadeyeva                                  23.06.66               UKR
                          Yelena Zavadskaya                                24.12.64               UKR
                          Inna Yevseyeva                                   14.08.64               UKR

        27     8:07.58    Kenya                                2rA         Philadelphia           27.04.2013

                          Winny Chebet                          (2:02.1)   20.12.90               KEN
                          Eunice Sum                            (2:01.2)   10.04.88               KEN
                          Helen Obiri                           (2:02.8)   13.12.89               KEN
                          Janeth Jepkosgei                      (2:01.5)   13.02.83               KEN

        28     8:07.65    All-Stars - 1                        1           Eugene                 26.07.2014

                          Shannon Leinart                                  30.06.87               USA
                          Charlene Lipsey                                  16.07.91               USA
                          Laura Roesler                                    19.12.91               USA
                          Ajee' Wilson                                     08.05.94               USA

        29     8:08.19    Russia                               3           Nassau                 25.05.2014

                          Irina Maracheva                       (2:02.6)   29.09.84               RUS
                          Yelena Kobeleva                       (2:01.9)   12.06.88               RUS
                          Tatyana Myazina                       (2:02.3)   18.03.88               RUS
                          Svetlana Rogozina                     (2:01.4)   26.12.92               RUS

        30     8:08.39    Pacific Northwest                    2           Eugene                 26.07.2014

                          Lauren Wallace                                   19.12.88               USA
                          Erica Moore                                      25.03.88               USA
                          Pheobe Wright                                    30.08.88               USA
                          Kate Grace                                       24.10.88               USA

        31     8:08.6     Bulgaria                             1           Sofia                  12.08.1973

                          Svetla Zlateva-Koleva                 (1:58.8)   25.02.52               BUL
                          Lilyana Tomova                        (2:01.7)   09.08.46               BUL
                          Totka Petrova                         (2:03.5)   17.12.56               BUL
                          Stefka Yordanova                      (2:04.6)   19.08.47               BUL

        32     8:09.3     Lithuania, URS                       5           Moskva                 24.07.1979

                                                                                                  LTU
                                                                                                  LTU
                                                                                                  LTU
                                                                                                  LTU

        33     8:10.99    United States - Blue                 3rA         Philadelphia           27.04.2013

                          Pheobe Wright                         (2:01.8)   30.08.88               USA
                          Geena Gall                            (2:02.7)   18.01.87               USA
                          Alice Schmidt                         (2:02.8)   10.03.81               USA
                          LaTavia Thomas                        (2:03.7)   17.12.88               USA

        34     8:11.36    Poland                               2           Nassau                 03.05.2015

                          Syntia Ellward                        (2:02.44)  03.03.93               POL
                          Katarzyna Broniatowska                (2:03.64)  22.02.90               POL
                          Angelika Cichocka                     (2:00.90)  15.03.88               POL
                          Sofia Ennaoui                         (2:04.38)  30.08.95               POL

        35     8:12.5     Moskva                               3           Tbilisi                16.09.1978

                                                                                                  URS
                                                                                                  URS
                                                                                                  URS
                                                                                                  URS

        36     8:13.26    Australia                            4           Nassau                 25.05.2014

                          Brittany McGowan                      (2:03.6)   24.04.91               AUS
                          Zoe Buckman                           (2:01.6)   21.12.88               AUS
                          Selma Kajan                           (2:02.2)   30.07.91               AUS
                          Melissa Duncan                        (2:05.9)   30.01.90               AUS

        37     8:13.46    Great Britain & N.I.                 4rA         Philadelphia           27.04.2013

                          Marilyn Okoro                         (2:01.8)   23.09.84               GBR
                          Jemma Simpson                         (2:03.9)   10.02.84               GBR
                          Lynsey Sharp                          (2:02.8)   11.07.90               GBR
                          Tara Bird                             (2:05.0)   22.07.87               GBR

        38     8:13.97    Australia                            3           Nassau                 03.05.2015

                          Abbey de la Motte                     (2:02.43)  24.02.94               AUS
                          Kelly Hetherington                    (2:03.49)  10.03.89               AUS
                          Selma Kajan                           (2:05.68)  30.07.91               AUS
                          Brittany McGowan                      (2:02.37)  24.04.91               AUS

        39     8:14.76    New Jersey New York Track Club       3           Eugene                 26.07.2014

                          Cydney Ross                                      16.03.90               USA
                          Erin Donohue                                     08.05.83               USA
                          Stephanie Charnigo                               25.07.88               USA
                          LaTavia Thomas                                   17.12.88               USA

        40     8:14.85    Canada                               5rA         Philadelphia           27.04.2013

                          Melissa Bishop-Nriagu                 (2:02.2)   05.08.88               CAN
                          Karine Belleau-Béliveau               (2:03.2)   29.12.83               CAN
                          Diane Cummins                         (2:02.9)   19.01.74               CAN
                          Lemlem Bereket                        (2:06.5)   10.12.87               CAN

        41     8:15.7     Russia                               1           Sheffield              05.06.1992

                          Irina Biryukova                                  06.12.64               RUS
                          Olga Burkanova                                   29.09.69               RUS
                          Galina Reznikova                                 19.04.61               RUS
                          Yelena Didilenko                                 20.04.61               RUS

        42     8:15.84    Cuba                                 4           Nassau                 03.05.2015

                          Rose Mary Almanza                     (2:00.45)  13.07.92               CUB
                          Arletis Thaureaux                     (2:09.03)  16.01.97               CUB
                          Gilda Casanova                        (2:03.94)  19.12.95               CUB
                          Sahily Diago                          (2:02.42)  26.08.95               CUB

        43     8:16.0     Soviet Union                         1           Bourges                19.06.1977

                          Lyubov Ivanova                        (2:03.9)   24.08.55               MDA
                          Tatyana Providokhina                  (2:03.6)   26.03.53               RUS
                          Svetlana Styrkina                     (2:04.5)   01.01.49               RUS
                          Tatyana Kazankina                     (2:04.0)   17.12.51               RUS

        44     8:16.04    Jamaica                              5           Nassau                 03.05.2015

                          Kimarra McDonald                      (2:03.82)  14.08.87               JAM
                          Simoya Campbell                       (2:03.79)  01.03.94               JAM
                          Natoya Goule-Toppin                   (2:01.43)  30.03.91               JAM
                          Samantha James                        (2:07.00)  12.08.94               JAM

        45     8:16.2     Liaoning                             1           Shanghai               03.10.1991

                          Liu Dong                                         24.12.73               CHN
                          Chen Yumei                                       07.03.74               CHN
                          Qu Yunxia                                        25.12.72               CHN
                          Liu Li                                           12.03.71               CHN

        46     8:16.27    Canada                               6           Nassau                 03.05.2015

                          Karine Belleau-Béliveau               (2:02.57)  29.12.83               CAN
                          Rachel Francois                       (2:03.18)  14.11.92               CAN
                          Elizabeth Whelan                      (2:05.00)  05.10.93               CAN
                          Rachel Aubry                          (2:05.52)  18.05.90               CAN

        47     8:16.36    United States                        1           Nassau                 22.04.2017

                          Charlene Lipsey                       (2:07.86)  16.07.91               USA
                          Chanelle Price                        (2:01.73)  22.08.90               USA
                          Chrishuna Williams                    (2:03.72)  31.03.93               USA
                          Laura Roesler                         (2:03.05)  19.12.91               USA

        48     8:16.8     Federal Republic of Germany          1           Lübeck                 31.07.1971

                          Ellen Wessinghage                     (2:03.5)   28.06.48               FRG
                          Sylvia Schenk                         (2:05.7)   01.06.52               FRG
                          Christa Merten                        (2:05.9)   14.10.44               FRG
                          Hildegard Falck                       (2:01.7)   08.06.49               FRG

        49     8:16.97    Germany                              5           Portsmouth             05.06.1993

                          Simone Weidner                                   30.09.69               GER
                          Birte Bruhns                                     04.11.70               GER
                          Martina Muck                                     29.04.67               GER
                          Christine Wachtel                                06.01.65               GER

        50     8:17.09    Athletics West                       1           Walnut                 24.04.1983

                          Sue Addison                           (2:06.8)   28.07.56               USA
                          Lee Arbogast                          (2:02.0)   08.07.58               USA
                          Mary Slaney                           (2:01.5)   04.08.58               USA
                          Chris Gregorek                        (2:06.8)   09.07.59               USA

        51     8:17.22    Jamaica                              5           Nassau                 25.05.2014

                          Yanique Malcolm                       (2:04.8)   08.08.91               JAM
                          Simoya Campbell                       (2.07.0)   01.03.94               JAM
                          Chrisann Gordon                       (2:05.5)   18.09.94               JAM
                          Natoya Goule-Toppin                   (2:00.0)   30.03.91               JAM

        52     8:17.28    University of Washington             1           Philadelphia           27.04.2024

                          Marlena Preigh                        (2:07.94)  04.04.01               USA
                          Wilma Nilsen                          (2:05.06)  02.06.01               SWE
                          Samantha Friborg                      (2:02.12)  15.02.00               USA
                          Chloe Foerster                        (2:02.17)  21.09.03               USA

        53     8:17.45    Villanova University                 1rB         Philadelphia           27.04.2013

                          Kelsey Margey                         (2:07.04)  07.05.94               USA
                          Angel Piccirillo                      (2:04.12)  08.01.94               USA
                          Nicky Akande                          (2.04.04)  10.07.92               USA
                          Emily Lipari                          (2:02.25)  19.11.92               USA

        54     8:17.54    France                               6           Nassau                 25.05.2014

                          Justine Fedronic                      (2:02.6)   11.05.91               FRA
                          Clarisse Moh                          (2:02.8)   06.12.86               FRA
                          Lisa Blameble                         (2:08.5)   15.09.92               FRA
                          Rénelle Lamote                        (2:03.7)   26.12.93               FRA

        55     8:17.62    University of Oregon                 2rB         Philadelphia           27.04.2013

                          Becca Friday                          (2:07.72)  07.05.91               USA
                          Annie Leblanc                         (2:04.98)  29.04.92               CAN
                          Anne Kesselring                       (2:02.74)  04.12.89               GER
                          Laura Roesler                         (2:02.19)  19.12.91               USA

        56     8:17.91    University of Tenessee               1           Philadelphia           25.04.2009

                          Kimarra McDonald                      (2:09.14)  14.08.87               USA
                          Chanelle Price                        (2:02.45)  22.08.90               USA
                          Sarah Bowman                          (2:03.70)  15.10.86               USA
                          Pheobe Wright                         (2:02.62)  30.08.88               USA

        57     8:18.14    All-Stars - 2                        4           Eugene                 26.07.2014

                          Lauren Johnson                                   04.05.87               USA
                          Stephanie Brown                                  29.07.91               USA
                          Stephanie Herrick                                13.08.87               USA
                          Rachel Francois                                  14.11.92               CAN

        58     8:18.2     German Democratic Republic II        2           Karl-Marx-Stadt        06.08.1976

                          Doris Gluth                                      19.12.55               GDR
                          Christiane Wartenberg                            27.10.56               GDR
                          Steffi Kloppe                                    25.05.56               GDR
                          Lore Langhammer                                  16.06.53               GDR

        59     8:18.22    University of Tenessee               1           Philadelphia           24.04.2010

                          Kimarra McDonald                      (2:07.71)  14.08.87               USA
                          Chanelle Price                        (2:05.33)  22.08.90               USA
                          Brittany Sheffey                      (2:04.29)  18.12.88               USA
                          Pheobe Wright                         (2.00.89)  30.08.88               USA

        60     8:18.78    University of Michigan               1r1         Philadelphia           28.04.2007

                          Geena Gall                            (2:06.5)   18.01.87               USA
                          Nicole Edwards                        (2:05.7)   30.06.86               CAN
                          Anna Willard                          (2:04.0)   31.03.84               USA
                          Katie Erdman                          (2:02.6)   24.08.83               USA

        61     8:18.96    Australia                            6rA         Philadelphia           27.04.2013

                          Zoe Buckman                           (2:03.3)   21.12.88               AUS
                          Anna Laman                            (2:03.7)   25.05.95               AUS
                          Heidi See                             (2:05.6)   09.08.89               AUS
                          Selma Kajan                           (2:06.4)   30.07.91               AUS

        62     8:19.3     Italy                                2           Sheffield              05.06.1992

                          Nadia Falvo                                      04.04.63               ITA
                          Stefania Savi                                    19.10.69               ITA
                          Nicoletta Tozzi                                  03.01.66               ITA
                          Fabia Trabaldo                                   05.03.72               ITA

        63     8:19.43    Louisiana State University           3rB         Philadelphia           27.04.2013

                          Samantha Levin                        (2:11.28)  05.11.92               USA
                          Natoya Goule-Toppin                   (2:00.39)  30.03.91               JAM
                          Nikita Tracey                         (2:05.59)  18.09.90               JAM
                          Charlene Lipsey                       (2:02.19)  16.07.91               USA

        64     8:19.47A   Republic of South Africa             1           Johannesburg           13.02.1985

                          Helga van Wermeskerk                             19.04.60               RSA
                          Ermyntrude Vermuelen                             28.11.68               RSA
                          Yvonne Goosen                                    25.05.62               RSA
                          Elize Fouché                                     30.05.60               RSA

        65     8:19.77    Louisiana State University           2           Philadelphia           24.04.2010

                          Charlene Lipsey                       (2:06.40)  16.07.91               USA
                          Kayann Thompson                       (2:05.64)  30.01.85               JAM
                          Brittany Hall                         (2:05.48)  07.05.89               USA
                          LaTavia Thomas                        (2:02.25)  17.12.88               USA

        66     8:19.9     United States                        1           Bourges                24.06.1979

                          Robin Campbell                        (2:04.7)   25.01.59               USA
                          Joetta Clark-Diggs                    (2:03.7)   01.08.62               USA
                          Chris Gregorek                        (2:06.8)   09.07.59               USA
                          Essie Washington                      (2:04.6)   12.01.57               USA

        66     8:19.9     Great Britain & N.I.                 3           Sheffield              05.06.1992

                          Ann Griffiths                         (2:06.9)   20.08.65               GBR
                          Paula Fryer                           (2:03.8)   14.07.69               GBR
                          Yvonne Murray                         (2:06.7)   04.10.64               GBR
                          Diane Modahl                          (2:02.5)   17.06.66               GBR

        68     8:19.98    Villanova University                 1           Philadelphia           28.04.2018

                          Kelsey Margey                         (2:06.67)  07.05.94               USA
                          Rachel McArthur                       (2:05.78)  04.08.99               USA
                          McKenna Keegan                        (2:04.91)  31.08.98               USA
                          Siofra Cléirigh-Büttner               (2:02.63)  21.07.95               IRL

        69     8:20.07    Belarus                              2           Nassau                 22.04.2017

                          Darya Barysevich                      (2:02.64)  06.04.90               BLR
                          Ilona Usovich                         (2:04.37)  14.11.82               BLR
                          Viktoria Kushnir                      (2:04.54)  09.02.93               BLR
                          Marina Arzamasova                     (2:08.52)  17.12.87               BLR

        70     8:20.22    University of Tennessee              1           Philadelphia           27.04.1984

                          Karol Davidson                        (2:06.8)   12.08.65               USA
                          Alisa Harvey                          (2:05.4)   16.09.65               USA
                          Cathy Rattray-Williams                (2:04.7)   19.08.63               JAM
                          Joetta Clark-Diggs                    (2:03.4)   01.08.62               USA

        71     8:20.32    Republic of Bashkortostan            1           Adler                  04.09.2014

                          Yuliya Vasilyeva                                 23.03.87               RUS
                          Anna Musina                                      03.11.84               RUS
                          Natalya Danilova                                 28.08.91               RUS
                          Alena Shuktuyeva                                 07.12.93               RUS

        72     8:20.64'   Athletics West                       1           Eugene                 04.05.1984

                          Lee Arbogast                          (2:06.0y)  08.07.58               USA
                          Sue Addison                           (2:07.3y)  28.07.56               USA
                          Jill Haworth                          (2:09.1y)  13.04.61               USA
                          Mary Slaney                           (2:01.2y)  04.08.58               USA

        73     8:20.66    Villanova University                 2           Philadelphia           27.04.1984

                          Debbie Marshall                       (2:06.6)   05.08.65               USA
                          Veronica McIntosh                     (2:06.0)   22.09.63               USA
                          Joanne Kehs                           (2:05.3)   23.01.65               USA
                          Patty Bradley                         (2:02.8)   16.07.62               USA

        74     8:20.69    Louisiana State University           1           Austin                 01.04.2023

                          Lorena Rangel Batres                  (2:06.72)  21.03.02               MEX
                          Callie Hardy                          (2:11.51)                         USA
                          Cindy Bourdier                        (2:04.06)  04.08.00               FRA
                          Michaela Rose                         (1:58.40)  13.06.03               USA

        75     8:20.73    Great Britain & N.I.                 6           Portsmouth             05.06.1993

                          Paula Fryer                           (2:04.4)   14.07.69               GBR
                          Lynn Gibson                           (2:05.7)   06.07.69               GBR
                          Linda Staines                         (2:08.8)   26.12.63               GBR
                          Diane Modahl                          (2:01.8)   17.06.66               GBR

        76     8:21.08    Australia                            3           Nassau                 22.04.2017

                          Lora Storey                           (2:02.07)  19.10.89               AUS
                          Abbey de la Motte                     (2:02.66)  24.02.94               AUS
                          Zoe Buckman                           (2:08.28)  21.12.88               AUS
                          Heidi See                             (2:08.07)  09.08.89               AUS

        77     8:21.13    University of Tennessee              1           Philadelphia           24.04.2004

                          Leslie Treherne                       (2:09.5)   01.01.85               USA
                          Kameisha Bennett                      (2:04.5)   13.01.81               USA
                          Brooke Novak                          (2:05.9)   04.10.82               USA
                          Nicole Cook                           (2:01.3)   16.12.82               USA

        78     8:21.2     United States                        2           Bourges                19.06.1977

                          Julie Brown                                      04.02.55               USA
                          Sue Addison                                      28.07.56               USA
                          Johanna Forman                                                          USA
                          Wendy Knutson                                    28.05.55               USA

        79     8:21.39    Italy                                7           Portsmouth             05.06.1993

                          Nadia Falvo                                      04.04.63               ITA
                          Nicoletta Tozzi                                  03.01.66               ITA
                          Elisa Rea                                        23.03.68               ITA
                          Fabia Trabaldo                                   05.03.72               ITA

        80     8:21.49    Villanova University                 1           Philadelphia           26.04.2014

                          Kelsey Margey                         (2:06.33)  07.05.94               USA
                          Angel Piccirillo                      (2:06.00)  08.01.94               USA
                          Nicky Akande                          (2:05.67)  10.07.92               USA
                          Emily Lipari                          (2:03.50)  19.11.92               USA

        81     8:21.61    People's Republic of China           1           Beijing                05.06.1991

                          Jiang Shuling                                    12.12.67               CHN
                          Xing Yuqing                                      69                     CHN
                          Zhang Yumei                                      25.11.71               CHN
                          Zhang Lijuan                                     27.12.67               CHN

        82     8:22.0     France                               1           Bourges                31.05.1975

                          Chantal Jouvhomme                                07.07.52               FRA
                          Martine Rooms                                    06.05.52               FRA
                          Madeline Thomas                                  23.03.50               FRA
                          Marie-François Dubois                            25.03.48               FRA

        83     8:22.26    Stanford Track Club                  1           Knoxville              18.05.1982

                          Yvonne Hannus                                    09.06.54               FIN
                          Regina Jacobs                                    28.08.63               USA
                          June Griffith                                    16.06.57               GUY
                          Tami Essington                                   61                     USA

        84     8:22.54    University of Oregon                 2           Philadelphia           26.04.2014

                          Claudia Francis                       (2:08.20)  14.11.93               USA
                          Samantha Murphy                       (2:08.42)  18.03.92               CAN
                          Annie Leblanc                         (2:04.07)  29.04.92               CAN
                          Laura Roesler                         (2:01.86)  19.12.91               USA

        85     8:23.0     Soviet Union II                      2           Podolsk                16.08.1976

                                                                                                  URS
                                                                                                  URS
                                                                                                  URS
                                                                                                  URS

        86     8:23.12    Romania                              7           Nassau                 25.05.2014

                          Adelina Elena Tanasie                 (2:09.2)   04.06.96               ROU
                          Claudia Mihaela Bobocea               (2:07.8)   11.06.92               ROU
                          Florina Pierdevara                    (2:02.4)   29.03.90               ROU
                          Mihaela Nunu                          (2:03.8)   10.05.89               ROU

        87     8:23.13A   Kenya                                1           Nairobi                26.04.2014

                          Janeth Jepkosgei                                 13.02.83               KEN
                          Sylivia Chesebe                                  17.05.87               KEN
                          Cherono Koech                                    08.12.92               KEN
                          Eunice Sum                                       10.04.88               KEN

        88     8:23.2     Romania                              3           Bourges                19.06.1977

                                                                                                  ROU
                                                                                                  ROU
                                                                                                  ROU
                                                                                                  ROU

        89     8:23.35    University of Florida                1           Philadelphia           26.04.1986

                          Sandra Braasch                        (2:06.7)   22.05.66               USA
                          Sonja Braasch                         (2:06.6)   22.05.66               USA
                          Susan Nash                            (2:05.9)                          USA
                          Chris Crowther                        (2:04.2)   06.12.63               USA

        90     8:23.8     Great Britain & N.I.                 1           Colombes               02.10.1971

                          Joan Allison                          (2:05.8)   10.06.47               GBR
                          Sheila Carey                          (2:05.2)   12.08.46               GBR
                          Patricia Lowe                         (2:08.2)   15.09.43               GBR
                          Rosemary Stirling                     (2:04.6)   11.12.47               GBR

        91     8:23.81    Pennsylvania State University        1           Philadelphia           29.04.2023

                          Madaline Ullom                        (2:07.70)  16.01.02               USA
                          Allison Johnson                       (2:06.20)  26.09.02               USA
                          Hayley Kitching                       (2:06.54)  26.09.04               AUS
                          Rachel Gearing                        (2:03.38)  18.12.99               USA

        92     8:23.84    Sankt Peterburg                      2           Adler                  04.09.2014

                          Nadezhda Alekseyeva                              16.07.88               RUS
                          Yekaterina Storozheva                            22.01.93               RUS
                          Anastasiya Kalina                                16.02.94               RUS
                          Yuliya Chizhenko                                 30.08.79               RUS

        93     8:24.02    University of Kentucky               2           Philadelphia           26.04.1986

                          Sherry Hoover                         (2:04.4)                          USA
                          Elisa Frosini                         (2:06.6)                          USA
                          Lisa Breiding                         (2:07.1)                          USA
                          Kim Hawkins                           (2:06.0)                          USA

        94     8:24.16    University of Oregon                 1rA         Philadelphia           28.04.2012

                          Claudia Francis                       (2:08.6)   14.11.93               USA
                          Laura Roesler                         (2:04.5)   19.12.91               USA
                          Becca Friday                          (2:06.3)   07.05.91               USA
                          Anne Kesselring                       (2:04.7)   04.12.89               GER

        95     8:24.25    University of Florida                1           Philadelphia           28.04.2001

                          Kamille Bratton                       (2:07.8)   07.05.81               USA
                          Kristina Bratton                      (2:07.6)   07.05.81               USA
                          Nona Allen                            (2:05.4)   26.10.79               USA
                          Erin Merten                           (2:03.5)   23.10.79               USA

        96     8:24.27    Arizona State University             1           Philadelphia           30.04.1994

                          Jacqui Gayle                          (2:09.4)   02.09.73               JAM
                          Janice Nichols                        (2:03.5)   74                     USA
                          Omolade Akinremi                      (2:09.6)   13.09.74               NGR
                          Kim Toney-Cornelius                   (2:01.75)  13.03.72               USA

        97     8:24.34    Villanova University                 3           Philadelphia           26.04.1986

                          Michelle DiMuro-Ave                   (2:09.4)   15.05.67               USA
                          Celeste Halliday-Over                 (2:06.8)   05.05.67               USA
                          Joanne Kehs                           (2:06.0)   23.01.65               USA
                          Debbie Marshall                       (2:02.2)   05.08.65               USA

        98     8:24.45    Mexico                               8           Nassau                 25.05.2014

                          Gabriela Medina                       (2:03.2)   03.03.85               MEX
                          Cristina Guevara                      (2:00.8)   11.12.87               MEX
                          Mariel Espinosa                       (2:10.4)   24.01.87               MEX
                          Arantza Hernández                     (2:10.1)   06.06.95               MEX

        99     8:24.49    Pennsylvania State University        1           Philadelphia           30.04.2022

                          Victoria Vanriele                     (2:08.37)  12.09.02               USA
                          Rachel Gearing                        (2:04.27)  18.12.99               USA
                          Madaline Ullom                        (2:06.92)  16.01.02               USA
                          Victoria Tachinski                    (2:04.95)  15.06.99               CAN

        100    8:24.67    Georgetown University                2           Philadelphia           28.04.2001

                          Nickay Pendao                         (2:07.1)   14.10.79               USA
                          Tyrona Heath                          (2:07.1)   30.10.79               USA
                          Jill Laurendeau                       (2:07.3)   08.01.80               USA
                          Sasha Spencer                         (2:03.2)   08.04.79               USA

        101    8:24.71    Poland                               4           Nassau                 22.04.2017

                          Anna Sabat                            (2.06.08)  09.11.93               POL
                          Paulina Mikiewicz-Lapinska            (2:08.68)  13.07.92               POL
                          Martyna Galant                        (2:05.77)  26.01.95               POL
                          Angelika Cichocka                     (2:04.18)  15.03.88               POL

        102    8:24.79    HOKA New Jersey NY Track Club        1           Gainesville            31.03.2018

                          Heather Wilson                        (2:09.56)  13.06.90               USA
                          Danielle Aragon                       (2:07.49)  01.07.94               USA
                          Cecilia Barowski                      (2:00.65)  07.12.92               USA
                          Ce'aira Brown                         (2:07.09)  04.11.93               USA

        103    8:24.8     Soviet Union                         2           Bourges                31.05.1975

                                                                                                  URS
                                                                                                  URS
                                                                                                  URS
                                                                                                  URS

        103    8:24.80    Canadian All-Stars                   5           Eugene                 26.07.2014

                          Jenna Westaway                                   19.06.94               CAN
                          Lindsey Butterworth                              27.09.92               CAN
                          Kailee Sawyer                                    22.05.97               CAN
                          Amanda Banks                                     91                     CAN

        105    8:24.87    Villanova University                 1           Philadelphia           29.04.2017

                          Nicole Hutchinson                     (2:09.03)  17.06.97               CAN
                          Angel Piccirillo                      (2:03.62)  08.01.94               USA
                          McKenna Keegan                        (2:08.14)  31.08.98               USA
                          Siofra Cléirigh-Büttner               (2.04.10)  21.07.95               IRL

        106    8:25.0     Great Britain & N.I.                 1           London                 05.09.1970

                          Rosemary Stirling                     (2:07.4)   11.12.47               GBR
                          Georgena Craig                        (2:10.0)   17.07.42               GBR
                          Patricia Lowe                         (2:04.2)   15.09.43               GBR
                          Sheila Carey                          (2:03.4)   12.08.46               GBR

        107    8:25.04    Ohio State University                2           Philadelphia           30.04.2022

                          Mallory Mulzer                        (2:09.08)                         USA
                          Mary Figler                           (2:03.32)                         USA
                          Gia Napoleon                          (2:08.64)  01.10.00               USA
                          Aziza Ayoub                           (2:04.01)  01.11.98               PUR

        108    8:25.22    Villanova University                 2           Philadelphia           30.04.1994

                          Jennifer Rhines                       (2:11.2)   01.07.74               USA
                          Tosha Woodward                        (2:03.1)   28.04.71               USA
                          Becky Spies                           (2:08.4)   23.05.73               USA
                          Abby Hunte                            (2:02.49)  12.05.71               GBR

        109    8:25.25    University of Kentucky               1           Des Moines             29.04.2022

                          Phoebe McCowan                        (2:09.20)  21.06.03               USA
                          DeAnna Martin                         (2:06.10)  20.10.01               DOM
                          Jenna Gearing                         (2:05.51)  02.05.98               USA
                          Jenna Schwinghamer                    (2:04.45)  19.08.02               USA

        110    8:25.28    Villanova University                 1           Philadelphia           30.04.1988

                          Kathy Fleming                         (2:09.2)   25.12.67               USA
                          Vicki Huber                           (2:04.2)   29.05.67               USA
                          Michelle DiMuro-Ave                   (2:04.3)   15.05.67               USA
                          Celeste Halliday-Over                 (2:07.5)   05.05.67               USA

        111    8:25.41    Oklahoma State University            1           Des Moines             26.04.2019

                          Jenny Celis                           (2:07.17)  09.07.96               USA
                          Ariane Ballner                        (2:07.74)  27.11.96               GER
                          Kaytlyn Larson                        (2:07.73)  27.05.97               USA
                          Sinclaire Johnson                     (2:02.79)  13.04.98               USA

        112    8:25.49    Pennsylvania State University        2           Philadelphia           29.04.2017

                          Tori Gerlach                          (2:07.12)  02.06.94               USA
                          Julie Kocjancic                       (2:06.64)  04.07.95               USA
                          Rachel Banks                          (2:07.08)  21.02.98               USA
                          Danae Rivers                          (2:04.66)  03.02.98               USA

        113    8:25.6     C.S. Esercito                        1           Roma                   05.05.2006

                          Sara Palmas                           (2:07.5)   07.07.77               ITA
                          Alexia Oberstoltz                     (2:04.9)   02.06.80               ITA
                          Elisa Cusma Piccione                  (2:04.8)   24.07.81               ITA
                          Loredana Di Grazia                    (2:08.2)   11.10.84               ITA

        114    8:25.79    University of Indiana                2           Philadelphia           28.04.2018

                          Joely Pinkston                        (2:07.50)                         USA
                          Kelsey Harris                         (2:05.14)  29.05.97               USA
                          Brenna Calder                         (2:06.80)  21.03.96               USA
                          Kendell Wiles                         (2.06.37)  17.02.96               USA

        115    8:25.95    Louisiana State University           1           Philadelphia           25.04.1987

                          Jackie Bobien                         (2:06.8)                          USA
                          Kathi Rounds                          (2:05.3)   02.01.64               USA
                          Sylvia Brydson                        (2:06.7)   27.04.67               USA
                          Camille Cato                          (2:07.2)   02.05.63               CAN

        115    8:25.95    Duke University                      1           Philadelphia           30.04.2011

                          Esther Vermeer                        (2:09.15)  17.01.90               CAN
                          Devotia Moore                         (2:04.62)  21.08.89               USA
                          Cydney Ross                           (2:06.48)  16.03.90               USA
                          Kate Van Buskirk                      (2:05.70)  09.06.87               CAN

        115    8:25.95    University of Michigan               4rB         Philadelphia           27.04.2013

                          Meg Bellino                           (2:08.86)  13.10.90               USA
                          Jillian Smith                         (2:05.18)  02.07.91               USA
                          Danielle Pfeifer                      (2:07.16)  22.12.93               USA
                          Rebecca Addison                       (2:04.77)  28.05.91               USA

        118    8:25.99    University of Florida                1           Philadelphia           27.04.2002

                          Kamille Bratton                       (2:09.0)   07.05.81               USA
                          Melissa De Leon                       (2:03.4)   09.04.81               TTO
                          Nona Allen                            (2:10.2)   26.10.79               USA
                          Kristina Bratton                      (2:03.4)   07.05.81               USA

        119    8:26.02    Georgetown University                1           Philadelphia           30.04.2016

                          Heather Martin                        (2:07.98)                         USA
                          Sabrina Southerland                   (2:06.35)  18.12.95               USA
                          Emma Keenan                           (2:06.27)  08.12.94               USA
                          Sarah Schmidt                         (2:05.46)  04.10.96               GER

        120    8:26.1     University of Alabama                1           Philadelphia           25.04.1992

                          Celeste Jenkins                                                         USA
                          Marie Öhlund                                     18.02.71               SWE
                          Kristen Seabury                                  14.04.69               USA
                          Vicki Lynch                                      06.06.70               CAN

        121    8:26.18    Georgetown University                2           Philadelphia           27.04.2002

                          Tara Clack                            (2:09.0)   07.03.80               USA
                          Heather Blackard                      (2:04.7)                          USA
                          Jill Laurendeau                       (2:06.6)   08.01.80               USA
                          Tyrona Heath                          (2:06.0)   30.10.79               USA

        122    8:26.34    Oklahoma State University            2           Philadelphia           30.04.2016

                          Kaylee Dodd                           (2:06.76)  28.12.95               GBR
                          Clara Nichols                         (2:08.79)  28.12.93               USA
                          Anna Boyert                           (2:10.00)  04.10.93               USA
                          Kaela Edwards                         (2:00.83)  08.12.93               USA

        123    8:26.36    Villanova University                 1           Philadelphia           25.04.2015

                          Kelsey Margey                         (2:10.28)  07.05.94               USA
                          Stephanie Schappert                   (2:03.98)  25.04.93               USA
                          Siofra Cléirigh-Büttner               (2:07.83)  21.07.95               IRL
                          Angel Piccirillo                      (2:04.28)  08.01.94               USA

        124    8:26.47    Georgetown University                2           Philadelphia           30.04.2011

                          Emily Infeld                          (2:07.19)  21.03.90               USA
                          Rachel Schneider                      (2:07.31)  18.07.91               USA
                          Chelsea Cox                           (2:07.20)  18.08.92               USA
                          Renee Tomlin                          (2:04.77)  21.11.88               USA

        125    8:26.58    Los Angeles Mercurettes              2           Knoxville              18.05.1982

                          Kay Stormo                            (2:05.6)                          USA
                          Sheila Montgomery                     (2:06.2)                          USA
                          Regina Dramlga                        (2:06.8)                          UGA
                          Deann Gutowski                        (2:08.0)   59                     USA

        126    8:26.71    University of North Carolina         1           Philadelphia           26.04.2003

                          Erin Donohue                          (2:08.6)   08.05.83               USA
                          Shalane Flanagan                      (2:06.1)   07.08.81               USA
                          Bobbie Jo Munson                      (2:08.9)   28.12.80               USA
                          Alice Schmidt                         (2:03.1)   10.03.81               USA

        127    8:26.89    Stanford University                  3           Philadelphia           29.04.2017

                          Rebecca Mehra                         (2:08.77)  25.10.94               USA
                          Christina Aragon                      (2.03.99)  17.06.97               USA
                          Malika Waschmann                      (2:07.48)                         USA
                          Olivia Baker                          (2:04.66)  12.06.96               USA

        128    8:26.99    Great Britain & N.I.                 1           Edinburgh              13.06.1970

                          Rosemary Stirling                     (2:06.0)   11.12.47               GBR
                          Sheila Carey                          (2:04.2)   12.08.46               GBR
                          Patricia Lowe                         (2:09.8)   15.09.43               GBR
                          Lillian Board                         (2:07.0)   13.12.48               GBR

        129    8:27.04    University of Tennessee              2rA         Philadelphia           28.04.2012

                          Nijgia Snapp                          (2:08.8)   22.07.91               USA
                          Kianna Ruff                           (2:06.9)   18.07.92               USA
                          Brittany Sheffey                      (2:07.1)   18.12.88               USA
                          Chanelle Price                        (2:04.2)   22.08.90               USA

        130    8:27.15    Georgetown University                5rB         Philadelphia           27.04.2013

                          Deseree King                          (2:11.16)  15.04.92               USA
                          Chelsea Cox                           (2:01.62)  18.08.92               USA
                          Andrea Keklak                         (2:06.82)  01.10.93               USA
                          Katrina Coogan                        (2:07.57)  15.11.93               USA

        131    8:27.26    Princeton University                 6rB         Philadelphia           27.04.2013

                          Kacie O'Neil                          (2:09.28)                         USA
                          Greta Feldman                         (2:03.15)  30.03.91               USA
                          Cecilia Barowski                      (2:07.55)  07.12.92               USA
                          Alexis Mikaelian                      (2:07.29)  25.04.91               USA

        132    8:27.29    University of Tennessee              3           Philadelphia           30.04.2011

                          Nijgia Snapp                          (2:09.16)  22.07.91               USA
                          Brittany Sheffey                      (2:07.14)  18.12.88               USA
                          Kianna Ruff                           (2:07.53)  18.07.92               USA
                          Chanelle Price                        (2:03.46)  22.08.90               USA

        133    8:27.42    University of Minnesota              1           Des Moines             27.04.2007

                          Julie Schwengler                      (2:08.1)   04.11.85               USA
                          Jamie Cheever                         (2:08.0)   28.02.87               USA
                          Gabrielle Anderson                    (2:06.6)   25.06.86               USA
                          Heather Kampf                         (2:04.7)   19.01.87               USA

        134    8:27.45    University of Tennessee              2r1         Philadelphia           28.04.2007

                          Rose-Anne Galligan                    (2:07.4)   09.12.87               IRL
                          Sarah Bowman                          (2:04.8)   15.10.86               USA
                          Pheobe Wright                         (2:07.0)   30.08.88               USA
                          Leslie Treherne                       (2:08.3)   01.01.85               USA

        135    8:27.54    Snam Gas Metano                      1           Cesena                 03.10.1992

                          Nicoletta Tozzi                                  03.01.66               ITA
                          Caterina Cescofrare                              20.02.66               ITA
                          Valentina Tauceri                                20.07.66               ITA
                          Fabia Trabaldo                                   05.03.72               ITA

        135    8:27.54    University of Tennessee              7rB         Philadelphia           27.04.2013

                          Brittney Jackson                      (2:08.77)  22.04.92               USA
                          Kianna Ruff                           (2:04.90)  18.07.92               USA
                          Alexis Panisse                        (2:06.40)  21.06.93               DOM
                          Nijgia Snapp                          (2:07.48)  22.07.91               USA

        137    8:27.58    Villanova University                 1           Philadelphia           26.04.1985

                          Mary McGowan                          (2:09.1)   29.05.64               USA
                          Debbie Marshall                       (2:06.4)   05.08.65               USA
                          Joanne Kehs                           (2:08.4)   23.01.65               USA
                          Veronica McIntosh                     (2:03.7)   22.09.63               USA

        138    8:27.6     France                               2           Colombes               02.10.1971

                          Martine Duvivier                                 04.01.53               FRA
                          Chantal Jouvhomme                                07.07.52               FRA
                          Monique Baulu                                    26.07.49               FRA
                          Colette Besson                                   07.04.46               FRA

        139    8:27.66    Villanova University                 1           Philadelphia           26.04.1997

                          Jurga Marcinkevicuit?                 (2:06.6)   17.10.74               LTU
                          Tamieka Grizzle                       (2:04.7)   14.07.77               USA
                          Carmen Douma                          (2:11.4)   12.03.77               CAN
                          Krestina Sullivan                     (2:05.0)   11.03.74               CAN

        140    8:27.9     University of Texas                  4           Philadelphia           26.04.1986

                          Liz Natale                            (2:11.2)   11.06.64               USA
                          Julie Johnson                         (2:05.6)                          USA
                          April Cook                            (2:09.3)   23.06.65               USA
                          Karol Davidson                        (2:01.8)   12.08.65               USA

        141    8:27.94                                         1           Des Moines             27.04.2024

                          Sydney Steely                         (2:08.68)  14.05.00               USA
                          Jenna Schwinghamer                    (2:07.80)  19.08.02               USA
                          Phoebe McCowan                        (2:06.32)  21.06.03               USA
                          Lyric Olson                           (2:95.14)  01.12.04               USA

        142    8:28.17    Oklahoma State University            2           Des Moines             29.04.2022

                          Maddie Salek                          (2:09.80)  29.11.99               USA
                          Sivan Auerbach                        (2:05.61)  02.04.00               ISR
                          Taylor Roe                            (2:09.40)  13.10.00               USA
                          Gabija Galvydyte                      (2:03.37)  17.01.00               LTU

        143    8:28.24    Brigham Young University             3           Philadelphia           30.04.2022

                          Megan Hunter                          (2:12.88)                         USA
                          Alena Ellsworth                       (2:04.98)                         USA
                          Lauren Barnes                         (2:07.18)  01.04.97               USA
                          Claire Seymour                        (2:03.22)                         USA

        144    8:28.37    Duke University                      2           Philadelphia           27.04.2024

                          Julia Fenerty                         (2:08.44)                         USA
                          Charlotte Tomkinson                   (2:05.07)  21.04.02               USA
                          Samantha Wallenstrom                  (2:08.52)  16.08.02               USA
                          Lauren Tolbert                        (2:06.36)  06.07.04               USA

        145    8:28.48    Athletics West                       1           Walnut                 29.04.1984

                          Sue Addison                           (2:05.9)   28.07.56               USA
                          Doriane Lambelet                      (2:07.5)                          USA
                          Chris Gregorek                        (2:06.5)   09.07.59               USA
                          Essie Washington                      (2:08.6)   12.01.57               USA

        145    8:28.48    Baylor University                    2           Des Moines             27.04.2007

                          Danielle Bradley                      (2:07.6)   25.05.88               USA
                          Ruth Waller                           (2:08.6)   06.03.84               GBR
                          Lauran Hagans                         (2:06.3)   27.06.86               USA
                          Nichole Jones                         (2:06.0)   30.03.89               USA

        147    8:28.50    University of Washington             2           Philadelphia           29.04.2023

                          Chloe Foerster                        (2:07.45)  21.09.03               USA
                          Madison Heisterman                    (2:07.50)  18.07.00               CAN
                          Sophie O'Sullivan                     (2:07.83)  23.12.01               IRL
                          Carley Thomas                         (2:05.72)  26.12.00               AUS

        148    8:28.57    Georgetown University                1           Philadelphia           27.04.1996

                          Amy Ross-Schroer                      (2:09.1)   13.12.74               USA
                          Maxine Clarke                         (2:07.4)   26.01.75               USA
                          Julian Reynolds                       (2:07.6)   02.11.77               USA
                          Miesha Marzell                        (2:04.5)   29.01.75               USA

        149    8:28.6     Louisiana State University           5           Philadelphia           26.04.1986

                          Jackie Bobien                         (2:07.7)                          USA
                          Sylvia Brydson                        (2:09.0)   27.04.67               USA
                          Schowonda Williams                    (2:05.3)   03.12.66               USA
                          Camille Cato                          (2:06.6)   02.05.63               CAN

        150    8:28.61    University of California LA          3           Philadelphia           28.04.2001

                          Bridget Hatch                         (2:08.8)   23.04.79               USA
                          Jessica Marr                          (2:06.2)   02.12.80               USA
                          Tiffany Burgess                       (2:07.2)   19.06.81               USA
                          Lena Nilsson                          (2:06.4)   28.01.80               SWE

        151    8:28.7     Federal Republic of Germany          2           Edinburgh              13.06.1970

                          Ellen Wessinghage                     (2:07.9)   28.06.48               FRG
                          Hildegard Falck                       (2:08.1)   08.06.49               FRG
                          Christa Merten                        (2:04.8)   14.10.44               FRG
                          Rosemarie Klute                       (2:07.9)   21.03.45               FRG

        152    8:28.83    Villanova University                 1           Philadelphia           29.04.1989

                          Michelle DiMuro-Ave                   (2:08.5)   15.05.67               USA
                          Vicki Huber                           (2:07.3)   29.05.67               USA
                          Kim Certain                           (2:06.0)   03.03.68               USA
                          Michelle Bennett                      (2:06.9)   20.02.69               JAM

        153    8:28.87    University of Tennessee              1r1         Knoxville              10.04.2004

                          Brooke Novak                                     04.10.82               USA
                          Nicole Cook                                      16.12.82               USA
                          Leslie Treherne                                  01.01.85               USA
                          Kameisha Bennett                                 13.01.81               USA

        154    8:28.99    University of Tennessee - A          1           Gainesville            04.04.2009

                          Sarah Bowman                                     15.10.86               USA
                          Ramzee Fondren                                   24.03.90               USA
                          Chanelle Price                                   22.08.90               USA
                          Pheobe Wright                                    30.08.88               USA

        155    8:29.25    Texas A&M University                 1           Austin                 31.03.2018

                          Jean Jenkins                          (2:10.59)  98                     USA
                          Jazmine Fray                          (2:03.22)  06.06.97               USA
                          Brittany Parker                       (2:09.84)  11.05.98               USA
                          Samantha Watson                       (2:05.60)  10.11.99               USA

        156    8:29.52    Villanova University                 1           Philadelphia           27.04.1991

                          Irene Ruopoli                         (2:10.0)   24.07.71               USA
                          Sonia O'Sullivan                      (2:04.4)   28.11.69               IRL
                          Michelle Torelli                      (2:09.5)   10.05.70               USA
                          Michelle Bennett                      (2:05.6)   20.02.69               JAM

        157    8:29.6     France                               4           Bourges                19.06.1977

                                                                                                  FRA
                                                                                                  FRA
                                                                                                  FRA
                                                                                                  FRA

        158    8:29.69    Henan                                1           Nanjing                08.05.1996

                                                                                                  CHN
                                                                                                  CHN
                                                                                                  CHN
                                                                                                  CHN

        159    8:29.70    Nederland                            4           Sheffield              05.06.1992

                          Grete Koens                                      26.05.67               NED
                          Laura Bosman                                     08.10.67               NED
                          Stella Jongmans                                  17.05.71               NED
                          Krista Aukema                                    20.09.67               NED

        160    8:29.72    Villanova University                 2           Philadelphia           25.04.1987

                          Michelle DiMuro-Ave                   (2:12.0)   15.05.67               USA
                          Debbie Marshall                       (2:01.3)   05.08.65               USA
                          Gina Procaccio                        (2:07.3)   19.07.64               USA
                          Celeste Halliday-Over                 (2:09.2)   05.05.67               USA

        161    8:29.77    University of North Carolina         4           Philadelphia           28.04.2001

                          Bobbie Jo Munson                      (2:08.4)   28.12.80               USA
                          Shalane Flanagan                      (2:08.7)   07.08.81               CAN
                          Beth George                           (2:08.5)   15.04.79               USA
                          Alice Schmidt                         (2:04.2)   10.03.81               USA

        162    8:29.89    Georgetown University                2           Philadelphia           26.04.1997

                          Katrina deBoer                        (2:10.9)   25.06.78               USA
                          Maxine Clarke                         (2:06.5)   26.01.75               USA
                          Amy Ross-Schroer                      (2:05.6)   13.12.74               USA
                          Miesha Marzell                        (2:06.9)   29.01.75               USA

        163    8:29.98    Louisiana State University           2           Philadelphia           26.04.1985

                          Jackie Bobien                         (2:09.8)                          USA
                          Camille Cato                          (2:05.9)   02.05.63               CAN
                          Muffy McLeod                          (2:11.0)   26.10.60               USA
                          Christine Slythe                      (2:03.3)   10.08.61               CAN

indoors

        1      8:05.89    United States                      1           New York City            03.02.2018

                          Chrishuna Williams                  (2:05.10)  31.03.93                 USA
                          Raevyn Rogers                       (2.00.45)  07.09.96                 USA
                          Charlene Lipsey                     (2:01.98)  16.07.91                 USA
                          Ajee' Wilson                        (1:58.37)  08.05.94                 USA

        2      8:06.24    Moskovskaya Region                 1           Moskva                   18.02.2011

                          Aleksandra Bulanova                 (2:01.8e)  10.06.89                 RUS
                          Yekaterina Martynova                (2:03.1)   06.08.86                 RUS
                          Yelena Kofanova                     (2:00.4)   08.08.88                 RUS
                          Anna Balakshina                     (2:00.6)   22.11.85                 RUS

        3      8:11.45    New York All Stars                 2           New York City            03.02.2018

                          Kendra Chambers                     (2:03.94)  09.01.90                 USA
                          Lynsey Sharp                        (2:03.18)  11.07.90                 GBR
                          Ce'aira Brown                       (2:00.45)  04.11.93                 USA
                          Cecilia Barowski                    (2:03.90)  07.12.92                 USA

        4      8:12.41    Moskovskaya Region 1               1           Moskva                   28.02.2010

                          Tatyana Andrianova                  (2:05.80)  10.12.79                 RUS
                          Oksana Spasovkhodskaya              (2:03.70)  04.09.84                 RUS
                          Yelena Kofanova                     (2:02.90)  08.08.88                 RUS
                          Yevgeniya Zinurova                  (1:58.01)  18.06.82                 RUS

        5      8:14.53    Sverdlovskaya Region               1           Moskva                   10.02.2008

                          Yevgeniya Zinurova                  (2:04.01)  18.06.82                 RUS
                          Olga Kotlyarova                     (2:01.8)   12.04.76                 RUS
                          Mariya Savinova                     (2:06.8)   13.08.85                 RUS
                          Natalya Ignatova                    (2:01.8)   06.05.81                 RUS

        6      8:15.57    Moskovskaya Region                 1           Moskva                   24.02.2012

                          Olga Soldatova                                 08.09.85                 RUS
                          Anna Luchkina                                  13.01.86                 RUS
                          Alena Glazkova                                 06.05.88                 RUS
                          Yelena Kofanova                                08.08.88                 RUS

        7      8:17.65    Sverdlovskaya Region               2           Moskva                   24.02.2012

                          Anastasiya Grigoryeva                          23.11.88                 RUS
                          Svetlana Cherkasova                            20.05.78                 RUS
                          Yekaterina Zavyalova                           01.03.91                 RUS
                          Yuliya Tutayeva                                07.12.88                 RUS

        8      8:17.75    Jamaica                            3           New York City            03.02.2018

                          Fellan Ferguson                     (2:05.32)  15.03.94                 JAM
                          Simoya Campbell                     (2:02.13)  01.03.94                 JAM
                          Kimarra McDonald                    (2:07.04)  14.08.87                 JAM
                          Natoya Goule-Toppin                 (2:03.27)  30.03.91                 JAM

        9      8:18.54    Moskovskaya Region                 1           Volgograd                11.02.2007

                          Anna Balakshina                                22.11.85                 RUS
                          Natalya Pantelyeva                             18.08.83                 RUS
                          Anna Yemashova                                 15.04.83                 RUS
                          Oleysa Mikheyeva                               23.07.81                 RUS

        10     8:18.71    Russia                             1           Moskva                   04.02.1994

                          Natalya Zaytseva                               18.04.74                 RUS
                          Olga Kuznetsova                                23.10.67                 RUS
                          Yelena Afanasyeva                              23.02.66                 RUS
                          Yekaterina Podkopayeva                         11.06.52                 RUS

        11     8:19.45    Moskovskaya Region                 2           Volgograd                11.02.2007

                          Natalya Gorelova                               18.04.73                 RUS
                          Anna Alminova                                  17.01.85                 RUS
                          Natalya Lavshuk                                22.02.80                 RUS
                          Yevgeniya Zolotova                             28.04.83                 RUS

        12     8:20.71    Sverdlovskaya Region               3           Volgograd                11.02.2007

                          Natalya Ignatova                               06.05.81                 RUS
                          Zhanna Smolina                                 19.01.78                 RUS
                          Anna Eyfert                                    19.10.84                 RUS
                          Natalya Khrushchelyova                         20.05.73                 RUS

        13     8:21.78    Sverdlovskaya Region               1           Moskva                   15.02.2009

                          Irina Gornova                                  03.11.86                 RUS
                          Olga Kotlyarova                                12.04.76                 RUS
                          Natalya Ignatova                               06.05.81                 RUS
                          Mariya Savinova                                13.08.85                 RUS

        14     8:22.65    Moskovskaya Region                 2           Moskva                   10.02.2008

                          Anna Luchkina                                  13.01.86                 RUS
                          Yekaterina Kostetskaya                         31.12.86                 RUS
                          Yelena Kofanova                                08.08.88                 RUS
                          Tatyana Andrianova                             10.12.79                 RUS

        15     8:23.36    Russia II                          2           Moskva                   04.02.1994

                          Yelena Goncharova                              21.03.63                 RUS
                          Olga Maryina                                   64                       RUS
                          Natalya Betekhtina                             08.09.61                 RUS
                          Lidiya Vasilevskaya                            01.04.73                 RUS

        16     8:23.99    Sverdlovskaya Region               2           Moskva                   28.02.2010

                          Lyubov Zorina                                  08.09.84                 RUS
                          Yuliya Tutayeva                                07.12.88                 RUS
                          Irina Gornova                                  03.11.86                 RUS
                          Mariya Savinova                                13.08.85                 RUS

        17     8:24.72    Villanova University               1           Oklahoma City            14.03.1987

                          Gina Procaccio                      (2:07.8)   19.07.64                 USA
                          Debbie Marshall                     (2:03.8)   05.08.65                 USA
                          Michelle DiMuro-Ave                 (2:07.5)   15.05.67                 USA
                          Celeste Halliday-Over               (2:05.7)   05.05.67                 USA

        18     8:25.33    Moskovskaya Region                 3           Moskva                   28.02.2010

                          Olga Soldatova                                 08.09.85                 RUS
                          Aleksandra Bulanova                            10.06.89                 RUS
                          Yelena Fesenko                                 04.10.88                 RUS
                          Anna Luchkina                                  13.01.86                 RUS

        19     8:25.5     Villanova University               1           Gainesville              07.02.1987

                          Gina Procaccio                      (2:05.6)   19.07.64                 USA
                          Debbie Marshall                     (2:04.5)   05.08.65                 USA
                          Michelle DiMuro-Ave                 (2:09.9)   15.05.67                 USA
                          Celeste Halliday-Over               (2:05.5)   05.05.67                 USA

        20     8:26.04    Louisiana State University         2           Oklahoma City            14.03.1987

                          Jackie Bobien                       (2:07.4)                            USA
                          Kathi Rounds                        (2:07.9)   02.01.64                 USA
                          Camille Cato                        (2:04.8)   02.05.63                 CAN
                          Sylvia Brydson                      (2:05.9)   27.04.67                 USA

        21     8:26.77    University of Wisconsin            1           Indianapolis             13.03.1993

                          Nathalie Côte                       (2:10.3)   21.01.73                 CAN
                          Sarah Thorsett                      (2:06.7)   18.03.70                 USA
                          Kimsani Sherman                     (2:07.9)   28.05.68                 USA
                          Amy Wickus                          (2:01.8)   25.06.72                 USA

        22     8:27.32    Kurskaya Region                    3           Moskva                   24.02.2012

                          Kristina Ugarova                               22.10.87                 RUS
                          Yelena Petrova                                 01.06.87                 RUS
                          Yekaterina Kupina                              02.02.86                 RUS
                          Yuliya Stepanova                               03.07.86                 RUS

        23     8:28.11    Nizhniy-Novgorod Region            2           Moskva                   15.02.2009

                          Yekaterina Zavyalova                           01.03.91                 RUS
                          Ayda Bagrova                                   05.06.86                 RUS
                          Mariya Shapayeva                               07.11.86                 RUS
                          Mariya Dryakhlova                              24.04.84                 RUS

        24     8:28.41    University of Wisconsin            1           Indianapolis             14.03.1992

                          Sarah Thorsett                      (2:10.0)   18.03.70                 USA
                          Kimsani Sherman                     (2:08.4)   28.05.68                 USA
                          Sue Gentes                          (2:05.2)   30.03.70                 USA
                          Amy Wickus                          (2:04.8)   25.06.72                 USA

        25     8:28.67    Gazelle International              1           East Rutherford          10.02.1989

                          Diana Richburg                      (2:05.0)   02.07.63                 USA
                          Gail Bryant                         (2:09.8)   63                       USA
                          Debbie Marshall                     (2:07.1)   05.08.65                 USA
                          Pamela Simmons                      (2:06.8)   29.12.64                 USA

        26     8:28.99    Athletics West                                                          01.01.1985

                          Doriane Lambelet                    (2:09.0)                            USA
                          Jill Haworth                        (2:09.6)   13.04.61                 USA
                          Sue Addison                         (2:05.3)   28.07.56                 USA
                          Lee Arbogast                        (2:05.1)   08.07.58                 USA

        27     8:29.12    Villanova University               2           East Rutherford          10.02.1989

                          Kathy Fleming                       (2:08.4)   25.12.67                 USA
                          Michelle DiMuro-Ave                 (2:07.1)   15.05.67                 USA
                          Valerie Bertrand                    (2:06.6)   25.04.68                 USA
                          Michelle Bennett                    (2:07.0)   20.02.69                 JAM

        28     8:29.14    Moskovskaya Region                 3           Moskva                   10.02.2008

                          Natalya Pantelyeva                             18.08.83                 RUS
                          Olga Adamovich                                 30.08.84                 RUS
                          Anastasiya Fesenko                             17.06.82                 RUS
                          Tatyana Popova                                 05.01.84                 RUS

        29     8:29.35    University of Florida              1           Gainesville              09.03.1986

                          Sandra Braasch                      (2:08.9)   22.05.66                 USA
                          Sonja Braasch                       (2:07.2)   22.05.66                 USA
                          Chris Crowther                      (2:07.3)   06.12.63                 USA
                          Susan Nash                          (2:06.0)                            USA

Many thanks to Alan Sigmon who contributed with his compiled data for my website.

Jump to:
main list       indoors

Back to main page