Goto -> Track & Field all-time performances homepage
updated and maintained by
Peter Larsson

Back to main page

Jump to:
short course       performances annulled due to doping offense       disqualified after race

short course

        1      1:28:15    Grace Njue                         KEN     10.01.79    1      Nairobi                       15.07.2011
        2      1:29:23    Svetlana Tolstaya                  KAZ     09.08.71    1      Almaty                        27.03.1999
        3      1:31:43    Maya Sazonova                      KAZ     28.05.65    2      Almaty                        27.03.1999
        4      1:31:54    Emily Ngii                         KEN     13.08.86    2      Nairobi                       15.07.2011
        5      1:33:21    Yelena Kuznetsova                  KAZ     04.08.77    3      Almaty                        27.03.1999

performances annulled due to doping offense

        1      1:25:09    Anisya Kirdyapkina             RUS     23.10.89           Sochi                       26.02.2011
        1      1:25:09    Olga Kaniskina                 RUS     19.01.85           London                      11.08.2012
        3      1:25:59    Anisya Kirdyapkina             RUS     23.10.89           Sochi                       23.02.2013
        3      1:25:59    Liu Hong                       CHN     12.05.87           Roma                        07.05.2016
        5      1:26:17    Vera Sokolova                  RUS     08.06.87           Cheboksary                  13.06.2015
        6      1:26:26    Anisya Kirdyapkina             RUS     23.10.89           London                      11.08.2012
        7      1:26:31    Anisya Kirdyapkina             RUS     23.10.89           Taicang                     03.05.2014
        8      1:26:46    Mariya Ponomaryova             RUS     18.06.95           Cheboksary                  25.06.2016
        9      1:27:08    Anna Lukyanova                 RUS     23.04.91           Sochi                       18.02.2012
        10     1:27:11    Anisya Kirdyapkina             RUS     23.10.89           Moskva                      13.08.2013
        10     1:27:11    Mariya Ponomaryova             RUS     18.06.95           Sochi                       19.02.2018
        12     1:27:17    Mariya Ponomaryova             RUS     18.06.95           Tallinn                     10.07.2015
        13     1:27:43    Anisya Kirdyapkina             RUS     23.10.89           Moskva                      10.06.2012
        13     1:27:43    Liu Hong                       CHN     12.05.87           La Coruña                   28.05.2016
        15     1:27:44    Olga Kaniskina                 RUS     19.01.85           Barcelona                   28.07.2010
        16     1:27:49    Anna Lukyanova                 RUS     23.04.91           Sochi                       26.02.2011
        17     1:27:53    Mariya Ponomaryova             RUS     18.06.95           Cheboksary                  10.06.2017
        18     1:27:54    Athanasia Tsoumeléka           GRE     02.01.82           Beijing                     21.08.2008
        19     1:28:05    Anisya Kirdyapkina             RUS     23.10.89           Sochi                       22.03.2014
        20     1:28:09    Olga Kaniskina                 RUS     19.01.85           Berlin                      16.08.2009
        21     1:28:26    Olga Kaniskina                 RUS     19.01.85           Adler                       20.02.2010
        22     1:28:33    Olga Kaniskina                 RUS     19.01.85           Saransk                     13.05.2012
        23     1:28:35    Olga Kaniskina                 RUS     19.01.85           Rio Maior                   09.04.2011
        24     1:28:39    Anisya Kirdyapkina             RUS     23.10.89           Dudince                     19.05.2013
        25     1:28:41    Nina Ochotnikova               RUS     11.03.91           Saransk                     12.06.2011
        26     1:28:44    Irina Yumanova                 RUS     09.04.90           Sochi                       22.03.2014
        27     1:29:08    Yekaterina Ryzhova             RUS     29.03.94           Sochi                       19.02.2018
        28     1:29:30    Anisya Kirdyapkina             RUS     23.10.89           Kazan                       10.07.2013
        29     1:29:32    Olga Kaniskina                 RUS     19.01.85           Sesto San Giovanni          01.05.2011
        30     1:29:42    Olga Kaniskina                 RUS     19.01.85           Daegu                       31.08.2011
        30     1:29:42    Svetlana Vasilyeva             RUS     24.07.92           Moskva                      10.06.2012
        32     1:29:56    Svetlana Vasilyeva             RUS     24.07.92           Cheboksary                  08.06.2013
        33     1:30:07    Svetlana Vasilyeva             RUS     24.07.92           Tampere                     10.07.2013
        34     1:30:13    Anisya Kirdyapkina             RUS     23.10.89           Daegu                       31.08.2011
        35     1:30:41    Anisya Kirdyapkina             RUS     23.10.89           Olhão                       21.05.2011
        35     1:30:41    Olena Shumkina                 UKR     24.01.88           Alushta                     28.02.2014
        37     1:31:00    Anisya Kirdyapkina             RUS     23.10.89           Saransk                     13.05.2012
        38     1:31:17    Athanasia Tsoumeléka           GRE     02.01.82           Murcia                      21.09.2008
        39     1:31:41    Anna Lukyanova                 RUS     23.04.91           Moskva                      10.06.2012
        40     1:31:54    Olena Shumkina                 UKR     24.01.88           Moskva                      13.08.2013
        41     1:32:27    Hanna Drabenia                 BLR     15.08.87           Brest                       11.04.2015
        42     1:32:52    Olena Shumkina                 UKR     24.01.88           Taicang                     03.05.2014
        43     1:33:00    Ayman Kozhakmetova             KAZ     23.04.91           Moskva                      13.08.2013
        44     1:33:27    Anna Lukyanova                 RUS     23.04.91           Olhão                       21.05.2011
        44     1:33:27    Olena Shumkina                 UKR     24.01.88           Oleksandriya                13.06.2015
        46     1:33:55    Olena Shumkina                 UKR     24.01.88           Murcia                      17.05.2015

disqualified after race

        1      1:28:57    Natalya Fedoskina                  RUS     25.06.80          Edmonton                      09.08.2001