Goto -> Track & Field all-time performances homepage
updated and maintained by
Peter Larsson

Back to main page

Jump to:
performances annulled due to doping offense       questionable time - indoors       mixed race       too short water pit       many irregularities in race
split during 3000m steeple race
       split during 3000m steeple race - short pit       time trial ?
performances annulled due to doping offense - split during 3000m steeple race

All-time women's best 2000m steeple

performances annulled due to doping offense

        1      6:21.01    Vera Ragulina                      UKR     19.04.68           Kiev                          14.06.1995
        2      6:31.58    Asli Cakir-Alptekin                TUR     20.08.85           Banjaluka                     24.07.2004

questionable time - indoors

        1      6:14.25    Olga Stefanishina                  UKR     21.11.61    1     Moskva                        01.02.1992

mixed race

        1      6:20.06    Donna MacFarlene                   AUS     18.06.77    1      Hobart                        02.02.2008
        2      6:20.24    Aleksandra Lisowska                POL     12.12.90    1      Olsztyn                       12.09.2011
        3      6:31.04    Melissa Rollison                   AUS     13.04.83    1      Brisbane                      27.11.1998
        4      6:33.47    Marnie Ponton                      AUS     16.03.84    1      Canberra                      08.11.2006

too short water pit

        1      6:39.60    Lindsey Ferguson                   USA     12.08.88    1      Greensboro                    18.06.2005

many irregularities in race

        1      6:33.41    Elizabeth Jackson                  USA     27.10.77    1     Austin                        02.04.1999

split during 3000m steeple race

        1      5:54.16    Ruth Jebet                     BRN     17.11.96    1      Saint-Denis                 27.08.2016
        2      6:00.06    Ruth Jebet                     BRN     17.11.96    1      Rio de Janeiro              15.08.2016
        3      6:01.20    Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1      Beijing                     17.08.2008
        4      6:03.03    Ruth Jebet                     BRN     17.11.96    1      Zürich                      01.09.2016
        5      6:03.20    Ruth Jebet                     BRN     17.11.96    1      Shanghai                    14.05.2016
        6      6:03.45    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Oslo                        04.06.2010
        7      6:05.20    Dorcus Inzikuru                UGA     02.02.82    1      Helsinki                    08.08.2005
        8      6:05.46    Yekaterina Volkova             RUS     16.02.78    1      Osaka                       27.08.2007
        9      6:05.87    Ruth Bosibori                  KEN     02.01.88    1      Rieti                       06.09.2009
        10     6:05.92    Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi       KEN     15.10.86    1      Roma                        10.06.2010
        11     6:06.06    Eunice Jepkorir                KEN     17.02.82    1      Huelva                      13.06.2008
        12     6:06.45    Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi       KEN     15.10.86    1      Berlin                      17.08.2009
        13     6:06.48    Eunice Jepkorir                KEN     17.02.82    2=     Osaka                       27.08.2007
        13     6:06.48    Tatyana Arkhipova              RUS     08.04.83    2=     Osaka                       27.08.2007
        15     6:06.49    Virginia Nyambura              KEN     20.07.93    1      Bruxelles                   11.09.2015
        16     6:06.73    Marta Domínguez                ESP     03.11.75    1      Barcelona                   25.07.2009
        17     6:07.69    Ruth Bosibori                  KEN     02.01.88    1      Thessaloníki                12.09.2009
        18     6:07.73    Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1      Oslo                        06.06.2008
        19     6:07.77    Jessica Augusto                POR     08.11.81    1      Huelva                      09.06.2010
        20     6:08.0     Alesya Turova                  BLR     06.12.79    1      Gdánsk                      27.07.2002
        21     6:08.21    Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1      Roma                        10.07.2009
        22     6:08.30    Ruth Jebet                     BRN     17.11.96    1h1    Rio de Janeiro              13.08.2016
        23     6:08.36    Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1      Rieti                       05.09.2004
        24     6:08.83    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Oslo                        07.06.2012
        25     6:08.92    Hyvin Kiyeng                   KEN     13.01.92    1      Oslo                        09.09.2016
        26     6:09.55    Tatyana Arkhipova              RUS     08.04.83    1      Birmingham                  19.08.2006
        27     6:09.64    Sofia Assefa                   ETH     14.11.87    1      New York City               14.06.2014
        28     6:09.89    Habiba Ghribi                  TUN     09.04.84    1      Rieti                       07.09.2014
        29     6:10.18    Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    1      Glasgow                     12.07.2014
        30     6:10.53    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Roma                        26.05.2011
        31     6:10.62    Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1h1    Beijing                     15.08.2008
        32     6:10.76    Yelena Orlova                  RUS     30.05.80    1      Ciudad de Málaga            27.06.2009
        33     6:10.83    Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    1      Saint-Denis                 05.07.2014
        34     6:11.07    Habiba Ghribi                  TUN     09.04.84    1      London                      23.07.2016
        35     6:11.16    Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1h1    Berlin                      15.08.2009
        36     6:11.35    Eunice Jepkorir                KEN     17.02.82    1      Barcelona                   19.07.2008
        37     6:11.36    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Moskva                      13.08.2013
        38     6:11.55    Hiwot Ayalew                   ETH     06.03.90    1      Monaco                      17.07.2015
        39     6:11.90    Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi       KEN     15.10.86    1      Shanghai                    23.05.2010
        40     6:11.92    Eunice Jepkorir                KEN     17.02.82    1      Oslo                        15.06.2007
        41     6:12.54    Etenesh Diro                   ETH     10.05.91    1      Rabat                       22.05.2016
        42     6:12.62    Yuliya Zaripova                RUS     26.04.86    1      Barcelona                   30.07.2010
        43     6:12.7     Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1      Zhukovskiy                  09.06.2007
        44     6:12.81    Stephanie Garcia               USA     03.05.88    1      Zürich                      28.08.2014
        45     6:12.90    Etenesh Diro                   ETH     10.05.91    1      Huelva                      07.06.2012
        46     6:12.98    Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    1      Eugene                      31.05.2014
        47     6:12.99    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Shanghai                    19.05.2012
        48     6:13.01    Yekaterina Volkova             RUS     16.02.78    1h3    Beijing                     15.08.2008
        49     6:13.40    Ruth Bosibori                  KEN     02.01.88    1      Oslo                        03.07.2009
        50     6:13.86    Justyna Bak                    POL     01.08.74    1      Milano                      05.06.2002
        51     6:13.87    Yuliya Zaripova                RUS     26.04.86    1      Bergen                      19.06.2010
        52     6:14.06    Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1      Stuttgart                   13.09.2008
        53     6:14.26    Fancy Cherotich                KEN     10.08.90    1      Monaco                      19.07.2013
        54     6:14.35    Habiba Ghribi                  TUN     09.04.84    1h1    Daegu                       17.08.2011
        55     6:14.73    Ruth Jebet                     BRN     17.11.96    1      Berlin                      31.08.2014
        56     6:14.87    Hiwot Ayalew                   ETH     06.03.90    1      Eugene                      02.06.2012
        57     6:14.98    Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    1h2    Rio de Janeiro              13.08.2016
        58     6:15.02    Lydia Rotich                   KEN     08.08.88    1      Ad-Dawhah                   06.05.2011
        59     6:15.13    Ruth Bosibori                  KEN     02.01.88    1      Rieti                       07.09.2008
        60     6:15.16    Virginia Nyambura              KEN     20.07.93    1      Roma                        04.06.2015
        61     6:15.40    Fancy Cherotich                KEN     10.08.90    1      Bruxelles                   06.09.2013
        62     6:15.46    Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    1      Stockholm                   21.08.2014
        63     6:15.58    Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    1      Shanghai                    18.05.2014
        64     6:15.84    Eunice Jepkorir                KEN     17.02.82    1      Villeneuve d'Ascq           08.06.2007
        65     6:15.86    Lydia Chepkurui                KEN     23.08.84    1      Lausanne                    30.06.2011
        66     6:15.99    Hiwot Ayalew                   ETH     06.03.90    1      New York City               13.06.2015
        67     6:16.11    Almaz Ayana                    ETH     21.11.91    1      Rovereto                    31.08.2010
        68     6:16.14    Dorcus Inzikuru                UGA     02.02.82    1      Praha                       27.06.2005
        69     6:16.21    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      London                      06.08.2011
        70     6:16.26    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Bruxelles                   27.08.2010
        71     6:16.30    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Stockholm                   06.08.2010
        72     6:16.35    Yelena Zadorozhnaya            RUS     03.12.77    1      Bruxelles                   16.09.2011
        73     6:16.37    Hiwot Ayalew                   ETH     06.03.90    1      Ostrava                     27.06.2013
        74     6:16.43    Etenesh Diro                   ETH     10.05.91    1      Zürich                      30.08.2012
        74     6:16.43    Lydia Chepkurui                KEN     23.08.84    1      Ad-Dawhah                   10.05.2013
        76     6:16.45    Virginia Nyambura              KEN     20.07.93    1      Birmingham                  07.06.2015
        77     6:16.52    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Eugene                      03.07.2010
        78     6:16.96    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Roma                        06.06.2013
        79     6:17.17    Dorcus Inzikuru                UGA     02.02.82    1      Monaco                      09.09.2005
        80     6:17.44    Tatyana Arkhipova              RUS     08.04.83    1h2    Beijing                     15.08.2008
        81     6:17.57    Sofia Assefa                   ETH     14.11.87    1      Barcelona                   09.07.2010
        82     6:17.73    Ruth Jebet                     BRN     17.11.96    1      Lausanne                    09.07.2015
        83     6:17.86    Salima El Ouali Alami          MAR     29.12.83    1      Turku                       25.06.2015
        84     6:18.15    Tatyana Arkhipova              RUS     08.04.83    1      Ostrava                     30.05.2006
        85     6:18.26    Tigist Mekonen                 BRN     07.07.97    1      Madrid                      11.07.2015
        86     6:18.38    Phanencier Chemutai            KEN     08.04.89    1      London                      14.07.2012
        87     6:18.67    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Birmingham                  30.06.2013
        88     6:18.75    Sofia Assefa                   ETH     14.11.87    1      Lausanne                    04.07.2013
        89     6:18.77    Dorcus Inzikuru                UGA     02.02.82    1      Melbourne                   22.03.2006
        90     6:18.83    Alesya Turova                  BLR     06.12.79    1      Ostrava                     12.06.2003
        91     6:19.0     Mekdes Bekele                  ETH     20.01.87    1      Rio de Janeiro              20.05.2012
        92     6:19.19    Gesa-Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    1      Amsterdam                   10.07.2016
        93     6:19.24    Lyubov Kharlamova              RUS     02.03.81    1      Monaco                      20.08.2006
        94     6:19.30    Sophia Duarte                  FRA     31.07.81    1h3    Osaka                       25.08.2007
        95     6:19.31    Hiwot Ayalew                   ETH     06.03.90    1h3    London                      04.08.2012
        96     6:19.59    Virginia Nyambura              KEN     20.07.93    1      Ad-Dawhah                   15.05.2015
        97     6:19.66    Sofia Assefa                   ETH     14.11.87    1      Birmingham                  10.07.2011
        98     6:19.79    Hiwot Ayalew                   ETH     06.03.90    1      Berlin                      02.09.2012
        99     6:19.84    Habiba Ghribi                  TUN     09.04.84    1h2    Beijing                     24.08.2015
        100    6:20.06    Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi       KEN     15.10.86    1h3    Berlin                      15.08.2009
        101    6:20.08    Hyvin Kiyeng                   KEN     13.01.92    1      Ostrava                     17.06.2014
        102    6:20.36    Yuliya Zaripova                RUS     26.04.86    1      London                      14.08.2010
        103    6:20.48    Gesa-Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    1      Nürnberg                    26.07.2015
        104    6:20.66    Rachel Johnson                 USA     30.04.93    1      Joensuu                     23.07.2015
        105    6:20.69    Yuliya Zaripova                RUS     26.04.86    1h2    Berlin                      15.08.2009
        106    6:20.71    Salome Chepchumba              KEN     29.09.82    1      Ad-Dawhah                   12.05.2006
        107    6:20.77    Yekaterina Volkova             RUS     16.02.78    1      Rieti                       09.09.2007
        108    6:20.79    Courtney Frerichs              USA     18.01.93    1h3    Rio de Janeiro              13.08.2016
        109    6:20.81    Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    1h3    Beijing                     24.08.2015
        110    6:21.01    Jennifer Claque                GBR     06.08.73    1      Leiria                      20.06.2009
        111    6:21.03    Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    1h2    London                      04.08.2012
        112    6:21.09    Yelena Zadorozhnaya            RUS     03.12.77    1h1    Helsinki                    06.08.2005
        113    6:21.24    Sara Moreira                   POR     17.10.85    1      Stockholm                   18.06.2011
        114    6:21.36    Lydia Chepkurui                KEN     23.08.84    1      Barcelona                   22.07.2011
        115    6:21.91    Natalya Aristarkhova           RUS     31.10.89    1      Gateshead                   22.06.2013
        116    6:22.09    Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1h1    London                      04.08.2012
        116    6:22.09    Lydia Chepkurui                KEN     23.08.84    1h2    Moskva                      10.08.2013
        118    6:22.15    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      New York City               11.06.2011
        119    6:22.27    Lalita Babar                   IND     02.06.89    1      Beijing                     26.08.2015
        120    6:22.66    Ophélie Claude-Boxberger       FRA     18.10.88    1      Turku                       29.06.2016
        121    6:22.74    Madeleine Heiner Hills         AUS     05.03.88    1h1    Beijing                     24.08.2015
        122    6:22.77    Anja Möllenback                GER     18.03.72    1h2    Helsinki                    28.06.2012
        123    6:22.81    Roísín McGettigan              IRL     23.08.80    1h3    Osaka                       25.08.2007
        124    6:22.88    Netsanet Achamo                ETH     14.12.87    1      London                      25.07.2009
        125    6:22.99    Yekaterina Volkova             RUS     16.02.78    1h3    Helsinki                    06.08.2005
        126    6:23.70    Helen Clitheroe                GBR     02.01.74    1      Birmingham                  13.07.2008
        127    6:23.79    Sandra Eriksson                FIN     04.06.89    1      Oulu                        24.07.2016
        128    6:24.02    Maria Larsson                  SWE     24.03.94    1      Rieti                       20.07.2013
        129    6:24.07    Salome Chepchumba              KEN     29.09.82    1      Stuttgart                   09.09.2006
        130    6:24.15    Luiza Gega                     ALB     05.11.88    1h2    Amsterdam                   08.07.2016
        131    6:24.20    Ophélie Claude-Boxberger       FRA     18.10.88    1      Madrid                      23.06.2016
        132    6:24.24    Christine Kambua Muyanga       KEN     21.03.91    1      Bydgoszcz                   10.07.2008
        133    6:24.26    Ruth Bosibori                  KEN     02.01.88    1      Ad-Dawhah                   09.05.2008
        134    6:24.28    Ancuta Bobocel                 ROU     03.10.87    1      London                      25.07.2008
        135    6:24.33    Antje Möldner-Schmidt          GER     13.06.84    1      Zürich                      17.08.2014
        136    6:24.60    Tugba Güvenc                   TUR     09.07.94    1      Tallinn                     11.07.2015
        137    6:24.77    Yuliya Zaripova                RUS     26.04.86    1      Split                       05.09.2010
        138    6:24.89    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Zagreb                      03.09.2013
        139    6:25.03    Binnaz Uslu                    TUR     12.03.85    1      Shenzhen                    19.08.2011
        140    6:25.47    Cristina Casandra              ROU     21.10.77    1      Firenze                     17.06.2005
        141    6:25.58    Alesya Turova                  BLR     06.12.79    1      Shanghai                    23.09.2006
        142    6:25.85    Mardrea Hyman                  JAM     22.12.72    1h2    Helsinki                    06.08.2005
        143    6:25.91    Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal      NOR     14.06.90    1      Novi Sad                    25.07.2009
        144    6:26.12    Sandra Eriksson                FIN     04.06.89    1      Joensuu                     24.07.2014
        145    6:26.15    Tatyana Arkhipova              RUS     08.04.83    1      Athínai                     17.09.2006
        146    6:26.30    Salima El Ouali Alami          MAR     29.12.83    1      Marrakesh                   14.08.2014
        147    6:26.42    Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal      NOR     14.06.90    1      Hengelo                     21.07.2007
        148    6:26.43    Sara Moreira                   POR     17.10.85    1      Debrecen                    15.07.2007
        149    6:26.66    Sofia Assefa                   ETH     14.11.87    1h2    Daegu                       27.08.2011
        150    6:27.13    Diana Martín                   ESP     01.04.81    1      Braunschweig                21.06.2014
        151    6:27.25    Anália Rosa                    POR     28.02.76    1      Huelva                      06.08.2004
        152    6:27.39    Sara Moreira                   POR     17.10.85    1      Beograd                     10.07.2009
        153    6:27.67    Helen Clitheroe                GBR     02.01.74    1      Manchester                  29.07.2007
        154    6:27.88    Gesa-Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    1      Tampere                     13.07.2013
        155    6:28.01    Belén Casetta                  ARG     26.09.94    1      Rio de Janeiro              14.05.2016
        156    6:28.04    Barbara Parker                 GBR     08.11.82    1      Birmingham                  27.06.2010
        157    6:28.06    Élodie Olivarès                FRA     22.05.76    1      Bydgoszcz                   20.06.2004
        158    6:28.15    Ancuta Bobocel                 ROU     03.10.87    1      Kaunas                      19.07.2009
        159    6:28.40    Alesya Turova                  BLR     06.12.79    1s2    Göteborg                    10.08.2006
        160    6:28.48    Helen Clitheroe                GBR     02.01.74    1      Birmingham                  12.07.2009
        161    6:28.51    Lyubov Kharlamova              RUS     02.03.81    1h2    Barcelona                   28.07.2010
        162    6:28.53    Korene Hinds                   JAM     18.01.76    1      Sheffield                   15.07.2007
        163    6:28.57    Sandra Eriksson                FIN     04.06.89    1      Lapinlahti                  08.07.2012
        164    6:28.62    Wioletta Frankiewicz           POL     09.06.77    1      Göteborg                    12.08.2006
        165    6:28.68    Mekdes Bekele                  ETH     20.01.87    1      Ad-Dawhah                   11.05.2007
        166    6:28.75    Antje Möldner-Schmidt          GER     13.06.84    1      Ulm                         05.07.2009
        167    6:28.78    Clarisse Cruz                  POR     09.07.78    1h1    Helsinki                    28.06.2012
        168    6:28.98    Ancuta Bobocel                 ROU     03.10.87    1      Bergen                      20.06.2009
        168    6:28.98    Purity Rionoripo               KEN     10.06.93    1      Moncton                     22.07.2010
        170    6:29.08    Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1      Turku                       16.06.2013
        171    6:29.19    Alesya Turova                  BLR     06.12.79    1      Sevilla                     22.06.2002
        172    6:29.4     Minori Hayakari                JPN     29.11.72    1      Kawasaki                    28.06.2008
        172    6:29.4     Ulrika Johansson               SWE     09.02.75    1      Malmö                       02.08.2009
        174    6:29.50    María José Pérez               ESP     12.06.92    1      Gijón                       23.07.2016
        175    6:29.6     Salima El Ouali Alami          MAR     29.12.83    1      Uberlândia                  13.05.2012
        176    6:29.65    Cristina Casandra              ROU     21.10.77    1      Stuttgart                   22.09.2007
        177    6:29.85    Sandra Eriksson                FIN     04.06.89    1      Tampere                     10.06.2012
        178    6:29.90    Ulrika Johansson               SWE     09.02.75    1      Göteborg                    09.06.2009
        179    6:29.99    Gesa-Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    1h1    Amsterdam                   08.07.2016
        180    6:30.53    Sara Moreira                   POR     17.10.85    1      Bangkok                     12.08.2007
        181    6:30.74    Sandra Eriksson                FIN     04.06.89    1      Lapua                       08.07.2009
        182    6:30.81    Hattie Archer                  GBR     02.02.82    1h1    Barcelona                   28.07.2010
        183    6:30.94    Gesa-Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    1      Cheboksary                  20.06.2015
        184    6:31.00    Rosa María Morató              ESP     19.06.79    1      San Fernando                04.06.2010
        185    6:31.47    Ruth Bosibori                  KEN     02.01.88    1      Ad-Dawhah                   08.05.2009
        186    6:31.50    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      New Delhi                   09.10.2010
        187    6:31.51    Wioletta Frankiewicz           POL     09.06.77    1h2    Osaka                       25.08.2007
        188    6:31.52    Lydia Chepkurui                KEN     23.08.84    1      Huelva                      02.06.2011
        189    6:31.53    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1h1    Moskva                      10.08.2013
        190    6:31.56    Lydia Chepkurui                KEN     23.08.84    1      Saint-Denis                 06.07.2012
        191    6:31.70    Binnaz Uslu                    TUR     12.03.85    1h2    Shenzhen                    17.08.2011
        192    6:31.92    Lyubov Kharlamova              RUS     02.03.81    1      Helsinki                    30.06.2012
        193    6:31.97    Tatyana Arkhipova              RUS     08.04.83    1s1    Göteborg                    10.08.2006
        194    6:32.88    Katarzyna Kowalska             POL     07.04.85    1      Biala Podlaska              26.06.2005
        195    6:32.92    Melanie Schulz                 GER     27.08.79    1      Annecy                      23.06.2002
        196    6:32.93    Lydia Chepkurui                KEN     23.08.84    1      New York City               25.05.2013
        197    6:33.23    Sandra Eriksson                FIN     04.06.89    1      Lappeenranta                13.08.2011
        198    6:33.34    Maria Larsson                  SWE     24.03.94    1h2    Rieti                       18.07.2013
        199    6:33.38    Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal      NOR     14.06.90    1h1    Novi Sad                    23.07.2009
        200    6:33.75    Daisy Jepkemei                 KEN     13.02.96    1h2    Barcelona                   10.07.2012
        201    6:33.95    Wioletta Frankiewicz           POL     09.06.77    1      Annecy                      21.06.2008
        202    6:34.14    Antje Möldner-Schmidt          GER     13.06.84    1      Wattenscheid                17.06.2012
        203    6:34.37    Antje Möldner-Schmidt          GER     13.06.84    1      Ulm                         07.07.2013
        204    6:35.16    Türkan Özata-Erismis           TUR     05.01.84    1h1    Beograd                     07.07.2009
        205    6:35.26    Genevieve LaCaze               AUS     04.08.89    1      Kuortane                    25.06.2016
        206    6:35.33    Verena Dreier                  GER     15.01.85    1      Erfurt                      22.07.2007
        207    6:35.44    Matylda Kowal                  POL     11.01.89    1      Huelva                      12.06.2013
        208    6:35.53    Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi       KEN     15.10.86    1      Grosseto                    15.07.2004
        208    6:35.53    Natalya Vlasova                RUS     19.07.88    1h1    Zürich                      15.08.2014
        210    6:35.59    Tatiane Raquel da Silva        BRA     10.06.90    1      São Bernardo do Campo       01.07.2016
        211    6:35.72A   Zemzem Ahmed                   ETH     27.12.84    1      Addis Ababa                 04.05.2008
        212    6:35.74    Gulshat Fazlitdinova           RUS     28.08.92    1h1    Tallinn                     21.07.2011
        213    6:35.88    Sophia Duarte                  FRA     31.07.81    1      München                     24.06.2007
        214    6:36.15    María Teresa Urbina            ESP     20.03.85    1h1    Debrecen                    13.07.2007
        215    6:36.30    Giulia Martinelli              ITA     16.06.91    1      Ostrava                     16.07.2011
        216    6:36.34    Sandra Eriksson                FIN     04.06.89    1      Helsinki                    28.08.2010
        217    6:36.37    Lyudmila Remeslova             RUS     13.08.87    1h1    Shenzhen                    17.08.2011
        218    6:36.51    Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal      NOR     14.06.90    1h1    Ostrava                     14.07.2011
        219    6:36.79    Diana Martín                   ESP     01.04.81    1      Barcelona                   02.08.2009
        220    6:36.80    Diana Martín                   ESP     01.04.81    1      Alcobendas                  27.07.2013
        221    6:36.84    Minori Hayakari                JPN     29.11.72    1      Lappeenranta                15.07.2010
        221    6:36.84    Purity Rionoripo               KEN     10.06.93    1h1    Moncton                     20.07.2010
        223    6:37.31    Ulrika Johansson               SWE     09.02.75    1      Helsinki                    30.08.2008
        224    6:37.37    Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1      Firenze                     22.06.2003
        225    6:37.42    Birtukan Adamu                 ETH     29.04.92    1h2    Moncton                     20.07.2010
        225    6:37.42    Roseline Chepngetich           KEN     17.06.97    1h2    Eugene                      24.07.2014
        227    6:37.50    Sandra Eriksson                FIN     04.06.89    1      Helsinki                    30.08.2014
        228    6:37.68    Rosa María Morató              ESP     19.06.79    1      Avilés                      17.07.2010
        229    6:37.82    Lennie Waite                   GBR     04.02.86    1      Birmingham                  31.07.2011
        230    6:38.03    María Teresa Urbina            ESP     20.03.85    1h2    Beograd                     07.07.2009
        231    6:38.09    Polina Jelizarova              LAT     01.05.89    1h2    Zürich                      15.08.2014
        232    6:38.4     Korahubish Itaa                ETH     28.02.92    1      Karlstad                    15.07.2010
        233    6:38.50    Minori Hayakari                JPN     29.11.72    1      Hongkong                    11.12.2009
        234    6:38.53    Türkan Özata-Erismis           TUR     05.01.84    1h1    Erfurt                      14.07.2005
        235    6:39.5     Katarzyna Kowalska             POL     07.04.85           Toru?                       21.07.2013
        236    6:39.62    Desiraye Osburn                USA     05.08.84    1      Rio de Janeiro              28.07.2007

split during 3000m steeple race - short pit

        1      6:21.36    Justyna Bak                    POL     01.08.74    1      Nice                          09.07.2001

time trial ?

        1      6:14.66    Stephanie Garcia               USA     03.05.88    1      Greenville               31.05.2014

performances annulled due to doping offense - split during 3000m steeple race

        1      6:05.45    Yuliya Zaripova                RUS     26.04.86           Stockholm                17.08.2012
        2      6:11.60    Yuliya Zaripova                RUS     26.04.86           London                   06.08.2012

Jump to:
performances annulled due to doping offense       questionable time - indoors       mixed race       too short water pit       many irregularities in race
split during 3000m steeple race
       split during 3000m steeple race - short pit       time trial ?
performances annulled due to doping offense - split during 3000m steeple race