Goto -> Track & Field all-time performances homepage
updated and maintained by
Peter Larsson

Back to main page

Jump to:
performances annulled due to doping offense       performances annulled due to doping offense - indoors       questionable time - indoors       mixed race       too short water pit       many irregularities in race
split during 3000m steeple race
       split during 3000m steeple race - short pit       time trial ?
performances annulled due to doping offense - split during 3000m steeple race

All-time women's best 2000m steeple

performances annulled due to doping offense

        1      6:21.01    Vera Ragulina                      UKR     19.04.68           Kiev                          14.06.1995
        2      6:31.58    Asli Cakir Alptekin                TUR     20.08.85           Banjaluka                     24.07.2004

performances annulled due to doping offense - indoors

        1      6:13.10    Lyubov Kharlamova              RUS     02.03.81           Moskva                      24.01.2012
        2      6:13.34    Lyubov Kharlamova              RUS     02.03.81           Moskva                      12.02.2012
        3      6:20.48    Lyubov Kharlamova              RUS     02.03.81           Moskva                      23.02.2012

questionable time - indoors

        1      6:14.25    Olga Stefanishina                  UKR     21.11.61    1     Moskva                        01.02.1992

mixed race

        1      6:20.06    Donna MacFarlene                   AUS     18.06.77    1      Hobart                        02.02.2008
        2      6:20.24    Aleksandra Lisowska                POL     12.12.90    1      Olsztyn                       12.09.2011
        3      6:31.04    Melissa Rollison                   AUS     13.04.83    1      Brisbane                      27.11.1998
        4      6:33.47    Marnie Ponton                      AUS     16.03.84    1      Canberra                      08.11.2006

too short water pit

        1      6:39.60    Lindsey Ferguson                   USA     12.08.88    1      Greensboro                    18.06.2005

many irregularities in race

        1      6:33.41    Elizabeth Jackson                  USA     27.10.77    1     Austin                        02.04.1999

split during 3000m steeple race


        1      5:49.81    Beatrice Chepkoech             KEN     06.07.91    1      Monaco                      20.07.2018
        2      5:54.16    Ruth Jebet                     BRN     17.11.96    1      Saint-Denis                 27.08.2016
        3      5:55.28    Beatrice Chepkoech             KEN     06.07.91    1      Ad-Dawhah                   30.09.2019
        4      5:55.72    Ruth Jebet                     BRN     17.11.96    1      Zürich                      24.08.2017
        5      5:56.30    Beatrice Chepkoech             KEN     06.07.91    1      Bruxelles                   31.08.2018
        6      5:57.60    Beatrice Chepkoech             KEN     06.07.91    1      Zürich                      29.08.2019
        7      5:58.78    Beatrice Chepkoech             KEN     06.07.91    1      Paris                       30.06.2018
        8      5:59.30    Norah Jeruto Tanui             KEN     02.10.95    1      Eugene                      21.08.2021
        9      5:59.5     Courtney Frerichs              USA     18.01.93    2      Eugene                      21.08.2021
        10     5:59.8     Hyvin Kiyeng                   KEN     13.01.92    2      Zürich                      29.08.2019
        11     5:59.94    Beatrice Chepkoech             KEN     06.07.91    1      Birmingham                  18.08.2019
        12     6:00.06    Ruth Jebet                     BRN     17.11.96    1      Rio de Janeiro              15.08.2016
        13     6:00.2     Hyvin Kiyeng                   KEN     13.01.92    3      Eugene                      21.08.2021
        13     6:00.2     Celliphine Chespol             KEN     23.03.99    4      Eugene                      21.08.2021
        15     6:00.31    Beatrice Chepkoech             KEN     06.07.91    1      Paris                       01.07.2017
        16     6:00.5     Peruth Chemutai                UGA     10.07.99    5      Eugene                      21.08.2021
        17     6:00.6     Norah Jeruto Tanui             KEN     02.10.95    3      Zürich                      29.08.2019
        18     6:00.84    Hyvin Kiyeng                   KEN     13.01.92    1      Monaco                      09.07.2021
        19     6:01.0     Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    2      Monaco                      09.07.2021
        20     6:01.2     Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    4      Zürich                      29.08.2019
        20     6:01.2     Beatrice Chepkoech             KEN     06.07.91    3      Monaco                      09.07.2021
        20     6:01.20    Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1      Beijing                     17.08.2008
        23     6:01.6     Winfred Yavi                   BRN     31.12.99    6      Eugene                      21.08.2021
        24     6:01.66    Ruth Jebet                     BRN     17.11.96    1      Ad-Dawhah                   05.05.2017
        25     6:01.8     Winfred Yavi                   BRN     31.12.99    4      Monaco                      09.07.2021
        26     6:02.16    Hyvin Kiyeng                   KEN     13.01.92    1      Ad-Dawhah                   28.05.2021
        27     6:02.18    Beatrice Chepkoech             KEN     06.07.91    1      Shanghai                    12.05.2018
        28     6:02.19    Beatrice Chepkoech             KEN     06.07.91    1      Ostrava                     09.09.2018
        29     6:02.3     Daisy Jepkemei                 KEN     13.02.96    5      Zürich                      29.08.2019
        29     6:02.3     Norah Jeruto Tanui             KEN     02.10.95    2      Ad-Dawhah                   28.05.2021
        31     6:02.31    Hyvin Kiyeng                   KEN     13.01.92    1      Stockholm                   04.07.2021
        32     6:02.4     Mekides Abebe                  ETH     29.01.01    3      Ad-Dawhah                   28.05.2021
        33     6:02.5     Winfred Yavi                   BRN     31.12.99    6      Zürich                      29.08.2019
        34     6:02.6     Gesa Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    7      Eugene                      21.08.2021
        35     6:03.03    Ruth Jebet                     BRN     17.11.96    1      Zürich                      01.09.2016
        36     6:03.20    Ruth Jebet                     BRN     17.11.96    1      Shanghai                    14.05.2016
        37     6:03.3     Beatrice Chepkoech             KEN     06.07.91    2      Stockholm                   04.07.2021
        38     6:03.40    Beatrice Chepkoech             KEN     06.07.91    1      Shanghai                    18.05.2019
        39     6:03.44    Norah Jeruto Tanui             KEN     02.10.95    1      Zagreb                      29.08.2017
        39     6:03.44    Beatrice Chepkoech             KEN     06.07.91    1      Berlin                      13.09.2020
        41     6:03.45    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Oslo                        04.06.2010
        42     6:03.51    Beatrice Chepkoech             KEN     06.07.91    1      Oslo                        13.06.2019
        43     6:03.6     Winfred Yavi                   BRN     31.12.99    4      Ad-Dawhah                   28.05.2021
        43     6:03.60    Ruth Jebet                     BRN     17.11.96    1      London                      11.08.2017
        45     6:03.8     Norah Jeruto Tanui             KEN     02.10.95    2      Oslo                        13.06.2019
        46     6:03.9     Celliphine Chespol             KEN     23.03.99    7      Zürich                      29.08.2019
        47     6:04.1     Gesa Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    8      Zürich                      29.08.2019
        48     6:05.0     Hyvin Kiyeng                   KEN     13.01.92    3      Oslo                        13.06.2019
        49     6:05.17    Courtney Frerichs              USA     18.01.93    1      Tokyo                       04.08.2021
        50     6:05.20    Dorcus Inzikuru                UGA     02.02.82    1      Helsinki                    08.08.2005
        51     6:05.23    Ruth Jebet                     BRN     17.11.96    1      Shanghai                    13.05.2017
        52     6:05.4     Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    4      Oslo                        13.06.2019
        53     6:05.46    Yekaterina Volkova             RUS     16.02.78    1      Osaka                       27.08.2007
        54     6:05.6     Daisy Jepkemei                 KEN     13.02.96    5      Oslo                        13.06.2019
        54     6:05.6     Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    5      Ad-Dawhah                   28.05.2021
        56     6:05.7     Peruth Chemutai                UGA     10.07.99    2      Tokyo                       04.08.2021
        57     6:05.87    Ruth Bosibori                  KEN     02.01.88    1      Rieti                       06.09.2009
        58     6:05.92    Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi       KEN     15.10.86    1      Roma                        10.06.2010
        59     6:06.06    Eunice Jepkorir                KEN     17.02.82    1      Huelva                      13.06.2008
        60     6:06.45    Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi       KEN     15.10.86    1      Berlin                      17.08.2009
        61     6:06.48    Eunice Jepkorir                KEN     17.02.82    2=     Osaka                       27.08.2007
        61     6:06.48    Tatyana Arkhipova              RUS     08.04.83    2=     Osaka                       27.08.2007
        63     6:06.49    Virginia Nyambura              KEN     20.07.93    1      Bruxelles                   11.09.2015
        64     6:06.6     Celliphine Chespol             KEN     23.03.99    6      Oslo                        13.06.2019
        64     6:06.6     Mekides Abebe                  ETH     29.01.01    8      Eugene                      21.08.2021
        66     6:06.73    Marta Domínguez                ESP     03.11.75    1      Barcelona                   25.07.2009
        67     6:06.9     Peruth Chemutai                UGA     10.07.99    7      Oslo                        13.06.2019
        68     6:07.0     Gesa Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    3      Stockholm                   04.07.2021
        69     6:07.1     Hyvin Kiyeng                   KEN     13.01.92    3      Tokyo                       04.08.2021
        70     6:07.2     Marusa Mismas-Zrimsek          SLO     24.11.94    4      Tokyo                       04.08.2021
        71     6:07.4     Winfred Yavi                   BRN     31.12.99    5      Tokyo                       04.08.2021
        72     6:07.5     Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    6      Tokyo                       04.08.2021
        73     6:07.69    Ruth Bosibori                  KEN     02.01.88    1      Thessaloníki                12.09.2009
        74     6:07.73    Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1      Oslo                        06.06.2008
        75     6:07.77    Jessica Augusto                POR     08.11.81    1      Huelva                      09.06.2010
        76     6:07.8     Gesa Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    5      Monaco                      09.07.2021
        77     6:07.88    Courtney Frerichs              USA     18.01.93    1      Berlin                      27.08.2017
        78     6:08.0     Alesya Turova                  BLR     06.12.79    1      Gdánsk                      27.07.2002
        78     6:08.00    Beatrice Chepkoech             KEN     06.07.91    1      Roma                        31.05.2018
        80     6:08.1     Marusa Mismas-Zrimsek          SLO     24.11.94    6      Ad-Dawhah                   28.05.2021
        80     6:08.10    Norah Jeruto Tanui             KEN     02.10.95    1      Zürich                      09.09.2021
        82     6:08.2     Hyvin Kiyeng                   KEN     13.01.92    2      Zürich                      09.09.2021
        83     6:08.21    Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1      Roma                        10.07.2009
        84     6:08.3     Peruth Chemutai                UGA     10.07.99    7      Ad-Dawhah                   28.05.2021
        84     6:08.30    Ruth Jebet                     BRN     17.11.96    1h1    Rio de Janeiro              13.08.2016
        86     6:08.36    Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1      Rieti                       05.09.2004
        87     6:08.5     Celliphine Chespol             KEN     23.03.99    3      Zürich                      09.09.2021
        88     6:08.6     Beatrice Chepkoech             KEN     06.07.91    7      Tokyo                       07.08.2021
        88     6:08.60    Beatrice Chepkoech             KEN     06.07.91    1h2    London                      09.08.2017
        90     6:08.7     Mekides Abebe                  ETH     29.01.01    4      Zürich                      09.09.2021
        91     6:08.8     Peruth Chemutai                UGA     10.07.99    5      Zürich                      09.09.2021
        92     6:08.83    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Oslo                        07.06.2012
        93     6:08.9     Mekides Abebe                  ETH     29.01.01    8      Tokyo                       04.08.2021
        93     6:08.9     Gesa Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    9      Tokyo                       04.08.2021
        93     6:08.9     Courtney Frerichs              USA     18.01.93    6      Zürich                      09.09.2021
        96     6:08.92    Hyvin Kiyeng                   KEN     13.01.92    1      Oslo                        09.09.2016
        97     6:09.0     Winfred Yavi                   BRN     31.12.99    7      Zürich                      09.09.2021
        98     6:09.42    Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    1      Oslo                        07.06.2018
        99     6:09.55    Tatyana Arkhipova              RUS     08.04.83    1      Birmingham                  19.08.2006
        100    6:09.63    Peruth Chemutai                UGA     10.07.99    1h1    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        101    6:09.64    Sofia Assefa                   ETH     14.11.87    1      New York City               14.06.2014
        102    6:09.89    Habiba Ghribi                  TUN     09.04.84    1      Rieti                       07.09.2014
        103    6:09.9     Marisa Howard                  USA     10.08.92    9      Eugene                      21.08.2021
        104    6:10.0     Purity Kirui                   KEN     13.08.91    4      Stockholm                   04.07.2021
        105    6:10.1     Winfred Yavi                   BRN     31.12.99    2h1    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        106    6:10.18    Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    1      Glasgow                     12.07.2014
        107    6:10.3     Rosefline Chepngetich          KEN     17.06.97    8      Zürich                      09.09.2021
        108    6:10.4     Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal      NOR     14.06.90    9      Zürich                      29.08.2019
        108    6:10.4     Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    3h1    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        110    6:10.49    Norah Jeruto Tanui             KEN     02.10.95    1      Ostrava                     13.06.2018
        111    6:10.5     Gesa Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    8      Ad-Dawhah                   28.05.2021
        112    6:10.53    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Roma                        26.05.2011
        113    6:10.62    Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1h1    Beijing                     15.08.2008
        114    6:10.76    Yelena Orlova                  RUS     30.05.80    1      Ciudad de Málaga            27.06.2009
        115    6:10.83    Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    1      Saint-Denis                 05.07.2014
        116    6:10.9     Marwa Bouzayani                TUN     26.03.97    9      Ad-Dawhah                   28.05.2021
        116    6:10.9     Valerie Constien               USA     21.03.96    10     Tokyo                       04.08.2021
        118    6:11.07    Habiba Ghribi                  TUN     09.04.84    1      London                      23.07.2016
        119    6:11.1     Zerfe Wondemagegn              ETH     26.10.02    11     Tokyo                       04.08.2021
        120    6:11.16    Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1h1    Berlin                      15.08.2009
        121    6:11.2     Winfred Yavi                   BRN     31.12.99    8      Oslo                        13.06.2019
        122    6:11.3     Gesa Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    9      Zürich                      09.09.2021
        123    6:11.35    Eunice Jepkorir                KEN     17.02.82    1      Barcelona                   19.07.2008
        124    6:11.36    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Moskva                      13.08.2013
        125    6:11.4     Mercy Chepkirui                KEN     16.09.00    10     Zürich                      29.08.2019
        125    6:11.4     Elizabeth Bird                 GBR     04.10.94    12     Tokyo                       04.08.2021
        127    6:11.53    Colleen Quigley                USA     20.11.92    1      Berlin                      02.09.2018
        128    6:11.55    Hiwot Ayalew                   ETH     06.03.90    1      Monaco                      17.07.2015
        129    6:11.9     Genevieve Gregson              AUS     04.08.89    6      Monaco                      09.07.2021
        129    6:11.90    Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi       KEN     15.10.86    1      Shanghai                    23.05.2010
        131    6:11.92    Eunice Jepkorir                KEN     17.02.82    1      Oslo                        15.06.2007
        132    6:12.1     Lomi Muleta                    ETH     29.11.01    7      Monaco                      09.07.2021
        132    6:12.1     Geneviève Lalonde              CAN     05.09.91    13     Tokyo                       04.08.2021
        134    6:12.3     Genevieve Gregson              AUS     04.08.89    14     Tokyo                       04.08.2021
        135    6:12.4     Rosefline Chepngetich          KEN     17.06.97    5      Stockholm                   04.07.2021
        136    6:12.5     Elizabeth Bird                 GBR     04.10.94    8      Monaco                      09.07.2021
        137    6:12.54    Etenesh Diro                   ETH     10.05.91    1      Rabat                       22.05.2016
        138    6:12.62    Yuliya Zaripova                RUS     26.04.86    1      Barcelona                   30.07.2010
        139    6:12.7     Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1      Zhukovskiy                  09.06.2007
        140    6:12.81    Stephanie Garcia               USA     03.05.88    1      Zürich                      28.08.2014
        141    6:12.90    Etenesh Diro                   ETH     10.05.91    1      Huelva                      07.06.2012
        142    6:12.98    Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    1      Eugene                      31.05.2014
        143    6:12.99    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Shanghai                    19.05.2012
        144    6:13.01    Yekaterina Volkova             RUS     16.02.78    1h3    Beijing                     15.08.2008
        145    6:13.2     Rosefline Chepngetich          KEN     17.06.97    10     Ad-Dawhah                   28.05.2021
        145    6:13.2     Leah Falland                   USA     30.08.92    6      Stockholm                   04.07.2021
        147    6:13.33    Celliphine Chespol             KEN     23.03.99    1      Berlin                      03.09.2016
        148    6:13.4     Genevieve Gregson              AUS     04.08.89    7      Stockholm                   04.07.2021
        148    6:13.4     Geneviève Lalonde              CAN     05.09.91    4h1    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        148    6:13.40    Ruth Bosibori                  KEN     02.01.88    1      Oslo                        03.07.2009
        151    6:13.5     Marie Lawrence                 USA     29.08.89    8      Stockholm                   04.07.2021
        152    6:13.86    Justyna Bak                    POL     01.08.74    1      Milano                      05.06.2002
        153    6:13.87    Yuliya Zaripova                RUS     26.04.86    1      Bergen                      19.06.2010
        154    6:13.9     Elena Burkard                  GER     10.02.92    9      Stockholm                   04.07.2021
        155    6:14.0     Genevieve Gregson              AUS     04.08.89    11     Ad-Dawhah                   28.05.2021
        156    6:14.06    Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1      Stuttgart                   13.09.2008
        157    6:14.26    Fancy Cherotich                KEN     10.08.90    1      Monaco                      19.07.2013
        158    6:14.35    Habiba Ghribi                  TUN     09.04.84    1h1    Daegu                       17.08.2011
        159    6:14.6     Luiza Gega                     ALB     05.11.88    12     Ad-Dawhah                   28.05.2021
        160    6:14.73    Ruth Jebet                     BRN     17.11.96    1      Berlin                      31.08.2014
        161    6:14.87    Hiwot Ayalew                   ETH     06.03.90    1      Eugene                      02.06.2012
        162    6:14.98    Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    1h2    Rio de Janeiro              13.08.2016
        162    6:14.98    Daisy Jepkemei                 KEN     13.02.96    1      Praha                       05.06.2017
        164    6:15.02    Lydia Rotich                   KEN     08.08.88    1      Ad-Dawhah                   06.05.2011
        165    6:15.04    Celliphine Chespol             KEN     23.03.99    1      Tampere                     13.07.2018
        166    6:15.08    Luiza Gega                     ALB     05.11.88    1      Tarragona                   28.06.2018
        167    6:15.12    Fabienne Schlumpf              SUI     17.11.90    1      Oslo                        15.06.2017
        168    6:15.13    Ruth Bosibori                  KEN     02.01.88    1      Rieti                       07.09.2008
        169    6:15.16    Virginia Nyambura              KEN     20.07.93    1      Roma                        04.06.2015
        170    6:15.40    Fancy Cherotich                KEN     10.08.90    1      Bruxelles                   06.09.2013
        171    6:15.46    Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    1      Stockholm                   21.08.2014
        172    6:15.58    Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    1      Shanghai                    18.05.2014
        173    6:15.6     Anna Emilie Møller             DEN     28.07.97    9      Oslo                        13.06.2019
        173    6:15.6     Luiza Gega                     ALB     05.11.88    15     Tokyo                       04.08.2021
        175    6:15.8     Gesa Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    10     Oslo                        13.06.2019
        176    6:15.84    Eunice Jepkorir                KEN     17.02.82    1      Villeneuve d'Ascq           08.06.2007
        177    6:15.86    Lydia Chepkurui                KEN     23.08.84    1      Lausanne                    30.06.2011
        178    6:15.99    Hiwot Ayalew                   ETH     06.03.90    1      New York City               13.06.2015
        179    6:16.0     Marusa Mismas-Zrimsek          SLO     24.11.94    11     Oslo                        13.06.2019
        180    6:16.11    Almaz Ayana                    ETH     21.11.91    1      Rovereto                    31.08.2010
        181    6:16.14    Dorcus Inzikuru                UGA     02.02.82    1      Praha                       27.06.2005
        182    6:16.21    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      London                      06.08.2011
        183    6:16.26    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Bruxelles                   27.08.2010
        184    6:16.30    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Stockholm                   06.08.2010
        185    6:16.32    Fabienne Schlumpf              SUI     17.11.90    1      Berlin                      12.08.2018
        186    6:16.33    Beatrice Chepkoech             KEN     06.07.91    1h2    Ad-Dawhah                   27.09.2019
        187    6:16.35    Yelena Zadorozhnaya            RUS     03.12.77    1      Bruxelles                   16.09.2011
        188    6:16.37    Hiwot Ayalew                   ETH     06.03.90    1      Ostrava                     27.06.2013
        189    6:16.38    Fadwa Sidi Madane              MAR     20.11.94    1      Huelva                      14.06.2017
        190    6:16.43    Etenesh Diro                   ETH     10.05.91    1      Zürich                      30.08.2012
        190    6:16.43    Lydia Chepkurui                KEN     23.08.84    1      Ad-Dawhah                   10.05.2013
        192    6:16.45    Virginia Nyambura              KEN     20.07.93    1      Birmingham                  07.06.2015
        193    6:16.52    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Eugene                      03.07.2010
        194    6:16.7     Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal      NOR     14.06.90    12     Oslo                        13.06.2019
        195    6:16.95    Caroline Tuigong               KEN     12.03.90    1      Rabat                       16.07.2017
        196    6:16.96    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Roma                        06.06.2013
        197    6:17.17    Dorcus Inzikuru                UGA     02.02.82    1      Monaco                      09.09.2005
        198    6:17.44    Tatyana Arkhipova              RUS     08.04.83    1h2    Beijing                     15.08.2008
        199    6:17.57    Sofia Assefa                   ETH     14.11.87    1      Barcelona                   09.07.2010
        200    6:17.6     Marwa Bouzayani                TUN     26.03.97    5h1    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        201    6:17.67    Celliphine Chespol             KEN     23.03.99    1      Gold Coast                  11.04.2018
        202    6:17.7     Marie Lawrence                 USA     29.08.89    13     Oslo                        13.06.2019
        202    6:17.7     Aimee Pratt                    GBR     03.10.97    10     Stockholm                   04.07.2021
        204    6:17.73    Ruth Jebet                     BRN     17.11.96    1      Lausanne                    09.07.2015
        205    6:17.85    Etenesh Diro                   ETH     10.05.91    1      Székesfehérvár              03.07.2017
        206    6:17.86    Salima El Ouali Alami          MAR     29.12.83    1      Turku                       25.06.2015
        207    6:18.15    Tatyana Arkhipova              RUS     08.04.83    1      Ostrava                     30.05.2006
        208    6:18.26    Tigist Mekonen                 BRN     07.07.97    1      Madrid                      11.07.2015
        209    6:18.38    Phanencier Chemion             KEN     08.04.89    1      London                      14.07.2012
        210    6:18.4     Regan Yee                      CAN     04.07.95    10     Eugene                      21.08.2021
        211    6:18.5     Carolina Robles                ESP     04.12.91    16     Tokyo                       04.08.2021
        212    6:18.67    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Birmingham                  30.06.2013
        213    6:18.75    Sofia Assefa                   ETH     14.11.87    1      Lausanne                    04.07.2013
        214    6:18.77    Dorcus Inzikuru                UGA     02.02.82    1      Melbourne                   22.03.2006
        215    6:18.83    Alesya Turova                  BLR     06.12.79    1      Ostrava                     12.06.2003
        216    6:18.96    Gesa Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    1      Berlin                      05.08.2019
        217    6:19.0     Mekdes Bekele                  ETH     20.01.87    1      Rio de Janeiro              20.05.2012
        218    6:19.04    Marisa Howard                  USA     10.08.92    1      Lapinlahti                  16.07.2017
        219    6:19.12    Luiza Gega                     ALB     05.11.88    1h2    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        220    6:19.19    Gesa Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    1      Amsterdam                   10.07.2016
        221    6:19.2     Beatrice Chepkoech             KEN     06.07.91    2h2    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        222    6:19.24    Lyubov Kharlamova              RUS     02.03.81    1      Monaco                      20.08.2006
        223    6:19.25    Hyvin Kiyeng                   KEN     13.01.92    1h3    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        224    6:19.3     Courtney Frerichs              USA     18.01.93    3h2    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        224    6:19.30    Sophia Duarte                  FRA     31.07.81    1h3    Osaka                       25.08.2007
        226    6:19.31    Hiwot Ayalew                   ETH     06.03.90    1h3    London                      04.08.2012
        227    6:19.37    Aimee Pratt                    GBR     03.10.97    1      Manchester                  29.08.2020
        228    6:19.38    Gesa Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    1      Nürnberg                    22.07.2018
        229    6:19.4     Lili Anna Tóth                 HUN     17.09.98    2h3    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        230    6:19.59    Virginia Nyambura              KEN     20.07.93    1      Ad-Dawhah                   15.05.2015
        231    6:19.6     Gesa Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    4h2    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        232    6:19.61    Peruth Chemutai                UGA     10.07.99    1h1    Ad-Dawhah                   27.09.2019
        233    6:19.66    Sofia Assefa                   ETH     14.11.87    1      Birmingham                  10.07.2011
        234    6:19.7     Marusa Mismas-Zrimsek          SLO     24.11.94    3h3    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        235    6:19.79    Hiwot Ayalew                   ETH     06.03.90    1      Berlin                      02.09.2012
        236    6:19.8     Irene Sánchez-Escribano        ESP     25.09.92    9      Monaco                      09.07.2021
        236    6:19.8     Purity Kirui                   KEN     13.08.91    6h1    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        238    6:19.84    Habiba Ghribi                  TUN     09.04.84    1h2    Beijing                     24.08.2015
        239    6:19.9     Mekides Abebe                  ETH     29.01.01    4h3    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        239    6:19.9     Genevieve Gregson              AUS     04.08.89    5h2    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        239    6:19.9     Valerie Constien               USA     21.03.96    5h3    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        239    6:19.9     Zerfe Wondemagegn              ETH     26.10.02    6h2    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        243    6:20.0     Elizabeth Bird                 GBR     04.10.94    6h3    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        244    6:20.06    Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi       KEN     15.10.86    1h3    Berlin                      15.08.2009
        245    6:20.08    Hyvin Kiyeng                   KEN     13.01.92    1      Ostrava                     17.06.2014
        246    6:20.1     Xu Shuanghuang                 CHN     06.04.96    7h1    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        247    6:20.3     Rosie Clarke                   GBR     17.11.91    14     Oslo                        13.06.2019
        248    6:20.36    Yuliya Zaripova                RUS     26.04.86    1      London                      14.08.2010
        249    6:20.4     Elena Burkard                  GER     10.02.92    7h3    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        250    6:20.48    Gesa Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    1      Nürnberg                    26.07.2015
        251    6:20.66    Rachel Johnson                 USA     30.04.93    1      Joensuu                     23.07.2015
        252    6:20.69    Yuliya Zaripova                RUS     26.04.86    1h2    Berlin                      15.08.2009
        253    6:20.7     Alycia Butterworth             CAN     01.10.92    11     Eugene                      21.08.2021
        254    6:20.71    Salome Chepchumba              KEN     29.09.82    1      Ad-Dawhah                   12.05.2006
        255    6:20.77    Yekaterina Volkova             RUS     16.02.78    1      Rieti                       09.09.2007
        256    6:20.79    Courtney Frerichs              USA     18.01.93    1h3    Rio de Janeiro              13.08.2016
        257    6:20.81    Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    1h3    Beijing                     24.08.2015
        258    6:21.01    Jennifer Claque                GBR     06.08.73    1      Leiria                      20.06.2009
        259    6:21.03    Emma Coburn                    USA     19.10.90    1h2    London                      04.08.2012
        260    6:21.09    Yelena Zadorozhnaya            RUS     03.12.77    1h1    Helsinki                    06.08.2005
        261    6:21.24    Sara Moreira                   POR     17.10.85    1      Stockholm                   18.06.2011
        261    6:21.24    Daisy Jepkemei                 KEN     13.02.96    1      Huelva                      20.06.2019
        263    6:21.3     Lea Meyer                      GER     16.09.97    8h1    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        264    6:21.36    Lydia Chepkurui                KEN     23.08.84    1      Barcelona                   22.07.2011
        265    6:21.42    Carolina Robles                ESP     04.12.91    1      Madrid                      19.06.2021
        266    6:21.64    Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal      NOR     14.06.90    1h1    Berlin                      10.08.2018
        267    6:21.7     Elizabeth Bird                 GBR     04.10.94    12     Eugene                      21.08.2021
        268    6:21.8     Lomi Muleta                    ETH     29.11.01    9h1    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        269    6:21.9     Anna Emilie Møller             DEN     28.07.97    8h3    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        270    6:21.91    Natalya Aristarkhova           RUS     31.10.89    1      Gateshead                   22.06.2013
        271    6:22.0     Purity Kirui                   KEN     13.08.91    10     Zürich                      09.09.2021
        272    6:22.09    Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1h1    London                      04.08.2012
        272    6:22.09    Lydia Chepkurui                KEN     23.08.84    1h2    Moskva                      10.08.2013
        274    6:22.1     Amy Cashin                     AUS     28.07.94    9h3    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        275    6:22.15    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      New York City               11.06.2011
        276    6:22.19    Rosefline Chepngetich          KEN     17.06.97    1      Berlin                      12.09.2021
        277    6:22.27    Lalita Babar                   IND     02.06.89    1      Beijing                     26.08.2015
        278    6:22.5     Alicja Konieczek               POL     02.11.94    10h3   Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        279    6:22.55    Winfred Yavi                   BRN     31.12.99    1h3    London                      09.08.2017
        280    6:22.66    Ophélie Claude-Boxberger       FRA     18.10.88    1      Turku                       29.06.2016
        281    6:22.74    Madeleine Hills                AUS     15.05.87    1h1    Beijing                     24.08.2015
        282    6:22.77    Anja Möllenback                GER     18.03.72    1h2    Helsinki                    28.06.2012
        283    6:22.8     Geneviève Lalonde              CAN     05.09.91    11     Zürich                      29.08.2019
        283    6:22.8     Eilish Flanagan                IRL     02.05.97    11h3   Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        285    6:22.81    Roísín McGettigan              IRL     23.08.80    1h3    Osaka                       25.08.2007
        286    6:22.88    Netsanet Achamo                ETH     14.12.87    1      London                      25.07.2009
        287    6:22.99    Yekaterina Volkova             RUS     16.02.78    1h3    Helsinki                    06.08.2005
        288    6:23.24    Gesa Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    1      Villeneuve d'Ascq           24.06.2017
        289    6:23.3     Marusa Mismas-Zrimsek          SLO     24.11.94    12     Zürich                      29.08.2019
        289    6:23.3     Regan Yee                      CAN     04.07.95    7h2    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        289    6:23.30    Camilla Richardsson            FIN     14.09.93    1      Joensuu                     24.07.2019
        292    6:23.4     Alicja Konieczek               POL     02.11.94    1      Poznan                      24.06.2021
        293    6:23.6     Irene Van der Reijken          NED     13.08.93    8h2    Tokyo                       01.08.2020
        294    6:23.70    Helen Clitheroe                GBR     02.01.74    1      Birmingham                  13.07.2008
        295    6:23.79    Sandra Eriksson                FIN     04.06.89    1      Oulu                        24.07.2016
        296    6:24.02    Maria Larsson                  SWE     24.03.94    1      Rieti                       20.07.2013
        297    6:24.07    Salome Chepchumba              KEN     29.09.82    1      Stuttgart                   09.09.2006
        298    6:24.15    Luiza Gega                     ALB     05.11.88    1h2    Amsterdam                   08.07.2016
        299    6:24.2     Michele Finn                   IRL     16.12.89    10h1   Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        299    6:24.20    Ophélie Claude-Boxberger       FRA     18.10.88    1      Madrid                      23.06.2016
        301    6:24.24    Christine Kambua Muyanga       KEN     21.03.91    1      Bydgoszcz                   10.07.2008
        302    6:24.26    Ruth Bosibori                  KEN     02.01.88    1      Ad-Dawhah                   09.05.2008
        303    6:24.28    Ancuta Bobocel                 ROU     03.10.87    1      London                      25.07.2008
        304    6:24.33    Antje Möldner-Schmidt          GER     13.06.84    1      Zürich                      17.08.2014
        305    6:24.60    Tugba Güvenc                   TUR     09.07.94    1      Tallinn                     11.07.2015
        306    6:24.7     Nataliya Strebkova             UKR     06.03.95    11h1   Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        307    6:24.77    Yuliya Zaripova                RUS     26.04.86    1      Split                       05.09.2010
        308    6:24.89    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      Zagreb                      03.09.2013
        309    6:25.0     Lili Anna Tóth                 HUN     17.09.98    13     Ad-Dawhah                   28.05.2021
        310    6:25.03    Binnaz Uslu                    TUR     12.03.85    1      Shenzhen                    19.08.2011
        311    6:25.1     Aimee Pratt                    GBR     03.10.97    9h2    Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        312    6:25.11    Hyvin Kiyeng                   KEN     13.01.92    1h3    Ad-Dawhah                   27.09.2019
        313    6:25.2     Alycia Butterworth             CAN     01.10.92    12h3   Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        314    6:25.47    Cristina Casandra              ROU     21.10.77    1      Firenze                     17.06.2005
        315    6:25.5     Tatiane Raquel da Silva        BRA     10.06.90    10h2   Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        316    6:25.58    Alesya Turova                  BLR     06.12.79    1      Shanghai                    23.09.2006
        317    6:25.8     Carolina Robles                ESP     04.12.91    13h3   Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        318    6:25.85    Mardrea Hyman                  JAM     22.12.72    1h2    Helsinki                    06.08.2005
        319    6:25.91    Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal      NOR     14.06.90    1      Novi Sad                    25.07.2009
        320    6:26.0     Yuno Yamanaka                  JPN     25.12.00    11h2   Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        320    6:26.00    Anna Tropina                   RUS     03.11.98    1      Cheboksary                  25.07.2019
        322    6:26.12    Sandra Eriksson                FIN     04.06.89    1      Joensuu                     24.07.2014
        323    6:26.15    Tatyana Arkhipova              RUS     08.04.83    1      Athínai                     17.09.2006
        324    6:26.30    Salima El Ouali Alami          MAR     29.12.83    1      Marrakesh                   14.08.2014
        325    6:26.42    Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal      NOR     14.06.90    1      Hengelo                     21.07.2007
        326    6:26.43    Sara Moreira                   POR     17.10.85    1      Debrecen                    15.07.2007
        327    6:26.5     Agrie Belachew                 ETH     20.01.99    11     Stockholm                   04.07.2021
        328    6:26.66    Sofia Assefa                   ETH     14.11.87    1h2    Daegu                       27.08.2011
        329    6:26.77    Peruth Chemutai                UGA     10.07.99    1      Tampere                     10.07.2018
        330    6:26.93    Marisa Howard                  USA     10.08.92    1      Minsk                       10.09.2019
        330    6:26.93    Irene Sánchez-Escribano        ESP     25.09.92    2      Minsk                       10.09.2019
        332    6:26.99    Daisy Jepkemei                 KEN     13.02.96    1      Turku                       13.06.2017
        333    6:27.13    Diana Martín                   ESP     01.04.81    1      Braunschweig                21.06.2014
        334    6:27.16    Marie Lawrence                 USA     29.08.89    3      Minsk                       10.09.2019
        335    6:27.25    Anália Rosa                    POR     28.02.76    1      Huelva                      06.08.2004
        336    6:27.3     Belén Casetta                  ARG     26.09.94    12h1   Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        337    6:27.39    Sara Moreira                   POR     17.10.85    1      Beograd                     10.07.2009
        338    6:27.54    Camilla Richardsson            FIN     14.09.93    4      Minsk                       10.09.2019
        339    6:27.67    Helen Clitheroe                GBR     02.01.74    1      Manchester                  29.07.2007
        340    6:27.88    Gesa Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    1      Tampere                     13.07.2013
        341    6:28.01    Belén Casetta                  ARG     26.09.94    1      Rio de Janeiro              14.05.2016
        342    6:28.04    Barbara Parker                 GBR     08.11.82    1      Birmingham                  27.06.2010
        343    6:28.06    Élodie Olivarès                FRA     22.05.76    1      Bydgoszcz                   20.06.2004
        344    6:28.15    Ancuta Bobocel                 ROU     03.10.87    1      Kaunas                      19.07.2009
        345    6:28.40    Alesya Turova                  BLR     06.12.79    1s2    Göteborg                    10.08.2006
        346    6:28.48    Helen Clitheroe                GBR     02.01.74    1      Birmingham                  12.07.2009
        347    6:28.53    Korene Hinds                   JAM     18.01.76    1      Sheffield                   15.07.2007
        348    6:28.57    Sandra Eriksson                FIN     04.06.89    1      Lapinlahti                  08.07.2012
        349    6:28.62    Wioletta Frankiewicz           POL     09.06.77    1      Göteborg                    12.08.2006
        350    6:28.68    Mekdes Bekele                  ETH     20.01.87    1      Ad-Dawhah                   11.05.2007
        351    6:28.75    Antje Möldner-Schmidt          GER     13.06.84    1      Ulm                         05.07.2009
        352    6:28.78    Clarisse Cruz                  POR     09.07.78    1h1    Helsinki                    28.06.2012
        353    6:28.8     Aneta Konieczek                POL     08.06.97    12h2   Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        353    6:28.80    Tugba Güvenc                   TUR     09.07.94    1      Vaasa                       24.06.2017
        355    6:28.98    Ancuta Bobocel                 ROU     03.10.87    1      Bergen                      20.06.2009
        355    6:28.98    Purity Rionoripo               KEN     10.06.93    1      Moncton                     22.07.2010
        357    6:28.99    Celliphine Chespol             KEN     23.03.99    1h1    Tampere                     10.07.2018
        358    6:29.08    Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1      Turku                       16.06.2013
        359    6:29.16    Viktória Wagner-Gyürkes        HUN     15.10.92    5      Minsk                       10.09.2019
        360    6:29.19    Alesya Turova                  BLR     06.12.79    1      Sevilla                     22.06.2002
        361    6:29.4     Minori Hayakari                JPN     29.11.72    1      Kawasaki                    28.06.2008
        361    6:29.4     Ulrika Johansson               SWE     09.02.75    1      Malmö                       02.08.2009
        363    6:29.50    María José Pérez               ESP     12.06.92    1      Gijón                       23.07.2016
        364    6:29.6     Salima El Ouali Alami          MAR     29.12.83    1      Uberlândia                  13.05.2012
        365    6:29.65    Cristina Casandra              ROU     21.10.77    1      Stuttgart                   22.09.2007
        366    6:29.66    Aimee Pratt                    GBR     03.10.97    1      Manchester                  26.06.2021
        367    6:29.85    Sandra Eriksson                FIN     04.06.89    1      Tampere                     10.06.2012
        368    6:29.90    Ulrika Johansson               SWE     09.02.75    1      Göteborg                    09.06.2009
        369    6:29.99    Gesa Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    1h1    Amsterdam                   08.07.2016
        370    6:30.41    Elizabeth Bird                 GBR     04.10.94    6      Minsk                       10.09.2019
        371    6:30.53    Sara Moreira                   POR     17.10.85    1      Bangkok                     12.08.2007
        372    6:30.74    Sandra Eriksson                FIN     04.06.89    1      Lapua                       08.07.2009
        373    6:30.8     Georgia Winkcup                AUS     09.05.97    13h1   Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        374    6:30.81    Hattie Archer                  GBR     02.02.82    1h1    Barcelona                   28.07.2010
        375    6:30.91    Irene Sánchez-Escribano        ESP     25.09.92    1      Chorzów                     29.05.2021
        376    6:30.94    Gesa Felicitas Krause          GER     03.08.92    1      Cheboksary                  20.06.2015
        377    6:31.00    Rosa María Morató              ESP     19.06.79    1      San Fernando                04.06.2010
        378    6:31.29    Camilla Richardsson            FIN     14.09.93    1      Jyväskylä                   19.06.2019
        379    6:31.47    Ruth Bosibori                  KEN     02.01.88    1      Ad-Dawhah                   08.05.2009
        380    6:31.50    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1      New Delhi                   09.10.2010
        381    6:31.51    Wioletta Frankiewicz           POL     09.06.77    1h2    Osaka                       25.08.2007
        382    6:31.52    Lydia Chepkurui                KEN     23.08.84    1      Huelva                      02.06.2011
        383    6:31.53    Milcah Chemos                  KEN     24.02.86    1h1    Moskva                      10.08.2013
        384    6:31.56    Lydia Chepkurui                KEN     23.08.84    1      Saint-Denis                 06.07.2012
        385    6:31.70    Binnaz Uslu                    TUR     12.03.85    1h2    Shenzhen                    17.08.2011
        386    6:31.97    Tatyana Arkhipova              RUS     08.04.83    1s1    Göteborg                    10.08.2006
        387    6:32.5     Adva Cohen                     ISR     24.03.96    14h3   Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        388    6:32.88    Katarzyna Kowalska             POL     07.04.85    1      Biala Podlaska              26.06.2005
        389    6:32.9     Caroline Högardh               SWE     16.11.92    12     Stockholm                   04.07.2021
        390    6:32.92    Melanie Schulz                 GER     27.08.79    1      Annecy                      23.06.2002
        391    6:32.93    Lydia Chepkurui                KEN     23.08.84    1      New York City               25.05.2013
        392    6:33.23    Sandra Eriksson                FIN     04.06.89    1      Lappeenranta                13.08.2011
        393    6:33.34    Maria Larsson                  SWE     24.03.94    1h2    Rieti                       18.07.2013
        394    6:33.38    Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal      NOR     14.06.90    1h1    Novi Sad                    23.07.2009
        395    6:33.75    Daisy Jepkemei                 KEN     13.02.96    1h2    Barcelona                   10.07.2012
        396    6:33.95    Wioletta Frankiewicz           POL     09.06.77    1      Annecy                      21.06.2008
        397    6:34.14    Antje Möldner-Schmidt          GER     13.06.84    1      Wattenscheid                17.06.2012
        398    6:34.37    Antje Möldner-Schmidt          GER     13.06.84    1      Ulm                         07.07.2013
        399    6:35.16    Türkan Özata-Erismis           TUR     05.01.84    1h1    Beograd                     07.07.2009
        400    6:35.26    Genevieve Gregson              AUS     04.08.89    1      Kuortane                    25.06.2016
        401    6:35.33    Verena Dreier                  GER     15.01.85    1      Erfurt                      22.07.2007
        402    6:35.37    Fadwa Sidi Madane              MAR     20.11.94    1h1    London                      09.08.2017
        403    6:35.44    Matylda Kowal                  POL     11.01.89    1      Huelva                      12.06.2013
        404    6:35.53    Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi       KEN     15.10.86    1      Grosseto                    15.07.2004
        404    6:35.53    Natalya Koloskova              RUS     19.07.88    1h1    Zürich                      15.08.2014
        406    6:35.59    Tatiane Raquel da Silva        BRA     10.06.90    1      São Bernardo do Campo       01.07.2016
        407    6:35.72A   Zemzem Ahmed                   ETH     27.12.84    1      Addis Ababa                 04.05.2008
        408    6:35.74    Gulshat Fazlitdinova           RUS     28.08.92    1h1    Tallinn                     21.07.2011
        409    6:35.88    Sophia Duarte                  FRA     31.07.81    1      München                     24.06.2007
        410    6:35.91    Anna Emilie Møller             DEN     28.07.97    1      Bydgoszcz                   15.07.2017
        411    6:36.03    Camilla Richardsson            FIN     14.09.93    1      Seinäjoki                   22.07.2017
        412    6:36.15    María Teresa Urbina            ESP     20.03.85    1h1    Debrecen                    13.07.2007
        413    6:36.30    Giulia Martinelli              ITA     16.06.91    1      Ostrava                     16.07.2011
        414    6:36.34    Sandra Eriksson                FIN     04.06.89    1      Helsinki                    28.08.2010
        415    6:36.37    Lyudmila Remeslova             RUS     13.08.87    1h1    Shenzhen                    17.08.2011
        416    6:36.51    Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal      NOR     14.06.90    1h1    Ostrava                     14.07.2011
        417    6:36.6     Simone Ponte Ferraz            BRA     12.03.90    14h1   Tokyo                       01.08.2021
        418    6:36.79    Diana Martín                   ESP     01.04.81    1      Barcelona                   02.08.2009
        419    6:36.80    Diana Martín                   ESP     01.04.81    1      Alcobendas                  27.07.2013
        420    6:36.84    Minori Hayakari                JPN     29.11.72    1      Lappeenranta                15.07.2010
        420    6:36.84    Purity Rionoripo               KEN     10.06.93    1h1    Moncton                     20.07.2010
        422    6:37.19    Courtney Barnes                USA     17.01.95    7      Minsk                       10.09.2019
        423    6:37.31    Ulrika Johansson               SWE     09.02.75    1      Helsinki                    30.08.2008
        424    6:37.33A   Geneviève Lalonde              CAN     05.09.91    1      Lima                        10.08.2019
        425    6:37.37    Gulnara Galkina                RUS     09.07.78    1      Firenze                     22.06.2003
        426    6:37.40    Tatiane Raquel da Silva        BRA     10.06.90    1      Bragança Paulista           15.09.2018
        427    6:37.42    Birtukan Adamu                 ETH     29.04.92    1h2    Moncton                     20.07.2010
        427    6:37.42    Rosefline Chepngetich          KEN     17.06.97    1h2    Eugene                      24.07.2014
        429    6:37.50    Sandra Eriksson                FIN     04.06.89    1      Helsinki                    30.08.2014
        430    6:37.68    Rosa María Morató              ESP     19.06.79    1      Avilés                      17.07.2010
        431    6:37.82    Lennie Waite                   GBR     04.02.86    1      Birmingham                  31.07.2011
        432    6:38.03    María Teresa Urbina            ESP     20.03.85    1h2    Beograd                     07.07.2009
        433    6:38.09    Polina Jelizarova              LAT     01.05.89    1h2    Zürich                      15.08.2014
        434    6:38.4     Korahubish Itaa                ETH     28.02.92    1      Karlstad                    15.07.2010
        435    6:38.50    Minori Hayakari                JPN     29.11.72    1      Hongkong                    11.12.2009
        436    6:38.53    Türkan Özata-Erismis           TUR     05.01.84    1h1    Erfurt                      14.07.2005
        437    6:39.5     Katarzyna Kowalska             POL     07.04.85           Torun                       21.07.2013
        438    6:39.62    Desiraye Osburn                USA     05.08.84    1      Rio de Janeiro              28.07.2007
        439    6:39.7     Tatiane Raquel da Silva        BRA     10.06.90    1      São Paulo                   11.12.2020

split during 3000m steeple race - short pit

        1      6:21.36    Justyna Bak                    POL     01.08.74    1      Nice                          09.07.2001

time trial ?

        1      6:14.66    Stephanie Garcia               USA     03.05.88    1      Greenville               31.05.2014

performances annulled due to doping offense - split during 3000m steeple race

        1      6:04.36    Yuliya Zaripova                RUS     26.04.86           Daegu                       30.08.2011
        2      6:05.45    Yuliya Zaripova                RUS     26.04.86           Stockholm                   17.08.2012
        3      6:11.60    Yuliya Zaripova                RUS     26.04.86           London                      06.08.2012
        4      6:26.18    Yuliya Zaripova                RUS     26.04.86    h3     Daegu                       27.08.2011
        5      6:28.51    Lyubov Kharlamova              RUS     02.03.81    h2     Barcelona                   28.07.2010
        6      6:31.92    Lyubov Kharlamova              RUS     02.03.81           Helsinki                    30.06.2012

Jump to:
performances annulled due to doping offense       performances annulled due to doping offense - indoors       questionable time - indoors       mixed race       too short water pit       many irregularities in race
split during 3000m steeple race
       split during 3000m steeple race - short pit       time trial ?
performances annulled due to doping offense - split during 3000m steeple race