Goto -> Track & Field all-time performances homepage
updated and maintained by
Peter Larsson

Back to main page

Jump to:
en route to 20k       en route to 20k track       disqualified after race       mixed race - track performances       performances annulled due to doping offense       performances annulled due to doping offense - track       performances annulled due to doping offense - en route to 20km walk       uncertain result       mixed race       short course

All-time women's 10 km road race-walk

en route to 20k

        1      42:05      Margarita Turova               BLR     28.12.80    1      Adler                       12.03.2005
        2      42:12      Svetlana Vasilyeva             RUS     24.07.92    1=     Sochi                       27.02.2015
        2      42:12      Elmira Alembekova              RUS     30.06.90    1=     Sochi                       27.02.2015
        2      42:12      Marina Pandakova               RUS     01.03.89    1=     Sochi                       27.02.2015
        5      42:15      Tatyana Sibileva               RUS     17.05.80    1=     Adler                       23.02.2008
        5      42:15      Tatyana Shemyakina             RUS     03.09.87    1=     Adler                       23.02.2008
        5      42:15      Anisya Kirdyapkina             RUS     23.10.89    1=     Adler                       23.02.2008
        5      42:15      Olga Kaniskina                 RUS     19.01.85    1=     Adler                       23.02.2008
        9      42:19      Irayda Pudovkina               RUS     02.11.80    2      Adler                       12.03.2005
        10     42:24      Tatyana Sibileva               RUS     17.05.80    1=     Cheboksary                  11.05.2008
        10     42:24      Olga Kaniskina                 RUS     19.01.85    1=     Cheboksary                  11.05.2008
        10     42:24      Anisya Kirdyapkina             RUS     23.10.89    3      Cheboksary                  11.05.2008
        13     42:34      Olimpiada Ivanova              RUS     05.05.70    1      Adler                       04.03.2001
        14     42:38      Vera Sokolova                  RUS     08.06.87    4      Sochi                       27.02.2015
        15     42:39      Liu Hong                       CHN     12.05.87    1      La Coruña                   06.06.2015
        16     42:42      Nadezhda Ryashkina             RUS     22.01.67    1=     Moskva                      19.05.2000
        16     42:42      Tatyana Gudkova                RUS     23.12.78    1=     Moskva                      19.05.2000
        16     42:42      Tamara Kovalenko               RUS     05.06.64    1=     Moskva                      19.05.2000
        19     42:43      Olimpiada Ivanova              RUS     05.05.70    4=     Moskva                      19.05.2000
        19     42:43      Olga Polyakova                 RUS     23.09.80    4=     Moskva                      19.05.2000
        19     42:43      Olga Kaniskina                 RUS     19.01.85    1      Beijing                     21.08.2008
        22     42:44      Irina Stankina                 RUS     25.03.77    6      Moskva                      19.05.2000
        23     42:47      Margarita Turova               BLR     28.12.80    1      Göteborg                    09.08.2006
        24     42:50      Liu Hong                       CHN     12.05.87    1      London                      11.08.2012
        25     42:51      Olena Shumkina                 RUS     24.01.88    5      Adler                       23.02.2008
        26     42:54      Susana Feitor                  POR     28.01.75    1      Rio Maior                   07.04.2001
        26     42:54      Olimpiada Ivanova              RUS     05.05.70    1      Helsinki                    07.08.2005
        26     42:54      Raisa Shiviryova               RUS     31.08.78    6      Adler                       23.02.2008
        29     42:55      Yelena Nikolayeva              RUS     01.02.66    1=     Dudince                     19.05.2001
        29     42:55      Olimpiada Ivanova              RUS     05.05.70    1=     Dudince                     19.05.2001
        31     42:56      Olimpiada Ivanova              RUS     05.05.70    1      Eisenhüttenstadt            17.06.2000
        32     42:58      Susana Feitor                  POR     28.01.75    3      Dudince                     19.05.2001
        33     43:03      Kerry Saxby-Junna              AUS     02.06.61    1      Hawkesbury                  10.07.1993
        34     43:05      Yelena Nikolayeva              RUS     01.02.66    1      Mézidon-Canon               02.05.1999
        35     43:12      Nadezhda Ryashkina             RUS     22.01.67    1      Adler                       07.02.1999
        35     43:12      Lyudmila Yefimkina             RUS     22.08.81    1=     Adler                       19.02.2006
        35     43:12      Olga Kaniskina                 RUS     19.01.85    1=     Adler                       19.02.2006
        35     43:12      Irina Petrova                  RUS     26.05.85    1=     Adler                       19.02.2006
        39     43:13      Valentina Savchuk              UKR     19.01.75    2      Adler                       04.03.2001
        40     43:15      Lyudmyla Olyanovska            UKR     20.02.93    1      Dudince                     21.03.2015
        41     43:16      Irina Petrova                  RUS     26.05.85    1=     Saransk                     11.06.2005
        41     43:16      Olga Kaniskina                 RUS     19.01.85    1=     Saransk                     11.06.2005
        41     43:16      Lu Xiuzhi                      CHN     26.10.93    2=     London                      11.08.2012
        41     43:16      Anisya Kirdyapkina             RUS     23.10.89    2=     London                      11.08.2012
        41     43:16      Qieyang Shenjie                CHN     11.11.90    2=     London                      11.08.2012
        41     43:16      Yelena Lashmanova              RUS     12.11.92    2=     London                      11.08.2012
        41     43:16      Eleonora Giorgio               ITA     14.09.89    2      Dudince                     21.03.2015
        48     43:17      Tatyana Gudkova                RUS     23.12.78    3      Adler                       04.03.2001
        49     43:18      Anisya Kirdyapkina             RUS     23.10.89    1=     Saransk                     29.09.2007
        49     43:18      Olga Kaniskina                 RUS     19.01.85    1=     Saransk                     29.09.2007
        51     43:20      Olga Lukyanchuk                UKR     07.12.76    4      Adler                       04.03.2001
        51     43:20      Natalya Fedoskina              RUS     25.06.80    5      Adler                       04.03.2001
        51     43:20      Yelena Nikolayeva              RUS     01.02.66    1      Cheboksary                  25.05.2002
        54     43:22      Anisya Kirdyapkina             RUS     23.10.89    5      Sochi                       27.02.2015
        55     43:23      Yelena Nikolayeva              RUS     01.02.66    2      Adler                       07.02.1999
        55     43:23      Qieyang Shenjie                CHN     11.11.90    2      La Coruña                   06.06.2015
        57     43:24      Irina Petrova                  RUS     26.05.85    1      La Coruña                   13.05.2006
        57     43:24      Margarita Turova               BLR     28.12.80    2      La Coruña                   13.05.2006
        59     43:25      Olimpiada Ivanova              RUS     05.05.70    1      Miskolc                     21.05.2005
        60     43:26      Olimpiada Ivanova              RUS     05.05.70    1      München                     07.08.2002
        60     43:26      Yelena Nikolayeva              RUS     01.02.66    1      Saint-Denis                 24.08.2003
        62     43:27      Wang Na                        CHN     29.05.95    1      Huangshan                   04.03.2017
        63     43:28      Gabrielle Blythe               AUS     09.03.69    2      Hawkesbury                  10.07.1993
        63     43:28      Tamara Kovalenko               RUS     05.06.64    3      Adler                       07.02.1999
        63     43:28      Margarita Turova               BLR     28.12.80    2      Beijing                     21.08.2008
        63     43:28      Liu Hong                       CHN     12.05.87    3      Beijing                     21.08.2008
        63     43:28      Tatyana Kalmykova              RUS     10.01.90    4      Beijing                     21.08.2008
        63     43:28      Yang Jiayu                     CHN     18.02.96    2      Huangshan                   04.03.2017
        69     43:29      Yelena Nikolayeva              RUS     01.02.66    1      Naumburg                    02.05.2004
        69     43:29      Kjersti Plätzer                NOR     18.01.72    5      Beijing                     21.08.2008
        69     43:29      Yang Mingxia                   CHN     13.01.90    6      Beijing                     21.08.2008
        69     43:29      Elisa Rigaudo                  ITA     17.06.80    6      London                      11.08.2012
        69     43:29      Lu Xiuzhi                      CHN     26.10.93    3=     Huangshan                   04.03.2017
        69     43:29      Ni Yuanyuan                    CHN     06.04.95    3=     Huangshan                   04.03.2017

en route to 20k track

        1      43:24.4    Olimpiada Ivanova                  RUS     05.05.70    1     Brisbane                      06.09.2001

disqualified after race

        1      42:19      Gao Hongmiao                       CHN     17.03.74          Atlanta                       29.07.1996

mixed race - track performances

        1      42:14.2    Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1     Canberra                      26.01.1988
        2      42:45.45   Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1     Sydney                        14.01.1989
        3      43:11.0    Jolanta Dukure                     LAT     20.09.79    1     Valmiera                      08.05.1999

performances annulled due to doping offense

        1      42:39      Olga Kaniskina                 RUS     19.01.85           La Coruña                17.09.2011
        2      43:03      Olga Kaniskina                 RUS     19.01.85           Kraków                   29.05.2010

performances annulled due to doping offense - track

        1      43:07.63   Olimpiada Ivanova                  RUS     05.05.70    2     Athínai                      07.08.1997

performances annulled due to doping offense - en route to 20 km walk

        1      42:33      Olga Kaniskina                 RUS     19.01.85           London                   11.08.2012

uncertain result

        1      42:11.0    Irina Sumak                        LAT     04.12.65    1     Minsk                         12.05.1992
        2      43:15      Vera Makolova                      RUS     17.02.66    1     Moskva                        22.04.1991

mixed race

        1      42:30      Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1     Melbourne                     04.05.1991
        2      43:27.57   Kerry Saxby-Junna                  AUS     02.06.61    1     Brisbane                      12.02.1989

short course

        1      42:40      Ileana Salvador                    ITA     16.01.62    1     Campobasso                    11.03.1990