Goto -> Track & Field all-time performances homepage
updated and maintained by
Peter Larsson
Back to main page

Jump to:
main list       indoor performances       indoor performances - oversized track

All-time men's best 600m

        1      1:12.81    Johnny Gray                    USA     19.06.60    1      Santa Monica             24.05.1986
        2      1:13.10    David Rudisha                  KEN     17.12.88    1      Birmingham               05.06.2016
        3      1:13.21    Pierre-Ambroise Bosse          FRA     11.05.92    2      Birmingham               05.06.2016
        4      1:13.28    Duane Solomon                  USA     28.12.84    1      Burnaby                  01.07.2013
        5      1:13.49    Joseph Mutua Mwengi            KEN     10.12.78    1      Naimette-Xhovémont       27.08.2002
        6      1:13.71    David Rudisha                  KEN     17.12.88    1      Birmingham               24.08.2014
        7      1:13.72    Joseph Mutua Mwengi            KEN     10.12.78    1      Naimette-Xhovémont       02.09.2003
        8      1:13.80    Earl Jones                     USA     17.07.64    2      Santa Monica             24.05.1986
        9      1:13.9     Raidel Acea                    CUB     31.10.90    1      La Habana                20.04.2013
        10     1:13.97    Ryan Sánchez                   PUR     22.06.98    1      Carolina                 18.03.2023
        11     1:13.99    Ryan Sánchez                   PUR     22.06.98    1      Carolina                 19.03.2022
        12     1:14.15    David Mack                     USA     30.05.61    3      Santa Monica             24.05.1986
        13     1:14.16    Johnny Gray                    USA     19.06.60    1      Sacramento               21.07.1984
        14     1:14.3A    Lee Evans                      USA     25.02.47    1      Echo Summit              31.08.1968
        15     1:14.33    Charles Jock                   USA     23.11.89    1      Portland                 14.06.2015
        16     1:14.36    Michael Cherry                 USA     23.03.95    2      Carolina                 18.03.2023
        17     1:14.41    Andrea Longo                   ITA     26.06.75    1      Rovereto                 30.08.2000
        17     1:14.41    Matt Scherer                   USA     21.11.83    1      Eugene                   15.06.2008
        19     1:14.43    Duane Solomon                  USA     28.12.84    1      Orlando                  29.03.2014
        20     1:14.47    Nick Symmonds                  USA     30.12.83    2      Eugene                   15.06.2008
        21     1:14.48    Trinity Gray                   USA     03.04.78    2      Rovereto                 30.08.2000
        22     1:14.52    Ryan Sánchez                   PUR     22.06.98    1      Gurabo                   16.03.2019
        22     1:14.52A   Slimane Moula                  ALG     25.02.99    1      Potchefstroom            14.03.2024
        24     1:14.55    Adam Kszczot                   POL     02.09.89    1      Lahti                    05.08.2009
        25     1:14.6A    Larry James                    USA     06.11.47    2      Echo Summit              31.08.1968
        26     1:14.69    Adam Kszczot                   POL     02.09.89    2      Birmingham               24.08.2014
        27     1:14.72    André Bucher                   SUI     19.10.76    1      Bellinzona               01.09.1999
        27     1:14.72    Gary Reed                      CAN     25.10.81    2      Naimette-Xhovémont       02.09.2003
        29     1:14.79A   António Manuel Reina           ESP     13.06.81    1      Ávila                    28.07.2012
        30     1:14.8A    Mark Winzenried                USA     13.10.49    3      Echo Summit              31.08.1968
        31     1:14.84    James Robinson                 USA     27.08.54    2      Sacramento               21.07.1984
        31     1:14.84    Casimir Loxsom                 USA     17.03.91    2      Burnaby                  01.07.2013
        33     1:14.9     Martin McGrady                 USA     20.04.46    1      Melbourne                17.03.1970
        33     1:14.90A   Tumo Nkape                     BOT     24.04.98    1      Pretoria                 17.02.2024
        35     1:14.92    Wesley Vázquez                 PUR     27.03.94    2      Orlando                  29.03.2014
        35     1:14.92    Charles Jock                   USA     23.11.89    1      Nashville                04.06.2016
        37     1:14.94    Wilfred Bungei                 KEN     24.07.80    2      Bellinzona               01.09.1999
        38     1:14.95    Steve Heard                    GBR     29.04.62    1      London                   14.07.1991
        39     1:14.96    André Bucher                   SUI     19.10.76    1      Gold Coast               17.09.2000
        39     1:14.96    Casimir Loxsom                 USA     17.03.91    2      Nashville                04.06.2016
        39     1:14.96A   Kenthobogile Haingura          BOT     14.12.98    2      Pretoria                 17.02.2024
        42     1:15.00    Glody Dube                     BOT     02.07.78    1      Sydney                   14.09.2000
        43     1:15.02    Andrés Arroyo                  PUR     07.06.95    2      Gurabo                   16.03.2019
        44     1:15.03    André Olivier                  RSA     29.12.89    3      Birmingham               24.08.2014
        44     1:15.03    Djamel Sedjati                 ALG     03.05.99    1      Souk-El-Thenine          04.03.2022
        46     1:15.06    Eric Sowinski                  USA     21.12.89    3      Birmingham               05.06.2016
        46     1:15.06A   Ranti Dikgale                  RSA     12.07.87    3      Pretoria                 17.02.2024
        48     1:15.07    Harun Abda                     USA     01.01.90    2      Portland                 14.06.2015
        48     1:15.07    Donavan Brazier                USA     15.04.97    1      Székesfehérvár           19.08.2020
        50     1:15.1     Edgar Itt                      GER     08.06.67    1      Mayence                  19.04.1994
        51     1:15.13A   Andrea Benvenuti               ITA     13.12.69    1      Sestriere                28.07.1993
        51     1:15.13    Adem Hecini                    ALG     13.12.75    3      Bellinzona               01.09.1999
        51     1:15.13    Hezekiél Sepeng                RSA     30.06.74    1      Gold Coast               10.09.2000
        54     1:15.14    John Marshall                  USA     05.11.63    3      Sacramento               21.07.1984
        54     1:15.14    Jean-Patrick Nduwimana         BDI     09.05.78    1      Naimette-Xhovémont       03.08.2004
        54     1:15.14    Lachlan Renshaw                AUS     04.02.87    1      Sydney                   20.02.2010
        57     1:15.15    Luguelin Santos                DOM     12.11.92    1      San Germán               07.03.2015
        58     1:15.17    Marcin Lewandowski             POL     13.06.87    4      Birmingham               24.08.2014
        59     1:15.2     John Higham                    AUS     25.10.51    1      Canberra                 30.11.1977
        60     1:15.21    Amel Tuka                      BIH     09.01.91    1r2    Pliezhausen              08.05.2016
        61     1:15.23    Khadevis Robinson              USA     19.07.76    1      Naimette-Xhovémont       20.07.2005
        62     1:15.26    Bram Som                       NED     20.02.80    2      Gold Coast               17.09.2000
        63     1:15.28    Ferguson Cheruiyot             KEN     30.11.89    1      Naimette-Xhovémont       12.07.2023
        64     1:15.29    Vebjørn Rodal                  NOR     16.09.72    1      Tønsberg                 15.07.1995
        65     1:15.3     Ralph Doubell                  AUS     11.02.45    2      Melbourne                17.03.1970
        65     1:15.3     Kris McCarthy                  AUS     15.10.79    1      Melbourne                10.06.2000
        65     1:15.30    Milton Browne                  BAR     01.06.76    2      Gold Coast               10.09.2000
        68     1:15.31    Nico Motchebon                 GER     13.11.69    1      Dortmund                 03.09.1997
        68     1:15.31    Eric Sowinski                  USA     21.12.89    1      Iowa City                23.04.2016
        68     1:15.31    Wesley Vázquez                 PUR     27.03.94    2      Székesfehérvár           19.08.2020
        68     1:15.31A   Renier De Villiers             RSA     01.04.02    4      Pretoria                 17.02.2024
        72     1:15.32    Vebjørn Rodal                  NOR     16.09.72    1      Stjørdal                 12.06.1999
        73     1:15.33    Donato Sabia                   ITA     11.09.63    1      San Diego                30.07.1984
        73     1:15.33    Tobias Grønstad                NOR     06.07.02    1r2    Pliezhausen              14.05.2023
        75     1:15.34    Luis Oberbeck                  GER     03.11.99    2r2    Pliezhausen              14.05.2023
        76     1:15.35    Joeri Jansen                   BEL     28.05.79    2      Naimette-Xhovémont       27.08.2002
        77     1:15.36    Christopher Giesting           USA     10.12.92    1      Nashville                01.09.2018
        78     1:15.37    Bram Som                       NED     20.02.80    1      Grosseto                 17.08.2004
        79     1:15.4     Garry Cook                     GBR     10.01.58    2      San Diego                30.07.1984
        79     1:15.4     Tom McKean                     GBR     27.10.63    1      Grangemouth              21.07.1991
        79     1:15.4     David Divad                    FRA     08.03.73    1      Saint-Maur               03.05.1995
        79     1:15.4     Michael Hazel                  AUS     12.12.76    2      Melbourne                10.06.2000
        79     1:15.40    Eliud Rutto                    KEN     04.06.88    3      Nashville                04.06.2016
        79     1:15.40    Cornelius Tuwei                KEN     24.04.93    2      Naimette-Xhovémont       12.07.2023
        85     1:15.42    Charles Jock                   USA     23.11.89    1      Portland                 11.06.2017
        86     1:15.43    Andrea Longo                   ITA     26.06.75    1      Cles                     19.08.2004
        87     1:15.44    Duane Solomon                  USA     28.12.84    1      Walnut                   18.04.2015
        88     1:15.47    Jimmy Jean-Joseph              FRA     15.10.72    1      Marietta                 21.07.1996
        89     1:15.49    Zan Rudolf                     SLO     09.05.93    2r2    Pliezhausen              08.05.2016
        90     1:15.5     Robert Cassleman               USA     18.07.52    1      Gateshead                03.08.1974
        90     1:15.50    Joshua Ralph                   AUS     27.10.91    4      Birmingham               05.06.2016
        90     1:15.50    Charles Jones                  USA     01.11.95    1      West Chester             10.08.2023
        93     1:15.55    Dmitrijs Milkevics             LAT     06.12.81    2      Lahti                    05.08.2009
        94     1:15.57    Hendrik Mokganyetsi            RSA     07.09.75    1      Leeds                    15.06.1997
        94     1:15.57    Wesley Vázquez                 PUR     27.03.94    1      San Juan                 19.03.2016
        96     1:15.58A   Rynhardt van Rensburg          RSA     23.03.92    1      Pretoria                 30.01.2015
        96     1:15.58    Luguelin Santos                DOM     12.11.92    2      San Juan                 19.03.2016
        96     1:15.58    Will Sumner                    USA     22.10.03    1      Chicago                  22.01.2022
        99     1:15.6     David Jenkins                  GBR     25.05.52    2      Gateshead                03.08.1974
        99     1:15.60    Alfred Kipketer                KEN     26.12.96    1      Amsterdam                05.09.2015
        101    1:15.62    Joseph Mutua Mwengi            KEN     10.12.78    2      Naimette-Xhovémont       20.07.2005
        102    1:15.63    Alex Amankwah                  GHA     02.03.92    2      West Chester             10.08.2023
        103    1:15.64    Carter Lilly                   USA     19.10.95    2      Iowa City                23.04.2016
        104    1:15.68    Detlef Wagenknecht             GDR     03.01.59    1      Berlin                   31.07.1983
        105    1:15.7     Philippe Dupont                FRA     31.05.58    3      San Diego                30.07.1984
        105    1:15.7     Assane Diallo                  SEN     10.02.75    1      Dakar                    25.01.1999
        105    1:15.70    Olaf Beyer                     GDR     04.08.57    1      Potsdam                  27.08.1982
        108    1:15.71    Mark English                   IRL     18.03.93    2      Amsterdam                05.09.2015
        109    1:15.74    Werner Botha                   RSA     31.01.78    3      Gold Coast               10.09.2000
        109    1:15.74A   Pieter Conradie                RSA     20.10.94    1      Potchefstroom            09.02.2016
        109    1:15.74    Amine Laâlou                   MAR     13.05.82    1      Tourcoing                05.07.2017
        112    1:15.77    Mechal Gebreab                 ETH     01.01.72    4      Bellinzona               01.09.1999
        112    1:15.77    Japheth Kimutai                KEN     20.12.78    3      Naimette-Xhovémont       27.08.2002
        112    1:15.77    Sherridan Kirk                 TTO     11.02.81    3      Naimette-Xhovémont       20.07.2005
        112    1:15.77    Marcin Lewandowski             POL     13.06.87    1r2    Pliezhausen              16.05.2010
        116    1:15.78    Patryk Dobek                   POL     13.02.94    1      Pliezhausen              18.05.2014
        117    1:15.79    Eric Sowinski                  USA     21.12.89    5      Birmingham               24.08.2014
        118    1:15.81    Savieri Nghidi                 ZIM     02.03.68    2      Marietta                 21.07.1996
        118    1:15.81    Mark Wieczorek                 USA     25.12.84    3      Portland                 14.06.2015
        118    1:15.81    Slimane Moula                  ALG     25.02.99    1      El Djezair               26.02.2022
        121    1:15.83    Milton Campbell                USA     15.05.76    5      Bellinzona               01.09.1999
        122    1:15.84    Willy Rotich                   KEN     23.03.76    1      Turku                    07.08.2002
        122    1:15.84A   James Seeliger                 RSA     15.12.99    5      Pretoria                 17.02.2024
        124    1:15.85    Hans-Joachim Mogalle           GDR     28.08.59    3      Potsdam                  27.08.1982
        125    1:15.86    Alex Morgan                    JAM     27.12.72    3      Marietta                 21.07.1996
        125    1:15.86    Vincent Mumo                   KEN     03.08.82    3      Lahti                    05.08.2009
        125    1:15.86    Tristan Garrett                AUS     15.04.88    2      Sydney                   20.02.2010
        128    1:15.87    Nicholas Kipkoech              KEN     22.10.92    3      Amsterdam                05.09.2015
        128    1:15.87    Michael Rimmer                 GBR     03.02.86    5      Birmingham               05.06.2016
        130    1:15.88    Alex Amankwah                  GHA     02.03.92    1      Philadelphia             30.04.2022
        131    1:15.9*    Jack Yerman                    USA     05.02.39    1      Bakersfield              05.05.1962
        131    1:15.9A    Ronald Freeman                 USA     12.06.47    4      Echo Summit              31.08.1968
        131    1:15.90    Robert Lathouwers              NED     08.07.83    1      Pliezhausen              06.05.2012
        131    1:15.90    Luguelin Santos                DOM     12.11.92    1      Caguas                   18.03.2017
        135    1:15.91    Thomas Rütsche                 SUI     18.08.64    1      Saint Gallen             01.08.1987
        135    1:15.91    Kennedy Osei                   GHA     21.10.66    2      Dortmund                 03.09.1997
        135    1:15.91    Arthémon Hatungimana           BDI     21.01.74    2      Naimette-Xhovémont       03.08.2004
        135    1:15.91    Robert Biwott                  KEN     28.01.96    4      Amsterdam                05.09.2015
        135    1:15.91    Casimir Loxsom                 USA     17.03.91    2      Nashville                01.09.2018
        140    1:15.93    André Bucher                   SUI     19.10.76    4      Marietta                 21.07.1996
        141    1:15.94    Brian Whittle                  GBR     24.04.64    1      Loughborough             28.07.1992
        141    1:15.94    Casimir Loxsom                 USA     17.03.91    2      Portland                 11.06.2017
        141    1:15.94    Jesus López                    MEX     02.08.97    1      Gurabo                   17.03.2018
        144    1:15.97    Kennedy Osei                   GHA     21.10.66    1      Pliezhausen              31.05.1997
        145    1:15.98    Calfornia Molefe               BOT     02.05.80    3      Naimette-Xhovémont       03.08.2004
        146    1:15.99    Abdulrahman Musaeb Bala        QAT     19.03.89    1      Stockholm                22.08.2013

indoor marks

        1      1:13.77    Donavan Brazier                USA     15.04.97    1      New York City            24.02.2019
        2      1:13.97    Donavan Brazier                USA     15.04.97    1      Spokane                  11.02.2022
        3      1:14.03A   Brandon Miller                 USA     30.01.02    1      Albuquerque              09.02.2024
        4      1:14.39    Donavan Brazier                USA     15.04.97    1      Boston                   25.01.2020
        5      1:14.79A   Michael Saruni                 KEN     18.01.95    1r1    Albuquerque              19.01.2018
        6      1:14.91    Casimir Loxsom                 USA     17.03.91    1      University Park          27.01.2017
        7      1:14.95    Isaiah Harris                  USA     18.10.96    2      Spokane                  11.02.2022
        8      1:14.96    Isaiah Harris                  USA     18.10.96    2      University Park          27.01.2017
        9      1:14.97A   Emmanuel Korir                 KEN     15.06.95    1r1    Albuquerque              20.01.2017
        10     1:15.09    Saveliy Savlukov               RUS     06.01.00    1      Yekaterinburg            07.01.2024
        11     1:15.12    Nico Motchebon                 GER     13.11.69    1      Sindelfingen             28.02.1999
        11     1:15.12A   Jonathan Johnson               USA     05.03.82    1r1    Albuquerque              04.02.2022
        13     1:15.18    Christopher Bailey             USA     29.05.00    1      Fayetteville             13.01.2023
        14     1:15.20    Sam Ellison                    USA     05.12.92    2      New York City            24.02.2019
        15     1:15.26    Adam Kszczot                   POL     02.09.89    1rA    Moskva                   05.02.2012
        16     1:15.27    Kameron Jones                  USA     12.11.97    1r1    Clemson                  14.01.2022
        17     1:15.31    Mohammed Aman                  ETH     10.01.94    1r2    Moskva                   02.02.2014
        17     1:15.31A   Thomas Staines                 GBR     22.02.98    1      Albuquerque              02.02.2019
        19     1:15.32    Kameron Jones                  USA     12.11.97    3      New York City            24.02.2019
        19     1:15.32A   Will Sumner                    USA     22.10.03    1r1    Albuquerque              21.01.2023
        21     1:15.33    Casimir Loxsom                 USA     17.03.91    1      Boston                   01.03.2015
        22     1:15.42A   Isaiah Harris                  USA     18.10.96    2      Albuquerque              09.02.2024
        23     1:15.46    Donavan Brazier                USA     15.04.97    1      College Station          19.01.2019
        24     1:15.49    Brandon Miller                 USA     30.01.02    1r4    Fayetteville             03.12.2021
        25     1:15.50    Benjamin Robert                FRA     04.11.98    1      Metz                     03.03.2024
        26     1:15.51A   Eric Sowinski                  USA     21.12.89    1h1    Albuquerque              04.03.2017
        27     1:15.58A   Casimir Loxsom                 USA     17.03.91    1      Albuquerque              24.01.2015
        28     1:15.60    Dmitrijs Milkevics             LAT     06.12.81    1      Lincoln                  05.02.2005
        28     1:15.60    Mohammed Aman                  ETH     10.01.94    1rA    Moskva                   03.02.2013
        30     1:15.61    Eric Sowinski                  USA     21.12.89    1      New York City            16.02.2013
        30     1:15.61    Jonathan Jones                 BAR     06.02.99    2r1    Clemson                  14.01.2022
        32     1:15.63    Pierre-Ambroise Bosse          FRA     11.05.92    1rB    Moskva                   03.02.2013
        33     1:15.64    Donavan Brazier                USA     15.04.97    1h1    New York City            23.02.2019
        34     1:15.65    Kévin Borlée                   BEL     22.02.88    1      Gent                     13.02.2011
        35     1:15.67    Christopher Giesting           USA     10.12.92    4      New York City            24.02.2019
        36     1:15.69    Jackson Kivuva                 KEN     11.08.89    1rA    Moskva                   06.02.2011
        37     1:15.70    Duane Solomon                  USA     28.12.84    1      Glasgow                  26.01.2013
        38     1:15.71    Vincent Crisp                  USA     17.08.97    1      Gainesville              02.02.2024
        39     1:15.72A   Jonathan Jones                 BAR     06.02.99    2r1    Albuquerque              21.01.2023
        40     1:15.75    Adam Kszczot                   POL     02.09.89    2r2    Moskva                   02.02.2014
        41     1:15.77    Donato Sabia                   ITA     11.09.63    1      Genoa                    04.02.1984
        42     1:15.78    Tre Hinds                      BAR     08.12.95    1      Lubbock                  15.02.2019
        43     1:15.79    Casimir Loxsom                 USA     17.03.91    1      University Park          26.01.2013
        43     1:15.79A   Yusuf Bizimana                 GBR     06.09.00    3r1    Albuquerque              21.01.2023
        45     1:15.80    Chip Jenkins                   USA     09.04.64    1      Sherbrooke               01.02.1987
        46     1:15.83    Abdulrahman Musaeb Bala        QAT     19.03.89    3r2    Moskva                   02.02.2014
        46     1:15.83    Cass Elliott                   USA     17.04.00    2      Gainesville              02.02.2024
        48     1:15.86    Vebjørn Rodal                  NOR     16.09.72    1      Stange                   24.01.1998
        48     1:15.86    Harun Abda                     USA     01.01.90    1      Lincoln                  25.02.2012
        50     1:15.90    Osmar Barbosa dos Santos       BRA     20.10.68    1      Boston                   31.01.2004
        51     1:15.92    Richard Kiplagat               KEN     03.07.84    2rA    Moskva                   06.02.2011
        52     1:15.93    Charles Jones                  USA     01.11.95    2      Lubbock                  15.02.2019
        53     1:15.94    Brandon Miller                 USA     30.01.02    1r1    Lubbock                  28.01.2022
        53     1:15.94    Kjake Ulrich                   USA     16.11.98    1r4    Clemson                  12.01.2024
        55     1:15.95A   Isaiah Jewett                  USA     06.02.97    1      Albuquerque              18.01.2019
        55     1:15.95    Charles Jones                  USA     01.11.95    1      New York City            25.02.2022
        57     1:15.96    Samuel Austin                  USA     03.05.03    3r1    Clemson                  14.01.2022
        57     1:15.96    Wes Ferguson                   USA     05.03.01    1r3    Lincoln                  17.02.2023
        59     1:15.97    Sam Ellison                    USA     05.12.92    1h2    New York City            23.02.2019
        60     1:15.99    Eric Sowinski                  USA     21.12.89    2rB    Moskva                   03.02.2013
        60     1:15.99    Abdulrahman Musaeb Bala        QAT     19.03.89    1      Moskva                   01.02.2015
        60     1:15.99    Quamel Prince                  GUY     20.04.94    2      New York City            25.02.2022

indoor performances - oversized track

        1      1:15.23    Daniel Kuhn                    USA     11.08.95    1      Geneva                   25.02.2017
        2      1:15.36    Jenoah McKiver                 USA     04.04.02    1      Notre Dame               04.02.2022
        3      1:15.37    Nick Bryant                    USA     07.12.00    1r2    Geneva                   25.02.2023
        4      1:15.42    Casimir Loxsom                 USA     17.03.91    1rA    Geneva                   23.02.2013
        5      1:15.53    Handal Roban                   VIN     05.09.02    1r2    Geneva                   24.02.2024
        6      1:15.55    Nate Roese                     USA     19.09.94    2      Geneva                   25.02.2017
        7      1:15.67    Jenoah McKiver                 USA     04.04.02    1      Geneva                   26.02.2022
        8      1:15.69    Jenoah McKiver                 USA     04.04.02    1h5    Geneva                   25.02.2022
        9      1:15.80    Harun Abda                     USA     01.01.90    1rB    Geneva                   23.02.2013
        9      1:15.80    Jenoah McKiver                 USA     04.04.02    1h4    Geneva                   24.02.2023
        11     1:15.84    Payton Mauldin                 USA                 1      Brookings                02.03.2024
        12     1:15.87    Miles Brown                    USA     10.02.03    2      Geneva                   26.02.2022
        13     1:15.92    Nick Bryant                    USA     07.12.00    2h4    Geneva                   24.02.2023
        14     1:15.99    Anthony Johnson                USA     27.03.94    3      Geneva                   25.02.2017
ter>

Jump to:
main list       indoor performances       indoor performances - oversized track

Back to main page