Goto -> Track & Field all-time performances homepage
updated and maintained by
Peter Larsson

Back to main page

Jump to:
main list       indoor list

All-time men's best 1000m

        1      2:11.96    Noah Ngeny                     KEN     02.11.78    1      Rieti                       05.09.1999
        2      2:12.18    Sebastian Coe                  GBR     29.09.56    1      Oslo                        11.07.1981
        3      2:12.66    Noah Ngeny                     KEN     02.11.78    1      Nice                        17.07.1999
        4      2:12.88    Steve Cram                     GBR     14.10.60    1      Gateshead                   09.08.1985
        5      2:13.08    Taoufik Makhloufi              ALG     29.04.88    1      Tomblaine                   01.07.2015
        6      2:13.40    Sebastian Coe                  GBR     29.09.56    1      Oslo                        01.07.1980
        7      2:13.49    Ayanleh Souleiman              DJI     03.12.92    1      Lausanne                    25.08.2016
        8      2:13.56    Kenneth Kimwetich              KEN     01.01.73    2      Nice                        17.07.1999
        9      2:13.62    Abubaker Kaki Khamis           SUD     21.06.89    1      Eugene                      03.07.2010
        10     2:13.73    Noureddine Morceli             ALG     28.02.70    1      Villeneuve d'Ascq           02.07.1993
        11     2:13.89    Robert Biwott                  KEN     28.01.96    2      Lausanne                    25.08.2016
        12     2:13.9     Rick Wohlhuter                 USA     23.12.48    1      Oslo                        30.07.1974
        13     2:13.93    Abubaker Kaki Khamis           SUD     21.06.89    1      Stockholm                   22.07.2008
        14     2:13.95    Jonathan Kitilit               KEN     24.04.94    3      Lausanne                    25.08.2016
        15     2:13.96    Mehdi Baala                    FRA     17.08.78    1      Strasbourg                  26.06.2003
        16     2:14.09    Joaquim Cruz                   BRA     12.03.63    1      Nice                        20.08.1984
        17     2:14.23    Asbel Kiprop                   KEN     30.06.89    4      Lausanne                    25.08.2016
        18     2:14.28    Japheth Kimutai                KEN     20.12.78    1      Stockholm                   01.08.2000
        19     2:14.30    Marcin Lewandowski             POL     13.06.87    5      Lausanne                    25.08.2016
        20     2:14.41    William Yiampoy                KEN     17.05.74    2      Rieti                       05.09.1999
        21     2:14.43    Laban Rotich                   KEN     20.01.69    1      Nice                        16.07.1997
        22     2:14.50    Abdi Bile                      SOM     28.12.62    1      Jerez de la Frontera        13.09.1989
        23     2:14.51    Abdi Bile                      SOM     28.12.62    1      London                      14.07.1989
        24     2:14.52    Djabir Said-Guerni             ALG     29.03.77    3      Rieti                       05.09.1999
        25     2:14.53    Willi Wülbeck                  FRG     18.12.54    2      Oslo                        01.07.1980
        26     2:14.54    Joaquim Cruz                   BRA     12.03.63    1      Eugene                      21.07.1984
        27     2:14.64    Laban Rotich                   KEN     20.01.69    3      Nice                        17.07.1999
        28     2:14.69    Mahjoub Haïda                  MAR     01.07.70    1      Nice                        12.07.1995
        29     2:14.72    Youssef Saad Kamel             BRN     29.03.83    2      Stockholm                   22.07.2008
        30     2:14.73    Joseph Tengelei                KEN     08.12.70    2      Nice                        12.07.1995
        30     2:14.73    Patrick Konchellah             KEN     20.04.68    2      Stockholm                   01.08.2000
        32     2:14.78    Noah Ngeny                     KEN     02.11.78    1      Nice                        08.07.2000
        33     2:14.79    William Yiampoy                KEN     17.05.74    3      Stockholm                   01.08.2000
        34     2:14.83    Boaz Lalang                    KEN     08.02.89    2      Eugene                      03.07.2010
        35     2:14.90    Sebastian Coe                  GBR     29.09.56    1      Haringey                    16.07.1986
        36     2:14.95    Sammy Koskei                   KEN     14.05.61    1      Bruxelles                   30.08.1985
        37     2:14.96    Benson Koech                   KEN     10.11.74    2      Nice                        16.07.1997
        38     2:14.99    William Chirchir               KEN     06.02.79    4      Nice                        17.07.1999
        38     2:14.99    Mehdi Baala                    FRA     17.08.78    1      Villeneuve d'Ascq           09.06.2006
        40     2:15.00    Benjamin Kipkurui              KEN     28.12.80    5      Nice                        17.07.1999
        41     2:15.05    Marko Koers                    NED     03.11.72    3      Nice                        16.07.1997
        42     2:15.08    Ilham Tanui Özbilen            TUR     05.03.90    1      Ostrava                     17.06.2014
        43     2:15.09    Steve Cram                     GBR     14.10.60    1      Edinburgh                   23.07.1985
        43     2:15.09    Elkanah Angwenyi               KEN     05.02.83    2      Villeneuve d'Ascq           09.06.2006
        45     2:15.11    Joaquim Cruz                   BRA     12.03.63    1      Bern                        16.08.1985
        46     2:15.12    Steve Cram                     GBR     14.10.60    1      London                      17.09.1982
        47     2:15.16    Saïd Aouita                    MAR     02.11.59    1      London                      28.08.1988
        48     2:15.17    Mahjoub Haïda                  MAR     01.07.70    1      Stockholm                   05.08.1998
        48     2:15.17    Mehdi Baala                    FRA     17.08.78    1      Tomblaine                   17.09.2002
        50     2:15.21    Mehdi Baala                    FRA     17.08.78    1      Tomblaine                   05.09.2006
        51     2:15.23    Rob Druppers                   NED     29.04.62    1      Utrecht                     17.08.1985
        51     2:15.23    Belal Mansoor Ali              BRN     17.10.83    1      Stockholm                   07.08.2007
        53     2:15.25    Andreas Busse                  GDR     06.05.59    1      Berlin                      31.07.1983
        54     2:15.26    Driss Maazouzi                 FRA     15.10.69    6      Nice                        17.07.1999
        55     2:15.28    Joaquim Cruz                   BRA     12.03.63    1      Bern                        29.07.1983
        56     2:15.3     Mike Boit                      KEN     06.01.49    1      Wattenscheid                23.09.1977
        57     2:15.31    Amine Laâlou                   MAR     13.05.82    1      Rabat                       05.06.2011
        57     2:15.31    Pierre-Ambroise Bosse          FRA     11.05.92    2      Ostrava                     17.06.2014
        59     2:15.33    Rob Druppers                   NED     29.04.62    2      Bruxelles                   30.08.1985
        60     2:15.39    Laban Rotich                   KEN     20.01.69    2      Stockholm                   05.08.1998
        61     2:15.45    Japheth Kimutai                KEN     20.12.78    1      Stockholm                   30.07.1999
        61     2:15.45    Mehdi Baala                    FRA     17.08.78    2      Nice                        08.07.2000
        63     2:15.47    Japheth Kimutai                KEN     20.12.78    3      Stockholm                   05.08.1998
        63     2:15.47    Mehdi Baala                    FRA     17.08.78    1      Metz                        02.07.2006
        65     2:15.48    Arthémon Hatungimana           BDI     21.01.74    3      Nice                        12.07.1995
        66     2:15.5     Ivo van Damme                  BEL     21.02.54    1      Namur                       14.07.1976
        66     2:15.50    Yuriy Borzakovskiy             RUS     12.04.81    3      Stockholm                   22.07.2008
        68     2:15.51    Nadir Bosch                    FRA     16.05.73    7      Nice                        17.07.1999
        69     2:15.53    Noah Ngeny                     KEN     02.11.78    1      Athínai                     28.06.2000
        70     2:15.55    Noureddine Morceli             ALG     28.02.70    1      Villeneuve d'Ascq           17.06.1995
        71     2:15.57    James McIlroy                  IRL     30.12.76    4      Rieti                       05.09.1999
        72     2:15.63    Vénuste Niyongabo              BDI     09.12.73    1      Salamanca                   18.07.1995
        72     2:15.63    André Bucher                   SUI     19.10.76    1      Langenthal                  24.05.2001
        74     2:15.66    André Bucher                   SUI     19.10.76    1      Langenthal                  13.05.1999
        75     2:15.67    Benjamin Kipkurui              KEN     28.12.80    2      Stockholm                   30.07.1999
        76     2:15.72    William Chirchir               KEN     06.02.79    3      Stockholm                   30.07.1999
        76     2:15.72    Adam Kszczot                   POL     02.09.89    1      Bruxelles                   05.09.2014
        78     2:15.73    André Bucher                   SUI     19.10.76    1      Langenthal                  01.06.2000
        79     2:15.75    Saïd Aouita                    MAR     02.11.59    1      Grosseto                    18.08.1983
        79     2:15.75    Mohammed Aman                  ETH     10.01.94    2      Bruxelles                   05.09.2014
        81     2:15.76    Andrea Benvenuti               ITA     13.12.69    1      Nuoro                       12.09.1992
        81     2:15.76    Marcin Lewandowski             POL     13.06.87    2      Rabat                       05.06.2011
        83     2:15.77    Steve Cram                     GBR     14.10.60    1      London                      11.07.1986
        83     2:15.77    Noah Ngeny                     KEN     02.11.78    4      Stockholm                   05.08.1998
        83     2:15.77    Ayanleh Souleiman              DJI     03.12.92    1      Sollentuna                  05.08.2013
        86     2:15.78    Jonathan Kitilit               KEN     24.04.94    2      Tomblaine                   01.07.2015
        87     2:15.79    Marcin Lewandowski             POL     13.06.87    3      Bruxelles                   05.09.2014
        88     2:15.81    Agberto Conceiço Guimarães     BRA     18.08.57    2      Bern                        29.07.1983
        89     2:15.83    William Tanui                  KEN     22.02.64    1      Auckland                    20.01.1990
        89     2:15.83    Andrea Longo                   ITA     26.06.75    4      Nice                        16.07.1997
        91     2:15.84    Steve Cram                     GBR     14.10.60    1      London                      07.08.1982
        91     2:15.84    Mohamed Khalaf Al-Azemi        KUW     16.06.82    3      Rabat                       05.06.2011
        93     2:15.86    Steve Cram                     GBR     14.10.60    1      Birmingham                  19.08.1986
        93     2:15.86    Mbulaeni Mulaudzi              RSA     08.09.80    2      Stockholm                   07.08.2007
        95     2:15.87    Giuseppe D'Urso                ITA     15.09.69    8      Nice                        17.07.1999
        95     2:15.87    Mehdi Baala                    FRA     17.08.78    1      Metz                        19.06.2000
        97     2:15.89    Juma N'Diwa                    KEN     28.11.60    3      Bruxelles                   30.08.1985
        97     2:15.89    Abdi Bile                      SOM     28.12.62    1      Edinburgh                   06.07.1990
        97     2:15.89    Vincent Malakwen               KEN     19.07.74    1      Sarajevo                    09.09.1996
        97     2:15.89    Driss Maazouzi                 MAR     15.10.69    5      Stockholm                   05.08.1998
        101    2:15.91    Steve Ovett                    GBR     09.10.55    1      Koblenz                     06.09.1979
        101    2:15.91    Vénuste Niyongabo              BDI     09.12.73    1      Madrid                      06.09.1994
        101    2:15.91    Patrick Konchellah             KEN     20.04.68    2      Athínai                     28.06.2000
        101    2:15.91    William Chirchir               KEN     06.02.79    4      Stockholm                   01.08.2000
        105    2:15.97    David Krummenacker             USA     24.05.75    1      Portland                    18.05.2002
        105    2:15.97    Geoffrey Rono                  KEN     21.04.87    4      Stockholm                   22.07.2008
        107    2:15.98    Mike Boit                      KEN     06.01.49    1      Nice                        20.08.1978
        107    2:15.98    Steve Cram                     GBR     14.10.60    1      Loughborough                17.06.1984
        109    2:16.0     Danie Malan                    RSA     26.06.50    1      München                     24.06.1973
        109    2:16.0     Vladimir Malozyemlin           RUS     26.01.56    1      Kiev                        27.06.1981
        109    2:16.0     Joaquim Cruz                   BRA     12.03.63    1      Paris                       13.07.1985
        112    2:16.01    Andrea Longo                   ITA     26.06.75    4      Stockholm                   30.07.1999
        113    2:16.03    Mike Boit                      KEN     06.01.49    1      Nice                        23.08.1981
        114    2:16.09    Jeff Riseley                   AUS     11.11.86    3      Ostrava                     17.06.2014
        115    2:16.1     Tom Byers                      USA     12.04.55    1      København                   06.08.1981
        116    2:16.13    Fermin Cacho                   ESP     16.02.69    1      Andujar                     06.09.1993
        116    2:16.13    Tarek Boukensa                 ALG     19.11.81    3      Villeneuve d'Ascq           09.06.2006
        118    2:16.14    Mike Boit                      KEN     06.01.49    2      Koblenz                     06.09.1979
        118    2:16.14    Japheth Kimutai                KEN     20.12.78    2      Portland                    18.05.2002
        120    2:16.18    Bernard Lagat                  USA     12.12.74    1      Gateshead                   31.08.2008
        121    2:16.19    Giuseppe D'Urso                ITA     15.09.69    1      Villeneuve d'Ascq           02.07.1993
        121    2:16.19    Timothy Kiptanui               KEN     05.01.80    1      Rethimnó                    06.07.2003
        123    2:16.2     Jürgen May                     GDR     18.06.42    1      Erfurt                      20.07.1965
        123    2:16.2     Franz-Josef Kemper             FRG     30.09.45    1      Hannover                    21.09.1966
        123    2:16.20    Steve Cram                     GBR     14.10.60    1      Stockholm                   30.06.1987
        123    2:16.20    Vincent Malakwen               KEN     19.07.74    4      Nice                        12.07.1995
        127    2:16.24    William Chirchir               KEN     06.02.79    3      Portland                    18.05.2002
        128    2:16.25    James Maina Boi                KEN     04.04.54    3      Koblenz                     06.09.1979
        128    2:16.25    Bernard Lagat                  USA     12.12.74    3      Stockholm                   07.08.2007
        130    2:16.26    William Tanui                  KEN     22.02.64    5      Nice                        12.07.1995
        131    2:16.27    Yassine Bensghir               MAR     03.01.83    4      Stockholm                   07.08.2007
        132    2:16.28    Kenneth Kimwetich              KEN     01.01.73    5      Stockholm                   01.08.2000
        133    2:16.29    Wilson Kipketer                DEN     12.12.70    1      København                   23.08.1995
        134    2:16.3     Mike Boit                      KEN     06.01.49    1      Lyngby                      14.08.1974
        134    2:16.3     Willi Wülbeck                  FRG     18.12.54    2      Wattenscheid                23.09.1977
        134    2:16.3     James Robinson                 USA     27.08.54    2      København                   06.08.1981
        134    2:16.3     Andreas Hauck                  GDR     19.06.60    1      Potsdam                     12.07.1984
        134    2:16.3     Andreas Busse                  GDR     06.05.59    2      Potsdam                     12.07.1984
        134    2:16.30    Peter Elliott                  GBR     09.10.62    1      Hamilton                    17.01.1990
        134    2:16.30    Rui Silva                      POR     03.08.77    9      Nice                        17.07.1999
        134    2:16.30    Mehdi Baala                    FRA     17.08.78    1      Strasbourg                  02.07.2008
        142    2:16.32    Samuel Tirop                   KEN     13.01.59    2      Auckland                    20.01.1990
        143    2:16.33    Mohammed Aman                  ETH     10.01.94    4      Ostrava                     17.06.2014
        144    2:16.34    Matthew Yates                  GBR     04.02.69    2      Edinburgh                   06.07.1990
        145    2:16.35    Nick Symmonds                  USA     30.12.83    3      Eugene                      03.07.2010
        146    2:16.36    Arthémon Hatungimana           BDI     21.01.74    5      Nice                        16.07.1997
        147    2:16.39    Benson Seurei                  KEN     27.03.88    1      Linz                        20.08.2012
        148    2:16.4     Mike Boit                      KEN     06.01.49    2      München                     24.06.1973
        148    2:16.4     Thomas Wessinghage             FRG     22.02.52    3      Wattenscheid                23.09.1977
        148    2:16.4     Nikolay Shirokov               RUS     01.01.55    2      Kiev                        11.06.1981
        148    2:16.40    Steve Scott                    USA     05.05.56    2      Nice                        23.08.1981
        152    2:16.42    André Bucher                   SUI     19.10.76    1      Willisau                    12.05.2001
        153    2:16.44    Saïd Aouita                    MAR     02.11.59    1      Padova                      13.09.1987
        154    2:16.45    Steve Scott                    USA     05.05.56    1      Byrkjelo                    03.07.1983
        154    2:16.45    Nixon Kiprotich                KEN     04.12.62    2      London                      14.07.1989
        154    2:16.45    Laban Rotich                   KEN     20.01.69    3      Nice                        08.07.2000
        157    2:16.47    Peter Elliott                  GBR     09.10.62    1      Belfast                     27.06.1988
        157    2:16.47    Andrea Longo                   ITA     26.06.75    1      Avezzano                    12.09.1999
        157    2:16.47    Hezekiél Sepeng                RSA     30.06.74    6      Stockholm                   01.08.2000
        160    2:16.5     Bodo Tümmler                   FRG     08.12.43    2      Hannover                    21.09.1966
        160    2:16.5+    Rashid Ramzi                   BRN     17.07.80    1      Roma                        14.07.2006
        162    2:16.52    Jens-Peter Herold              GER     02.06.65    2      Villeneuve d'Ascq           02.07.1993
        162    2:16.52    Nathan Brannen                 CAN     08.09.82    2      Linz                        20.08.2012
        162    2:16.52    Sammy Kirongo                  KEN     04.02.94    1      Tomblaine                   07.06.2014
        165    2:16.53    William Yiampoy                KEN     17.05.74    1      Nice                        09.07.2001
        166    2:16.54    Jim Spivey                     USA     07.03.60    2      Eugene                      21.07.1984
        167    2:16.55    Belal Mansoor Ali              BRN     17.10.83    1      Stockholm                   31.07.2009
        168    2:16.56    William Wuyke                  VEN     21.05.58    3      Bern                        29.07.1983
        168    2:16.56    Lukás Vydra                    CZE     23.08.73    6      Stockholm                   05.08.1998
        170    2:16.57    John Walker                    NZL     12.01.52    3      Oslo                        01.07.1980
        170    2:16.57    Hezekiél Sepeng                RSA     30.06.74    4      Portland                    18.05.2002
        172    2:16.58    Sammy Koskei                   KEN     14.05.61    2      Byrkjelo                    03.07.1983
        172    2:16.58    Omer Khalifa                   SUD     18.12.56    2      Padova                      13.09.1987
        172    2:16.58    Nick Willis                    NZL     25.04.83    3      Linz                        20.08.2012
        175    2:16.6     Peter Snell                    NZL     17.12.38    1      Auckland                    12.11.1964
        175    2:16.6     Thomas Wessinghage             FRG     22.02.52    1      Koblenz                     06.08.1975
        175    2:16.6     Ivo van Damme                  BEL     21.02.54    1      Bruxelles                   14.09.1976
        175    2:16.6     Philippe Collard               FRA     26.02.60    1      Parilly                     18.07.1986
        175    2:16.6     Philippe Collard               FRA     26.02.60    3      Padova                      13.09.1987
        175    2:16.60    William Tanui                  KEN     22.02.64    2      Sarajevo                    09.09.1996
        181    2:16.61    Grant Cremer                   AUS     09.06.78    7      Stockholm                   01.08.2000
        182    2:16.63    David Krummenacker             USA     24.05.75    5      Stockholm                   30.07.1999
        182    2:16.63    Jeff Riseley                   AUS     11.11.86    4      Linz                        20.08.2012
        184    2:16.64    Antonio Paez                   ESP     05.09.56    4      Oslo                        01.07.1980
        185    2:16.65    Vénuste Niyongabo              BDI     09.12.73    1      Parma                       12.06.1994
        186    2:16.67    Matthew Centrowitz             USA     18.10.89    6      Lausanne                    25.08.2016
        187    2:16.68    Steve Holman                   USA     02.03.70    5      Rieti                       05.09.1999
        187    2:16.68    Nicholas Kipkoech              KEN     22.10.92    7      Lausanne                    25.08.2016
        189    2:16.7     Siegfried Valentin             GDR     23.02.36    1      Potsdam                     19.07.1960
        189    2:16.7     Mike Boit                      KEN     06.01.49    2      Oslo                        30.07.1974
        189    2:16.7     Danie Malan                    RSA     26.06.50    2      Namur                       14.07.1976
        189    2:16.7     Detlef Wagenknecht             GDR     03.01.59    1      Berlin                      26.05.1982
        189    2:16.7     John Marshall                  USA     05.11.63    2      Paris                       13.07.1985
        194    2:16.71    Billy Konchellah               KEN     20.10.61    4      Bruxelles                   30.08.1985
        194    2:16.71    Ali Hakimi                     TUN     24.04.76    6      Stockholm                   30.07.1999
        196    2:16.73    Japheth Kimutai                KEN     20.12.78    1      Florø                       23.05.1998
        197    2:16.75    Jeff Riseley                   AUS     11.11.86    1      Ostrava                     31.05.2011
        198    2:16.76    Yassine Hethat                 ALG     30.07.91    2      Tomblaine                   07.06.2014
        199    2:16.78    Jens-Peter Herold              GER     02.06.65    1      Berlin                      30.07.1989
        199    2:16.78    Vebjørn Rodal                  NOR     16.09.72    1      London                      10.08.1996
        201    2:16.79    Jakub Holusa                   CZE     20.02.88    5      Ostrava                     17.06.2014
        202    2:16.8     José Marajo                    FRA     10.08.54    1      Paris                       17.07.1980
        202    2:16.8     Vitaliy Tishchenko             UKR     28.07.57    1      Kiev                        11.06.1981
        202    2:16.80    Robert Kibet                   KEN     15.12.65    4      Sarajevo                    09.09.1996
        205    2:16.82    Graham Williamson              GBR     15.06.60    1      Edinburgh                   17.07.1984
        205    2:16.82    Geoffrey Rono                  KEN     21.04.87    2      Stockholm                   31.07.2009
        207    2:16.83    Japheth Kimutai                KEN     20.12.78    2      Rethimnó                    06.07.2003
        208    2:16.84    Nixon Kiprotich                KEN     04.12.62    3      Edinburgh                   06.07.1990
        208    2:16.84    Ali Hakimi                     TUN     24.04.76    1      Lindau                      28.07.1995
        210    2:16.85    Hicham El Guerrouj             MAR     14.09.74    6      Nice                        12.07.1995
        211    2:16.86    Graham Williamson              GBR     15.06.60    2      Nice                        20.08.1984
        211    2:16.86    Sammy Koskei                   KEN     14.05.61    2      Belfast                     27.06.1988
        211    2:16.86    Japheth Kimutai                KEN     20.12.78    1      Bruxelles                   22.08.1997
        211    2:16.86    Ali Hakimi                     TUN     24.04.76    4      Nice                        08.07.2000
        211    2:16.86    Nicolas Aïssat                 FRA     24.07.80    1      Strasbourg                  19.06.2001
        216    2:16.87    Pierre Délèze                  SUI     25.09.58    4      Bern                        29.07.1983
        217    2:16.88    Ari Suhonen                    FIN     19.12.65    1      Lahti                       11.08.1987
        217    2:16.88    Graham Hood                    CAN     02.04.72    1      Montréal                    10.06.1996
        217    2:16.88    Ferguson Cheruiyot             KEN     30.11.89    4      Bruxelles                   05.09.2014
        220    2:16.9     Francesco Arese                ITA     13.04.44    1      Torino                      11.10.1970
        220    2:16.9     Danie Malan                    RSA     26.06.50    1      Stuttgart                   26.08.1975
        220    2:16.9     Saïd Aouita                    MAR     02.11.59    1      Dar-el-Beida                13.03.1983
        220    2:16.90    Thomas Wessinghage             FRG     22.02.52    4      Koblenz                     06.09.1979
        220    2:16.90    David Mack                     USA     30.05.61    2      Edinburgh                   23.07.1985
        220    2:16.90    Timo Benitz                    GER     01.12.91    3      Tomblaine                   07.06.2014
        226    2:16.92    Jürgen Straub                  GDR     03.11.53    1      Potsdam                     13.07.1980
        227    2:16.93    Noah Ngeny                     KEN     02.11.78    2      Nice                        09.07.2001
        227    2:16.93    Nick Willis                    NZL     25.04.83    2      Gateshead                   31.08.2008
        229    2:16.94    Alex Kipchirchir               KEN     26.11.84    1      New York City               11.06.2005
        230    2:16.95    Willi Wülbeck                  FRG     18.12.54    1      Köln                        22.08.1982
        230    2:16.95    Filip Ingebrigtsen             NOR     20.04.93    8      Lausanne                    25.08.2016
        232    2:16.96    Nabil Madi                     ALG     09.06.81    4      Villeneuve d'Ascq           09.06.2006
        232    2:16.96    Adam Kszczot                   POL     02.09.89    6      Ostrava                     17.06.2014
        234    2:16.98    Jean-Patrick Nduwimana         BDI     09.05.78    8      Stockholm                   01.08.2000
        234    2:16.98    Abubaker Kaki Khamis           SUD     21.06.89    3      Stockholm                   31.07.2009
        236    2:16.99    Tony Morrell                   GBR     30.05.62    2      London                      28.08.1988
        236    2:16.99    Andrew Baddeley                GBR     20.06.82    5      Stockholm                   07.08.2007
        236    2:16.99    Adam Kszczot                   POL     02.09.89    2      Ostrava                     31.05.2011

indoor performances

        1      2:14.20    Ayanleh Souleiman              DJI     03.12.92    1      Stockholm                17.02.2016
        2      2:14.96    Wilson Kipketer                DEN     12.12.70    1      Birmingham               20.02.2000
        3      2:15.25    Wilson Kipketer                DEN     12.12.70    1      Stuttgart                06.02.2000
        4      2:15.26    Noureddine Morceli             ALG     28.02.70    1      Birmingham               22.02.1992
        5      2:15.50    Kenneth Kimwetich              KEN     01.01.73    2      Stuttgart                06.02.2000
        6      2:15.62    Vénuste Niyongabo              BDI     09.12.73    1      Stockholm                27.02.1995
        7      2:15.77    Abubaker Kaki Khamis           SUD     21.06.89    1      Stockholm                21.02.2008
        8      2:15.96    Ilham Tanui Özbilen            TUR     05.03.90    1      Istanbul                 20.02.2014
        9      2:16.15    Abubaker Kaki Khamis           SUD     21.06.89    1      Gent                     24.02.2008
        10     2:16.23    Abubaker Kaki Khamis           SUD     21.06.89    1      Stuttgart                07.02.2009
        11     2:16.47    Wilson Kipketer                DEN     12.12.70    1      Stockholm                17.02.2000
        12     2:16.58    Nathan Brannen                 CAN     08.09.82    2      Boston                   02.03.2014
        13     2:16.62    Rob Druppers                   NED     29.04.62    1      Den Haag                 20.02.1988
        14     2:16.71    Johan Botha                    RSA     10.01.74    1      Erfurt                   03.02.1999
        15     2:16.76    Haron Keitany                  KEN     17.12.83    1r2    Moskva                   01.02.2009
        15     2:16.76    David Torrence                 USA     26.11.85    1      Boston                   02.03.2014
        17     2:16.96    Richard Kiplagat               KEN     03.07.84    2      Stockholm                21.02.2008
        18     2:16.99    Joaquim Cruz                   BRA     12.03.63    1      Stuttgart                12.02.1989

Jump to:
main list       indoor list

Back to main page