Goto -> Track & Field all-time performances homepage
updated and maintained by
Peter Larsson

Back to main page

Jump to:
Main list       indoors

All-time men's best 4x400m relay

        1      2:54.29    United States                   1           Stuttgart              22.08.1993

                          Andrew Valmon                    (44.43)    01.01.65               USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (43.59)    19.06.70               USA
                          Harry Reynolds                   (43.36)    08.06.64               USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (42.91)    13.09.67               USA

        2      2:55.39    United States                   1           Beijing                23.08.2008

                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.35e)   27.06.86               USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (43.70e)   29.12.78               USA
                          David Neville                    (44.16)    01.06.84               USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (43.18)    31.01.84               USA

        3      2:55.56    United States                   1           Osaka                  02.09.2007

                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.26)    27.06.86               USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (44.04)    29.12.78               USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.33)    19.02.83               USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (42.93)    31.01.84               USA

        4      2:55.74    United States                   1           Barcelona              08.08.1992

                          Andrew Valmon                    (44.4)     01.01.65               USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (43.1)     19.06.70               USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (44.7)     13.09.67               USA
                          Steve Lewis                      (43.5)     16.05.69               USA

        5      2:55.91    United States                   1           Athínai                28.08.2004

                          Otis Harris                      (44.5)     30.06.82               USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (43.6)     28.12.77               USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (43.98)    31.01.84               USA
                          Darold Williamson                (43.83)    19.02.83               USA

        6      2:55.99    United States                   1           Atlanta                03.08.1996

                          LaMont Smith                     (44.62)    11.12.72               USA
                          Alvin Harrison                   (43.84)    20.01.74               USA
                          Derek Mills                      (43.66)    09.07.72               USA
                          Anthuan Maybank                  (43.87)    30.12.69               USA

        7      2:56.16A   United States                   1           Ciudad de México       20.10.1968

                          Vince Matthews                   (45.0)     16.12.47               USA
                          Ronald Freeman                   (43.2)     12.06.47               USA
                          Larry James                      (43.9)     06.11.47               USA
                          Lee Evans                        (44.1)     25.02.47               USA

        7      2:56.16    United States                   1           Seoul                  01.10.1988

                          Danny Everett                    (43.79)    01.11.66               USA
                          Steve Lewis                      (43.69)    16.05.69               USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (44.74)    12.04.66               USA
                          Harry Reynolds                   (43.94)    08.06.64               USA

        9      2:56.60    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Atlanta                03.08.1996

                          Iwan Thomas                      (44.92)    05.01.74               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.19)    03.05.73               GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (43.62)    26.07.72               GBR
                          Roger Black                      (43.87)    31.03.66               GBR

        10     2:56.65    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Athínai                10.08.1997

                          Iwan Thomas                      (44.8)     05.01.74               GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.2)     31.03.66               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.08)    03.05.73               GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (43.57)    26.07.72               GBR

        11     2:56.72    Bahamas                         1           London                 10.08.2012

                          Christopher Brown                (45.2)     15.10.78               BAH
                          Demetrius Pinder                 (43.3)     13.02.89               BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (44.25)    24.06.84               BAH
                          Ramon Miller                     (44.01)    17.02.87               BAH

        12     2:56.75    Jamaica                         2           Athínai                10.08.1997

                          Michael McDonald                 (44.5)     17.03.75               JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.4)     10.11.73               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.37)    14.02.72               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (43.51)    30.04.76               JAM

        13     2:56.91    United States                   1           Helsinki               14.08.2005

                          Andrew Rock                      (44.7e)    23.01.82               USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (44.3e)    28.12.77               USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.40)    19.02.83               USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (43.49)    31.01.84               USA

        14     2:57.05    United States                   2           London                 10.08.2012

                          Bryshon Nellum                   (45.1)     01.05.89               USA
                          Josh Mance                       (43.7)     21.03.92               USA
                          Tony McQuay                      (43.41)    16.04.90               USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (44.85)    29.12.78               USA

        15     2:57.29    United States                   1           Roma                   06.09.1987

                          Danny Everett                    (45.1)     01.11.66               USA
                          Roddie Haley                     (44.0)     06.12.65               USA
                          Antonio McKay                    (44.20)    09.02.64               USA
                          Harry Reynolds                   (44.00)    08.06.64               USA

        16     2:57.32    United States                   1           Göteborg               13.08.1995

                          Marlon Ramsey                    (44.9)     11.09.74               USA
                          Derek Mills                      (44.6)     09.07.72               USA
                          Harry Reynolds                   (43.74)    08.06.64               USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (44.11)    13.09.67               USA

        16     2:57.32    Bahamas                         2           Helsinki               14.08.2005

                          Nathaniel McKinney               (44.9e)    19.01.82               BAH
                          Avard Moncur                     (44.6e)    02.11.78               BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (44.43)    11.07.83               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (43.42)    15.10.78               BAH

        18     2:57.53    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Tokyo                  01.09.1991

                          Roger Black                      (44.7)     31.03.66               GBR
                          Derek Redmond                    (44.0)     03.09.65               GBR
                          John Regis                       (44.22)    13.10.66               GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (44.59)    28.11.58               GBR

        19     2:57.57    United States                   2           Tokyo                  01.09.1991

                          Andrew Valmon                    (44.9)     01.01.65               USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (43.4)     19.06.70               USA
                          Danny Everett                    (44.31)    01.11.66               USA
                          Antonio Pettigrew                (44.93)    03.11.67               USA

        20     2:57.86    United States                   1           Berlin                 23.08.2009

                          Angelo Taylor                    (45.34)    29.12.78               USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (43.61)    31.01.84               USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.76)    31.10.85               USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.15)    27.06.86               USA

        21     2:57.87    United States                   1s2         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          LaMont Smith                     (44.59)    11.12.72               USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (44.33)    22.03.70               USA
                          Derek Mills                      (44.32)    09.07.72               USA
                          Anthuan Maybank                  (44.63)    30.12.69               USA

        22     2:57.91    United States                   1           Los Angeles            11.08.1984

                          Sunder Nix                       (45.59)    02.12.61               USA
                          Ray Armstead                     (43.97)    27.05.60               USA
                          Alonzo Babers                    (43.75)    31.10.61               USA
                          Antonio McKay                    (44.60)    09.02.64               USA

        23     2:57.97    Jamaica                         1           Winnipeg               30.07.1999

                          Michael McDonald                            17.03.75               JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                            10.11.73               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                             14.02.72               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                               30.04.76               JAM

        24     2:58.00    Poland                          1           Uniondale              22.07.1998

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.6)     14.07.74               POL
                          Tomasz Czubak                    (44.2)     16.12.73               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (44.0)     26.01.77               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.2)     13.05.70               POL

        25     2:58.03    Bahamas                         2           Beijing                23.08.2008

                          Andretti Bain                    (45.92e)   01.12.85               BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (44.04e)   24.06.84               BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (44.02)    11.07.83               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.05)    15.10.78               BAH

        26     2:58.06    Russia                          3           Beijing                23.08.2008

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (45.52e)   15.05.87               RUS
                          Vladislav Frolov                 (44.64e)   24.07.80               RUS
                          Anton Kokorin                    (44.34)    05.04.87               RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                  (43.56)    26.12.87               RUS

        27     2:58.07    Jamaica                         3           Helsinki               14.08.2005

                          Sanjay Ayre                      (44.9e)    19.06.80               JAM
                          Brandon Simpson                  (44.9e)    06.09.81               JAM
                          Lansford Spence                  (44.48)    15.12.82               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (43.81)    30.04.76               JAM

        28     2:58.19    Bahamas                         1           Edmonton               12.08.2001

                          Avard Moncur                     (45.1)     02.11.78               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.5)     15.10.78               BAH
                          Troy McIntosh                    (44.42)    29.03.73               BAH
                          Timothy Munnigs                  (44.13)    22.06.66               BAH

        29     2:58.22    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Split                  01.09.1990

                          Paul Sanders                     (45.85)    11.01.62               GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (44.48)    28.11.58               GBR
                          John Regis                       (43.93)    13.10.66               GBR
                          Roger Black                      (43.96)    31.03.66               GBR

        30     2:58.23    United States                   1h1         Göteborg               12.08.1995

                          Marlon Ramsey                    (44.6)     11.09.74               USA
                          Derek Mills                      (44.0)     09.07.72               USA
                          Kevin Lyles                      (44.41)    23.07.73               USA
                          Darnell Hall                     (45.22)    26.09.71               USA

        31     2:58.29    Jamaica                         2h1         Göteborg               12.08.1995

                          Michael McDonald                 (45.1)     17.03.75               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (43.8)     30.04.76               JAM
                          Dennis Blake                     (44.80)    06.09.70               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.60)    14.02.72               JAM

        32     2:58.33    Jamaica                         2           Uniondale              22.07.1998

                          Gregory Haughton                            10.11.73               JAM
                          Michael McDonald                            17.03.75               JAM
                          Michael Blackwood                           29.08.76               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                               30.04.76               JAM

        33     2:58.39    Jamaica                         2           Edmonton               12.08.2001

                          Brandon Simpson                  (45.71)    06.09.81               JAM
                          Christopher Williams             (44.50)    15.03.72               JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (43.88)    10.11.73               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.30)    14.02.72               JAM

        34     2:58.40    United States - Blue            1           Philadelphia           26.04.2003

                          Derrick Brew                     (45.4)     28.12.77               USA
                          Jerome Young                     (43.6)     14.08.76               USA
                          Corey Nelson                     (44.7)     09.10.77               USA
                          James Davis                      (44.7)     19.03.76               USA

        35     2:58.42    Jamaica                         2s2         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          Michael McDonald                 (44.54)    17.03.75               JAM
                          Dennis Blake                     (44.75)    06.09.70               JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.60)    10.11.73               JAM
                          Roxbert Martin                   (44.53)    05.11.69               JAM

        36     2:58.56    Brazil                          2           Winnipeg               30.07.1999

                          Claudinei Quirino da Silva                  19.11.70               BRA
                          Anderson Jorge dos Santos                   23.04.72               BRA
                          Eronilde Nunes de Araújo                    31.12.70               BRA
                          Sanderlei Claro Parrela                     07.10.74               BRA

        37     2:58.65    United States                   1           Montréal               31.07.1976

                          Herman Frazier                   (45.3)     29.10.54               USA
                          Benny Brown                      (44.62)    27.09.53               USA
                          Fred Newhouse                    (43.8)     08.11.48               USA
                          Maxie Parks                      (45.00)    09.07.51               USA

        38     2:58.68    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Budapest               23.08.1998

                          Mark Hylton                      (45.42)    24.09.76               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.66)    03.05.73               GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (44.21)    05.01.74               GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.39)    26.07.72               GBR

        38     2:58.68    Nigeria                         1           Sydney                 30.09.2000

                          Clement Chukwu                   (45.18)    07.07.73               NGR
                          Jude Monye                       (44.49)    16.11.73               NGR
                          Sunday Bada                      (44.70)    22.06.69               NGR
                          Enefiok Udo-Obong                (44.31)    22.05.82               NGR

        40     2:58.71    United States -Blue             1           Philadelphia           29.04.2000

                          Milton Campbell                  (45.3)     15.05.76               USA
                          Calvin Harrison                  (44.8)     20.01.74               USA
                          Leonard Byrd                     (44.6)     17.03.75               USA
                          Jerome Davis                     (44.0)     22.08.77               USA

        40     2:58.71    United States                   1           Moskva                 16.08.2013

                          David Verburg                    (45.0)     14.05.91               USA
                          Tony McQuay                      (44.1)     16.04.90               USA
                          Arman Hall                       (44.87)    14.02.94               USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.77)    27.06.86               USA

        42     2:58.72    United States                   1h2         Stuttgart              21.08.1993

                          Andrew Valmon                    (45.1)     01.01.65               USA
                          Antonio Pettigrew                (44.0)     03.11.67               USA
                          Derek Mills                      (44.65)    09.07.72               USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (44.96)    13.09.67               USA

        43     2:58.78    Jamaica                         2           Sydney                 30.09.2000

                          Michael Blackwood                (45.14)    29.08.76               JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.29)    10.11.73               JAM
                          Christopher Williams             (44.73)    15.03.72               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.62)    14.02.72               JAM

        44     2:58.81    Great Britain & N.I.            4           Beijing                23.08.2008

                          Andrew Steele                    (45.69e)   19.09.84               GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (44.78e)   20.12.83               GBR
                          Michael Bingham                  (44.61)    13.04.86               GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (43.73)    03.04.87               GBR

        45     2:58.82    Great Britain & N.I.            4           Helsinki               14.08.2005

                          Tim Benjamin                     (45.0)     02.05.82               GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.9)     03.04.87               GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (44.52)    20.12.83               GBR
                          Malacai Davis                    (44.40)    13.09.77               GBR

        45     2:58.82    United States                   1h1         Daegu                  01.09.2011

                          Greg Nixon                       (45.1e)    12.09.81               USA
                          Jamaal Torrence                  (43.9e)    20.07.83               USA
                          Mike Berry                       (43.95)    10.12.91               USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (45.87)    27.06.86               USA

        47     2:58.83    United States                   1           Miramar                11.07.2010

                          LeJerald Betters                 (44.6)     06.02.88               USA
                          O'Neal Wilder                    (45.5)     09.08.89               USA
                          Joey Hughes                      (44.53)    26.10.90               USA
                          Tavaris Tate                     (44.23)    21.12.90               USA

        48     2:58.84    Jamaica                         1s1         Sydney                 29.09.2000

                          Sanjay Ayre                      (45.86)    19.06.80               JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.37)    10.11.73               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.16)    14.02.72               JAM
                          Michael Blackwood                (44.45)    29.08.76               JAM

        49     2:58.86    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Roma                   06.09.1987

                          Derek Redmond                    (45.2)     03.09.65               GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (44.5)     28.11.58               GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.81)    31.03.66               GBR
                          Phil Brown                       (44.34)    06.01.62               GBR

        50     2:58.87    Bahamas                         1h2         London                 09.08.2012

                          Ramon Miller                     (45.4)     17.02.87               BAH
                          Demetrius Pinder                 (44.2)     13.02.89               BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (44.78)    24.06.84               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.58)    15.10.78               BAH

        50     2:58.87    United States                   2h2         London                 09.08.2012

                          Manteo Mitchell                  (45.9)     06.07.87               USA
                          Josh Mance                       (45.0)     21.03.92               USA
                          Tony McQuay                      (43.65)    16.04.90               USA
                          Bryshon Nellum                   (44.37)    01.05.89               USA

        52     2:58.88    Poland                          2           Budapest               23.08.1998

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.89)    14.07.74               POL
                          Tomasz Czubak                    (44.13)    16.12.73               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (44.55)    26.01.77               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.31)    13.05.70               POL

        53     2:58.91    Poland                          1           Sevilla                29.08.1999

                          Tomasz Czubak                    (45.0)     16.12.73               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.4)     13.05.70               POL
                          Jacek Bocian                     (44.90)    15.09.76               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (44.70)    26.01.77               POL

        54     2:58.92    Jamaica                         2           Philadelphia           29.04.2000

                          Davian Clarke                    (45.0)     30.04.76               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (45.2)     14.02.72               JAM
                          Christopher Williams             (44.2)     15.03.72               JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.5)     10.11.73               JAM

        55     2:58.93    United States - Red             1rA         Philadelphia           24.04.2004

                          Calvin Harrison                  (45.4)     20.01.74               USA
                          Alvin Harrison                   (44.5)     20.01.74               USA
                          Jerome Young                     (44.6)     14.08.76               USA
                          Tyree Washington                 (44.4)     28.08.76               USA

        56     2:58.96    France                          1           Saint-Denis            31.08.2003

                          Leslie Djhoné                    (45.4)     18.03.81               FRA
                          Naman Keïta                      (44.7)     09.04.78               FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                 (44.69)    23.07.69               FRA
                          Marc Raquil                      (44.15)    02.04.77               FRA

        57     2:59.00    Americas                        1           Split                  05.09.2010

                          Nery Brenes                      (45.30)    25.09.85               CRC
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (44.88)    08.05.83               USA
                          Greg Nixon                       (44.56)    12.09.81               USA
                          Ricardo Chambers                 (44.26)    07.10.84               JAM

        58     2:59.02    Bahamas                         2s1         Sydney                 29.09.2000

                          Avard Moncur                     (44.73)    02.11.78               BAH
                          Troy McIntosh                    (45.74)    29.03.73               BAH
                          Carl Oliver                      (44.79)    30.01.69               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.46)    15.10.78               BAH

        59     2:59.03    Jamaica                         1           Kuala Lumpur           21.09.1998

                          Michael McDonald                            17.03.75               JAM
                          Roxbert Martin                              05.11.69               JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.53)    10.11.73               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (44.75)    30.04.76               JAM

        60     2:59.06    United States                   1s2         Roma                   05.09.1987

                          Danny Everett                    (45.3)     01.11.66               USA
                          Michael Franks                   (44.6)     23.09.63               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (44.7)     19.09.67               USA
                          Antonio McKay                    (44.5)     09.02.64               USA

        61     2:59.12    United States                   1           Roma                   06.09.1981

                          Walter McCoy                     (45.20)    15.11.58               USA
                          Cliff Wiley                      (44.41)    21.05.55               USA
                          Willie Smith                     (44.48)    28.02.56               USA
                          Tony Darden                      (44.93)    02.09.57               USA

        62     2:59.13    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Los Angeles            11.08.1984

                          Kriss Akabusi                    (45.87)    28.11.58               GBR
                          Garry Cook                       (44.74)    10.01.58               GBR
                          Todd Bennett                     (44.17)    06.07.62               GBR
                          Phil Brown                       (44.35)    06.01.62               GBR

        62     2:59.13    Cuba                            1h2         Barcelona              07.08.1992

                          Lázaro Martínez                  (45.6)     11.11.62               CUB
                          Héctor Herrera                   (44.38)    23.05.59               CUB
                          Norberto Téllez                  (44.81)    22.01.72               CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                (44.34)    06.03.67               CUB

        62     2:59.13    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Helsinki               14.08.1994

                          David McKenzie                   (45.7)     03.09.70               GBR
                          Brian Whittle                    (45.3)     24.04.64               GBR
                          Roger Black                      (43.96)    31.03.66               GBR
                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (44.19)    14.02.71               GBR

        62     2:59.13    Jamaica                         2h1         Daegu                  01.09.2011

                          Allodin Fothergill               (45.3e)    02.07.87               JAM
                          Riker Hylton                     (44.4e)    13.12.88               JAM
                          Lansford Spence                  (44.79)    15.12.82               JAM
                          Leford Green                     (44.66)    14.11.86               JAM

        66     2:59.14    United States                   2h2         Barcelona              07.08.1992

                          Darnell Hall                     (45.6)     26.09.71               USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (44.7)     13.09.67               USA
                          Chip Jenkins                     (44.3)     09.04.64               USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (44.5)     19.06.70               USA

        67     2:59.16    Cuba                            3           Roma                   06.09.1987

                          Leandro Peñalver                 (45.2)     23.05.61               CUB
                          Augustín Pavó                    (45.2)     28.05.62               CUB
                          Lázaro Martínez                  (44.90)    11.11.62               CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                (43.88)    06.03.67               CUB

        68     2:59.18    United States - Red             1r1         Philadelphia           28.04.2007

                          Andrew Rock                      (45.9)     23.01.82               USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (44.9)     28.12.77               USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.0)     27.06.86               USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.4)     19.02.83               USA

        68     2:59.18    Bahamas                         2           Osaka                  02.09.2007

                          Avard Moncur                     (45.23)    02.11.78               BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (45.08)    24.06.84               BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (44.44)    11.07.83               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.43)    15.10.78               BAH

        70     2:59.19    Americas                        1           Madrid                 21.09.2002

                          Felix Sánchez                    (45.0)     30.08.77               DOM
                          Alleyne Francique                (44.6)     07.06.76               GRN
                          Michael McDonald                 (45.82)    17.03.75               JAM
                          Michael Blackwood                (43.78)    29.08.76               JAM

        71     2:59.21    Republic of South Africa        3h1         Daegu                  01.09.2011

                          Oscar Pistorius                  (45.58)    22.11.86               RSA
                          Ofentse Mogawane                 (43.97)    20.02.82               RSA
                          Willem de Beer                   (44.46)    14.03.88               RSA
                          Shane Victor                     (45.20)    29.12.88               RSA

        72     2:59.23    Bahamas                         3           Sydney                 30.09.2000

                          Avard Moncur                     (44.65)    02.11.78               BAH
                          Troy McIntosh                    (44.23)    29.03.73               BAH
                          Carl Oliver                      (44.83)    30.01.69               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (45.52)    15.10.78               BAH

        73     2:59.29    United States                   1           Durham                 13.07.1996

                          LaMont Smith                     (45.5)     11.12.72               USA
                          Alvin Harrison                   (44.2)     20.01.74               USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (44.8)     22.03.70               USA
                          Anthuan Maybank                  (44.8)     30.12.69               USA

        74     2:59.30    United States                   1h2         Athínai                27.08.2004

                          Kelly Willie                     (45.4)     07.09.82               USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (44.9)     28.12.77               USA
                          Andrew Rock                      (44.81)    23.01.82               USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.14)    19.02.83               USA

        75     2:59.31    United States                   1           Daegu                  02.09.2011

                          Greg Nixon                       (44.8)     12.09.81               USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (45.4)     08.05.83               USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (45.00)    29.12.78               USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.17)    27.06.86               USA

        76     2:59.32    Nigeria                         3           Los Angeles            11.08.1984

                          Sunday Uti                       (45.34)    23.10.62               NGR
                          Moses Ugbisie                    (44.48)    11.12.64               NGR
                          Olurotimi Peters                 (44.94)    18.12.54               NGR
                          Innocent Egbunike                (44.56)    30.11.61               NGR

        77     2:59.33    Great Britain & N.I.            1h2         Beijing                22.08.2008

                          Andrew Steele                    (45.28e)   19.09.84               GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (45.08e)   20.12.83               GBR
                          Michael Bingham                  (44.50)    13.04.86               GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.47)    03.04.87               GBR

        78     2:59.34    Jamaica                         2           Sevilla                29.08.1999

                          Michael McDonald                 (46.13)    17.03.75               JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.65)    10.11.73               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.68)    14.02.72               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (43.88)    30.04.76               JAM

        79     2:59.37    Belgium                         5           Beijing                23.08.2008

                          Kévin Borlée                     (45.43e)   22.02.88               BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (43.62e)   22.02.88               BEL
                          Cédric Van Branteghem            (44.44)    13.03.79               BEL
                          Arnaud Ghislain                  (45.88)    02.12.88               BEL

        80     2:59.40    Trinidad & Tobago               3           London                 10.08.2012

                          Lalonde Gordon                   (44.6)     25.11.88               TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                   (44.6)     11.01.86               TTO
                          Ade Alleyne-Forte                (45.51)    11.10.88               TTO
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.73)    28.10.92               TTO

        81     2:59.42    United States                   1           Seattle                26.07.1990

                          Clarence Daniel                  (46.2)     11.06.61               USA
                          Andrew Valmon                    (44.5)     01.01.65               USA
                          Antonio Pettigrew                (44.6)     03.11.67               USA
                          Tim Simon                        (44.3)     11.09.66               USA

        81     2:59.42    United States                   1           Sankt Peterburg        29.07.1994

                          Derek Mills                      (44.8)     09.07.72               USA
                          Andrew Valmon                    (44.2)     01.01.65               USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (45.1)     22.03.70               USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (45.3)     13.09.67               USA

        81     2:59.42    Jamaica                         3           Atlanta                03.08.1996

                          Michael McDonald                 (45.05)    17.03.75               JAM
                          Roxbert Martin                   (43.81)    05.11.69               JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (45.87)    10.11.73               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (44.69)    30.04.76               JAM

        84     2:59.43A   Cuba                            1           Guadalajara            28.10.2011

                          Noel Ruíz                                   18.01.87               CUB
                          Raidel Acea                                 31.10.90               CUB
                          Omar Cisneros                               19.11.89               CUB
                          Williams Collazo                            31.08.86               CUB

        85     2:59.46    Great Britain & N.I.            1           München                22.06.1997

                          Roger Black                      (45.71)    31.03.66               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.18)    03.05.73               GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (44.46)    05.01.74               GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (45.11)    26.07.72               GBR

        86     2:59.49    Great Britain & N.I.            1h3         Tokyo                  31.08.1991

                          Ade Mafe                         (46.0)     12.11.66               GBR
                          Derek Redmond                    (44.5)     03.09.65               GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.8)     26.07.72               GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (44.2)     28.11.58               GBR

        87     2:59.51    Cuba                            2           Barcelona              08.08.1992

                          Lázaro Martínez                  (46.0)     11.11.62               CUB
                          Héctor Herrera                   (44.1)     23.05.59               CUB
                          Norberto Téllez                  (44.9)     22.01.72               CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                (44.5)     06.03.67               CUB

        88     2:59.52    United States                   1h1         Montréal               30.07.1976

                          Herman Frazier                   (45.5)     29.10.54               USA
                          Benny Brown                      (45.3)     27.09.53               USA
                          Fred Newhouse                    (43.63)    08.11.48               USA
                          Maxie Parks                      (45.1)     09.07.51               USA

        89     2:59.53    Great Britain & N.I.            4           London                 10.08.2012

                          Conrad Williams                  (45.1)     20.03.82               GBR
                          Jack Green                       (44.9)     06.10.91               GBR
                          David Greene                     (45.53)    11.04.86               GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.09)    03.04.87               GBR

        90     2:59.54    United States                   1           Indianapolis           16.08.1987

                          Mark Rowe                        (45.8)     28.07.60               USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (45.0)     12.04.66               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (43.67)    19.09.67               USA
                          Roddie Haley                     (45.04)    06.12.65               USA

        91     2:59.55    United States                   1h1         Tokyo                  31.08.1991

                          Jeff Reynolds                    (45.4)     25.01.66               USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (43.9)     19.06.70               USA
                          Mark Everett                     (44.5)     02.09.68               USA
                          Danny Everett                    (45.8)     01.11.66               USA

        92     2:59.59    Louisiana State University      1           Sacramento             11.06.2005

                          Reginald Dardar                  (46.4)     31.10.85               USA
                          Kelly Willie                     (44.4)     07.09.82               USA
                          Bennie Brazell                   (44.8)     02.06.82               USA
                          Xavier Carter                    (44.0)     08.12.85               USA

        93     2:59.6     United States                   1           Los Angeles            24.07.1966

                          Bob Frey                         (46.3)     11.04.44               USA
                          Lee Evans                        (44.5)     25.02.47               USA
                          Tommie Smith                     (43.8)     12.06.44               USA
                          Theron Lewis                     (45.0)     10.07.44               USA

        93     2:59.60    Jamaica                         2           Saint-Denis            31.08.2003

                          Brandon Simpson                  (45.4)     06.09.81               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (45.1)     14.02.72               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (44.04)    30.04.76               JAM
                          Michael Blackwood                (45.06)    29.08.76               JAM

        95     2:59.63    Kenya                           3h2         Barcelona              07.08.1992

                          David Kitur                      (45.4)     12.10.62               KEN
                          Samson Kitur                     (45.13)    25.02.66               KEN
                          Simeon Kipkemboi                 (44.76)    15.04.60               KEN
                          Simon Kemboi                     (44.34)    01.03.67               KEN

        96     2:59.64A   Kenya                           2           Ciudad de México       20.10.1968

                          Charles Asati                    (44.6)     03.03.46               KEN
                          Mynyoro Hezekiah Nyamau          (45.5)     05.12.42               KEN
                          Naftali Bon                      (45.1)     09.10.45               KEN
                          Daniel Rudisha                   (44.4)     01.08.45               KEN

        97     2:59.70    Australia                       4           Los Angeles            11.08.1984

                          Bruce Frayne                     (45.38)    24.01.58               AUS
                          Darren Clark                     (43.86)    06.09.65               AUS
                          Gary Minihan                     (45.07)    24.01.62               AUS
                          Richard Mitchell                 (45.39)    22.03.55               AUS

        98     2:59.71A   Great Britain & N.I.            1           Johannesburg           13.09.1998

                          Mark Hylton                      (45.77)    24.09.76               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.81)    03.05.73               GBR
                          Sean Baldock                     (44.97)    03.12.76               GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (44.16)    05.01.74               GBR

        98     2:59.71    Poland                          3           Edmonton               12.08.2001

                          Rafal Wieruszewski               (46.0)     24.02.81               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (44.1)     26.01.77               POL
                          Piotr Dlugosielski               (45.10)    04.04.77               POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (44.50)    14.07.74               POL

        98     2:59.71    United States - Blue            1rA         Philadelphia           26.04.2008

                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.9)     27.06.86               USA
                          Wallace Spearmon                 (45.5)     24.12.84               USA
                          Darold Williamson                (45.47)    19.02.83               USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (43.88)    31.01.84               USA

        101    2:59.72    Cuba                            2           Indianapolis           16.08.1987

                          Leandro Peñalver                 (45.6)     23.05.61               CUB
                          Augustín Pavó                    (45.3)     28.05.62               CUB
                          Lázaro Martínez                  (44.1)     11.11.62               CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                (44.7)     06.03.67               CUB

        102    2:59.73    Great Britain & N.I.            3           Barcelona              08.08.1992

                          Roger Black                      (45.20)    31.03.66               GBR
                          David Grindley                   (44.65)    29.10.72               GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (45.14)    28.11.58               GBR
                          John Regis                       (44.74)    13.10.66               GBR

        102    2:59.73    Bahamas                         1h1         Helsinki               13.08.2005

                          Nathaniel McKinney               (45.3)     19.01.82               BAH
                          Avard Moncur                     (44.7e)    02.11.78               BAH
                          Troy McIntosh                    (45.72)    29.03.73               BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (44.05)    11.07.83               BAH

        102    2:59.73    University of Florida           1rA         Gainesville            05.04.2014

                          Najee Glass                                 12.06.94               USA
                          Hugh Graham                                 10.10.92               USA
                          Dedric Dukes                                04.02.92               USA
                          Arman Hall                                  14.02.94               USA

        105    2:59.75    Jamaica                         2h1         Helsinki               13.08.2005

                          Michael Blackwood                (45.5)     29.08.76               JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (45.6)     19.06.80               JAM
                          Lansford Spence                  (44.33)    15.12.82               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (44.33)    30.04.76               JAM

        106    2:59.76    Gainesville Elite               2rA         Gainesville            05.04.2014

                          David Verburg                               14.05.91               USA
                          Torrin Lawrence                             11.04.89               USA
                          Christian Taylor                            18.06.90               USA
                          Kerron Clement                              31.10.85               USA

        107    2:59.77A   Americas                        2           Johannesburg           13.09.1998

                          Michael McDonald                 (45.63)    17.03.75               JAM
                          Troy McIntosh                    (44.54)    29.03.73               BAH
                          Alejandro Cárdenas               (44.90)    04.09.74               MEX
                          Roxbert Martin                   (44.70)    05.11.69               JAM

        108    2:59.78    Jamaica                         1           Philadelphia           28.04.2001

                          Michael McDonald                 (45.2)     17.03.75               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (44.4)     30.04.76               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (45.1)     14.02.72               JAM
                          Michael Blackwood                (45.1)     29.08.76               JAM

        108    2:59.78    United States - Red             1rA         Philadelphia           25.04.2009

                          Kerron Clement                   (45.7)     31.10.85               USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (44.6)     29.12.78               USA
                          David Neville                    (45.27)    01.06.84               USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.26)    27.06.86               USA

        110    2:59.82    Kenya                           2           Stuttgart              22.08.1993

                          Kennedy Ochieng                  (46.15)    30.12.71               KEN
                          Simon Kemboi                     (45.35)    01.03.67               KEN
                          Abednego Matilu                  (44.63)    21.11.68               KEN
                          Samson Kitur                     (43.69)    25.02.66               KEN

        111    2:59.83    Kenya                           1           München                10.09.1972

                          Charles Asati                    (45.3)     03.03.46               KEN
                          Mynyoro Hezekiah Nyamau          (45.8)     05.12.42               KEN
                          Robert Ouko                      (45.2)     24.11.48               KEN
                          Julius Sang                      (43.5)     19.09.48               KEN

        112    2:59.84    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Stuttgart              31.08.1986

                          Derek Redmond                    (45.45)    03.09.65               GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (45.35)    28.11.58               GBR
                          Brian Whittle                    (45.09)    24.04.64               GBR
                          Roger Black                      (43.95)    31.03.66               GBR

        112    2:59.84    USOC - South                    1           Durham                 26.07.1987

                          Walter McCoy                     (46.0)     15.11.58               USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (44.7)     12.04.66               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (44.5)     19.09.67               USA
                          Roddie Haley                     (44.7)     06.12.65               USA

        112    2:59.84    Europe                          2           Split                  05.09.2010

                          Michael Bingham                  (45.40)    13.04.86               GBR
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.66)    22.02.88               BEL
                          Vladimir Krasnov                 (45.07)    19.08.90               RUS
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.71)    03.04.87               GBR

        115    2:59.85    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Gateshead              19.08.1996

                          Jamie Baulch                     (45.8)     03.05.73               GBR
                          Mark Hylton                      (45.2)     24.09.76               GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.5)     26.07.72               GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.35)    31.03.66               GBR

        115    2:59.85    United States                   1h2         Moskva                 15.08.2013

                          James Harris                     (45.2)     18.09.91               USA
                          David Verburg                    (44.6)     14.05.91               USA
                          Josh Mance                       (45.21)    21.03.92               USA
                          Arman Hall                       (44.82)    14.02.94               USA

        117    2:59.86    German Democratic Republic      1           Erfurt                 23.06.1985

                          Frank Möller                     (45.8)     16.02.60               GDR
                          Matthias Schersing               (44.8)     07.10.64               GDR
                          Jens Carlowitz                   (45.3)     08.08.64               GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                 (44.1)     06.08.65               GER

        117    2:59.86    USOC - North                    2           Durham                 26.07.1987

                          Michael Franks                   (45.5)     23.09.63               USA
                          Tim Simon                        (44.7)     11.09.66               USA
                          Kenneth Lowery                   (44.8)     13.08.61               USA
                          Sunder Nix                       (44.9)     02.12.61               USA

        117    2:59.86    United States - White           1r3         Austin                 08.04.2006

                          Andrew Rock                      (45.9)     23.01.82               USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (44.2)     28.12.77               USA
                          Wallace Spearmon                 (45.5)     24.12.84               USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.3)     31.10.85               USA

        120    2:59.87    Republic of South Africa        2           Daegu                  02.09.2011

                          Shane Victor                     (46.0)     29.12.88               RSA
                          Ofentse Mogawane                 (43.9)     20.02.82               RSA
                          Willem de Beer                   (44.88)    14.03.88               RSA
                          Louis van Zyl                    (45.03)    20.07.85               RSA

        121    2:59.88    Jamaica                         2           Göteborg               13.08.1995

                          Michael McDonald                 (45.9)     17.03.75               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (44.2)     30.04.76               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.97)    14.02.72               JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.84)    10.11.73               JAM

        121    2:59.88    Bahamas                         2h2         Beijing                22.08.2008

                          Michael Mathieu                  (45.59e)   24.06.84               BAH
                          Avard Moncur                     (44.94e)   02.11.78               BAH
                          Ramon Miller                     (45.10)    17.02.87               BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (44.25)    11.07.83               BAH

        121    2:59.88    Jamaica                         2           Moskva                 16.08.2013

                          Rusheen McDonald                 (46.0)     17.08.92               JAM
                          Edino Steele                     (44.3)     06.01.87               JAM
                          Omar Johnson                     (45.53)    25.11.88               JAM
                          Javon Francis                    (44.05)    14.12.94               JAM

        124    2:59.90    Russia                          3           Moskva                 16.08.2013

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (45.4)     15.05.87               RUS
                          Lev Mosin                        (44.8)     07.12.92               RUS
                          Sergey Petukhov                  (45.05)    22.12.83               RUS
                          Vladimir Krasnov                 (44.67)    19.08.90               RUS

        125    2:59.91A   USOC - South                    1           Colorado Springs       03.07.1983

                          Laron Brown                                 10.11.63               USA
                          Calvin Brooks                               08.04.63               USA
                          James Rolle                                 02.02.64               USA
                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58               USA

        125    2:59.91    University of California LA     1           Eugene                 04.06.1988

                          Steve Lewis                      (45.0)     16.05.69               USA
                          Kevin Young                      (44.4)     16.09.66               USA
                          Danny Everett                    (45.3)     01.11.66               USA
                          Henry Thomas                     (45.2)     10.07.67               USA

        125    2:59.91    Poland                          1h2         Athínai                09.08.1997

                          Tomasz Czubak                    (45.4)     16.12.73               POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (44.8)     14.07.74               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (44.82)    26.01.77               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.88)    13.05.70               POL

        128    2:59.95    Serbia & Montenegro             2h3         Tokyo                  31.08.1991

                          Dejan Jovkovic                              23.07.68               SRB
                          Nenad Djurovic                              20.07.67               SRB
                          Ismail Macev                                03.01.60               SRB
                          Slobodan Brankovic               (44.3)     01.10.67               SRB

        128    2:59.95    Georgia Tech                    1           Austin                 06.06.1992

                          Octavius Terry                   (45.6)     07.11.72               USA
                          Julian Amedee                    (45.5)                            USA
                          Derrick Adkins                   (45.0)     02.07.70               USA
                          Derek Mills                      (43.9)     09.07.72               USA

        130    2:59.96    Federal Republic of Germany     4           Roma                   06.09.1987

                          Norbert Dobeleit                 (45.7)     17.07.64               GER
                          Mark Henrich                     (44.3)     22.07.61               FRG
                          Edgar Itt                        (45.12)    08.06.67               GER
                          Harald Schmid                    (44.93)    29.09.57               FRG

        131    2:59.98    Jamaica                         2h2         Athínai                09.08.1997

                          Linval Laird                     (46.2)     23.06.69               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (43.9)     30.04.76               JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.84)    10.11.73               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (45.07)    14.02.72               JAM

        131    2:59.98    United States                   1h1         Beijing                22.08.2008

                          David Neville                    (44.92e)   01.06.84               USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.50e)   31.10.85               USA
                          Reggie Witherspoon               (44.63)    31.05.85               USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (45.93)    29.12.78               USA

        133    2:59.99    Germany                         3           Stuttgart              22.08.1993

                          Rico Lieder                      (45.47)    25.03.71               GER
                          Klaus Just                       (45.36)    29.03.64               GER
                          Olaf Hense                       (44.99)    19.11.67               GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                 (44.17)    06.08.65               GER

        133    2:59.99    Florida State University        1           Fayetteville           13.06.2009

                          Kevin Williams                   (46.6)     07.02.89               JAM
                          Kévin Borlée                     (43.8)     22.02.88               BEL
                          Charles Clark                    (45.85)    10.08.87               USA
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (43.78)    22.02.88               BEL

        135    3:00.01    Jamaica                         2h1         Tokyo                  31.08.1991

                          Howard Burnett                              08.03.61               JAM
                          Devon Morris                     (44.2)     22.01.61               JAM
                          Patrick O'Connor                            17.09.66               JAM
                          Seymour Fagan                               30.12.67               JAM

        136    3:00.02    Australia                       6           Beijing                23.08.2008

                          Sean Wroe                        (46.07e)   18.03.85               AUS
                          John Steffensen                  (45.26e)   30.08.82               AUS
                          Clinton Hill                     (44.41)    19.04.80               AUS
                          Joel Milburn                     (44.28)    17.03.86               AUS

        136    3:00.02    University of Florida           1           Des Moines             09.06.2012

                          Dedric Dukes                     (46.6)     04.02.92               USA
                          Hugh Graham                      (44.9)     10.10.92               USA
                          Leonardo Seymore                 (45.31)    01.01.90               USA
                          Tony McQuay                      (44.00)    16.04.90               USA

        138    3:00.04    USOC - North                    1           Baton Rouge            28.07.1985

                          Michael Franks                   (45.0)     23.09.63               USA
                          Ray Armstead                     (45.2)     27.05.60               USA
                          Leroy Dixson                     (44.8)     22.05.63               USA
                          Danny Harris                     (45.1)     07.09.65               USA

        138    3:00.04    Waco All-Stars                  2r3         Austin                 08.04.2006

                          Sanjay Ayre                      (46.1)     19.06.80               JAM
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (43.2)     31.01.84               USA
                          Jerry Harris                     (45.4)     29.10.81               USA
                          Darold Williamson                (45.3)     19.02.83               USA

        138    3:00.04    United States - Blue            2r1         Philadelphia           28.04.2007

                          David Neville                    (46.2)     01.06.84               USA
                          Wallace Spearmon                 (44.9)     24.12.84               USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.4)     31.10.85               USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (44.5)     08.05.83               USA

        138    3:00.04    Baylor University               1           Sacramento             09.06.2007

                          Reggie Witherspoon               (45.6)     31.05.85               USA
                          LeJerald Betters                 (44.4)     06.02.88               USA
                          Kevin Mutai                      (45.18)    16.04.85               USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (44.88)    15.06.87               USA

        142    3:00.05    Jamaica                         1h2         Winnipeg               28.07.1999

                          Paston Coke                                 23.08.71               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                               30.04.76               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                             14.02.72               JAM
                          Michael McDonald                            17.03.75               JAM

        142    3:00.05    Poland                          3           Osaka                  02.09.2007

                          Marek Plawgo                     (45.54)    25.02.81               POL
                          Daniel Dabrowski                 (44.49)    23.09.83               POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (44.28)    07.09.82               POL
                          Kacper Kozlowski                 (45.74)    07.12.86               POL

        144    3:00.07    German Democratic Republic      1           Erfurt                 03.06.1984

                          Guidio Lieske                               23.07.64               GDR
                          Matthias Schersing                          07.10.64               GDR
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64               GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65               GER

        145    3:00.09    France                          4           Stuttgart              22.08.1993

                          Jean-Louis Rapnouil              (45.62)    24.01.66               FRA
                          Pierre-Marie Hilaire             (45.47)    19.11.65               FRA
                          Jacques Farraudière              (44.85)    27.01.66               FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                 (44.15)    23.07.69               FRA

        145    3:00.09    United States - Red             1r1         Philadelphia           29.04.2006

                          Tyree Washington                 (45.4)     28.08.76               USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (45.0)     28.12.77               USA
                          Otis Harris                      (44.7)     30.06.82               USA
                          Wallace Spearmon                 (45.0)     24.12.84               USA

        145    3:00.09    Jamaica                         3h2         Beijing                22.08.2008

                          Michael Blackwood                (45.34e)   29.08.76               JAM
                          Allodin Fothergill               (45.14e)   02.07.87               JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (45.01)    19.06.80               JAM
                          Ricardo Chambers                 (44.60)    07.10.84               JAM

        145    3:00.09    Russia                          5           London                 10.08.2012

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (45.3)     15.05.87               RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                  (45.3)     26.12.87               RUS
                          Vladimir Krasnov                 (44.69)    19.08.90               RUS
                          Pavel Trenkhin                   (44.83)    24.03.86               RUS

        149    3:00.10    Jamaica                         3           Tokyo                  01.09.1991

                          Patrick O'Connor                 (45.9)     17.09.66               JAM
                          Devon Morris                     (44.6)     22.01.61               JAM
                          Winthrop Graham                  (44.81)    17.11.65               JAM
                          Seymour Fagan                    (44.77)    30.12.67               JAM

        149    3:00.10    Jamaica                         3           Daegu                  02.09.2011

                          Allodin Fothergill               (45.5)     02.07.87               JAM
                          Jermaine Gonzáles                (44.2)     26.11.84               JAM
                          Riker Hylton                     (44.94)    13.12.88               JAM
                          Leford Green                     (45.53)    14.11.86               JAM

        151    3:00.11    United States                   1           Berkeley               14.07.1984

                          Willie Smith                     (45.4)     28.02.56               USA
                          Ray Armstead                     (45.0)     27.05.60               USA
                          Alonzo Babers                    (45.0)     31.10.61               USA
                          Walter McCoy                     (44.8)     15.11.58               USA

        151    3:00.11    United States                   1           Athínai                17.09.2006

                          Jamel Ashley                     (46.4e)    17.04.79               USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (45.1e)    28.12.77               USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.16)    27.06.86               USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.39)    19.02.83               USA

        153    3:00.13    United States - Blue            2r1         Philadelphia           29.04.2006

                          LaShawn Merritt                  (45.8)     27.06.86               USA
                          Andrew Rock                      (44.7)     23.01.82               USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (45.1)     31.10.85               USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.5)     19.02.83               USA

        154    3:00.14    Americas                        2           Athínai                17.09.2006

                          Christopher Brown                (45.7e)    15.10.78               BAH
                          Michael Blackwood                (44.7e)    29.08.76               JAM
                          Carlos Santa                     (45.45)    07.01.78               DOM
                          Alleyne Francique                (44.32)    07.06.76               GRN

        154    3:00.14    Russia                          2h1         Beijing                22.08.2008

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (45.58e)   15.05.87               RUS
                          Vladislav Frolov                 (44.88e)   24.07.80               RUS
                          Anton Kokorin                    (45.42)    05.04.87               RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                  (44.26)    26.12.87               RUS

        156    3:00.15    United States - Red             1rA         Philadelphia           28.04.2012

                          Calvin Smith                     (46.4)     10.12.87               USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (44.7)     29.12.78               USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (44.2)     08.05.83               USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.8)     27.06.86               USA

        157    3:00.16    Soviet Union                    1           Moskva                 18.08.1984

                          Sergey Lovachov                             18.05.59               UZB
                          Yevgeniy Lomtyev                            20.10.61               RUS
                          Aleksandr Kurochikin                        23.07.61               KAZ
                          Viktor Markin                    (43.9)     23.02.57               RUS

        157    3:00.16    Jamaica                         2           Durham                 13.07.1996

                                                                                             JAM
                                                                                             JAM
                                                                                             JAM
                                                                                             JAM

        159    3:00.17    Federal Republic of Germany     2           Stuttgart              31.08.1986

                          Klaus Just                       (46.1)     29.03.64               GER
                          Edgar Itt                        (45.0)     08.06.67               GER
                          Harald Schmid                    (44.5)     29.09.57               FRG
                          Ralf Lübke                       (44.6)     17.06.65               GER

        159    3:00.17    Germany                         3h1         Tokyo                  31.08.1991

                          Klaus Just                                  29.03.64               GER
                          Rico Lieder                      (44.2)     25.03.71               GER
                          Norbert Dobeleit                            17.07.64               GER
                          Jens Carlowitz                   (44.2)     08.08.64               GER

        161    3:00.18A   USOC - North                    2           Colorado Springs       03.07.1983

                          Cliff Wiley                                 21.05.55               USA
                          Scott Davis                                 25.02.61               USA
                          Mike Bradley                                27.02.61               USA
                          Alonzo Babers                               31.10.61               USA

        162    3:00.19    United States                   1s1         Los Angeles            10.08.1984

                          Sunder Nix                       (45.93)    02.12.61               USA
                          Walter McCoy                     (44.65)    15.11.58               USA
                          Willie Smith                     (44.81)    28.02.56               USA
                          Antonio McKay                    (44.80)    09.02.64               USA

        162    3:00.19    United States                   1           New York City          22.07.1989

                          Jeff Reynolds                    (46.6)     25.01.66               USA
                          Antonio Pettigrew                (44.1)     03.11.67               USA
                          Tim Simon                        (44.7)     11.09.66               USA
                          Harry Reynolds                   (44.8)     08.06.64               USA

        162    3:00.19    Great Britain & N.I.            1h1         Athínai                09.08.1997

                          Mark Hylton                      (46.14)    24.09.76               GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.33)    31.03.66               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.53)    03.05.73               GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (45.19)    05.01.74               GBR

        165    3:00.20    Republic of South Africa        3           Sevilla                29.08.1999

                          Jopie van Oudtshoorn             (46.5)     05.02.76               RSA
                          Hendrik Mokganyetsi              (44.5)     07.09.75               RSA
                          Adriaan Botha                    (45.43)    08.03.77               RSA
                          Arnaud Malherbe                  (43.78)    20.11.72               RSA

        166    3:00.21    Kenya                           3h3         Tokyo                  31.08.1991

                          Samson Kitur                                25.02.66               KEN
                          Simon Kemboi                                01.03.67               KEN
                          Charles Gitonga                  (44.2)     05.10.71               KEN
                          Simeon Kipkemboi                            15.04.60               KEN

        166    3:00.21y   University of Oklahoma          1           Waco                   18.05.1997

                          Edward Clarke                    (45.9)     07.02.75               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (45.2)     14.02.72               JAM
                          Ryan Kite                        (45.3)     12.07.74               USA
                          Roxbert Martin                   (44.9)     05.11.69               JAM

        168    3:00.22    Baylor University               1           Des Moines             14.06.2008

                          Marcus Boyd                      (45.8)     03.03.89               USA
                          Justin Boyd                      (45.5)     25.08.85               USA
                          LeJerald Betters                 (44.37)    06.02.88               USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (44.50)    15.06.87               USA

        168    3:00.22    Russia                          4           Daegu                  02.09.2011

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (45.5)     15.05.87               RUS
                          Konstantin Svechkar              (45.6)     17.07.84               RUS
                          Pavel Trenkhin                   (44.80)    24.03.86               RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                  (44.41)    26.12.87               RUS

        170    3:00.25    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Roma                   27.06.1993

                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (45.8)     14.02.71               GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (45.2)     28.11.58               GBR
                          John Regis                       (44.7)     13.10.66               GBR
                          David Grindley                   (44.5)     29.10.72               GBR

        170    3:00.25    Germany                         3h1         Göteborg               12.08.1995

                          Uwe Jahn                         (45.8)     05.04.71               GER
                          Karsten Just                     (44.8)     17.09.68               GER
                          Kai Karsten                      (44.82)    22.06.68               GER
                          Rico Lieder                      (44.82)    25.03.71               GER

        172    3:00.26    Poland                          3           Athínai                10.08.1997

                          Tomasz Czubak                    (45.3)     16.12.73               POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.1)     14.07.74               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (45.14)    26.01.77               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.78)    13.05.70               POL

        172    3:00.26    Republic of South Africa        4           Athínai                10.08.1997

                          Arnaud Malherbe                  (46.42)    20.11.72               RSA
                          Hezekiél Sepeng                  (44.77)    30.06.74               RSA
                          Hendrik Mokganyetsi              (45.21)    07.09.75               RSA
                          Llewellyn Herbert                (43.86)    21.07.77               RSA

        174    3:00.27    German Democratic Republic      1           Dresden                27.07.1984

                          Carlo Niestädt                              04.04.63               GDR
                          Matthias Schersing                          07.10.64               GDR
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64               GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65               GER

        175    3:00.29    Bahamas                         2rA         Philadelphia           25.04.2009

                          Andrae Williams                  (46.4)     11.07.83               BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (45.3)     24.06.84               BAH
                          Nathaniel McKinney               (44.24)    19.01.82               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.35)    15.10.78               BAH

        176    3:00.30    Jamaica                         2           Seoul                  01.10.1988

                          Howard Davis                     (45.05)    27.04.67               JAM
                          Devon Morris                     (44.90)    22.01.61               JAM
                          Winthrop Graham                  (45.80)    17.11.65               JAM
                          Bert Cameron                     (44.55)    16.11.59               JAM

        177    3:00.31    United States                   1           Nassau                 09.06.2001

                          Aaron Armstrong                  ??         14.10.77               USA
                          Geno White                       ??         10.03.78               USA
                          Cedric Robinson                  ??         07.10.80               USA
                          Derrick Brew                     ??         28.12.77               USA

        177    3:00.31    University of Florida           1r1         Gainesville            03.04.2010

                          R.J. Anderson                               04.08.86               USA
                          Tony McQuay                                 16.04.90               USA
                          Christian Taylor                            18.06.90               USA
                          Calvin Smith                                10.12.87               USA

        179    3:00.32    Serbia & Montenegro             4           Tokyo                  01.09.1991

                          Dejan Jovkovic                   (46.0)     23.07.68               SRB
                          Nenad Djurovic                   (45.1)     20.07.67               SRB
                          Ismail Macev                     (45.18)    03.01.60               SRB
                          Slobodan Brankovic               (44.09)    01.10.67               SRB

        179    3:00.32    Poland                          7           Beijing                23.08.2008

                          Rafal Wieruszewski               (45.02e)   24.02.81               POL
                          Piotr Klimczak                   (44.54e)   18.01.80               POL
                          Piotr Kedzia                     (45.10)    06.06.84               POL
                          Marek Plawgo                     (44.66)    25.02.81               POL

        181    3:00.33    Federal Republic of Germany     1           Moskva                 18.08.1985

                          Erwin Skamrahl                   (45.7)     08.03.58               FRG
                          Klaus Just                       (45.0)     29.03.64               GER
                          Harald Schmid                    (45.1)     29.09.57               FRG
                          Ralf Lübke                       (44.6)     17.06.65               GER

        182    3:00.34    Kenya                           5           Tokyo                  01.09.1991

                          Samson Kitur                     (46.1)     25.02.66               KEN
                          Simon Kemboi                     (44.4)     01.03.67               KEN
                          Charles Gitonga                  (44.87)    05.10.71               KEN
                          Simeon Kipkemboi                 (44.94)    15.04.60               KEN

        182    3:00.34    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Villeneuve d'Ascq      25.06.1995

                          Iwan Thomas                      (46.1)     05.01.74               GBR
                          Adrian Patrick                   (44.7)     15.06.73               GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.75)    26.07.72               GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.84)    31.03.66               GBR

        182    3:00.34A   USOC - South                    1           Colorado Springs       30.07.1995

                          Marlon Ramsey                    (45.2)     11.09.74               USA
                          Leonard Byrd                     (45.0)     17.03.75               USA
                          André Morris                     (44.9)     26.10.72               USA
                          Deon Minor                       (45.2)     22.01.73               USA

        185    3:00.37    Bahamas                         1h1         Osaka                  01.09.2007

                          Nathaniel McKinney               (45.9)     19.01.82               BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (44.9)     24.06.84               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.52)    15.10.78               BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (45.03)    11.07.83               BAH

        186    3:00.38    Poland                          3h1         Helsinki               13.08.2005

                          Piotr Klimczak                   (45.7e)    18.01.80               POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (45.5e)    07.09.82               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.50)    13.05.70               POL
                          Rafal Wieruszewski               (44.70)    24.02.81               POL

        186    3:00.38    Great Britain & N.I.            4h1         Daegu                  01.09.2011

                          Richard Strachan                 (46.0)     18.11.86               GBR
                          Nigel Levine                     (45.1)     30.04.89               GBR
                          Chris Clark                      (44.99)    25.01.90               GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.56)    03.04.87               GBR

        186    3:00.38    Trinidad & Tobago               1h1         London                 09.08.2012

                          Lalonde Gordon                   (44.2)     25.11.88               TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                   (45.5)     11.01.86               TTO
                          Ade Alleyne-Forte                (46.12)    11.10.88               TTO
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.49)    28.10.92               TTO

        186    3:00.38    Great Britain & N.I.            2h1         London                 09.08.2012

                          Nigel Levine                     (45.8)     30.04.89               GBR
                          Conrad Williams                  (45.4)     20.03.82               GBR
                          Jack Green                       (44.42)    06.10.91               GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.84)    03.04.87               GBR

        190    3:00.39    Nigeria                         4h2         Barcelona              07.08.1992

                          Udeme Ekpeyong                              28.03.73               NGR
                          Emmanuel Okoli                              13.11.73               NGR
                          Hassan Bosso                                10.09.69               NGR
                          Sunday Bada                                 22.06.69               NGR

        191    3:00.40    United States                   1           Fukuoka                03.09.1995

                          Ryan Hayden                                 13.03.71               USA
                          Leonard Byrd                                17.03.75               USA
                          André Morris                                26.10.72               USA
                          Anthuan Maybank                             30.12.69               USA

        191    3:00.40    England                         1           Manchester             31.07.2002

                          Jared Deacon                     (46.1)     15.10.75               GBR
                          Sean Baldock                     (45.4)     03.12.76               GBR
                          Chris Rawlinson                  (44.5)     19.05.72               GBR
                          Daniel Caines                    (44.4)     15.05.79               GBR

        193    3:00.41    Wales                           2           Manchester             31.07.2002

                          Tim Benjamin                     (45.8)     02.05.82               GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (46.0)     05.01.74               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.5)     03.05.73               GBR
                          Matthew Elias                    (44.2)     25.04.79               GBR

        193    3:00.41    Belgium                         5           Daegu                  02.09.2011

                          Jonathan Borlée                  (45.0)     22.02.88               BEL
                          Antoine Gillet                   (45.6)     22.03.88               BEL
                          Nils Duerinck                    (45.76)    20.03.84               BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.11)    22.02.88               BEL

        193    3:00.41    Jamaica                         1h1         Moskva                 15.08.2013

                          Rusheen McDonald                 (45.6e)    17.08.92               JAM
                          Javere Bell                      (45.1e)    20.09.92               JAM
                          Edino Steele                     (45.14)    06.01.87               JAM
                          Javon Francis                    (44.62)    14.12.94               JAM

        196    3:00.42    USOC - South                    2           Baton Rouge            28.07.1985

                          Mark Rowe                        (45.7)     28.07.60               USA
                          Willie Caldwell                  (45.0)     25.09.63               USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (44.7)     12.04.66               USA
                          Roddie Haley                     (45.1)     06.12.65               USA

        197    3:00.43    Cuba                            1           Barquisimeto           10.06.2012

                          Noel Ruíz                                   18.01.87               CUB
                          Raidel Acea                                 31.10.90               CUB
                          Orestes Rodríguez                           03.06.89               CUB
                          Williams Collazo                            31.08.86               CUB

        198    3:00.44    Russia                          5           Stuttgart              22.08.1993

                          Dmitriy Kliger                   (45.72)    14.04.68               RUS
                          Dmitriy Kosov                    (45.09)    28.09.68               RUS
                          Mikhail Vdovin                   (44.73)    15.01.67               RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov               (44.90)    14.07.72               RUS

        198    3:00.44    Jamaica                         3r1         Philadelphia           28.04.2007

                          Jermaine Gonzáles                (45.9)     26.11.84               JAM
                          Leford Green                     (46.0)     14.11.86               JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (44.2)     19.06.80               JAM
                          Michael Blackwood                (44.3)     29.08.76               JAM

        198    3:00.44A   Dominican Republic              2           Guadalajara            28.10.2011

                          Arismendi Peguero                           07.08.80               DOM
                          Luguelin Santos                             12.11.93               DOM
                          Yoel Tapia                                  11.09.84               DOM
                          Gustavo Cuesta                              14.11.88               DOM

        201    3:00.45    Jamaica                         2           Seattle                26.07.1990

                          Seymour Fagan                    (45.9)     30.12.67               JAM
                          Devon Morris                     (45.2)     22.01.61               JAM
                          Howard Burnett                   (44.4)     08.03.61               JAM
                          Patrick O'Connor                 (45.0)     17.09.66               JAM

        201    3:00.45    Texas A&M University            1r2         Austin                 09.04.2011

                          Bryan Miller                     (45.2)     31.05.89               USA
                          Tabarie Henry                    (45.0)     01.12.87               ISV
                          Michael Preble                   (45.3)     15.04.90               USA
                          Demetrius Pinder                 (45.0)     13.02.89               BAH

        201    3:00.45    Trinidad & Tobago               1           Port of Spain          24.06.2012

                          Robert Guy                                  21.02.64               TTO
                          Lalonde Gordon                              25.11.88               TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                              11.01.86               TTO
                          Deon Lendore                                28.10.92               TTO

        204    3:00.46    Great Britain & N.I.            2           München                10.09.1972

                          Martin Reynolds                  (46.3)     22.02.49               GBR
                          Alan Pascoe                      (45.1)     01.10.47               GBR
                          David Hemery                     (45.1)     18.07.44               GBR
                          David Jenkins                    (44.0)     25.05.52               GBR

        204    3:00.46    Cuba                            6           Stuttgart              22.08.1993

                          Iván García                      (46.64)    29.02.72               CUB
                          Héctor Herrera                   (45.45)    23.05.59               CUB
                          Norberto Téllez                  (44.28)    22.01.72               CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                (44.09)    06.03.67               CUB

        206    3:00.47    United States                   1           Caracas                28.08.1983

                          Alonzo Babers                               31.10.61               USA
                          Mike Bradley                                27.02.61               USA
                          James Rolle                                 02.02.64               USA
                          Eddie Carey                                 11.05.60               USA

        206    3:00.47    German Democratic Republic      2           Moskva                 18.08.1984

                          Carlo Niestädt                              04.04.63               GDR
                          Matthias Schersing                          07.10.64               GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65               GER
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64               GER

        206    3:00.47    Soviet Union                    3           Stuttgart              31.08.1986

                          Vladimir Prosin                  (45.8)     15.08.59               RUS
                          Vladimir Krylov                  (44.6)     26.02.64               RUS
                          Arkadiy Kornilov                 (45.5)     20.12.63               RUS
                          Aleksandr Kurochikin             (44.6)     23.07.61               KAZ

        206    3:00.47    Bahamas                         2           Nassau                 09.06.2001

                          Troy McIntosh                               29.03.73               BAH
                          Avard Moncur                                02.11.78               BAH
                          Dominic Demeritte                           22.02.78               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                           15.10.78               BAH

        210    3:00.48    German Democratic Republic      2           Moskva                 18.08.1985

                          Guidio Lieske                               23.07.64               GDR
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64               GER
                          Matthias Schersing                          07.10.64               GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                 (44.7)     06.08.65               GER

        210    3:00.48    Nike/Mazda                      1           Walnut                 18.04.1992

                          Andrew Valmon                    (45.2)     01.01.65               USA
                          Stanley Redwine                  (46.7)     10.04.61               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (44.6)     19.09.67               USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (44.0)     13.09.67               USA

        210    3:00.48    United States                   1h2         Helsinki               13.08.2005

                          Miles Smith                      (45.2e)    24.09.84               USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (44.5e)    28.12.77               USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (45.41)    27.06.86               USA
                          Darold Williamson                (45.34)    19.02.83               USA

        210    3:00.48    Trinidad & Tobago               2h2         Moskva                 15.08.2013

                          Robert Guy                       (45.1e)    21.02.64               TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                   (44.8e)    11.01.86               TTO
                          Lalonde Gordon                   (45.11)    25.11.88               TTO
                          Deon Lendore                     (45.49)    28.10.92               TTO

        214    3:00.50    Federal Republic of Germany     1           Athínai                11.09.1982

                          Erwin Skamrahl                              08.03.58               FRG
                          Harald Schmid                               29.09.57               FRG
                          Thomas Giessing                             19.03.61               FRG
                          Hartmut Weber                               17.10.60               FRG

        214    3:00.50    Great Britain & N.I.            2h1         Moskva                 15.08.2013

                          Conrad Williams                  (45.4)     20.03.82               GBR
                          Michael Bingham                  (45.6)     13.04.86               GBR
                          Jamie Bowie                      (44.64)    01.04.89               GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.77)    03.04.87               GBR

        216    3:00.51    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Firenze                19.06.2005

                          Robert Tobin                     (45.4)     20.12.83               GBR
                          Graham Hedman                    (45.0)     06.02.79               GBR
                          Malacai Davis                    (45.30)    13.09.77               GBR
                          Tim Benjamin                     (44.73)    02.05.82               GBR

        217    3:00.53    Bahamas                         3           Saint-Denis            31.08.2003

                          Avard Moncur                     (44.6)     02.11.78               BAH
                          Dennis Darling                   (46.1)     06.05.75               BAH
                          Nathaniel McKinney               (45.54)    19.01.82               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.36)    15.10.78               BAH

        217    3:00.53    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Berlin                 23.08.2009

                          Conrad Williams                  (45.53)    20.03.82               GBR
                          Michael Bingham                  (44.75)    13.04.86               GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (45.45)    20.12.83               GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.80)    03.04.87               GBR

        219    3:00.55    University of California LA     1           Baton Rouge            06.06.1987

                          Anthony Washington               (47.0)     22.12.66               USA
                          Kevin Young                      (44.7)     16.09.66               USA
                          Henry Thomas                     (44.0)     10.07.67               USA
                          Danny Everett                    (44.9)     01.11.66               USA

        219    3:00.55A   Nigeria                         1           Nairobi                12.08.1987

                          Moses Ugbisie                               11.12.64               NGR
                          Joseph Falaye                               24.04.68               NGR
                          Henry Amike                                 04.10.61               NGR
                          Innocent Egbunike                           30.11.61               NGR

        219    3:00.55    Cuba                            3h1         London                 09.08.2012

                          Williams Collazo                 (46.6)     31.08.86               CUB
                          Raidel Acea                      (43.9)     31.10.90               CUB
                          Orestes Rodríguez                (45.19)    03.06.89               CUB
                          Omar Cisneros                    (44.89)    19.11.89               CUB

        222    3:00.56    Federal Republic of Germany     3           Seoul                  01.10.1988

                          Norbert Dobeleit                 (45.30)    17.07.64               GER
                          Edgar Itt                        (45.10)    08.06.67               GER
                          Jörg Vaihinger                   (45.52)    08.10.62               FRG
                          Ralf Lübke                       (44.64)    17.06.65               GER

        222    3:00.56    United States                   1h2         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          LaMont Smith                     (45.47)    11.12.72               USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (44.45)    22.03.70               USA
                          Derek Mills                      (44.76)    09.07.72               USA
                          Anthuan Maybank                  (45.88)    30.12.69               USA

        222    3:00.56    World All-Stars                 3r1         Philadelphia           29.04.2006

                          Jamel Ashley                     (46.5)     17.04.79               USA
                          Gary Kikaya                      (44.4)     04.02.78               COD
                          Felix Sánchez                    (45.2)     30.08.77               DOM
                          Alleyne Francique                (44.5)     07.06.76               GRN

        222    3:00.56    Bahamas                         2rA         Philadelphia           28.04.2012

                          Demetrius Pinder                 (45.4)     13.02.89               BAH
                          Ramon Miller                     (45.1)     17.02.87               BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (44.5)     24.06.84               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (45.6)     15.10.78               BAH

        226    3:00.57A   Federal Republic of Germany     3           Ciudad de México       20.10.1968

                          Helmar Müller                    (46.4)     11.08.39               FRG
                          Gerhard Hennige                  (44.7)     23.09.40               FRG
                          Manfred Kinder                   (44.7)     20.04.38               FRG
                          Martin Jellinghaus               (44.7)     26.10.44               FRG

        226    3:00.57    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Annecy                 23.06.2002

                          Jared Deacon                     (45.8)     15.10.75               GBR
                          Tim Benjamin                     (45.2)     02.05.82               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (45.13)    03.05.73               GBR
                          Daniel Caines                    (44.47)    15.05.79               GBR

        226    3:00.57    Arizona State University        2           Sacramento             11.06.2005

                          Rich Allen                       (46.7)     07.02.84               USA
                          Seth Amoo                        (44.3)     20.03.83               GHA
                          Domenik Peterson                 (45.2)     12.12.84               USA
                          Lewis Banda                      (44.4)     16.08.83               ZIM

        229    3:00.58A   Poland                          4           Ciudad de México       20.10.1968

                          Stanislaw Gredzinski             (46.8)     19.10.45               POL
                          Jan Balachowski                  (44.7)     28.12.48               POL
                          Jan Werner                       (44.5)     25.04.46               POL
                          Andrzej Badenski                 (44.5)     10.05.43               POL

        229    3:00.58    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Frankfurt              30.06.1991

                          Paul Sanders                     (45.8)     11.01.62               GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (44.7)     28.11.58               GBR
                          Brian Whittle                    (45.4)     24.04.64               GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.7)     31.03.66               GBR

        229    3:00.58    Univ. of Southern California    2           Austin                 06.06.1992

                          Travis Hannah                    (45.3)     31.01.70               USA
                          Curtis Conway                    (45.4)     13.01.71               USA
                          Ralph Cannady                    (46.3)                            USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (43.6)     19.06.70               USA

        229    3:00.58    Republic of South Africa        3h2         Athínai                09.08.1997

                          Arnaud Malherbe                  (46.6)     20.11.72               RSA
                          Hezekiél Sepeng                  (44.6)     30.06.74               RSA
                          Hendrik Mokganyetsi              (45.27)    07.09.75               RSA
                          Llewellyn Herbert                (44.10)    21.07.77               RSA

        229    3:00.58    United States 1                 1           München                08.08.2004

                          Otis Harris                                 30.06.82               USA
                          Andrew Rock                                 23.01.82               USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                              31.01.84               USA
                          Darold Williamson                           19.02.83               USA

        229    3:00.58    Poland                          5           Helsinki               14.08.2005

                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (46.8e)    07.09.82               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.1e)    13.05.70               POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.15)    14.07.74               POL
                          Piotr Klimczak                   (44.50)    18.01.80               POL

        229    3:00.58    United States - Blue            3rA         Philadelphia           25.04.2009

                          Jamaal Torrence                  (46.0)     20.07.83               USA
                          Craig Everhart                   (44.8)     13.09.83               USA
                          Wallace Spearmon                 (45.50)    24.12.84               USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.25)    19.02.83               USA

        236    3:00.59    France                          4           Sevilla                29.08.1999

                          Pierre-Marie Hilaire             (45.8)     19.11.65               FRA
                          Marc Foucan                      (44.7)     14.10.71               FRA
                          Marc Raquil                      (45.11)    02.04.77               FRA
                          Fred Mango                       (44.62)    26.06.73               FRA

        236    3:00.59    United States                   1           Gold Coast             10.09.2000

                          Melvin Lister                    (47.5)     29.08.77               USA
                          Ja'Warren Hooker                 (45.3)     24.09.78               USA
                          Calvin Harrison                  (43.8)     20.01.74               USA
                          Alvin Harrison                   (44.0)     20.01.74               USA

        238    3:00.60    German Democratic Republic      1s2         Seoul                  30.09.1988

                          Jens Carlowitz                   (44.9)     08.08.64               GER
                          Frank Möller                     (45.5)     16.02.60               GDR
                          Matthias Schersing               (44.9)     07.10.64               GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                 (45.3)     06.08.65               GER

        238    3:00.60    Baylor University               1h1         Knoxville              01.06.1995

                          Michael Ford                     (45.4)     05.02.73               USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.1)     11.03.74               USA
                          Corey Williams                   (44.7)     02.03.72               USA
                          Deon Minor                       (45.4)     22.01.73               USA

        238    3:00.60    Australia                       2           Athínai                28.08.2004

                          John Steffensen                  (46.12)    30.08.82               AUS
                          Mark Ormrod                      (44.76)    01.12.82               AUS
                          Pat Dwyer                        (45.11)    03.11.77               AUS
                          Clinton Hill                     (44.61)    19.04.80               AUS

        238    3:00.60    United States - Blue            1rA         Philadelphia           24.04.2010

                          David Neville                    (46.8)     01.06.84               USA
                          Jamaal Torrence                  (44.8)     20.07.83               USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (44.60)    08.05.83               USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (44.51)    29.12.78               USA

        242    3:00.61    Baylor University               1           Arlington              01.04.1995

                          Michael Ford                     (45.6)     05.02.73               USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (44.7)     11.03.74               USA
                          Deon Minor                       (44.7)     22.01.73               USA
                          Marlon Ramsey                    (45.61)    11.09.74               USA

        242    3:00.61    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Paris                  20.06.1999

                          Mark Hylton                      (46.33)    24.09.76               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.71)    03.05.73               GBR
                          Solomon Wariso                   (44.95)    11.11.66               GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.62)    26.07.72               GBR

        244    3:00.62    Texas A&M University            1           Des Moines             11.06.2011

                          Bryan Miller                     (45.2)     31.05.89               USA
                          Demetrius Pinder                 (44.9)     13.02.89               BAH
                          Michael Preble                   (45.60)    15.04.90               USA
                          Tabarie Henry                    (44.86)    01.12.87               ISV

        245    3:00.63    United States                   1           Cali                   05.08.1971

                          Dale Alexander                              28.04.49               USA
                          Fred Newhouse                               08.11.48               USA
                          Tommy Turner                                17.01.47               USA
                          John Smith                                  05.08.50               USA

        246    3:00.64    Federal Republic of Germany     2           Split                  01.09.1990

                          Klaus Just                       (45.2)     29.03.64               GER
                          Edgar Itt                        (45.8)     08.06.67               GER
                          Carsten Köhrbrück                (45.1)     26.06.66               GER
                          Norbert Dobeleit                 (44.5)     17.07.64               GER

        246    3:00.64    Baylor University               3           Austin                 06.06.1992

                          Daniel Fredericks                (45.8)     03.09.70               USA
                          Tony Miller                      (44.9)     12.02.71               USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (45.1)     10.11.69               USA
                          Deon Minor                       (44.8)     22.01.73               USA

        246    3:00.64    Senegal                         4           Atlanta                03.08.1996

                          Moustapha Diarra                 (46.53)    27.12.70               SEN
                          Aboubakry Dia                    (44.94)    17.04.67               SEN
                          Hachim N'Diaye                   (44.70)    28.10.69               SEN
                          Ibou Faye                        (44.47)    13.12.69               SEN

        246    3:00.64    France                          3s1         Sydney                 29.09.2000

                          Emmanuel Front                   (46.52)    27.01.73               FRA
                          Marc Foucan                      (46.10)    14.10.71               FRA
                          Ibrahima Wade                    (46.32)    06.09.68               FRA
                          Marc Raquil                                 02.04.77               FRA

        246    3:00.64    Bahamas                         4r1         Philadelphia           28.04.2007

                          Nathaniel McKinney               (45.2)     19.01.82               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (45.3)     15.10.78               BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (45.6)     11.07.83               BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (44.5)     24.06.84               BAH

        246    3:00.64    University of South California  2           Des Moines             09.06.2012

                          Joey Hughes                      (45.6)     26.10.90               USA
                          Josh Mance                       (44.9)     21.03.92               USA
                          Reggie Wyatt                     (45.30)    17.09.90               USA
                          Bryshon Nellum                   (44.82)    01.05.89               USA

        252    3:00.65    France                          3           München                10.09.1972

                          Gilles Bertouldt                 (46.2)     16.05.49               FRA
                          Roger Vélasques                  (44.1)     11.02.43               FRA
                          Francis Kerbiriou                (45.6)     11.05.51               FRA
                          Jacques Carette                  (44.8)     01.03.47               FRA

        252    3:00.65    Americas                        1           Barcelona              10.09.1989

                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62               CUB
                          Sérgio Franco de Menezês                    27.04.65               BRA
                          Howard Burnett                              08.03.61               JAM
                          Roberto Hernández                (44.9)     06.03.67               CUB

        252    3:00.65    Sprint Capital TC               1           Atlanta                20.05.2000

                                                                                             USA
                                                                                             USA
                                                                                             USA
                                                                                             USA

        252    3:00.65    Waco All-Stars                  1r1         Austin                 05.04.2008

                          Reggie Witherspoon               (46.0)     31.05.85               USA
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (45.6)     19.06.80               JAM
                          Darold Williamson                (45.5)     19.02.83               USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (43.6)     31.01.84               USA

        256    3:00.66    Federal Republic of Germany     2s2         Seoul                  30.09.1988

                          Norbert Dobeleit                            17.07.64               GER
                          Mark Henrich                                22.07.61               FRG
                          Jörg Vaihinger                   (44.9)     08.10.62               FRG
                          Ralf Lübke                       (44.9)     17.06.65               GER

        256    3:00.66    Baylor University               1           Kingston               06.05.1989

                          Todd Thompson                    (47.6)                            USA
                          Terril Davis                     (45.7)     21.04.68               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (43.6)     19.09.67               USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (43.8)     13.09.67               USA

        256    3:00.66    Poland                          4s1         Sydney                 29.09.2000

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.48)    14.07.74               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (45.38)    26.01.77               POL
                          Piotr Dlugosielski               (45.20)    04.04.77               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.60)    13.05.70               POL

        256    3:00.66    United States - Blue            1           Austin                 05.04.2003

                          James Davis                      (45.6)     19.03.76               USA
                          Jerome Young                     (44.7)     14.08.76               USA
                          Corey Nelson                     (45.0)     09.10.77               USA
                          Milton Campbell                  (45.4)     15.05.76               USA

        260    3:00.67    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Athínai                11.09.1982

                          David Jenkins                    (45.9)     25.05.52               GBR
                          Garry Cook                       (45.5)     10.01.58               GBR
                          Todd Bennett                     (44.8)     06.07.62               GBR
                          Phil Brown                       (44.5)     06.01.62               GBR

        260    3:00.67    Belgium                         3h1         Beijing                22.08.2008

                          Cédric Van Branteghem            (45.52e)   13.03.79               BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (44.74e)   22.02.88               BEL
                          Arnaud Ghislain                  (46.16)    02.12.88               BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.25)    22.02.88               BEL

        262    3:00.68    University of Florida           2           Eugene                 04.06.1988

                          Calvin Long                      (45.6)     02.07.66               USA
                          Dennis Mitchell                  (44.4)     20.02.66               USA
                          Timmy Johnson                    (45.5)                            USA
                          Mark Everett                     (45.2)     02.09.68               USA

        262    3:00.68    Australia                       4h1         Beijing                22.08.2008

                          Joel Milburn                     (44.96e)   17.03.86               AUS
                          Mark Ormrod                      (45.39e)   01.12.82               AUS
                          John Steffensen                  (45.46)    30.08.82               AUS
                          Clinton Hill                     (44.87)    19.04.80               AUS

        262    3:00.68    Germany                         5h1         Daegu                  01.09.2011

                          Jonas Plass                      (45.8e)    01.08.86               GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (44.8e)    13.01.84               GER
                          Eric Krüger                      (45.18)    21.03.88               GER
                          Thomas Schneider                 (44.90)    07.11.88               GER

        265    3:00.69    United States                   1r2         München                23.08.1972

                          Vince Matthews                   (45.3)     16.12.47               USA
                          Wayne Collett                    (44.8)     20.10.49               USA
                          John Smith                       (45.3)     05.08.50               USA
                          Lee Evans                        (45.3)     25.02.47               USA

        265    3:00.69    USOC - South                    1           Indianapolis           25.07.1982

                          Fred Taylor                                 05.11.57               USA
                          Anthony Ketchum                             20.11.62               USA
                          Cedric Vaughans                             13.10.61               USA
                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58               USA

        267    3:00.70    United States                   1           Montréal               26.08.1979

                          Herman Frazier                   (46.1)     29.10.54               USA
                          Bill Green                       (45.3)     01.05.61               USA
                          Willie Smith                     (44.4)     28.02.56               USA
                          Tony Darden                      (44.9)     02.09.57               USA

        268    3:00.71A   United States                   1h1         Ciudad de México       19.10.1968

                          Vince Matthews                              16.12.47               USA
                          Ronald Freeman                              12.06.47               USA
                          Larry James                                 06.11.47               USA
                          Lee Evans                                   25.02.47               USA

        268    3:00.71    United States                   1           Canberra               06.10.1985

                          Walter McCoy                     (45.1)     15.11.58               USA
                          Andre Phillips                   (44.9)     05.09.59               USA
                          Ray Armstead                     (46.6)     27.05.60               USA
                          Michael Franks                   (44.2)     23.09.63               USA

        268    3:00.71    Bush Track Team                 1           Tempe                  06.04.1996

                          Bryan Krill                      (46.1)     05.04.73               USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (44.5)     19.06.70               USA
                          Udeme Ekpeyong                   (45.4)     28.03.73               NGR
                          Calvin Harrison                  (44.7)     20.01.74               USA

        268    3:00.71    Belgium                         1h2         Daegu                  01.09.2011

                          Antoine Gillet                   (46.45)    22.03.88               BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (44.24)    22.02.88               BEL
                          Nils Duerinck                    (45.83)    20.03.84               BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.19)    22.02.88               BEL

        272    3:00.72    USA High Performance            2           Philadelphia           26.04.2003

                          Milton Campbell                  (45.6)     15.05.76               USA
                          Jerome Davis                     (45.1)     22.08.77               USA
                          Anthuan Maybank                  (45.4)     30.12.69               USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (44.6)     08.05.83               USA

        273    3:00.73    Kenya                           2s2         Roma                   05.09.1987

                          Joseph Sainah                               03.01.66               KEN
                          Elijah Bitok                                08.08.60               KEN
                          David Kitur                      (43.9)     12.10.62               KEN
                          John Anzrah                                 27.10.54               KEN

        273    3:00.73    Bahamas                         1h1         Winnipeg               28.07.1999

                          Timothy Munnigs                             22.06.66               BAH
                          Carl Oliver                                 30.01.69               BAH
                          Avard Moncur                                02.11.78               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                           15.10.78               BAH

        275    3:00.74    Poland                          5h1         Beijing                22.08.2008

                          Marek Plawgo                     (45.90e)   25.02.81               POL
                          Piotr Klimczak                   (44.47e)   18.01.80               POL
                          Piotr Kedzia                     (45.95)    06.06.84               POL
                          Rafal Wieruszewski               (44.42)    24.02.81               POL

        276    3:00.75    Germany                         6           Tokyo                  01.09.1991

                          Klaus Just                       (46.9)     29.03.64               GER
                          Rico Lieder                      (43.9)     25.03.71               GER
                          Norbert Dobeleit                 (45.65)    17.07.64               GER
                          Jens Carlowitz                   (44.26)    08.08.64               GER

        276    3:00.75    Russia                          2           Roma                   27.06.1993

                          Dmitriy Kliger                              14.04.68               RUS
                          Dmitriy Kosov                               28.09.68               RUS
                          Mikhail Vdovin                              15.01.67               RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov                          14.07.72               RUS

        276    3:00.75    Brazil                          1h2         Edmonton               11.08.2001

                          Claudinei Quirino da Silva       (46.3)     19.11.70               BRA
                          Anderson Jorge dos Santos        (45.0)     23.04.72               BRA
                          Flávio de Oliveira Godoy         (44.87)    13.12.69               BRA
                          Sanderlei Claro Parrela          (44.64)    07.10.74               BRA

        279    3:00.76A   United States                   1           Ciudad de México       20.10.1975

                          Herman Frazier                   (45.4)     29.10.54               USA
                          Robert Taylor                    (44.7)     14.09.48               USA
                          Maurice Peoples                  (44.7)     17.12.50               USA
                          Ronald Ray                       (45.0)     02.01.54               USA

        279    3:00.76    Japan                           5           Atlanta                03.08.1996

                          Shunji Karube                    (45.88)    08.05.69               JPN
                          Koji Ito                         (44.86)    29.01.70               JPN
                          Jun Osakada                      (45.08)    02.04.74               JPN
                          Shigekazu Omori                  (44.94)    09.07.72               JPN

        279    3:00.76    World All-Stars                 2rA         Philadelphia           24.04.2004

                          Gary Kikaya                      (45.6)     04.02.78               COD
                          Alleyne Francique                (44.5)     07.06.76               GRN
                          Sofiane Labidi                   (45.0)     29.09.77               TUN
                          Felix Sánchez                    (45.7)     30.08.77               DOM

        279    3:00.76    Jamaica                         4           Osaka                  02.09.2007

                          Michael Blackwood                (45.4)     29.08.76               JAM
                          Ricardo Chambers                 (44.3)     07.10.84               JAM
                          Leford Green                     (44.50)    14.11.86               JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (46.54)    19.06.80               JAM

        283    3:00.77    Republic of South Africa        1h3         Sevilla                28.08.1999

                          Jopie van Oudtshoorn             (46.4)     05.02.76               RSA
                          Hendrik Mokganyetsi              (44.5)     07.09.75               RSA
                          Adriaan Botha                    (45.16)    08.03.77               RSA
                          Arnaud Malherbe                  (44.75)    20.11.72               RSA

        284    3:00.78    Southern Illinois University    1           Des Moines             28.04.1984

                          Gary Duncan                      (45.6)     25.05.64               USA
                          Mike Adams                       (45.6)                            USA
                          Elvis Forde                      (45.1)     18.11.59               BAR
                          Michael Franks                   (44.5)     23.09.63               USA

        285    3:00.79-   United States                   1           Tokyo                  21.10.1964

                          Ollan Cassel                     (46.0)     05.10.37               USA
                          Mike Larrabee                    (44.8)     02.12.33               USA
                          Ulis Williams                    (45.4)     24.10.41               USA
                          Henry Carr                       (44.5)     27.11.42               USA

        285    3:00.79    Soviet Union                    3           Athínai                11.09.1982

                          Aleksandr Troshchilo                        16.01.60               BLR
                          Pavel Roshchin                              14.10.56               UKR
                          Pavel Kondratyenko                          01.01.68               RUS
                          Viktor Markin                               23.02.57               RUS

        285    3:00.79    Soviet Union                    1           Helsinki               14.08.1983

                          Sergey Lovachov                  (45.23)    18.05.59               UZB
                          Aleksandr Troshchilo             (44.85)    16.01.60               BLR
                          Nikolay Chernyetskiy             (45.65)    29.11.59               RUS
                          Viktor Markin                    (45.06)    23.02.57               RUS

        285    3:00.79    Univ. of Southern California    1h1         Austin                 04.06.1992

                          Travis Hannah                    (45.5)     31.01.70               USA
                          Curtis Conway                    (45.5)     13.01.71               USA
                          Ralph Cannady                    (46.1)                            USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (43.7)     19.06.70               USA

        285    3:00.79    Zimbabwe                        2h3         Athínai                09.08.1997

                          Tawanda Chiwira                  (46.2)     27.08.74               ZIM
                          Philip Mukomana                  (44.6)     21.04.74               ZIM
                          Savieri Nghidi                   (45.79)    02.03.68               ZIM
                          Ken Harnden                      (44.20)    31.03.73               ZIM

        285    3:00.79    United States                   1h2         Sevilla                28.08.1999

                          Jerome Davis                     (44.8)     22.08.77               USA
                          Joey Woody                       (45.3)     22.05.73               USA
                          Danny McCray                     (45.06)    11.03.74               USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (45.60)    29.12.78               USA

        291    3:00.80    Europe                          2           Montréal               26.08.1979

                          Ryszard Podlas                   (46.2)     29.07.54               POL
                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister           (44.8)     05.08.51               FRG
                          Harry Schulting                  (44.8)     11.02.56               NED
                          Harald Schmid                    (45.0)     29.09.57               FRG

        291    3:00.80    German Democratic Republic      1           Praha                  28.06.1987

                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64               GER
                          Carlo Niestädt                              04.04.63               GDR
                          Matthias Schersing                          07.10.64               GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                 (44.6)     06.08.65               GER

        291    3:00.80    Germany                         2           Annecy                 23.06.2002

                          Ingo Schultz                     (45.6e)    26.07.75               GER
                          Jens Dautzenberg                 (45.3e)    24.05.74               GER
                          Ruwen Faller                     (45.12)    22.07.80               GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (44.76)    09.12.83               GER

        291    3:00.80    G.W. Express/Nike               1r1         Gainesville            02.04.2011

                          Josh Scott                                  09.03.85               USA
                          Jamaal Torrence                             20.07.83               USA
                          Calvin Smith                                10.12.87               USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                            08.05.83               USA

        295    3:00.81    Southern Methodist University   2           Baton Rouge            06.06.1987

                          Harold Spells                    (46.1)     18.07.65               USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (44.2)     12.04.66               USA
                          Cedric Matterson                 (45.8)     05.11.65               USA
                          Roy Martin                       (44.8)     25.12.66               USA

        295    3:00.81    University of California LA     1           Walnut                 24.04.1988

                          Steve Lewis                      (45.9)     16.05.69               USA
                          Kevin Young                      (44.9)     16.09.66               USA
                          Henry Thomas                     (45.2)     10.07.67               USA
                          Danny Everett                    (44.8)     01.11.66               USA

        295    3:00.81    Kenya                           1h2         Göteborg               12.08.1995

                          Samson Kitur                     (45.9)     25.02.66               KEN
                          Abednego Matilu                  (45.2)     21.11.68               KEN
                          Julius Chepkwony                 (45.07)    06.06.69               KEN
                          Charles Gitonga                  (44.64)    05.10.71               KEN

        295    3:00.81    University of Oregon            3           Sacramento             11.06.2005

                          Jordan Kent                      (46.3)     24.07.84               USA
                          Kedar Inico                      (44.3)     29.08.83               USA
                          Akobundu Ikwuakor                (45.6)     13.08.84               NGR
                          Matt Scherer                     (44.6)     21.11.83               USA

        295    3:00.81    Russia                          2h2         Daegu                  01.09.2011

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (46.1e)    15.05.87               RUS
                          Konstantin Svechkar              (45.4e)    17.07.84               RUS
                          Pavel Trenkhin                   (44.52)    24.03.86               RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                  (44.77)    26.12.87               RUS

        295    3:00.81    Belgium                         3h2         Moskva                 15.08.2013

                          Antoine Gillet                   (46.8)     22.03.88               BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (44.1)     22.02.88               BEL
                          Dylan Borlée                     (45.96)    20.09.92               BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (43.90)    22.02.88               BEL

        301    3:00.82    German Democratic Republic      2           Canberra               06.10.1985

                          Frank Möller                     (46.4)     16.02.60               GDR
                          Guidio Lieske                    (45.8)     23.07.64               GDR
                          Matthias Schersing               (44.5)     07.10.64               GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                 (44.2)     06.08.65               GER

        301    3:00.82    Ohio State University           1           New Orleans            05.06.1993

                          Richard Jones                    (46.2)     10.12.73               GUY
                          Aaron Payne                      (45.0)     16.05.71               USA
                          Robert Smith                     (45.4)     04.03.72               USA
                          Chris Nelloms                    (44.2)     14.08.71               USA

        301    3:00.82    Kenya                           1h3         Stuttgart              21.08.1993

                          Abednego Matilu                  (45.5)     21.11.68               KEN
                          Simon Kemboi                     (45.9)     01.03.67               KEN
                          Samson Kitur                     (44.49)    25.02.66               KEN
                          Kennedy Ochieng                  (44.94)    30.12.71               KEN

        301    3:00.82    England                         2           Kuala Lumpur           21.09.1998

                          Paul Slythe                      (46.2)     05.09.74               GBR
                          Solomon Wariso                   (44.9)     11.11.66               GBR
                          Mark Hylton                      (45.3)     24.09.76               GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.4)     26.07.72               GBR

        301    3:00.82    Great Britain & N.I.            1rB         Leiria                 21.06.2009

                          Conrad Williams                  (46.06e)   20.03.82               GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (44.73e)   20.12.83               GBR
                          Richard Strachan                 (45.14)    18.11.86               GBR
                          Tim Benjamin                     (44.89)    02.05.82               GBR

        301    3:00.82A   Venezuela                       3           Guadalajara            28.10.2011

                          Arturo Ramírez                              19.04.91               VEN
                          Alberto Aguilar                             09.03.85               VEN
                          José Acevedo                                30.03.86               VEN
                          Omar Longart                                18.05.91               VEN

        307    3:00.83    Baylor University               3           Baton Rouge            06.06.1987

                          Darnell Chase                    (46.0)     13.12.65               USA
                          Keith Stanford                   (45.0)     01.03.64               USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (45.2)     13.09.67               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (44.7)     19.09.67               USA

        307    3:00.83    United States                   2h1         Winnipeg               28.07.1999

                          Deon Minor                                  22.01.73               USA
                          Torrance Zellner                            06.01.70               USA
                          Danny McCray                                11.03.74               USA
                          Alvin Harrison                              20.01.74               USA

        307    3:00.83A   Jamaica                         1           Ciudad de Guatemala    22.07.2001

                          Orville Taylor                              11.05.70               JAM
                          Brandon Simpson                             06.09.81               JAM
                          Mario Watts                                 21.05.75               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                             14.02.72               JAM

        307    3:00.83    Jamaica                         4r1         Philadelphia           29.04.2006

                          Michael Blackwood                (45.5)     29.08.76               JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (44.9)     19.06.80               JAM
                          DeWayne Barrett                  (45.8)     26.09.81               JAM
                          Jermaine Gonzáles                (44.6)     26.11.84               JAM

        311    3:00.84A   Kenya                           2h1         Ciudad de México       19.10.1968

                          Charles Asati                               03.03.46               KEN
                          Mynyoro Hezekiah Nyamau                     05.12.42               KEN
                          Naftali Bon                                 09.10.45               KEN
                          Daniel Rudisha                              01.08.45               KEN

        311    3:00.84    Baylor University               1           Austin                 01.06.1985

                          Darnell Chase                    (46.0)     13.12.65               USA
                          Derwin Graham                    (45.8)     08.07.64               USA
                          Johnny Thomas                    (44.8)     03.08.63               USA
                          Willie Caldwell                  (44.3)     25.09.63               USA

        313    3:00.86    Poland                          2h3         Sevilla                28.08.1999

                          Robert Mackowiak                 (45.6)     13.05.70               POL
                          Jacek Bocian                     (45.2)     15.09.76               POL
                          Piotr Dlugosielski               (45.69)    04.04.77               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (44.33)    26.01.77               POL

        314    3:00.88    Federal Republic of Germany     4           München                10.09.1972

                          Bernd Herrmann                   (45.8)     22.11.51               FRG
                          Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske           (44.5)     01.01.46               FRG
                          Hermann Köhler                   (45.6)     11.01.50               FRG
                          Karl Honz                        (45.0)     28.01.51               FRG

        314    3:00.88A   USOC - East                     3           Colorado Springs       03.07.1983

                          Oliver Bridges                              30.06.62               USA
                          Willie McLaughlin                           13.12.63               USA
                          Ed Yearwood                                 23.04.59               USA
                          Clinton Davis                               17.08.65               USA

        314    3:00.88    Baylor University               1           Austin                 06.04.1985

                          Darnell Chase                    (45.5)     13.12.65               USA
                          Derwin Graham                    (46.2)     08.07.64               USA
                          Johnny Thomas                    (44.8)     03.08.63               USA
                          Willie Caldwell                  (44.4)     25.09.63               USA

        314    3:00.88    Athletics West                  2           Walnut                 24.04.1988

                          Kirk Baptiste                               20.06.63               USA
                          Stanley Redwine                             10.04.61               USA
                          Roddie Haley                     (45.1)     06.12.65               USA
                          Harry Reynolds                   (44.4)     08.06.64               USA

        314    3:00.88    United States                   1           Palma de Mallorca      13.07.1999

                          Tony Berrian                                12.02.79               USA
                          Brandon Couts                               17.02.79               USA
                          Derrick Brew                                28.12.77               USA
                          Jerome Davis                                22.08.77               USA

        314    3:00.88    Bahamas                         1h3         Edmonton               11.08.2001

                          Troy McIntosh                    (46.3)     29.03.73               BAH
                          Avard Moncur                     (43.9)     02.11.78               BAH
                          Carl Oliver                      (45.58)    30.01.69               BAH
                          Timothy Munnigs                  (45.08)    22.06.66               BAH

        314    3:00.88    Africa                          3           Athínai                17.09.2006

                          Paul Gorries                     (46.4e)    28.02.81               RSA
                          Gary Kikaya                      (44.1e)    04.02.78               COD
                          Young Talkmore Nyangani          (44.74)    02.09.83               ZIM
                          Malik Louahla                    (45.65)    19.12.77               ALG

        314    3:00.88    Great Britain & N.I.            4           Moskva                 16.08.2013

                          Conrad Williams                  (45.3)     20.03.82               GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.5)     03.04.87               GBR
                          Michael Bingham                  (45.65)    13.04.86               GBR
                          Nigel Levine                     (45.35)    30.04.89               GBR

        322    3:00.89    Texas A&M University            1           Eugene                 12.06.2010

                          Tran Howell                      (46.4)     27.03.88               USA
                          Demetrius Pinder                 (44.6)     13.02.89               BAH
                          Bryan Miller                     (45.07)    31.05.89               USA
                          Tabarie Henry                    (44.79)    01.12.87               ISV

        323    3:00.90    Nigeria                         3           Athínai                28.08.2004

                          James Godday                     (45.4)     09.01.84               NGR
                          Musa Audu                        (45.4)     18.06.80               NGR
                          Saul Weigopwa                    (44.84)    14.06.84               NGR
                          Enefiok Udo-Obong                (45.23)    22.05.82               NGR

        323    3:00.90    Australia                       3           Berlin                 23.08.2009

                          John Steffensen                  (45.61)    30.08.82               AUS
                          Ben Offereins                    (45.31)    03.12.86               AUS
                          Tristan Thomas                   (45.30)    23.05.86               AUS
                          Sean Wroe                        (44.68)    18.03.85               AUS

        325    3:00.91    USOC - West                     3           Durham                 26.07.1987

                          Tranel Hawkins                   (45.8)     17.09.62               USA
                          Nat Page                         (45.3)     26.01.57               USA
                          Dwayne Biggers                   (45.0)     20.10.63               USA
                          Andre Phillips                   (44.9)     05.09.59               USA

        325    3:00.91A   Texas A&M University            1           Provo                  03.06.1989

                          Stanley Kerr                     (45.4)     19.06.67               USA
                          Errington Lindo                  (45.8)     09.03.67               JAM
                          Derrick Florence                 (45.0)     19.06.68               USA
                          Howard Davis                     (44.7)     27.04.67               JAM

        325    3:00.91    Texas A&M University            2           Fayetteville           13.06.2009

                          Tran Howell                      (46.4)     27.03.88               USA
                          Bryan Miller                     (44.7)     31.05.89               USA
                          Kyle Dykhuizen                   (45.56)    28.03.89               USA
                          Justin Oliver                    (44.20)    07.11.87               USA

        325    3:00.91    United States - Red             1rA         Philadelphia           27.04.2013

                          Torrin Lawrence                  (45.6)     11.04.89               USA
                          Manteo Mitchell                  (44.8)     06.07.87               USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (45.7)     08.05.83               USA
                          Tony McQuay                      (44.8)     16.04.90               USA

        329    3:00.92    USOC - East                     4           Durham                 26.07.1987

                          Andrew Valmon                    (46.3)     01.01.65               USA
                          Tracy Baskin                     (45.3)     03.11.65               USA
                          William Reed                     (44.2)     01.04.70               USA
                          Lee Bridges                      (45.2)     20.03.67               USA

        329    3:00.92    German Democratic Republic      1           Düsseldorf             20.06.1988

                          Matthias Schober                            21.06.63               GDR
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64               GER
                          Matthias Schersing                          07.10.64               GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65               GER

        329    3:00.92    France                          3           Annecy                 23.06.2002

                          Leslie Djhoné                    (46.8e)    18.03.81               FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                 (44.9e)    23.07.69               FRA
                          Naman Keïta                      (45.11)    09.04.78               FRA
                          Marc Raquil                      (44.13)    02.04.77               FRA

        332    3:00.93    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Edinburgh              19.06.1992

                          Derek Redmond                    (45.9)     03.09.65               GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (45.2)     28.11.58               GBR
                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (45.1)     14.02.71               GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.7)     31.03.66               GBR

        332    3:00.93    Russia                          4           Annecy                 23.06.2002

                          Yevgeniy Lebedev                 (46.32)    19.02.81               RUS
                          Ruslan Mashchenko                (44.88)    11.11.71               RUS
                          Boris Gorban                     (45.28)    26.09.78               RUS
                          Andrey Semyonov                  (44.45)    16.08.77               RUS

        332    3:00.93    Australia                       1           Melbourne              25.03.2006

                          John Steffensen                  (44.71)    30.08.82               AUS
                          Chris Troode                     (45.52)    10.02.83               AUS
                          Mark Ormrod                      (45.77)    01.12.82               AUS
                          Clinton Hill                     (44.93)    19.04.80               AUS

        335    3:00.94    Jamaica                         3s2         Seoul                  30.09.1988

                          Winthrop Graham                             17.11.65               JAM
                          Devon Morris                                22.01.61               JAM
                          Bert Cameron                                16.11.59               JAM
                          Howard Davis                                27.04.67               JAM

        335    3:00.94    France                          3           Roma                   27.06.1993

                          Jean-Louis Rapnouil                         24.01.66               FRA
                          Pierre-Marie Hilaire                        19.11.65               FRA
                          André Jaffory                               11.05.68               FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                            23.07.69               FRA

        335    3:00.94    United States                   3           Winnipeg               30.07.1999

                          Deon Minor                                  22.01.73               USA
                          Torrance Zellner                            06.01.70               USA
                          Alvin Harrison                              20.01.74               USA
                          Danny McCray                                11.03.74               USA

        335    3:00.94    Jamaica                         1           Philadelphia           27.04.2002

                          Michael McDonald                 (45.7)     17.03.75               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (45.1)     30.04.76               JAM
                          Ian Weakley                      (45.0)     24.02.74               JAM
                          Michael Blackwood                (45.1)     29.08.76               JAM

        339    3:00.95    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Sankt Peterburg        28.06.1998

                          Roger Black                      (45.57)    31.03.66               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (45.09)    03.05.73               GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (44.82)    05.01.74               GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (45.47)    26.07.72               GBR

        339    3:00.95    Nike International              1           Philadelphia           24.04.1999

                          Gregory Haughton                 (45.9)     10.11.73               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.8)     14.02.72               JAM
                          Calvin Harrison                  (46.3)     20.01.74               USA
                          Alvin Harrison                   (44.0)     20.01.74               USA

        341    3:00.96    Poland                          6           Atlanta                03.08.1996

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (46.25)    14.07.74               POL
                          Tomasz Jedruski                  (45.67)    03.02.69               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (44.82)    26.01.77               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (45.14)    13.05.70               POL

        341    3:00.96    Great Britain & N.I.            1h1         Edmonton               11.08.2001

                          Mark Hylton                      (46.1)     24.09.76               GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (44.9)     05.01.74               GBR
                          Tim Benjamin                     (45.46)    02.05.82               GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.52)    26.07.72               GBR

        343    3:00.97    Baylor University               1           Fayetteville           13.04.1996

                          Michael Ford                     (45.7)     05.02.73               USA
                          Marlon Ramsey                    (44.5)     11.09.74               USA
                          Darrin Strong                    (45.9)     19.02.75               USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (44.8)     11.03.74               USA

        343    3:00.97    Jamaica                         2h2         Edmonton               11.08.2001

                          Michael Blackwood                (45.8)     29.08.76               JAM
                          Brandon Simpson                  (44.9)     06.09.81               JAM
                          Mario Watts                      (45.82)    21.05.75               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.44)    14.02.72               JAM

        343    3:00.97    Kenya                           3h2         Daegu                  01.09.2011

                          Vincent Kosgei                   (46.1e)    11.11.85               KEN
                          Anderson Mutegi                  (45.1e)    01.05.87               KEN
                          Vincent Mumo                     (45.01)    03.08.82               KEN
                          Mark Mutai                       (44.72)    23.03.78               KEN

        346    3:00.98A   United States                   1           Ciudad de México       13.09.1979

                          Fred Taylor                                 05.11.57               USA
                          Leslie Kerr                                 17.09.58               USA
                          Ronnie Harris                               15.12.56               USA
                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58               USA

        346    3:00.98    Russia                          5           Sevilla                29.08.1999

                          Daniyil Shekin                   (46.2)     27.10.76               RUS
                          Andrey Semyonov                  (44.8)     16.08.77               RUS
                          Valentin Kulbatskiy              (45.30)    05.09.74               RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov               (44.69)    14.07.72               RUS

        348    3:00.99    USOC - North                    2           Indianapolis           25.07.1982

                          Cliff Wiley                                 21.05.55               USA
                          James Butler                                21.06.60               USA
                          Elliot Tabron                               23.05.60               USA
                          Sunder Nix                                  02.12.61               USA

        348    3:00.99    Cuba                            1s1         Roma                   05.09.1987

                          Leandro Peñalver                            23.05.61               CUB
                          Augustín Pavó                               28.05.62               CUB
                          Lázaro Martínez                  (44.98)    11.11.62               CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                (45.48)    06.03.67               CUB

        348    3:00.99    United States                   2           Barcelona              10.09.1989

                          Clarence Daniel                  (45.2)     11.06.61               USA
                          Oliver Bridges                   (45.4)     30.06.62               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (45.1)     19.09.67               USA
                          Antonio Pettigrew                (45.3)     03.11.67               USA

        348    3:00.99    Japan                           4           Athínai                28.08.2004

                          Yuki Yamaguchi                   (45.4)     22.02.84               JPN
                          Jun Osakada                      (45.3)     02.04.74               JPN
                          Tomohiro Ito                     (45.01)    16.08.82               JPN
                          Mitsuhiro Sato                   (45.33)    08.01.80               JPN

        348    3:00.99    Jamaica                         2h1         Osaka                  01.09.2007

                          Michael Blackwood                (46.4)     29.08.76               JAM
                          Ricardo Chambers                 (45.5)     07.10.84               JAM
                          Leford Green                     (44.44)    14.11.86               JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (44.63)    19.06.80               JAM

        353    3:01.00A   Kenya                           2           Nairobi                12.08.1987

                          John Anzrah                                 27.10.54               KEN
                          Elijah Bitok                                08.08.60               KEN
                          Tito Sawe                                   10.07.60               KEN
                          David Kitur                                 12.10.62               KEN

        353    3:01.00    Great Britain & N.I.            4           Saint-Denis            31.08.2003

                          Ian Mackie                       (46.4)     27.02.75               GBR
                          Sean Baldock                     (44.8)     03.12.76               GBR
                          Chris Rawlinson                  (45.01)    19.05.72               GBR
                          Daniel Caines                    (44.72)    15.05.79               GBR

        355    3:01.02    German Democratic Republic      1           Birmingham             07.07.1985

                          Carlo Niestädt                   (46.9)     04.04.63               GDR
                          Matthias Schersing               (44.6)     07.10.64               GDR
                          Jens Carlowitz                   (44.6)     08.08.64               GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                 (44.8)     06.08.65               GER

        355    3:01.02    United States                   2           Gateshead              19.08.1996

                          Rohsaan Griffin                             21.02.74               USA
                          Calvin Davis                                02.04.72               USA
                          Derek Mills                                 09.07.72               USA
                          Jason Rouser                                22.03.70               USA

        355    3:01.02    France                          4           Sydney                 30.09.2000

                          Emmanuel Front                   (46.22)    27.01.73               FRA
                          Marc Foucan                      (44.92)    14.10.71               FRA
                          Ibrahima Wade                    (44.46)    06.09.68               FRA
                          Marc Raquil                      (45.42)    02.04.77               FRA

        355    3:01.02    Belgium                         5           Moskva                 16.08.2013

                          Jonathan Borlée                  (45.50)    22.02.88               BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.04)    22.02.88               BEL
                          Dylan Borlée                     (45.74)    20.09.92               BEL
                          Will Oyowe                       (45.74)    28.10.87               BEL

        359    3:01.03    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Gateshead              19.07.1992

                          David McKenzie                   (46.4)     03.09.70               GBR
                          David Grindley                   (44.6)     29.10.72               GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.8)     26.07.72               GBR
                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (45.2)     14.02.71               GBR

        359    3:01.03    Baylor University               1           Austin                 12.06.2004

                          Will Fitts                       (46.7)     18.09.83               USA
                          Braelon Davis                    (46.0)     14.10.84               USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (44.1)     31.01.84               USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.3)     19.02.83               USA

        361    3:01.04    Brazil                          2h2         Winnipeg               28.07.1999

                          Sanderlei Claro Parrela                     07.10.74               BRA
                          Anderson Jorge dos Santos                   23.04.72               BRA
                          Claudinei Quirino da Silva                  19.11.70               BRA
                          Eronilde Nunes de Araújo                    31.12.70               BRA

        361    3:01.04    Japan                           1           Daegu                  16.05.2012

                          Kei Takase                                  25.11.88               JPN
                          Yuzo Kanemaru                               18.09.87               JPN
                          Yusuke Ishizuka                             19.06.87               JPN
                          Hiroyuki Nakano                             09.12.88               JPN

        363    3:01.05    Poland                          5           München                10.09.1972

                          Jan Werner                       (46.0)     25.04.46               POL
                          Jan Balachowski                  (45.0)     28.12.48               POL
                          Zbigniew Jaremski                (45.2)     19.06.49               POL
                          Andrzej Badenski                 (44.9)     10.05.43               POL

        363    3:01.05    Trinidad & Tobago               1h1         Barcelona              07.08.1992

                          Patrick Delice                              12.11.67               TTO
                          Alvin Daniel                                30.08.68               TTO
                          Neil de Silva                               15.11.69               TTO
                          Ian Morris                                  30.11.61               TTO

        365    3:01.06    France                          5           Athínai                10.08.1997

                          Jean-Louis Rapnouil              (46.6)     24.01.66               FRA
                          Marc Foucan                      (44.7)     14.10.71               FRA
                          Fred Mango                       (45.25)    26.06.73               FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                 (44.56)    23.07.69               FRA

        365    3:01.06    Poland                          2           Paris                  20.06.1999

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz                          14.07.74               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                            13.05.70               POL
                          Tomasz Czubak                               16.12.73               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                                26.01.77               POL

        365    3:01.06    Nigeria                         1s2         Sydney                 29.09.2000

                          Clement Chukwu                   (45.49)    07.07.73               NGR
                          Jude Monye                       (45.03)    16.11.73               NGR
                          Enefiok Udo-Obong                (45.81)    22.05.82               NGR
                          Sunday Bada                      (44.73)    22.06.69               NGR

        365    3:01.06    Baylor University               1rB         Austin                 03.04.2004

                          Mark Teter                       (46.6)     23.09.84               USA
                          Jamen Saziru                     (45.7)     17.10.83               USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (44.3)     31.01.84               USA
                          Rob Morrow                       (44.5)     08.01.83               USA

        369    3:01.07    United States                   1           Leningrad              11.07.1981

                          David Lee                                   23.04.59               USA
                          Zeke Jefferson                              25.07.61               USA
                          Andre Phillips                              05.09.59               USA
                          Cliff Wiley                                 21.05.55               USA

        369    3:01.07    Baylor University               2h1         Austin                 04.06.1992

                          Daniel Fredericks                (45.7)     03.09.70               USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.0)     12.02.71               USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (44.9)     10.11.69               USA
                          Corey Williams                   (45.5)     02.03.72               USA

        369    3:01.07    Great Britain & N.I.            5           Athínai                28.08.2004

                          Tim Benjamin                     (45.2)     02.05.82               GBR
                          Sean Baldock                     (45.5)     03.12.76               GBR
                          Malacai Davis                    (45.14)    13.09.77               GBR
                          Matthew Elias                    (45.21)    25.04.79               GBR

        369    3:01.07    Texas A&M University            2           Sacramento             09.06.2007

                          Bryant McCombs                   (45.9)     08.12.87               USA
                          Alfred Robinson                  (45.0)     13.02.86               USA
                          Marcus Pitre                     (45.49)    08.04.84               USA
                          Justin Oliver                    (44.67)    07.11.87               USA

        369    3:01.07    Russia                          3h1         Osaka                  01.09.2007

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (46.3)     15.05.87               RUS
                          Vladislav Frolov                 (45.4)     24.07.80               RUS
                          Konstantin Svechkar              (45.00)    17.07.84               RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                  (44.38)    26.12.87               RUS

        369    3:01.07    Louisiana State University      2           Des Moines             11.06.2011

                          Robert Simmons                   (46.46)    18.07.89               USA
                          Ade Alleyne-Forte                (45.21)    11.10.88               TTO
                          Caleb Williams                   (44.53)    14.12.90               USA
                          Riker Hylton                     (44.88)    13.12.88               JAM

        375    3:01.08    Soviet Union                    1           Moskva                 01.08.1980

                          Remigijus Valyulis               (45.90)    20.09.58               LTU
                          Michail Linge                    (45.13)    26.11.58               RUS
                          Nikolay Chernyetskiy             (44.89)    29.11.59               RUS
                          Viktor Markin                    (45.16)    23.02.57               RUS

        375    3:01.08    Jamaica                         3s2         Roma                   05.09.1987

                          Mark Senior                                 13.12.63               JAM
                          Devon Morris                                22.01.61               JAM
                          Winthrop Graham                             17.11.65               JAM
                          Bert Cameron                                16.11.59               JAM

        375    3:01.08A   Africa                          3           Johannesburg           13.09.1998

                          Clement Chukwu                   (46.02)    07.07.73               NGR
                          Ibrahima Wade                    (44.69)    06.09.68               SEN
                          Arnaud Malherbe                  (44.54)    20.11.72               RSA
                          Davis Kamoga                     (45.83)    17.03.68               UGA

        375    3:01.08    Bahamas                         1           Nassau                 11.07.2005

                          Aaron Cleare                                31.01.83               BAH
                          Andrae Williams                             11.07.83               BAH
                          Nathaniel McKinney                          19.01.82               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                           15.10.78               BAH

        379    3:01.09    United States                   1           Karl-Marx-Stadt        10.07.1982

                          Darrell Robinson                            23.12.63               USA
                          Elliot Tabron                               23.05.60               USA
                          Sunder Nix                                  02.12.61               USA
                          Cliff Wiley                                 21.05.55               USA

        379    3:01.09    USOC - West                     3           Indianapolis           25.07.1982

                          Darrell Robinson                            23.12.63               USA
                          Eddie Carey                                 11.05.60               USA
                          Tony Darden                                 02.09.57               USA
                          Adrian Rodgers                              19.02.52               USA

        379    3:01.09    University of California LA     1           Walnut                 26.04.1987

                          Anthony Washington               (46.1)     22.12.66               USA
                          Kevin Young                      (46.4)     16.09.66               USA
                          Henry Thomas                     (43.7)     10.07.67               USA
                          Danny Everett                    (44.9)     01.11.66               USA

        379    3:01.09    Nigeria                         1h3         Göteborg               12.08.1995

                          Udeme Ekpeyong                   (45.9)     28.03.73               NGR
                          Jude Monye                       (44.3)     16.11.73               NGR
                          Kunle Adejuyigbe                 (47.10)    08.08.77               NGR
                          Sunday Bada                      (43.79)    22.06.69               NGR

        379    3:01.09    Brazil                          4           Edmonton               12.08.2001

                          Valdinei Abilio da Silva         (46.8)     29.03.72               BRA
                          Anderson Jorge dos Santos        (44.8)     23.04.72               BRA
                          Flávio de Oliveira Godoy         (44.80)    13.12.69               BRA
                          Sanderlei Claro Parrela          (44.66)    07.10.74               BRA

        379    3:01.09    Caribbean All-Stars             3           Philadelphia           26.04.2003

                          Christopher Brown                (45.2)     15.10.78               BAH
                          Dominic Demeritte                (45.8)     22.02.78               BAH
                          Avard Moncur                     (44.9)     02.11.78               BAH
                          Alleyne Francique                (45.2)     07.06.76               GRN

        379    3:01.09    United States                   1           Grosseto               18.07.2004

                          Brandon Johnson                  (45.2)     06.03.85               USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.8)     27.06.86               USA
                          Craig Jason                      (46.2)     09.01.85               USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.8)     31.10.85               USA

        379    3:01.09    Belgium                         1           Helsinki               01.07.2012

                          Antoine Gillet                   (46.5)     22.03.88               BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (44.3)     22.02.88               BEL
                          Jente Bouckaert                  (45.96)    15.01.90               BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.22)    22.02.88               BEL

        379    3:01.09    Brazil                          4h2         Moskva                 15.08.2013

                          Pedro Luiz de Oliveira           (45.9e)    17.02.92               BRA
                          Wagner Cardoso                   (45.3e)    20.03.89               BRA
                          Anderson Freitas Henriques       (44.73)    03.03.92               BRA
                          Hugo de Sousa                    (45.18)    05.03.87               BRA

        388    3:01.10    University of Florida           1rB         Philadelphia           24.04.2004

                          Sékou Clarke                     (46.4)     07.10.83               JAM
                          Reggie Witherspoon               (45.0)     31.05.85               USA
                          Stefan Pastor                    (45.0)     22.10.82               USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.7)     31.10.85               TTO

        388    3:01.10    Jamaica - Green                 3rA         Philadelphia           24.04.2004

                          Michael Campbell                 (46.5)     11.09.78               JAM
                          Brandon Simpson                  (45.5)     06.09.81               JAM
                          Usain Bolt                       (44.4)     21.08.86               JAM
                          Jermaine Gonzáles                (44.7)     26.11.84               JAM

        388    3:01.10    France                          1           Göteborg               13.08.2006

                          Leslie Djhoné                    (45.2)     18.03.81               FRA
                          Idrissa M'Barke                  (45.4)     30.03.83               FRA
                          Naman Keïta                      (46.22)    09.04.78               FRA
                          Marc Raquil                      (44.31)    02.04.77               FRA

        388    3:01.10    Waco All-Stars                  1           Houston                22.03.2008

                          Sanjay Ayre                                 19.06.80               JAM
                          Reggie Witherspoon                          31.05.85               USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.6)     19.02.83               USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (44.2)     31.01.84               USA

        392    3:01.11    France                          2           Helsinki               14.08.1994

                          Pierre-Marie Hilaire             (46.0)     19.11.65               FRA
                          Jean-Louis Rapnouil              (45.5)     24.01.66               FRA
                          Jacques Farraudière              (44.95)    27.01.66               FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                 (44.95)    23.07.69               FRA

        392    3:01.11    Jamaica                         1           Marietta               21.07.1996

                                                                                             JAM
                                                                                             JAM
                                                                                             JAM
                                                                                             JAM

        394    3:01.12    Finland                         6           München                10.09.1972

                          Stig Lönnqvist                   (46.7)     12.04.49               FIN
                          Ari Salin                        (45.1)     20.01.47               FIN
                          Ossi Karttunen                   (44.8)     17.03.48               FIN
                          Markku Kukkoaho                  (44.5)     11.11.46               FIN

        394    3:01.12    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Praha                  28.06.1987

                          Paul Harmsworth                  (46.9)     28.09.63               GBR
                          Brian Whittle                    (45.1)     24.04.64               GBR
                          Todd Bennett                     (44.85)    06.07.62               GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.16)    31.03.66               GBR

        394    3:01.12    United States - Red             2rA         Philadelphia           26.04.2008

                          Xavier Carter                    (45.4)     08.12.85               USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (45.6)     08.05.83               USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (45.12)    31.10.85               USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (44.99)    29.12.78               USA

        394    3:01.12    Baylor University               3           Fayetteville           13.06.2009

                          Zwede Hewitt                     (46.1)     10.06.89               TTO
                          Marcus Boyd                      (45.1)     03.03.89               USA
                          Jacob Scheuerman                 (45.52)    15.05.88               USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (44.36)    15.06.87               USA

        398    3:01.13    United States                   1           Durham                 27.06.1982

                          Eugene Sanders                              25.03.60               USA
                          Cliff Wiley                                 21.05.55               USA
                          Elliot Tabron                               23.05.60               USA
                          Tony Darden                                 02.09.57               USA

        398    3:01.13    Nigeria                         4s2         Seoul                  30.09.1988

                          Sunday Uti                                  23.10.62               NGR
                          Moses Ugbisie                               11.12.64               NGR
                          Henry Amike                                 04.10.61               NGR
                          Innocent Egbunike                (44.7)     30.11.61               NGR

        398    3:01.13    German Democratic Republic      4           Seoul                  01.10.1988

                          Jens Carlowitz                   (44.74)    08.08.64               GER
                          Matthias Schersing               (45.00)    07.10.64               GDR
                          Frank Möller                     (46.52)    16.02.60               GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                 (44.84)    06.08.65               GER

        398    3:01.13    Nike International              1           Philadelphia           29.04.1995

                          Darnell Hall                     (45.4)     26.09.71               USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (44.8)     19.06.70               USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.1)     12.02.71               USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (45.8)     22.03.70               USA

        398    3:01.13y   Baylor University               2           Waco                   18.05.1997

                          Damien Smith                     (46.3)     24.07.77               USA
                          Brandon Terry                    (46.2)     13.05.77               USA
                          Stephan Bragner                  (45.3)     07.12.76               USA
                          Darrin Strong                    (44.4)     19.02.75               USA

        403    3:01.14    Nike Atlantic Coast             2           Walnut                 18.04.1992

                          Marlin Cannon                               09.12.70               USA
                          Clarence Daniel                             11.06.61               USA
                          Ken Henderson                               05.12.66               USA
                          Chip Jenkins                                09.04.64               USA

        404    3:01.15    Poland                          1           Praha                  08.06.1997

                          Tomasz Czubak                               16.12.73               POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz                          14.07.74               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                                26.01.77               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                            13.05.70               POL

        404    3:01.15    United States                   1           San Antonio            11.08.2002

                          James Carter                     (45.0)     07.05.78               USA
                          Mike Kenyon                      (45.4)     26.08.79               USA
                          Godfrey Herring                  (44.6)     18.05.78               USA
                          Brandon Couts                    (46.2)     17.02.79               USA

        404    3:01.15    Kenya                           6           Daegu                  02.09.2011

                          Vincent Kosgei                   (45.9)     11.11.85               KEN
                          Vincent Mumo                     (45.5)     03.08.82               KEN
                          Anderson Mutegi                  (45.34)    01.05.87               KEN
                          Mark Mutai                       (44.48)    23.03.78               KEN

        404    3:01.15    Jamaica                         2rA         Philadelphia           27.04.2013

                          Allodin Fothergill               (46.2)     02.07.87               JAM
                          Riker Hylton                     (45.6)     13.12.88               JAM
                          Leford Green                     (45.0)     14.11.86               JAM
                          Errol Nolan                      (44.3)     18.08.91               JAM

        408    3:01.16    University of Alabama           2           Austin                 01.06.1985

                          Terry Menefee                    (45.6)     24.08.62               USA
                          Tony Davis                       (46.1)     21.09.63               USA
                          Bernie Jackson                   (45.3)     22.10.61               USA
                          Cedric Vaughans                  (44.2)     13.10.61               USA

        408    3:01.16    Great Britain & N.I.            7           Daegu                  02.09.2011

                          Richard Strachan                 (46.25)    18.11.86               GBR
                          Nigel Levine                     (45.32)    30.04.89               GBR
                          Chris Clark                      (45.47)    25.01.90               GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.12)    03.04.87               GBR

        410    3:01.17    Iowa State University           3           Austin                 01.06.1985

                          Sebron Flenaugh                  (47.6)     15.09.65               USA
                          Leroy Dixson                     (44.7)     22.05.63               USA
                          Danny Harris                     (44.3)     07.09.65               USA
                          Sunday Uti                       (44.6)     23.10.62               NGR

        410    3:01.17    Bahamas                         1h1         Sevilla                28.08.1999

                          Timothy Munnigs                  (46.0)     22.06.66               BAH
                          Troy McIntosh                    (45.8)     29.03.73               BAH
                          Carl Oliver                      (45.33)    30.01.69               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (45.04)    15.10.78               BAH

        412    3:01.18    Southern Methodist University   1           Des Moines             25.04.1987

                          Harold Spells                    (45.8)     18.07.65               USA
                          Roy Martin                       (45.3)     25.12.66               USA
                          Rod Jones                        (45.9)     31.03.64               USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (44.2)     12.04.66               USA

        412    3:01.18    Federal Republic of Germany     4s2         Roma                   05.09.1987

                          Peter Schwelm                               13.03.58               FRG
                          Edgar Itt                                   08.06.67               GER
                          Klaus Just                                  29.03.64               GER
                          Mark Henrich                     (44.0)     22.07.61               FRG

        412    3:01.18    Baylor University               1           College Station        02.05.1992

                          Corey Williams                   (46.7)     02.03.72               USA
                          Tony Miller                      (44.5)     12.02.71               USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (45.0)     10.11.69               USA
                          Deon Minor                       (45.0)     22.01.73               USA

        415    3:01.20    United States                   1           Sofia                  23.08.1977

                          Evis Jennings                               11.07.55               USA
                          Willie Smith                                28.02.56               USA
                          Tim Dale                                    19.08.57               USA
                          Tom Andrews                                 15.06.54               USA

        415    3:01.20    Great Britain & N.I.            2h1         Barcelona              07.08.1992

                          Mark Richardson                  (46.40)    26.07.72               GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (44.68)    28.11.58               GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.67)    31.03.66               GBR
                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (45.45)    14.02.71               GBR

        415    3:01.20A   Nigeria                         1           Johannesburg           18.09.1999

                          Fidelis Gadzama                             20.10.79               NGR
                          Jude Monye                                  16.11.73               NGR
                          Clement Chukwu                              07.07.73               NGR
                          Sunday Bada                                 22.06.69               NGR

        415    3:01.20    Nigeria                         1h5         Sydney                 29.09.2000

                          Nduka Awazie                     (46.67)    04.04.81               NGR
                          Clement Chukwu                   (44.92)    07.07.73               NGR
                          Fidelis Gadzama                  (45.35)    20.10.79               NGR
                          Enefiok Udo-Obong                (44.26)    22.05.82               NGR

        419    3:01.21A   Great Britain & N.I.            5           Ciudad de México       20.10.1968

                          Martin Winbolt-Lewis             (46.2)     14.11.46               GBR
                          Colin Cambell                    (44.9)     20.06.46               GBR
                          David Hemery                     (44.6)     18.07.44               GBR
                          John Sherwood                    (45.5)     04.06.45               GBR

        419    3:01.21    University of Oklahoma          1           Austin                 05.04.1997

                          Evan Clarke                      (46.7)     02.03.65               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.5)     14.02.72               JAM
                          Ryan Kite                        (45.6)     12.07.74               USA
                          Roxbert Martin                   (44.4)     05.11.69               JAM

        419    3:01.21    Louisiana State University      3           Des Moines             09.06.2012

                          Robert Simmons                   (46.0)     18.07.89               USA
                          Quincy Downing                   (46.1)     16.01.93               USA
                          Ade Alleyne-Forte                (44.84)    11.10.88               TTO
                          Riker Hylton                     (44.23)    13.12.88               JAM

        422    3:01.22    Africa                          3           Montréal               26.08.1979

                          Billy Konchellah                 (45.8)     20.10.61               KEN
                          Ndubuisi Dele Udo                (45.9)     24.05.57               NGR
                          James Atuti                      (44.9)     19.03.54               KEN
                          Hassan El Kashief                (44.7)     26.03.56               SUD

        422    3:01.22    Baylor University               2           New Orleans            05.06.1993

                          Daniel Fredericks                (46.4)     03.09.70               USA
                          Deon Minor                       (45.3)     22.01.73               USA
                          Tony Miller                      (44.7)     12.02.71               USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (44.8)     10.11.69               USA

        422    3:01.22    Great Britain & N.I.            2h3         Göteborg               12.08.1995

                          David McKenzie                   (46.1)     03.09.70               GBR
                          Adrian Patrick                   (45.6)     15.06.73               GBR
                          Mark Hylton                      (45.24)    24.09.76               GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.29)    26.07.72               GBR

        422    3:01.22    Great Britain & N.I.            5           Sydney                 30.09.2000

                          Jared Deacon                     (45.63)    15.10.75               GBR
                          Daniel Caines                    (44.65)    15.05.79               GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (45.26)    05.01.74               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (45.68)    03.05.73               GBR

        422    3:01.22    Great Britain & N.I.            4h1         Osaka                  01.09.2007

                          Andrew Steele                    (46.4)     19.09.84               GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (45.5)     20.12.83               GBR
                          Richard Buck                     (45.23)    14.11.86               GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.17)    03.04.87               GBR

        427    3:01.24    United States                   1           Edmonton               09.07.1983

                          Sunder Nix                                  02.12.61               USA
                          Elliot Tabron                               23.05.60               USA
                          Alonzo Babers                               31.10.61               USA
                          Cliff Wiley                                 21.05.55               USA

        428    3:01.25    Soviet Union                    1           Moskva                 08.07.1986

                          Vladimir Krylov                             26.02.64               RUS
                          Vladimir Prosin                             15.08.59               RUS
                          Vladimir Volodko                            14.10.63               RUS
                          Aleksandr Kurochikin                        23.07.61               KAZ

        428    3:01.25    Baylor University               1           Eugene                 01.06.1996

                          Michael Ford                     (46.2)     05.02.73               USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.3)     11.03.74               USA
                          Darrin Strong                    (45.1)     19.02.75               USA
                          Marlon Ramsey                    (44.7)     11.09.74               USA

        428    3:01.25    University of Oklahoma          1           Bloomington            07.06.1997

                          Edward Clarke                    (45.6)     07.02.75               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (45.6)     14.02.72               JAM
                          Ryan Kite                        (45.14)    12.07.74               USA
                          Roxbert Martin                   (44.91)    05.11.69               JAM

        428    3:01.25    Nike International              1rA         Philadelphia           25.04.1998

                          Danny McFarlane                             14.02.72               JAM
                          Eric Thomas                                 01.12.73               USA
                          Leonard Byrd                                17.03.75               USA
                          Deon Minor                                  22.01.73               USA

        428    3:01.25    Republic of South Africa        5s1         Sydney                 29.09.2000

                          Alwyn Myburgh                    (46.04)    13.10.80               RSA
                          Hezekiél Sepeng                  (45.28)    30.06.74               RSA
                          Llewellyn Herbert                (45.73)    21.07.77               RSA
                          Arnaud Malherbe                  (44.20)    20.11.72               RSA

        428    3:01.25    Great Britain & N.I.            1           München                11.08.2002

                          Jared Deacon                     (45.7)     15.10.75               GBR
                          Matthew Elias                    (45.4)     25.04.79               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (45.53)    03.05.73               GBR
                          Daniel Caines                    (44.67)    15.05.79               GBR

        434    3:01.26    Great Britain & N.I.            1h1         München                09.09.1972

                          Martin Reynolds                  (46.7)     22.02.49               GBR
                          Alan Pascoe                      (45.3)     01.10.47               GBR
                          David Hemery                     (44.8)     18.07.44               GBR
                          David Jenkins                    (44.5)     25.05.52               GBR

        434    3:01.26    German Democratic Republic      2           Moskva                 01.08.1980

                          Klaus Thiele                     (45.88)    21.01.58               GDR
                          Andreas Knebel                   (45.32)    21.06.60               GDR
                          Frank Schaffer                   (44.91)    23.10.58               GDR
                          Volker Beck                      (45.15)    30.06.56               GDR

        434    3:01.26    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Gateshead              05.08.1986

                          Kriss Akabusi                    (46.85)    28.11.58               GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.66)    31.03.66               GBR
                          Todd Bennett                     (44.94)    06.07.62               GBR
                          Phil Brown                       (44.81)    06.01.62               GBR

        434    3:01.26    Baylor University               2           Des Moines             25.04.1987

                          Darnell Chase                    (46.4)     13.12.65               USA
                          Keith Stanford                   (46.3)     01.03.64               USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (44.7)     13.09.67               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (43.9)     19.09.67               USA

        434    3:01.26    Japan                           4h1         Tokyo                  31.08.1991

                          Koichi Konakatomi                           14.05.65               JPN
                          Susumu Takano                    (44.0)     21.05.61               JPN
                          Takahiro Watanabe                           08.04.70               JPN
                          Koji Ito                                    29.01.70               JPN

        434    3:01.26    Germany                         1h1         Stuttgart              21.08.1993

                          Karsten Just                     (46.1)     17.09.68               GER
                          Rico Lieder                      (45.0)     25.03.71               GER
                          Olaf Hense                       (45.39)    19.11.67               GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                 (44.79)    06.08.65               GER

        434    3:01.26    Baylor University               1h1         Boise                  02.06.1994

                          Corey Williams                   (46.7)     02.03.72               USA
                          Tony Miller                      (44.4)     12.02.71               USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (44.6)     11.03.74               USA
                          Deon Minor                       (45.6)     22.01.73               USA

        434    3:01.26    Great Britain & N.I.            5           Edmonton               12.08.2001

                          Iwan Thomas                      (45.8)     05.01.74               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.4)     03.05.73               GBR
                          Tim Benjamin                     (44.85)    02.05.82               GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (45.17)    26.07.72               GBR

        434    3:01.26    Arizona State University        1           Tucson                 15.05.2004

                          Steve Fitch                      (46.4)     15.04.82               USA
                          Seth Amoo                        (44.8)     20.03.83               GHA
                          Domenik Peterson                 (44.7)     12.12.84               USA
                          Jason Barton                     (45.3)     09.04.82               USA

        434    3:01.26    Republic of South Africa        6h1         Beijing                22.08.2008

                          Pieter Smith                     (45.74e)   03.04.87               RSA
                          Ofentse Mogawane                 (45.12e)   20.02.82               RSA
                          Alwyn Myburgh                    (46.05)    13.10.80               RSA
                          Louis van Zyl                    (44.35)    20.07.85               RSA

        434    3:01.26A   University of Florida           1r          Austin                 29.03.2014

                          Najee Glass                                 12.06.94               USA
                          Hugh Graham                                 10.10.92               USA
                          Dedric Dukes                                04.02.92               USA
                          Arman Hall                                  14.02.94               USA

        445    3:01.27    Kenya                           2h1         München                09.09.1972

                          Charles Asati                    (45.7)     03.03.46               KEN
                          Mynyoro Hezekiah Nyamau          (45.6)     05.12.42               KEN
                          Robert Ouko                      (44.9)     24.11.48               KEN
                          Julius Sang                      (45.1)     19.09.48               KEN

        445    3:01.27    Vector Sports                   1           Walnut                 21.04.1996

                          Jason Rouser                     (46.4)     22.03.70               USA
                          Chris Nelloms                    (45.2)     14.08.71               USA
                          Derrick Adkins                   (45.7)     02.07.70               USA
                          Derek Mills                      (44.0)     09.07.72               USA

        447    3:01.3A    United States                   1           Ciudad de México       05.10.1975

                          Billy Hicks                      (45.3)     20.09.51               USA
                          Robert Taylor                    (46.0)     14.09.48               USA
                          Maurice Peoples                  (45.0)     17.12.50               USA
                          Ronald Ray                       (45.0)     02.01.54               USA

        447    3:01.30    Poland                          2h5         Sydney                 29.09.2000

                          Filip Walotka                    (47.02)    17.02.80               POL
                          Piotr Dlugosielski               (44.96)    04.04.77               POL
                          Jacek Bocian                     (45.23)    15.09.76               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.09)    13.05.70               POL

        449    3:01.31    France                          2h1         Sevilla                28.08.1999

                          Pierre-Marie Hilaire             (45.8)     19.11.65               FRA
                          Marc Foucan                      (44.9)     14.10.71               FRA
                          Marc Raquil                      (45.12)    02.04.77               FRA
                          Fred Mango                       (45.54)    26.06.73               FRA

        450    3:01.32y   United States                   1           Durham                 19.07.1975

                          Ronald Ray                       (46.6)     02.01.54               USA
                          Robert Taylor                    (45.7)     14.09.48               USA
                          Maurice Peoples                  (45.0)     17.12.50               USA
                          Stan Vinson                      (45.1)     05.03.52               USA

        450    3:01.32    Federal Republic of Germany     3           Praha                  28.06.1987

                          Norbert Dobeleit                            17.07.64               GER
                          Edgar Itt                                   08.06.67               GER
                          Jörg Vaihinger                              08.10.62               FRG
                          Harald Schmid                               29.09.57               FRG

        450    3:01.32    Poland                          2h3         Edmonton               11.08.2001

                          Rafal Wieruszewski               (46.0)     24.02.81               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (44.4)     26.01.77               POL
                          Jacek Bocian                     (45.78)    15.09.76               POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.11)    14.07.74               POL

        450    3:01.32    South Plains                    1           Lubbock                05.05.2012

                          Alistair Moona                              26.01.92               CAN
                          Daniel Harper                               28.08.89               CAN
                          Vernon Norwood                              10.04.92               USA
                          Bralon Taplin                               08.05.92               USA

        454    3:01.33    Germany                         4           Roma                   27.06.1993

                          Ralf Pfersich                               18.04.66               GER
                          Daniel Bittner                              07.03.71               GER
                          Rico Lieder                                 25.03.71               GER
                          Olaf Hense                                  19.11.67               GER

        454    3:01.33    Lipkis Petersons TC             1           Walnut                 20.04.1997

                          Jason Rouser                     (45.4)     22.03.70               USA
                          Alvin Harrison                   (45.8)     20.01.74               USA
                          Calvin Harrison                  (44.8)     20.01.74               USA
                          Antonio Pettigrew                (45.3)     03.11.67               USA

        454    3:01.33    Germany                         2h1         Edmonton               11.08.2001

                          Ingo Schultz                     (44.8)     26.07.75               GER
                          Ruwen Faller                     (45.5)     22.07.80               GER
                          Marc-Alexander Scheer            (45.70)    16.05.79               GER
                          Lars Figura                      (45.33)    25.03.76               GER

        454    3:01.33    Bahamas                         1h1         Saint-Denis            30.08.2003

                          Avard Moncur                     (45.2)     02.11.78               BAH
                          Nathaniel McKinney               (45.4)     19.01.82               BAH
                          Carl Oliver                      (45.96)    30.01.69               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.79)    15.10.78               BAH

        454    3:01.33    Poland                          2           Firenze                19.06.2005

                          Piotr Klimczak                   (46.0)     18.01.80               POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (45.0)     07.09.82               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.99)    13.05.70               POL
                          Marek Plawgo                     (45.35)    25.02.81               POL

        454    3:01.33    Bahamas                         1           Mayagüez               17.07.2011

                          LaToy Williams                              28.05.88               BAH
                          Allen Mortimer                              01.09.77               BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                             24.06.84               BAH
                          Ramon Miller                                17.02.87               BAH

        460    3:01.34    Federal Republic of Germany     1           Düsseldorf             04.09.1977

                          Lothar Krieg                     (46.5)     10.12.55               FRG
                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister           (45.3)     05.08.51               FRG
                          Harald Schmid                    (44.5)     29.09.57               FRG
                          Bernd Herrmann                   (45.0)     22.11.51               FRG

        460    3:01.34    Great Britain & N.I.            1           London                 11.09.1994

                          David McKenzie                   (46.0)     03.09.70               GBR
                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (45.2)     14.02.71               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (45.58)    03.05.73               GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.57)    31.03.66               GBR

        460    3:01.34A   Republic of South Africa        2           Johannesburg           18.09.1999

                          Adriaan Botha                               08.03.77               RSA
                          Hendrik Mokganyetsi                         07.09.75               RSA
                          Hennie Botha                                20.02.75               RSA
                          Arnaud Malherbe                             20.11.72               RSA

        460    3:01.34    Russia                          2           München                11.08.2002

                          Oleg Mishukov                    (46.5)     31.08.80               RUS
                          Andrey Semyonov                  (45.0)     16.08.77               RUS
                          Ruslan Mashchenko                (45.11)    11.11.71               RUS
                          Yuriy Borzakovskiy               (44.75)    12.04.81               RUS

        460    3:01.34    University of Florida           1           Eugene                 08.06.2013

                          Najee Glass                      (46.0)     12.06.94               USA
                          Hugh Graham                      (45.4)     10.10.92               USA
                          Dedric Dukes                     (45.09)    04.02.92               USA
                          Arman Hall                       (44.86)    14.02.94               USA

        465    3:01.35    Federal Republic of Germany     2           Durham                 27.06.1982

                          Martin Weppler                              21.02.58               FRG
                          Harald Schmid                               29.09.57               FRG
                          Thomas Giessing                             19.03.61               FRG
                          Hartmut Weber                               17.10.60               FRG

        465    3:01.35    Oceania                         3           Canberra               06.10.1985

                          Bruce Frayne                                24.01.58               AUS
                          Gary Minihan                                24.01.62               AUS
                          Alan Ozolins                                01.02.64               AUS
                          Darren Clark                                06.09.65               AUS

        465    3:01.35    Japan                           3h1         Barcelona              07.08.1992

                          Masayoshi Kan                               25.02.72               JPN
                          Susumu Takano                               21.05.61               JPN
                          Yoshihiko Saito                             12.02.72               JPN
                          Takahiro Watanabe                           08.04.70               JPN

        465    3:01.35    Lipkis Petersons TC             2           Walnut                 21.04.1996

                          Maurice Mitchell                 (45.2)     14.05.71               USA
                          Kevin Little                     (46.5)     03.04.68               USA
                          Calvin Harrison                  (45.1)     20.01.74               USA
                          Alvin Harrison                   (44.5)     20.01.74               USA

        465    3:01.35    Great Britain & N.I.            2s2         Sydney                 29.09.2000

                          Jared Deacon                     (45.97)    15.10.75               GBR
                          Daniel Caines                    (44.84)    15.05.79               GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (45.83)    05.01.74               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.71)    03.05.73               GBR

        465    3:01.35    Bahamas                         3           Manchester             31.07.2002

                          Christopher Brown                (45.7)     15.10.78               BAH
                          Troy McIntosh                    (44.8)     29.03.73               BAH
                          Dominic Demeritte                (45.2)     22.02.78               BAH
                          Timothy Munnigs                  (45.7)     22.06.66               BAH

        471    3:01.36    Cuba                            2h3         Stuttgart              21.08.1993

                          Lázaro Martínez                  (46.9)     11.11.62               CUB
                          Héctor Herrera                   (45.5)     23.05.59               CUB
                          Norberto Téllez                  (44.69)    22.01.72               CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                (44.32)    06.03.67               CUB

        471    3:01.36    Great Britain & N.I.            1s1         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          Iwan Thomas                      (45.78)    05.01.74               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.66)    03.05.73               GBR
                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (45.58)    14.02.71               GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (45.34)    26.07.72               GBR

        471    3:01.36    University of Florida           4           Sacramento             11.06.2005

                          Bernard Middleton                (45.4)     21.12.85               USA
                          Reggie Witherspoon               (44.8)     31.05.85               USA
                          Stefan Pastor                    (45.4)     22.10.82               USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.8)     31.10.85               USA

        474    3:01.37    Italy                           4           Stuttgart              31.08.1986

                          Giovanni Bongiorni               (46.2)     08.07.56               ITA
                          Mauro Zuliani                    (45.0)     23.07.59               ITA
                          Vito Petrella                    (45.3)     02.04.65               ITA
                          Roberto Ribaud                   (44.9)     30.06.61               ITA

        474    3:01.37    Nike Atlantic Coast             1r2         Tempe                  04.04.1992

                          Marlin Cannon                               09.12.70               USA
                          Lorenzo Daniel                              23.03.66               USA
                          Ken Henderson                               05.12.66               USA
                          Chip Jenkins                     (44.5)     09.04.64               USA

        474    3:01.37    Jamaica                         1h2         Saint-Denis            30.08.2003

                          Michael Campbell                 (45.0)     11.09.78               JAM
                          Brandon Simpson                  (45.7)     06.09.81               JAM
                          Lansford Spence                  (45.78)    15.12.82               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (44.92)    30.04.76               JAM

        474    3:01.37    Germany                         8           Daegu                  02.09.2011

                          Jonas Plass                      (45.6)     01.08.86               GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (45.6)     13.01.84               GER
                          Miguel Rigau                     (45.61)    22.07.85               GER
                          Thomas Schneider                 (44.61)    07.11.88               GER

        478    3:01.38    Brazil                          1h3         Barcelona              07.08.1992

                          Eronilde Nunes de Araújo                    31.12.70               BRA
                          Ediélson Rocha Tenório                      14.01.67               BRA
                          Sérgio Franco de Menezês                    27.04.65               BRA
                          Sidnei Telles de Souza                      26.07.66               BRA

        478    3:01.38    United States                   1           Gateshead              20.07.1994

                          Chris Jones                                 08.10.73               USA
                          Calvin Davis                                02.04.72               USA
                          Tony Miller                                 12.02.71               USA
                          Jason Rouser                                22.03.70               USA

        478    3:01.38    Poland                          3h3         Göteborg               12.08.1995

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (46.2)     14.07.74               POL
                          Pawel Januszewski                (45.2)     02.01.72               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.93)    13.05.70               POL
                          Tomasz Jedruski                  (45.01)    03.02.69               POL

        478    3:01.38    Jamaica                         3h3         Sevilla                28.08.1999

                          Paston Coke                      (46.5)     23.08.71               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (44.1)     30.04.76               JAM
                          Omar A. Brown                    (45.72)    26.12.75               JAM
                          Michael McDonald                 (45.05)    17.03.75               JAM

        482    3:01.39    Baylor University               1rB         Des Moines             25.04.1998

                          Marlon Ramsey                    (45.4)     11.09.74               USA
                          Bayano Kamani                    (45.7)     17.04.80               USA
                          Stephan Bragner                  (45.6)     07.12.76               USA
                          Brandon Couts                    (44.7)     17.02.79               USA

        482    3:01.39    Louisiana State University      2rB         Philadelphia           24.04.2004

                          Marvin Stevenson                 (46.9)     26.09.84               USA
                          Bennie Brazell                   (44.7)     02.06.82               USA
                          Kelly Willie                     (44.6)     07.09.82               USA
                          Pete Coley                       (45.2)     21.02.81               JAM

        484    3:01.40    United States                   1h1         Berlin                 22.08.2009

                          Lionel Larry                     (45.5)     14.09.86               USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (45.2)     31.10.85               USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (45.29)    08.05.83               USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (45.45)    29.12.78               USA

        485    3:01.41    Ohio State University           4           Austin                 06.06.1992

                          Richard Jones                    (46.4)     10.12.73               GUY
                          Aaron Payne                      (44.6)     16.05.71               USA
                          Robert Smith                     (45.8)     04.03.72               USA
                          Chris Nelloms                    (44.6)     14.08.71               USA

        485    3:01.41    GW Express                      2r1         Gainesville            03.04.2010

                          Adrian Findlay                              01.10.82               JAM
                          Nathaniel McKinney                          19.01.82               BAH
                          Jamaal Torrence                             20.07.83               USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (44.5)     08.05.83               USA

        485    3:01.41    IMG Academy                     3rA         Gainesville            05.04.2014

                          Davide Re                                   16.03.93               ITA
                          LaShawn Merritt                             27.06.86               USA
                          Demetrius Pinder                            13.02.89               BAH
                          Anaso Jobodwana                             30.07.92               RSA

        488    3:01.42    Italy                           1           Zagreb                 16.08.1981

                          Stefano Malinverni               (46.4)     14.05.59               ITA
                          Alfonso Di Guida                 (45.1)     01.05.54               ITA
                          Roberto Ribaud                   (45.1)     30.06.61               ITA
                          Mauro Zuliani                    (44.8)     23.07.59               ITA

        488    3:01.42    Jamaica                         1           San Juan               28.06.1997

                          Garth Robinson                              11.10.70               JAM
                          Linval Laird                                23.06.69               JAM
                          Dennis Blake                                06.09.70               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                             14.02.72               JAM

        488    3:01.42    España                          3h1         Edmonton               11.08.2001

                          Eduardo Iván Rodríguez           (46.0)     07.04.78               ESP
                          David Canal                      (44.1)     07.12.78               ESP
                          Antonio Andrés                   (45.88)    18.01.74               ESP
                          António Manuel Reina             (45.48)    13.06.81               ESP

        491    3:01.43    Poland                          2           Montréal               31.07.1976

                          Ryszard Podlas                   (46.7)     29.07.54               POL
                          Jan Werner                       (44.0)     25.04.46               POL
                          Zbigniew Jaremski                (45.5)     19.06.49               POL
                          Jerzy Pietrzyk                   (45.2)     17.04.55               POL

        491    3:01.43    Zimbabwe                        6           Athínai                10.08.1997

                          Tawanda Chiwira                  (45.9)     27.08.74               ZIM
                          Philip Mukomana                  (45.7)     21.04.74               ZIM
                          Savieri Nghidi                   (45.71)    02.03.68               ZIM
                          Ken Harnden                      (44.09)    31.03.73               ZIM

        491    3:01.43    Trinidad & Tobago               2           Nassau                 11.07.2005

                          Ato Stephens                                19.06.79               TTO
                          Robert Guy                                  21.02.64               TTO
                          Shermund Allsop                             21.03.91               TTO
                          Damion Barry                                03.03.82               TTO

        494    3:01.44    United States                   1h4         Los Angeles            10.08.1984

                          Willie Smith                     (45.2)     28.02.56               USA
                          Ray Armstead                     (44.7)     27.05.60               USA
                          Alonzo Babers                    (46.5)     31.10.61               USA
                          Walter McCoy                     (45.1)     15.11.58               USA

        494    3:01.44    Italy                           5           Los Angeles            11.08.1984

                          Roberto Tozzi                    (45.69)    17.12.58               ITA
                          Ernesto Nocco                    (45.07)    27.11.57               ITA
                          Roberto Ribaud                   (45.73)    30.06.61               ITA
                          Pietro Mennea                    (44.95)    28.06.52               ITA

        494    3:01.44    Jamaica                         7           Stuttgart              22.08.1993

                          Patrick O'Connor                 (45.60)    17.09.66               JAM
                          Dennis Blake                     (45.93)    06.09.70               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (45.38)    14.02.72               JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.53)    10.11.73               JAM

        497    3:01.45    Baylor University               1r1         Austin                 05.04.1986

                          Darnell Chase                    (45.6)     13.12.65               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (45.6)     19.09.67               USA
                          Derwin Graham                    (45.7)     08.07.64               USA
                          Johnny Thomas                    (44.6)     03.08.63               USA

        497    3:01.45    Jamaica                         8           Beijing                23.08.2008

                          Michael Blackwood                (45.60e)   29.08.76               JAM
                          Ricardo Chambers                 (44.47e)   07.10.84               JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (44.86)    19.06.80               JAM
                          Lansford Spence                  (46.52)    15.12.82               JAM

        499    3:01.46    University of Oklahoma          2           Des Moines             28.04.1984

                          Aubrey Jones                     (45.7)     26.12.63               USA
                          Fonnie Kemp                      (44.9)     09.03.63               USA
                          Dannie Carter                    (45.8)     27.12.60               USA
                          Donald Bly                       (45.1)     25.05.62               USA

        499    3:01.46    Europe                          4           Canberra               06.10.1985

                          Pierfrancesco Pavoni                        21.02.63               ITA
                          Klaus Just                                  29.03.64               GER
                          Jörg Vaihinger                              08.10.62               FRG
                          Angel Heras                                 18.09.58               ESP

        499    3:01.46    Baylor University               1h2         Durham                 31.05.1990

                          Daniel Fredericks                (47.1)     03.09.70               USA
                          Todd Thompson                    (45.4)                            USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.5)     12.02.71               USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (43.5)     13.09.67               USA

        499    3:01.46    Japan                           4h1         Göteborg               12.08.1995

                          Shunji Karube                    (45.4)     08.05.69               JPN
                          Yoshihiko Saito                  (45.3)     12.02.72               JPN
                          Kazuhiko Yamazaki                (45.47)    10.05.71               JPN
                          Masayoshi Kan                    (45.32)    25.02.72               JPN

        499    3:01.46    Baylor University               1           Durham                 03.06.2000

                          Zsolt Szeglet                    (46.3)     04.05.77               HUN
                          Bayano Kamani                    (45.4)     17.04.80               USA
                          Floyd Thompson                   (45.1)     22.11.79               USA
                          Brandon Couts                    (44.7)     17.02.79               USA

        499    3:01.46    United States                   1h2         Osaka                  01.09.2007

                          Bershawn Jackson                 (45.7)     08.05.83               USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (45.3)     31.10.85               USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.58)    19.02.83               USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (45.85)    29.12.78               USA

        505    3:01.47    Europe                          2           Roma                   06.09.1981

                          Eric Josjö                       (46.5)     30.08.61               SWE
                          Alfons Brijdenbach               (44.9)     12.10.54               BEL
                          Koen Gijsberg                    (45.9)     22.04.58               NED
                          Hartmut Weber                    (44.15)    17.10.60               FRG

        505    3:01.47    United States                   2           Moskva                 08.07.1986

                          Walter McCoy                     (45.6)     15.11.58               USA
                          Clarence Daniel                  (45.0)     11.06.61               USA
                          Danny Everett                    (45.5)     01.11.66               USA
                          Darrell Robinson                 (45.4)     23.12.63               USA

        505    3:01.47    Great Britain & N.I.            2s1         Roma                   05.09.1987

                          Mark Thomas                      (46.1)     12.05.65               GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (45.0)     28.11.58               GBR
                          Todd Bennett                     (45.0)     06.07.62               GBR
                          Phil Brown                       (45.4)     06.01.62               GBR

        508    3:01.49    United States                   1           Ostrava                31.05.2001

                          Jerome Davis                     (45.8)     22.08.77               USA
                          Derek Mills                      (45.5)     09.07.72               USA
                          James Carter                     (45.4)     07.05.78               USA
                          Danny McCray                     (44.8)     11.03.74               USA

        508    3:01.49    United States                   1           Burnaby                02.06.2002

                          Chris Jones                                 02.03.77               USA
                          Brandon Couts                               17.02.79               USA
                          James Davis                                 19.03.76               USA
                          Kempa Busby                                 09.10.73               USA

        508    3:01.49    University of Florida           2rB         Austin                 03.04.2004

                          Sékou Clarke                     (45.8)     07.10.83               JAM
                          Reggie Witherspoon               (44.9)     31.05.85               USA
                          Stefan Pastor                    (46.2)     22.10.82               USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.6)     31.10.85               TTO

        511    3:01.50    Bahamas                         3h5         Sydney                 29.09.2000

                          Timothy Munnigs                  (45.78)    22.06.66               BAH
                          Troy McIntosh                    (45.29)    29.03.73               BAH
                          Carl Oliver                      (45.12)    30.01.69               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (45.31)    15.10.78               BAH

        512    3:01.51    German Democratic Republic      3           Split                  01.09.1990

                          Rico Lieder                                 25.03.71               GER
                          Klaus Just                                  29.03.64               GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65               GER
                          Jens Carlowitz                   (44.5)     08.08.64               GER

        512    3:01.51    Russia                          3h3         Stuttgart              21.08.1993

                          Dmitriy Kliger                   (45.6)     14.04.68               RUS
                          Dmitriy Kosov                    (45.4)     28.09.68               RUS
                          Innokentiy Zharov                (45.61)    23.11.68               RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov               (44.86)    14.07.72               RUS

        512    3:01.51    Republic of South Africa        4h3         Göteborg               12.08.1995

                          Hermanus de Jager                (46.3)     16.03.71               RSA
                          Arnaud Malherbe                  (44.9)     20.11.72               RSA
                          Riaan Dempers                    (45.36)    04.03.77               RSA
                          Bobang Phiri                     (44.95)    05.05.68               RSA

        512    3:01.51    Russia                          4h3         Sevilla                28.08.1999

                          Daniyil Shekin                   (46.0)     27.10.76               RUS
                          Andrey Semyonov                  (44.6)     16.08.77               RUS
                          Valentin Kulbatskiy              (45.57)    05.09.74               RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov               (45.38)    14.07.72               RUS

        512    3:01.51    Arizona State University        3rB         Austin                 03.04.2004

                          Steve Fitch                      (46.9)     15.04.82               USA
                          Domenik Peterson                 (45.6)     12.12.84               USA
                          Jason Barton                     (44.9)     09.04.82               USA
                          Lewis Banda                      (44.2)     16.08.83               ZIM

        517    3:01.52    Poland                          2           Sofia                  23.08.1977

                          Piotr Pietrzyk                              17.04.55               POL
                          Henryk Galant                               17.01.56               POL
                          Cezary Lapinski                             15.06.53               POL
                          Ryszard Podlas                              29.07.54               POL

        517    3:01.52    Italy                           7           Athínai                10.08.1997

                          Ashraf Saber                     (45.6)     02.04.73               ITA
                          Marco Vaccari                    (45.4)     17.07.66               ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                      (45.90)    08.04.67               ITA
                          Fabrizio Mori                    (44.56)    28.06.69               ITA

        517    3:01.52    Australia - A                   1           Canberra               27.01.2008

                          Joel Milburn                                17.03.86               AUS
                          Dylan Grant                                 14.03.88               AUS
                          Mark Ormrod                                 01.12.82               AUS
                          Sean Wroe                                   18.03.85               AUS

        517    3:01.52    Penn State Univeristy           1h2         Des Moines             07.06.2012

                          Aaron Nadolsky                   (46.9)     04.01.91               USA
                          Brandon Bennett-Green            (44.8)     28.08.92               USA
                          Casimir Loxsom                   (45.55)    17.03.91               USA
                          Brady Gehret                     (44.22)    09.05.92               USA

        521    3:01.53    Cuba                            1           Mar del Plata          25.03.1995

                          Iván García                                 29.02.72               CUB
                          Jorge Crusellas                             28.07.66               CUB
                          Omar Mena                                   13.08.66               CUB
                          Norberto Téllez                             22.01.72               CUB

        521    3:01.53    Hudson-Smith International      2           Walnut                 20.04.1997

                          Keith Black                      (46.2)     08.10.75               USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (45.0)     19.06.70               USA
                          Marlin Cannon                    (44.5)     09.12.70               USA
                          Anthuan Maybank                  (45.8)     30.12.69               USA

        523    3:01.54    Florida State University        1rB         Philadelphia           25.04.2009

                          Kevin Williams                   (46.6)     07.02.89               JAM
                          Kévin Borlée                     (45.1)     22.02.88               BEL
                          Brandon O´Connor                 (45.4)     09.02.89               USA
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (44.4)     22.02.88               BEL

        523    3:01.54    Bahamas                         4h2         Daegu                  01.09.2011

                          Ramon Miller                     (46.3e)    17.02.87               BAH
                          Avard Moncur                     (44.8e)    02.11.78               BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (45.28)    11.07.83               BAH
                          LaToy Williams                   (45.136)   28.05.88               BAH

        523    3:01.54    Central Texas All Stars         1r1         Austin                 31.03.2012

                          Bryan Miller                                31.05.89               USA
                          Tabarie Henry                               01.12.87               ISV
                          Marcus Boyd                                 03.03.89               USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (44.58)    31.01.84               USA

        526    3:01.55    Texas A&M University            1r4         Austin                 03.04.2010

                          Demetrius Pinder                 (46.2)     13.02.89               BAH
                          Curtis Mitchell                  (44.9)     11.03.89               USA
                          Bryan Miller                     (45.7)     31.05.89               USA
                          Tabarie Henry                    (44.78)    01.12.87               ISV

        527    3:01.56y   Baylor University               1           Lubbock                18.05.1996

                          Michael Ford                     (45.9)     05.02.73               USA
                          Darrin Strong                    (45.9)     19.02.75               USA
                          Stephan Bragner                  (45.5)     07.12.76               USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.4)     11.03.74               USA

        527    3:01.56    Mississippi State University    3           Des Moines             11.06.2011

                          James Harris                     (46.2)     18.09.91               USA
                          O'Neal Wilder                    (45.7)     09.08.89               USA
                          Daundre Barnaby                  (45.02)    09.12.90               USA
                          Tavaris Tate                     (44.70)    21.12.90               USA

        527    3:01.56    Australia                       5h2         Daegu                  01.09.2011

                          Ben Offereins                    (46.6e)    03.12.86               AUS
                          Tristan Thomas                   (44.8e)    23.05.86               AUS
                          Steven Solomon                   (45.40)    16.05.93               AUS
                          Sean Wroe                        (44.75)    18.03.85               AUS

        527    3:01.56    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Helsinki               01.07.2012

                          Nigel Levine                     (45.4)     30.04.89               GBR
                          Conrad Williams                  (44.8)     20.03.82               GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (45.88)    20.12.83               GBR
                          Richard Buck                     (45.31)    14.11.86               GBR

        531    3:01.57    Tiger International             1           Modesto                14.05.1983

                          Mark Rowe                                   28.07.60               USA
                          Michael Paul                                28.03.57               TTO
                          Darrell Robinson                            23.12.63               USA
                          Tony Darden                                 02.09.57               USA

        531    3:01.57    Baylor University               1           Knoxville              03.06.1995

                          Michael Ford                     (46.4)     05.02.73               USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.2)     11.03.74               USA
                          Corey Williams                   (45.3)     02.03.72               USA
                          Deon Minor                       (44.7)     22.01.73               USA

        531    3:01.57    Russia                          3           Paris                  20.06.1999

                          Daniyil Shekin                              27.10.76               RUS
                          Mikhail Vdovin                              15.01.67               RUS
                          Andrey Semyonov                             16.08.77               RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov                          14.07.72               RUS

        531    3:01.57    Jamaica                         1           Brisbane               07.09.2001

                          Michael McDonald                            17.03.75               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                             14.02.72               JAM
                          Ian Weakley                                 24.02.74               JAM
                          Michael Blackwood                           29.08.76               JAM

        531    3:01.57    United States - Red             1rA         Walnut                 18.04.2004

                          Calvin Harrison                             20.01.74               USA
                          Tyree Washington                            28.08.76               USA
                          Corey Nelson                                09.10.77               USA
                          Jerome Young                                14.08.76               USA

        536    3:01.58    Soviet Union                    2           Edmonton               09.07.1983

                          Yevgeniy Lomtyev                            20.10.61               RUS
                          Aleksandr Troshchilo                        16.01.60               BLR
                          Sergey Kutsebo                              07.02.61               RUS
                          Viktor Markin                               23.02.57               RUS

        536    3:01.58    Cuba                            1           Sevilla                19.07.1992

                          Norberto Téllez                             22.01.72               CUB
                          Jorge Valentin                              16.08.64               CUB
                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62               CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                           06.03.67               CUB

        536    3:01.58    United States - Red             1rA         Austin                 03.04.2004

                          James Carter                     (45.8)     07.05.78               USA
                          Leonard Byrd                     (46.0)     17.03.75               USA
                          Corey Nelson                     (44.8)     09.10.77               USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (45.0)     28.12.77               USA

        536    3:01.58    Louisiana State University      1           Sacramento             10.06.2006

                          Reginald Dardar                  (45.8)     31.10.85               USA
                          Kelly Willie                     (44.8)     07.09.82               USA
                          Melville Rogers                  (45.5)     22.11.84               SKN
                          Xavier Carter                    (45.5)     08.12.85               USA

        536    3:01.58    Australia - A                   2           Daegu                  16.05.2012

                          Steven Solomon                              16.05.93               AUS
                          Ben Offereins                               03.12.86               AUS
                          Brendan Cole                                29.05.81               AUS
                          Tristan Thomas                              23.05.86               AUS

        536    3:01.58    Penn State Univeristy           4           Des Moines             09.06.2012

                          Aaron Nadolsky                   (47.4)     04.01.91               USA
                          Brandon Bennett-Green            (44.8)     28.08.92               USA
                          Casimir Loxsom                   (45.15)    17.03.91               USA
                          Brady Gehret                     (44.28)    09.05.92               USA

        542    3:01.59    Serbia & Montenegro             5s2         Seoul                  30.09.1988

                          Branislav Karaulic                          08.04.63               SRB
                          Slobodan Popovic                            28.09.62               SRB
                          Slobodan Brankovic                          01.10.67               SRB
                          Ismail Macev                                03.01.60               SRB

        542    3:01.59    Santa Monica TC                 1           Tempe                  07.04.1990

                          Marlin Cannon                               09.12.70               USA
                          Henry Thomas                                10.07.67               USA
                          Kevin Young                                 16.09.66               USA
                          Danny Everett                    (44.4)     01.11.66               USA

        542    3:01.59    Baylor University               1           Kingston               05.05.1990

                          Daniel Fredericks                (46.9)     03.09.70               USA
                          Todd Thompson                    (45.6)                            USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.3)     12.02.71               USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (43.9)     13.09.67               USA

        542    3:01.59    Belgium                         1r1         Izmir                  19.06.2011

                          Arnaud Destatte                             26.07.88               BEL
                          Antoine Gillet                              22.03.88               BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                             22.02.88               BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                                22.02.88               BEL

        546    3:01.6     United States                   1           Los Angeles            09.07.1967

                          Vince Matthews                              16.12.47               USA
                          James Kemp                                  25.11.44               USA
                          Tommie Smith                                12.06.44               USA
                          Lee Evans                                   25.02.47               USA

        546    3:01.6     Americas                        1           Stuttgart              31.07.1969

                          Len van Hofwegen                            17.12.47               USA
                          Jay Elbel                                   05.10.47               USA
                          Tommy Turner                                17.01.47               USA
                          Lee Evans                                   25.02.47               USA

        546    3:01.60    Barbados                        6           Los Angeles            11.08.1984

                          Richard Louis                    (46.67)    06.01.64               BAR
                          David Peltier                    (44.97)    26.09.63               BAR
                          Clyde Edwards                    (45.04)    17.01.58               BAR
                          Elvis Forde                      (44.92)    18.11.59               BAR

        546    3:01.60    Nigeria                         2h2         Athínai                27.08.2004

                          James Godday                     (45.4)     09.01.84               NGR
                          Musa Audu                        (45.8)     18.06.80               NGR
                          Saul Weigopwa                    (44.93)    14.06.84               NGR
                          Enefiok Udo-Obong                (45.50)    22.05.82               NGR

        550    3:01.61    Soviet Union                    3s1         Roma                   05.09.1987

                          Arkadiy Kornilov                            20.12.63               RUS
                          Yevgeniy Lomtyev                            20.10.61               RUS
                          Vladimir Prosin                             15.08.59               RUS
                          Aleksandr Kurochikin                        23.07.61               KAZ

        550    3:01.61    Brazil                          4           Barcelona              08.08.1992

                          Robson Caetano da Silva                     04.09.64               BRA
                          Ediélson Rocha Tenório                      14.01.67               BRA
                          Sérgio Franco de Menezês                    27.04.65               BRA
                          Sidnei Telles de Souza                      26.07.66               BRA

        550    3:01.61    Bulgaria                        2h1         Stuttgart              21.08.1993

                          Stanislav Georgiev               (45.9)     06.02.71               BUL
                          Tsvetoslav Stankulov             (46.0)     01.02.69               BUL
                          Kiril Raykov                     (45.07)    15.05.69               BUL
                          Anton Ivanov                     (44.66)    18.07.71               BUL

        550    3:01.61    Nike Elite                      1r1         Philadelphia           26.04.1997

                          Randy Melbourne                  (46.9)     30.09.74               JAM
                          Marlin Cannon                    (44.5)     09.12.70               USA
                          Sean Maye                        (45.3)     24.06.69               USA
                          Deon Minor                       (44.9)     22.01.73               USA

        554    3:01.62    Southern Methodist University   1           Indianapolis           07.06.1986

                          Harold Spells                    (46.1)     18.07.65               USA
                          Rod Jones                        (45.4)     31.03.64               USA
                          Roy Martin                       (45.7)     25.12.66               USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (44.5)     12.04.66               USA

        554    3:01.62    Santa Monica TC                 1           Walnut                 22.04.1990

                          Henry Thomas                     (46.4)     10.07.67               USA
                          Mark Witherspoon                 (45.5)     03.09.63               USA
                          Kevin Young                      (45.6)     16.09.66               USA
                          Danny Everett                    (44.1)     01.11.66               USA

        554    3:01.62    Russia                          5           Osaka                  02.09.2007

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (46.2)     15.05.87               RUS
                          Vladislav Frolov                 (44.9)     24.07.80               RUS
                          Konstantin Svechkar              (45.31)    17.07.84               RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                  (45.20)    26.12.87               RUS

        557    3:01.63A   Nigeria                         1           Harare                 18.09.1995

                          Benedict Ukwuloye                           02.10.78               NGR
                          Kunle Adejuyigbe                            08.08.77               NGR
                          Jude Monye                                  16.11.73               NGR
                          Sunday Bada                                 22.06.69               NGR

        557    3:01.63    Mississippi State University    5           Sacramento             11.06.2005

                          Elzie Coleman                    (46.3)     23.09.85               USA
                          Arthur Davis                     (46.0)     11.11.83               USA
                          LaChristopher Lewis              (44.8)     28.10.82               USA
                          Jamel Ashley                     (44.5)     17.04.79               USA

        557    3:01.63    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Göteborg               13.08.2006

                          Robert Tobin                     (45.8)     20.12.83               GBR
                          Rhys Williams                    (45.6)     27.02.84               GBR
                          Graham Hedman                    (45.80)    06.02.79               GBR
                          Tim Benjamin                     (44.40)    02.05.82               GBR

        560    3:01.65    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Birmingham             07.07.1985

                          Derek Redmond                    (46.0)     03.09.65               GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (45.8)     28.11.58               GBR
                          Alan Slack                       (45.4)     08.02.60               GBR
                          Todd Bennett                     (44.5)     06.07.62               GBR

        560    3:01.65    France                          3h2         Edmonton               11.08.2001

                          Marc Raquil                      (46.2)     02.04.77               FRA
                          Marc Foucan                      (45.1)     14.10.71               FRA
                          Philippe Bouche                  (45.47)    18.06.76               FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                 (44.92)    23.07.69               FRA

        560    3:01.65    France                          3           Firenze                19.06.2005

                          Abderahim El Haouzy              (46.68)    01.01.75               FRA
                          Naman Keïta                      (44.45)    09.04.78               FRA
                          Richard Maunier                  (45.73)    08.12.77               FRA
                          Marc Raquil                      (44.79)    02.04.77               FRA

        560    3:01.65    France                          2h1         Berlin                 22.08.2009

                          Leslie Djhoné                    (45.5e)    18.03.81               FRA
                          Teddy Venel                      (45.4e)    16.03.85               FRA
                          Yannick Fonsat                   (45.15)    16.06.88               FRA
                          Yoann Décimus                    (45.64)    30.11.87               FRA

        560    3:01.65    Trinidad & Tobago               2           Mayagüez               17.07.2011

                          Lalonde Gordon                              25.11.88               TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                              11.01.86               TTO
                          Deon Lendore                                28.10.92               TTO
                          Robert Guy                                  21.02.64               TTO

        565    3:01.66    Louisiana State University      1h1         Eugene                 31.05.2001

                          Robert Parham                               02.06.82               USA
                          Lueroy Colquhoun                            01.03.80               JAM
                          Pete Coley                                  21.02.81               JAM
                          Alleyne Francique                           07.06.76               GRN

        565    3:01.66    Baylor University               1r2         Des Moines             26.05.2007

                          Reggie Witherspoon               (45.4)     31.05.85               USA
                          LeJerald Betters                 (45.0)     06.02.88               USA
                          Kevin Mutai                      (45.7)     16.04.85               USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (45.5)     15.06.87               USA

        565    3:01.66    Mississippi State University    2           Eugene                 12.06.2010

                          O'Neal Wilder                    (46.1)     09.08.89               USA
                          Dwight Mullings                  (45.1)     10.12.86               JAM
                          Emanuel Mayers                   (45.71)    09.03.89               TTO
                          Tavaris Tate                     (44.79)    21.12.90               USA

        568    3:01.67    USOC - East                     1           Houston                03.08.1986

                          Andrew Valmon                    (46.0)     01.01.65               USA
                          Oliver Bridges                   (45.5)     30.06.62               USA
                          Chip Jenkins                     (44.6)     09.04.64               USA
                          William Reed                     (45.6)     01.04.70               USA

        568    3:01.67    Kenya                           5           Roma                   06.09.1987

                          Joseph Sainah                    (46.2)     03.01.66               KEN
                          John Anzrah                      (45.9)     27.10.54               KEN
                          Ezequiel Bitok                   (45.45)    15.02.66               KEN
                          David Kitur                      (44.09)    12.10.62               KEN

        568    3:01.67    Bahamas                         2           Brisbane               07.09.2001

                          Timothy Munnigs                             22.06.66               BAH
                          Troy McIntosh                               29.03.73               BAH
                          Carl Oliver                                 30.01.69               BAH
                          Avard Moncur                                02.11.78               BAH

        571    3:01.68    United States - Red             4           Philadelphia           26.04.2003

                          James Carter                     (46.2)     07.05.78               USA
                          Tyree Washington                 (44.5)     28.08.76               USA
                          Alvin Harrison                   (46.0)     20.01.74               USA
                          Calvin Harrison                  (45.0)     20.01.74               USA

        571    3:01.68    Jamaica                         1           Mayagüez               30.07.2010

                          Oral Thompson                               11.12.82               JAM
                          Leford Green                                14.11.86               JAM
                          Roxroy Cato                                 01.05.88               JAM
                          Allodin Fothergill                          02.07.87               JAM

        571    3:01.68    Texas A&M University            5           Des Moines             09.06.2012

                          Carlyle Roudette                 (46.8)     91                     TTO
                          Joey Roberts                     (46.3)     17.04.90               USA
                          Michael Preble                   (45.59)    15.04.90               USA
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.53)    28.10.92               TTO

        574    3:01.69    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Tokyo                  21.10.1964

                          Timothy Graham                   (45.9)     31.05.39               GBR
                          Adrian Metcalfe                  (45.5)     02.03.42               GBR
                          John Cooper                      (45.4)     18.12.40               GBR
                          Robbie Brightwell                (44.8)     27.10.39               GBR

        574    3:01.69    Soviet Union                    2           Zagreb                 16.08.1981

                          Pavel Roshchin                              14.10.56               UKR
                          Vitaliy Fedotov                             01.07.57               TKM
                          Viktor Burakov                              30.05.55               UKR
                          Viktor Markin                               23.02.57               RUS

        574    3:01.69    Africa                          2           Madrid                 21.09.2002

                          Adem Hecini                      (45.0)     13.12.75               ALG
                          Sofiane Labidi                   (45.1)     29.09.77               TUN
                          Fernando Augustin                (46.37)    24.04.80               MRI
                          Eric Milazar                     (45.16)    01.06.75               MRI

        574    3:01.69    Texas Tech University           1h3         Sacramento             09.06.2005

                          Johnny Jacob                     (46.5)     06.01.82               USA
                          Michael Mathieu                  (45.6)     24.06.84               BAH
                          Terry Beard                      (45.5)     16.02.84               USA
                          Andrae Williams                  (44.1)     11.07.83               BAH

        578    3:01.7y    Trinidad & Tobago               1           Kingston               13.08.1966

                          Lennox Yearwood                  (47.8)     06.01.42               TTO
                          Kent Bernard                     (45.7)     27.05.42               TTO
                          Edwin Roberts                    (44.8)     12.09.41               TTO
                          Wendell Mottley                  (44.5)     02.07.41               TTO

        578    3:01.7     British Commonwealth            2           Los Angeles            09.07.1967

                          Clifton Forbes                              18.02.46               JAM
                          Daniel Rudisha                              01.08.45               KEN
                          Gary Eddy                                   26.03.45               AUS
                          Don Domansky                                11.08.46               CAN

        578    3:01.7     United States - A               1           Montréal               14.07.1976

                          Herman Frazier                              29.10.54               USA
                          Benny Brown                                 27.09.53               USA
                          James Robinson                              27.08.54               USA
                          Mike Shine                                  19.09.53               USA

        578    3:01.70A   Kenya                           1           Ciudad de México       05.10.1968

                          Charles Asati                               03.03.46               KEN
                          Mynyoro Hezekiah Nyamau                     05.12.42               KEN
                          Naftali Bon                                 09.10.45               KEN
                          Daniel Rudisha                              01.08.45               KEN

        578    3:01.70    France                          2h2         Stuttgart              21.08.1993

                          Jacques Farraudière              (45.9)     27.01.66               FRA
                          Pierre-Marie Hilaire             (45.2)     19.11.65               FRA
                          Olivier Noirot                   (45.37)    26.08.69               FRA
                          Jean-Louis Rapnouil              (45.19)    24.01.66               FRA

        578    3:01.70    Jamaica                         3h1         Stuttgart              21.08.1993

                          Patrick O'Connor                 (46.5)     17.09.66               JAM
                          Dennis Blake                     (45.1)     06.09.70               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (45.83)    14.02.72               JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.24)    10.11.73               JAM

        578    3:01.70    United States                   1           Durham                 13.08.1994

                          Calvin Davis                     (45.4)     02.04.72               USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (44.8)     19.06.70               USA
                          Octavius Terry                   (46.4)     07.11.72               USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (45.1)     22.03.70               USA

        578    3:01.70    Japan                           1           Bangkok                19.12.1998

                          Jun Osakada                                 02.04.74               JPN
                          Shunji Karube                               08.05.69               JPN
                          Masayoshi Kan                               25.02.72               JPN
                          Kenji Tabata                                24.09.74               JPN

        578    3:01.70    Republic of South Africa        3h3         Edmonton               11.08.2001

                          Marcus la Grange                 (45.7)     12.12.77               RSA
                          Jopie van Oudtshoorn             (45.3)     05.02.76               RSA
                          Alwyn Myburgh                    (45.21)    13.10.80               RSA
                          Arnaud Malherbe                  (45.51)    20.11.72               RSA

        578    3:01.70    Japan - A                       1           Osaka                  08.05.2004

                          Jun Osakada                                 02.04.74               JPN
                          Yuki Yamaguchi                              22.02.84               JPN
                          Tomohiro Ito                                16.08.82               JPN
                          Kenji Tabata                                24.09.74               JPN

        578    3:01.70    Poland                          1           München                24.06.2007

                          Kacper Kozlowski                 (46.18)    07.12.86               POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (45.10)    07.09.82               POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (46.06)    14.07.74               POL
                          Daniel Dabrowski                 (44.36)    23.09.83               POL

        578    3:01.70    Venezuela                       2           Barquisimeto           10.06.2012

                          Arturo Ramírez                              19.04.91               VEN
                          Albert Bravo                                29.08.87               VEN
                          José Meléndez                               19.05.93               VEN
                          Omar Longart                                18.05.91               VEN

        578    3:01.70    Belgium                         4h1         London                 09.08.2012

                          Nils Duerinck                    (47.2)     20.03.84               BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (44.2)     22.02.88               BEL
                          Antoine Gillet                   (46.10)    22.03.88               BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.24)    22.02.88               BEL

        591    3:01.71    Nike/UNAT                       2           Walnut                 22.04.1990

                          Tim Simon                                   11.09.66               USA
                          Nat Page                                    26.01.57               USA
                          Harry Reynolds                   (45.3)     08.06.64               USA
                          Danny Harris                     (45.3)     07.09.65               USA

        591    3:01.71    Nigeria                         5           Barcelona              08.08.1992

                          Udeme Ekpeyong                              28.03.73               NGR
                          Emmanuel Okoli                              13.11.73               NGR
                          Hassan Bosso                                10.09.69               NGR
                          Sunday Bada                                 22.06.69               NGR

        593    3:01.72    Senegal                         2s1         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          Moustapha Diarra                 (46.41)    27.12.70               SEN
                          Aboubakry Dia                    (44.91)    17.04.67               SEN
                          Hachim N'Diaye                   (44.68)    28.10.69               SEN
                          Ibou Faye                        (45.72)    13.12.69               SEN

        593    3:01.72    Russia                          1rA         Bergen                 20.06.2010

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (46.3e)    15.05.87               RUS
                          Valentin Kruglyakov              (45.2e)    22.08.85               RUS
                          Pavel Trenkhin                   (46.19)    24.03.86               RUS
                          Vladimir Krasnov                 (44.12)    19.08.90               RUS

        595    3:01.73    Kenya                           3s1         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          Samson Kitur                     (46.18)    25.02.66               KEN
                          Samson Yego Kipchirchi           (44.98)    01.09.71               KEN
                          Simon Kemboi                     (45.55)    01.03.67               KEN
                          Julius Chepkwony                 (45.02)    06.06.69               KEN

        595    3:01.73A   Kenya                           3           Johannesburg           18.09.1999

                          Kennedy Ochieng                             30.12.71               KEN
                          Abednego Matilu                             21.11.68               KEN
                          Hillary Maritim                             05.02.73               KEN
                          Julius Chepkwony                            06.06.69               KEN

        595    3:01.73    Louisiana State University      1           Houston                31.03.2001

                          Robert Parham                               02.06.82               USA
                          Lueroy Colquhoun                            01.03.80               JAM
                          Pete Coley                                  21.02.81               JAM
                          Alleyne Francique                           07.06.76               GRN

        595    3:01.73    Poland                          3           Göteborg               13.08.2006

                          Daniel Dabrowski                 (45.6)     23.09.83               POL
                          Piotr Kedzia                     (45.4)     06.06.84               POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.86)    14.07.74               POL
                          Rafal Wieruszewski               (44.91)    24.02.81               POL

        595    3:01.73    Texas A&M University            1rB         Philadelphia           30.04.2011

                          Bryan Miller                     (46.2)     31.05.89               USA
                          Tran Howell                      (45.7)     27.03.88               USA
                          Tabarie Henry                    (44.87)    01.12.87               ISV
                          Demetrius Pinder                 (44.98)    13.02.89               BAH

        595    3:01.73    Poland                          5h2         Moskva                 15.08.2013

                          Kacper Kozlowski                 (46.0e)    07.12.86               POL
                          Rafal Omelko                     (45.3e)    16.01.89               POL
                          Lukasz Krawczuk                  (45.48)    15.06.89               POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (44.95)    07.09.82               POL

        601    3:01.74y   Arizona State University        1           Austin                 02.04.1977

                          Clifton McKenzie                            20.02.55               USA
                          Gerald Burl                                 21.02.56               USA
                          Tony Darden                                 02.09.57               USA
                          Herman Frazier                              29.10.54               USA

        601    3:01.74    German Democratic Republic      1           Karl-Marx-Stadt        21.06.1987

                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64               GER
                          Carlo Niestädt                              04.04.63               GDR
                          Matthias Schersing                          07.10.64               GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65               GER

        601    3:01.74    United States                   1           Lausanne               12.07.1990

                          Antonio Pettigrew                ??         03.11.67               USA
                          Jeff Reynolds                    ??         25.01.66               USA
                          Danny Everett                    ??         01.11.66               USA
                          Michael Johnson                  ??         13.09.67               USA

        601    3:01.74    Bahamas                         3h2         Athínai                27.08.2004

                          Andrae Williams                  (46.6)     11.07.83               BAH
                          Dennis Darling                   (45.5)     06.05.75               BAH
                          Nathaniel McKinney               (45.27)    19.01.82               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.35)    15.10.78               BAH

        601    3:01.74    Trinidad & Tobago               6           Moskva                 16.08.2013

                          Robert Guy                       (45.6)     21.02.64               TTO
                          Lalonde Gordon                   (45.3)     25.11.88               TTO
                          Jehue Gordon                     (45.12)    15.12.91               TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                   (45.74)    11.01.86               TTO

        606    3:01.75    Georgia Tech                    1           Boise                  04.06.1994

                          Octavius Terry                   (46.0)     07.11.72               USA
                          Jonas Motiejunas                 (45.5)     07.12.74               USA
                          Conrad Nichols                   (45.2)     23.06.73               USA
                          Derek Mills                      (45.1)     09.07.72               USA

        606    3:01.75    Italy                           3h3         Athínai                09.08.1997

                          Ashraf Saber                     (46.0)     02.04.73               ITA
                          Marco Vaccari                    (44.9)     17.07.66               ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                      (45.53)    08.04.67               ITA
                          Fabrizio Mori                    (45.28)    28.06.69               ITA

        608    3:01.76    France                          2h1         Athínai                09.08.1997

                          Jean-Louis Rapnouil              (45.6)     24.01.66               FRA
                          Marc Foucan                      (45.6)     14.10.71               FRA
                          Fred Mango                       (44.79)    26.06.73               FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                 (45.81)    23.07.69               FRA

        608    3:01.76    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Roma                   31.05.2012

                          Nigel Levine                                30.04.89               GBR
                          Conrad Williams                             20.03.82               GBR
                          Chris Clark                                 25.01.90               GBR
                          Jack Green                                  06.10.91               GBR

        610    3:01.77    United States                   1           Linz                   09.07.1997

                          Albert Royster                              27.08.74               USA
                          Jason Rouser                                22.03.70               USA
                          Deon Minor                                  22.01.73               USA
                          Steve Lewis                                 16.05.69               USA

        610    3:01.77    Arizona State University        1           Northridge             29.05.2004

                          Jason Barton                     (45.9)     09.04.82               USA
                          Seth Amoo                        (45.6)     20.03.83               GHA
                          Domenik Peterson                 (45.6)     12.12.84               USA
                          Lewis Banda                      (44.7)     16.08.83               ZIM

        610    3:01.77    Germany                         2           München                24.06.2007

                          Ingo Schultz                     (45.73)    26.07.75               GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (45.40)    13.01.84               GER
                          Matthias Bos                     (46.02)    17.01.85               GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (44.62)    09.12.83               GER

        610    3:01.77    Baylor University               2r2         Austin                 09.04.2011

                          Zwede Hewitt                                10.06.89               TTO
                          Whitney Prevost                             18.09.88               USA
                          James Gilreath                              07.08.89               USA
                          Marcus Boyd                                 03.03.89               USA

        610    3:01.77    Germany                         3           Helsinki               01.07.2012

                          Jonas Plass                      (46.0)     01.08.86               GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (45.3)     13.01.84               GER
                          Eric Krüger                      (45.66)    21.03.88               GER
                          Thomas Schneider                 (44.73)    07.11.88               GER

        615    3:01.78    United States                   1           Zagreb                 19.07.1987

                          Raymond Pierre                              19.09.67               USA
                          Lorenzo Daniel                              23.03.66               USA
                          David Patrick                               12.06.60               USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                             12.04.66               USA

        615    3:01.78    Italy                           4           Split                  01.09.1990

                          Andrea Montanari                            10.08.65               ITA
                          Vito Petrella                               02.04.65               ITA
                          Roberto Ribaud                              30.06.61               ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                      (44.7)     08.04.67               ITA

        615    3:01.78    Sports Track Club               2r2         Tempe                  04.04.1992

                          Kevin Young                                 16.09.66               USA
                          Ed Lovelace                                 22.04.68               USA
                          Howard Davis                                27.04.67               JAM
                          Devon Morris                                22.01.61               JAM

        615    3:01.78    Germany                         1           Bydgoszcz              20.06.2004

                          Ingo Schultz                     (45.6)     26.07.75               GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (46.4)     13.01.84               GER
                          Ruwen Faller                     (45.11)    22.07.80               GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (44.62)    09.12.83               GER

        615    3:01.78    Jamaica                         1           Cartagena              29.07.2006

                          Sanjay Ayre                                 19.06.80               JAM
                          Leford Green                                14.11.86               JAM
                          Ricardo Chambers                            07.10.84               JAM
                          Bryan Steele                                23.03.84               JAM

        615    3:01.78    Texas A&M University            2           Des Moines             14.06.2008

                          Bryan Miller                     (46.1)     31.05.89               USA
                          A.C. Robinson                    (45.4)     13.02.86               USA
                          Nic Robinson                     (45.38)    14.01.86               USA
                          Justin Oliver                    (44.85)    07.11.87               USA

        621    3:01.79    Trinidad & Tobago               3           Tokyo                  21.10.1964

                          Edwin Skinner                    (46.0)     15.10.40               TTO
                          Kent Bernard                     (45.3)     27.05.42               TTO
                          Edwin Roberts                    (45.4)     12.09.41               TTO
                          Wendell Mottley                  (45.0)     02.07.41               TTO

        621    3:01.79    Trinidad & Tobago               2           Edinburgh              19.06.1992

                          Ian Morris                                  30.11.61               TTO
                          Alvin Daniel                                30.08.68               TTO
                          Patrick Delice                              12.11.67               TTO
                          Neil de Silva                               15.11.69               TTO

        621    3:01.79    Great Britain & N.I.            1h1         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (46.00)    14.02.71               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (45.36)    03.05.73               GBR
                          Mark Hylton                      (45.86)    24.09.76               GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.69)    26.07.72               GBR

        621    3:01.79    Cuba                            4           Winnipeg               30.07.1999

                          Norberto Téllez                             22.01.72               CUB
                          Mariano Mesa                                03.12.77               CUB
                          Jorge Crusellas                             28.07.66               CUB
                          Edel Hevia                                  22.02.77               CUB

        621    3:01.79    Poland                          1           Bremen                 24.06.2001

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (46.0)     14.07.74               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (45.7)     26.01.77               POL
                          Piotr Dlugosielski               (45.42)    04.04.77               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.73)    13.05.70               POL

        621    3:01.79    France                          1h3         Saint-Denis            30.08.2003

                          Ahmed Douhou                     (46.8)     14.12.76               FRA
                          Naman Keïta                      (44.1)     09.04.78               FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                 (45.84)    23.07.69               FRA
                          Marc Raquil                      (44.98)    02.04.77               FRA

        627    3:01.8     Soviet Union                    1h1         Moskva                 31.07.1980

                          Nikolay Chernyetskiy                        29.11.59               RUS
                          Michail Linge                               26.11.58               RUS
                          Remigijus Valyulis                          20.09.58               LTU
                          Viktor Burakov                              30.05.55               UKR

        627    3:01.80    Soviet Union                    2           Frankfurt              30.06.1991

                          Dmitriy Golovastov                          14.07.72               RUS
                          Dmitriy Kliger                              14.04.68               RUS
                          Aleksey Podshibyakin                        01.01.68               RUS
                          Vjaceslavs Kocherjagins                     23.04.62               LAT

        627    3:01.80    World International             1rA         Austin                 03.04.1999

                          Gregory Haughton                 (45.3)     10.11.73               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.7)     14.02.72               JAM
                          Deon Minor                       (45.8)     22.01.73               USA
                          Eric Thomas                      (46.0)     01.12.73               USA

        627    3:01.80    Vector Sports                   1           Tempe                  10.04.1999

                          Angelo Taylor                    (45.4)     29.12.78               USA
                          Derek Mills                      (45.2)     09.07.72               USA
                          Derrick Adkins                   (45.4)     02.07.70               USA
                          Jerome Young                     (45.8)     14.08.76               USA

        627    3:01.80    University of Minnesota         2           Austin                 12.06.2004

                          Adam Steele                      (45.9)     08.10.80               USA
                          Robb Merritt                     (45.3)     05.02.81               USA
                          Aaron Buzard                     (45.9)     11.10.84               USA
                          Mitch Potter                     (44.6)     16.09.80               USA

        632    3:01.81    Jamaica                         1           Santo Domingo          09.08.2003

                          Michael Campbell                            11.09.78               JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                                 19.06.80               JAM
                          Lansford Spence                             15.12.82               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                               30.04.76               JAM

        632    3:01.81    Russia                          1h3         Moskva                 15.08.2013

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (45.5e)    15.05.87               RUS
                          Lev Mosin                        (45.1e)    07.12.92               RUS
                          Sergey Petukhov                  (45.99)    22.12.83               RUS
                          Vladimir Krasnov                 (45.27)    19.08.90               RUS

        634    3:01.82    Cuba                            2h2         Göteborg               12.08.1995

                          Iván García                      (46.8)     29.02.72               CUB
                          Jorge Crusellas                  (45.2)     28.07.66               CUB
                          Omar Mena                        (45.20)    13.08.66               CUB
                          Norberto Téllez                  (44.62)    22.01.72               CUB

        634    3:01.82    Nike Athletic Coast             2r1         Philadelphia           26.04.1997

                          Garth Robinson                              11.10.70               JAM
                          Wendell Gaskin                              07.01.73               USA
                          Travis Grant                                31.08.72               USA
                          Allen Johnson                    (44.92)    01.03.71               USA

        634    3:01.82    United States - Blue            2           Philadelphia           28.04.2001

                          Calvin Davis                     (47.2)     02.04.72               USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (44.7)     28.12.77               USA
                          James Carter                     (44.9)     07.05.78               USA
                          Jerome Davis                     (45.0)     22.08.77               USA

        634    3:01.82    Bahamas                         2           Mayagüez               30.07.2010

                          Andretti Bain                               01.12.85               BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                             24.06.84               BAH
                          La'Sean Pickstok                            04.08.89               BAH
                          Demetrius Pinder                            13.02.89               BAH

        638    3:01.83    Federal Republic of Germany     2           Helsinki               14.08.1983

                          Erwin Skamrahl                   (46.42)    08.03.58               FRG
                          Jörg Vaihinger                   (44.73)    08.10.62               FRG
                          Harald Schmid                    (45.76)    29.09.57               FRG
                          Hartmut Weber                    (44.92)    17.10.60               FRG

        638    3:01.83    Republic of South Africa        4           Manchester             31.07.2002

                          Marcus la Grange                 (45.4)     12.12.77               RSA
                          Jopie van Oudtshoorn             (45.6)     05.02.76               RSA
                          Mbulaeni Mulaudzi                (46.2)     08.09.80               RSA
                          Arnaud Malherbe                  (44.7)     20.11.72               RSA

        638    3:01.83    Baylor University               6           Sacramento             11.06.2005

                          Kevin Mutai                      (46.7)     16.04.85               USA
                          Mark Teter                       (45.5)     23.09.84               USA
                          Will Fitts                       (46.1)     18.09.83               USA
                          Darold Williamson                (43.49)    19.02.83               USA

        638    3:01.83    Belgium                         6           London                 10.08.2012

                          Kévin Borlée                     (45.3)     22.02.88               BEL
                          Antoine Gillet                   (45.7)     22.03.88               BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (44.55)    22.02.88               BEL
                          Michaël Bultheel                 (46.31)    30.06.86               BEL

        642    3:01.84    Baylor University               1           Columbia               17.05.1998

                          Damian Davis                                                       USA
                          Mario Watts                      (44.9)     21.05.75               JAM
                          Stephan Bragner                             07.12.76               USA
                          Brandon Couts                    (44.8)     17.02.79               USA

        642    3:01.84    Republic of South Africa        2           Melbourne              25.03.2006

                          Jan van der Merwe                (45.6)     16.03.84               RSA
                          Iginitius Mogawane               (46.7)     20.02.82               RSA
                          Paul Gorries                     (45.4)     28.02.81               RSA
                          Louis van Zyl                    (44.1)     20.07.85               RSA

        642    3:01.84    Poland                          6h2         Daegu                  01.09.2011

                          Kacper Kozlowski                 (46.5e)    07.12.86               POL
                          Piotr Wiaderek                   (44.8e)    05.02.84               POL
                          Jakub Krzewina                   (45.68)    10.10.89               POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (44.90)    07.09.82               POL

        645    3:01.85    Italy                           4h3         Stuttgart              21.08.1993

                          Andrea Nuti                      (46.4)     08.04.67               ITA
                          Andrea Montanari                 (45.4)     10.08.65               ITA
                          Alessandro Aimar                 (44.78)    05.06.67               ITA
                          Marco Vaccari                    (45.31)    17.07.66               ITA

        646    3:01.86    Kenya                           1           Al Qahirah             18.08.1985

                          Julius Sang                                 19.09.48               KEN
                          Tito Sawe                                   10.07.60               KEN
                          Alfred Nyambane                             15.06.56               KEN
                          David Kitur                                 12.10.62               KEN

        646    3:01.86    Baylor University               1           Durham                 02.06.1990

                          Daniel Fredericks                (46.6)     03.09.70               USA
                          Todd Thompson                    (45.6)                            USA
                          Tony Miller                      (46.0)     12.02.71               USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (43.7)     13.09.67               USA

        646    3:01.86    Wales                           3           Kuala Lumpur           21.09.1998

                          Paul Gray                        (48.1)     25.05.69               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.7)     03.05.73               GBR
                          Douglas Turner                   (45.1)     02.12.66               GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (44.0)     05.01.74               GBR

        649    3:01.87    Russia                          1           Portsmouth             05.06.1993

                          Dmitriy Kliger                              14.04.68               RUS
                          Dmitriy Kosov                               28.09.68               RUS
                          Roman Roslavtsev                            31.07.71               RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov                          14.07.72               RUS

        649    3:01.87    Cuba                            2           Sankt Peterburg        29.07.1994

                          Omar Mena                                   13.08.66               CUB
                          Iván García                                 29.02.72               CUB
                          Jorge Crusellas                             28.07.66               CUB
                          Norberto Téllez                             22.01.72               CUB

        649    3:01.87    United States                   2           Santo Domingo          09.08.2003

                          Mitch Potter                                16.09.80               USA
                          Ja'Warren Hooker                            24.09.78               USA
                          Adam Steele                                 08.10.80               USA
                          James Davis                                 19.03.76               USA

        649    3:01.87    Baylor University               1h3         Austin                 10.06.2004

                          Will Fitts                       (46.6)     18.09.83               USA
                          Braelon Davis                    (46.0)     14.10.84               USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (44.5)     31.01.84               USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.8)     19.02.83               USA

        649    3:01.87    University of Florida           3           Eugene                 12.06.2010

                          R.J. Anderson                    (47.1)     04.08.86               USA
                          Tony McQuay                      (44.4)     16.04.90               USA
                          Christian Taylor                 (46.70)    18.06.90               USA
                          Calvin Smith                     (43.69)    10.12.87               USA

        654    3:01.88    USOC - West                     3           Baton Rouge            28.07.1985

                          Chris Whitlock                   (45.6)     18.05.59               USA
                          Nat Page                         (46.0)     26.01.57               USA
                          Andre Phillips                   (44.0)     05.09.59               USA
                          Jack Armour                      (46.3)     10.02.62               USA

        654    3:01.88    Africa                          3           Barcelona              10.09.1989

                          Simeon Kipkemboi                 (46.4)     15.04.60               KEN
                          Patrick Sang                     (45.0)     11.04.64               KEN
                          David Kitur                      (45.7)     12.10.62               KEN
                          Gabriel Tiacoh                   (44.8)     10.09.63               CIV

        654    3:01.88    USOC - North                    1           San Antonio            01.08.1993

                          Darnell Hall                     (46.3)     26.09.71               USA
                          Tod Long                         (45.7)     18.12.70               USA
                          David Oaks                       (44.9)     12.05.72               USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (45.0)     22.03.70               USA

        654    3:01.88    University of Oklahoma          2h2         Knoxville              01.06.1995

                          Ryan Kite                        (46.1)     12.07.74               USA
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.7)     14.02.72               JAM
                          Shannon Atkinson                 (45.6)                            USA
                          David Oaks                       (45.5)     12.05.72               USA

        654    3:01.88    World Express AC                1           Atlanta                23.05.1998

                                                                                             USA
                                                                                             USA
                                                                                             USA
                                                                                             USA

        654    3:01.88    Russia                          2           Bydgoszcz              20.06.2004

                          Anton Galkin                     (45.5)     20.02.79               RUS
                          Andrey Rudnitskiy                (44.7)     12.11.79               RUS
                          Aleksandr Usov                   (45.81)    02.03.76               RUS
                          Ruslan Mashchenko                (45.89)    11.11.71               RUS

        654    3:01.88    Bahamas                         6           Athínai                28.08.2004

                          Nathaniel McKinney               (45.8)     19.01.82               BAH
                          Aaron Cleare                     (45.6)     31.01.83               BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (45.81)    11.07.83               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.66)    15.10.78               BAH

        654    3:01.88    Belgium                         4           Berlin                 23.08.2009

                          Antoine Gillet                   (46.69)    22.03.88               BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.37)    22.02.88               BEL
                          Nils Duerinck                    (46.05)    20.03.84               BEL
                          Cédric Van Branteghem            (44.77)    13.03.79               BEL

        654    3:01.88    Venezuela                       1           Rio de Janeiro         20.05.2012

                          Albert Bravo                                29.08.87               VEN
                          Arturo Ramírez                              19.04.91               VEN
                          José Meléndez                               19.05.93               VEN
                          Omar Longart                                18.05.91               VEN

        663    3:01.89    USOC - North                    1           Norman                 30.07.1989

                          Frank Atwater                    (46.5)     04.02.69               USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (45.6)     22.03.70               USA
                          Oliver Bridges                   (45.7)     30.06.62               USA
                          Tim Simon                        (44.1)     11.09.66               USA

        663    3:01.89    Blinn College                   1           Odessa                 21.05.1994

                          Wayne Whyte                                 04.05.74               JAM
                          Duane Hill                                  09.01.73               USA
                          Kempa Busby                                 09.10.73               USA
                          Eric Thomas                                 01.12.73               USA

        663    3:01.89    Georgia Tech                    1           Amherst                06.06.1998

                          Tomas Motiejunas                 (46.8)     07.12.74               USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (45.9)     13.05.78               USA
                          Jonas Motiejunas                 (45.6)     07.12.74               USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (43.6)     29.12.78               USA

        663    3:01.89    Texas A&M University            1h1         Austin                 29.05.2010

                          Bryan Miller                                31.05.89               USA
                          Demetrius Pinder                            13.02.89               BAH
                          Curtis Mitchell                             11.03.89               USA
                          Tabarie Henry                               01.12.87               ISV

        667    3:01.9     Arizona State University        1           Philadelphia           30.04.1977

                          Clifton McKenzie                            20.02.55               USA
                          Gerald Burl                                 21.02.56               USA
                          Tony Darden                                 02.09.57               USA
                          Herman Frazier                              29.10.54               USA

        667    3:01.90    United States                   1           Athínai                20.07.1986

                          Clifton Campbell                 (45.77)    18.06.67               USA
                          Chip Rish                        (45.60)    28.04.67               USA
                          Percy Waddle                     (45.92)    13.09.67               USA
                          William Reed                     (44.61)    01.04.70               USA

        667    3:01.90    Cuba - A                        1           La Habana              02.08.1987

                          Leandro Peñalver                            23.05.61               CUB
                          Augustín Pavó                               28.05.62               CUB
                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62               CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                           06.03.67               CUB

        670    3:01.91    Federal Republic of Germany     1           Torino                 05.08.1979

                          Lothar Krieg                                10.12.55               FRG
                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister                      05.08.51               FRG
                          Hartmut Weber                               17.10.60               FRG
                          Harald Schmid                               29.09.57               FRG

        670    3:01.91    Australia                       3s2         Sydney                 29.09.2000

                          Casey Vincent                    (46.30)    17.03.79               AUS
                          Blair Young                      (45.20)    05.04.71               AUS
                          Pat Dwyer                        (45.37)    03.11.77               AUS
                          Michael Hazel                    (45.04)    12.12.76               AUS

        670    3:01.91    United States - Red             1r1         Austin                 09.04.2005

                          Andrew Rock                      (45.7)     23.01.82               USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (45.6)     28.12.77               USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (45.4)     08.05.83               USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (45.3)     31.01.84               USA

        670    3:01.91    Trinidad & Tobago               2h2         Helsinki               13.08.2005

                          Ato Stephens                     (45.4e)    19.06.79               TTO
                          Julian Raeburn                   (45.4e)    18.09.78               TTO
                          Robert Guy                       (45.99)    21.02.64               TTO
                          Damion Barry                     (45.11)    03.03.82               TTO

        670    3:01.91    Great Britain & N.I.            3h1         Berlin                 22.08.2009

                          Conrad Williams                  (45.4)     20.03.82               GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (45.7)     20.12.83               GBR
                          David Greene                     (45.83)    11.04.86               GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.99)    03.04.87               GBR

        675    3:01.92    Nigeria                         4s1         Roma                   05.09.1987

                          Moses Ugbisie                               11.12.64               NGR
                          Joseph Falaye                               24.04.68               NGR
                          Henry Amike                                 04.10.61               NGR
                          Innocent Egbunike                           30.11.61               NGR

        675    3:01.92    Africa                          2           Durham                 13.08.1994

                          Simon Kemboi                     (46.9)     01.03.67               KEN
                          Sunday Bada                      (45.0)     22.06.69               NGR
                          Kennedy Ochieng                  (45.5)     30.12.71               KEN
                          Samson Kitur                     (44.5)     25.02.66               KEN

        675    3:01.92    Poland                          2h1         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz                          14.07.74               POL
                          Pawel Januszewski                           02.01.72               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                            13.05.70               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                                26.01.77               POL

        675    3:01.92    Japan                           3s2         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          Shunji Karube                               08.05.69               JPN
                          Jun Osakada                                 02.04.74               JPN
                          Shigekazu Omori                             09.07.72               JPN
                          Koji Ito                         (44.74)    29.01.70               JPN

        675    3:01.92    Auburn University               1           Tempe                  14.04.2001

                          Shameron Turner                             09.12.77               USA
                          Tim Green                                   01.02.79               USA
                          Sanjay Ayre                                 19.06.80               JAM
                          Avard Moncur                     (43.8)     02.11.78               BAH

        675    3:01.92    Great Britain & N.I.            3           München                24.06.2007

                          Andrew Steele                    (45.84)    19.09.84               GBR
                          Richard Strachan                 (45.77)    18.11.86               GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.95)    03.04.87               GBR
                          Daniel Caines                    (45.36)    15.05.79               GBR

        681    3:01.93    Cuba                            1           La Habana              11.08.1991

                          Augustín Pavó                               28.05.62               CUB
                          Héctor Herrera                              23.05.59               CUB
                          Jorge Valentin                              16.08.64               CUB
                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62               CUB

        681    3:01.93    San Antonio Elite               1rA         Austin                 30.03.2013

                          LeJerald Betters                            06.02.88               USA
                          Calvin Smith                                10.12.87               USA
                          Michael Courtney                            12.06.86               USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (45.11)    15.06.87               USA

        683    3:01.94    Jamaica                         3           Melbourne              25.03.2006

                          Lancford Davis                   (46.8)     11.10.78               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (45.4)     30.04.76               JAM
                          Lansford Spence                  (45.2)     15.12.82               JAM
                          Jermaine Gonzáles                (44.5)     26.11.84               JAM

        683    3:01.94    Bahamas                         1           Rio de Janeiro         28.07.2007

                          Andrae Williams                             11.07.83               BAH
                          Avard Moncur                                02.11.78               BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                             24.06.84               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                           15.10.78               BAH

        685    3:01.95    German Democratic Republic      1           Tokyo                  14.09.1984

                          Carlo Niestädt                              04.04.63               GDR
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64               GER
                          Matthias Schersing                          07.10.64               GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65               GER

        685    3:01.95    University of California LA     2           Indianapolis           07.06.1986

                          Anthony Washington               (46.7)     22.12.66               USA
                          Kevin Young                      (45.0)     16.09.66               USA
                          John Stanich                     (46.2)     14.04.63               USA
                          Danny Everett                    (44.1)     01.11.66               USA

        685    3:01.95    USOC - South                    2           Norman                 30.07.1989

                          Clarence Daniel                  (45.6)     11.06.61               USA
                          Tim Williams                     (47.1)     27.05.63               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (44.6)     19.09.67               USA
                          Antonio Pettigrew                (44.7)     03.11.67               USA

        685    3:01.95    Russia                          2           Fukuoka                03.09.1995

                          Innokentiy Zharov                           23.11.68               RUS
                          Dmitriy Bey                                 10.02.67               RUS
                          Sergey Voronin                              25.11.72               RUS
                          Dmitriy Kosov                               28.09.68               RUS

        685    3:01.95    Russia                          4h2         Edmonton               11.08.2001

                          Vitaliy Ignatov                  (46.6)     26.03.73               RUS
                          Ruslan Mashchenko                (44.8)     11.11.71               RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov               (45.17)    14.07.72               RUS
                          Andrey Semyonov                  (45.41)    16.08.77               RUS

        685    3:01.95    Great Britain & N.I.            1h3         Helsinki               13.08.2005

                          Robert Tobin                     (45.6)     20.12.83               GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.9)     03.04.87               GBR
                          Malacai Davis                    (44.81)    13.09.77               GBR
                          Graham Hedman                    (46.62)    06.02.79               GBR

        691    3:01.96    Italy                           4           Firenze                19.06.2005

                          Claudio Licciardello             (46.3)     11.01.86               ITA
                          Edoardo Vallet                   (45.2)     04.02.77               ITA
                          Luca Galletti                    (45.23)    01.09.80               ITA
                          Andrea Barberi                   (45.22)    15.01.79               ITA

        692    3:01.97    Baylor University               1           Abilene                14.05.1992

                          Daniel Fredericks                           03.09.70               USA
                          Tony Miller                                 12.02.71               USA
                          Corey Williams                              02.03.72               USA
                          Deon Minor                                  22.01.73               USA

        692    3:01.97    Louisiana State University      2h2         Des Moines             07.06.2012

                          Quincy Downing                   (46.5)     16.01.93               USA
                          Robert Simmons                   (45.3)     18.07.89               USA
                          Ade Alleyne-Forte                (45.35)    11.10.88               TTO
                          Riker Hylton                     (44.84)    13.12.88               JAM

        694    3:01.98    Federal Republic of Germany     3           Montréal               31.07.1976

                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister           (46.0)     05.08.51               FRG
                          Lothar Krieg                     (45.3)     10.12.55               FRG
                          Harald Schmid                    (45.8)     29.09.57               FRG
                          Bernd Herrmann                   (44.9)     22.11.51               FRG

        694    3:01.98    Baylor University               1           Austin                 09.04.1983

                          Bill Hartson                                20.03.61               USA
                          Johnny Thomas                               03.08.63               USA
                          Jon Graham                                  20.11.65               CAN
                          Willie Caldwell                             25.09.63               USA

        694    3:01.98    G.W. Express/Nike               4rA         Gainesville            05.04.2014

                          Dane Hyatt                                  22.01.84               JAM
                          Jeffery Gibson                              15.08.90               BAH
                          Michael Bingham                             13.04.86               GBR
                          Bershawn Jackson                            08.05.83               USA

        697    3:01.99    Poland                          5           Annecy                 23.06.2002

                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (46.4)     07.09.82               POL
                          Pawel Januszewski                (45.2)     02.01.72               POL
                          Rafal Wieruszewski               (45.41)    24.02.81               POL
                          Artur Gasiewski                  (45.00)    01.11.73               POL

        697    3:01.99    United States - Red             2           Austin                 05.04.2003

                          Ja'Warren Hooker                 (45.6)     24.09.78               USA
                          Andre Ammons                     (44.9)     12.11.78               USA
                          Brandon Couts                    (45.2)     17.02.79               USA
                          Anthuan Maybank                  (46.3)     30.12.69               USA

        699    3:02.0     United States                   1           Winnipeg               05.08.1967

                          Elbert Stinson                              04.09.44               USA
                          Vince Matthews                              16.12.47               USA
                          Emmett Taylor                               26.01.47               USA
                          Lee Evans                                   25.02.47               USA

        699    3:02.0y    North Carolina Central          1           Philadelphia           29.04.1972

                          Melvin Basset                    (47.2)     24.03.50               USA
                          Robert Ouko                      (46.0)     24.11.48               KEN
                          Julius Sang                      (45.2)     19.09.48               KEN
                          Larry Black                      (43.6)     20.07.51               USA

        699    3:02.0     Senegal                         1           Antananarivo           05.09.1997

                          Moustapha Diarra                 ??         27.12.70               SEN
                          Aboubakry Dia                    ??         17.04.67               SEN
                          Hachim N'Diaye                   ??         28.10.69               SEN
                          Ibou Faye                        ??         13.12.69               SEN

        699    3:02.00    German Democratic Republic      1           Neunrandenburg         10.07.1988

                          Michael Schimmer                            10.01.67               GDR
                          Matthias Schersing                          07.10.64               GDR
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64               GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65               GER

        699    3:02.00    Great Britain & N.I.            5           Seoul                  01.10.1988

                          Brian Whittle                    (45.70)    24.04.64               GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (44.73)    28.11.58               GBR
                          Todd Bennett                     (46.13)    06.07.62               GBR
                          Phil Brown                       (45.44)    06.01.62               GBR

        699    3:02.00    Baylor University               1           Des Moines             28.04.2007

                          Reggie Witherspoon               (45.4)     31.05.85               USA
                          LeJerald Betters                 (44.9)     06.02.88               USA
                          Kevin Mutai                      (45.9)     16.04.85               USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (45.8)     15.06.87               USA

        699    3:02.00    Jamaica                         3rA         Philadelphia           26.04.2008

                          Michael Blackwood                (45.9)     29.08.76               JAM
                          Adrian Findlay                   (45.6)     01.10.82               JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (45.25)    19.06.80               JAM
                          DeWayne Barrett                  (45.25)    26.09.81               JAM

        699    3:02.00    University of Kentucky          3           Des Moines             14.06.2008

                          Nathan Browning                  (46.5)     25.02.86               USA
                          Justin Harrison                  (45.1)     16.12.85               USA
                          Kwasi Obeng                      (45.51)    02.06.85               GHA
                          José Acevedo                     (44.71)    30.03.86               VEN

        699    3:02.00    Jamaica                         3           Mayagüez               17.07.2011

                          Dwight Mullings                             10.12.86               JAM
                          Riker Hylton                                13.12.88               JAM
                          DeWayne Barrett                             26.09.81               JAM
                          Leford Green                                14.11.86               JAM

        708    3:02.01    Americas                        3           Roma                   06.09.1981

                          Hector Daley                     (46.7)     22.11.61               PAN
                          Colin Bradford                   (44.9)     30.05.55               JAM
                          Michael Paul                     (45.3)     28.03.57               TTO
                          Bert Cameron                     (45.00)    16.11.59               JAM

        708    3:02.01y   University of Oklahoma          1           Eugene                 02.06.1984

                          Aubrey Jones                     (46.7)     26.12.63               USA
                          Fonnie Kemp                      (45.5)     09.03.63               USA
                          Dannie Carter                    (44.7)     27.12.60               USA
                          Donald Bly                       (45.0)     25.05.62               USA

        708    3:02.01    Sports Track Club               3           Walnut                 18.04.1992

                          Kevin Young                                 16.09.66               USA
                          Ed Lovelace                                 22.04.68               USA
                          Dinsdale Morgan                             19.11.72               JAM
                          Howard Davis                                27.04.67               JAM

        708    3:02.01    Italy                           5h1         Göteborg               12.08.1995

                          Marco Vaccari                    (46.3)     17.07.66               ITA
                          Laurent Ottoz                    (45.6)     20.04.70               ITA
                          Alessandro Aimar                 (45.19)    05.06.67               ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                      (44.96)    08.04.67               ITA

        708    3:02.01    Louisiana State University      1           Sacramento             14.06.2003

                          Robert Parham                    (46.4)     02.06.82               USA
                          Bennie Brazell                   (45.9)     02.06.82               USA
                          Pete Coley                       (45.1)     21.02.81               JAM
                          Kelly Willie                     (44.6)     07.09.82               USA

        708    3:02.01    England                         4           Melbourne              25.03.2006

                          Andrew Steele                    (46.2)     19.09.84               GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (45.4)     20.12.83               GBR
                          Marlon Devonish                  (46.0)     01.06.76               GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.5)     03.04.87               GBR

        708    3:02.01    Russia                          3h2         London                 09.08.2012

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (45.9)     15.05.87               RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                  (45.6)     26.12.87               RUS
                          Vladimir Krasnov                 (45.38)    19.08.90               RUS
                          Pavel Trenkhin                   (45.17)    24.03.86               RUS

        715    3:02.02    Iowa State University           1           Tempe                  06.04.1985

                          Sebron Flenaugh                  (47.5)     15.09.65               USA
                          Leroy Dixson                     (45.2)     22.05.63               USA
                          Sunday Uti                       (44.6)     23.10.62               NGR
                          Danny Harris                     (44.48)    07.09.65               USA

        715    3:02.02    United States                   2           La Habana              11.08.1991

                          Clarence Daniel                  (46.7)     11.06.61               USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (44.6)     19.06.70               USA
                          Jeff Reynolds                    (45.5)     25.01.66               USA
                          Gabriel Luke                     (45.3)     26.11.69               USA

        715    3:02.02    Baylor University               2           Boise                  04.06.1994

                          Corey Williams                   (46.7)     02.03.72               USA
                          Tony Miller                      (44.6)     12.02.71               USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.5)     11.03.74               USA
                          Deon Minor                       (45.2)     22.01.73               USA

        715    3:02.02    Baylor University               2           Bloomington            07.06.1997

                          Damien Smith                     (46.1)     24.07.77               USA
                          Brandon Terry                    (45.9)     13.05.77               USA
                          Stephan Bragner                  (45.63)    07.12.76               USA
                          Darrin Strong                    (44.36)    19.02.75               USA

        715    3:02.02    University of Arkansas          1h1         Durham                 01.06.2000

                          Melvin Lister                    (45.3)     29.08.77               USA
                          Samuel Glover                    (45.0)     22.01.80               USA
                          Ryan Stanley                     (45.8)     13.06.77               USA
                          Kevin Baker                      (45.9)     26.05.80               USA

        715    3:02.02    Dominican Republic              3           Santo Domingo          09.08.2003

                          Arismendi Peguero                           07.08.80               DOM
                          Carlos Santa                                07.01.78               DOM
                          Julio Vidal                                 13.06.82               DOM
                          Felix Sánchez                               30.08.77               DOM

        721    3:02.03    Federal Republic of Germany     1           Praha                  03.09.1978

                          Martin Weppler                              21.02.58               FRG
                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister                      05.08.51               FRG
                          Bernd Herrmann                              22.11.51               FRG
                          Harald Schmid                               29.09.57               FRG

        721    3:02.03    Accusplit Sport Club            2           Tempe                  06.04.1985

                          Cliff Wiley                      (46.5)     21.05.55               USA
                          Tranel Hawkins                   (45.3)     17.09.62               USA
                          Michael Paul                     (45.1)     28.03.57               TTO
                          Mark Rowe                        (45.2)     28.07.60               USA

        721    3:02.03    Baylor University               1r1         Austin                 04.04.1992

                          Daniel Fredericks                (45.9)     03.09.70               USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.3)     12.02.71               USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (45.4)     10.11.69               USA
                          Corey Williams                   (45.7)     02.03.72               USA

        724    3:02.04    United States                   1           Tokyo                  22.09.1985

                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58               USA
                          Ray Armstead                                27.05.60               USA
                          Mark Rowe                                   28.07.60               USA
                          Michael Franks                              23.09.63               USA

        724    3:02.04    Cuba                            3h1         Winnipeg               28.07.1999

                          Mariano Mesa                                03.12.77               CUB
                          Jorge Crusellas                             28.07.66               CUB
                          Edel Hevia                                  22.02.77               CUB
                          Omar Mena                                   13.08.66               CUB

        724    3:02.04    Sprint Capital TC               1           Raleigh                01.04.2000

                                                                                             USA
                                                                                             USA
                                                                                             USA
                          Jerome Young                     (44.6)     14.08.76               USA

        724    3:02.04    Australia                       4h1         Berlin                 22.08.2009

                          Joel Milburn                     (46.4e)    17.03.86               AUS
                          Tristan Thomas                   (45.6e)    23.05.86               AUS
                          Ben Offereins                    (44.78)    03.12.86               AUS
                          Sean Wroe                        (45.25)    18.03.85               AUS

        724    3:02.04    Venezuela                       3h1         Moskva                 15.08.2013

                          Arturo Ramírez                   (46.0e)    19.04.91               VEN
                          Alberto Aguilar                  (45.4e)    09.03.85               VEN
                          José Meléndez                    (45.26)    19.05.93               VEN
                          Freddy Mezones                   (45.38)    24.09.87               VEN

        729    3:02.05    Soviet Union                    2           Leningrad              11.07.1981

                          Pavel Roshchin                              14.10.56               UKR
                          Pavel Konovalov                             13.11.60               RUS
                          Remigijus Valyulis                          20.09.58               LTU
                          Viktor Markin                               23.02.57               RUS

        729    3:02.05A   USOC - North                    2           Colorado Springs       30.07.1995

                          Dorian Green                     (46.0)     03.12.74               USA
                          Terrence Branch                  (45.9)     11.03.71               USA
                          Maurice Mitchell                 (45.3)     14.05.71               USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (44.9)     22.03.70               USA

        729    3:02.05    Poland                          3           Bydgoszcz              20.06.2004

                          Piotr Klimczak                   (46.1)     18.01.80               POL
                          Artur Gasiewski                  (45.7)     01.11.73               POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (45.11)    07.09.82               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (45.17)    13.05.70               POL

        729    3:02.05    Russia                          3h2         Helsinki               13.08.2005

                          Dmitriy Forshev                  (46.1e)    30.05.76               RUS
                          Andrey Rudnitskiy                (45.3e)    12.11.79               RUS
                          Andrey Polukeyev                 (45.84)    13.05.81               RUS
                          Yevgeniy Lebedev                 (44.81)    19.02.81               RUS

        729    3:02.05    Poland                          1           Bangkok                14.08.2007

                          Witold Banka                                03.10.84               POL
                          Piotr Klimczak                              18.01.80               POL
                          Piotr Kedzia                                06.06.84               POL
                          Daniel Dabrowski                            23.09.83               POL

        734    3:02.06    Poland                          1           Bydgoszcz              15.06.2001

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz                          14.07.74               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                                26.01.77               POL
                          Piotr Dlugosielski                          04.04.77               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                            13.05.70               POL

        735    3:02.07    Baylor University               4           Des Moines             11.06.2011

                          Zwede Hewitt                     (45.5)     10.06.89               TTO
                          Joe Barb                         (46.4)     09.09.90               USA
                          Drew Seale                       (45.98)    19.07.90               USA
                          Marcus Boyd                      (44.18)    03.03.89               USA

        736    3:02.08y   Federal Republic of Germany     2           Durham                 19.07.1975

                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister                      05.08.51               FRG
                          Karl Honz                                   28.01.51               FRG
                          Lothar Krieg                                10.12.55               FRG
                          Bernd Herrmann                              22.11.51               FRG

        737    3:02.09    Texas Christian University      1           Houston                04.06.1983

                          Alan Ingraham                    (46.0)     07.03.62               BAH
                          James Richard                    (45.5)     04.10.59               USA
                          Keith Burnett                    (45.0)                            USA
                          David Walker                     (45.6)     30.10.59               USA

        737    3:02.09    Uganda                          7           Los Angeles            11.08.1984

                          John Goville                     (46.72)    05.01.62               UGA
                          Moses Kyeswa                     (44.60)    12.04.58               UGA
                          Peter Rwamuhanda                 (46.60)    11.12.53               UGA
                          Mike Okot                        (45.43)    25.12.58               UGA

        737    3:02.09    Italy                           2h3         Barcelona              07.08.1992

                          Alessandro Aimar                            05.06.67               ITA
                          Marco Vaccari                               17.07.66               ITA
                          Fabio Grossi                                03.09.67               ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                                 08.04.67               ITA

        737    3:02.09    Baylor University               2           Austin                 05.04.1997

                          Damien Smith                     (46.5)     24.07.77               USA
                          Brandon Terry                    (45.7)     13.05.77               USA
                          Stephan Bragner                  (45.4)     07.12.76               USA
                          Darrin Strong                    (44.5)     19.02.75               USA

        737    3:02.09A   Brazil                          1           Bogotá                 27.06.1999

                          Claudinei Quirino da Silva                  19.11.70               BRA
                          Inâcio Filho                                27.09.76               BRA
                          Eronilde Nunes de Araújo                    31.12.70               BRA
                          Anderson Jorge dos Santos                   23.04.72               BRA

        737    3:02.09    Russia                          2           Bremen                 24.06.2001

                          Boris Gorban                     (46.7)     26.09.78               RUS
                          Ruslan Mashchenko                (45.1)     11.11.71               RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov               (45.18)    14.07.72               RUS
                          Andrey Semyonov                  (45.15)    16.08.77               RUS

        737    3:02.09    France                          4           Bydgoszcz              20.06.2004

                          Abderahim El Haouzy              (46.6)     01.01.75               FRA
                          Ahmed Douhou                     (45.1)     14.12.76               FRA
                          Richard Maunier                  (45.91)    08.12.77               FRA
                          Naman Keïta                      (44.41)    09.04.78               FRA

        744    3:02.1     Australia                       1           Melbourne              25.02.1984

                          Peter van Miltenburg                        16.08.57               AUS
                          Gary Minihan                                24.01.62               AUS
                          Bruce Frayne                                24.01.58               AUS
                          Richard Mitchell                            22.03.55               AUS

        744    3:02.10    Georgia Tech                    3           New Orleans            05.06.1993

                          Guy Robinson                     (46.5)                            USA
                          Julian Amedee                    (45.8)                            USA
                          Conrad Nichols                   (45.8)     23.06.73               USA
                          Derek Mills                      (44.0)     09.07.72               USA

        744    3:02.10    Nike Atlantic Coast             3           Walnut                 21.04.1996

                          Calvin Davis                                02.04.72               USA
                          Neil de Silva                               15.11.69               TTO
                          Sean Maye                                   24.06.69               USA
                          Eric Thomas                      (44.9)     01.12.73               USA

        744    3:02.10    Cuba                            1           Cali                   06.07.2008

                          Williams Collazo                            31.08.86               CUB
                          Yunier Pérez                                16.02.85               CUB
                          Omar Cisneros                               19.11.89               CUB
                          Yeimer López                                20.08.82               CUB

        744    3:02.10    Saint Augustine's College       2rB         Philadelphia           25.04.2009

                          Rashaud Johnston                 (47.2)     08.06.86               USA
                          Antonio Abney                    (45.3)     10.05.89               USA
                          Randy Curry                      (45.1)     04.11.83               USA
                          Josh Scott                       (44.5)     09.03.85               USA

        744    3:02.10    Mississippi State University    1h1         Greensboro             29.05.2010

                          O'Neal Wilder                               09.08.89               USA
                          Dwight Mullings                             10.12.86               JAM
                          Emanuel Mayers                   (44.69)    09.03.89               TTO
                          Tavaris Tate                     (45.85)    21.12.90               USA

        750    3:02.11    Morocco                         1h2         Tokyo                  31.08.1991

                          Abdelali Kasbane                            15.11.62               MAR
                          Ali Dahane                                  67                     MAR
                          Bouchaïb Belkaïd                            23.05.67               MAR
                          Benyounès Lahlou                 (44.5)     03.11.64               MAR

        750    3:02.11    Jamaica                         2           Mar del Plata          25.03.1995

                          Orville Taylor                              11.05.70               JAM
                          Dennis Blake                                06.09.70               JAM
                          Roxbert Martin                              05.11.69               JAM
                          Michael McDonald                            17.03.75               JAM

        752    3:02.12    Jamaica                         2           New York City          22.07.1989

                          Howard Davis                                27.04.67               JAM
                          Howard Burnett                              08.03.61               JAM
                          Devon Morris                                22.01.61               JAM
                          Winthrop Graham                             17.11.65               JAM

        752    3:02.12    Jamaica                         3           La Habana              11.08.1991

                          Michael Anderson                            10.12.67               JAM
                          Howard Burnett                              08.03.61               JAM
                          Seymour Fagan                               30.12.67               JAM
                          Patrick O'Connor                            17.09.66               JAM

        752    3:02.12    University of California LA     1           Boise                  05.06.1999

                          Michael Granville                (46.5)     14.02.78               USA
                          Terrence Williams                (44.8)     14.08.78               USA
                          Malacai Davis                    (45.6)     13.09.77               USA
                          Brian Fell                       (45.2)     25.02.77               USA

        752    3:02.12    Texas Christian University      2           Sacramento             10.06.2006

                          Ché Chavez                       (45.5)     06.01.85               USA
                          Delwayne Delaney                 (46.0)     04.08.82               SKN
                          Jackson Langat                   (46.0)     15.12.80               KEN
                          Lewis Banda                      (44.6)     16.08.83               ZIM

        756    3:02.13    United States                   1s1         Helsinki               13.08.1983

                          Alonzo Babers                    (45.66)    31.10.61               USA
                          Sunder Nix                       (45.15)    02.12.61               USA
                          Willie Smith                     (45.82)    28.02.56               USA
                          Edwin Moses                      (45.50)    31.08.55               USA

        756    3:02.13    Russia                          1           Debrecen               15.07.2007

                          Maksim Dyldin                               15.05.87               RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                             26.12.87               RUS
                          Artem Sergeyenkov                           10.06.86               RUS
                          Anton Kokorin                               05.04.87               RUS

        756    3:02.13    Belgium                         1           Namur                  14.06.2008

                          Kévin Borlée                                22.02.88               BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                             22.02.88               BEL
                          Nils Duerinck                               20.03.84               BEL
                          Cédric Van Branteghem                       13.03.79               BEL

        756    3:02.13    Belgium                         1h2         Berlin                 22.08.2009

                          Antoine Gillet                   (46.6)     22.03.88               BEL
                          Cédric Van Branteghem            (45.1)     13.03.79               BEL
                          Nils Duerinck                    (45.77)    20.03.84               BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.75)    22.02.88               BEL

        760    3:02.14    Soviet Union                    4           Montréal               26.08.1979

                          Viktor Burakov                              30.05.55               UKR
                          Vasiliy Arkhipyenko                         28.01.57               UKR
                          Remigijus Valyulis                          20.09.58               LTU
                          Nikolay Chernyetskiy                        29.11.59               RUS

        760    3:02.14    Baylor University               1           Austin                 02.05.1987

                          Darnell Chase                               13.12.65               USA
                          Keith Stanford                              01.03.64               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                              19.09.67               USA
                          Michael Johnson                             13.09.67               USA

        760    3:02.14    Africa                          1           La Habana              27.09.1992

                          Benyounès Lahlou                 (46.8)     03.11.64               MAR
                          Samuel Matete                    (44.7)     27.07.68               ZAM
                          Simon Kemboi                     (46.2)     01.03.67               KEN
                          Sunday Bada                      (44.4)     22.06.69               NGR

        760    3:02.14    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Victoria               28.08.1994

                          David McKenzie                              03.09.70               GBR
                          Peter Crampton                              04.06.69               GBR
                          Adrian Patrick                              15.06.73               GBR
                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo                       14.02.71               GBR

        760    3:02.14A   Senegal                         4           Johannesburg           18.09.1999

                          Ousmane Niang                               10.04.80               SEN
                          Ibrahima Wade                               06.09.68               SEN
                          Hachim N'Diaye                              28.10.69               SEN
                          Ibou Faye                                   13.12.69               SEN

        760    3:02.14    University of Tennessee         1           Knoxville              13.04.2002

                          Dwayne Bell                      (46.8)     11.12.79               USA
                          Adrian Wheatley                  (46.2)     23.02.78               USA
                          Justin Gatlin                    (44.2)     10.02.82               USA
                          Gary Kikaya                      (44.9)     04.02.78               COD

        760    3:02.14    Russia                          1           Barcelona              01.08.2010

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (45.7e)    15.05.87               RUS
                          Alexey Aksyonov                  (45.7e)    10.12.87               RUS
                          Pavel Trenkhin                   (45.78)    24.03.86               RUS
                          Vladimir Krasnov                 (44.98)    19.08.90               RUS

        767    3:02.15    Great Britain & N.I.            4h1         Stuttgart              21.08.1993

                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (46.0)     14.02.71               GBR
                          Guy Bullock                      (45.8)     15.10.75               GBR
                          Wayne McDonald                   (46.24)    05.10.70               GBR
                          Ade Mafe                         (44.16)    12.11.66               GBR

        768    3:02.16    German Democratic Republic      2           Torino                 05.08.1979

                          Udo Bauer                                   22.01.59               GDR
                          Frank Schaffer                              23.10.58               GDR
                          Frank Richter                               29.03.56               GDR
                          Volker Beck                                 30.06.56               GDR

        768    3:02.16    United States                   1h3         Seoul                  30.09.1988

                          Andrew Valmon                    (45.3)     01.01.65               USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (45.2)     12.04.66               USA
                          Antonio McKay                    (45.3)     09.02.64               USA
                          Steve Lewis                      (47.0)     16.05.69               USA

        768    3:02.16    Baylor University               2           Houston                31.03.2001

                          Zsolt Szeglet                               04.05.77               HUN
                          Bayano Kamani                               17.04.80               USA
                          Floyd Thompson                              22.11.79               USA
                          Brandon Couts                               17.02.79               USA

        768    3:02.16    University of South Carolina    1           Baton Rouge            01.06.2002

                          James Law                        (46.0)     22.04.67               USA
                          Otukile Lekote                   (45.8)     19.10.78               BOT
                          Otis Harris                      (46.0)     30.06.82               USA
                          Jonathan Fortenberry             (44.4)     19.07.83               USA

        768    3:02.16    Nigeria                         5           Melbourne              25.03.2006

                          Bola Gee Lawal                   (46.8)     26.06.76               NGR
                          James Godday                     (44.8)     09.01.84               NGR
                          Saul Weigopwa                    (45.6)     14.06.84               NGR
                          Enefiok Udo-Obong                (45.0)     22.05.82               NGR

        768    3:02.16    Mississippi State University    3h2         Des Moines             07.06.2012

                          Tavaris Tate                     (47.0)     21.12.90               USA
                          Emanuel Mayers                   (44.7)     09.03.89               TTO
                          Daundre Barnaby                  (44.84)    09.12.90               USA
                          James Harris                     (45.67)    18.09.91               USA

        774    3:02.17    Bahamas                         4s2         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          Troy McIntosh                    (45.91)    29.03.73               BAH
                          Timothy Munnigs                  (45.36)    22.06.66               BAH
                          Theron Cooper                    (45.49)    18.01.74               BAH
                          Dennis Darling                   (45.41)    06.05.75               BAH

        774    3:02.17    Florida State University        4           Fayetteville           13.06.2009

                          R.J. Anderson                    (46.8)     04.08.86               USA
                          LaMarr Davis                     (45.6)     12.04.89               USA
                          Carlos Phillips                  (45.30)    10.09.86               USA
                          Calvin Smith                     (44.45)    10.12.87               USA

        776    3:02.18    Italy                           6           Barcelona              08.08.1992

                          Alessandro Aimar                            05.06.67               ITA
                          Marco Vaccari                               17.07.66               ITA
                          Fabio Grossi                                03.09.67               ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                                 08.04.67               ITA

        776    3:02.18A   Zimbabwe                        5           Johannesburg           18.09.1999

                          Jeffrey Maswanhise                          16.09.70               ZIM
                          Savieri Nghidi                              02.03.68               ZIM
                          Tawanda Chiwira                             27.08.74               ZIM
                          Philip Mukomana                             21.04.74               ZIM

        776    3:02.18    Venezula                        7           London                 10.08.2012

                          Arturo Ramírez                   (46.0)     19.04.91               VEN
                          Alberto Aguilar                  (45.6)     09.03.85               VEN
                          Albert Bravo                     (45.11)    29.08.87               VEN
                          Omar Longart                     (45.76)    18.05.91               VEN

        779    3:02.19    Auburn University               2           Boise                  05.06.1999

                          Edmund Nartey                    (47.0)                            USA
                          Julius Edwards                   (45.4)     01.10.77               USA
                          Tim Green                        (45.6)     01.02.79               USA
                          Avard Moncur                     (44.2)     02.11.78               BAH

        779    3:02.19A   Trinidad & Tobago               1           Morelia                07.07.2013

                          Robert Guy                                  21.02.64               TTO
                          Emanuel Mayers                              09.03.89               TTO
                          Machel Cedenio                              09.06.95               TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                              11.01.86               TTO

        779    3:02.19    Brazil                          7           Moskva                 16.08.2013

                          Pedro Luiz de Oliveira           (45.9)     17.02.92               BRA
                          Wagner Cardoso                   (45.2)     20.03.89               BRA
                          Anderson Freitas Henriques       (45.32)    03.03.92               BRA
                          Hugo de Sousa                    (45.73)    05.03.87               BRA

        782    3:02.2     Nigeria                         2           Montréal               14.07.1976

                          Bruce Ijirigho                              06.11.49               NGR
                          Ben Omodiale                                05.06.56               NGR
                          Felix Imadiyi                               25.05.58               NGR
                          Ndubuisi Dele Udo                           24.05.57               NGR

        782    3:02.2y    Univ. of Southern California    1           Tempe                  27.05.1978

                          Joel Andrews                                17.10.56               USA
                          James Sanford                               27.12.57               USA
                          Billy Mullins                               02.01.58               USA
                          Rayfield Beaton                             03.09.51               GUY

        782    3:02.2     Vector Sports                   2           Tempe                  14.04.2001

                                                                                             USA
                                                                                             USA
                          Derrick Adkins                   ??         02.07.70               USA
                          Derek Mills                      ??         09.07.72               USA

        782    3:02.20    Bud Light                       1           Tempe                  07.04.1984

                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58               USA
                          Calvin Smith                                08.01.61               USA
                          James Rolle                                 02.02.64               USA
                          Alonzo Babers                               31.10.61               USA

        782    3:02.20    Accusplit Sport Club            2           Tempe                  07.04.1984

                          Cliff Wiley                                 21.05.55               USA
                          Howard Henley                               14.08.61               USA
                          Chris Whitlock                              18.05.59               USA
                          Hassan El Kashief                           26.03.56               SUD

        782    3:02.20    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Tokyo                  14.09.1984

                          Roy Dickens                                 18.04.61               GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                               28.11.58               GBR
                          Todd Bennett                                06.07.62               GBR
                          Phil Brown                                  06.01.62               GBR

        782    3:02.20    Cuba                            1           Kobe                   04.09.1985

                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62               CUB
                          Leandro Peñalver                            23.05.61               CUB
                          Roberto Ramos                               06.08.59               CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                           06.03.67               CUB

        782    3:02.20    Jamaica                         1h2         Kuala Lumpur           20.09.1998

                          Michael McDonald                            17.03.75               JAM
                          Roxbert Martin                              05.11.69               JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                            10.11.73               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                               30.04.76               JAM

        790    3:02.21    Nike International              1           Philadelphia           27.04.1996

                          Anthuan Maybank                  (46.5)     30.12.69               USA
                          Chris Nelloms                    (45.8)     14.08.71               USA
                          Alvin Harrison                   (45.0)     20.01.74               USA
                          Calvin Harrison                  (44.9)     20.01.74               USA

        790    3:02.21    Republic of South Africa        4           Kuala Lumpur           21.09.1998

                          Adriaan Botha                               08.03.77               RSA
                          Johan Botha                                 10.01.74               RSA
                          Hezekiél Sepeng                             30.06.74               RSA
                          Arnaud Malherbe                             20.11.72               RSA

        790    3:02.21    Great Britain & N.I.            3h1         Sevilla                28.08.1999

                          Geoff Dearman                    (46.3)     04.08.77               GBR
                          Mark Hylton                      (45.9)     24.09.76               GBR
                          Jared Deacon                     (45.81)    15.10.75               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.24)    03.05.73               GBR

        790    3:02.21    Baylor University               2           Baton Rouge            01.06.2002

                          Joel Martin                      (46.9)     22.09.81               USA
                          Robbie Quiroga                   (46.0)     07.02.82               USA
                          Michael Smith                    (45.2)     26.04.79               USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.1)     19.02.83               USA

        790    3:02.21    Greece                          4           München                24.06.2007

                          Dimítrios Régas                  (46.76)    17.09.86               GRE
                          Yeóryis Doúpis                   (45.51)    03.02.80               GRE
                          Dimítrios Grávalos               (45.40)    18.04.84               GRE
                          Periklís Iakovákis               (44.54)    24.03.79               GRE

        790    3:02.21    Germany                         2h2         Osaka                  01.09.2007

                          Ingo Schultz                     (45.9)     26.07.75               GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (45.9)     13.01.84               GER
                          Simon Kirch                      (45.30)    26.09.79               GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (45.12)    09.12.83               GER

        790    3:02.21    Jamaica                         4rA         Philadelphia           25.04.2009

                          Michael Blackwood                (45.5)     29.08.76               JAM
                          Ansert Whyte                     (46.2)     10.04.87               JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (45.27)    19.06.80               JAM
                          DeWayne Barrett                  (45.24)    26.09.81               JAM

        790    3:02.21    Texas A&M University - A        1r2         Baton Rouge            02.04.2011

                          Joey Roberts                     (46.5)     17.04.90               USA
                          Tabarie Henry                    (45.4)     01.12.87               ISV
                          Bryan Miller                     (45.6)     31.05.89               USA
                          Demetrius Pinder                 (44.7)     13.02.89               BAH

        790    3:02.21    Cuba                            2           Rio de Janeiro         20.05.2012

                          Noel Ruíz                                   18.01.87               CUB
                          Raidel Acea                                 31.10.90               CUB
                          Orestes Rodríguez                           03.06.89               CUB
                          Williams Collazo                            31.08.86               CUB

        790    3:02.21    Green & Gold Elite              2rA         Austin                 30.03.2013

                          Zwede Hewitt                                10.06.89               TTO
                          Marcus Boyd                                 03.03.89               USA
                          Tabarie Henry                               01.12.87               ISV
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (44.72)    31.01.84               USA

        800    3:02.22    Nigeria                         1s2         Los Angeles            11.08.1984

                          Sunday Uti                       (45.63)    23.10.62               NGR
                          Moses Ugbisie                    (45.62)    11.12.64               NGR
                          Olurotimi Peters                 (45.75)    18.12.54               NGR
                          Innocent Egbunike                (45.22)    30.11.61               NGR

        800    3:02.22    All World Track Club            2           Walnut                 26.04.1987

                          Innocent Egbunike                (45.3)     30.11.61               NGR
                          Amadou Dia Bã                    (46.5)     22.09.58               SEN
                          Andre Phillips                   (45.1)     05.09.59               USA
                          Courtney Brown                   (45.3)     21.04.65               CAN

        800    3:02.22    Blinn College                   1           Tempe                  02.04.1994

                          Kempa Busby                      (45.5)     09.10.73               USA
                          Duane Hill                       (44.8)     09.01.73               USA
                          DeWayne Stevens                  (47.0)     02.11.69               USA
                          Eric Thomas                      (44.9)     01.12.73               USA

        800    3:02.22    Baylor University               1           San Marcos             30.03.1996

                          Michael Ford                                05.02.73               USA
                          Raoul Howard                                11.03.74               USA
                          Stephan Bragner                             07.12.76               USA
                          Marlon Ramsey                               11.09.74               USA

        800    3:02.22    Australia                       5           Manchester             31.07.2002

                          Tim Williams                     (46.7)     09.12.81               AUS
                          Paul Pearce                      (45.2)     08.01.77               AUS
                          Pat Dwyer                        (45.6)     03.11.77               AUS
                          Clinton Hill                     (44.8)     19.04.80               AUS

        800    3:02.22    Great Britain & N.I.            2h3         Saint-Denis            30.08.2003

                          Tim Benjamin                     (45.9)     02.05.82               GBR
                          Sean Baldock                     (45.5)     03.12.76               GBR
                          Ian Mackie                       (46.00)    27.02.75               GBR
                          Daniel Caines                    (44.84)    15.05.79               GBR

        800    3:02.22    Germany                         7           Athínai                28.08.2004

                          Ingo Schultz                     (45.4)     26.07.75               GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (45.8)     13.01.84               GER
                          Ruwen Faller                     (45.83)    22.07.80               GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (45.13)    09.12.83               GER

        807    3:02.23    University of Florida           1           Nashville              15.05.2005

                          Sékou Clarke                                07.10.83               JAM
                          Reggie Witherspoon                          31.05.85               USA
                          Bernard Middleton                           21.12.85               USA
                          Kerron Clement                              31.10.85               USA

        807    3:02.23    Poland                          5           Berlin                 23.08.2009

                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (45.89)    07.09.82               POL
                          Piotr Klimczak                   (45.67)    18.01.80               POL
                          Kacper Kozlowski                 (45.85)    07.12.86               POL
                          Jan Ciepiela                     (44.82)    21.01.89               POL

        807    3:02.23    Louisiana State University      3r2         Austin                 09.04.2011

                          Robert Simmons                              18.07.89               USA
                          Ade Alleyne-Forte                           11.10.88               TTO
                          Riker Hylton                                13.12.88               JAM
                          Caleb Williams                              14.12.90               USA

        807    3:02.23    Bahamas                         3rA         Philadelphia           27.04.2013

                          Ramon Miller                     (47.4)     17.02.87               BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (45.0)     24.06.84               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (45.4)     15.10.78               BAH
                          Stephen Newbold                  (44.4)     05.08.94               BAH

        811    3:02.24    Trinidad & Tobago               3           Mar del Plata          25.03.1995

                          Robert Guy                                  21.02.64               TTO
                          Neil de Silva                               15.11.69               TTO
                          Hayden Stephen                              09.01.72               TTO
                          Ian Morris                                  30.11.61               TTO

        811    3:02.24    Vector Sports                   2           Tempe                  06.04.1996

                          Maurice Mitchell                 (47.0)     14.05.71               USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (45.1)     22.03.70               USA
                          Derrick Adkins                   (45.6)     02.07.70               USA
                          Derek Mills                      (44.5)     09.07.72               USA

        811    3:02.24    España                          6           Edmonton               12.08.2001

                          Eduardo Iván Rodríguez           (47.1)     07.04.78               ESP
                          David Canal                      (44.5)     07.12.78               ESP
                          Antonio Andrés                   (45.82)    18.01.74               ESP
                          António Manuel Reina             (44.77)    13.06.81               ESP

        811    3:02.24    Botswana                        1           Abuja                  15.10.2003

                          Kagiso Kilego                               26.09.83               BOT
                          Johnson Kubisa                              23.04.72               BOT
                          Calfornia Molefe                            02.05.80               BOT
                          Oganeditse Moseki                           29.06.79               BOT

        811    3:02.24    Cuba                            7h1         Beijing                22.08.2008

                          Yunier Pérez                     (45.95e)   16.02.85               CUB
                          Yunior Díaz                      (45.92e)   28.04.87               CUB
                          Williams Collazo                 (46.01)    31.08.86               CUB
                          Omar Cisneros                    (44.36)    19.11.89               CUB

        811    3:02.24    Univ. of Southern California    1           Los Angeles            24.03.2012

                          Bryshon Nellum                              01.05.89               USA
                          Joey Hughes                                 26.10.90               USA
                          Reggie Wyatt                                17.09.90               USA
                          Josh Mance                                  21.03.92               USA

        817    3:02.25    University of Arkansas          4           Baton Rouge            06.06.1987

                          John Register                    (46.4)     09.03.65               USA
                          Mike Clemmons                    (46.0)                            USA
                          Lorenzo Brown                    (46.0)     16.03.61               USA
                          Roddie Haley                     (43.9)     06.12.65               USA

        817    3:02.25    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Barcelona              01.08.2010

                          Conrad Williams                  (45.9)     20.03.82               GBR
                          Michael Bingham                  (45.4)     13.04.86               GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (46.41)    20.12.83               GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.48)    03.04.87               GBR

        819    3:02.26    United States                   1           Plovdiv                12.08.1990

                          Derek Mills                                 09.07.72               USA
                          Marvin Samuels                              09.09.71               USA
                          Reggie Harris                               18.03.71               USA
                          Chris Nelloms                    (44.1)     14.08.71               USA

        819    3:02.26    South East All Stars            4           Walnut                 21.04.1996

                          Kevin Lyles                                 23.07.73               USA
                          Deon Minor                                  22.01.73               USA
                          Chris Jones                                 08.10.73               USA
                          Bryan Bronson                    (44.9)     09.09.72               USA

        819    3:02.26    España                          2h1         Saint-Denis            30.08.2003

                          Eduardo Iván Rodríguez           (46.3)     07.04.78               ESP
                          David Canal                      (44.7)     07.12.78               ESP
                          Salvador Rodríguez               (45.41)    13.11.80               ESP
                          António Manuel Reina             (45.88)    13.06.81               ESP

        819    3:02.26    Australia                       8           Moskva                 16.08.2013

                          Steven Solomon                   (45.6)     16.05.93               AUS
                          Alexander Beck                   (45.8)     07.02.92               AUS
                          Craig Burns                      (45.46)    07.10.88               AUS
                          Tristan Thomas                   (45.36)    23.05.86               AUS

        823    3:02.27    Bud Light                       3           Tempe                  06.04.1985

                          Clarence Daniel                  (46.1)     11.06.61               USA
                          James Butler                     (45.8)     21.06.60               USA
                          James Rolle                      (45.7)     02.02.64               USA
                          Walter McCoy                     (44.7)     15.11.58               USA

        824    3:02.28    Great Britain & N.I.            1           London                 21.08.1983

                          Kriss Akabusi                               28.11.58               GBR
                          Garry Cook                                  10.01.58               GBR
                          Todd Bennett                                06.07.62               GBR
                          Phil Brown                                  06.01.62               GBR

        824    3:02.28    Morocco                         3h3         Barcelona              07.08.1992

                          Abdelali Kasbane                            15.11.62               MAR
                          Abdelghani Guerigier                        21.01.70               MAR
                          Bouchaïb Belkaïd                            23.05.67               MAR
                          Benyounès Lahlou                            03.11.64               MAR

        824    3:02.28    University of Texas El Paso     1           Austin                 09.04.1994

                          Obadele Thompson                            30.03.76               BAR
                          Hayden Stephen                              09.01.72               TTO
                          Andrew Tynes                                13.02.72               BAH
                          Milton Mallard                              24.11.73               USA

        824    3:02.28    Russia                          4s2         Sydney                 29.09.2000

                          Andrey Semyonov                             16.08.77               RUS
                          Dmitriy Bogdanov                            11.04.79               RUS
                          Ruslan Mashchenko                           11.11.71               RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov                          14.07.72               RUS

        824    3:02.28    Texas A&M University            1h3         Des Moines             07.06.2012

                          Ricky Babineaux                  (46.7)     14.12.90               USA
                          Joey Roberts                     (45.1)     17.04.90               USA
                          Michael Preble                   (45.98)    15.04.90               USA
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.40)    28.10.92               TTO

        829    3:02.29    Cuba                            2h2         Tokyo                  31.08.1991

                          Augustín Pavó                               28.05.62               CUB
                          Héctor Herrera                              23.05.59               CUB
                          Jorge Valentin                   (45.2)     16.08.64               CUB
                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62               CUB

        829    3:02.29    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Portsmouth             05.06.1993

                          Wayne McDonald                              05.10.70               GBR
                          Roger Black                                 31.03.66               GBR
                          Ade Mafe                                    12.11.66               GBR
                          David Grindley                              29.10.72               GBR

        829    3:02.29    Poland                          4s1         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz                          14.07.74               POL
                          Tomasz Jedruski                             03.02.69               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                            13.05.70               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (45.18)    26.01.77               POL

        832    3:02.3     Jamaica                         4           Tokyo                  21.10.1964

                          Laurie Kahn                      (46.1)     14.06.43               JAM
                          Malcolm Spence                   (45.4)     02.01.36               JAM
                          Melville Spence                  (45.2)     02.01.36               JAM
                          George Kerr                      (45.6)     16.10.37               JAM

        832    3:02.3y    University of California LA     1           Knoxville              21.06.1969

                          John Smith                       (46.7)     05.08.50               USA
                          Len van Hofwegen                 (44.7)     17.12.47               USA
                          Andy Young                       (46.1)     04.05.49               USA
                          Wayne Collett                    (44.7)     20.10.49               USA

        832    3:02.30    France                          1           Athínai                20.09.1969

                          Gilles Bertouldt                            16.05.49               FRA
                          Christian Nicolau                           03.02.47               FRA
                          Jacques Carette                             01.03.47               FRA
                          Jean-Claude Nallet                          15.03.47               FRA

        832    3:02.30    University of Illinois          3           Des Moines             25.04.1987

                          Rod Tolbert                      (46.2)     11.06.67               USA
                          Lee Bridges                      (45.6)     20.03.67               USA
                          Kevin Brooks                     (46.1)                            USA
                          Tim Simon                        (44.4)     11.09.66               USA

        832    3:02.30    Auburn University               1h2         Eugene                 31.05.2001

                          Harland Moore                               14.12.76               CAN
                          Tim Green                                   01.02.79               USA
                          Shameron Turner                             09.12.77               USA
                          Avard Moncur                                02.11.78               BAH

        832    3:02.30    Louisiana State University      1h2         Austin                 10.06.2004

                          Marvin Stevenson                 (46.8)     26.09.84               USA
                          Pete Coley                       (45.1)     21.02.81               JAM
                          Bennie Brazell                   (46.2)     02.06.82               USA
                          Kelly Willie                     (44.2)     07.09.82               USA

        832    3:02.30    Louisiana State University      1r2         Knoxville              27.05.2006

                          Siraj Williams                   (46.3)     05.03.84               USA
                          Reginald Dardar                  (45.2)     31.10.85               USA
                          Marvin Stevenson                 (46.3)     26.09.84               USA
                          Melville Rogers                  (44.5)     22.11.84               SKN

        832    3:02.30    Germany                         2rB         Leiria                 21.06.2009

                          Miguel Rigau                     (46.60e)   22.07.85               GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (44.73e)   13.01.84               GER
                          Simon Kirch                      (46.18)    26.09.79               GER
                          Thomas Schneider                 (44.79)    07.11.88               GER

        832    3:02.30    Saudi Arabia                    1           Guangzhou              26.11.2010

                          Ismail Al-Sabani                            25.04.89               KSA
                          Mohammed Al-Salhi                           11.05.86               KSA
                          Hamed Hamadan Al-Bishi                      03.03.82               KSA
                          Youssef Al-Masrahi                          31.12.87               KSA

        841    3:02.31    Greece                          2h2         Saint-Denis            30.08.2003

                          Stilianós Dimótsios              (46.7)     13.11.74               GRE
                          Anastásios Goúsis                (46.6)     07.07.79               GRE
                          Panayiótis Sarrís                (45.08)    14.09.75               GRE
                          Periklís Iakovákis               (44.93)    24.03.79               GRE

        841    3:02.31    Louisiana State University      1r2         Austin                 08.04.2006

                          Reginald Dardar                  (46.5)     31.10.85               USA
                          Melville Rogers                  (45.4)     22.11.84               SKN
                          Xavier Carter                    (45.0)     08.12.85               USA
                          Kelly Willie                     (45.4)     07.09.82               USA

        843    3:02.32    Ohio State University           4           Des Moines             25.04.1987

                          Kelly Reed                       (47.7)     21.09.65               USA
                          Keeon Gregory                    (45.5)                            USA
                          Zoraba Ross                      (45.1)                            USA
                          Harry Reynolds                   (44.1)     08.06.64               USA

        843    3:02.32    Kenya                           1h2         Roma                   05.09.1987

                          Joseph Sainah                               03.01.66               KEN
                          Elijah Bitok                                08.08.60               KEN
                          Tito Sawe                                   10.07.60               KEN
                          John Anzrah                                 27.10.54               KEN

        843    3:02.32    Italy                           3           Frankfurt              30.06.1991

                          Marco Vaccari                               17.07.66               ITA
                          Fabio Grossi                                03.09.67               ITA
                          Alessandro Aimar                            05.06.67               ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                                 08.04.67               ITA

        843    3:02.32    Jamaica                         2           Victoria               28.08.1994

                          Orville Taylor                              11.05.70               JAM
                          Dennis Blake                                06.09.70               JAM
                          Linval Laird                                23.06.69               JAM
                          Garth Robinson                              11.10.70               JAM

        843    3:02.32    Dominican Republic              5rA         Philadelphia           25.04.2009

                          Kelvin Herrera                   (47.6)                            DOM
                          Arismendi Peguero                (45.0)     07.08.80               DOM
                          Yon Soriano                      (45.16)    02.01.87               DOM
                          Alvin Harrison                   (44.56)    20.01.74               USA

        848    3:02.33    University of Alabama           2           Houston                04.06.1983

                          Terry Menefee                    (45.9)     24.08.62               USA
                          Calvin Smith                     (45.2)     08.01.61               USA
                          Allen Buford                     (46.4)                            USA
                          Lamar Smith                      (44.9)     05.01.64               USA

        848    3:02.33    Japan                           1           Seoul                  05.10.1986

                          Koichi Konakatomi                           14.05.65               JPN
                          Kenji Yamauchi                              10.08.64               JPN
                          Hiromi Kawasumi                             02.06.62               JPN
                          Susumu Takano                               21.05.61               JPN

        848    3:02.33    Santa Monica Track Club         1           Walnut                 21.04.1991

                          Kevin Young                      (45.8)     16.09.66               USA
                          Mark Witherspoon                 (46.7)     03.09.63               USA
                          Steve Lewis                      (45.3)     16.05.69               USA
                          Danny Everett                    (44.5)     01.11.66               USA

        848    3:02.33    United States - Blue            2           Philadelphia           27.04.2002

                          James Carter                     (45.8)     07.05.78               USA
                          Andrew Pierce                    (45.7)     08.06.79               USA
                          Jerome Davis                     (45.8)     22.08.77               USA
                          Brandon Couts                    (45.0)     17.02.79               USA

        848    3:02.33    Louisiana State University      3           Baton Rouge            01.06.2002

                          Lueroy Colquhoun                 (45.7)     01.03.80               JAM
                          Marlon Greensword                (46.0)     01.08.79               JAM
                          Bennie Brazell                   (45.9)     02.06.82               USA
                          Pete Coley                       (44.7)     21.02.81               JAM

        848    3:02.33    University of Minnesota         2           Sacramento             14.06.2003

                          Adam Steele                      (45.8)     08.10.80               USA
                          Andy Wohlin                      (45.9)     12.08.80               USA
                          Mikael Jakobsson                 (46.1)     09.01.81               SWE
                          Mitch Potter                     (44.5)     16.09.80               USA

        848    3:02.33    Texas Tech University           7           Sacramento             11.06.2005

                          Johnny Jacob                     (45.8)     06.01.82               USA
                          Michael Mathieu                  (46.5)     24.06.84               BAH
                          Terry Beard                      (46.0)     16.02.84               USA
                          Andrae Williams                  (44.0)     11.07.83               BAH

        848    3:02.33    Cuba                            3           Nassau                 11.07.2005

                          Williams Collazo                            31.08.86               CUB
                          Dayron Martínez                             22.07.85               CUB
                          Glauder Garzón                              13.02.82               CUB
                          Yeimer López                                20.08.82               CUB

        848    3:02.33    France                          1           Annecy                 22.06.2008

                          Leslie Djhoné                    (45.88)    18.03.81               FRA
                          Teddy Venel                      (44.63)    16.03.85               FRA
                          Brice Panel                      (45.87)    13.06.83               FRA
                          Richard Maunier                  (45.95)    08.12.77               FRA

        848    3:02.33    Nigeria                         1           Abuja                  18.07.2009

                          James Godday                                09.01.84               NGR
                          Saul Weigopwa                               14.06.84               NGR
                          Abiola Onakoya                              10.10.91               NGR
                          Noah Akwu                                   23.09.90               NGR

        848    3:02.33    Louisiana State University      2rB         Philadelphia           30.04.2011

                          Robert Simmons                   (46.3)     18.07.89               USA
                          Ade Alleyne-Forte                (45.6)     11.10.88               TTO
                          Caleb Williams                   (45.73)    14.12.90               USA
                          Riker Hylton                     (44.68)    13.12.88               JAM

        859    3:02.34    United States                   1           Buffalo                18.07.1993

                          Chris Jones                      (45.6)     08.10.73               USA
                          Aaron Payne                      (45.5)     16.05.71               USA
                          Kevin Lyles                      (45.6)     23.07.73               USA
                          Scott Turner                     (45.6)     26.02.72               USA

        859    3:02.34    University of Florida           1h1         Des Moines             07.06.2012

                          Dedric Dukes                     (45.9)     04.02.92               USA
                          Hugh Graham                      (45.5)     10.10.92               USA
                          Leonardo Seymore                 (46.08)    01.01.90               USA
                          Tony McQuay                      (44.81)    16.04.90               USA

        861    3:02.35    Soviet Union                    3           Torino                 05.08.1979

                          Viktor Burakov                              30.05.55               UKR
                          Remigijus Valyulis                          20.09.58               LTU
                          Vyacheslav Dotsenko                         58                     RUS
                          Nikolay Chernyetskiy                        29.11.59               RUS

        861    3:02.35    Philadelphia Pioneer Club       1           Villanova              30.05.1981

                          Mike Solomon                                29.09.54               TTO
                          Fred Taylor                                 05.11.57               USA
                          Herman Frazier                              29.10.54               USA
                          Tony Darden                                 02.09.57               USA

        861    3:02.35    Ukraine                         4h3         Edmonton               11.08.2001

                          Aleksandr Kaydash                (46.8)     30.05.76               UKR
                          Andrey Tverdostup                (44.8)     18.06.77               UKR
                          Vladimir Rybalka                 (45.73)    27.07.77               UKR
                          Yevgeniy Zyukov                  (45.01)    31.05.78               UKR

        861    3:02.35    Japan                           3h2         Saint-Denis            30.08.2003

                          Yuki Yamaguchi                   (45.8)     22.02.84               JPN
                          Takahiko Yamamura                (45.5)     13.08.79               JPN
                          Jun Osakada                      (45.98)    02.04.74               JPN
                          Mitsuhiro Sato                   (45.09)    08.01.80               JPN

        865    3:02.36    Georgia Tech                    1h2         Boise                  02.06.1994

                          Octavius Terry                   (45.5)     07.11.72               USA
                          Jonas Motiejunas                 (46.3)     07.12.74               USA
                          Conrad Nichols                   (45.1)     23.06.73               USA
                          Derek Mills                      (45.5)     09.07.72               USA

        865    3:02.36    United States                   1           Sherbrooke             01.08.2004

                          Craig Everhart                              13.09.83               USA
                          Ben Wiggins                                 11.03.82               USA
                          LaRon Bennett                               25.11.82               USA
                          Andrew Rock                                 23.01.82               USA

        865    3:02.36    Russia                          5h1         Berlin                 22.08.2009

                          Saul Weigopwa                    (45.8)     14.06.84               NGR
                          Noah Akwu                        (45.2)     23.09.90               NGR
                          Amaechi Morton                   (46.57)    30.10.89               NGR
                          Bola Gee Lawal                   (44.82)    26.06.76               NGR

        868    3:02.37    United States                   1           Roma                   08.09.1960

                          Jack Yerman                      (46.29)    05.02.39               USA
                          Earl Young                       (45.52)    14.02.41               USA
                          Glenn Davis                      (45.31)    12.09.34               USA
                          Otis Davis                       (45.25)    12.07.32               USA

        868    3:02.37    United States                   1           Stuttgart              11.07.1980

                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58               USA
                          Herman Frazier                              29.10.54               USA
                          Bart Williams                               20.09.56               USA
                          Willie Smith                                28.02.56               USA

        868    3:02.37    Great Britain & N.I.            1h2         Budapest               22.08.1998

                          Mark Hylton                      (45.4)     24.09.76               GBR
                          Sean Baldock                     (44.6)     03.12.76               GBR
                          Solomon Wariso                   (44.27)    11.11.66               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.39)    03.05.73               GBR

        868    3:02.37    Poland                          4           Helsinki               01.07.2012

                          Piotr Wiaderek                   (46.1)     05.02.84               POL
                          Jan Ciepiela                     (45.2)     21.01.89               POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (45.69)    07.09.82               POL
                          Kacper Kozlowski                 (45.32)    07.12.86               POL

        872    3:02.38    Soviet Union                    2           Tokyo                  22.09.1985

                          Aleksandr Troshchilo                        16.01.60               BLR
                          Vladimir Krylov                             26.02.64               RUS
                          Aleksandr Vasiliyev                         26.07.61               BLR
                          Vladimir Prosin                             15.08.59               RUS

        872    3:02.38    Zimbabwe                        1           Brazzaville            18.07.2004

                          Lloyd Zvasiya                               28.05.81               ZIM
                          Lewis Banda                                 16.08.83               ZIM
                          Themba Ncube                                23.11.77               ZIM
                          Young Talkmore Nyangani                     02.09.83               ZIM

        872    3:02.38    Baylor University               1r4         Austin                 05.04.2008

                          Justin Boyd                      (46.9)     25.08.85               USA
                          Trey Harts                       (45.7)     17.10.87               USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (45.2)     15.06.87               USA
                          LeJerald Betters                 (44.6)     06.02.88               USA

        872    3:02.38    Texas A&M University            1           Norman                 15.05.2011

                          Bryan Miller                     (46.3)     31.05.89               USA
                          Demetrius Pinder                 (44.8)     13.02.89               BAH
                          Michael Preble                   (46.1)     15.04.90               USA
                          Tabarie Henry                    (45.2)     01.12.87               ISV

        872    3:02.38    Texas A&M University            1h3         Eugene                 06.06.2013

                          Ricky Babineaux                  (46.6)     14.12.90               USA
                          Aldrich Bailey                   (45.7)     06.02.94               USA
                          Carlyle Roudette                 (45.77)    91                     TTO
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.32)    28.10.92               TTO

        877    3:02.39    Americas                        5           Montréal               26.08.1979

                          Ian Stapleton                    (47.2)     06.09.59               JAM
                          Colin Bradford                   (44.8)     30.05.55               JAM
                          Brian Saunders                   (46.9)     09.07.52               CAN
                          Clyde Edwards                    (45.5)     17.01.58               BAR

        877    3:02.39    University of Illinois          2h1         Boise                  02.06.1994

                          Dorian Green                     (46.5)     03.12.74               USA
                          Anthony Jones                    (45.2)     12.12.71               USA
                          Ben Beyers                       (45.5)     19.05.74               USA
                          Scott Turner                     (45.2)     26.02.72               USA

        877    3:02.39    Poland                          3h2         Osaka                  01.09.2007

                          Rafal Wieruszewski               (46.5)     24.02.81               POL
                          Witold Banka                     (46.2)     03.10.84               POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (45.01)    07.09.82               POL
                          Daniel Dabrowski                 (44.63)    23.09.83               POL

        877    3:02.39    Nigeria                         1           Porto-Novo             01.07.2012

                          Saul Weigopwa                               14.06.84               NGR
                          Amaechi Morton                              30.10.89               NGR
                          Abiola Onakoya                              10.10.91               NGR
                          Isah Salihou                                02.11.91               NGR

        881    3:02.4y    San Jose State College          1           Fresno                 13.05.1967

                          Robert Talmadge                                                    USA
                          Kenneth Shackleford                         17.04.45               USA
                          Lee Evans                                   25.02.47               USA
                          Tommie Smith                                12.06.44               USA

        881    3:02.4y    United States                   1           Durham                 17.07.1971

                          Darwin Bond                                 17.08.51               USA
                          Fred Newhouse                               08.11.48               USA
                          Tommy Turner                                17.01.47               USA
                          John Smith                                  05.08.50               USA

        881    3:02.4y    North Carolina Central          1           Modesto                27.05.1972

                          Melvin Basset                    (47.2)     24.03.50               USA
                          Robert Ouko                      (46.1)     24.11.48               KEN
                          Julius Sang                      (45.0)     19.09.48               KEN
                          Larry Black                      (44.1)     20.07.51               USA

        881    3:02.4     Trinidad & Tobago               3           Montréal               14.07.1976

                          Mike Solomon                                29.09.54               TTO
                          Charles Joseph                              25.03.52               TTO
                          Joseph Coombs                               15.06.52               TTO
                          Horace Tuitt                                06.01.55               TTO

        881    3:02.40    USOC - East                     4           Baton Rouge            28.07.1985

                          Kevin Henderson                  (46.8)     04.02.65               USA
                          Reggie Jenkins                   (45.2)     13.02.65               USA
                          Tracy Baskin                     (45.2)     03.11.65               USA
                          Andrew Valmon                    (45.2)     01.01.65               USA

        881    3:02.40    Odessa CC                       1r2         Austin                 05.04.1986

                          Demetrius Carter                 (46.6)     67                     USA
                          Barry Johnson                               03.03.65               USA
                          Calvin Long                      (45.1)     02.07.66               USA
                          Harold Madox                     (44.6)     26.12.65               USA

        881    3:02.40    Great Britain & N.I.            1h1         Athínai                27.08.2004

                          Tim Benjamin                                02.05.82               GBR
                          Sean Baldock                                03.12.76               GBR
                          Malacai Davis                    (45.27)    13.09.77               GBR
                          Matthew Elias                    (45.55)    25.04.79               GBR

        881    3:02.40    United States - Red             1rA         Philadelphia           30.04.2011

                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (46.4)     15.06.87               USA
                          Jamaal Torrence                  (44.9)     20.07.83               USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (45.58)    08.05.83               USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (45.49)    29.12.78               USA

        889    3:02.41    Cuba                            1           Santiago               04.07.1986

                          Leandro Peñalver                            23.05.61               CUB
                          Augustín Pavó                               28.05.62               CUB
                          Jorge Valentin                              16.08.64               CUB
                          Félix Stevens                               08.03.64               CUB

        889    3:02.41    Baylor University               1           Arlington              02.05.1998

                          Marlon Ramsey                               11.09.74               USA
                          Mario Watts                                 21.05.75               JAM
                          Damien Smith                                24.07.77               USA
                          Brandon Couts                               17.02.79               USA

        889    3:02.41    Praire View A&M University      2           Atlanta                23.05.1998

                                                                                             USA
                                                                                             USA
                                                                                             USA
                                                                                             USA

        889    3:02.41    Poland                          1           Bydgoszcz              09.07.2000

                          Piotr Dlugosielski                          04.04.77               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                                26.01.77               POL
                          Jacek Bocian                                15.09.76               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                            13.05.70               POL

        889    3:02.41    Florida State University Elite  1           Tallahassee            06.05.2011

                                                                                             USA
                                                                                             USA
                                                                                             USA
                                                                                             USA

        889    3:02.41    University of Florida           1rA         Des Moines             28.04.2012

                          Dedric Dukes                                04.02.92               USA
                          Hugh Graham                                 10.10.92               USA
                          Leonardo Seymore                            01.01.90               USA
                          Tony McQuay                      (44.03)    16.04.90               USA

        895    3:02.42    Australia                       4h3         Tokyo                  31.08.1991

                          Dean Capobianco                             11.05.70               AUS
                          Paul Greene                                 09.12.72               AUS
                          Rohan Robinson                              15.11.71               AUS
                          Mark Garner                      (44.9)     30.06.69               AUS

        895    3:02.42    Great Britain & N.I.            3           Fukuoka                03.09.1995

                          Tony Williams                               01.05.72               GBR
                          Jared Deacon                                15.10.75               GBR
                          Gary Jennings                               21.02.72               GBR
                          David Grindley                              29.10.72               GBR

        895    3:02.42    Russia                          3rB         Leiria                 21.06.2009

                          Aleksandr Derevyagin             (46.37e)   24.03.79               RUS
                          Valentin Kruglyakov              (45.16e)   22.08.85               RUS
                          Konstantin Svechkar              (45.77)    17.07.84               RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                  (45.12)    26.12.87               RUS

        895    3:02.42    Russia                          1r2         Stockholm              19.06.2011

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (46.0e)    15.05.87               RUS
                          Dmitriy Buryak                   (45.5e)    05.06.87               RUS
                          Pavel Trenkhin                   (45.36)    24.03.86               RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                  (45.39)    26.12.87               RUS

        899    3:02.43    Japan                           3h2         Stuttgart              21.08.1993

                          Masayoshi Kan                    (46.9)     25.02.72               JPN
                          Shunji Karube                    (45.1)     08.05.69               JPN
                          Yoshihiko Saito                  (45.23)    12.02.72               JPN
                          Tomonari Ono                     (45.12)    07.02.74               JPN

        899    3:02.43    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Firenze                22.06.2003

                          Chris Rawlinson                  (46.1)     19.05.72               GBR
                          Tim Benjamin                     (45.3)     02.05.82               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (45.73)    03.05.73               GBR
                          Matthew Elias                    (45.25)    25.04.79               GBR

        899    3:02.43    Japan                           2           Guangzhou              26.11.2010

                          Yusuke Ishizuka                             19.06.87               JPN
                          Kenji Fujimitsu                             01.05.86               JPN
                          Hideyuki Hirose                             20.07.89               JPN
                          Yuzo Kanemaru                               18.09.87               JPN

        899    3:02.43    Japan                           4h1         Moskva                 15.08.2013

                          Kenji Yamauchi                   (46.1e)    10.08.64               JPN
                          Yuzo Kanemaru                    (45.6e)    18.09.87               JPN
                          Hideyuki Hirose                  (44.94)    20.07.89               JPN
                          Hiroyuki Nakano                  (45.82)    09.12.88               JPN

        903    3:02.44    Commonwealth                    2           Gateshead              05.08.1986

                          Darren Clark                                06.09.65               AUS
                          Bert Cameron                                16.11.59               JAM
                          Miles Murphy                                19.05.67               AUS
                          Michael Paul                                28.03.57               TTO

        903    3:02.44    University of California LA     1           Modesto                09.05.1987

                          Anthony Washington               (46.0)     22.12.66               USA
                          Kevin Young                      (45.3)     16.09.66               USA
                          John Stanich                     (46.8)     14.04.63               USA
                          Danny Everett                    (44.4)     01.11.66               USA

        903    3:02.44    University of Florida           1           Gainesville            26.03.1988

                          Timmy Johnson                    (46.6)                            USA
                          Dennis Mitchell                  (44.9)     20.02.66               USA
                          Calvin Long                      (45.6)     02.07.66               USA
                          Mark Everett                     (45.3)     02.09.68               USA

        903    3:02.44    Japan                           1           Osaka                  05.05.2007

                          Yuki Yamaguchi                              22.02.84               JPN
                          Yoshihiro Horigome                          02.01.81               JPN
                          Kazunori Ota                                15.01.85               JPN
                          Yuzo Kanemaru                               18.09.87               JPN

        903    3:02.44    United States                   2           Rio de Janeiro         28.07.2007

                          Greg Nixon                                  12.09.81               USA
                          Jamaal Torrence                             20.07.83               USA
                          LaRon Bennett                               25.11.82               USA
                          David Neville                               01.06.84               USA

        908    3:02.45    Ohio State University           3           Walnut                 20.04.1997

                          Nakia Fenner                                02.05.76               USA
                          Adam Herndon                                                       USA
                          Sekou Smith                                 04.07.76               USA
                          Eswort Coombs                    (44.3)     26.11.72               VIN

        908    3:02.45    Dominican Republic              2           Abuja                  18.07.2009

                          Arismendi Peguero                           07.08.80               DOM
                          Yoel Tapia                                  11.09.84               DOM
                          Ramón Orlando Frías                         31.08.86               DOM
                          Yon Soriano                                 02.01.87               DOM

        910    3:02.46    United States                   1           Los Angeles            26.06.1983

                          Elliot Tabron                               23.05.60               USA
                          Michael Franks                              23.09.63               USA
                          Alonzo Babers                               31.10.61               USA
                          Sunder Nix                                  02.12.61               USA

        910    3:02.46    United States                   1           New Britain            31.07.1983

                          Mike Cannon                                 26.10.64               USA
                          David Jackson                               65                     USA
                          Clinton Davis                               17.08.65               USA
                          James Rolle                                 02.02.64               USA

        910    3:02.46    Yugoslavia                      5           Split                  01.09.1990

                          Nenad Djurovic                              20.07.67               SRB
                          Slobodan Popovic                            28.09.62               SRB
                          Ismail Macev                                03.01.60               SRB
                          Slobodan Brankovic               (45.8)     01.10.67               SRB

        910    3:02.46    Switzerland                     5h3         Sevilla                28.08.1999

                          Laurent Clerc                    (46.55)    12.04.72               SUI
                          Matthias Rusterholz              (45.28)    16.08.71               SUI
                          Alain Rohr                       (45.72)    25.12.71               SUI
                          Marcel Schelbert                 (44.91)    26.02.76               SUI

        914    3:02.47    Europe                          2           Düsseldorf             04.09.1977

                          Josip Alebic                     (46.3)     07.01.47               CRO
                          Francis Demarthon                (45.8)     08.08.51               FRA
                          David Jenkins                    (45.5)     25.05.52               GBR
                          Ryszard Podlas                   (44.9)     29.07.54               POL

        914    3:02.47    España                          3           Budapest               23.08.1998

                          Antonio Andrés                   (46.60)    18.01.74               ESP
                          Juan Vicente Trull               (45.41)    01.03.73               ESP
                          Alberto Martínez                 (45.75)    23.02.78               ESP
                          David Canal                      (44.71)    07.12.78               ESP

        914    3:02.47    Saudi Arabia                    1           Busan                  13.10.2002

                          Hamed Hamadan Al-Bishi                      03.03.82               KSA
                          Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily                     30.12.76               KSA
                          Mohammed Al-Salhi                           11.05.86               KSA
                          Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi                        05.05.81               KSA

        914    3:02.47    University of Florida           1r2         Austin                 09.04.2005

                          Michael Morrison                 (46.3)     04.03.84               USA
                          Reggie Witherspoon               (46.6)     31.05.85               USA
                          Bernard Middleton                (45.0)     21.12.85               USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.6)     31.10.85               USA

        914    3:02.47    Dominican Republic              6           Berlin                 23.08.2009

                          Arismendi Peguero                (45.55)    07.08.80               DOM
                          Yon Soriano                      (46.19)    02.01.87               DOM
                          Yoel Tapia                       (45.77)    11.09.84               DOM
                          Felix Sánchez                    (44.96)    30.08.77               DOM

        914    3:02.47    Trinidad & Tobago               6h1         Daegu                  01.09.2011

                          Zwede Hewitt                     (45.7e)    10.06.89               TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                   (45.6e)    11.01.86               TTO
                          Deon Lendore                     (45.68)    28.10.92               TTO
                          Robert Guy                       (45.47)    21.02.64               TTO

        914    3:02.47    University of Arkansas          2rA         Des Moines             28.04.2012

                          Marek Niit                       (45.94)    09.08.87               EST
                          Akheem Gauntlett                 (45.32)    26.08.90               JAM
                          Ben Skidmore                     (45.97)    26.05.90               USA
                          Neil Braddy                      (44.93)    18.10.91               USA

        921    3:02.48    Kenya                           1           Auckland               03.02.1990

                          Samson Kitur                     (46.22)    25.02.66               KEN
                          Stephen Mwanzia                  (45.54)    19.12.62               KEN
                          David Kitur                      (45.52)    12.10.62               KEN
                          Simeon Kipkemboi                 (45.20)    15.04.60               KEN

        921    3:02.48    Ohio State University           1           Columbus               09.05.1993

                          Richard Jones                    (46.1)     10.12.73               GUY
                          Chris Nelloms                    (45.6)     14.08.71               USA
                          Robert Smith                     (46.0)     04.03.72               USA
                          Aaron Payne                      (44.8)     16.05.71               USA

        921    3:02.48    Italy                           4           Budapest               23.08.1998

                          Walter Pirovano                  (46.56)    13.01.75               ITA
                          Marco Vaccari                    (45.49)    17.07.66               ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                      (45.82)    08.04.67               ITA
                          Ashraf Saber                     (44.61)    02.04.73               ITA

        921    3:02.48    Jamaica - Yellow                4rA         Philadelphia           24.04.2004

                          Michael McDonald                 (45.7)     17.03.75               JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.7)     10.11.73               JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (46.7)     19.06.80               JAM
                          Michael Blackwood                (45.4)     29.08.76               JAM

        921    3:02.48    Dominican Republic              3           Rio de Janeiro         28.07.2007

                          Carlos Santa                                07.01.78               DOM
                          Arismendi Peguero                           07.08.80               DOM
                          Yoel Tapia                                  11.09.84               DOM
                          Felix Sánchez                               30.08.77               DOM

        921    3:02.48    Bahamas                         2           Cali                   06.07.2008

                          Ramon Miller                                17.02.87               BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                             24.06.84               BAH
                          Avard Moncur                                02.11.78               BAH
                          Andretti Bain                               01.12.85               BAH

        921    3:02.48    Australia                       2h3         Moskva                 15.08.2013

                          Steven Solomon                   (45.8e)    16.05.93               AUS
                          Craig Burns                      (45.8e)    07.10.88               AUS
                          Alexander Beck                   (45.61)    07.02.92               AUS
                          Tristan Thomas                   (45.27)    23.05.86               AUS

        928    3:02.49    Australia                       6           Seoul                  01.10.1988

                          Robert Ballard                   (46.4)     25.09.64               AUS
                          Mark Garner                      (45.1)     30.06.69               AUS
                          Andrew Murphy                    (46.6)     18.12.69               AUS
                          Darren Clark                     (44.4)     06.09.65               AUS

        928    3:02.49    University of South Carolina    2           Knoxville              13.04.2002

                          James Law                                   22.04.67               USA
                          Otukile Lekote                              19.10.78               BOT
                          Otis Harris                                 30.06.82               USA
                          Jonathan Fortenberry             (44.9)     19.07.83               USA

        928    3:02.49    Botswana                        8           Athínai                28.08.2004

                          Johnson Kubisa                   (46.2)     23.04.72               BOT
                          Calfornia Molefe                 (45.0)     02.05.80               BOT
                          Gaolesiela Salang                (46.37)    12.02.83               BOT
                          Kagiso Kilego                    (44.93)    26.09.83               BOT

        928    3:02.49    Dominican Republic              5h1         Osaka                  01.09.2007

                          Carlos Santa                     (46.3)     07.01.78               DOM
                          Arismendi Peguero                (45.4)     07.08.80               DOM
                          Yoel Tapia                       (45.80)    11.09.84               DOM
                          Felix Sánchez                    (45.00)    30.08.77               DOM

        932    3:02.5A    Air Force                       1           Nairobi                08.07.1994

                                                                                             KEN
                                                                                             KEN
                                                                                             KEN
                                                                                             KEN

        932    3:02.50    United States                   1           Victoria               28.09.1968

                          Vince Matthews                              16.12.47               USA
                          Ronald Freeman                              12.06.47               USA
                          Larry James                                 06.11.47               USA
                          Lee Evans                                   25.02.47               USA

        932    3:02.50    Southern Methodist University   1           Modesto                10.05.1986

                          Harold Spells                    (46.8)     18.07.65               USA
                          Rod Jones                        (45.5)     31.03.64               USA
                          Roy Martin                       (45.1)     25.12.66               USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (45.1)     12.04.66               USA

        932    3:02.50    Nigeria                         7           Seoul                  01.10.1988

                          Sunday Uti                       (45.0)     23.10.62               NGR
                          Moses Ugbisie                    (45.3)     11.12.64               NGR
                          Henry Amike                      (46.2)     04.10.61               NGR
                          Innocent Egbunike                (46.0)     30.11.61               NGR

        932    3:02.50    USOC - East                     1           Minneapolis            15.07.1990

                          Johnny Barnes                    (45.9)     21.07.68               USA
                          Lee Bridges                      (45.1)     20.03.67               USA
                          Larry Gardner                    (45.5)     14.11.68               USA
                          Terrence Warren                  (46.0)     02.08.69               USA

        932    3:02.50    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Birmingham             26.06.1994

                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (45.8)     14.02.71               GBR
                          Adrian Patrick                   (46.9)     15.06.73               GBR
                          Brian Whittle                    (45.2)     24.04.64               GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.6)     31.03.66               GBR

        932    3:02.50    Japan                           4h1         Sevilla                28.08.1999

                          Jun Osakada                      (45.8)     02.04.74               JPN
                          Koji Ito                         (45.0)     29.01.70               JPN
                          Kenji Tabata                     (45.26)    24.09.74               JPN
                          Kazuhiko Yamazaki                (46.42)    10.05.71               JPN

        932    3:02.50    España                          5           Saint-Denis            31.08.2003

                          Eduardo Iván Rodríguez           (46.7)     07.04.78               ESP
                          David Canal                      (44.5)     07.12.78               ESP
                          Salvador Rodríguez               (45.49)    13.11.80               ESP
                          António Manuel Reina             (45.78)    13.06.81               ESP

        932    3:02.50    United States - White           5rA         Philadelphia           24.04.2004

                          James Davis                                 19.03.76               USA
                          Milton Campbell                             15.05.76               USA
                          Brandon Couts                               17.02.79               USA
                          James Carter                                07.05.78               USA

        941    3:02.51    Michigan State University       3           Houston                04.06.1983

                          Corky Wilkins                    (46.7)     27.02.61               USA
                          Kelvin Scott                     (45.5)                            USA
                          Marcus Sanders                   (45.0)     29.06.63               USA
                          Elliot Tabron                    (45.4)     23.05.60               USA

        941    3:02.51    Baylor University               1           Austin                 15.05.1988

                          Todd Thompson                                                      USA
                          Keith Stanford                              01.03.64               USA
                          Michael Johnson                             13.09.67               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                              19.09.67               USA

        941    3:02.51    University of Florida           1           Walnut                 23.04.1989

                          Dennis Mitchell                  (45.2)     20.02.66               USA
                          Earl Diamond                     (46.8)     21.07.66               USA
                          Tyrone Kemp                      (44.9)     04.04.69               USA
                          Mark Everett                     (45.6)     02.09.68               USA

        941    3:02.51    USOC - South                    1           Edwardsville           10.07.1994

                          Mark Everett                     (45.5)     02.09.68               USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.1)     12.02.71               USA
                          Octavius Terry                   (46.7)     07.11.72               USA
                          Antonio Pettigrew                (45.2)     03.11.67               USA

        941    3:02.51    Japan                           4           Fukuoka                03.09.1995

                          Kenji Tabata                                24.09.74               JPN
                          Yoshihiko Saito                             12.02.72               JPN
                          Kazuhiko Yamazaki                           10.05.71               JPN
                          Masayoshi Kan                               25.02.72               JPN

        941    3:02.51    Brazil                          3h1         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          Maurício Teixeira                (45.70)    22.03.82               BRA
                          Valdinei Abilio da Silva         (45.56)    29.03.72               BRA
                          Osmar Barbosa dos Santos         (45.86)    20.10.68               BRA
                          Sanderlei Claro Parrela          (45.39)    07.10.74               BRA

        941    3:02.51    Great Britain & N.I.            1h2         Göteborg               12.08.2006

                          Robert Tobin                     (45.9)     20.12.83               GBR
                          Rhys Williams                    (46.0)     27.02.84               GBR
                          Graham Hedman                    (45.61)    06.02.79               GBR
                          Tim Benjamin                     (45.02)    02.05.82               GBR

        941    3:02.51    Belgium                         1           Neerpelt               31.05.2008

                          Kévin Borlée                                22.02.88               BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                             22.02.88               BEL
                          Kristof Beyens                              13.07.83               BEL
                          Cédric Van Branteghem                       13.03.79               BEL

        949    3:02.52    Poland                          1h3         München                09.09.1972

                          Zbigniew Jaremski                (46.0)     19.06.49               POL
                          Jan Balachowski                  (45.5)     28.12.48               POL
                          Andrzej Badenski                 (45.3)     10.05.43               POL
                          Jan Werner                       (45.7)     25.04.46               POL

        949    3:02.52    Great Britain & N.I.            1h1         Athínai                10.09.1982

                          David Jenkins                               25.05.52               GBR
                          Garry Cook                                  10.01.58               GBR
                          Todd Bennett                                06.07.62               GBR
                          Phil Brown                                  06.01.62               GBR

        949    3:02.52    Mazda Track Club                2           Gainesville            26.03.1988

                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58               USA
                          Thomas Johnson                              07.06.65               USA
                          Reggie Davis                                17.01.64               USA
                          Tony Rambo                                  30.05.60               USA

        949    3:02.52    Baylor University               1           Eugene                 01.06.1991

                          Daniel Fredericks                (46.1)     03.09.70               USA
                          Lester Crenshaw                  (45.0)     16.12.68               USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (46.1)     10.11.69               USA
                          Corey Williams                   (45.3)     02.03.72               USA

        949    3:02.52    Kenya                           1h3         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          Samson Yego Kipchirchi                      01.09.71               KEN
                          Simon Kemboi                                01.03.67               KEN
                          Kennedy Ochieng                             30.12.71               KEN
                          Julius Chepkwony                            06.06.69               KEN

        949    3:02.52    Russia                          5           Firenze                19.06.2005

                          Oleg Mishukov                    (46.9)     31.08.80               RUS
                          Yevgeniy Lebedev                 (44.9)     19.02.81               RUS
                          Dmitriy Forshev                  (45.66)    30.05.76               RUS
                          Andrey Rudnitskiy                (45.02)    12.11.79               RUS

        949    3:02.52    Texas A&M University            1rB         Philadelphia           27.04.2013

                          Ameer Webb                       (46.0)     21.12.89               USA
                          Aldrich Bailey                   (46.0)     06.02.94               USA
                          Carlyle Roudette                 (45.4)     91                     TTO
                          Deon Lendore                     (45.1)     28.10.92               TTO

        956    3:02.53    Sports Track Club               3           Walnut                 24.04.1988

                          Wayne Smith                                                        USA
                          Mark Senior                                 13.12.63               JAM
                          Nat Page                                    26.01.57               USA
                          Michael Franks                              23.09.63               USA

        956    3:02.53    Texas A&M University            1           Austin                 07.05.1993

                          Stacy Zamzow                     (46.8)                            USA
                          Tracy Bryant                     (45.5)                            USA
                          Daniel England                   (46.3)     18.05.71               JAM
                          Danny McCray                     (43.9)     11.03.74               USA

        956    3:02.53    United States                   1           Catania                31.08.1997

                          Octavius Terry                              07.11.72               USA
                          Tony Wheeler                                19.01.75               USA
                          Jerome Davis                                22.08.77               USA
                          Bryan Woodward                              03.08.74               USA

        956    3:02.53    Senegal                         2h2         Sevilla                28.08.1999

                          Ousmane Niang                    (46.5)     10.04.80               SEN
                          Ibou Faye                        (45.7)     13.12.69               SEN
                          Alpha Babaca Sall                (45.53)    04.02.71               SEN
                          Ibrahima Wade                    (44.82)    06.09.68               SEN

        956    3:02.53    Australia - B                   2           Canberra               27.01.2008

                          Kurt Mulcahy                                12.05.89               AUS
                          Tristan Thomas                              23.05.86               AUS
                          Daniel Batman                               20.03.81               AUS
                          Clinton Hill                                19.04.80               AUS

        956    3:02.53    Saudi Arabia                    1           Pune                   07.07.2013

                          Ismail Al-Sabani                            25.04.89               KSA
                          Mohamed Ali Al-Bishi                        03.02.89               KSA
                          Mohammed Al-Salhi                           11.05.86               KSA
                          Youssef Al-Masrahi                          31.12.87               KSA

        962    3:02.54    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Gateshead              27.06.1986

                          Iwan Thomas                      (46.7)     05.01.74               GBR
                          Steve Heard                      (46.0)     29.04.62               GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (45.5)     28.11.58               GBR
                          Todd Bennett                     (44.4)     06.07.62               GBR

        962    3:02.54    Baylor University               1           Austin                 07.04.2001

                          Zsolt Szeglet                    (46.5)     04.05.77               HUN
                          Bayano Kamani                    (44.6)     17.04.80               USA
                          Floyd Thompson                   (46.2)     22.11.79               USA
                          Brandon Couts                    (45.2)     17.02.79               USA

        964    3:02.55    USOC - West                     2           San Antonio            01.08.1993

                          Devon Edwards                    (45.6)     17.02.73               USA
                          Alvin Harrison                   (45.5)     20.01.74               USA
                          Marty Beck                       (47.3)     02.03.70               USA
                          Calvin Harrison                  (44.2)     20.01.74               USA

        964    3:02.55    Australia                       2           Marietta               21.07.1996

                          Mark Ladbrook                               06.02.72               AUS
                          Michael Joubert                             11.05.70               AUS
                          Paul Greene                                 09.12.72               AUS
                          Cameron MacKenzie                           10.01.70               AUS

        964    3:02.55    Ukraine                         1           Bydgoszcz              05.06.2004

                          Andrey Tverdostup                           18.06.77               UKR
                          Mikhail Knysh                               22.11.83               UKR
                          Yevgeniy Zyukov                             31.05.78               UKR
                          Vladimir Demchenko                          16.04.81               UKR

        964    3:02.55    Bahamas                         2rA         Philadelphia           24.04.2010

                          Nathaniel McKinney               (45.8)     19.01.82               BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (45.4)     11.07.83               BAH
                          Ramon Miller                     (45.88)    17.02.87               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (45.44)    15.10.78               BAH

        964    3:02.55    Texas A&M University            1h1         Austin                 25.05.2013

                          Ricky Babineaux                             14.12.90               USA
                          Aldrich Bailey                              06.02.94               USA
                          Carlyle Roudette                            91                     TTO
                          Deon Lendore                                28.10.92               TTO

        969    3:02.56    Baylor University               3           Indianapolis           07.06.1986

                          Darnell Chase                    (45.9)     13.12.65               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (45.4)     19.09.67               USA
                          Derwin Graham                    (46.5)     08.07.64               USA
                          Johnny Thomas                    (44.8)     03.08.63               USA

        969    3:02.56    Italy                           5s2         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          Fabrizio Mori                    (47.02)    28.06.69               ITA
                          Alessandro Aimar                 (45.00)    05.06.67               ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                      (45.07)    08.04.67               ITA
                          Ashraf Saber                     (45.47)    02.04.73               ITA

        969    3:02.56    Bahamas                         1           Saint George's         06.07.2003

                          Avard Moncur                                02.11.78               BAH
                          Carl Oliver                                 30.01.69               BAH
                          Nathaniel McKinney                          19.01.82               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                           15.10.78               BAH

        969    3:02.56    Greece                          6           Saint-Denis            31.08.2003

                          Stilianós Dimótsios              (46.63)    13.11.74               GRE
                          Anastásios Goúsis                (45.39)    07.07.79               GRE
                          Panayiótis Sarrís                (45.54)    14.09.75               GRE
                          Periklís Iakovákis               (45.00)    24.03.79               GRE

        969    3:02.56    Bahamas                         1           Freeport               25.06.2011

                          Andrae Williams                             11.07.83               BAH
                          LaToy Williams                              28.05.88               BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                             24.06.84               BAH
                          Demetrius Pinder                            13.02.89               BAH

        974    3:02.57    Sweden                          7           München                10.09.1972

                          Erik Carlgren                    (46.0)     04.12.46               SWE
                          Anders Faager                    (45.5)     03.04.47               SWE
                          Kenth Öhman                      (45.3)     18.04.50               SWE
                          Ulf Rönner                       (45.8)     03.10.46               SWE

        974    3:02.57    Jamaica - A                     1           Cali                   01.08.1993

                          Dennis Blake                                06.09.70               JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                            10.11.73               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                             14.02.72               JAM
                          Anthony Pryce                               24.09.69               JAM

        974    3:02.57    Poland                          1           Izmir                  20.08.2005

                          Rafal Wieruszewski                          24.02.81               POL
                          Daniel Dabrowski                            23.09.83               POL
                          Piotr Kedzia                                06.06.84               POL
                          Piotr Klimczak                              18.01.80               POL

        977    3:02.58    Jamaica                         1           Duisburg               30.08.1989

                          Patrick O'Connor                            17.09.66               JAM
                          Devon Morris                                22.01.61               JAM
                          Howard Davis                                27.04.67               JAM
                          Howard Burnett                              08.03.61               JAM

        977    3:02.58    Germany                         4           Frankfurt              30.06.1991

                          Kai Karsten                                 22.06.68               GER
                          Klaus Weigeldt                              26.10.67               GER
                          Florian Hennig                              28.12.72               GER
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64               GER

        977    3:02.58    Cuba                            2           Cali                   01.08.1993

                          Norberto Téllez                             22.01.72               CUB
                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62               CUB
                          Héctor Herrera                              23.05.59               CUB
                          Omar Mena                                   13.08.66               CUB

        977    3:02.58    USOC - East                     3           San Antonio            01.08.1993

                          Ron Jones                        (46.9)     22.04.74               USA
                          Calvin Davis                     (44.6)     02.04.72               USA
                          Jerry Roney                      (46.6)     05.01.70               USA
                          Kevin Lyles                      (44.5)     23.07.73               USA

        977    3:02.58    Baylor University               1           Houston                24.04.1994

                          Corey Williams                   (46.9)     02.03.72               USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.1)     12.02.71               USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.1)     11.03.74               USA
                          Deon Minor                       (45.5)     22.01.73               USA

        977    3:02.58    Baylor University               1           Oklahoma City          28.05.2005

                          Kevin Mutai                                 16.04.85               USA
                          Mark Teter                                  23.09.84               USA
                          Will Fitts                                  18.09.83               USA
                          Darold Williamson                           19.02.83               USA

        983    3:02.59    United States                   2           Gateshead              27.06.1986

                          Clarence Daniel                             11.06.61               USA
                          Nat Page                                    26.01.57               USA
                          Sunder Nix                                  02.12.61               USA
                          Ray Armstead                     (45.7)     27.05.60               USA

        983    3:02.59    Univ. of Southern California    3h2         Knoxville              01.06.1995

                          Udeme Ekpeyong                              28.03.73               NGR
                          Edward Hervey                               04.05.73               USA
                          Pedro Rodrigues                             08.07.71               POR
                          Bryan Krill                                 05.04.73               USA

        983    3:02.59    Australia                       6h1         Osaka                  01.09.2007

                          Sean Wroe                        (45.7)     18.03.85               AUS
                          Dylan Grant                      (45.4)     14.03.88               AUS
                          Kurt Mulcahy                     (45.27)    12.05.89               AUS
                          Mark Ormrod                      (46.15)    01.12.82               AUS

        986    3:02.6     United States                   1           College Park           07.08.1976

                          Edwin Moses                                 31.08.55               USA
                          Benny Brown                                 27.09.53               USA
                          Fred Newhouse                               08.11.48               USA
                          Maxie Parks                                 09.07.51               USA

        986    3:02.60A   Texas A&M University            1h2         Provo                  01.06.1989

                          Stanley Kerr                                19.06.67               USA
                          Errington Lindo                             09.03.67               JAM
                          Derrick Florence                 (45.1)     19.06.68               USA
                          Howard Davis                     (45.1)     27.04.67               JAM

        986    3:02.60    Italy                           2           München                22.06.1997

                          Marco Vaccari                    (46.41)    17.07.66               ITA
                          Alessandro Aimar                 (45.88)    05.06.67               ITA
                          Fabrizio Mori                    (44.68)    28.06.69               ITA
                          Ashraf Saber                     (45.63)    02.04.73               ITA

        986    3:02.60    In The Black Track Club         1           Walnut                 16.04.2000

                          Milton Campbell                  (45.6)     15.05.76               USA
                          Kevin Jefferson                  (45.8)     16.07.75               USA
                          Robert Earl Wilson               (46.0)     19.06.77               USA
                          Jerome Davis                     (45.2)     22.08.77               USA

        986    3:02.60    Russia                          5           München                24.06.2007

                          Denis Alekseyev                  (45.81)    26.12.87               RUS
                          Artem Sergeyenkov                (45.40)    10.06.86               RUS
                          Maksim Dyldin                    (46.83)    15.05.87               RUS
                          Vladislav Frolov                 (44.56)    24.07.80               RUS

        986    3:02.60    United States                   2           Houston                22.03.2008

                          Jamaal Torrence                             20.07.83               USA
                          Joel Stallworth                             18.01.83               USA
                          Greg Nixon                                  12.09.81               USA
                          Fernanda Blakely                            28.09.81               USA

        986    3:02.60    Belgium                         3           Barcelona              01.08.2010

                          Arnaud Destatte                  (46.5e)    26.07.88               BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.7e)    22.02.88               BEL
                          Cédric Van Branteghem            (46.39)    13.03.79               BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (44.97)    22.02.88               BEL

        993    3:02.61    Baylor University               1           Des Moines             27.04.1996

                          Michael Ford                     (46.2)     05.02.73               USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.2)     11.03.74               USA
                          Darrin Strong                    (45.9)     19.02.75               USA
                          Marlon Ramsey                    (45.3)     11.09.74               USA

        993    3:02.61    Senegal                         2h3         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          Moustapha Diarra                            27.12.70               SEN
                          Aboubakry Dia                               17.04.67               SEN
                          Hachim N'Diaye                              28.10.69               SEN
                          Ibou Faye                                   13.12.69               SEN

        993    3:02.61    Southern University             3           Bloomington            07.06.1997

                          Robert Bronston                  (45.5)     13.10.74               USA
                          Kevin Jefferson                  (46.2)     16.07.75               USA
                          Nakia Hogan                      (45.50)                           USA
                          Robert Earl Wilson               (45.39)    19.06.77               USA

        993    3:02.61    Japan                           1           Fukuoka                22.07.1998

                          Kenji Tabata                                24.09.74               JPN
                          Jun Osakada                                 02.04.74               JPN
                          Shunji Karube                               08.05.69               JPN
                          Masayoshi Kan                               25.02.72               JPN

        997    3:02.62    Kenya                           1r1         München                23.08.1972

                          Charles Asati                               03.03.46               KEN
                          Mynyoro Hezekiah Nyamau                     05.12.42               KEN
                          Robert Ouko                                 24.11.48               KEN
                          Julius Sang                      (45.0)     19.09.48               KEN

        997    3:02.62    German Democratic Republic      2           London                 21.08.1983

                          Udo Bauer                                   22.01.59               GDR
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64               GER
                          Andreas Knebel                              21.06.60               GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65               GER

        997    3:02.62    Cuba                            2h2         Roma                   05.09.1987

                          Leandro Peñalver                            23.05.61               CUB
                          Augustín Pavó                               28.05.62               CUB
                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62               CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                           06.03.67               CUB

        997    3:02.62    India                           2           Bangkok                19.12.1998

                          Lijo David Thottan                          01.06.74               IND
                          Purukottam Ramachandran                     20.05.71               IND
                          Jata Shankar                                20.06.72               IND
                          Paramjeet Singh                             22.08.71               IND

        997    3:02.62    Africa                          3           Split                  05.09.2010

                          Gary Kikaya                      (46.03)    04.02.78               COD
                          Mark Mutai                       (45.00)    23.03.78               KEN
                          Mohamed Ashour Khawaja           (45.30)    01.11.87               LBA
                          Rabah Yousif                     (45.29)    11.12.85               SUD

        997    3:02.62    Venezula                        4h2         London                 09.08.2012

                          Arturo Ramírez                   (45.4)     19.04.91               VEN
                          Alberto Aguilar                  (46.2)     09.03.85               VEN
                          Albert Bravo                     (45.59)    29.08.87               VEN
                          José Meléndez                    (45.46)    19.05.93               VEN

        997    3:02.62    Germany                         3h3         Moskva                 15.08.2013

                          David Gollnow                    (46.3e)    08.04.89               GER
                          Eric Krüger                      (45.2e)    21.03.88               GER
                          Thomas Schneider                 (45.37)    07.11.88               GER
                          Jonas Plass                      (45.75)    01.08.86               GER

        1004   3:02.63    Tiger International             3           Tempe                  07.04.1984

                          Greg Moore                                  08.11.59               USA
                          Michael Paul                                28.03.57               TTO
                          Mike Bradley                                27.02.61               USA
                          Mark Rowe                                   28.07.60               USA

        1004   3:02.63    Jamaica                         1r1         Philadelphia           30.04.2005

                          Michael Blackwood                (45.7)     29.08.76               JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (45.7)     19.06.80               JAM
                          Jermaine Gonzáles                (45.6)     26.11.84               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (45.6)     30.04.76               JAM

        1006   3:02.64    Canada                          4           Montréal               31.07.1976

                          Ian Seale                        (47.0)     18.10.54               CAN
                          Don Domansky                     (45.3)     11.08.46               CAN
                          Leighton Hope                    (45.5)     04.11.52               CAN
                          Brian Saunders                   (44.8)     09.07.52               CAN

        1006   3:02.64    Great Britain & N.I.            4           Barcelona              10.09.1989

                          Derek Redmond                    (46.9)     03.09.65               GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (45.1)     28.11.58               GBR
                          Todd Bennett                     (45.5)     06.07.62               GBR
                          Phil Brown                       (45.2)     06.01.62               GBR

        1006   3:02.64    Nigeria                         5h3         Stuttgart              21.08.1993

                          Hassan Bosso                     (47.2)     10.09.69               NGR
                          Emmanuel Okoli                   (45.9)     13.11.73               NGR
                          Victor Omagbemi                  (45.43)    22.05.68               NGR
                          Sunday Bada                      (44.11)    22.06.69               NGR

        1006   3:02.64    Texas A&M University            1h2         Sacramento             07.06.2007

                          Bryant McCombs                   (46.5)     08.12.87               USA
                          Alfred Robinson                  (45.1)     13.02.86               USA
                          Marcus Pitre                     (45.8)     08.04.84               USA
                          Justin Oliver                    (45.2)     07.11.87               USA

        1006   3:02.64    United States - Red             3rA         Philadelphia           24.04.2010

                          LeJerald Betters                 (46.0)     06.02.88               USA
                          Xavier Carter                    (45.9)     08.12.85               USA
                          Justin Gaymon                    (45.47)    13.12.86               USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (45.23)    31.10.85               USA

        1006   3:02.64    Japan                           7h1         Daegu                  01.09.2011

                          Kei Takase                       (46.0e)    25.11.88               JPN
                          Yuzo Kanemaru                    (44.6e)    18.09.87               JPN
                          Yusuke Ishizuka                  (47.02)    19.06.87               JPN
                          Hideyuki Hirose                  (44.98)    20.07.89               JPN

        1006   3:02.64    United States - Blue            4rA         Philadelphia           27.04.2013

                          Jamaal Torrence                  (46.7)     20.07.83               USA
                          Calvin Smith                     (45.1)     10.12.87               USA
                          Jeshua Anderson                  (45.9)     22.06.89               USA
                          Joey Hughes                      (44.9)     26.10.90               USA

        1006   3:02.64    University of Florida           1h2         Eugene                 06.06.2013

                          Najee Glass                                 12.06.94               USA
                          Hugh Graham                                 10.10.92               USA
                          Dedric Dukes                     (45.51)    04.02.92               USA
                          Arman Hall                       (45.45)    14.02.94               USA

        1014   3:02.65    Trinidad & Tobago               2           Cartagena              29.07.2006

                          Robert Guy                                  21.02.64               TTO
                          Kevon Pierre                                30.03.82               TTO
                          Jamil James                                 16.09.86               TTO
                          Damion Barry                                03.03.82               TTO

        1014   3:02.65    France                          7           Berlin                 23.08.2009

                          Leslie Djhoné                    (45.90)    18.03.81               FRA
                          Teddy Venel                      (45.82)    16.03.85               FRA
                          Yannick Fonsat                   (45.55)    16.06.88               FRA
                          Yoann Décimus                    (45.38)    30.11.87               FRA

        1014   3:02.65    Germany                         4           Barcelona              01.08.2010

                          Kamghe Gaba                      (46.5e)    13.01.84               GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (45.5e)    09.12.83               GER
                          Eric Krüger                      (45.96)    21.03.88               GER
                          Thomas Schneider                 (44.76)    07.11.88               GER

        1014   3:02.65    University of Florida           1rB         Austin                 30.03.2013

                          Najee Glass                                 12.06.94               USA
                          Hugh Graham                                 10.10.92               USA
                          Arman Hall                                  14.02.94               USA
                          Dedric Dukes                     (45.16)    04.02.92               USA

        1018   3:02.66    Federal Republic of Germany     1           Helsinki               14.08.1977

                          Lothar Krieg                                10.12.55               FRG
                          Harald Schmid                               29.09.57               FRG
                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister                      05.08.51               FRG
                          Bernd Herrmann                              22.11.51               FRG

        1018   3:02.66    Americas                        3           Düsseldorf             04.09.1977

                          Delmo da Silva                              09.06.54               BRA
                          Frederick Sowerby                           11.12.48               ANT
                          Brian Saunders                              09.07.52               CAN
                          Alberto Juantorena               (43.7)     03.12.50               CUB

        1018   3:02.66A   Howard University               1h1         Provo                  03.06.1982

                          Edward Simms                                                       USA
                          Richard Louis                               06.01.64               BAR
                          David Charlton                              06.01.62               BAH
                          Oliver Bridges                              30.06.62               USA

        1018   3:02.66    Soviet Union                    2           Kobe                   04.09.1985

                          Tagir Zemskov                               04.08.62               RUS
                          Sergey Kutsebo                              07.02.61               RUS
                          Yevgeniy Lomtyev                            20.10.61               RUS
                          Vladimir Prosin                             15.08.59               RUS

        1018   3:02.66    United States                   1           Edinburgh              06.07.1990

                          Andrew Valmon                               01.01.65               USA
                          Jeff Reynolds                               25.01.66               USA
                          Tim Simon                                   11.09.66               USA
                          Michael Johnson                             13.09.67               USA

        1018   3:02.66    Georgia Tech                    1           Philadelphia           30.04.1994

                          Octavius Terry                   (46.6)     07.11.72               USA
                          Jonas Motiejunas                 (45.5)     07.12.74               USA
                          Conrad Nichols                   (45.5)     23.06.73               USA
                          Derek Mills                      (45.12)    09.07.72               USA

        1018   3:02.66    Africa                          2           London                 11.09.1994

                          Simon Kemboi                     (47.2)     01.03.67               KEN
                          Samuel Matete                    (45.5)     27.07.68               ZAM
                          Samson Kitur                     (45.27)    25.02.66               KEN
                          Sunday Bada                      (44.73)    22.06.69               NGR

        1018   3:02.66    Nigeria                         2           Brazzaville            18.07.2004

                          James Godday                                09.01.84               NGR
                          Saul Weigopwa                               14.06.84               NGR
                          Bola Gee Lawal                              26.06.76               NGR
                          Enefiok Udo-Obong                           22.05.82               NGR

        1018   3:02.66    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Annecy                 22.06.2008

                          Robert Tobin                     (46.35)    20.12.83               GBR
                          Dale Garland                     (45.59)    13.10.80               GBR
                          Conrad Williams                  (46.55)    20.03.82               GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.17)    03.04.87               GBR

        1018   3:02.66A   Bahamas                         2           Morelia                07.07.2013

                          LaToy Williams                              28.05.88               BAH
                          O'Jay Ferguson                              17.10.93               BAH
                          Jeffery Gibson                              15.08.90               BAH
                          Wesley Neymour                              01.09.88               BAH

        1028   3:02.67y   Philadelphia Pioneer Club       1           Lawrence               19.04.1980

                          Tim Dale                                    19.08.57               USA
                          Fred Taylor                                 05.11.57               USA
                          Herman Frazier                              29.10.54               USA
                          Tony Darden                                 02.09.57               USA

        1028   3:02.67y   Lamar University                2           Eugene                 02.06.1984

                          Jerry Nichols                    (47.2)     22.10.61               USA
                          Troy Amboree                     (45.6)     12.02.62               USA
                          Kymond Guiton                    (44.9)                            USA
                          Jackie Harris                    (44.9)     31.03.61               USA

        1028   3:02.67    Senegal                         4h5         Sydney                 29.09.2000

                          Oumar Loum                       (46.91)    31.12.73               SEN
                          Ousmane Niang                    (45.35)    10.04.80               SEN
                          Youssoupha Sarr                  (45.64)    16.10.78               SEN
                          Ibou Faye                        (44.77)    13.12.69               SEN

        1028   3:02.67    Bahamas                         4h3         Moskva                 15.08.2013

                          Christopher Brown                (45.7e)    15.10.78               BAH
                          Wesley Neymour                   (45.2e)    01.09.88               BAH
                          LaToy Williams                   (45.17)    28.05.88               BAH
                          Ojay Ferguson                    (46.57)    17.10.93               BAH

        1032   3:02.68    United States                   3           Kobe                   04.09.1985

                          Clarence Daniel                             11.06.61               USA
                          Leroy Dixson                                22.05.63               USA
                          Dale Laverty                                30.04.65               USA
                          Cedric Vaughans                             13.10.61               USA

        1032   3:02.68    Jamaica                         2           Catania                31.08.1997

                          Ian Weakley                                 24.02.74               JAM
                          Linval Laird                                23.06.69               JAM
                          Garth Robinson                              11.10.70               JAM
                          Dennis Blake                                06.09.70               JAM

        1032   3:02.68    Univ. of Southern California    1           Tempe                  22.05.1999

                          Leroy Jordan                                01.09.78               USA
                          DeJon Joyner                                11.02.78               USA
                          Felix Sánchez                               30.08.77               DOM
                          Jerome Davis                                22.08.77               USA

        1032   3:02.68    Germany                         3h2         Sevilla                28.08.1999

                          Maik Liebe                       (46.8)     22.02.77               GER
                          Marco Krause                     (45.1)     24.03.75               GER
                          Ruwen Faller                     (45.70)    22.07.80               GER
                          Thomas Goller                    (45.13)    28.10.77               GER

        1032   3:02.68    Ukraine                         5s2         Sydney                 29.09.2000

                          Aleksandr Kaydash                (46.50)    30.05.76               UKR
                          Roman Voronko                    (46.27)    01.04.78               UKR
                          Yevgeniy Zyukov                  (44.83)    31.05.78               UKR
                          Gennadiy Gorbenko                (45.08)    22.09.75               UKR

        1032   3:02.68    Baylor Universtiy               1rA         Austin                 04.04.2009

                          Jacob Scheuerman                            15.05.88               USA
                          Marcus Boyd                                 03.03.89               USA
                          LeJerald Betters                 (44.78)    06.02.88               USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (45.78)    15.06.87               USA

        1038   3:02.69y   Baylor University               1           Waco                   20.04.1984

                          Jon Graham                                  20.11.65               CAN
                          Johnny Thomas                               03.08.63               USA
                          Zeke Jefferson                              25.07.61               USA
                          Willie Caldwell                             25.09.63               USA

        1038   3:02.69    United States                   1           Birmingham             24.06.1989

                          Clarence Daniel                  (46.4)     11.06.61               USA
                          Lee Bridges                      (45.8)     20.03.67               USA
                          Oliver Bridges                   (45.6)     30.06.62               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (44.9)     19.09.67               USA

        1038   3:02.69    Ohio State University           1h2         New Orleans            03.06.1993

                          Richard Jones                    (45.8)     10.12.73               GUY
                          Jordan Gray                      (46.5)     09.02.71               USA
                          Robert Smith                     (45.5)     04.03.72               USA
                          Chris Nelloms                    (44.9)     14.08.71               USA

        1038   3:02.69    Baylor University               1           Waco                   20.04.1996

                          Michael Ford                                05.02.73               USA
                          Darrin Strong                               19.02.75               USA
                          Stephan Bragner                             07.12.76               USA
                          Raoul Howard                                11.03.74               USA

        1038   3:02.69    Greece                          2           Firenze                22.06.2003

                          Stilianós Dimótsios              (46.5)     13.11.74               GRE
                          Anastásios Goúsis                (45.3)     07.07.79               GRE
                          Dimitrios Tsómos                 (45.81)    22.01.80               GRE
                          Periklís Iakovákis               (45.18)    24.03.79               GRE

        1038   3:02.69    University of Florida           1           Knoxville              16.05.2010

                          Ryan Hayden                                 27.01.82               CAN
                          Tony McQuay                                 16.04.90               USA
                          Christian Taylor                            18.06.90               USA
                          Calvin Smith                                10.12.87               USA

        1044   3:02.7y    Villanova University            2           Tempe                  27.05.1978

                          Keith Brown                                 31.08.58               USA
                          Anthony Tufariello                          13.01.59               USA
                          Glenn Bouge                                 30.08.55               CAN
                          Tim Dale                                    19.08.57               USA

        1044   3:02.70    Southern Methodist University   1h2         Indianapolis           05.06.1986

                          Harold Spells                               18.07.65               USA
                          Roy Martin                                  25.12.66               USA
                          Rod Jones                                   31.03.64               USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                             12.04.66               USA

        1044   3:02.70    Russia                          3           Sankt Peterburg        29.07.1994

                          Dmitriy Golovastov                          14.07.72               RUS
                          Mikhail Vdovin                              15.01.67               RUS
                          Dmitriy Bey                                 10.02.67               RUS
                          Dmitriy Kosov                               28.09.68               RUS

        1044   3:02.70    Baylor University               1           Austin                 08.04.1995

                          Michael Ford                     (45.8)     05.02.73               USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.7)     11.03.74               USA
                          Marlon Ramsey                    (45.5)     11.09.74               USA
                          Deon Minor                       (45.7)     22.01.73               USA

        1044   3:02.70    Slovenia                        6h3         Sevilla                28.08.1999

                          Miro Kocuvan                     (47.2)     15.06.71               SLO
                          Bostjan Horvat                   (45.8)     12.02.75               SLO
                          Joze Vrtacic                     (45.30)    01.02.80               SLO
                          Matija Sestak                    (44.41)    30.12.72               SLO

        1044   3:02.70    Louisiana State University      1           Houston                30.03.2002

                          Peter Simon                                 03.10.81               USA
                          Pete Coley                                  21.02.81               JAM
                          Lueroy Colquhoun                            01.03.80               JAM
                          Alleyne Francique                           07.06.76               GRN

        1044   3:02.70    Baylor University               2r4         Austin                 03.04.2010

                          Zwede Hewitt                     (46.20)    10.06.89               TTO
                          Trey Harts                       (45.45)    17.10.87               USA
                          Michael Liggins                  (45.51)    22.01.87               USA
                          Marcus Boyd                      (45.09)    03.03.89               USA

        1051   3:02.71    Southern Illinois University    1           Baton Rouge            24.03.1984

                          Parry Duncan                     (46.1)     19.05.61               USA
                          Tony Adams                       (45.7)     18.03.62               USA
                          Elvis Forde                      (45.5)     18.11.59               BAR
                          Michael Franks                   (45.5)     23.09.63               USA

        1051   3:02.71    Bahamas                         7           Atlanta                03.08.1996

                          Carl Oliver                      (47.28)    30.01.69               BAH
                          Troy McIntosh                    (44.90)    29.03.73               BAH
                          Dennis Darling                   (45.28)    06.05.75               BAH
                          Timothy Munnigs                  (45.25)    22.06.66               BAH

        1051   3:02.71    Sri Lanka                       1           Djakarta               31.08.2000

                          Mahesh Lanka Perera                         11.02.79               SRI
                          Vellasamy Ratnakumara                       02.02.75               SRI
                          Ranga Wiwalawansa                           17.04.80               SRI
                          Rohan Pradeep Kumara                        10.03.75               SRI

        1051   3:02.71    Germany                         3           Bremen                 24.06.2001

                          Ingo Schultz                     (46.2)     26.07.75               GER
                          Michael Dragu                    (46.1)     02.06.75               GER
                          Marc-Alexander Scheer            (45.14)    16.05.79               GER
                          Lars Figura                      (45.27)    25.03.76               GER

        1051   3:02.71    Japan                           2h1         Athínai                27.08.2004

                          Yuki Yamaguchi                              22.02.84               JPN
                          Jun Osakada                                 02.04.74               JPN
                          Tomohiro Ito                     (45.09)    16.08.82               JPN
                          Mitsuhiro Sato                   (45.96)    08.01.80               JPN

        1051   3:02.71    Baylor University               2h2         Sacramento             07.06.2007

                          Reggie Witherspoon               (46.9)     31.05.85               USA
                          Kevin Mutai                      (45.1)     16.04.85               USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (45.7)     15.06.87               USA
                          LeJerald Betters                 (45.0)     06.02.88               USA

        1051   3:02.71    Trinidad & Tobago               1           Port of Spain          21.06.2009

                          Ato Stephens                                19.06.79               TTO
                          Jovan Toppin                                02.01.89               TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                              11.01.86               TTO
                          Robert Guy                                  21.02.64               TTO

        1051   3:02.71    Venezuela                       1           Eagle Rock             12.05.2013

                          Alberto Aguilar                             09.03.85               VEN
                          Marvin Blanco                               16.05.88               VEN
                          José Meléndez                               19.05.93               VEN
                          Freddy Mezones                              24.09.87               VEN

        1059   3:02.72    Baylor University               1           Houston                18.05.1986

                          Darnell Chase                               13.12.65               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                              19.09.67               USA
                          Derwin Graham                               08.07.64               USA
                          Johnny Thomas                               03.08.63               USA

        1059   3:02.72    University of Arkansas          1h2         Baton Rouge            04.06.1987

                          John Register                               09.03.65               USA
                          Mike Clemmons                                                      USA
                          Lorenzo Brown                               16.03.61               USA
                          Roddie Haley                                06.12.65               USA

        1059   3:02.72    Italy                           3h2         Tokyo                  31.08.1991

                          Fabio Grossi                                03.09.67               ITA
                          Marco Vaccari                               17.07.66               ITA
                          Alessandro Aimar                            05.06.67               ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                      (45.0)     08.04.67               ITA

        1059   3:02.72    Baylor University               1r2         Norman                 30.05.2009

                          Zwede Hewitt                     (46.3)     10.06.89               TTO
                          Michael Liggins                  (46.1)     22.01.87               USA
                          Jacob Scheuerman                 (45.6)     15.05.88               USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (44.5)     15.06.87               USA

        1059   3:02.72    Czech Republic                  5           Helsinki               01.07.2012

                          Daniel Nemecek                   (46.4)     11.08.91               CZE
                          Pavel Maslak                     (44.5)     21.02.91               CZE
                          Josef Prorok                     (45.97)    16.11.87               CZE
                          Jakub Holusa                     (45.81)    20.02.88               CZE

        1064   3:02.73A   Baylor University               2           Provo                  03.06.1989

                          Lester Crenshaw                  (46.9)     16.12.68               USA
                          Todd Thompson                    (45.9)                            USA
                          Terril Davis                     (45.7)     21.04.68               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (44.2)     19.09.67               USA

        1064   3:02.73    German Democratic Republic      5           Barcelona              10.09.1989

                          Volker Thiel                                12.06.69               GDR
                          Karsten Just                                17.09.68               GER
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64               GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65               GER

        1064   3:02.73    Nigeria                         3h3         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          Udeme Ekpeyong                   (44.66)    28.03.73               NGR
                          Clement Chukwu                   (46.55)    07.07.73               NGR
                          Ayuba Machem                     (46.68)    14.02.72               NGR
                          Sunday Bada                      (44.94)    22.06.69               NGR

        1064   3:02.73    Great Britain & N.I.            1           London                 17.08.1997

                          Roger Black                                 31.03.66               GBR
                          Mark Hylton                                 24.09.76               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.8)     03.05.73               GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (44.33)    05.01.74               GBR

        1064   3:02.73    Baylor University               3           Boise                  05.06.1999

                          Michael Smith                    (46.3)     26.04.79               USA
                          Bayano Kamani                    (44.9)     17.04.80               USA
                          Stephan Bragner                  (45.6)     07.12.76               USA
                          Brandon Couts                    (45.9)     17.02.79               USA

        1064   3:02.73    Arizona State University        1h1         Austin                 10.06.2004

                          Steve Fitch                      (46.7)     15.04.82               USA
                          Seth Amoo                        (44.5)     20.03.83               GHA
                          Jason Barton                     (46.6)     09.04.82               USA
                          Lewis Banda                      (44.9)     16.08.83               ZIM

        1064   3:02.73    Nigeria                         8           Berlin                 23.08.2009

                          Saul Weigopwa                    (46.13)    14.06.84               NGR
                          Nduka Awazie                     (45.31)    04.04.81               NGR
                          Amaechi Morton                   (46.58)    30.10.89               NGR
                          Bola Gee Lawal                   (44.71)    26.06.76               NGR

        1071   3:02.74    Texas Christian University      1           Westwood               19.04.1986

                          Gerald Alexander                 (47.5)     19.12.64               USA
                          Keith Burnett                    (45.8)                            USA
                          Mike Cannon                      (44.7)     26.10.64               USA
                          Tony Allen                       (44.8)     21.06.67               USA

        1071   3:02.74    España                          6           Split                  01.09.1990

                          Moises Fernández                            16.04.67               ESP
                          Antonio Sánchez                             22.09.63               ESP
                          Cayetano Cornet                             22.08.63               ESP
                          José Luis Palacios                          28.04.69               ESP

        1071   3:02.74    Great Britain & N.I.            3           Catania                31.08.1997

                          Richard Knowles                             12.11.75               GBR
                          Sean Baldock                                03.12.76               GBR
                          Mark Sesay                                  13.12.72               GBR
                          Jared Deacon                                15.10.75               GBR

        1071   3:02.74    Bahamas                         6           Sevilla                29.08.1999

                          Timothy Munnigs                  (46.5)     22.06.66               BAH
                          Troy McIntosh                    (45.6)     29.03.73               BAH
                          Carl Oliver                      (46.01)    30.01.69               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.64)    15.10.78               BAH

        1071   3:02.74    United States - Blue            6rA         Philadelphia           24.04.2004

                          Deon Minor                       (47.1)     22.01.73               USA
                          Leonard Byrd                     (45.3)     17.03.75               USA
                          Corey Nelson                     (45.0)     09.10.77               USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (45.3)     28.12.77               USA

        1076   3:02.75    Soviet Union                    1           Bucuresti              26.07.1981

                          Aleksandr Zolotaryev                        11.04.57               RUS
                          Vitaliy Fedotov                             01.07.57               TKM
                          Viktor Burakov                              30.05.55               UKR
                          Viktor Markin                               23.02.57               RUS

        1076   3:02.75    University of California LA     1h1         Baton Rouge            04.06.1987

                          Anthony Washington                          22.12.66               USA
                          Kevin Young                                 16.09.66               USA
                          John Stanich                                14.04.63               USA
                          Danny Everett                               01.11.66               USA

        1076   3:02.75    Cuba                            1           Sofia                  09.07.1989

                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62               CUB
                          Augustín Pavó                               28.05.62               CUB
                          Jorge Valentin                              16.08.64               CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                           06.03.67               CUB

        1076   3:02.75    United States                   2           Duisburg               30.08.1989

                          Stanley Kerr                                19.06.67               USA
                          George Porter                               19.12.66               USA
                          Michael Johnson                             13.09.67               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                              19.09.67               USA

        1076   3:02.75    Japan                           4h1         Edmonton               11.08.2001

                          Kenji Tabata                     (46.7)     24.09.74               JPN
                          Jun Osakada                      (44.6)     02.04.74               JPN
                          Dai Tamesue                      (45.99)    03.05.78               JPN
                          Ryuji Muraki                     (45.49)    29.12.79               JPN

        1076   3:02.75    Texas Tech University           2r2         Norman                 30.05.2009

                          Brandon Washington                          04.05.88               USA
                          Rodney Mims                                 24.01.87               USA
                          Lamont Adams                                14.08.89               USA
                          Gil Roberts                                 15.03.89               USA

        1076   3:02.75    University of Florida           1h2         Greensboro             29.05.2010

                          R.J. Anderson                               04.08.86               USA
                          Tony McQuay                                 16.04.90               USA
                          Christian Taylor                 (45.34)    18.06.90               USA
                          Calvin Smith                     (45.40)    10.12.87               USA

        1083   3:02.76    France                          3           München                11.08.2002

                          Leslie Djhoné                    (45.5e)    18.03.81               FRA
                          Ahmed Douhou                     (47.2e)    14.12.76               FRA
                          Naman Keïta                      (45.09)    09.04.78               FRA
                          Ibrahima Wade                    (44.92)    06.09.68               FRA

        1083   3:02.76    Bahamas                         1s1         Rio de Janeiro         27.07.2007

                          Andrae Williams                             11.07.83               BAH
                          Andretti Bain                               01.12.85               BAH
                          Nathaniel McKinney                          19.01.82               BAH
                          Avard Moncur                                02.11.78               BAH

        1083   3:02.76    Australia                       2           Bangkok                14.08.2007

                          Dylan Grant                                 14.03.88               AUS
                          Mark Ormrod                                 01.12.82               AUS
                          Joel Milburn                                17.03.86               AUS
                          Sean Wroe                                   18.03.85               AUS

        1083   3:02.76    Japan                           4h2         Osaka                  01.09.2007

                          Yuki Yamaguchi                   (46.8)     22.02.84               JPN
                          Yusuke Ishizuka                  (45.3)     19.06.87               JPN
                          Kenji Narisako                   (44.99)    25.07.84               JPN
                          Mitsuhiro Sato                   (45.62)    08.01.80               JPN

        1083   3:02.76    Dominican Republic              2h2         Berlin                 22.08.2009

                          Gustavo Cuesta                   (46.3e)    14.11.88               DOM
                          Arismendi Peguero                (45.3e)    07.08.80               DOM
                          Yoel Tapia                       (45.45)    11.09.84               DOM
                          Felix Sánchez                    (45.67)    30.08.77               DOM

        1083   3:02.76    Texas A&M University            2rB         Austin                 30.03.2013

                          Aldrich Bailey                              06.02.94               USA
                          Ricky Babineaux                             14.12.90               USA
                          Carlyle Roudette                            91                     TTO
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.46)    28.10.92               TTO

        1089   3:02.77    Poland                          4           Athínai                11.09.1982

                          Ryszard Wichrowski                          18.01.59               POL
                          Ryszard Szparak                             02.07.51               POL
                          Andrzej Stepien                             14.07.53               POL
                          Ryszard Podlas                              29.07.54               POL

        1089   3:02.77    Soviet Union                    3           London                 21.08.1983

                          Sergey Lovachov                             18.05.59               UZB
                          Viktor Markin                               23.02.57               RUS
                          Yevgeniy Lomtyev                            20.10.61               RUS
                          Aleksandr Troshchilo                        16.01.60               BLR

        1089   3:02.77    Mississippi State University    4           New Orleans            05.06.1993

                          Bradley Pride                    (47.1)     07.06.74               USA
                          Edcardo Odom                     (44.9)     24.02.73               USA
                          Donovan Bassett                  (45.2)     25.10.72               USA
                          Marcus Brooks                    (45.6)     21.12.70               USA

        1089   3:02.77    Germany                         3h1         Athínai                27.08.2004

                          Ingo Schultz                                26.07.75               GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                                 13.01.84               GER
                          Ruwen Faller                     (46.50)    22.07.80               GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (45.34)    09.12.83               GER

        1089   3:02.77    Arizona State University        2r2         Austin                 09.04.2005

                          Steve Koehnemann                 (46.2)     28.10.84               USA
                          Domenik Peterson                 (45.6)     12.12.84               USA
                          Seth Amoo                        (44.9)     20.03.83               GHA
                          Lewis Banda                      (46.1)     16.08.83               ZIM

        1094   3:02.78    Federal Republic of Germany     4           London                 21.08.1983

                          Edgar Nakladal                              06.07.61               FRG
                          Jörg Vaihinger                              08.10.62               FRG
                          Thomas Giessing                             19.03.61               FRG
                          Hartmut Weber                               17.10.60               FRG

        1094   3:02.78    Auburn University               1           Philadelphia           27.04.1985

                          Kevin Henderson                  (46.6)     04.02.65               USA
                          Steve Griffiths                  (45.9)     30.06.64               JAM
                          Bruce Hardy                      (45.0)     20.12.61               USA
                          Calvin Brooks                    (45.3)     08.04.63               USA

        1094   3:02.78    United States Track             1           Tempe                  03.04.1993

                          Kevin Young                      (45.5)     16.09.66               USA
                          Ed Lovelace                      (47.3)     22.04.68               USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (45.0)     22.03.70               USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (45.0)     19.06.70               USA

        1094   3:02.78    Trinidad & Tobago               3           Victoria               28.08.1994

                          Patrick Delice                              12.11.67               TTO
                          Neil de Silva                               15.11.69               TTO
                          Hayden Stephen                              09.01.72               TTO
                          Ian Morris                                  30.11.61               TTO

        1094   3:02.78    George Mason University         2           Knoxville              03.06.1995

                          Michael McDonald                 (46.9)     17.03.75               JAM
                          Louis Sales                      (45.1)     29.11.71               USA
                          Dinsdale Morgan                  (46.7)     19.11.72               JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.1)     10.11.73               JAM

        1094   3:02.78    Algeria                         1           Bari                   18.06.1997

                          Samir-Adel Louahla                          10.09.74               ALG
                          Kamel Talhaouï                              18.03.71               ALG
                          Ahmed Aichaouï                                                     ALG
                          Malik Louahla                               19.12.77               ALG

        1094   3:02.78    Poland                          1           Zagreb                 16.08.1999

                          Marcin Jedrusinski                          28.09.81               POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz                          14.07.74               POL
                          Jacek Bocian                                15.09.76               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                            13.05.70               POL

        1094   3:02.78    India                           2           Djakarta               31.08.2000

                          Purukottam Ramachandran                     20.05.71               IND
                          K.J. Manoj Lal                              16.05.78               IND
                          Lijo David Thottan                          01.06.74               IND
                          Paramjeet Singh                             22.08.71               IND

        1094   3:02.78    United States                   1           San Salvador           15.07.2007

                          Reuben McCoy                                16.03.86               USA
                          Calvin Smith                                10.12.87               USA
                          Michael Mitchell                            16.05.81               USA
                          Rae Edwards                                 07.05.81               USA

        1094   3:02.78    Russia                          6h1         Berlin                 22.08.2009

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (45.9e)    15.05.87               RUS
                          Valentin Kruglyakov              (45.3e)    22.08.85               RUS
                          Konstantin Svechkar              (45.84)    17.07.84               RUS
                          Aleksandr Derevyagin             (45.77)    24.03.79               RUS

        1104   3:02.79    Brazil                          2           Caracas                28.08.1983

                          Evaldo Rosa da Silva                        18.10.58               BRA
                          José Luis Barbosa                           27.05.61               BRA
                          Agberto Conceiço Guimarães                  18.08.57               BRA
                          Gerson de Andrade Souza                     02.01.59               BRA

        1104   3:02.79    Soviet Union                    3h2         Roma                   05.09.1987

                          Arkadiy Kornilov                            20.12.63               RUS
                          Yevgeniy Lomtyev                            20.10.61               RUS
                          Vladimir Prosin                             15.08.59               RUS
                          Aleksandr Kurochikin                        23.07.61               KAZ

        1104   3:02.79    Sports Track Club               2           Walnut                 21.04.1991

                                                                                             USA
                                                                                             USA
                                                                                             USA
                          Devon Morris                                22.01.61               JAM

        1104   3:02.79    Baylor University               1           Austin                 03.04.1993

                          Daniel Fredericks                (46.5)     03.09.70               USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.2)     12.02.71               USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.1)     11.03.74               USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (46.0)     10.11.69               USA

        1104   3:02.79    Great Britain & N.I.            4           Bremen                 24.06.2001

                          Jared Deacon                     (46.4)     15.10.75               GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (45.4)     05.01.74               GBR
                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (45.76)    14.02.71               GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (45.26)    26.07.72               GBR

        1104   3:02.79    Bahmas                          2rA         Philadelphia           30.04.2011

                          Ramon Miller                     (46.5)     17.02.87               BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (45.0)     24.06.84               BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (46.50)    11.07.83               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.82)    15.10.78               BAH

        1110   3:02.8     United States                   1           Hannover               01.08.1963

                          Lester Milburn                              29.12.39               USA
                          Ulis Williams                               24.10.41               USA
                          Warren Cawley                               06.07.40               USA
                          Henry Carr                                  27.11.42               USA

        1110   3:02.8y    Arizona State University        1           Tempe                  03.04.1982

                          Leon Tubbs                                  29.06.59               USA
                          Mike Sullivan                                                      USA
                          Howard Henley                               14.08.61               USA
                          Willie Jones                                06.01.60               USA

        1110   3:02.80    United States                   1           München                12.07.1973

                          James Redd                                  23.05.52               USA
                          Benny Brown                                 27.09.53               USA
                          Maxie Parks                                 09.07.51               USA
                          Maurice Peoples                             17.12.50               USA

        1110   3:02.80A   Mississippi State University    1h3         Provo                  03.06.1982

                          Mike Hadley                                                        USA
                          George Washington                                                  USA
                          Michael Moore                                                      USA
                          Daryl Jones                                 61                     USA

        1110   3:02.80    University of California LA     1           Tempe                  02.04.1988

                          Anthony Washington               (46.1)     22.12.66               USA
                          Kevin Young                      (45.3)     16.09.66               USA
                          Steve Lewis                      (45.6)     16.05.69               USA
                          Danny Everett                    (45.8)     01.11.66               USA

        1110   3:02.80    Adidas                          1r1         Gainesville            06.04.2013

                          Joey Hughes                                 26.10.90               USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                              31.01.84               USA
                          Marcus Boyd                                 03.03.89               USA
                          Tony McQuay                                 16.04.90               USA

        1116   3:02.81    University of Nebraska          2           Eugene                 01.06.1991

                          Ken Waller                       (46.7)     13.04.70               USA
                          Mark Jackson                     (44.8)     15.05.69               CAN
                          Jerry Marsee                     (47.8)                            USA
                          Tamas Molnar                     (44.5)     23.07.68               HUN

        1116   3:02.81    Baylor University               1           Des Moines             24.04.1993

                          Daniel Fredericks                (45.7)     03.09.70               USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (45.6)     10.11.69               USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.7)     12.02.71               USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.8)     11.03.74               USA

        1116   3:02.81    Jamaica                         1h4         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          Gregory Haughton                            10.11.73               JAM
                          Dennis Blake                                06.09.70               JAM
                          Roxbert Martin                              05.11.69               JAM
                          Garth Robinson                              11.10.70               JAM

        1116   3:02.81    University of South Carolina    1           Starkville             12.05.2002

                          James Law                                   22.04.67               USA
                          Otukile Lekote                              19.10.78               BOT
                          Otis Harris                                 30.06.82               USA
                          Jonathan Fortenberry                        19.07.83               USA

        1116   3:02.81    East Carolina University        4           Baton Rouge            01.06.2002

                          Lawrence Ward                    (46.4)     11.07.80               USA
                          Frankie Green                    (46.3)     29.04.81               USA
                          Domonick Richmond                (45.2)     16.04.83               USA
                          Benjamin Henderson               (45.0)     05.04.83               USA

        1116   3:02.81    United States - Red             1           Walnut                 18.04.2003

                          Ja'Warren Hooker                 (45.7)     24.09.78               USA
                          Andre Ammons                     (45.6)     12.11.78               USA
                          Brandon Couts                    (45.4)     17.02.79               USA
                          Anthuan Maybank                  (46.1)     30.12.69               USA

        1116   3:02.81    Arizona State University        1           Des Moines             25.04.2003

                          Jason Barton                     (46.7)     09.04.82               USA
                          Seth Amoo                        (44.8)     20.03.83               GHA
                          Steve Fitch                      (46.7)     15.04.82               USA
                          Lewis Banda                      (44.6)     16.08.83               ZIM

        1116   3:02.81    Belgium 1                       1           Heusden-Zolder         16.07.2011

                          Nils Duerinck                               20.03.84               BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                             22.02.88               BEL
                          Antoine Gillet                              22.03.88               BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                                22.02.88               BEL

        1116   3:02.81    Trinidad & Tobago               5rA         Philadelphia           27.04.2013

                          Robert Guy                       (45.8)     21.02.64               TTO
                          Jereem Richards                  (46.4)     13.01.94               TTO
                          Machel Cedenio                   (45.7)     09.06.95               TTO
                          Lalonde Gordon                   (44.9)     25.11.88               TTO

        1116   3:02.81A   Louisiana State University      2r          Austin                 29.03.2014

                          Quincy Downing                   (46.71)    16.01.93               USA
                          Darrell Bush                     (46.21)    13.05.93               USA
                          Cyril Grayson                    (44.94)    05.12.93               USA
                          Vernon Norwood                              10.04.92               USA

        1126   3:02.82A   Cuba                            2           Ciudad de México       20.10.1975

                          Eddy Gutiérrez                              28.02.52               CUB
                          Carlos Alvarez                              12.09.56               CUB
                          Dámaso Alfonso                              11.12.51               CUB
                          Alberto Juantorena                          03.12.50               CUB

        1126   3:02.82    Czechoslovakia                  5           Athínai                11.09.1982

                          Petr Brecka                      (46.9)     07.07.62               CZE
                          Dusan Malovec                    (44.9)     01.07.57               SVK
                          Miroslav Zahorak                 (45.4)     30.11.55               CZE
                          Stanislav Sajdok                 (45.6)     15.04.57               CZE

        1126   3:02.82    Canada                          8           Los Angeles            11.08.1984

                          Michael Sokolowski               (46.09)    24.02.62               CAN
                          Doug Hinds                       (45.04)    15.04.58               CAN
                          Brian Saunders                   (45.43)    09.07.52               CAN
                          Tom Bethune                      (46.26)    22.01.62               CAN

        1126   3:02.82    Commonwealth                    3           Gateshead              27.06.1986

                          Devon Morris                                22.01.61               JAM
                          David Johnston                              08.11.61               AUS
                          Darren Clark                                06.09.65               AUS
                          Bert Cameron                                16.11.59               JAM

        1126   3:02.82    Japan                           1h5         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          Shunji Karube                               08.05.69               JPN
                          Jun Osakada                                 02.04.74               JPN
                          Shigekazu Omori                             09.07.72               JPN
                          Kenji Tabata                                24.09.74               JPN

        1126   3:02.82    Poland                          1           Malmö                  07.06.1998

                          Robert Mackowiak                            13.05.70               POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz                          14.07.74               POL
                          Tomasz Czubak                               16.12.73               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                                26.01.77               POL

        1126   3:02.82    Baylor University               2h2         Eugene                 31.05.2001

                          Zsolt Szeglet                               04.05.77               HUN
                          Michael Smith                               26.04.79               USA
                          Floyd Thompson                              22.11.79               USA
                          Brandon Couts                               17.02.79               USA

        1126   3:02.82    Baylor University               2           Des Moines             25.04.2003

                          Joel Martin                      (47.3)     22.09.81               USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.9)     19.02.83               USA
                          Brian McDonald                   (45.9)     19.11.81               USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (44.7)     31.01.84               USA

        1126   3:02.82    Belgium - 1                     1           Heusden-Zolder         10.07.2010

                          Antoine Gillet                              22.03.88               BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                                22.02.88               BEL
                          Arnaud Ghislain                             02.12.88               BEL
                          Nils Duerinck                               20.03.84               BEL

        1126   3:02.82A   Dominican Republic              3           Morelia                07.07.2013

                          Arismendi Peguero                           07.08.80               DOM
                          Gustavo Cuesta                              14.11.88               DOM
                          Felix Sánchez                               30.08.77               DOM
                          Luguelin Santos                             12.11.93               DOM

        1136   3:02.83    University of Oklahoma          1           Lincoln                12.05.1984

                          Aubrey Jones                                26.12.63               USA
                          Fonnie Kemp                                 09.03.63               USA
                          Dannie Carter                               27.12.60               USA
                          Donald Bly                                  25.05.62               USA

        1136   3:02.83    Baylor University               1           Des Moines             25.04.1992

                          Deon Minor                       (46.6)     22.01.73               USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.1)     12.02.71               USA
                          Daniel Fredericks                (46.3)     03.09.70               USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (44.8)     10.11.69               USA

        1136   3:02.83    United States                   1           Beijing                01.09.2001

                          Geno White                                  10.03.78               USA
                          Thomas Gerding                              17.12.78               USA
                          Brandon Couts                               17.02.79               USA
                          Andrew Pierce                               08.06.79               USA

        1136   3:02.83    University of Tennessee         5           Baton Rouge            01.06.2002

                          Dwayne Bell                      (46.9)     11.12.79               USA
                          Hassaan Stamps                   (46.7)     24.06.80               USA
                          Justin Gatlin                    (44.7)     10.02.82               USA
                          Gary Kikaya                      (44.5)     04.02.78               COD

        1136   3:02.83    Germany                         3           Firenze                22.06.2003

                          Ingo Schultz                     (46.2)     26.07.75               GER
                          Sebastian Gatzka                 (45.7)     19.05.82               GER
                          Ruwen Faller                     (45.76)    22.07.80               GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (45.26)    09.12.83               GER

        1136   3:02.83    Germany                         4           Göteborg               13.08.2006

                          Kamghe Gaba                      (45.8)     13.01.84               GER
                          Florian Seitz                    (45.8)     05.08.82               GER
                          Ruwen Faller                     (46.10)    22.07.80               GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (45.09)    09.12.83               GER

        1142   3:02.84    Germany                         2           Roma                   08.09.1960

                          Hans-Joachim Reske               (47.11)    09.04.40               GER
                          Manfred Kinder                   (45.04)    20.04.38               GER
                          Johannes Kaiser                  (45.83)    27.02.36               GER
                          Carl Kaufmann                    (44.86)    25.03.36               GER

        1142   3:02.84    Jamaica                         5           Montréal               31.07.1976

                          Leighton Priestley               (46.4)     18.01.51               JAM
                          Donald Quarrie                   (46.3)     25.02.51               JAM
                          Colin Bradford                   (46.3)     30.05.55               JAM
                          Seymour Newman                   (43.8)     17.05.53               JAM

        1142   3:02.84    Iowa State University           1h2         Austin                 30.05.1985

                          Sebron Flenaugh                  (47.8)     15.09.65               USA
                          Leroy Dixson                     (44.8)     22.05.63               USA
                          Sunday Uti                       (44.9)     23.10.62               NGR
                          Danny Harris                     (45.4)     07.09.65               USA

        1142   3:02.84    United States                   1s1         Seoul                  30.09.1988

                          Andrew Valmon                    (45.3)     01.01.65               USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (45.6)     12.04.66               USA
                          Antonio McKay                    (45.1)     09.02.64               USA
                          Steve Lewis                      (46.2)     16.05.69               USA

        1142   3:02.84    Australia                       1           Brisbane               07.03.1993

                          Joshua Coull                                10.11.69               AUS
                          Darren Clark                                06.09.65               AUS
                          Jason Kougellis                             24.11.70               AUS
                          Anthony Ryan                                05.03.69               AUS

        1142   3:02.84    University of Oklahoma          2           Eugene                 01.06.1996

                          Roxbert Martin                   (45.7)     05.11.69               JAM
                          Ryan Kite                        (45.5)     12.07.74               USA
                          Justin Chapman                   (46.3)                            USA
                          Danny McFarlane                  (45.3)     14.02.72               JAM

        1142   3:02.84    France                          2           Bari                   18.06.1997

                          Pierre-Marie Hilaire                        19.11.65               FRA
                          Rodrigue Nordin                             22.03.71               FRA
                          Jimmy Coco                                  28.11.72               FRA
                          Fred Mango                                  26.06.73               FRA

        1142   3:02.84    University of Florida           1r1         Gainesville            04.04.2009

                          R.J. Anderson                               04.08.86               USA
                          Calvin Smith                                10.12.87               USA
                          Carlos Phillips                             10.09.86               USA
                          Christian Taylor                            18.06.90               USA

        1150   3:02.85y   University of Alabama           3           Eugene                 02.06.1984

                          Terry Menefee                    (46.5)     24.08.62               USA
                          William Wuyke                    (45.9)     21.05.58               VEN
                          Cedric Vaughans                  (45.0)     13.10.61               USA
                          Lamar Smith                      (45.3)     05.01.64               USA

        1150   3:02.85    Texas Southern University       5           Des Moines             25.04.1987

                          Moses Ugbisie                    (45.9)     11.12.64               NGR
                          David Campbell                   (46.3)     23.01.66               USA
                          Victor Omagbemi                  (46.1)     22.05.68               NGR
                          Joseph Falaye                    (44.6)     24.04.68               NGR

        1150   3:02.85    Baylor University               1           Austin                 21.05.1993

                          Daniel Fredericks                (46.6)     03.09.70               USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (44.7)     10.11.69               USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.6)     11.03.74               USA
                          Deon Minor                       (46.0)     22.01.73               USA

        1150   3:02.85    University of Texas El Paso     2h2         Boise                  02.06.1994

                          Obadele Thompson                 (47.4)     30.03.76               BAR
                          Hayden Stephen                   (44.7)     09.01.72               TTO
                          Andrew Tynes                     (45.1)     13.02.72               BAH
                          Milton Mallard                   (45.7)     24.11.73               USA

        1150   3:02.85    Bahamas                         6h1         Göteborg               12.08.1995

                          Troy McIntosh                    (46.1e)    29.03.73               BAH
                          Dennis Darling                   (45.6)     06.05.75               BAH
                          Timothy Munnigs                  (45.51)    22.06.66               BAH
                          Carl Oliver                      (45.65)    30.01.69               BAH

        1150   3:02.85    Georgia Tech                    1h1         Amherst                04.06.1998

                          Tomas Motiejunas                            07.12.74               USA
                          Michael Johnson                             13.09.67               USA
                          Jonas Motiejunas                            07.12.74               USA
                          Angelo Taylor                               29.12.78               USA

        1150   3:02.85    España                          5h1         Sevilla                28.08.1999

                          Antonio Andrés                   (46.40)    18.01.74               ESP
                          Juan Vicente Trull               (45.81)    01.03.73               ESP
                          Andrés Martinez                  (46.30)    09.12.68               ESP
                          David Canal                      (44.34)    07.12.78               ESP

        1150   3:02.85    España                          4           Firenze                22.06.2003

                          Iván Rodriguez                   (46.88)    07.04.78               ESP
                          David Canal                      (45.5)     07.12.78               ESP
                          Salvador Rodríguez               (45.43)    13.11.80               ESP
                          António Manuel Reina             (45.06)    13.06.81               ESP

        1150   3:02.85    Arizona State University        1           Westwood               15.05.2005

                          Jason Barton                                09.04.82               USA
                          Seth Amoo                                   20.03.83               GHA
                          Domenik Peterson                            12.12.84               USA
                          Lewis Banda                                 16.08.83               ZIM

        1159   3:02.86    Blinn College                   1           Austin                 08.05.1992

                          Fabian Muyaba                    (47.2)     30.09.70               ZIM
                          Dennis Blake                     (45.1)     06.09.70               JAM
                          Darnell Hall                     (45.0)     26.09.71               USA
                          LaMont Smith                     (45.6)     11.12.72               USA

        1159   3:02.86    University of Illinois          2h2         New Orleans            03.06.1993

                          Anthony Jones                               12.12.71               USA
                          Earl Jenkins                                12.11.70               USA
                          Ben Beyers                                  19.05.74               USA
                          Elbert Turner                    (45.4)     19.03.68               USA

        1159   3:02.86    Atlanta Lightning Club          1           Atlanta                22.05.1999

                          Julian Amedee                    ??                                USA
                          Derek Mills                      ??         09.07.72               USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    ??         29.12.78               USA
                          Derrick Adkins                   ??         02.07.70               USA

        1159   3:02.86    University of South Carolina    3           Sacramento             14.06.2003

                          Kenneth Ferguson                 (46.6)     22.03.84               USA
                          Otukile Lekote                   (46.2)     19.10.78               BOT
                          Jonathan Fortenberry             (45.5)     19.07.83               USA
                          Otis Harris                      (44.6)     30.06.82               USA

        1159   3:02.86    Ukraine                         1           Plovdiv                20.06.2004

                          Andrey Tverdostup                           18.06.77               UKR
                          Yevgeniy Zyukov                             31.05.78               UKR
                          Vladimir Demchenko                          16.04.81               UKR
                          Mikhail Knysh                               22.11.83               UKR

        1159   3:02.86    France                          2h3         Helsinki               13.08.2005

                          Leslie Djhoné                    (46.4e)    18.03.81               FRA
                          Naman Keïta                      (44.7e)    09.04.78               FRA
                          Abderahim El Haouzy              (45.70)    01.01.75               FRA
                          Marc Raquil                      (46.05)    02.04.77               FRA

        1159   3:02.86    Poland                          5h1         London                 09.08.2012

                          Piotr Wiaderek                   (46.1)     05.02.84               POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (45.5)     07.09.82               POL
                          Michal Pietrzak                  (45.19)    03.04.89               POL
                          Kacper Kozlowski                 (46.13)    07.12.86               POL

        1166   3:02.87    Ukraine                         2           Beijing                01.09.2001

                          Aleksandr Kaydash                           30.05.76               UKR
                          Yevgeniy Zyukov                             31.05.78               UKR
                          Andrey Tverdostup                           18.06.77               UKR
                          Vladimir Rybalka                            27.07.77               UKR

        1166   3:02.87    Texas A&M University            3r2         Norman                 30.05.2009

                          Tran Howell                                 27.03.88               USA
                          Bryan Miller                                31.05.89               USA
                          Kyle Dykhuizen                              28.03.89               USA
                          Justin Oliver                               07.11.87               USA

        1166   3:02.87    University of South Carolina    4r2         Austin                 09.04.2011

                          Joey Hughes                                 26.10.90               USA
                          Josh Mance                                  21.03.92               USA
                          Duane Walker                                27.08.90               USA
                          Reggie Wyatt                                17.09.90               USA

        1169   3:02.88    India                           1           Chennai                31.07.2000

                          Lijo David Thottan                          01.06.74               IND
                          Purukottam Ramachandran                     20.05.71               IND
                          Jata Shankar                                20.06.72               IND
                          Paramjeet Singh                             22.08.71               IND

        1169   3:02.88    Louisiana State University      1           Baton Rouge            20.04.2002

                          Lueroy Colquhoun                            01.03.80               JAM
                          Pete Coley                                  21.02.81               JAM
                          Alleyne Francique                           07.06.76               GRN
                          Bennie Brazell                              02.06.82               USA

        1169   3:02.88    United States                   1           Bridgetown             20.07.2003

                          Elzie Coleman                               23.09.85               USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                              31.01.84               USA
                          Kenneth Ferguson                            22.03.84               USA
                          Ashton Collins                              18.02.84               USA

        1169   3:02.88    University of South Carolina    5           Fayetteville           13.06.2009

                          Obakeng Ngwigwa                  (46.2)     09.07.85               BOT
                          Johnny Dutch                     (45.5)     20.01.89               USA
                          Aaron Anderson                   (45.92)    18.12.88               USA
                          Quentin Moore                    (45.28)    25.12.87               USA

        1169   3:02.88    Baylor University               2           Norman                 15.05.2011

                          Zwede Hewitt                     (45.9)     10.06.89               TTO
                          James Gilreath                   (45.9)     07.08.89               USA
                          Drew Seale                       (46.1)     19.07.90               USA
                          Marcus Boyd                      (44.7)     03.03.89               USA

        1174   3:02.89y   Southern Illinois University    4           Eugene                 02.06.1984

                          Gary Duncan                                 25.05.64               USA
                          Mike Adams                                                         USA
                          Elvis Forde                                 18.11.59               BAR
                          Michael Franks                              23.09.63               USA

        1174   3:02.89    Baylor University               2h2         Baton Rouge            04.06.1987

                          Darnell Chase                               13.12.65               USA
                          Keith Stanford                              01.03.64               USA
                          Michael Johnson                             13.09.67               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                              19.09.67               USA

        1174   3:02.89    Univ. of Southern California    1rB         Austin                 03.04.1999

                          Charles Lee                      (46.2)     13.11.77               USA
                          Vince Williams                   (45.1)     08.07.77               USA
                          Felix Sánchez                    (45.6)     30.08.77               DOM
                          Jerome Davis                     (44.0)     22.08.77               USA

        1174   3:02.89    Sri Lanka                       6s2         Sydney                 29.09.2000

                          Rohan Pradeep Kumara                        10.03.75               SRI
                          Ratna Kumar                                 02.02.75               SRI
                          Ranga Wiwalawansa                           17.04.80               SRI
                          R. A. Sugath Thilakaratne                   30.07.73               SRI

        1174   3:02.89    Arizona State University        2h1         Eugene                 31.05.2001

                          Michael Campbell                            11.09.78               JAM
                          Marcus Brunson                              24.04.78               USA
                          Pete Lopez                                  03.08.78               USA
                          Tony Berrian                                12.02.79               USA

        1174   3:02.89    Australia                       3h1         Saint-Denis            30.08.2003

                          John Steffensen                  (46.8)     30.08.82               AUS
                          Clinton Hill                     (44.3)     19.04.80               AUS
                          Paul Pearce                      (45.49)    08.01.77               AUS
                          Mark Ormrod                      (46.22)    01.12.82               AUS

        1174   3:02.89    Next Level Athletics            2r1         Austin                 31.03.2012

                          LeJerald Betters                            06.02.88               USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers                    15.06.87               USA
                          Michael Courtney                            12.06.86               USA
                          Jermey Davis                                16.06.85               USA

        1174   3:02.89    University of Arkansas          2           Eugene                 08.06.2013

                          Neil Braddy                      (46.2)     18.10.91               USA
                          Anton Kokorin                    (45.7)     05.04.87               RUS
                          Caleb Cross                      (45.76)    31.05.91               USA
                          Akheem Gauntlett                 (45.24)    26.08.90               JAM

        1182   3:02.9     United States                   1           Berkeley               03.07.1971

                          Edesel Garrison                             17.08.50               USA
                          Fred Newhouse                               08.11.48               USA
                          Tommy Turner                                17.01.47               USA
                          Darwin Bond                                 17.08.51               USA

        1182   3:02.9     Great Britain & N.I.            1           Nice                   17.08.1975

                          Glen Cohen                                  22.04.54               GBR
                          Jim Aukett                                  15.04.49               GBR
                          William Hartley                             27.06.50               GBR
                          David Jenkins                               25.05.52               GBR

        1182   3:02.90A   Jamaica                         2           Ciudad de México       05.10.1968

                          Ansel Styles                                                       JAM
                          Neville Myton                               28.05.46               JAM
                          Michael Fray                                23.09.47               JAM
                          Clifton Forbes                              18.02.46               JAM

        1182   3:02.90    Canada                          5s1         Roma                   05.09.1987

                          André Smith                                 06.11.61               CAN
                          Courtney Brown                              21.04.65               CAN
                          Jon Graham                                  20.11.65               CAN
                          Anton Skerritt                              03.01.64               CAN

        1182   3:02.90    USOC - East                     3           Norman                 30.07.1989

                          Rod Tolbert                      (46.0)     11.06.67               USA
                          Oliver Bridges                   (44.7)     30.06.62               USA
                          Gary Duncan                      (45.0)     25.05.64               USA
                          Andrew Dean-Neil                 (47.2)     28.06.65               USA

        1182   3:02.90    Baylor University               1h1         New Orleans            03.06.1993

                          Daniel Fredericks                (47.0)     03.09.70               USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (45.1)     10.11.69               USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.3)     11.03.74               USA
                          Deon Minor                       (45.5)     22.01.73               USA

        1182   3:02.90    Mississippi State University    3           Boise                  04.06.1994

                          Greg Saddler                     (46.6)     29.06.74               USA
                          Bradley Pride                    (45.2)     07.06.74               USA
                          Donovan Bassett                  (45.8)     25.10.72               USA
                          Edcardo Odom                     (45.3)     24.02.73               USA

        1182   3:02.90    Republic of South Africa        2h2         Kuala Lumpur           20.09.1998

                          Adriaan Botha                               08.03.77               RSA
                          Johan Botha                                 10.01.74               RSA
                          Marcus la Grange                            12.12.77               RSA
                          Arnaud Malherbe                             20.11.72               RSA

        1182   3:02.90    Great Britain & N.I.            5           Bydgoszcz              20.06.2004

                          Sean Baldock                     (46.3)     03.12.76               GBR
                          Tim Benjamin                     (44.3)     02.05.82               GBR
                          Chris Rawlinson                  (47.66)    19.05.72               GBR
                          Daniel Caines                    (44.63)    15.05.79               GBR

        1191   3:02.91    Baylor University               1           Tempe                  28.03.1992

                          Daniel Fredericks                (46.5)     03.09.70               USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.0)     12.02.71               USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (45.9)     10.11.69               USA
                          Corey Williams                   (45.5)     02.03.72               USA

        1191   3:02.91    Jamaica                         1           Kingston               09.04.1994

                          Michael McDonald                            17.03.75               JAM
                          Dennis Blake                                06.09.70               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                             14.02.72               JAM
                          Linval Laird                                23.06.69               JAM

        1191   3:02.91    Arpoador                        1           São Leopoldo           23.05.1998

                          Ediélson Rocha Tenório                      14.01.67               BRA
                          Sanderlei Claro Parrela                     07.10.74               BRA
                          Geraldo Maranhão Junior                     26.06.69               BRA
                          Flávio de Oliveira Godoy                    13.12.69               BRA

        1191   3:02.91    Switzerland                     5           Budapest               23.08.1998

                          Laurent Clerc                    (46.51)    12.04.72               SUI
                          Kevin Widmer                     (44.73)    23.09.70               SUI
                          Alain Rohr                       (45.64)    25.12.71               SUI
                          Matthias Rusterholz              (46.03)    16.08.71               SUI

        1191   3:02.91    University of Oklahoma          2rB         Austin                 03.04.1999

                          Omar A. Brown                    (46.3)     26.12.75               JAM
                          Shomari Wilson                   (46.1)     06.06.76               USA
                          Moses Washington                 (46.4)     02.07.80               USA
                          Michael Blackwood                (44.1)     29.08.76               JAM

        1191   3:02.91    Bahamas                         2           Miramar                11.07.2010

                          LaToy Williams                              28.05.88               BAH
                          Demetrius Pinder                            13.02.89               BAH
                          Jamal Butler                                31.07.88               BAH
                          Sean Pickstock                              04.08.89               BAH

        1197   3:02.92    Cuba - B                        2           La Habana              02.08.1987

                          Félix Stevens                               08.03.64               CUB
                          Héctor Herrera                              23.05.59               CUB
                          Jorge Valentin                              16.08.64               CUB
                          Luis Modesto Cadogan                        23.02.69               CUB

        1197   3:02.92    Jamaica                         1           Brisbane               08.09.2000

                                                                                             JAM
                                                                                             JAM
                                                                                             JAM
                                                                                             JAM

        1197   3:02.92    Baylor University               1           College Station        19.05.2001

                          Brandon Couts                               17.02.79               USA
                          Bayano Kamani                               17.04.80               USA
                          Michael Smith                               26.04.79               USA
                          Floyd Thompson                              22.11.79               USA

        1197   3:02.92    France                          5           Bremen                 24.06.2001

                          Marc Raquil                      (47.6e)    02.04.77               FRA
                          Marc Foucan                      (44.5e)    14.10.71               FRA
                          Bruno Wavelet                    (45.48)    20.11.74               FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                 (45.37)    23.07.69               FRA

        1197   3:02.92    Trinidad & Tobago               5h2         Osaka                  01.09.2007

                          Ato Stephens                     (45.5)     19.06.79               TTO
                          Jovan Toppin                     (46.1)     02.01.89               TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                   (45.56)    11.01.86               TTO
                          Robert Guy                       (45.79)    21.02.64               TTO

        1202   3:02.93    Great Britain & N.I.            3           Zagreb                 16.08.1981

                          Roy Dickens                                 18.04.61               GBR
                          Garry Cook                                  10.01.58               GBR
                          Steve Scutt                                 18.03.56               GBR
                          David Jenkins                               25.05.52               GBR

        1202   3:02.93    Soviet Union                    4           Roma                   06.09.1981

                          Pavel Roshchin                   (46.0)     14.10.56               UKR
                          Viktor Burakov                   (45.3)     30.05.55               UKR
                          Vitaliy Fedotov                  (46.2)     01.07.57               TKM
                          Viktor Markin                    (45.5)     23.02.57               RUS

        1202   3:02.93    Baylor University               1           Abilene                13.05.1993

                          Daniel Fredericks                           03.09.70               USA
                          Etheridge Green                             10.11.69               USA
                          Raoul Howard                                11.03.74               USA
                          Deon Minor                                  22.01.73               USA

        1202   3:02.93    Australia                       1           Canberra               13.03.2004

                          John Steffensen                             30.08.82               AUS
                          Paul Pearce                                 08.01.77               AUS
                          Clinton Hill                                19.04.80               AUS
                          Pat Dwyer                                   03.11.77               AUS

        1202   3:02.93    Baylor University               3           Sacramento             10.06.2006

                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (46.0)     15.06.87               USA
                          Mark Teter                       (46.2)     23.09.84               USA
                          Kevin Mutai                      (45.4)     16.04.85               USA
                          Reggie Witherspoon               (45.3)     31.05.85               USA

        1207   3:02.94    Federal Republic of Germany     1           Helsinki               15.08.1971

                          Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske                      01.01.46               FRG
                          Thomas Jordan                               15.03.49               FRG
                          Martin Jellinghaus                          26.10.44               FRG
                          Hermann Köhler                              11.01.50               FRG

        1207   3:02.94    Auburn University               1           Birmingham             13.04.1991

                          Seymour Fagan                               30.12.67               JAM
                          Lamont Crichlow                             06.06.60               TTO
                          Michael Anderson                            10.12.67               JAM
                          Samuel Matete                               27.07.68               ZAM

        1207   3:02.94    Australia                       3h2         Kuala Lumpur           20.09.1998

                          Michael Hazel                               12.12.76               AUS
                          Brad Jamieson                               16.03.78               AUS
                          Casey Vincent                               17.03.79               AUS
                          Pat Dwyer                                   03.11.77               AUS

        1207   3:02.94    Senegal                         7s2         Sydney                 29.09.2000

                          Oumar Loum                                  31.12.73               SEN
                          Ousmane Niang                               10.04.80               SEN
                          Youssoupha Sarr                             16.10.78               SEN
                          Ibou Faye                                   13.12.69               SEN

        1207   3:02.94    Texas Christian University      3rB         Philadelphia           24.04.2004

                          Ché Chavez                       (46.7)     06.01.85               USA
                          Jerry Harris                     (44.6)     29.10.81               USA
                          Dwayne Bell                      (45.9)     11.12.79               USA
                          Brett Wilson                     (45.7)     15.04.82               USA

        1207   3:02.94    Germany                         6           Firenze                19.06.2005

                          Simon Kirch                      (46.4)     26.09.79               GER
                          Florian Seitz                    (45.4)     05.08.82               GER
                          Ralf Riester                     (45.23)    16.01.80               GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (45.89)    09.12.83               GER

        1207   3:02.94    Great Britain & N.I.            6           Osaka                  02.09.2007

                          Andrew Steele                    (46.3)     19.09.84               GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (45.4)     20.12.83               GBR
                          Richard Buck                     (47.0)     14.11.86               GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.29)    03.04.87               GBR

        1207   3:02.94    Hudson Smith International      2r1         Austin                 05.04.2008

                          David Neville                               01.06.84               USA
                          Kenneth Ferguson                            22.03.84               USA
                          Kelly Willie                                07.09.82               USA
                          Craig Everhart                              13.09.83               USA

        1207   3:02.94    George Mason University         2h3         Des Moines             07.06.2012

                          Nick Vaughn                      (46.9)     11.03.90               USA
                          George Empty                     (45.4)     16.04.91               USA
                          Ja-Vell Bullard                  (46.18)    29.09.90               USA
                          David Verburg                    (44.46)    14.05.91               USA

        1216   3:02.95    Seton Hall University           1           Philadelphia           25.04.1981

                          Washington Njiri                            02.03.52               KEN
                          Brian Denman                                03.09.59               USA
                          Michael Paul                                28.03.57               TTO
                          Derrick Peynado                             30.01.60               JAM

        1216   3:02.95    Villanova University            4           Indianapolis           07.06.1986

                          Grant Davis                      (47.1)     09.11.65               USA
                          Tony Valentine                   (46.4)     06.09.64               USA
                          Edwin Modibedi                   (44.5)     14.06.64               RSA
                          Chip Jenkins                     (45.0)     09.04.64               USA

        1216   3:02.95    Southern Methodist University   1           Lubbock                17.05.1987

                          Harold Spells                    (46.9)     18.07.65               USA
                          Emerick Pitt                     (47.0)                            JAM
                          Roy Martin                       (44.3)     25.12.66               USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (44.8)     12.04.66               USA

        1216   3:02.95    Europe                          6           Barcelona              10.09.1989

                          Norbert Dobeleit                            17.07.64               GER
                          Vladimir Krylov                             26.02.64               RUS
                          Edgar Itt                                   08.06.67               GER
                          Roberto Ribaud                              30.06.61               ITA

        1216   3:02.95    Americas                        2           La Habana              27.09.1992

                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62               CUB
                          Ian Morris                                  30.11.61               TTO
                          Troy Douglas                                30.11.62               BER
                          Norberto Téllez                  (44.9)     22.01.72               CUB

        1216   3:02.95    Austria                         3h1         Athínai                09.08.1997

                          Christian Pöstinger              (46.0)     07.04.72               AUT
                          Thomas Griesser                  (46.8)     04.03.67               AUT
                          Andreas Rechbauer                (45.54)    09.04.73               AUT
                          Rafik Elouardi                   (44.63)    07.09.70               AUT

        1216   3:02.95    Louisiana State University      2           Nashville              15.05.2005

                          Xavier Carter                               08.12.85               USA
                          Bennie Brazell                              02.06.82               USA
                          Reginald Dardar                             31.10.85               USA
                          Kelly Willie                                07.09.82               USA

        1216   3:02.95    Mixed Team                      2           Heusden-Zolder         10.07.2010

                          Donald Sanford                              02.02.87               USA
                          Erison Hurtault                             29.12.84               DMA
                          Matt Daniels                                                       USA
                          LaRon Bennett                               25.11.82               USA

        1224   3:02.96    Iowa State University           1           Knoxville              24.05.1986

                          Patrick Cheruiyot                           28.10.64               KEN
                          Iwan Thomas                                 05.01.74               GBR
                          Leroy Dixson                                22.05.63               USA
                          Danny Harris                                07.09.65               USA

        1224   3:02.96    Georgia Tech                    1h2         Austin                 04.06.1992

                          Octavius Terry                   (46.1)     07.11.72               USA
                          Julian Amedee                    (46.4)                            USA
                          Derrick Adkins                   (45.3)     02.07.70               USA
                          Derek Mills                      (45.2)     09.07.72               USA

        1224   3:02.96    Republic of South Africa        5s1         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          Alfred Visagie                   (47.16)    17.09.72               RSA
                          Arnaud Malherbe                  (45.19)    20.11.72               RSA
                          Hendrik Mokganyetsi              (45.58)    07.09.75               RSA
                          Bobang Phiri                     (45.03)    05.05.68               RSA

        1224   3:02.96    University of Oklahoma          1           Norman                 03.05.1997

                          Danny McFarlane                             14.02.72               JAM
                          Ryan Kite                                   12.07.74               USA
                          Edward Clarke                               07.02.75               JAM
                          Roxbert Martin                              05.11.69               JAM

        1224   3:02.96    Australia                       5           Kuala Lumpur           21.09.1998

                          Michael Hazel                    (46.2)     12.12.76               AUS
                          Brad Jamieson                    (45.8)     16.03.78               AUS
                          Casey Vincent                    (46.1)     17.03.79               AUS
                          Pat Dwyer                        (44.8)     03.11.77               AUS

        1224   3:02.96    Germany                         1           Göteborg               01.08.1999

                          Sebastian Debnar-Daumler                    08.02.77               GER
                          Thomas Goller                               28.10.77               GER
                          Nils Schumann                               20.05.78               GER
                          Stefan Holz                                 25.02.79               GER

        1224   3:02.96A   Kenya                           1           Nairobi                01.08.2010

                          Geoffrey Ngeno                              11.01.94               KEN
                          Vincent Kosgei                              11.11.85               KEN
                          Julius Kirwa                                03.05.89               KEN
                          Mark Mutai                                  23.03.78               KEN

        1231   3:02.97    Finland                         2h3         München                09.09.1972

                          Stig Lönnqvist                   (45.7)     12.04.49               FIN
                          Ari Salin                        (45.5)     20.01.47               FIN
                          Ossi Karttunen                   (45.8)     17.03.48               FIN
                          Markku Kukkoaho                  (44.5)     11.11.46               FIN

        1231   3:02.97    Italy                           5           Roma                   27.06.1993

                          Andrea Montanari                            10.08.65               ITA
                          Marco Vaccari                               17.07.66               ITA
                          Fabio Grossi                                03.09.67               ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                                 08.04.67               ITA

        1231   3:02.97    Trinidad & Tobago               1h1         Victoria               27.08.1994

                          Patrick Delice                              12.11.67               TTO
                          Neil de Silva                               15.11.69               TTO
                          Hayden Stephen                              09.01.72               TTO
                          Ian Morris                                  30.11.61               TTO

        1231   3:02.97    Great Britain & N.I.            1h1         München                10.08.2002

                          Jared Deacon                     (46.2e)    15.10.75               GBR
                          Sean Baldock                     (45.7e)    03.12.76               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (45.71)    03.05.73               GBR
                          Matthew Elias                    (45.34)    25.04.79               GBR

        1231   3:02.97    Japan                           1           Osaka                  10.05.2003

                          Mitsuhiro Sato                              08.01.80               JPN
                          Jun Osakada                                 02.04.74               JPN
                          Hideo Togashi                               21.07.81               JPN
                          Kenji Tabata                                24.09.74               JPN

        1231   3:02.97    Canada                          4h2         Saint-Denis            30.08.2003

                          Tyler Christopher                (46.1)     03.10.83               CAN
                          Shane Niemi                      (45.1)     02.06.78               CAN
                          Gary Reed                        (45.35)    25.10.81               CAN
                          Keston Nelson                    (46.39)    02.04.81               CAN

        1231   3:02.97    University of Kentucky          2r2         Knoxville              27.05.2006

                          Nathan Browning                             25.02.86               USA
                          José Acevedo                                30.03.86               VEN
                          Justin Harrison                             16.12.85               USA
                          Luis Luna                                   27.12.83               VEN

        1231   3:02.97    Louisiana State University      3           Sacramento             09.06.2007

                          Siraj Williams                   (46.1)     05.03.84               USA
                          Isa Phillips                     (45.6)     22.04.84               JAM
                          Armanti Hayes                    (45.57)    23.09.87               USA
                          Reginald Dardar                  (45.65)    31.10.85               USA

        1239   3:02.98    Soviet Union                    2h1         Athínai                10.09.1982

                          Pavel Konovalov                             13.11.60               RUS
                          Pavel Roshchin                              14.10.56               UKR
                          Vladimir Prosin                             15.08.59               RUS
                          Aleksandr Troshchilo                        16.01.60               BLR

        1239   3:02.98    Great Britain & N.I.            2s1         Los Angeles            11.08.1984

                          Kriss Akabusi                    (46.32)    28.11.58               GBR
                          Garry Cook                       (45.18)    10.01.58               GBR
                          Todd Bennett                     (45.04)    06.07.62               GBR
                          Phil Brown                       (46.44)    06.01.62               GBR

        1239   3:02.98    Baylor University               2           Lubbock                17.05.1987

                          Darnell Chase                    (45.6)     13.12.65               USA
                          Benjamin Green                   (46.3)                            USA
                          Keith Stanford                   (45.9)     01.03.64               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (45.2)     19.09.67               USA

        1239   3:02.98    Mississippi State University    3h1         Boise                  02.06.1994

                          Greg Saddler                     (46.6)     29.06.74               USA
                          Bradley Pride                    (45.1)     07.06.74               USA
                          Donovan Bassett                  (46.5)     25.10.72               USA
                          Edcardo Odom                     (44.8)     24.02.73               USA

        1239   3:02.98    Russia                          2           Zagreb                 16.08.1999

                          Daniyil Shekin                              27.10.76               RUS
                          Mikhail Vdovin                              15.01.67               RUS
                          Innokentiy Zharov                           23.11.68               RUS
                          Andrey Semyonov                             16.08.77               RUS

        1244   3:02.99    German Democratic Republic      2           Los Angeles            26.06.1983

                          Klaus Thiele                                21.01.58               GDR
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64               GER
                          Andreas Knebel                              21.06.60               GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65               GER

        1244   3:02.99    Soviet Union                    2           Erfurt                 23.06.1985

                          Vladimir Prosin                             15.08.59               RUS
                          Aleksandr Troshchilo                        16.01.60               BLR
                          Igor Kurochkin                              02.05.66               BLR
                          Vladimir Krylov                             26.02.64               RUS

        1244   3:02.99    France                          1           Narbonne               20.06.1993

                          Jean-Louis Rapnouil                         24.01.66               FRA
                          Pierre-Marie Hilaire                        19.11.65               FRA
                          André Jaffory                               11.05.68               FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                            23.07.69               FRA

        1247   3:03.0     United States                   1           Oslo                   03.08.1972

                          Vince Matthews                              16.12.47               USA
                          Wayne Collett                               20.10.49               USA
                          John Smith                                  05.08.50               USA
                          Lee Evans                                   25.02.47               USA

        1247   3:03.0     German Democratic Republic      1           Génève                 01.07.1979

                          Frank Richter                               29.03.56               GDR
                          Udo Bauer                                   22.01.59               GDR
                          Manfred Konow                               22.02.58               GDR
                          Volker Beck                                 30.06.56               GDR

        1247   3:03.0     DC International                1           Wichita                31.05.1980

                          Cliff Wiley                                 21.05.55               USA
                          Edward Simms                                                       USA
                          Frederick Sowerby                           11.12.48               ANT
                          Joseph Coombs                               15.06.52               TTO

        1247   3:03.0A    Armed Forces                    1           Nairobi                10.10.1989

                          Simeon Kipkemboi                            15.04.60               KEN
                          Alfred Nyambane                             15.06.56               KEN
                          Nixon Kiprotich                             04.12.62               KEN
                          David Kitur                                 12.10.62               KEN

        1247   3:03.00y   Texas Christian University      2           Waco                   20.04.1984

                          James Maness                                10.05.63               USA
                          Alan Ingraham                               07.03.62               BAH
                          Keith Burnett                                                      USA
                          Mike Cannon                                 26.10.64               USA

        1247   3:03.00    United States                   1h1         Roma                   05.09.1987

                          Danny Everett                               01.11.66               USA
                          Michael Franks                              23.09.63               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (45.39)    19.09.67               USA
                          Antonio McKay                    (46.63)    09.02.64               USA

        1247   3:03.00    Texas Christian University      2           Amherst                06.06.1998

                          Roy Williams                     (46.8)     09.12.78               JAM
                          Clayton Brookins                 (46.0)     19.05.76               USA
                          Johnny Collins                   (45.4)     28.07.78               USA
                          Khadevis Robinson                (44.8)     19.07.76               USA

        1254   3:03.01    United States                   2           Bucuresti              26.07.1981

                          David Lee                                   23.04.59               USA
                          Anthony Ketchum                             20.11.62               USA
                          David Patrick                               12.06.60               USA
                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58               USA

        1254   3:03.01    Bud Light                       1           Modesto                12.05.1984

                          Tony Rambo                                  30.05.60               USA
                          James Rolle                                 02.02.64               USA
                          Alonzo Babers                               31.10.61               USA
                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58               USA

        1256   3:03.02A   Poland                          1h2         Ciudad de México       19.10.1968

                          Stanislaw Gredzinski                        19.10.45               POL
                          Jan Balachowski                             28.12.48               POL
                          Jan Werner                                  25.04.46               POL
                          Andrzej Badenski                            10.05.43               POL

        1256   3:03.02    Zimbabwe                        6           Kuala Lumpur           21.09.1998

                          Jeffrey Maswanhise                          16.09.70               ZIM
                          Philip Mukomana                             21.04.74               ZIM
                          Savieri Nghidi                              02.03.68               ZIM
                          Ken Harnden                                 31.03.73               ZIM

        1256   3:03.02    Asia                            3           Madrid                 21.09.2002

                          Rohan Pradeep Kumara             (45.27)    10.03.75               SRI
                          Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi             (46.80)    05.05.81               KSA
                          R. A. Sugath Thilakaratne        (45.79)    30.07.73               SRI
                          Fawzi Dahash Al-Shammari         (45.16)    13.02.79               KUW

        1256   3:03.02    Dominican Republic              3           Barquisimeto           10.06.2012

                          Gustavo Cuesta                              14.11.88               DOM
                          John Soriano                                02.01.87               DOM
                          Winder Cuevas                               01.08.88               DOM
                          Luguelin Santos                             12.11.93               DOM

        1260   3:03.03    Poland                          1h2         Montréal               30.07.1976

                          Ryszard Podlas                   (46.2)     29.07.54               POL
                          Jan Werner                       (45.3)     25.04.46               POL
                          Zbigniew Jaremski                (46.1)     19.06.49               POL
                          Jerzy Pietrzyk                   (45.4)     17.04.55               POL

        1260   3:03.03    Saudi Arabia                    1           El Djezair             07.10.2004

                          Ibrahim Al-Hamaidi                          28.08.85               KSA
                          Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily                     30.12.76               KSA
                          Hamed Hamadan Al-Bishi                      03.03.82               KSA
                          Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi                        05.05.81               KSA

        1262   3:03.04    Federal Republic of Germany     1           Celje                  05.08.1973

                          Hermann Köhler                              11.01.50               FRG
                          Georg Nückles                               14.05.48               FRG
                          Karl Honz                                   28.01.51               FRG
                          Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske                      01.01.46               FRG

        1262   3:03.04    Poland                          4           Torino                 05.08.1979

                          Andrzej Stepien                             14.07.53               POL
                          Jerzy Pietrzyk                              17.04.55               POL
                          Zbigniew Jaremski                           19.06.49               POL
                          Ryszard Podlas                              29.07.54               POL

        1262   3:03.04    University of California LA     2           Westwood               19.04.1986

                          Anthony Washington               (48.0)     22.12.66               USA
                          John Stanich                     (45.7)     14.04.63               USA
                          Kevin Young                      (45.3)     16.09.66               USA
                          Danny Everett                    (44.1)     01.11.66               USA

        1262   3:03.04    Rice University                 5           Baton Rouge            06.06.1987

                          Robby Timmons                    (47.1)                            USA
                          Patrick Gordon                   (44.9)     20.08.65               JAM
                          Byron Justice                    (46.3)                            USA
                          Courtney Brown                   (44.8)     21.04.65               CAN

        1262   3:03.04    LAC Chemnitz                    1           Bremen                 02.07.1995

                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64               GER
                          Uwe Jahn                                    05.04.71               GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65               GER
                          Rico Lieder                                 25.03.71               GER

        1262   3:03.04    Australia                       1h2         Melbourne              24.03.2006

                          Chris Troode                     (46.3)     10.02.83               AUS
                          Sean Wroe                        (46.2)     18.03.85               AUS
                          Mark Ormrod                      (45.3)     01.12.82               AUS
                          Clinton Hill                     (45.27)    19.04.80               AUS

        1262   3:03.04    Germany                         3           Annecy                 22.06.2008

                          Simon Kirch                      (46.27)    26.09.79               GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (44.94)    13.01.84               GER
                          Florian Seitz                    (45.79)    05.08.82               GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (46.04)    09.12.83               GER

        1262   3:03.04    GW Express                      1r1         Gainesville            07.04.2012

                          Josh Scott                                  09.03.85               USA
                          Jamaal Torrence                             20.07.83               USA
                          Reggie Rucker                               07.10.83               USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                            08.05.83               USA

        1262   3:03.04    Texas A&M University            1r2         Manhattan              13.05.2012

                          Ricky Babineaux                             14.12.90               USA
                          Joey Roberts                                17.04.90               USA
                          Michael Preble                              15.04.90               USA
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.8)     28.10.92               TTO

        1262   3:03.04    France                          6           Helsinki               01.07.2012

                          Teddy Venel                      (46.0)     16.03.85               FRA
                          Toumane Coulibaly                (45.9)     06.01.88               FRA
                          Marc Macedot                     (45.64)    15.09.88               FRA
                          Yannick Fonsat                   (45.48)    16.06.88               FRA

        1272   3:03.05    Soviet Union                    2           Athínai                20.09.1969

                          Yevgeniy Borisenko                          05.06.45               RUS
                          Boris Savchuk                               09.08.43               RUS
                          Yuriy Zorin                                 09.04.47               RUS
                          Aleksandr Bratchikov                        21.07.47               RUS

        1272   3:03.05    Sweden                          3h1         München                09.09.1972

                          Erik Carlgren                    (45.7)     04.12.46               SWE
                          Kenth Öhman                      (45.7)     18.04.50               SWE
                          Ulf Rönner                       (46.2)     03.10.46               SWE
                          Anders Faager                    (45.5)     03.04.47               SWE

        1272   3:03.05A   University of Oklahoma          2h3         Provo                  03.06.1982

                          Earl Wilson                                 11.01.60               USA
                          Otis Gatewood                               01.02.59               USA
                          Donald Bly                                  25.05.62               USA
                          Russell Carter                              10.02.62               USA

        1272   3:03.05    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Birmingham             21.06.1985

                          Derek Redmond                               03.09.65               GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                               28.11.58               GBR
                          Todd Bennett                                06.07.62               GBR
                          Phil Brown                                  06.01.62               GBR

        1272   3:03.05    University of Illinois          1           Des Moines             30.04.1988

                          Rod Tolbert                      (46.6)     11.06.67               USA
                          Lee Bridges                      (45.4)     20.03.67               USA
                          Charlton Hamer                   (46.6)     07.08.66               USA
                          Tim Simon                        (44.5)     11.09.66               USA

        1272   3:03.05    Baylor University               1           Houston                23.05.1992

                          Corey Williams                              02.03.72               USA
                          Tony Miller                                 12.02.71               USA
                          Etheridge Green                             10.11.69               USA
                          Deon Minor                                  22.01.73               USA

        1272   3:03.05    Baylor University               1h4         Austin                 07.04.1995

                          Michael Ford                                05.02.73               USA
                          Deon Minor                                  22.01.73               USA
                          Raoul Howard                                11.03.74               USA
                          Marlon Ramsey                               11.09.74               USA

        1272   3:03.05    Switzerland                     4h3         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          Laurent Clerc                    (46.62)    12.04.72               SUI
                          Kevin Widmer                     (45.93)    23.09.70               SUI
                          Alain Rohr                       (45.80)    25.12.71               SUI
                          Matthias Rusterholz              (44.70)    16.08.71               SUI

        1272   3:03.05    Czech Republic                  2           Praha                  08.06.1997

                          Jan Podebradský                             01.03.74               CZE
                          Lukás Soucek                                10.07.75               CZE
                          Jirí Muzík                                  01.09.76               CZE
                          Jan Stejfa                                  04.09.75               CZE

        1272   3:03.05    Republic of South Africa        3h3         Saint-Denis            30.08.2003

                          Marcus la Grange                 (46.3)     12.12.77               RSA
                          Ockert Cilliers                  (45.6)     21.04.81               RSA
                          Alwyn Myburgh                    (45.72)    13.10.80               RSA
                          Paul Gorries                     (45.47)    28.02.81               RSA

        1272   3:03.05    Sri Lanka                       1           Manila                 23.09.2003

                          Rohan Pradeep Kumara                        10.03.75               SRI
                          Ranga Wiwalawansa                           17.04.80               SRI
                          Prasanna S. Amarasekara                     21.03.81               SRI
                          R. A. Sugath Thilakaratne                   30.07.73               SRI

        1272   3:03.05A   Brazil                          1           Tunja                  01.10.2006

                          Fernando de Almeida                         03.08.85               BRA
                          Sanderlei Claro Parrela                     07.10.74               BRA
                          Eduardo Vasconcelos                         23.02.82               BRA
                          Raphael Fernandes                           08.11.84               BRA

        1272   3:03.05    Brazil                          4           Barquisimeto           10.06.2012

                          Pedro Burmann de Oliveira                   17.02.92               BRA
                          Hederson Alves                              11.09.91               BRA
                          Jonathan Henrique da Silva                  17.08.90               BRA
                          Anderson Freitas Henriques                  03.03.92               BRA

        1285   3:03.06    Czechoslovakia                  3h1         Athínai                10.09.1982

                          Petr Brecka                                 07.07.62               CZE
                          Dusan Malovec                               01.07.57               SVK
                          Miroslav Zahorak                            30.11.55               CZE
                          Stanislav Sajdok                            15.04.57               CZE

        1285   3:03.06    German Democratic Republic      2           Lausanne               12.07.1990

                                                                                             GDR
                                                                                             GDR
                                                                                             GDR
                                                                                             GDR

        1285   3:03.06    Nigeria                         4           Victoria               28.08.1994

                          Omokaro Alohan                              18.09.71               NGR
                          Olapade Adeniken                            19.08.69               NGR
                          Emmanuel Okoli                              13.11.73               CAN
                          Sunday Bada                                 22.06.69               NGR

        1285   3:03.06    Canada                          5           Winnipeg               30.07.1999

                          Shane Niemi                                 02.06.78               CAN
                          Donald Bruno                                31.01.75               CAN
                          Bryan Goodwin                               04.09.72               CAN
                          Monté Raymond                               18.11.73               CAN

        1285   3:03.06    France                          5           Firenze                22.06.2003

                          Ahmed Douhou                     (46.8)     14.12.76               FRA
                          Leslie Djhoné                    (45.7)     18.03.81               FRA
                          Nicolas Lefebvre                 (45.95)    31.01.81               FRA
                          Ibrahima Wade                    (44.75)    06.09.68               FRA

        1285   3:03.06    Australia                       4h1         Athínai                27.08.2004

                          John Steffensen                             30.08.82               AUS
                          Clinton Hill                                19.04.80               AUS
                          Pat Dwyer                        (45.27)    03.11.77               AUS
                          Mark Ormrod                      (46.44)    01.12.82               AUS

        1285   3:03.06    University of Arkansas          3h3         Des Moines             07.06.2012

                          Marek Niit                       (46.0)     09.08.87               EST
                          Leoman Momoh                     (46.1)     30.03.91               USA
                          Ben Skidmore                     (45.79)    26.05.90               USA
                          Neil Braddy                      (45.19)    18.10.91               USA

        1292   3:03.07    Australia                       3h2         Göteborg               12.08.1995

                          Rohan Robinson                   (46.5)     15.11.71               AUS
                          Michael Joubert                  (45.3)     11.05.70               AUS
                          Mark Ladbrook                    (45.85)    06.02.72               AUS
                          Paul Greene                      (45.41)    09.12.72               AUS

        1292   3:03.07    Poland                          1           Turku                  13.07.1997

                          Ryszard Pilarczyk                           05.11.75               POL
                          Piotr Dlugosielski                          04.04.77               POL
                          Jacek Bocian                                15.09.76               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                                26.01.77               POL

        1294   3:03.08    University of Tennessee         1           Baton Rouge            06.06.1981

                          Darryl Canady                    (47.7)     01.04.62               USA
                          Darryal Wilson                   (45.4)                            USA
                          David Patrick                    (45.4)     12.06.60               USA
                          Anthony Blair                    (44.6)     09.09.57               USA

        1294   3:03.08    Auburn University               1h1         Eugene                 30.05.1991

                          Michael Anderson                            10.12.67               JAM
                          Karim Ben Saunders                          20.07.69               USA
                          Lamont Crichlow                             06.06.60               TTO
                          Samuel Matete                    (44.6)     27.07.68               ZAM

        1294   3:03.08    Italy                           3           Bari                   18.06.1997

                          Michele Grando                              31.08.70               ITA
                          Fabrizio Mori                               28.06.69               ITA
                          Walter Groff                                05.07.84               ITA
                          Ashraf Saber                                02.04.73               ITA

        1294   3:03.08    International Select            2           London                 17.08.1997

                          Davian Clarke                               30.04.76               JAM
                          Tony Wheeler                                19.01.75               USA
                          Bryan Woodward                              03.08.74               USA
                          Ken Harnden                                 31.03.73               ZIM

        1294   3:03.08    United States - Blue            2r1         Philadelphia           30.04.2005

                          Mitch Potter                     (46.3)     16.09.80               USA
                          Otis Harris                      (46.1)     30.06.82               USA
                          James Carter                     (45.7)     07.05.78               USA
                          Leonard Byrd                     (45.5)     17.03.75               USA

        1294   3:03.08    Louisiana State University      1h1         Sacramento             08.06.2005

                          Bennie Brazell                   (46.3)     02.06.82               USA
                          Xavier Carter                    (45.0)     08.12.85               USA
                          Reginald Dardar                  (46.4)     31.10.85               USA
                          Kelly Willie                     (45.4)     07.09.82               USA

        1294   3:03.08    Univ. of Southern California    4           Sacramento             10.06.2006

                          Kai Kelly                        (46.6)     08.11.86               USA
                          Jeff Garrison                    (45.9)     27.08.83               USA
                          Da'Sean Cunningham               (45.9)     11.05.85               USA
                          Lionel Larry                     (44.7)     14.09.86               USA

        1301   3:03.09    Baylor University               1           Austin                 07.04.1990

                          Daniel Fredericks                (46.7)     03.09.70               USA
                          Todd Thompson                    (46.5)                            USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.4)     12.02.71               USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (44.5)     13.09.67               USA

        1301   3:03.09    George Mason University         2h2         Durham                 31.05.1990

                          Shawn Vass                                                         USA
                          Timothy Hesse                               07.03.68               GHA
                          Leonard Myles-Mills                         09.05.73               GHA
                          Patrick O'Connor                 (45.4)     17.09.66               JAM

        1301   3:03.09    Russia                          3           München                22.06.1997

                          Innokentiy Zharov                (46.49)    23.11.68               RUS
                          Dmitriy Kosov                    (45.72)    28.09.68               RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov               (45.40)    14.07.72               RUS
                          Dmitriy Bey                      (45.48)    10.02.67               RUS

        1301   3:03.09    University of Florida           1           Oxford                 16.05.2004

                          Sékou Clarke                                07.10.83               JAM
                          Reggie Witherspoon                          31.05.85               USA
                          Dwight Ruff                                 31.03.83               USA
                          Kerron Clement                              31.10.85               TTO

        1301   3:03.09    Mississippi State University    3r2         Knoxville              27.05.2006

                          Bruce Davis                                                        USA
                          Ezra Jones                                                         USA
                          Nathan Daniels                              22.08.85               USA
                          Arthur Davis                                11.11.83               USA

        1306   3:03.1     United States                   1           Los Angeles            19.07.1969

                          James Kemp                                  25.11.44               USA
                          Tommy Turner                                17.01.47               USA
                          Larry James                                 06.11.47               USA
                          Lee Evans                                   25.02.47               USA

        1306   3:03.1     United States - B               4           Montréal               14.07.1976

                          Fred Newhouse                               08.11.48               USA
                          Maxie Parks                                 09.07.51               USA
                          Bruce Jenner                                28.12.49               USA
                          Edwin Moses                                 31.08.55               USA

        1306   3:03.10    Tiger International             1           Tempe                  02.04.1983

                          Greg Moore                                  08.11.59               USA
                          Michael Paul                                28.03.57               TTO
                          Mark Rowe                                   28.07.60               USA
                          Tony Darden                                 02.09.57               USA

        1306   3:03.10    Kenya                           1           Durban                 27.06.1993

                          Charles Gitonga                             05.10.71               KEN
                          Simon Kemboi                                01.03.67               KEN
                          Simon Kipkemboi                             15.04.60               KEN
                          Kennedy Ochieng                             30.12.71               KEN

        1306   3:03.10    Russia                          3           Helsinki               14.08.1994

                          Mikhail Vdovin                              15.01.67               RUS
                          Dmitriy Kosov                               28.09.68               RUS
                          Dmitriy Bey                                 10.02.67               RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov               (44.98)    14.07.72               RUS

        1306   3:03.10    Republic of South Africa        3           Marietta               21.07.1996

                                                                                             RSA
                                                                                             RSA
                                                                                             RSA
                                                                                             RSA

        1306   3:03.10    Southern University             3           Austin                 05.04.1997

                          Robert Bronston                  (45.5)     13.10.74               USA
                          Kevin Jefferson                  (46.2)     16.07.75               USA
                          Nakia Hogan                      (45.50)                           USA
                          Robert Earl Wilson               (45.39)    19.06.77               USA

        1306   3:03.10    Arizona State University        1           Des Moines             27.04.2001

                          Michael Campbell                 (46.2)     11.09.78               JAM
                          Marcus Brunson                   (45.5)     24.04.78               USA
                          Jason Barton                     (46.3)     09.04.82               USA
                          Tony Berrian                     (45.1)     12.02.79               USA

        1306   3:03.10    France                          6           Helsinki               14.08.2005

                          Leslie Djhoné                    (46.06)    18.03.81               FRA
                          Naman Keïta                      (45.47)    09.04.78               FRA
                          Abderahim El Haouzy              (45.53)    01.01.75               FRA
                          Marc Raquil                      (46.04)    02.04.77               FRA

        1306   3:03.10    Kenya                           1           Maputo                 15.09.2011

                          Julius Rotich                               28.11.74               KEN
                          Vincent Mumo                                03.08.82               KEN
                          Anderson Mutegi                             01.05.87               KEN
                          Mark Mutai                                  23.03.78               KEN

        1316   3:03.11    Seton Hall University           2           Villanova              30.05.1981

                          Washington Njiri                            02.03.52               KEN
                          Brian Denman                                03.09.59               USA
                          Michael Paul                                28.03.57               TTO
                          Derrick Peynado                             30.01.60               JAM

        1316   3:03.11    Sports Track Club               1           Tempe                  06.04.1991

                          Jeff Reynolds                               25.01.66               USA
                          Mark Senior                                 13.12.63               JAM
                          Howard Davis                                27.04.67               JAM
                          Devon Morris                                22.01.61               JAM

        1316   3:03.11    University of Illinois          4           Boise                  04.06.1994

                          Dorian Green                     (46.6)     03.12.74               USA
                          Anthony Jones                    (45.8)     12.12.71               USA
                          Ben Beyers                       (45.6)     19.05.74               USA
                          Scott Turner                     (45.1)     26.02.72               USA

        1316   3:03.11    University of Iowa              4h1         Knoxville              01.06.1995

                          André Morris                     (45.1)     26.10.72               USA
                          Chris Davis                                 29.04.69               USA
                          George Page                                 21.01.74               USA
                          Edward Rozell                                                      USA

        1316   3:03.11A   Kenya                           2           Harare                 18.09.1995

                          Hezron Maina                     ??         16.04.74               KEN
                          Gideon Biwott                    ??         26.06.66               KEN
                          Kennedy Oyunge                   ??         63                     KEN
                          Samson Kitur                     ??         25.02.66               KEN

        1316   3:03.11    Poland                          2h1         München                10.08.2002

                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (46.7e)    07.09.82               POL
                          Artur Gasiewski                  (45.0e)    01.11.73               POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.81)    14.07.74               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (45.60)    13.05.70               POL

        1316   3:03.11    Russia                          3h1         München                10.08.2002

                          Oleg Mishukov                    (46.7e)    31.08.80               RUS
                          Yuriy Borzakovskiy               (44.7e)    12.04.81               RUS
                          Yevgeniy Lebedev                 (46.25)    19.02.81               RUS
                          Andrey Semyonov                  (45.53)    16.08.77               RUS

        1316   3:03.11    Bahamas                         3r1         Philadelphia           30.04.2005

                          Avard Moncur                     (45.8)     02.11.78               BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.8)     15.10.78               BAH
                          Alexis Roberts                   (46.8)     28.11.81               BAH
                          Timothy Munnigs                  (45.7)     22.06.66               BAH

        1316   3:03.11    Belgium                         1           Leiria                 22.06.2008

                          Cédric Van Branteghem                       13.03.79               BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                             22.02.88               BEL
                          Kristof Beyens                              13.07.83               BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                                22.02.88               BEL

        1325   3:03.12    Texas Southern University       6           Baton Rouge            06.06.1987

                          Moses Ugbisie                    (46.2)     11.12.64               NGR
                          Joseph Falaye                    (45.8)     24.04.68               NGR
                          Gary Pervis                      (45.1)     26.11.65               USA
                          David Campbell                   (46.1)     23.01.66               USA

        1325   3:03.12    Federal Republic of Germany     2           Düsseldorf             20.06.1988

                          Jürgen Koffler                              07.05.60               FRG
                          Norbert Dobeleit                            17.07.64               GER
                          Edgar Itt                                   08.06.67               GER
                          Ulrich Schlepütz                            05.08.66               FRG

        1325   3:03.12    Rice University                 2           Austin                 07.05.1993

                          Chris Jones                      (46.1)     08.10.73               USA
                          Gabriel Luke                     (45.2)     26.11.69               USA
                          Derrick Gurnell                  (46.9)                            USA
                          Bryan Bronson                    (44.9)     09.09.72               USA

        1325   3:03.12    Mississippi State University    1r1         Baton Rouge            07.04.2012

                          James Harris                                18.09.91               USA
                          Emanuel Mayers                              09.03.89               TTO
                          Daundre Barnaby                             09.12.90               USA
                          Tavaris Tate                                21.12.90               USA

        1329   3:03.13    Federal Republic of Germany     3           Athínai                20.09.1969

                          Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske                      01.01.46               FRG
                          Ingo Röper                                  12.12.45               FRG
                          Gerhard Hennige                             23.09.40               FRG
                          Martin Jellinghaus                          26.10.44               FRG

        1329   3:03.13    France                          3h3         München                09.09.1972

                          Gilles Bertouldt                 (46.5)     16.05.49               FRA
                          Roger Vélasques                  (45.9)     11.02.43               FRA
                          Francis Kerbiriou                (45.6)     11.05.51               FRA
                          Jacques Carette                  (45.1)     01.03.47               FRA

        1329   3:03.13    Soviet Union                    1           Portsmouth             19.06.1988

                          Aleksey Bazarov                             14.10.63               RUS
                          Arkadiy Kornilov                            20.12.63               RUS
                          Yevgeniy Lomtyev                            20.10.61               RUS
                          Vladimir Prosin                             15.08.59               RUS

        1329   3:03.13    Nike Elite                      2           Philadelphia           24.04.1999

                          Davian Clarke                    (45.3)     30.04.76               JAM
                          Eric Thomas                      (47.3)     01.12.73               USA
                          Derek Mills                      (44.9)     09.07.72               USA
                          Leonard Byrd                     (45.6)     17.03.75               USA

        1329   3:03.13    Louisiana State University      2           Starkville             12.05.2002

                          Lueroy Colquhoun                            01.03.80               JAM
                          Marlon Greensword                           01.08.79               JAM
                          Bennie Brazell                              02.06.82               USA
                          Pete Coley                                  21.02.81               JAM

        1329   3:03.13    University of Florida           2h3         Sacramento             09.06.2005

                          Sékou Clarke                     (47.1)     07.10.83               JAM
                          Reggie Witherspoon               (44.9)     31.05.85               USA
                          Stefan Pastor                    (46.3)     22.10.82               USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.8)     31.10.85               USA

        1329   3:03.13    Florida State University        1h3         Fayetteville           11.06.2009

                          Kevin Williams                   (46.3)     07.02.89               JAM
                          Brandon O´Connor                 (46.2)     09.02.89               USA
                          Kévin Borlée                     (45.01)    22.02.88               BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (45.56)    22.02.88               BEL

        1329   3:03.13    United States - Blue            3rA         Philadelphia           28.04.2012

                          Josh Scott                       (46.1)     09.03.85               USA
                          Jamaal Torrence                  (45.7)     20.07.83               USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (46.1)     15.06.87               USA
                          Manteo Mitchell                  (45.2)     06.07.87               USA

        1337   3:03.14    Florida Clippers                1           Gainesville            31.03.1990

                          Clarence Daniel                  (45.8)     11.06.61               USA
                          Lorenzo Daniel                   (45.7)     23.03.66               USA
                          Gary Duncan                      (46.3)     25.05.64               USA
                          Tony Dees                        (45.3)     06.08.63               USA

        1337   3:03.14    Kenya                           1           Al Qahirah             26.09.1991

                          Simeon Kipkemboi                            15.04.60               KEN
                          Eric Keter                                  22.07.66               KEN
                          Simon Kemboi                                01.03.67               KEN
                          Samson Kitur                                25.02.66               KEN

        1337   3:03.14    Kenya                           2h1         Victoria               27.08.1994

                          Abednego Matilu                             21.11.68               KEN
                          Gideon Biwott                               26.06.66               KEN
                          Julius Chepkwony                            06.06.69               KEN
                          Charles Gitonga                             05.10.71               KEN

        1337   3:03.14    University of Arkansas          2           Durham                 03.06.2000

                          Kevin Baker                      (45.7)     26.05.80               USA
                          Melvin Lister                    (45.8)     29.08.77               USA
                          Samuel Glover                    (45.3)     22.01.80               USA
                          Ryan Stanley                     (46.3)     13.06.77               USA

        1337   3:03.14    Mississippi State University    2h3         Fayetteville           11.06.2009

                          Trey Charles                     (46.7)     15.06.89               USA
                          Dwight Mullings                  (45.2)     10.12.86               JAM
                          Emanuel Mayers                   (45.70)    09.03.89               TTO
                          John Bailey                      (45.46)    18.12.85               USA

        1337   3:03.14    Texas A&M University            1r2         Columbia               12.05.2013

                          Ricky Babineaux                             14.12.90               USA
                          Aldrich Bailey                              06.02.94               USA
                          Carlyle Roudette                 (45.62)    91                     TTO
                          Deon Lendore                     (45.01)    28.10.92               TTO

        1343   3:03.15    Cuba                            3           Caracas                28.08.1983

                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62               CUB
                          Augustín Pavó                               28.05.62               CUB
                          Carlos Reyté                                12.01.56               CUB
                          Héctor Herrera                              23.05.59               CUB

        1343   3:03.15    University of California LA     1           Fresno                 04.04.1987

                          Anthony Washington               (46.7)     22.12.66               USA
                          Kevin Young                      (46.2)     16.09.66               USA
                          Danny Everett                    (45.6)     01.11.66               USA
                          Henry Thomas                     (44.7)     10.07.67               USA

        1343   3:03.15    University of Oklahoma          3           Knoxville              03.06.1995

                          Ryan Kite                        (46.8)     12.07.74               USA
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.8)     14.02.72               JAM
                          Shannon Atkinson                 (46.1)                            USA
                          David Oaks                       (45.4)     12.05.72               USA

        1343   3:03.15    University of Oklahoma          1r2         Philadelphia           26.04.1997

                          Evan Clarke                      (47.0)     02.03.65               JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (45.6)     14.02.72               JAM
                          Ryan Kite                        (45.5)     12.07.74               USA
                          Roxbert Martin                   (45.1)     05.11.69               JAM

        1343   3:03.15    Ukraine                         1           Daegu                  30.08.2003

                          Vladimir Demchenko                          16.04.81               UKR
                          Yevgeniy Zyukov                             31.05.78               UKR
                          Gennadiy Gorbenko                           22.09.75               UKR
                          Andrey Tverdostup                           18.06.77               UKR

        1343   3:03.15    Japan                           7           Saint-Denis            31.08.2003

                          Yuki Yamaguchi                   (45.7)     22.02.84               JPN
                          Takahiko Yamamura                (45.4)     13.08.79               JPN
                          Kenji Tabata                     (46.82)    24.09.74               JPN
                          Mitsuhiro Sato                   (45.28)    08.01.80               JPN

        1343   3:03.15    India                           1           Songkhla               23.06.2004

                          Bhupinder Singh                             24.10.84               IND
                          K.J. Manoj Lal                              16.05.78               IND
                          Purukottam Ramachandran                     20.05.71               IND
                          K.Mathews Binu                              20.12.80               IND

        1350   3:03.16    Poland                          4           Athínai                20.09.1969

                          Jan Balachowski                             28.12.48               POL
                          Stanislaw Gredzinski                        19.10.45               POL
                          Andrzej Badenski                            10.05.43               POL
                          Jan Werner                                  25.04.46               POL

        1350   3:03.16    Nigeria                         4           Kobe                   04.09.1985

                          Sunday Uti                                  23.10.62               NGR
                          Moses Ugbisie                               11.12.64               NGR
                          Innocent Egbunike                           30.11.61               NGR
                          Henry Amike                                 04.10.61               NGR

        1350   3:03.16    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Gateshead              06.08.1989

                          Peter Crampton                              04.06.69               GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                               28.11.58               GBR
                          Todd Bennett                                06.07.62               GBR
                          Brian Whittle                               24.04.64               GBR

        1350   3:03.16    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Gateshead              21.08.1995

                          David McKenzie                              03.09.70               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                                03.05.73               GBR
                          Timothy O'Dell                              29.05.70               GBR
                          Mark Hylton                                 24.09.76               GBR

        1350   3:03.16    Slask Wroclaw                   1s1         Kraków                 04.07.1999

                          Marcin Jedrusinski                          28.09.81               POL
                          Jacek Bocian                                15.09.76               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                            13.05.70               POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz                          14.07.74               POL

        1350   3:03.16    Japan - B                       2           Osaka                  08.05.2004

                          Mitsuhiro Sato                              08.01.80               JPN
                          Masayuki Okusako                            02.04.79               JPN
                          Ryuji Muraki                                29.12.79               JPN
                          Yukito Muraki                               31.07.45               JPN

        1350   3:03.16    Botswana                        1           El Djezair             22.07.2007

                          Zacharia Kamberuka                          28.12.87               BOT
                          Isaac Makwala                               29.09.86               BOT
                          Obakeng Ngwigwa                             09.07.85               BOT
                          Tshepo Kelaotse                             10.09.80               BOT

        1350   3:03.16    Poland                          4           Annecy                 22.06.2008

                          Rafal Wieruszewski               (46.56)    24.02.81               POL
                          Piotr Kedzia                     (44.75)    06.06.84               POL
                          Piotr Klimczak                   (45.23)    18.01.80               POL
                          Kacper Kozlowski                 (46.62)    07.12.86               POL

        1350   3:03.16    Texas A&M University            2           Los Angeles            24.03.2012

                          Joey Roberts                                17.04.90               USA
                          Ricky Babineaux                             14.12.90               USA
                          Michael Preble                              15.04.90               USA
                          Deon Lendore                                28.10.92               TTO

        1359   3:03.17    Czechoslovakia                  1           Praha                  21.08.1983

                          Miroslav Zahorak                            30.11.55               CZE
                          Petr Brecka                                 07.07.62               CZE
                          Dusan Malovec                               01.07.57               SVK
                          Jan Tomko                                   27.08.62               SVK

        1359   3:03.17    United States                   2           Birmingham             21.06.1985

                          Michael Franks                              23.09.63               USA
                          Eugene Sanders                              25.03.60               USA
                          Clarence Daniel                             11.06.61               USA
                          Willie Caldwell                             25.09.63               USA

        1359   3:03.17    Soviet Union                    5           Canberra               06.10.1985

                          Aleksandr Troshchilo                        16.01.60               BLR
                          Aleksandr Vasiliyev                         26.07.61               BLR
                          Vladimir Prosin                             15.08.59               RUS
                          Vladimir Krylov                             26.02.64               RUS

        1359   3:03.17    Bahamas                         2           Gold Coast             10.09.2000

                                                                                             BAH
                                                                                             BAH
                                                                                             BAH
                                                                                             BAH

        1359   3:03.17    Germany                         4h1         Helsinki               13.08.2005

                          Simon Kirch                      (46.6e)    26.09.79               GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (45.6e)    13.01.84               GER
                          Florian Seitz                    (45.36)    05.08.82               GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (45.63)    09.12.83               GER

        1359   3:03.17    Australia                       5h2         London                 09.08.2012

                          Steven Solomon                   (45.4)     16.05.93               AUS
                          Ben Offereins                    (46.7)     03.12.86               AUS
                          Brendan Cole                     (45.48)    29.05.81               AUS
                          John Steffensen                  (45.67)    30.08.82               AUS

        1359   3:03.17A   Cuba                            4           Morelia                07.07.2013

                          Noel Ruíz                                   18.01.87               CUB
                          Orestes Rodríguez                           03.06.89               CUB
                          Yoandys Lescay                              05.01.94               CUB
                          Raidel Acea                                 31.10.90               CUB

        1366   3:03.18A   Netherlands                     2           Ciudad de México       13.09.1979

                          Hugo Pont                                   20.07.59               NED
                          Koen Gijsberg                               22.04.58               NED
                          Marcel Klarenbeek                           01.06.60               NED
                          Harry Schulting                             11.02.56               NED

        1366   3:03.18    Soviet Union                    4           Praha                  28.06.1987

                          Arkadiy Kornilov                            20.12.63               RUS
                          Vladimir Prosin                             15.08.59               RUS
                          Oleg Azarov                                 16.02.62               UKR
                          Aleksandr Kurochikin                        23.07.61               KAZ

        1366   3:03.18    University of Florida           1r1         Austin                 08.04.1988

                          Timmy Johnson                    (47.3)                            USA
                          Dennis Mitchell                  (45.3)     20.02.66               USA
                          Calvin Long                      (45.1)     02.07.66               USA
                          Mark Everett                     (45.8)     02.09.68               USA

        1366   3:03.18    Nigeria                         3           Göteborg               13.08.1995

                          Udeme Ekpeyong                   (46.7)     28.03.73               NGR
                          Kunle Adejuyigbe                 (46.7)     08.08.77               NGR
                          Jude Monye                       (45.11)    16.11.73               NGR
                          Sunday Bada                      (44.64)    22.06.69               NGR

        1366   3:03.18    Baylor University               1           College Station        09.05.1996

                          Raoul Howard                                11.03.74               USA
                          Darrin Strong                               19.02.75               USA
                          Marlon Ramsey                               11.09.74               USA
                          Michael Ford                                05.02.73               USA

        1366   3:03.18    Baylor University               1h1         Eugene                 30.05.1996

                          Michael Ford                     (46.5)     05.02.73               USA
                          Marlon Ramsey                    (45.3)     11.09.74               USA
                          Darrin Strong                    (45.7)     19.02.75               USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.7)     11.03.74               USA

        1366   3:03.18    Cuba                            1           Maracaibo              20.08.1998

                          Omar Mena                                   13.08.66               CUB
                          Jorge Crusellas                             28.07.66               CUB
                          Edel Hevia                                  22.02.77               CUB
                          Norberto Téllez                             22.01.72               CUB

        1366   3:03.18    University of California LA     2           Tempe                  22.05.1999

                          Michael Granville                           14.02.78               USA
                          Terrence Williams                           14.08.78               USA
                          Malacai Davis                               13.09.77               USA
                          Brian Fell                       (45.6)     25.02.77               USA

        1374   3:03.19    Germany                         6           Budapest               23.08.1998

                          Stefan Letzelter                 (46.44)    21.06.71               GER
                          Klaus Ehrnsperger                (45.27)    28.12.73               GER
                          Thomas Goller                    (46.03)    28.10.77               GER
                          Jens Dautzenberg                 (45.45)    24.05.74               GER

        1374   3:03.19    Sri Lanka                       4h2         Kuala Lumpur           20.09.1998

                          Rohan Handunpurage                          10.03.75               SRI
                          Rathna Vellasamy                            02.02.75               SRI
                          Rohan Pradeep Kumara                        10.03.75               SRI
                          R. A. Sugath Thilakaratne                   30.07.73               SRI

        1374   3:03.19    Mexico                          5h3         Edmonton               11.08.2001

                          Alejandro Cárdenas               (45.7)     04.09.74               MEX
                          Oscar Juanz                      (45.2)     17.09.73               MEX
                          Roberto Carbajal                 (46.68)    23.09.79               MEX
                          Juan Pedro Toledo                (45.60)    17.06.78               MEX

        1374   3:03.19    Baylor University               1           Lincoln                31.05.2008

                          Marcus Boyd                      (46.1)     03.03.89               USA
                          Jacob Scheuerman                 (46.0)     15.05.88               USA
                          Justin Boyd                      (45.4)     25.08.85               USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (45.3)     15.06.87               USA

        1374   3:03.19    France                          8h1         Beijing                22.08.2008

                          Teddy Venel                      (46.38e)   16.03.85               FRA
                          Ydrissa Mbarke                   (45.69e)   30.03.83               FRA
                          Brice Panel                      (45.59)    13.06.83               FRA
                          Richard Maunier                  (45.53)    08.12.77               FRA

        1379   3:03.2     Poland                          1           Fürth                  13.06.1976

                          Ryszard Podlas                              29.07.54               POL
                          Jan Werner                                  25.04.46               POL
                          Zbigniew Jaremski                           19.06.49               POL
                          Jerzy Pietrzyk                              17.04.55               POL

        1379   3:03.2y    Arizona State University        3           Tempe                  27.05.1978

                          Clifton McKenzie                            20.02.55               USA
                          Greg Moore                                  08.11.59               USA
                          Gerald Burl                                 21.02.56               USA
                          Tony Darden                                 02.09.57               USA

        1379   3:03.20    Auburn University               1           Tampa                  30.03.1985

                          Kevin Henderson                             04.02.65               USA
                          Steve Griffiths                             30.06.64               JAM
                          Bruce Hardy                                 20.12.61               USA
                          Calvin Brooks                               08.04.63               USA

        1379   3:03.20    Odessa CC                       1r9         Philadelphia           26.04.1985

                          Barry Johnson                               03.03.65               USA
                          Clark Waddell                               12.06.65               USA
                          Calvin Long                                 02.07.66               USA
                          Harold Madox                                26.12.65               USA

        1379   3:03.20    Italy                           1           Athínai                11.07.1991

                          Marco Vaccari                               17.07.66               ITA
                          Alessandro Aimar                            05.06.67               ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                                 08.04.67               ITA
                          Fabio Grossi                                03.09.67               ITA

        1379   3:03.20    Nike Atlantic Coast             1           Walnut                 18.04.1999

                          Davian Clarke                    (46.0)     30.04.76               JAM
                          Eric Thomas                      (45.7)     01.12.73               USA
                          Kempa Busby                      (45.7)     09.10.73               USA
                          Leonard Byrd                     (45.8)     17.03.75               USA

        1379   3:03.20    Bronx International Express     3           Philadelphia           29.04.2000

                          Octavius Terry                              07.11.72               USA
                          Kevin Young                                 16.09.66               USA
                          Derek Ross                                  21.02.83               USA
                          Jonas Motiejunas                 (44.9)     07.12.74               LTU

        1379   3:03.20    Arizona State University        1           Tempe                  24.03.2001

                          Michael Campbell                            11.09.78               JAM
                          Jason Barton                                09.04.82               USA
                          Tony Berrian                                12.02.79               USA
                          Marcus Brunson                   (44.9)     24.04.78               USA

        1379   3:03.20    Russia                          7           Helsinki               14.08.2005

                          Dmitriy Forshev                  (47.2e)    30.05.76               RUS
                          Andrey Rudnitskiy                (45.2e)    12.11.79               RUS
                          Oleg Mishukov                    (45.42e)   31.08.80               RUS
                          Yevgeniy Lebedev                 (45.35e)   19.02.81               RUS

        1379   3:03.20    Japan                           2           Izmir                  20.08.2005

                          Kazunori Ota                                15.01.85               JPN
                          Yoshihiro Horigome                          02.01.81               JPN
                          Yuki Yamaguchi                              22.02.84               JPN
                          Kenji Narisako                              25.07.84               JPN

        1379   3:03.20    Louisiana State University      2r1         Baton Rouge            07.04.2012

                          Robert Simmons                              18.07.89               USA
                          Caleb Williams                              14.12.90               USA
                          Ade Alleyne-Forte                           11.10.88               TTO
                          Riker Hylton                                13.12.88               JAM

        1379   3:03.20    Louisiana State University      1h3         Jacksonville           26.05.2012

                          Quincy Downing                   (46.68)    16.01.93               USA
                          Robert Simmons                   (45.49)    18.07.89               USA
                          Ade Alleyne-Forte                (45.57)    11.10.88               TTO
                          Riker Hylton                     (45.46)    13.12.88               JAM

        1391   3:03.21    Italy                           6           Athínai                11.09.1982

                          Pietro Mennea                               28.06.52               ITA
                          Roberto Tozzi                               17.12.58               ITA
                          Roberto Ribaud                              30.06.61               ITA
                          Mauro Zuliani                               23.07.59               ITA

        1391   3:03.21    Southern Methodist University   1           Des Moines             30.04.1983

                          Russell Mitchell                            30.08.60               USA
                          Rod Jones                                   31.03.64               USA
                          Eric Josjö                                  30.08.61               SWE
                          Leslie Brooks                               30.07.62               USA

        1391   3:03.21    Japan                           2           Buffalo                18.07.1993

                          Shigekazu Omori                             09.07.72               JPN
                          Seiji Inagaki                               28.04.73               JPN
                          Yoshihiko Saito                             12.02.72               JPN
                          Masayoshi Kan                               25.02.72               JPN

        1391   3:03.21    Baylor University               1           Lincoln                31.05.2001

                          Jeremy Wariner                              31.01.84               USA
                          Jamen Saziru                                17.10.83               USA
                          Brian McDonald                              19.11.81               USA
                          Darold Williamson                           19.02.83               USA

        1391   3:03.21    University of South California  2h1         Des Moines             07.06.2012

                          Joey Hughes                      (44.7)     26.10.90               USA
                          Bryshon Nellum                   (45.5)     01.05.89               USA
                          Duane Walker                     (46.45)    27.08.90               USA
                          Reggie Wyatt                     (46.45)    17.09.90               USA

        1396   3:03.22    Federal Republic of Germany     1           Torino                 13.07.1975

                          Bernd Herrmann                              22.11.51               FRG
                          Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske                      01.01.46               FRG
                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister                      05.08.51               FRG
                          Lothar Krieg                                10.12.55               FRG

        1396   3:03.22    Italy                           1           Villeneuve d'Ascq      05.07.1981

                          Roberto Ribaud                              30.06.61               ITA
                          Stefano Malinverni                          14.05.59               ITA
                          Tiziano Di Guida                            01.05.54               ITA
                          Mauro Zuliani                               23.07.59               ITA

        1396   3:03.22    Baylor University               1h3         Houston                02.06.1983

                          Bill Hartson                                20.03.61               USA
                          Johnny Thomas                               03.08.63               USA
                          Jon Graham                                  20.11.65               CAN
                          Willie Caldwell                             25.09.63               USA

        1396   3:03.22    France                          4           Paris                  20.06.1999

                          Philippe Bouche                             18.06.76               FRA
                          Marc Foucan                                 14.10.71               FRA
                          Willy Migerel                               29.12.71               FRA
                          Marc Raquil                                 02.04.77               FRA

        1396   3:03.22    Poland                          2           Göteborg               01.08.1999

                          Krzysztof Weglarski                         15.07.54               POL
                          Piotr Dlugosielski                          04.04.77               POL
                          Mariusz Bizon                               06.02.77               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                                26.01.77               POL

        1396   3:03.22    Poland                          6           Sydney                 30.09.2000

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.20)    14.07.74               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (46.37)    13.05.70               POL
                          Piotr Dlugosielski               (46.49)    04.04.77               POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (45.16)    26.01.77               POL

        1396   3:03.22    Louisiana State University      4rB         Austin                 03.04.2004

                          Kelly Willie                     (45.8)     07.09.82               USA
                          Austin Benton                    (46.8)     28.11.83               USA
                          Bennie Brazell                   (45.3)     02.06.82               USA
                          Pete Coley                       (45.3)     21.02.81               JAM

        1396   3:03.22    Cuba                            1           Iquique                15.06.2008

                          Omar Cisneros                               19.11.89               CUB
                          Williams Collazo                            31.08.86               CUB
                          Alexis Copello                              12.08.85               CUB
                          Yeimer López                                20.08.82               CUB

        1396   3:03.22    Train Gang                      2r1         Gainesville            04.04.2009

                                                                                             USA
                                                                                             USA
                                                                                             USA
                                                                                             USA

        1405   3:03.23    German Democratic Republic      2           Helsinki               14.08.1977

                          Reinhard Kokot                              23.04.53               GDR
                          Jürgen Pfenning                             29.09.52               GDR
                          Günter Arnold                               13.03.51               GDR
                          Volker Beck                                 30.06.56               GDR

        1405   3:03.23    Italy                           5           Roma                   06.09.1981

                          Stefano Malinverni               (46.8)     14.05.59               ITA
                          Roberto Tozzi                    (45.7)     17.12.58               ITA
                          Alfonso Di Guida                 (46.1)     01.05.54               ITA
                          Mauro Zuliani                    (44.65)    23.07.59               ITA

        1405   3:03.23    Baylor University               1h1         Indianapolis           05.06.1986

                          Darnell Chase                               13.12.65               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                              19.09.67               USA
                          Derwin Graham                               08.07.64               USA
                          Johnny Thomas                               03.08.63               USA

        1405   3:03.23    East Carolina University        2h1         Durham                 01.06.2000

                          Lawrence Ward                               11.07.80               USA
                          Darrick Ingram                              24.07.78               USA
                          James Alexander                             26.05.76               USA
                          Damon Davis                                 12.07.77               USA

        1405   3:03.23    Poland                          3h2         Berlin                 22.08.2009

                          Piotr Klimczak                   (46.6e)    18.01.80               POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (45.2e)    07.09.82               POL
                          Rafal Wieruszewski               (46.50)    24.02.81               POL
                          Jan Ciepiela                     (44.92)    21.01.89               POL

        1405   3:03.23    Mississippi State University    1r1         Bloomington            28.05.2011

                          James Harris                                18.09.91               USA
                          O'Neal Wilder                               09.08.89               USA
                          Daundre Barnaby                             09.12.90               USA
                          Tavaris Tate                                21.12.90               USA

        1411   3:03.24    Federal Republic of Germany     2h1         Montréal               30.07.1976

                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister                      05.08.51               FRG
                          Lothar Krieg                                10.12.55               FRG
                          Harald Schmid                               29.09.57               FRG
                          Bernd Herrmann                              22.11.51               FRG

        1411   3:03.24    Nigeria                         1           El Djezair             27.07.1978

                          Olurotimi Peters                            18.12.54               NGR
                          Ahmed Garba                                                        NGR
                          Felix Imadiyi                               25.05.58               NGR
                          Ndubuisi Dele Udo                           24.05.57               NGR

        1411   3:03.24    Texas Christian University      2           Des Moines             30.04.1983

                          Joel Willis                                                        USA
                          James Richard                               04.10.59               USA
                          Keith Burnett                                                      USA
                          David Walker                                30.10.59               USA

        1411   3:03.24    United States                   1           Fort-de-France         04.05.1986

                          Clarence Daniel                             11.06.61               USA
                          Mike Armour                                 16.04.62               USA
                          Dennis Mitchell                             20.02.66               USA
                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58               USA

        1411   3:03.24    Villanova University            2h1         Indianapolis           05.06.1986

                          Grant Davis                                 09.11.65               USA
                          Tony Valentine                              06.09.64               USA
                          Edwin Modibedi                              14.06.64               RSA
                          Chip Jenkins                                09.04.64               USA

        1411   3:03.24    Kenya                           2s1         Seoul                  30.09.1988

                          Tito Sawe                                   10.07.60               KEN
                          Lucas Sang                                  12.02.61               KEN
                          Paul Ereng                                  22.08.67               KEN
                          Simeon Kipkemboi                            15.04.60               KEN

        1411   3:03.24    Ohio State University           3h1         Austin                 04.06.1992

                          Richard Jones                    (46.5)     10.12.73               GUY
                          Robert Smith                     (45.5)     04.03.72               USA
                          Jordan Gray                      (46.2)     09.02.71               USA
                          Aaron Payne                      (45.0)     16.05.71               USA

        1411   3:03.24    Nike Atlantic Coast             2           Tempe                  03.04.1993

                          Clive Terrelonge                            30.06.69               JAM
                          Rod Tolbert                                 11.06.67               USA
                          Chip Jenkins                                09.04.64               USA
                          Larry Gardner                               14.11.68               USA

        1411   3:03.24    Greece                          1           Banská Bystrica        23.06.2002

                          Stilianós Dimótsios                         13.11.74               GRE
                          Panayiótis Sarrís                           14.09.75               GRE
                          Geóryios Ikonomídis                         29.10.78               GRE
                          Periklís Iakovákis                          24.03.79               GRE

        1420   3:03.25    Southern Methodist University   4           Houston                04.06.1983

                          Leslie Brooks                    (48.5)     30.07.62               USA
                          Russell Carter                   (45.1)     10.02.62               USA
                          Eric Josjö                       (45.4)     30.08.61               SWE
                          Rod Jones                        (44.3)     31.03.64               USA

        1420   3:03.25    Italy                           5           London                 21.08.1983

                          Stefano Malinverni                          14.05.59               ITA
                          Donato Sabia                                11.09.63               ITA
                          Mauro Zuliani                               23.07.59               ITA
                          Roberto Ribaud                              30.06.61               ITA

        1420   3:03.25    Texas A&M University            2           Kingston               06.05.1989

                          Stanley Kerr                                19.06.67               USA
                          Errington Lindo                             09.03.67               JAM
                          Derrick Florence                            19.06.68               USA
                          Howard Davis                                27.04.67               JAM

        1420   3:03.25    Blinn College                   1r2         Austin                 04.04.1992

                          Dennis Blake                     (46.1)     06.09.70               JAM
                          Darnell Hall                     (45.9)     26.09.71               USA
                          LaMont Smith                     (45.5)     11.12.72               USA
                          Ryan Hayden                      (45.8)     13.03.71               USA

        1420   3:03.25    Bahamas                         1           Kingston               11.05.1996

                                                                                             BAH
                                                                                             BAH
                                                                                             BAH
                                                                                             BAH

        1420   3:03.25    Germany                         1           Mannheim               15.06.1996

                          Rico Lieder                                 25.03.71               GER
                          Uwe Jahn                                    05.04.71               GER
                          Kai Karsten                                 22.06.68               GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65               GER

        1420   3:03.25    University of Florida           1           Gainesville            29.05.2004

                          Sékou Clarke                     (46.9)     07.10.83               JAM
                          Reggie Witherspoon               (45.3)     31.05.85               USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (45.5)     31.10.85               TTO
                          Rickey Harris                    (45.6)     29.09.81               USA

        1420   3:03.25    Dominican Republic              3           Cartagena              29.07.2006

                          Felix Sánchez                               30.08.77               DOM
                          Arismendi Peguero                           07.08.80               DOM
                          Carlos Santa                                07.01.78               DOM
                          Yoel Tapia                                  11.09.84               DOM

        1420   3:03.25    Germany                         1h1         Göteborg               12.08.2006

                          Kamghe Gaba                      (46.3)     13.01.84               GER
                          Florian Seitz                    (46.0)     05.08.82               GER
                          Ruwen Faller                     (45.78)    22.07.80               GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (45.13)    09.12.83               GER

        1429   3:03.26    Auburn University               4           Austin                 01.06.1985

                          Kevin Henderson                  (46.1)     04.02.65               USA
                          Steve Griffiths                  (45.9)     30.06.64               JAM
                          Forika McDougald                 (46.0)     12.09.62               USA
                          Calvin Brooks                    (45.3)     08.04.63               USA

        1429   3:03.26    Baylor University               2           Des Moines             30.04.1988

                          Todd Thompson                    (47.8)                            USA
                          Keith Stanford                   (48.8)     01.03.64               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (46.2)     19.09.67               USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (43.5)     13.09.67               USA

        1429   3:03.26A   University of Nebraska          3           Provo                  03.06.1989

                          Dale Burrage                     (46.3)     30.05.67               USA
                          Ken Waller                       (45.6)     13.04.70               USA
                          Regis Humphrey                   (46.3)     05.10.65               USA
                          Mark Jackson                     (45.1)     15.05.69               CAN

        1429   3:03.26    Sports Track Club               2           Tempe                  07.04.1990

                          Stanley Kerr                                19.06.67               USA
                          Devon Morris                                22.01.61               JAM
                          Bert Cameron                                16.11.59               JAM
                          Oliver Bridges                              30.06.62               USA

        1429   3:03.26    Europe                          3           London                 11.09.1994

                          Matthias Rusterholz              (46.5)     16.08.71               SUI
                          Stéphane Diagana                 (45.6)     23.07.69               FRA
                          Mikhail Vdovin                   (45.65)    15.01.67               RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov               (45.59)    14.07.72               RUS

        1429   3:03.26    Jamaica                         2           Maracaibo              20.08.1998

                          Michael McDonald                            17.03.75               JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                            10.11.73               JAM
                          Gregory Hines                               16.09.75               JAM
                          Davian Clarke                               30.04.76               JAM

        1429   3:03.26    Texas Tech University           1h1         Sacramento             12.06.2003

                          Matt Stewart                                11.11.82               USA
                          Julian Raeburn                              18.09.78               TTO
                          Jonathan Johnson                            05.03.82               USA
                          Albert Booker                               10.01.82               USA

        1429   3:03.26    Cuba                            1           La Habana              05.07.2009

                          Williams Collazo                            31.08.86               CUB
                          Omar Cisneros                               19.11.89               CUB
                          Noel Ruíz                                   18.01.87               CUB
                          Yeimer López                                20.08.82               CUB

        1429   3:03.26    Univ. of Southern California    3r4         Austin                 03.04.2010

                          Amechi Egbe                                 28.11.89               USA
                          Joey Hughes                                 26.10.90               USA
                          Nate Anderson                               28.09.87               USA
                          Reggie Wyatt                                17.09.90               USA

        1438   3:03.27    Federal Republic of Germany     1h2         München                09.09.1972

                          Bernd Herrmann                   (46.3)     22.11.51               FRG
                          Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske           (45.3)     01.01.46               FRG
                          Hermann Köhler                   (46.0)     11.01.50               FRG
                          Karl Honz                        (45.7)     28.01.51               FRG

        1438   3:03.27    Texas Christian University      2r1         Austin                 05.04.1986

                          Mike Cannon                      (45.5)     26.10.64               USA
                          Keith Burnett                    (45.5)                            USA
                          Gerald Alexander                 (46.6)     19.12.64               USA
                          Tony Allen                       (45.7)     21.06.67               USA

        1438   3:03.27    University of Oregon            2           Westwood               15.05.2005

                          Travis Anderson                  (47.0)     03.07.84               USA
                          Kedar Inico                      (45.5)     29.08.83               USA
                          Akobundu Ikwuakor                (45.5)     13.08.84               NGR
                          Matt Scherer                     (45.3)     21.11.83               USA

        1441   3:03.28    Seton Hall University           5           Austin                 01.06.1985

                          Barron Chambliss                 (46.9)                            USA
                          Andrew Valmon                    (44.2)     01.01.65               USA
                          Tracy Baskin                     (45.4)     03.11.65               USA
                          Akanni Gbadamosi                 (46.8)     23.06.64               NGR

        1441   3:03.28    Univ. of Southern California    4           Bloomington            07.06.1997

                          Ray Carter                       (47.6)                            USA
                          Isaac Turner                     (44.7)     03.03.75               USA
                          DeJon Joyner                     (46.7)     11.02.78               USA
                          Jerome Davis                     (44.3)     22.08.77               USA

        1441   3:03.28    Baylor University               1           Austin                 04.04.1998

                          Damian Davis                     (47.2)                            USA
                          Bayano Kamani                    (45.5)     17.04.80               USA
                          Stephan Bragner                  (45.4)     07.12.76               USA
                          Brandon Couts                    (45.2)     17.02.79               USA

        1441   3:03.28    University of Oklahoma          1h2         Durham                 01.06.2000

                          Raoul Harvey                                15.04.74               JAM
                          Michael Jackson                             08.02.77               USA
                          LaBoris Bean                                24.10.78               USA
                          Michael Blackwood                           29.08.76               JAM

        1441   3:03.28    Arizona State University        2h1         Sacramento             08.06.2005

                          Rich Allen                       (47.1)     07.02.84               USA
                          Seth Amoo                        (45.6)     20.03.83               GHA
                          Domenik Peterson                 (45.4)     12.12.84               USA
                          Lewis Banda                      (45.2)     16.08.83               ZIM

        1441   3:03.28    Jamaica                         4rA         Philadelphia           28.04.2012

                          Dane Hyatt                       (45.9)     22.01.84               JAM
                          Jermaine Gonzáles                (45.4)     26.11.84               JAM
                          Allodin Fothergill               (45.7)     02.07.87               JAM
                          DeWayne Barrett                  (46.3)     26.09.81               JAM

        1447   3:03.29    United States                   1           London                 13.07.1980

                          James Walker                                25.10.57               USA
                          David Lee                                   23.04.59               USA
                          Bart Williams                               20.09.56               USA
                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58               USA

        1447   3:03.29    University of Iowa              1           Tucson                 16.05.1999

                          Tony Branch                                 09.06.77               CAN
                          Tim Dwight                                  13.07.75               USA
                          Tim Dodge                                   07.08.78               USA
                          Bashir Yamini                               10.09.77               USA

        1447   3:03.29    Baylor University               2h2         Durham                 01.06.2000

                          Zsolt Szeglet                               04.05.77               HUN
                          Peter Hauser                                23.12.76               USA
                          Floyd Thompson                              22.11.79               USA
                          Brandon Couts                               17.02.79               USA

        1447   3:03.29    University of Oklahoma          3h1         Eugene                 31.05.2001

                          Raoul Harvey                                15.04.74               JAM
                          Ernest Lewis                                15.05.79               USA
                          Aldwyn Sappleton                            21.12.81               JAM
                          LaBoris Bean                                24.10.78               USA

        1447   3:03.29A   Mexico                          2           Ciudad de Guatemala    22.07.2001

                          Alejandro Cárdenas                          04.09.74               MEX
                          Roberto Carbajal                            23.09.79               MEX
                          Juan Pedro Toledo                           17.06.78               MEX
                          Oscar Juanz                                 17.09.73               MEX

        1452   3:03.3     United States                   1           Augsburg               06.08.1969

                          Len van Hofwegen                            17.12.47               USA
                          Jay Elbel                                   05.10.47               USA
                          Tommy Turner                                17.01.47               USA
                          Lee Evans                                   25.02.47               USA

        1452   3:03.3     United States                   1           Torino                 06.09.1970

                          Tom Ulan                                    01.12.49               USA
                          Roger Colglazier                            28.08.50               USA
                          Tommy Turner                                17.01.47               USA
                          Larry James                                 06.11.47               USA

        1452   3:03.3y    University of California LA     1           Seattle                19.06.1971

                          Warren Edmondson                 (46.6)     27.10.50               USA
                          Reggie Echols                    (46.9)     07.05.50               USA
                          John Smith                       (44.8)     05.08.50               USA
                          Wayne Collett                    (44.9)     20.10.49               USA

        1452   3:03.3y    University of California LA     1           Fresno                 13.05.1972

                          Ron Gaddis                       (47.2)     09.02.51               USA
                          Warren Edmondson                 (45.3)     27.10.50               USA
                          Benny Brown                      (45.5)     27.09.53               USA
                          John Smith                       (45.3)     05.08.50               USA

        1452   3:03.3y    University of California LA     1           Baton Rouge            09.06.1973

                          Ron Gaddis                       (46.4)     09.02.51               USA
                          Gordon Peppars                   (46.6)     22.06.53               USA
                          Maxie Parks                      (45.6)     09.07.51               USA
                          Benny Brown                      (44.5)     27.09.53               USA

        1452   3:03.3     Poland                          1           Warszawa               17.07.1977

                          Jerzy Pietrzyk                              17.04.55               POL
                          Ryszard Podlas                              29.07.54               POL
                          Henryk Galant                               17.01.56               POL
                          Cezary Lapinski                             15.06.53               POL

        1452   3:03.3y    Philadelphia Pioneer Club       4           Tempe                  27.05.1978

                          Alfred Daley                                18.11.49               JAM
                          Mike Solomon                                29.09.54               TTO
                          Fred Taylor                                 05.11.57               USA
                          Harold Francis                              29.07.45               USA

        1452   3:03.3     Philadelphia Pioneer Club       1           Modesto                17.05.1980

                          Clifton McKenzie                            20.02.55               USA
                          Fred Taylor                                 05.11.57               USA
                          Herman Frazier                              29.10.54               USA
                          Tony Darden                                 02.09.57               USA

        1452   3:03.30    United States                   1           Philadelphia           17.07.1980

                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58               USA
                          Fred Taylor                                 05.11.57               USA
                          David Lee                                   23.04.59               USA
                          Herman Frazier                              29.10.54               USA

        1452   3:03.30    Mazda Track Club                1           Gainesville            28.03.1987

                          Reggie Ross                                 12.03.61               USA
                          James Butler                                21.06.60               USA
                          Reggie Davis                                17.01.64               USA
                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58               USA

        1452   3:03.30    Yugoslavia                      5s2         Roma                   05.09.1987

                          Branislav Karaulic                          08.04.63               SRB
                          Slobodan Popovic                            28.09.62               SRB
                          Slobodan Brankovic                          01.10.67               SRB
                          Ismail Macev                                03.01.60               SRB

        1452   3:03.30    Blinn College                   1           Knoxville              11.04.1992

                          Dennis Blake                     (46.1)     06.09.70               JAM
                          Darnell Hall                     (45.8)     26.09.71               USA
                          LaMont Smith                     (45.6)     11.12.72               USA
                          Ryan Hayden                      (45.8)     13.03.71               USA

        1452   3:03.30    Mississippi State University    1           Knoxville              16.05.1993

                          Bradley Pride                               07.06.74               USA
                          Edcardo Odom                                24.02.73               USA
                          Donovan Bassett                             25.10.72               USA
                          Marcus Brooks                               21.12.70               USA

        1452   3:03.30    University of Iowa              4           Knoxville              03.06.1995

                          André Morris                     (46.0)     26.10.72               USA
                          Chris Davis                      (45.7)     29.04.69               USA
                          George Page                      (45.1)     21.01.74               USA
                          Edward Rozell                    (46.5)                            USA

        1452   3:03.30    Zimbabwe                        1h1         Kuala Lumpur           20.09.1998

                          Jeffrey Maswanhise               (46.5)     16.09.70               ZIM
                          Philip Mukomana                  (45.3)     21.04.74               ZIM
                          Savieri Nghidi                   (46.9)     02.03.68               ZIM
                          Ken Harnden                      (44.6)     31.03.73               ZIM

        1452   3:03.30    Skra Warszawa                   2s1         Kraków                 04.07.1999

                          Filip Walotka                               17.02.80               POL
                          Artur Gasiewski                             01.11.73               POL
                          Pawel Januszewski                           02.01.72               POL
                          Tomasz Czubak                               16.12.73               POL

        1452   3:03.30    Louisiana State University      1           Bloomington            28.05.2005

                          Xavier Carter                               08.12.85               USA
                          Bennie Brazell                              02.06.82               USA
                          Reginald Dardar                             31.10.85               USA
                          Kelly Willie                                07.09.82               USA

        1452   3:03.30    Dominican Republic              2           La Habana              05.07.2009

                          Ramón Orlando Frías                         31.08.86               DOM
                          Arismendi Peguero                           07.08.80               DOM
                          Yoel Tapia                                  11.09.84               DOM
                          Felix Sánchez                               30.08.77               DOM

        1452   3:03.30    Australia                       1           New Delhi              12.10.2010

                          Joel Milburn                     (46.2e)    17.03.86               AUS
                          Kevin Moore                      (45.9e)    29.07.90               AUS
                          Brendan Cole                     (46.05)    29.05.81               AUS
                          Sean Wroe                        (45.11)    18.03.85               AUS

        1471   3:03.31    Barbados                        1h3         Los Angeles            10.08.1984

                          Richard Louis                    (46.8)     06.01.64               BAR
                          David Peltier                    (45.8)     26.09.63               BAR
                          Clyde Edwards                    (45.5)     17.01.58               BAR
                          Elvis Forde                      (45.2)     18.11.59               BAR

        1471   3:03.31    Great Britain & N.I.            3           Moskva                 18.08.1985

                          Alan Slack                                  08.02.60               GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                               28.11.58               GBR
                          Derek Redmond                               03.09.65               GBR
                          Todd Bennett                                06.07.62               GBR

        1471   3:03.31    United States                   1h1         Duisburg               29.08.1989

                          Stanley Kerr                                19.06.67               USA
                          George Porter                               19.12.66               USA
                          Michael Johnson                             13.09.67               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                              19.09.67               USA

        1471   3:03.31    Trinidad & Tobago               7           Barcelona              08.08.1992

                          Alvin Daniel                                30.08.68               TTO
                          Patrick Delice                              12.11.67               TTO
                          Neil de Silva                               15.11.69               TTO
                          Ian Morris                                  30.11.61               TTO

        1471   3:03.31    Univ. of Southern California    3h1         Durham                 01.06.2000

                          Leroy Jordan                                01.09.78               USA
                          Vince Williams                              08.07.77               USA
                          Andre Ammons                                12.11.78               USA
                          Felix Sánchez                               30.08.77               DOM

        1476   3:03.32    Federal Republic of Germany     1           Dortmund               01.07.1978

                          Lothar Krieg                                10.12.55               FRG
                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister                      05.08.51               FRG
                          Bernd Herrmann                              22.11.51               FRG
                          Harald Schmid                               29.09.57               FRG

        1476   3:03.32    Great Britain & N.I.            3           La Habana              27.09.1992

                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo                       14.02.71               GBR
                          Jonathan Ridgeon                            14.02.67               GBR
                          Allyn Condon                                24.08.74               GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.2)     26.07.72               GBR

        1476   3:03.32    United States                   1           Lisboa                 24.07.1994

                          Desmond Johnson                  (47.3)     06.03.77               USA
                          Tony Wheeler                     (45.4)     19.01.75               USA
                          Milton Campbell                  (45.20)    15.05.76               USA
                          Ramon Clay                       (45.45)    29.06.75               USA

        1476   3:03.32    University of Arkansas          1           Baton Rouge            14.05.2000

                          Samuel Glover                               22.01.80               USA
                          Melvin Lister                               29.08.77               USA
                          Ryan Stanley                                13.06.77               USA
                          Kevin Baker                                 26.05.80               USA

        1476   3:03.32    Botswana                        5h2         Edmonton               11.08.2001

                          Lulu Basinyi                     (46.6)     30.05.76               BOT
                          Otukile Lekote                   (45.7)     19.10.78               BOT
                          Johnson Kubisa                   (45.59)    23.04.72               BOT
                          Calfornia Molefe                 (45.39)    02.05.80               BOT

        1476   3:03.32    Poland                          1           Bydgoszcz              20.07.2003

                          Rafal Wieruszewski                          24.02.81               POL
                          Kacper Skalski                              10.04.82               POL
                          Daniel Dabrowski                            23.09.83               POL
                          Marek Plawgo                                25.02.81               POL

        1476   3:03.32    Botswana                        5h1         Athínai                27.08.2004

                          Oganeditse Moseki                           29.06.79               BOT
                          Johnson Kubisa                              23.04.72               BOT
                          Calfornia Molefe                 (45.49)    02.05.80               BOT
                          Kagiso Kilego                    (44.96)    26.09.83               BOT

        1483   3:03.33    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Roma                   08.09.1974

                          Glen Cohen                       (46.7)     22.04.54               GBR
                          William Hartley                  (45.8)     27.06.50               GBR
                          Alan Pascoe                      (46.5)     01.10.47               GBR
                          David Jenkins                    (44.3)     25.05.52               GBR

        1483   3:03.33    University of Texas             1           Austin                 22.05.1983

                          Oddur Sigurdsson                            28.04.59               ISL
                          Gary Roberson                               07.12.61               USA
                          Karl Smith                                  15.09.59               JAM
                          Ian Stapleton                               06.09.59               JAM

        1483   3:03.33    Federal Republic of Germany     2h3         Los Angeles            10.08.1984

                          Martin Weppler                   (47.0)     21.02.58               FRG
                          Uwe Schmitt                      (45.3)     17.08.61               FRG
                          Thomas Giessing                  (45.6)     19.03.61               FRG
                          Erwin Skamrahl                   (45.5)     08.03.58               FRG

        1483   3:03.33    Federal Republic of Germany     2           Gateshead              06.08.1989

                          Klaus Just                                  29.03.64               GER
                          Mark Henrich                                22.07.61               FRG
                          Carsten Köhrbrück                           26.06.66               GER
                          Ralf Lübke                                  17.06.65               GER

        1483   3:03.33    France                          7           Split                  01.09.1990

                          Christophe Zapata                           18.07.68               FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                            23.07.69               FRA
                          Patrick Barré                               12.04.59               FRA
                          Olivier Noirot                              26.08.69               FRA

        1483   3:03.33    Brazil                          1           Rio de Janeiro         20.05.2000

                          Flávio de Oliveira Godoy                    13.12.69               BRA
                          Sanderlei Claro Parrela                     07.10.74               BRA
                          Luis Antônio Elói                           22.07.70               BRA
                          Valdinei Abilio da Silva                    29.03.72               BRA

        1483   3:03.33    Russia                          3           Izmir                  20.08.2005

                          Dmitriy Petrov                              04.01.82               RUS
                          Aleksandr Borshchenko                       08.06.82               RUS
                          Konstantin Svechkar                         17.07.84               RUS
                          Vladislav Frolov                            24.07.80               RUS

        1483   3:03.33    Louisiana State University      2r2         Baton Rouge            02.04.2011

                          Robert Simmons                              18.07.89               USA
                          Ade Alleyne-Forte                           11.10.88               TTO
                          Riker Hylton                                13.12.88               JAM
                          Caleb Williams                              14.12.90               USA

        1483   3:03.33    France                          2r2         Stockholm              19.06.2011

                          Nicolas Fillon                   (46.2e)    14.01.86               FRA
                          Teddy Venel                      (45.4e)    16.03.85               FRA
                          Mamoudou Hanne                   (45.68)    06.03.88               FRA
                          Mame-Ibra Anne                   (45.94)    07.11.89               FRA

        1492   3:03.34    Georgia Tech                    1           Tallahassee            18.05.1985

                          Mike Krehnbrink                                                    USA
                          Tom Hind                                                           USA
                          Carlyle Bernard                                                    TTO
                          Mike Armour                                 16.04.62               USA

        1492   3:03.34    Great Britain & N.I.            4           Madrid                 21.09.2002

                          Jared Deacon                     (45.6e)    15.10.75               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (46.1e)    03.05.73               GBR
                          Tim Benjamin                     (45.73)    02.05.82               GBR
                          Matthew Elias                    (45.96)    25.04.79               GBR

        1492   3:03.34    University of Florida           1r2         Philadelphia           30.04.2005

                          Bernard Middleton                (46.8)     21.12.85               USA
                          Reggie Witherspoon               (45.8)     31.05.85               USA
                          Stefan Pastor                    (45.8)     22.10.82               USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.9)     31.10.85               USA

        1492   3:03.34    University of Florida           1h2         Eugene                 10.06.2010

                          R.J. Anderson                               04.08.86               USA
                          Tony McQuay                                 16.04.90               USA
                          Christian Taylor                 (46.17)    18.06.90               USA
                          Calvin Smith                     (45.64)    10.12.87               USA

        1496   3:03.35    University of Florida           2           Gainesville            31.03.1990

                          Mark Everett                     (45.6)     02.09.68               USA
                          Mike Lacy                        (46.6)     20.04.73               USA
                          Marcel Carter                    (47.3)     26.03.71               USA
                          Tyrone Kemp                      (43.9)     04.04.69               USA

        1496   3:03.35    Cuba                            3           Seattle                26.07.1990

                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62               CUB
                          Félix Stevens                               08.03.64               CUB
                          Héctor Herrera                              23.05.59               CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                (45.1)     06.03.67               CUB

        1496   3:03.35    Baylor University               1           Waco                   25.05.1994

                          Corey Williams                              02.03.72               USA
                          Tony Miller                                 12.02.71               USA
                          Raoul Howard                                11.03.74               USA
                          Deon Minor                                  22.01.73               USA

        1496   3:03.35    Russia                          4h2         Athínai                09.08.1997

                          Mikhail Vdovin                   (47.1)     15.01.67               RUS
                          Innokentiy Zharov                (45.0)     23.11.68               RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov               (46.21)    14.07.72               RUS
                          Ruslan Mashchenko                (45.46)    11.11.71               RUS

        1496   3:03.35    Sri Lanka                       1           Colombo                12.08.2002

                          Rohan Pradeep Kumara                        10.03.75               SRI
                          Ranga Wiwalawansa                           17.04.80               SRI
                          Prasanna S. Amarasekara                     21.03.81               SRI
                          R. A. Sugath Thilakaratne                   30.07.73               SRI

        1496   3:03.35    University of Minnesota         2h2         Austin                 10.06.2004

                          Adam Steele                      (46.4)     08.10.80               USA
                          Robb Merritt                     (45.6)     05.02.81               USA
                          Mikael Jakobsson                 (46.2)     09.01.81               SWE
                          Mitch Potter                     (45.2)     16.09.80               USA

        1496   3:03.35    Sweden                          6           Bydgoszcz              20.06.2004

                          Thomas Niktin                    (47.25)    15.11.82               SWE
                          Jimisola Laursen                 (45.19)    13.07.77               SWE
                          Johan Wissman                    (46.13)    02.12.82               SWE
                          Andreas Mokdasi                  (44.78)    08.05.84               SWE

        1496   3:03.35    Russia                          4h2         Athínai                27.08.2004

                          Aleksandr Larin                  (46.9)     25.02.83               RUS
                          Andrey Rudnitskiy                (45.4)     12.11.79               RUS
                          Oleg Mishukov                    (45.65)    31.08.80               RUS
                          Ruslan Mashchenko                (45.42)    11.11.71               RUS

        1504   3:03.36    Springboks                      1           Stellenbosch           25.04.1983

                          Johan Oosthuizen                            08.08.54               RSA
                          Ludwig Myburgh                              26.04.62               RSA
                          Jaco Reinach                                01.01.62               RSA
                          Hennie Kotze                                15.01.60               RSA

        1504   3:03.36    Auburn University               2h2         Indianapolis           05.06.1986

                          Daron Council                               26.12.64               USA
                          Steve Griffiths                             30.06.64               JAM
                          Kevin Henderson                             04.02.65               USA
                          Clifton Campbell                            18.06.67               USA

        1504   3:03.36    Italy                           5           Praha                  28.06.1987

                          Marcello Pantone                            06.04.65               ITA
                          Vito Petrella                               02.04.65               ITA
                          Donato Sabia                                11.09.63               ITA
                          Roberto Ribaud                              30.06.61               ITA

        1504   3:03.36    Baylor University               1           Houston                19.05.1991

                          Daniel Fredericks                           03.09.70               USA
                          Corey Williams                              02.03.72               USA
                          Etheridge Green                             10.11.69               USA
                          Lester Crenshaw                             16.12.68               USA

        1504   3:03.36    Baylor University               1r2         Austin                 06.04.1996

                          Michael Ford                     (46.1)     05.02.73               USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.5)     11.03.74               USA
                          Stephan Bragner                  (46.8)     07.12.76               USA
                          Marlon Ramsey                    (45.0)     11.09.74               USA

        1504   3:03.36    Germany                         2           Bydgoszcz              20.07.2003

                          Sebastian Gatzka                            19.05.82               GER
                          Christian Duma                              05.02.82               GER
                          Steffen Sattelmaier                         15.05.82               GER
                          Bastian Swillims                            09.12.83               GER

        1504   3:03.36    Poland                          2           Bydgoszcz              05.06.2004

                          Artur Gasiewski                             01.11.73               POL
                          Piotr Dlugosielski                          04.04.77               POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz                          14.07.74               POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                            13.05.70               POL

        1511   3:03.37    Georgia Tech                    2           Columbus               09.05.1993

                          Guy Robinson                     (46.3)                            USA
                          Conrad Nichols                   (46.6)     23.06.73               USA
                          Julian Amedee                    (45.9)                            USA
                          Derek Mills                      (44.6)     09.07.72               USA

        1511   3:03.37    Louisiana State University      2           Austin                 08.04.1995

                          Eddie Kennison                              20.01.73               USA
                          Rohsaan Griffin                             21.02.74               USA
                          Regan Nichols                               26.07.73               USA
                          Milton Mallard                              24.11.73               USA

        1511   3:03.37    Southern University             2r2         Philadelphia           26.04.1997

                          Robert Bronston                             13.10.74               USA
                          Nakia Hogan                                                        USA
                          Robert Earl Wilson                          19.06.77               USA
                          Kevin Jefferson                             16.07.75               USA

        1511   3:03.37    Republic of South Africa        2           Heusden-Zolder         16.07.2011

                          Shaun de Jager                              28.06.91               RSA
                          Willem de Beer                              14.03.88               RSA
                          Sibusiso Sishi                              22.06.85               RSA
                          Ofentse Mogawane                            20.02.82               RSA

        1515   3:03.38    Abilene Christian University    1           Cape Girardeau         26.05.1984

                          Arthur Williams                                                    USA
                          Freddie Williams                                                   USA
                          Ludrick Trusty                              16.07.62               JAM
                          Mark Witherspoon                            03.09.63               USA

        1515   3:03.38    Cuba                            1           Nassau                 27.07.1985

                          Félix Stevens                               08.03.64               CUB
                          Julio Prado                                 27.07.60               CUB
                          Leandro Peñalver                            23.05.61               CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                           06.03.67               CUB

        1515   3:03.38    Blinn College                   1           Odessa                 19.05.1990

                          Dushon Orr                       (46.1)     17.11.68               USA
                          Samuel Matete                    (45.6)     27.07.68               ZAM
                          Tourres Poullard                 (45.5)     17.09.69               USA
                          Roderick Rowe                    (46.2)                            USA

        1515   3:03.38    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Madrid                 02.06.1996

                          Mark Richardson                             26.07.72               GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                                03.05.73               GBR
                          Mark Hylton                                 24.09.76               GBR
                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo                       14.02.71               GBR

        1515   3:03.38    University of South Carolina    1           Tucson                 14.05.2011

                          Reggie Wyatt                                17.09.90               USA
                          Bryshon Nellum                   (46.20)    01.05.89               USA
                          Josh Mance                       (44.78)    21.03.92               USA
                          Joey Hughes                                 26.10.90               USA

        1520   3:03.4y    Arizona State University        1           Walnut                 27.04.1963

                          Mike Barrick                                                       USA
                          Henry Carr                                  27.11.42               USA
                          Ronald Freeman                              12.06.47               USA
                          Ulis Williams                               24.10.41               USA

        1520   3:03.4     United States                   1           Los Angeles            26.07.1964

                          Ollan Cassel                                05.10.37               USA
                          Henry Carr                                  27.11.42               USA
                          Mike Larrabee                               02.12.33               USA
                          Ulis Williams                               24.10.41               USA

        1520   3:03.4y    Southern University             1           Modesto                29.05.1965

                          Robert Johnson                              45                     USA
                          Anthony Gates                               11.10.46               USA
                          Everett Mason                               14.07.45               USA
                          Theron Lewis                                10.07.44               USA

        1520   3:03.4     Federal Republic of Germany     2           Nice                   17.08.1975

                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister                      05.08.51               FRG
                          Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske                      01.01.46               FRG
                          Lothar Krieg                                10.12.55               FRG
                          Bernd Herrmann                              22.11.51               FRG

        1520   3:03.4     Federal Republic of Germany     2           Fürth                  13.06.1976

                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister                      05.08.51               FRG
                          Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske                      01.01.46               FRG
                          Lothar Krieg                                10.12.55               FRG
                          Karl Honz                                   28.01.51               FRG

        1520   3:03.4     German Democratic Republic      1h2         Moskva                 31.07.1980

                          Klaus Thiele                                21.01.58               GDR
                          Andreas Knebel                              21.06.60               GDR
                          Frank Schaffer                              23.10.58               GDR
                          Volker Beck                                 30.06.56               GDR

        1520   3:03.4y    Athletics Attic                 2           Tempe                  03.04.1982

                          Tony Rambo                                  30.05.60               USA
                          Terron Wright                               28.06.58               USA
                          David Lee                                   23.04.59               USA
                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58               USA

        1520   3:03.40    England                         1           London                 26.08.1985

                          Alan Slack                                  08.02.60               GBR
                          Steve Heard                                 29.04.62               GBR
                          Derek Redmond                               03.09.65               GBR
                          Todd Bennett                                06.07.62               GBR

        1520   3:03.40    Santa Monica, Track Club        1r1         Austin                 06.04.1996

                          Jah Shawn St Julian              (46.1)     08.08.68               USA
                          Michael Marsh                    (45.2)     04.08.67               USA
                          Floyd Heard                      (47.2)     24.03.66               USA
                          LaMont Smith                     (44.9)     11.12.72               USA

        1520   3:03.40    Russia                          6           Firenze                22.06.2003

                          Aleksandr Usov                   (46.3)     02.03.76               RUS
                          Andrey Semyonov                  (45.4)     16.08.77               RUS
                          Dmitriy Forshev                  (46.80)    30.05.76               RUS
                          Yuriy Borzakovskiy               (44.91)    12.04.81               RUS

        1520   3:03.40    Jamaica                         4rA         Philadelphia           24.04.2010

                          Ricardo Chambers                 (46.0)     07.10.84               JAM
                          Jermaine Gonzáles                (45.8)     26.11.84               JAM
                          Lancford Davis                   (45.22)    11.10.78               JAM
                          DeWayne Barrett                  (46.40)    26.09.81               JAM

        1520   3:03.40    Baylor University               2r2         Manhattan              13.05.2012

                          Justin Allen                     (46.33)    15.11.91               USA
                          James Gilreath                   (45.73)    07.08.89               USA
                          Drew Seale                       (45.87)    19.07.90               USA
                          Zwede Hewitt                     (45.27)    10.06.89               TTO

        1532   3:03.41    Baylor University               1           Austin                 12.05.1984

                          Jon Graham                                  20.11.65               CAN
                          Johnny Thomas                               03.08.63               USA
                          Zeke Jefferson                              25.07.61               USA
                          Willie Caldwell                             25.09.63               USA

        1532   3:03.41    Baylor University               1h1         Austin                 30.05.1985

                          Darnell Chase                    (46.6)     13.12.65               USA
                          Derwin Graham                    (46.6)     08.07.64               USA
                          Johnny Thomas                    (45.6)     03.08.63               USA
                          Willie Caldwell                  (44.7)     25.09.63               USA

        1532   3:03.41    France                          6s1         Roma                   05.09.1987

                          Aldo Canti                                  09.03.61               FRA
                          Jean-Jacques Boussemart                     11.04.63               FRA
                          Patrick Barré                               12.04.59               FRA
                          Yann Quentrec                               17.02.62               FRA

        1532   3:03.41    University of Iowa              4           Boise                  05.06.1999

                          Tony Branch                      (46.1)     09.06.77               CAN
                          Tim Dwight                       (46.5)     13.07.75               USA
                          Tim Dodge                        (45.3)     07.08.78               USA
                          Bashir Yamini                    (45.5)     10.09.77               USA

        1532   3:03.41    Texas Tech University           2           Lincoln                31.05.2001

                          Matt Stewart                                11.11.82               USA
                          Julian Raeburn                              18.09.78               TTO
                          Jonathan Johnson                            05.03.82               USA
                          Albert Booker                               10.01.82               USA

        1532   3:03.41    Ukraine                         4h2         Helsinki               13.08.2005

                          Aleksey Rachovskiy               (46.6e)    13.03.84               UKR
                          Andrey Tverdostup                (45.5e)    18.06.77               UKR
                          Mikhail Knysh                    (45.89)    22.11.83               UKR
                          Vitaliy Dubonosov                (45.44)    04.04.85               UKR

        1538   3:03.42A   Baylor University               1h1         Provo                  01.06.1989

                          Kermit Ward                                 12.01.68               USA
                          Lester Crenshaw                             16.12.68               USA
                          Terril Davis                                21.04.68               USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (44.0)     19.09.67               USA

        1538   3:03.42    Ukraine                         2           Bydgoszcz              15.06.2001

                          Vladimir Rybalka                            27.07.77               UKR
                          Andrey Tverdostup                           18.06.77               UKR
                          Aleksandr Kaydash                           30.05.76               UKR
                          Yevgeniy Zyukov                             31.05.78               UKR

        1538   3:03.42    España                          1           Sevilla                23.06.2002

                          César Martínez                              21.08.74               ESP
                          Salvador Rodríguez                          13.11.80               ESP
                          António Manuel Reina                        13.06.81               ESP
                          David Canal                                 07.12.78               ESP

        1538   3:03.42    Mississippi State University    2h1         Austin                 10.06.2004

                          Jamel Ashley                     (46.0)     17.04.79               USA
                          Arthur Davis                     (44.8)     11.11.83               USA
                          Keston Nelson                    (46.6)     02.04.81               CAN
                          LaChristopher Lewis              (46.0)     28.10.82               USA

        1538   3:03.42    Texas A&M University            2           Lincoln                31.05.2008

                          Bryan Miller                                31.05.89               USA
                          A.C. Robinson                               13.02.86               USA
                          Nic Robinson                                14.01.86               USA
                          Justin Oliver                               07.11.87               USA

        1538   3:03.42    Poland                          5           Barcelona              01.08.2010

                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (46.3e)    07.09.82               POL
                          Daniel Dabrowski                 (45.0e)    23.09.83               POL
                          Piotr Klimczak                   (46.70)    18.01.80               POL
                          Kacper Kozlowski                 (45.45)    07.12.86               POL

        1544   3:03.43    Seton Hall University           1           Washington D.C.        30.05.1987

                          Bruce Tiller                                10.05.63               USA
                          David Jones                                 07.07.66               USA
                          Tracy Baskin                                03.11.65               USA
                          Andrew Valmon                               01.01.65               USA

        1544   3:03.43    Sports Track Club               2           Tempe                  02.04.1988

                          Mark Senior                      (46.5)     13.12.63               JAM
                          Wayne Smith                      (45.9)                            USA
                          Michael Franks                   (45.0)     23.09.63               USA
                          Nat Page                         (46.1)     26.01.57               USA

        1544   3:03.43    USOC - South                    2           Minneapolis            15.07.1990

                          Gary Duncan                      (46.4)     25.05.64               USA
                          Thomas Johnson                   (46.4)     07.06.65               USA
                          Tyrone Kemp                      (45.3)     04.04.69               USA
                          Kenny Brokenburr                 (45.3)     29.10.68               USA

        1544   3:03.43    Georgia Tech                    5           Boise                  05.06.1999

                          Michael Johnson                  (46.2)     13.05.78               USA
                          Tosin Tomori                     (46.8)                            ZIM
                          Brian Swarn                      (45.7)     19.11.79               USA
                          Jonas Motiejunas                 (44.7)     07.12.74               LTU

        1544   3:03.43    Kenya                           3           Zagreb                 16.08.1999

                          Samson Yego Kipchirchi                      01.09.71               KEN
                          Hillary Maritim                             05.02.73               KEN
                          David Kirui                                 15.12.74               KEN
                          Julius Chepkwony                            06.06.69               KEN

        1544   3:03.43    Mississippi State University    2           Oxford                 16.05.2004

                          Jamel Ashley                     (45.5)     17.04.79               USA
                          Arthur Davis                     (45.3)     11.11.83               USA
                          Keston Nelson                    (46.2)     02.04.81               CAN
                          LaChristopher Lewis              (45.9)     28.10.82               USA

        1544   3:03.43    Texas Tech University           2r2         Philadelphia           30.04.2005

                          Michael Mathieu                  (47.6)     24.06.84               BAH
                          Terry Beard                      (45.6)     16.02.84               USA
                          Andrae Williams                  (44.4)     11.07.83               BAH
                          Jonathan Johnson                 (45.8)     05.03.82               USA

        1551   3:03.44A   USOC - Midwest                  1           Colorado Springs       30.07.1978

                          Tommy Hughes                     (45.9)                            USA
                          James Grace                      (47.1)     27.06.57               USA
                          Scott Poehling                   (45.7)     05.04.58               USA
                          Stan Vinson                      (44.1)     05.03.52               USA

        1551   3:03.44    Auburn University               2           Knoxville              24.05.1986

                          Daron Council                               26.12.64               USA
                          Steve Griffiths                             30.06.64               JAM
                          Kevin Henderson                             04.02.65               USA
                          Clifton Campbell                            18.06.67               USA

        1551   3:03.44    Senegal                         1           Yaoundé                16.06.1996

                          Moustapha Diarra                 ??         27.12.70               SEN
                          Aboubakry Dia                    ??         17.04.67               SEN
                          Hachim N'Diaye                   ??         28.10.69               SEN
                          Ibou Faye                        ??         13.12.69               SEN

        1551   3:03.44    Mississippi State University    3r2         Philadelphia           30.04.2005

                          Jamel Ashley                     (46.4)     17.04.79               USA
                          Arthur Davis                     (45.7)     11.11.83               USA
                          Elzie Coleman                    (45.8)     23.09.85               USA
                          LaChristopher Lewis              (45.5)     28.10.82               USA

        1551   3:03.44    University of Florida           1           Baton Rouge            13.05.2012

                          Dedric Dukes                                04.02.92               USA
                          Hugh Graham                                 10.10.92               USA
                          Leonardo Seymore                            01.01.90               USA
                          Tony McQuay                      (44.9)     16.04.90               USA

        1556   3:03.45    University of Alabama           2           Knoxville              16.05.1993

                          Henry Hagan                                 24.12.71               GHA
                          Omokaro Alohan                              18.09.71               NGR
                          Warren Simmons                                                     USA
                          Solomon Amegatcher                          20.12.70               GHA

        1556   3:03.45    Southern University             1           Atlanta                18.05.1996

                          Robert Bronston                  ??         13.10.74               USA
                          Kevin Jefferson                  ??         16.07.75               USA
                          Robert Earl Wilson               ??         19.06.77               USA
                          Nakia Hogan                      ??                                USA

        1556   3:03.45    Baylor University               1h1         Bloomington            05.06.1997

                          Damien Smith                                24.07.77               USA
                          Brandon Terry                               13.05.77               USA
                          Stephan Bragner                             07.12.76               USA
                          Darrin Strong                    (45.1)     19.02.75               USA

        1556   3:03.45    Italy                           2           Sankt Peterburg        28.06.1998

                          Walter Pirovano                             13.01.75               ITA
                          Marco Vaccari                               17.07.66               ITA
                          Edoardo Vallet                              04.02.77               ITA
                          Fabrizio Mori                               28.06.69               ITA

        1556   3:03.45    Next Level Athletics            1r3         Austin                 03.04.2010

                          LeJerald Betters                            06.02.88               USA
                          Michael Courtney                            12.06.86               USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers                    15.06.87               USA
                          Greg Nixon                                  12.09.81               USA

        1561   3:03.46    Trinidad & Tobago               6           Montréal               31.07.1976

                          Mike Solomon                                29.09.54               TTO
                          Horace Tuitt                                06.01.55               TTO
                          Joseph Coombs                               15.06.52               TTO
                          Charles Joseph                              25.03.52               TTO

        1561   3:03.46    Austin Striders                 3           Austin                 07.05.1993

                          David Patrick                    ??         12.06.60               USA
                          Winthrop Graham                  ??         17.11.65               JAM
                          Tony Darty                                                         USA
                          Samuel Matete                    (44.4)     27.07.68               ZAM

        1561   3:03.46    Italy                           4           Helsinki               14.08.1994

                          Marco Vaccari                               17.07.66               ITA
                          Fabio Grossi                                03.09.67               ITA
                          Ashraf Saber                                02.04.73               ITA
                          Alessandro Aimar                 (44.73)    05.06.67               ITA

        1561   3:03.46    Australia                       5           Victoria               28.08.1994

                          Mark Moresi                                 21.07.74               AUS
                          Brett Callaghan                             05.10.73               AUS
                          Michael Joubert                             11.05.70               AUS
                          Paul Greene                                 09.12.72               AUS

        1561   3:03.46    Brazil                          6s1         Atlanta                02.08.1996

                          Sanderlei Claro Parrela                     07.10.74               BRA
                          Valdinei Abilio da Silva                    29.03.72               BRA
                          Maurício Teixeira                           22.03.82               BRA
                          Eronilde Nunes de Araújo                    31.12.70               BRA

        1561   3:03.46    Republic of South Africa        8           London                 10.08.2012

                          Shaun de Jager                   (46.3)     28.06.91               RSA
                          Willem de Beer                   (45.2)     14.03.88               RSA
                          Louis van Zyl                    (46.27)    20.07.85               RSA
                          Oscar Pistorius                  (45.69)    22.11.86               RSA

        1567   3:03.47y   United States                   1           Los Angeles            03.05.1980

                          Eric McNeal                                 13.03.58               USA
                          Tony Banks                                  25.01.61               USA
                          Andre Phillips                              05.09.59               USA
                          Donn Thompson                               30.12.57               USA

        1567   3:03.47A   Kenya                           1h1         Nairobi                11.08.1987

                          John Anzrah                                 27.10.54               KEN
                          Tito Sawe                                   10.07.60               KEN
                          Elkana Nyangau                              63                     KEN
                          David Kitur                                 12.10.62               KEN

        1567   3:03.47    Rice University                 3h2         New Orleans            03.06.1993

                          Chris Jones                                 08.10.73               USA
                          Bryan Bronson                               09.09.72               USA
                          Derrick Gurnell                                                    USA
                          Gabriel Luke                     (44.9)     26.11.69               USA

        1567   3:03.47    Georgia Tech                    1           Raleigh                23.04.1994

                          Octavius Terry                   (47.3)     07.11.72               USA
                          Jonas Motiejunas                 (45.2)     07.12.74               USA
                          Conrad Nichols                   (45.6)     23.06.73               USA
                          Derek Mills                      (45.4)     09.07.72               USA

        1567   3:03.47    Univ. of Southern California    5           Knoxville              03.06.1995

                          Udeme Ekpeyong                   (46.5)     28.03.73               NGR
                          Edward Hervey                    (46.1)     04.05.73               USA
                          Pedro Rodrigues                  (45.6)     08.07.71               POR
                          Bryan Krill                      (45.3)     05.04.73               USA

        1567   3:03.47    Texas Christian University      1h2         Amherst                04.06.1998

                          Roy Williams                                09.12.78               JAM
                          Clayton Brookins                            19.05.76               USA
                          Johnny Collins                              28.07.78               USA
                          Khadevis Robinson                           19.07.76               USA

        1567   3:03.47    Baylor University               1           Columbia               21.05.2000

                          Zsolt Szeglet                               04.05.77               HUN
                          Peter Hauser                                23.12.76               USA
                          Floyd Thompson                              22.11.79               USA
                          Brandon Couts                               17.02.79               USA

        1574   3:03.48    Trinidad & Tobago               2h2         München                09.09.1972

                          Arthur Cooper                    (46.7)     10.05.52               TTO
                          Pat Marshall                     (46.3)     11.03.46               TTO
                          Charles Joseph                   (44.9)     25.03.52               TTO
                          Edwin Roberts                    (45.6)     12.09.41               TTO

        1574   3:03.48    Yugoslavia                      2           Celje                  05.08.1973

                          Miro Kucovan                                16.07.47               SRB
                          Milorad Cikic                               01.08.50               SRB
                          Josip Alebic                                07.01.47               CRO
                          Luciano Susanj                              10.11.48               SRB

        1574   3:03.48    Nigeria                         3h1         Victoria               27.08.1994

                          Omokaro Alohan                              18.09.71               NGR
                          Jude Monye                                  16.11.73               NGR
                          Emmanuel Okoli                              13.11.73               NGR
                          Sunday Bada                                 22.06.69               NGR

        1577   3:03.49    Arizona State University        1r1         Philadelphia           05.06.1976

                          Clifton McKenzie                 (45.7)     20.02.55               USA
                          Rick Walker                      (47.0)     22.02.54               USA
                          Carl McCullough                  (45.2)     05.07.54               USA
                          Herman Frazier                   (45.6)     29.10.54               USA

        1577   3:03.49A   Mississippi State University    1           Provo                  05.06.1982

                          Mike Hadley                      (46.8)                            USA
                          George Washington                (46.2)                            USA
                          Michael Moore                    (45.7)                            USA
                          Daryl Jones                      (44.8)     61                     USA

        1577   3:03.49    Southern Methodist University   1           Philadelphia           28.04.1984

                          Leslie Brooks                               30.07.62               USA
                          Sven Nylander                               01.01.62               SWE
                          Harold Spells                               18.07.65               USA
                          Rod Jones                                   31.03.64               USA

        1577   3:03.49    Auburn University               3           Eugene                 01.06.1991

                          Michael Anderson                 (46.7)     10.12.67               JAM
                          Karim Ben Saunders               (45.8)     20.07.69               USA
                          Lamont Crichlow                  (46.2)     06.06.60               TTO
                          Samuel Matete                    (44.9)     27.07.68               ZAM

        1577   3:03.49    University of Oregon            2           Tucson                 15.05.2004

                          Travis Anderson                  (46.4)     03.07.84               USA
                          Brandon Holliday                 (46.2)     15.04.82               USA
                          Kedar Inico                      (45.2)     29.08.83               USA
                          Matt Scherer                     (45.5)     21.11.83               USA

        1577   3:03.49    Poland                          2h1         Göteborg               12.08.2006

                          Piotr Kedzia                     (46.4)     06.06.84               POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.5)     14.07.74               POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (46.21)    07.09.82               POL
                          Daniel Dabrowski                 (45.42)    23.09.83               POL

        1577   3:03.49    Mississippi State University    4           Sacramento             09.06.2007

                          Bruce Davis                      (46.4)                            USA
                          Nathan Daniels                   (45.8)     22.08.85               USA
                          Arthur Davis                     (45.45)    11.11.83               USA
                          Ezra Jones                       (45.94)                           USA

        1577   3:03.49    Germany                         4h2         Beijing                22.08.2008

                          Simon Kirch                      (46.85e)   26.09.79               GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (44.41e)   13.01.84               GER
                          Ruwen Faller                     (45.61)    22.07.80               GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (46.62)    09.12.83               GER

        1577   3:03.49    Belgium                         1h2         Barcelona              31.07.2010

                          Antoine Gillet                              22.03.88               BEL
                          Cédric Van Branteghem                       13.03.79               BEL
                          Nils Duerinck                               20.03.84               BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                                22.02.88               BEL

        1577   3:03.49    Texas Tech University           3           Norman                 15.05.2011

                          Bryce Brown                                 17.09.88               USA
                          Shane Brathwaite                            08.02.90               BAR
                          Jamele Mason                                19.10.89               PUR
                          Gil Roberts                                 15.03.89               USA

Many thanks to Francois Lorange who contributed with his compiled data for my website.

indoors

        1      3:01.96    United States                   1           Fayetteville           11.02.2006

                          Kerron Clement                   (46.10)    31.10.85               USA
                          Wallace Spearmon                 (45.94)    24.12.84               USA
                          Darold Williamson                (45.18)    19.02.83               USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (44.74)    31.01.84               USA

        2      3:02.13    United States                   1           Sopot                  09.03.2014

                          Kyle Clemons                     (46.10)    27.12.90               USA
                          David Verburg                    (45.46)    14.05.91               USA
                          Kind Butler                      (45.43)    08.04.88               USA
                          Calvin Smith                     (45.14)    10.12.87               USA
3 3:02.83 United States 1 Maebashi 17.03.1999 André Morris (45.85) 26.10.72 USA Dameon Johnson (46.18) 29.10.76 USA Deon Minor (46.05) 22.01.73 USA Milton Campbell (44.75) 15.05.76 USA 4 3:03.01 Poland 2 Maebashi 17.03.1999 Piotr Haczek (46.42) 26.01.77 POL Jacek Bocian (45.43) 15.09.76 POL Piotr Rysiukiewicz (45.77) 14.07.74 POL Robert Mackowiak (45.39) 13.05.70 POL 5 3:03.05 Germany 1 Sevilla 10.03.1991 Rico Lieder (46.53) 25.03.71 GER Jens Carlowitz (45.15) 08.08.64 GER Karsten Just (46.35) 17.09.68 GER Thomas Schönlebe (45.02) 06.08.65 GER 6 3:03.20 Great Britain & N.I. 3 Maebashi 17.03.1999 Allyn Condon (47.30) 24.08.74 GBR Solomon Wariso (45.73) 11.11.66 GBR Adrian Patrick (45.39) 15.06.73 GBR Jamie Baulch (44.78) 03.05.73 GBR 6 3:03.20 Texas A&M University 1rA College Station 01.03.2014 Shavez Hart 09.06.92 BAH Aldrich Bailey 06.02.94 USA Carlyle Roudette 91 TTO Deon Lendore 28.10.92 TTO 8 3:03.24 United States 2 Sevilla 10.03.1991 Raymond Pierre (46.8) 19.09.67 USA Chip Jenkins (45.0) 09.04.64 USA Andrew Valmon (45.5) 01.01.65 USA Antonio McKay (46.02) 09.02.64 USA 8 3:03.24 United States 1 Moskva 12.03.2006 Tyree Washington (45.71) 28.08.76 USA LaShawn Merritt (45.65) 27.06.86 USA Milton Campbell (45.76) 15.05.76 USA Wallace Spearmon (46.12) 24.12.84 USA 10 3:03.40 United States 1 Ad-Dawhah 14.03.2010 Jamaal Torrence (45.75) 20.07.83 USA Greg Nixon (46.04) 12.09.81 USA Tavaris Tate (45.41) 21.12.90 USA Bershawn Jackson (46.20) 08.05.83 USA 11 3:03.49 Great Britain & N.I. 2 Sopot 09.03.2014 Conrad Williams (45.91) 20.03.82 GBR Jamie Bowie (45.92) 01.04.89 GBR Luke Lennon-Ford (45.83) 05.05.89 GBR Nigel Levine (45.83) 30.04.89 GBR

Jump to:
Main list       indoors

Back to main page