Goto -> Track & Field all-time performances homepage
updated and maintained by
Peter Larsson

Back to main page

Jump to:
Main list       indoors

All-time men's best 4x400m relay

        1      2:54.29    United States                   1           Stuttgart                22.08.1993

                          Andrew Valmon                    (44.5)     01.01.65                 USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (43.6)     19.06.70                 USA
                          Harry Reynolds                   (43.23)    08.06.64                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (42.94)    13.09.67                 USA

        2      2:55.39    United States                   1           Beijing                  23.08.2008

                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.35e)   27.06.86                 USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (43.70e)   29.12.78                 USA
                          David Neville                    (44.16)    01.06.84                 USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (43.18)    31.01.84                 USA

        3      2:55.56    United States                   1           Osaka                    02.09.2007

                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.4)     27.06.86                 USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (43.7)     29.12.78                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.32)    19.02.83                 USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (43.10)    31.01.84                 USA

        4      2:55.74    United States                   1           Barcelona                08.08.1992

                          Andrew Valmon                    (44.4)     01.01.65                 USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (43.1)     19.06.70                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (44.7)     13.09.67                 USA
                          Steve Lewis                      (43.4)     16.05.69                 USA

        5      2:55.91    United States                   1           Athínai                  28.08.2004

                          Otis Harris                      (44.5)     30.06.82                 USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (43.6)     28.12.77                 USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (43.98)    31.01.84                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                (43.83)    19.02.83                 USA

        6      2:55.99    United States                   1           Atlanta                  03.08.1996

                          LaMont Smith                     (44.62)    11.12.72                 USA
                          Alvin Harrison                   (43.84)    20.01.74                 USA
                          Derek Mills                      (43.66)    09.07.72                 USA
                          Anthuan Maybank                  (43.87)    30.12.69                 USA

        7      2:56.16A   United States                   1           Ciudad de México         20.10.1968

                          Vince Matthews                   (45.0)     16.12.47                 USA
                          Ronald Freeman                   (43.2)     12.06.47                 USA
                          Larry James                      (43.9)     06.11.47                 USA
                          Lee Evans                        (44.1)     25.02.47                 USA

        7      2:56.16    United States                   1           Seoul                    01.10.1988

                          Danny Everett                    (43.79)    01.11.66                 USA
                          Steve Lewis                      (43.69)    16.05.69                 USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (44.74)    12.04.66                 USA
                          Harry Reynolds                   (43.94)    08.06.64                 USA

        9      2:56.60    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Atlanta                  03.08.1996

                          Iwan Thomas                      (44.92)    05.01.74                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.19)    03.05.73                 GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (43.62)    26.07.72                 GBR
                          Roger Black                      (43.87)    31.03.66                 GBR

        10     2:56.65    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Athínai                  10.08.1997

                          Iwan Thomas                      (44.8)     05.01.74                 GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.2)     31.03.66                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.08)    03.05.73                 GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (43.57)    26.07.72                 GBR

        11     2:56.72    Bahamas                         1           London                   10.08.2012

                          Christopher Brown                (45.2)     15.10.78                 BAH
                          Demetrius Pinder                 (43.3)     13.02.89                 BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (44.25)    24.06.84                 BAH
                          Ramon Miller                     (44.01)    17.02.87                 BAH

        12     2:56.75    Jamaica                         2           Athínai                  10.08.1997

                          Michael McDonald                 (44.5)     17.03.75                 JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.4)     10.11.73                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.37)    14.02.72                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (43.51)    30.04.76                 JAM

        13     2:56.91    United States                   1           Helsinki                 14.08.2005

                          Andrew Rock                      (44.7e)    23.01.82                 USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (44.3e)    28.12.77                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.40)    19.02.83                 USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (43.49)    31.01.84                 USA

        14     2:57.05    United States                   2           London                   10.08.2012

                          Bryshon Nellum                   (45.1)     01.05.89                 USA
                          Josh Mance                       (43.7)     21.03.92                 USA
                          Tony McQuay                      (43.41)    16.04.90                 USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (44.85)    29.12.78                 USA

        15     2:57.25    United States                   1rA         Nassau                   25.05.2014

                          David Verburg                    (44.8)     14.05.91                 USA
                          Tony McQuay                      (44.1)     16.04.90                 USA
                          Christian Taylor                 (44.6)     18.06.90                 USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (43.8)     27.06.86                 USA

        16     2:57.29    United States                   1           Roma                     06.09.1987

                          Danny Everett                    (45.1)     01.11.66                 USA
                          Roddie Haley                     (44.0)     06.12.65                 USA
                          Antonio McKay                    (44.20)    09.02.64                 USA
                          Harry Reynolds                   (44.00)    08.06.64                 USA

        17     2:57.32    United States                   1           Göteborg                 13.08.1995

                          Marlon Ramsey                    (44.9)     11.09.74                 USA
                          Derek Mills                      (44.6)     09.07.72                 USA
                          Harry Reynolds                   (43.74)    08.06.64                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (44.11)    13.09.67                 USA

        17     2:57.32    Bahamas                         2           Helsinki                 14.08.2005

                          Nathaniel McKinney               (44.9e)    19.01.82                 BAH
                          Avard Moncur                     (44.6e)    02.11.78                 BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (44.43)    11.07.83                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (43.42)    15.10.78                 BAH

        19     2:57.53    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Tokyo                    01.09.1991

                          Roger Black                      (44.7)     31.03.66                 GBR
                          Derek Redmond                    (44.0)     03.09.65                 GBR
                          John Regis                       (44.22)    13.10.66                 GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (44.59)    28.11.58                 GBR

        20     2:57.57    United States                   2           Tokyo                    01.09.1991

                          Andrew Valmon                    (44.9)     01.01.65                 USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (43.4)     19.06.70                 USA
                          Danny Everett                    (44.31)    01.11.66                 USA
                          Antonio Pettigrew                (44.93)    03.11.67                 USA

        21     2:57.59    Bahamas                         2rA         Nassau                   25.05.2014

                          LaToy Williams                   (45.0)     28.05.88                 BAH
                          Demetrius Pinder                 (43.8)     13.02.89                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.2)     15.10.78                 BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (44.6)     24.06.84                 BAH

        22     2:57.86    United States                   1           Berlin                   23.08.2009

                          Angelo Taylor                    (45.34)    29.12.78                 USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (43.61)    31.01.84                 USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.76)    31.10.85                 USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.15)    27.06.86                 USA

        23     2:57.87    United States                   1s2         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          LaMont Smith                     (44.59)    11.12.72                 USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (44.33)    22.03.70                 USA
                          Derek Mills                      (44.32)    09.07.72                 USA
                          Anthuan Maybank                  (44.63)    30.12.69                 USA

        24     2:57.91    United States                   1           Los Angeles              11.08.1984

                          Sunder Nix                       (45.59)    02.12.61                 USA
                          Ray Armstead                     (43.97)    27.05.60                 USA
                          Alonzo Babers                    (43.75)    31.10.61                 USA
                          Antonio McKay                    (44.60)    09.02.64                 USA

        25     2:57.97    Jamaica                         1           Winnipeg                 30.07.1999

                          Michael McDonald                            17.03.75                 JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                            10.11.73                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                             14.02.72                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                               30.04.76                 JAM

        26     2:58.00    Poland                          1           Uniondale                22.07.1998

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.6)     14.07.74                 POL
                          Tomasz Czubak                    (44.2)     16.12.73                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (44.0)     26.01.77                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.2)     13.05.70                 POL

        27     2:58.03    Bahamas                         2           Beijing                  23.08.2008

                          Andretti Bain                    (45.92e)   01.12.85                 BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (44.04e)   24.06.84                 BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (44.02)    11.07.83                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.05)    15.10.78                 BAH

        28     2:58.06    Russia                          3           Beijing                  23.08.2008

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (45.52e)   15.05.87                 RUS
                          Vladislav Frolov                 (44.64e)   24.07.80                 RUS
                          Anton Kokorin                    (44.34)    05.04.87                 RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                  (43.56)    26.12.87                 RUS

        29     2:58.07    Jamaica                         3           Helsinki                 14.08.2005

                          Sanjay Ayre                      (44.9e)    19.06.80                 JAM
                          Brandon Simpson                  (44.9e)    06.09.81                 JAM
                          Lansford Spence                  (44.48)    15.12.82                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (43.81)    30.04.76                 JAM

        30     2:58.19    Bahamas                         1           Edmonton                 12.08.2001

                          Avard Moncur                     (45.1)     02.11.78                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.5)     15.10.78                 BAH
                          Troy McIntosh                    (44.42)    29.03.73                 BAH
                          Timothy Munnigs                  (44.13)    22.06.66                 BAH

        31     2:58.22    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Split                    01.09.1990

                          Paul Sanders                     (45.85)    11.01.62                 GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (44.48)    28.11.58                 GBR
                          John Regis                       (43.93)    13.10.66                 GBR
                          Roger Black                      (43.96)    31.03.66                 GBR

        32     2:58.23    United States                   1h1         Göteborg                 12.08.1995

                          Marlon Ramsey                    (44.6)     11.09.74                 USA
                          Derek Mills                      (44.0)     09.07.72                 USA
                          Kevin Lyles                      (44.41)    23.07.73                 USA
                          Darnell Hall                     (45.22)    26.09.71                 USA

        33     2:58.29    Jamaica                         2h1         Göteborg                 12.08.1995

                          Michael McDonald                 (45.1)     17.03.75                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (43.8)     30.04.76                 JAM
                          Dennis Blake                     (44.80)    06.09.70                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.60)    14.02.72                 JAM

        34     2:58.33    Jamaica                         2           Uniondale                22.07.1998

                          Gregory Haughton                            10.11.73                 JAM
                          Michael McDonald                            17.03.75                 JAM
                          Michael Blackwood                           29.08.76                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                               30.04.76                 JAM

        35     2:58.34    Trinidad & Tobago               3rA         Nassau                   25.05.2014

                          Lalonde Gordon                   (44.4)     25.11.88                 TTO
                          Rennie Quow                      (44.5)     25.08.87                 TTO
                          Machel Cedenio                   (44.4)     09.06.95                 TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                   (45.1)     11.01.86                 TTO

        36     2:58.39    Jamaica                         2           Edmonton                 12.08.2001

                          Brandon Simpson                  (45.71)    06.09.81                 JAM
                          Christopher Williams             (44.50)    15.03.72                 JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (43.88)    10.11.73                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.30)    14.02.72                 JAM

        37     2:58.40    United States - Blue            1           Philadelphia             26.04.2003

                          Derrick Brew                     (45.4)     28.12.77                 USA
                          Jerome Young                     (43.6)     14.08.76                 USA
                          Corey Nelson                     (44.7)     09.10.77                 USA
                          James Davis                      (44.7)     19.03.76                 USA

        38     2:58.42    Jamaica                         2s2         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          Michael McDonald                 (44.54)    17.03.75                 JAM
                          Dennis Blake                     (44.75)    06.09.70                 JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.60)    10.11.73                 JAM
                          Roxbert Martin                   (44.53)    05.11.69                 JAM

        39     2:58.43    United States                   1rA         Nassau                   03.05.2015

                          David Verburg                    (44.91)    14.05.91                 USA
                          Tony McQuay                      (44.00)    16.04.90                 USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (44.80)    31.01.84                 USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.72)    27.06.86                 USA

        40     2:58.56    Brazil                          2           Winnipeg                 30.07.1999

                          Claudinei Quirino da Silva                  19.11.70                 BRA
                          Anderson Jorge dos Santos                   23.04.72                 BRA
                          Eronilde Nunes de Araújo                    31.12.70                 BRA
                          Sanderlei Claro Parrela                     07.10.74                 BRA

        41     2:58.65    United States                   1           Montréal                 31.07.1976

                          Herman Frazier                   (45.3)     29.10.54                 USA
                          Benny Brown                      (44.62)    27.09.53                 USA
                          Fred Newhouse                    (43.8)     08.11.48                 USA
                          Maxie Parks                      (45.00)    09.07.51                 USA

        42     2:58.68    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Budapest                 23.08.1998

                          Mark Hylton                      (45.42)    24.09.76                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.66)    03.05.73                 GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (44.21)    05.01.74                 GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.39)    26.07.72                 GBR

        42     2:58.68    Nigeria                         1           Sydney                   30.09.2000

                          Clement Chukwu                   (45.18)    07.07.73                 NGR
                          Jude Monye                       (44.49)    16.11.73                 NGR
                          Sunday Bada                      (44.70)    22.06.69                 NGR
                          Enefiok Udo-Obong                (44.31)    22.05.82                 NGR

        44     2:58.71    United States -Blue             1           Philadelphia             29.04.2000

                          Milton Campbell                  (45.3)     15.05.76                 USA
                          Calvin Harrison                  (44.8)     20.01.74                 USA
                          Leonard Byrd                     (44.6)     17.03.75                 USA
                          Jerome Davis                     (44.0)     22.08.77                 USA

        44     2:58.71    United States                   1           Moskva                   16.08.2013

                          David Verburg                    (45.0)     14.05.91                 USA
                          Tony McQuay                      (44.1)     16.04.90                 USA
                          Arman Hall                       (44.87)    14.02.94                 USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.77)    27.06.86                 USA

        46     2:58.72    United States                   1h2         Stuttgart                21.08.1993

                          Andrew Valmon                    (45.1)     01.01.65                 USA
                          Antonio Pettigrew                (44.0)     03.11.67                 USA
                          Derek Mills                      (44.65)    09.07.72                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (44.96)    13.09.67                 USA

        47     2:58.78    Jamaica                         2           Sydney                   30.09.2000

                          Michael Blackwood                (45.14)    29.08.76                 JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.29)    10.11.73                 JAM
                          Christopher Williams             (44.73)    15.03.72                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.62)    14.02.72                 JAM

        48     2:58.79    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Zürich                   17.08.2014

                          Conrad Williams                  (44.8)     20.03.82                 GBR
                          Matthew Hudson-Smith             (44.5)     26.10.94                 GBR
                          Michael Bingham                  (45.61)    13.04.86                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (43.93)    03.04.87                 GBR

        49     2:58.81    Great Britain & N.I.            4           Beijing                  23.08.2008

                          Andrew Steele                    (45.69e)   19.09.84                 GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (44.78e)   20.12.83                 GBR
                          Michael Bingham                  (44.61)    13.04.86                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (43.73)    03.04.87                 GBR

        50     2:58.82    Great Britain & N.I.            4           Helsinki                 14.08.2005

                          Tim Benjamin                     (45.0)     02.05.82                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.9)     03.04.87                 GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (44.52)    20.12.83                 GBR
                          Malacai Davis                    (44.40)    13.09.77                 GBR

        50     2:58.82    United States                   1h1         Daegu                    01.09.2011

                          Greg Nixon                       (45.1e)    12.09.81                 USA
                          Jamaal Torrence                  (43.9e)    20.07.83                 USA
                          Mike Berry                       (43.95)    10.12.91                 USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (45.87)    27.06.86                 USA

        52     2:58.83    United States                   1           Miramar                  11.07.2010

                          LeJerald Betters                 (44.6)     06.02.88                 USA
                          O'Neal Wilder                    (45.5)     09.08.89                 USA
                          Joey Hughes                      (44.53)    26.10.90                 USA
                          Tavaris Tate                     (44.23)    21.12.90                 USA

        53     2:58.84    Jamaica                         1s1         Sydney                   29.09.2000

                          Sanjay Ayre                      (45.86)    19.06.80                 JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.37)    10.11.73                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.16)    14.02.72                 JAM
                          Michael Blackwood                (44.45)    29.08.76                 JAM

        54     2:58.86    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Roma                     06.09.1987

                          Derek Redmond                    (45.2)     03.09.65                 GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (44.5)     28.11.58                 GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.81)    31.03.66                 GBR
                          Phil Brown                       (44.34)    06.01.62                 GBR

        55     2:58.87    Bahamas                         1h2         London                   09.08.2012

                          Ramon Miller                     (45.4)     17.02.87                 BAH
                          Demetrius Pinder                 (44.2)     13.02.89                 BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (44.78)    24.06.84                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.58)    15.10.78                 BAH

        55     2:58.87    United States                   2h2         London                   09.08.2012

                          Manteo Mitchell                  (45.9)     06.07.87                 USA
                          Josh Mance                       (45.0)     21.03.92                 USA
                          Tony McQuay                      (43.65)    16.04.90                 USA
                          Bryshon Nellum                   (44.37)    01.05.89                 USA

        57     2:58.88    Poland                          2           Budapest                 23.08.1998

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.89)    14.07.74                 POL
                          Tomasz Czubak                    (44.13)    16.12.73                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (44.55)    26.01.77                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.31)    13.05.70                 POL

        58     2:58.91    Poland                          1           Sevilla                  29.08.1999

                          Tomasz Czubak                    (45.0)     16.12.73                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.4)     13.05.70                 POL
                          Jacek Bocian                     (44.90)    15.09.76                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (44.70)    26.01.77                 POL

        58     2:58.91    Bahamas                         2rA         Nassau                   03.05.2015

                          Ramon Miller                     (45.66)    17.02.87                 BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (44.50)    24.06.84                 BAH
                          Steven Gardiner                  (44.58)    12.09.95                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.17)    15.10.78                 BAH

        60     2:58.92    Jamaica                         2           Philadelphia             29.04.2000

                          Davian Clarke                    (45.0)     30.04.76                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (45.2)     14.02.72                 JAM
                          Christopher Williams             (44.2)     15.03.72                 JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.5)     10.11.73                 JAM

        61     2:58.93    United States - Red             1rA         Philadelphia             24.04.2004

                          Calvin Harrison                  (45.4)     20.01.74                 USA
                          Alvin Harrison                   (44.5)     20.01.74                 USA
                          Jerome Young                     (44.6)     14.08.76                 USA
                          Tyree Washington                 (44.4)     28.08.76                 USA

        62     2:58.96    France                          1           Saint-Denis              31.08.2003

                          Leslie Djhoné                    (45.4)     18.03.81                 FRA
                          Naman Keïta                      (44.7)     09.04.78                 FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                 (44.69)    23.07.69                 FRA
                          Marc Raquil                      (44.15)    02.04.77                 FRA

        63     2:59.00    Americas                        1           Split                    05.09.2010

                          Nery Brenes                      (45.30)    25.09.85                 CRC
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (44.88)    08.05.83                 USA
                          Greg Nixon                       (44.56)    12.09.81                 USA
                          Ricardo Chambers                 (44.26)    07.10.84                 JAM

        64     2:59.02    Bahamas                         2s1         Sydney                   29.09.2000

                          Avard Moncur                     (44.73)    02.11.78                 BAH
                          Troy McIntosh                    (45.74)    29.03.73                 BAH
                          Carl Oliver                      (44.79)    30.01.69                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.46)    15.10.78                 BAH

        65     2:59.03    Jamaica                         1           Kuala Lumpur             21.09.1998

                          Michael McDonald                            17.03.75                 JAM
                          Roxbert Martin                              05.11.69                 JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.53)    10.11.73                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (44.75)    30.04.76                 JAM

        66     2:59.06    United States                   1s2         Roma                     05.09.1987

                          Danny Everett                    (45.3)     01.11.66                 USA
                          Michael Franks                   (44.6)     23.09.63                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (44.7)     19.09.67                 USA
                          Antonio McKay                    (44.5)     09.02.64                 USA

        67     2:59.12    United States                   1           Roma                     06.09.1981

                          Walter McCoy                     (45.20)    15.11.58                 USA
                          Cliff Wiley                      (44.41)    21.05.55                 USA
                          Willie Smith                     (44.48)    28.02.56                 USA
                          Tony Darden                      (44.93)    02.09.57                 USA

        68     2:59.13    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Los Angeles              11.08.1984

                          Kriss Akabusi                    (45.87)    28.11.58                 GBR
                          Garry Cook                       (44.74)    10.01.58                 GBR
                          Todd Bennett                     (44.17)    06.07.62                 GBR
                          Phil Brown                       (44.35)    06.01.62                 GBR

        68     2:59.13    Cuba                            1h2         Barcelona                07.08.1992

                          Lázaro Martínez                  (45.6)     11.11.62                 CUB
                          Héctor Herrera                   (44.38)    23.05.59                 CUB
                          Norberto Téllez                  (44.81)    22.01.72                 CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                (44.34)    06.03.67                 CUB

        68     2:59.13    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Helsinki                 14.08.1994

                          David McKenzie                   (45.7)     03.09.70                 GBR
                          Brian Whittle                    (45.3)     24.04.64                 GBR
                          Roger Black                      (43.96)    31.03.66                 GBR
                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (44.19)    14.02.71                 GBR

        68     2:59.13    Jamaica                         2h1         Daegu                    01.09.2011

                          Allodin Fothergill               (45.3e)    02.07.87                 JAM
                          Riker Hylton                     (44.4e)    13.12.88                 JAM
                          Lansford Spence                  (44.79)    15.12.82                 JAM
                          Leford Green                     (44.66)    14.11.86                 JAM

        72     2:59.14    United States                   2h2         Barcelona                07.08.1992

                          Darnell Hall                     (45.6)     26.09.71                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (44.7)     13.09.67                 USA
                          Chip Jenkins                     (44.3)     09.04.64                 USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (44.5)     19.06.70                 USA

        73     2:59.16    Cuba                            3           Roma                     06.09.1987

                          Leandro Peñalver                 (45.2)     23.05.61                 CUB
                          Augustín Pavó                    (45.2)     28.05.62                 CUB
                          Lázaro Martínez                  (44.90)    11.11.62                 CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                (43.88)    06.03.67                 CUB

        74     2:59.18    United States - Red             1r1         Philadelphia             28.04.2007

                          Andrew Rock                      (45.9)     23.01.82                 USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (44.9)     28.12.77                 USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.0)     27.06.86                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.4)     19.02.83                 USA

        74     2:59.18    Bahamas                         2           Osaka                    02.09.2007

                          Avard Moncur                     (45.23)    02.11.78                 BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (45.08)    24.06.84                 BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (44.44)    11.07.83                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.43)    15.10.78                 BAH

        76     2:59.19    Americas                        1           Madrid                   21.09.2002

                          Felix Sánchez                    (45.0)     30.08.77                 DOM
                          Alleyne Francique                (44.6)     07.06.76                 GRN
                          Michael McDonald                 (45.82)    17.03.75                 JAM
                          Michael Blackwood                (43.78)    29.08.76                 JAM

        77     2:59.21    Republic of South Africa        3h1         Daegu                    01.09.2011

                          Oscar Pistorius                  (45.58)    22.11.86                 RSA
                          Ofentse Mogawane                 (43.97)    20.02.82                 RSA
                          Willem de Beer                   (44.46)    14.03.88                 RSA
                          Shane Victor                     (45.20)    29.12.88                 RSA

        78     2:59.23    Bahamas                         3           Sydney                   30.09.2000

                          Avard Moncur                     (44.65)    02.11.78                 BAH
                          Troy McIntosh                    (44.23)    29.03.73                 BAH
                          Carl Oliver                      (44.83)    30.01.69                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (45.52)    15.10.78                 BAH

        79     2:59.29    United States                   1           Durham                   13.07.1996

                          LaMont Smith                     (45.5)     11.12.72                 USA
                          Alvin Harrison                   (44.2)     20.01.74                 USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (44.8)     22.03.70                 USA
                          Anthuan Maybank                  (44.8)     30.12.69                 USA

        80     2:59.30    United States                   1h2         Athínai                  27.08.2004

                          Kelly Willie                     (45.4)     07.09.82                 USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (44.9)     28.12.77                 USA
                          Andrew Rock                      (44.81)    23.01.82                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.14)    19.02.83                 USA

        81     2:59.31    United States                   1           Daegu                    02.09.2011

                          Greg Nixon                       (44.8)     12.09.81                 USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (45.4)     08.05.83                 USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (45.00)    29.12.78                 USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.17)    27.06.86                 USA

        82     2:59.32    Nigeria                         3           Los Angeles              11.08.1984

                          Sunday Uti                       (45.34)    23.10.62                 NGR
                          Moses Ugbisie                    (44.48)    11.12.64                 NGR
                          Olurotimi Peters                 (44.94)    18.12.54                 NGR
                          Innocent Egbunike                (44.56)    30.11.61                 NGR

        83     2:59.33    Great Britain & N.I.            1h2         Beijing                  22.08.2008

                          Andrew Steele                    (45.28e)   19.09.84                 GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (45.08e)   20.12.83                 GBR
                          Michael Bingham                  (44.50)    13.04.86                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.47)    03.04.87                 GBR

        83     2:59.33    Belgium                         3rA         Nassau                   03.05.2015

                          Dylan Borlée                     (45.57)    20.09.92                 BEL
                          Julien Watrin                    (45.36)    27.06.92                 BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (44.39)    22.02.88                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.01)    22.02.88                 BEL

        85     2:59.34    Jamaica                         2           Sevilla                  29.08.1999

                          Michael McDonald                 (46.13)    17.03.75                 JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.65)    10.11.73                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.68)    14.02.72                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (43.88)    30.04.76                 JAM

        86     2:59.37    Belgium                         5           Beijing                  23.08.2008

                          Kévin Borlée                     (45.43e)   22.02.88                 BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (43.7e)    22.02.88                 BEL
                          Cédric Van Branteghem            (44.44)    13.03.79                 BEL
                          Arnaud Ghislain                  (45.88)    02.12.88                 BEL

        87     2:59.38    Russia                          2           Zürich                   17.08.2014

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (45.1e)    15.05.87                 RUS
                          Pavel Ivashko                    (44.1e)    01.01.94                 RUS
                          Nikita Uglov                     (45.28)    11.10.93                 RUS
                          Vladimir Krasnov                 (44.83)    19.08.90                 RUS

        88     2:59.40    Trinidad & Tobago               3           London                   10.08.2012

                          Lalonde Gordon                   (44.6)     25.11.88                 TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                   (44.6)     11.01.86                 TTO
                          Ade Alleyne-Forte                (45.51)    11.10.88                 TTO
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.73)    28.10.92                 TTO

        89     2:59.42    United States                   1           Seattle                  26.07.1990

                          Clarence Daniel                  (46.2)     11.06.61                 USA
                          Andrew Valmon                    (44.5)     01.01.65                 USA
                          Antonio Pettigrew                (44.6)     03.11.67                 USA
                          Tim Simon                        (44.3)     11.09.66                 USA

        89     2:59.42    United States                   1           Sankt Peterburg          29.07.1994

                          Derek Mills                      (44.8)     09.07.72                 USA
                          Andrew Valmon                    (44.2)     01.01.65                 USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (45.1)     22.03.70                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (45.3)     13.09.67                 USA

        89     2:59.42    Jamaica                         3           Atlanta                  03.08.1996

                          Michael McDonald                 (45.05)    17.03.75                 JAM
                          Roxbert Martin                   (43.81)    05.11.69                 JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (45.87)    10.11.73                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (44.69)    30.04.76                 JAM

        92     2:59.43A   Cuba                            1           Guadalajara              28.10.2011

                          Noel Ruíz                                   18.01.87                 CUB
                          Raidel Acea                                 31.10.90                 CUB
                          Omar Cisneros                               19.11.89                 CUB
                          Williams Collazo                            31.08.86                 CUB

        93     2:59.46    Great Britain & N.I.            1           München                  22.06.1997

                          Roger Black                      (45.71)    31.03.66                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.18)    03.05.73                 GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (44.46)    05.01.74                 GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (45.11)    26.07.72                 GBR

        94     2:59.49    Great Britain & N.I.            1h3         Tokyo                    31.08.1991

                          Ade Mafe                         (46.0)     12.11.66                 GBR
                          Derek Redmond                    (44.5)     03.09.65                 GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.8)     26.07.72                 GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (44.2)     28.11.58                 GBR

        95     2:59.51    Cuba                            2           Barcelona                08.08.1992

                          Lázaro Martínez                  (46.0)     11.11.62                 CUB
                          Héctor Herrera                   (44.1)     23.05.59                 CUB
                          Norberto Téllez                  (44.9)     22.01.72                 CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                (44.5)     06.03.67                 CUB

        96     2:59.52    United States                   1h1         Montréal                 30.07.1976

                          Herman Frazier                   (45.5)     29.10.54                 USA
                          Benny Brown                      (45.3)     27.09.53                 USA
                          Fred Newhouse                    (43.63)    08.11.48                 USA
                          Maxie Parks                      (45.1)     09.07.51                 USA

        97     2:59.53    Great Britain & N.I.            4           London                   10.08.2012

                          Conrad Williams                  (45.1)     20.03.82                 GBR
                          Jack Green                       (44.9)     06.10.91                 GBR
                          David Greene                     (45.53)    11.04.86                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.09)    03.04.87                 GBR

        98     2:59.54    United States                   1           Indianapolis             16.08.1987

                          Mark Rowe                        (45.8)     28.07.60                 USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (45.0)     12.04.66                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (43.67)    19.09.67                 USA
                          Roddie Haley                     (45.04)    06.12.65                 USA

        99     2:59.55    United States                   1h1         Tokyo                    31.08.1991

                          Jeff Reynolds                    (45.4)     25.01.66                 USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (43.9)     19.06.70                 USA
                          Mark Everett                     (44.5)     02.09.68                 USA
                          Danny Everett                    (45.8)     01.11.66                 USA

        100    2:59.59    Louisiana State University      1           Sacramento               11.06.2005

                          Reginald Dardar                  (46.4)     31.10.85                 USA
                          Kelly Willie                     (44.4)     07.09.82                 USA
                          Bennie Brazell                   (44.8)     02.06.82                 USA
                          Xavier Carter                    (44.0)     08.12.85                 USA

        101    2:59.6     United States                   1           Los Angeles              24.07.1966

                          Bob Frey                         (46.3)     11.04.44                 USA
                          Lee Evans                        (44.5)     25.02.47                 USA
                          Tommie Smith                     (43.8)     12.06.44                 USA
                          Theron Lewis                     (45.0)     10.07.44                 USA

        101    2:59.60    Jamaica                         2           Saint-Denis              31.08.2003

                          Brandon Simpson                  (45.4)     06.09.81                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (45.1)     14.02.72                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (44.04)    30.04.76                 JAM
                          Michael Blackwood                (45.06)    29.08.76                 JAM

        101    2:59.60    Texas A&M University            1           Eugene                   14.06.2014

                          Aldrich Bailey                   (46.5)     06.02.94                 USA
                          Carlyle Roudette                 (44.7)     06.09.91                 TTO
                          Bralon Taplin                    (44.30)    08.05.92                 GRN
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.10)    28.10.92                 TTO

        104    2:59.63    Kenya                           3h2         Barcelona                07.08.1992

                          David Kitur                      (45.4)     12.10.62                 KEN
                          Samson Kitur                     (45.13)    25.02.66                 KEN
                          Simeon Kipkemboi                 (44.76)    15.04.60                 KEN
                          Simon Kemboi                     (44.34)    01.03.67                 KEN

        105    2:59.64A   Kenya                           2           Ciudad de México         20.10.1968

                          Charles Asati                    (44.6)     03.03.46                 KEN
                          Mynyoro Hezekiah Nyamau          (45.5)     05.12.42                 KEN
                          Naftali Bon                      (45.1)     09.10.45                 KEN
                          Daniel Rudisha                   (44.4)     01.08.45                 KEN

        106    2:59.70    Australia                       4           Los Angeles              11.08.1984

                          Bruce Frayne                     (45.38)    24.01.58                 AUS
                          Darren Clark                     (43.86)    06.09.65                 AUS
                          Gary Minihan                     (45.07)    24.01.62                 AUS
                          Richard Mitchell                 (45.39)    22.03.55                 AUS

        107    2:59.71A   Great Britain & N.I.            1           Johannesburg             13.09.1998

                          Mark Hylton                      (45.77)    24.09.76                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.81)    03.05.73                 GBR
                          Sean Baldock                     (44.97)    03.12.76                 GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (44.16)    05.01.74                 GBR

        107    2:59.71    Poland                          3           Edmonton                 12.08.2001

                          Rafal Wieruszewski               (46.0)     24.02.81                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (44.1)     26.01.77                 POL
                          Piotr Dlugosielski               (45.10)    04.04.77                 POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (44.50)    14.07.74                 POL

        107    2:59.71    United States - Blue            1rA         Philadelphia             26.04.2008

                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.9)     27.06.86                 USA
                          Wallace Spearmon                 (45.5)     24.12.84                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                (45.47)    19.02.83                 USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (43.88)    31.01.84                 USA

        110    2:59.72    Cuba                            2           Indianapolis             16.08.1987

                          Leandro Peñalver                 (45.6)     23.05.61                 CUB
                          Augustín Pavó                    (45.3)     28.05.62                 CUB
                          Lázaro Martínez                  (44.1)     11.11.62                 CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                (44.7)     06.03.67                 CUB

        111    2:59.73    Great Britain & N.I.            3           Barcelona                08.08.1992

                          Roger Black                      (45.20)    31.03.66                 GBR
                          David Grindley                   (44.65)    29.10.72                 GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (45.14)    28.11.58                 GBR
                          John Regis                       (44.74)    13.10.66                 GBR

        111    2:59.73    Bahamas                         1h1         Helsinki                 13.08.2005

                          Nathaniel McKinney               (45.3)     19.01.82                 BAH
                          Avard Moncur                     (44.7e)    02.11.78                 BAH
                          Troy McIntosh                    (45.72)    29.03.73                 BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (44.05)    11.07.83                 BAH

        111    2:59.73    University of Florida           1rA         Gainesville              05.04.2014

                          Najee Glass                                 12.06.94                 USA
                          Hugh Graham                                 10.10.92                 USA
                          Dedric Dukes                                04.02.92                 USA
                          Arman Hall                                  14.02.94                 USA

        114    2:59.75    Jamaica                         2h1         Helsinki                 13.08.2005

                          Michael Blackwood                (45.5)     29.08.76                 JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (45.6)     19.06.80                 JAM
                          Lansford Spence                  (44.33)    15.12.82                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (44.33)    30.04.76                 JAM

        115    2:59.76    Gainesville Elite               2rA         Gainesville              05.04.2014

                          David Verburg                               14.05.91                 USA
                          Torrin Lawrence                             11.04.89                 USA
                          Christian Taylor                            18.06.90                 USA
                          Kerron Clement                              31.10.85                 USA

        116    2:59.77A   Americas                        2           Johannesburg             13.09.1998

                          Michael McDonald                 (45.63)    17.03.75                 JAM
                          Troy McIntosh                    (44.54)    29.03.73                 BAH
                          Alejandro Cárdenas               (44.90)    04.09.74                 MEX
                          Roxbert Martin                   (44.70)    05.11.69                 JAM

        117    2:59.78    Jamaica                         1           Philadelphia             28.04.2001

                          Michael McDonald                 (45.2)     17.03.75                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (44.4)     30.04.76                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (45.1)     14.02.72                 JAM
                          Michael Blackwood                (45.1)     29.08.76                 JAM

        117    2:59.78    United States - Red             1rA         Philadelphia             25.04.2009

                          Kerron Clement                   (45.7)     31.10.85                 USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (44.6)     29.12.78                 USA
                          David Neville                    (45.27)    01.06.84                 USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.26)    27.06.86                 USA

        119    2:59.82    Kenya                           2           Stuttgart                22.08.1993

                          Kennedy Ochieng                  (46.15)    30.12.71                 KEN
                          Simon Kemboi                     (45.35)    01.03.67                 KEN
                          Abednego Matilu                  (44.63)    21.11.68                 KEN
                          Samson Kitur                     (43.69)    25.02.66                 KEN

        120    2:59.83    Kenya                           1           München                  10.09.1972

                          Charles Asati                    (45.3)     03.03.46                 KEN
                          Mynyoro Hezekiah Nyamau          (45.8)     05.12.42                 KEN
                          Robert Ouko                      (45.2)     24.11.48                 KEN
                          Julius Sang                      (43.6)     19.09.48                 KEN

        121    2:59.84    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Stuttgart                31.08.1986

                          Derek Redmond                    (45.45)    03.09.65                 GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (45.35)    28.11.58                 GBR
                          Brian Whittle                    (45.09)    24.04.64                 GBR
                          Roger Black                      (43.95)    31.03.66                 GBR

        121    2:59.84    USOC - South                    1           Durham                   26.07.1987

                          Walter McCoy                     (46.0)     15.11.58                 USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (44.7)     12.04.66                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (44.5)     19.09.67                 USA
                          Roddie Haley                     (44.7)     06.12.65                 USA

        121    2:59.84    Europe                          2           Split                    05.09.2010

                          Michael Bingham                  (45.40)    13.04.86                 GBR
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.66)    22.02.88                 BEL
                          Vladimir Krasnov                 (45.07)    19.08.90                 RUS
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.71)    03.04.87                 GBR

        124    2:59.85    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Gateshead                19.08.1996

                          Jamie Baulch                     (45.8)     03.05.73                 GBR
                          Mark Hylton                      (45.2)     24.09.76                 GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.5)     26.07.72                 GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.35)    31.03.66                 GBR

        124    2:59.85    United States                   1h2         Moskva                   15.08.2013

                          James Harris                     (45.2)     18.09.91                 USA
                          David Verburg                    (44.6)     14.05.91                 USA
                          Josh Mance                       (45.21)    21.03.92                 USA
                          Arman Hall                       (44.82)    14.02.94                 USA

        124    2:59.85    Poland                          3           Zürich                   17.08.2014

                          Rafal Omelko                     (45.4e)    16.01.89                 POL
                          Kacper Kozlowski                 (44.4e)    07.12.86                 POL
                          Lukasz Krawczuk                  (45.63)    15.06.89                 POL
                          Jakub Krzewina                   (44.31)    10.10.89                 POL

        127    2:59.86    German Democratic Republic      1           Erfurt                   23.06.1985

                          Frank Möller                     (45.8)     16.02.60                 GDR
                          Matthias Schersing               (44.8)     07.10.64                 GDR
                          Jens Carlowitz                   (45.3)     08.08.64                 GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                 (44.1)     06.08.65                 GER

        127    2:59.86    USOC - North                    2           Durham                   26.07.1987

                          Michael Franks                   (45.5)     23.09.63                 USA
                          Tim Simon                        (44.7)     11.09.66                 USA
                          Kenneth Lowery                   (44.8)     13.08.61                 USA
                          Sunder Nix                       (44.9)     02.12.61                 USA

        127    2:59.86    United States - White           1r3         Austin                   08.04.2006

                          Andrew Rock                      (45.9)     23.01.82                 USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (44.2)     28.12.77                 USA
                          Wallace Spearmon                 (45.5)     24.12.84                 USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.3)     31.10.85                 USA

        130    2:59.87    Republic of South Africa        2           Daegu                    02.09.2011

                          Shane Victor                     (46.0)     29.12.88                 RSA
                          Ofentse Mogawane                 (43.9)     20.02.82                 RSA
                          Willem de Beer                   (44.88)    14.03.88                 RSA
                          Louis van Zyl                    (45.03)    20.07.85                 RSA

        131    2:59.88    Jamaica                         2           Göteborg                 13.08.1995

                          Michael McDonald                 (45.9)     17.03.75                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (44.2)     30.04.76                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.97)    14.02.72                 JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.84)    10.11.73                 JAM

        131    2:59.88    Bahamas                         2h2         Beijing                  22.08.2008

                          Michael Mathieu                  (45.59e)   24.06.84                 BAH
                          Avard Moncur                     (44.94e)   02.11.78                 BAH
                          Ramon Miller                     (45.10)    17.02.87                 BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (44.25)    11.07.83                 BAH

        131    2:59.88    Jamaica                         2           Moskva                   16.08.2013

                          Rusheen McDonald                 (46.0)     17.08.92                 JAM
                          Edino Steele                     (44.3)     06.01.87                 JAM
                          Omar Johnson                     (45.53)    25.11.88                 JAM
                          Javon Francis                    (44.05)    14.12.94                 JAM

        134    2:59.89    France                          4           Zürich                   17.08.2014

                          Mame-Ibra Anne                   (45.3e)    07.11.89                 FRA
                          Teddy Venel                      (44.6e)    16.03.85                 FRA
                          Mamoudou Hanne                   (45.22)    06.03.88                 FRA
                          Thomas Jordier                   (44.59)    12.08.94                 FRA

        135    2:59.90    Russia                          3           Moskva                   16.08.2013

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (45.4)     15.05.87                 RUS
                          Lev Mosin                        (44.8)     07.12.92                 RUS
                          Sergey Petukhov                  (45.05)    22.12.83                 RUS
                          Vladimir Krasnov                 (44.67)    19.08.90                 RUS

        136    2:59.91A   USOC - South                    1           Colorado Springs         03.07.1983

                          Laron Brown                                 10.11.63                 USA
                          Calvin Brooks                               08.04.63                 USA
                          James Rolle                                 02.02.64                 USA
                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58                 USA

        136    2:59.91    University of California LA     1           Eugene                   04.06.1988

                          Steve Lewis                      (45.0)     16.05.69                 USA
                          Kevin Young                      (44.4)     16.09.66                 USA
                          Danny Everett                    (45.3)     01.11.66                 USA
                          Henry Thomas                     (45.2)     10.07.67                 USA

        136    2:59.91    Poland                          1h2         Athínai                  09.08.1997

                          Tomasz Czubak                    (45.4)     16.12.73                 POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (44.8)     14.07.74                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (44.82)    26.01.77                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.88)    13.05.70                 POL

        139    2:59.95    Serbia & Montenegro             2h3         Tokyo                    31.08.1991

                          Dejan Jovkovic                              23.07.68                 SRB
                          Nenad Djurovic                              20.07.67                 SRB
                          Ismail Macev                                03.01.60                 SRB
                          Slobodan Brankovic               (44.3)     01.10.67                 SRB

        139    2:59.95    Georgia Tech                    1           Austin                   06.06.1992

                          Octavius Terry                   (45.6)     07.11.72                 USA
                          Julian Amedee                    (45.5)                              USA
                          Derrick Adkins                   (45.0)     02.07.70                 USA
                          Derek Mills                      (43.9)     09.07.72                 USA

        141    2:59.96    Federal Republic of Germany     4           Roma                     06.09.1987

                          Norbert Dobeleit                 (45.7)     17.07.64                 GER
                          Mark Henrich                     (44.3)     22.07.61                 FRG
                          Edgar Itt                        (45.12)    08.06.67                 GER
                          Harald Schmid                    (44.93)    29.09.57                 FRG

        142    2:59.98    Jamaica                         2h2         Athínai                  09.08.1997

                          Linval Laird                     (46.2)     23.06.69                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (43.9)     30.04.76                 JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.84)    10.11.73                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (45.07)    14.02.72                 JAM

        142    2:59.98    United States                   1h1         Beijing                  22.08.2008

                          David Neville                    (44.92e)   01.06.84                 USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.50e)   31.10.85                 USA
                          Reggie Witherspoon               (44.63)    31.05.85                 USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (45.93)    29.12.78                 USA

        144    2:59.99    Germany                         3           Stuttgart                22.08.1993

                          Rico Lieder                      (45.47)    25.03.71                 GER
                          Klaus Just                       (45.36)    29.03.64                 GER
                          Olaf Hense                       (44.99)    19.11.67                 GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                 (44.17)    06.08.65                 GER

        144    2:59.99    Florida State University        1           Fayetteville             13.06.2009

                          Kevin Williams                   (46.6)     07.02.89                 JAM
                          Kévin Borlée                     (43.8)     22.02.88                 BEL
                          Charles Clark                    (45.85)    10.08.87                 USA
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (43.78)    22.02.88                 BEL

        146    3:00.01    Jamaica                         2h1         Tokyo                    31.08.1991

                          Howard Burnett                              08.03.61                 JAM
                          Devon Morris                     (44.2)     22.01.61                 JAM
                          Patrick O'Connor                            17.09.66                 JAM
                          Seymour Fagan                               30.12.67                 JAM

        147    3:00.02    Australia                       6           Beijing                  23.08.2008

                          Sean Wroe                        (46.07e)   18.03.85                 AUS
                          John Steffensen                  (45.26e)   30.08.82                 AUS
                          Clinton Hill                     (44.41)    19.04.80                 AUS
                          Joel Milburn                     (44.28)    17.03.86                 AUS

        147    3:00.02    University of Florida           1           Des Moines               09.06.2012

                          Dedric Dukes                     (46.6)     04.02.92                 USA
                          Hugh Graham                      (44.9)     10.10.92                 USA
                          Leonardo Seymore                 (45.31)    01.01.90                 USA
                          Tony McQuay                      (44.00)    16.04.90                 USA

        147    3:00.02    Africa                          1           Marrakech                14.09.2014

                          Boniface Muchero                 (46.0e)    02.05.92                 KEN
                          Isaac Makwala                    (43.9e)    29.09.86                 BOT
                          Saviour Kombe                    (45.56)    03.08.90                 ZAM
                          Wayde van Niekerk                (44.74)    15.07.92                 RSA

        150    3:00.04    USOC - North                    1           Baton Rouge              28.07.1985

                          Michael Franks                   (45.0)     23.09.63                 USA
                          Ray Armstead                     (45.2)     27.05.60                 USA
                          Leroy Dixson                     (44.8)     22.05.63                 USA
                          Danny Harris                     (45.1)     07.09.65                 USA

        150    3:00.04    Waco All-Stars                  2r3         Austin                   08.04.2006

                          Sanjay Ayre                      (46.1)     19.06.80                 JAM
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (43.2)     31.01.84                 USA
                          Jerry Harris                     (45.4)     29.10.81                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                (45.3)     19.02.83                 USA

        150    3:00.04    United States - Blue            2r1         Philadelphia             28.04.2007

                          David Neville                    (46.2)     01.06.84                 USA
                          Wallace Spearmon                 (44.9)     24.12.84                 USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.4)     31.10.85                 USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (44.5)     08.05.83                 USA

        150    3:00.04    Baylor University               1           Sacramento               09.06.2007

                          Reggie Witherspoon               (45.6)     31.05.85                 USA
                          LeJerald Betters                 (44.4)     06.02.88                 USA
                          Kevin Mutai                      (45.18)    16.04.85                 USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (44.88)    15.06.87                 USA

        154    3:00.05    Jamaica                         1h2         Winnipeg                 28.07.1999

                          Paston Coke                                 23.08.71                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                               30.04.76                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                             14.02.72                 JAM
                          Michael McDonald                            17.03.75                 JAM

        154    3:00.05    Poland                          3           Osaka                    02.09.2007

                          Marek Plawgo                     (45.54)    25.02.81                 POL
                          Daniel Dabrowski                 (44.49)    23.09.83                 POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (44.28)    07.09.82                 POL
                          Kacper Kozlowski                 (45.74)    07.12.86                 POL

        156    3:00.07    German Democratic Republic      1           Erfurt                   03.06.1984

                          Guidio Lieske                               23.07.64                 GDR
                          Matthias Schersing                          07.10.64                 GDR
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64                 GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65                 GER

        157    3:00.09    France                          4           Stuttgart                22.08.1993

                          Jean-Louis Rapnouil              (45.62)    24.01.66                 FRA
                          Pierre-Marie Hilaire             (45.47)    19.11.65                 FRA
                          Jacques Farraudière              (44.85)    27.01.66                 FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                 (44.15)    23.07.69                 FRA

        157    3:00.09    United States - Red             1r1         Philadelphia             29.04.2006

                          Tyree Washington                 (45.4)     28.08.76                 USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (45.0)     28.12.77                 USA
                          Otis Harris                      (44.7)     30.06.82                 USA
                          Wallace Spearmon                 (45.0)     24.12.84                 USA

        157    3:00.09    Jamaica                         3h2         Beijing                  22.08.2008

                          Michael Blackwood                (45.34e)   29.08.76                 JAM
                          Allodin Fothergill               (45.14e)   02.07.87                 JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (45.01)    19.06.80                 JAM
                          Ricardo Chambers                 (44.60)    07.10.84                 JAM

        157    3:00.09    Russia                          5           London                   10.08.2012

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (45.3)     15.05.87                 RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                  (45.3)     26.12.87                 RUS
                          Vladimir Krasnov                 (44.69)    19.08.90                 RUS
                          Pavel Trenikhin                  (44.83)    24.03.86                 RUS

        161    3:00.10    Jamaica                         3           Tokyo                    01.09.1991

                          Patrick O'Connor                 (45.9)     17.09.66                 JAM
                          Devon Morris                     (44.6)     22.01.61                 JAM
                          Winthrop Graham                  (44.81)    17.11.65                 JAM
                          Seymour Fagan                    (44.77)    30.12.67                 JAM

        161    3:00.10    Jamaica                         3           Daegu                    02.09.2011

                          Allodin Fothergill               (45.5)     02.07.87                 JAM
                          Jermaine Gonzáles                (44.2)     26.11.84                 JAM
                          Riker Hylton                     (44.94)    13.12.88                 JAM
                          Leford Green                     (45.53)    14.11.86                 JAM

        161    3:00.10    Europe                          2           Marrakech                14.09.2014

                          Conrad Williams                  (45.7e)    20.03.82                 GBR
                          Jakub Krzewina                   (45.3e)    10.10.89                 POL
                          Donald Sanford                   (44.33)    02.02.87                 ISR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.82)    03.04.87                 GBR

        164    3:00.11    United States                   1           Berkeley                 14.07.1984

                          Willie Smith                     (45.4)     28.02.56                 USA
                          Ray Armstead                     (45.0)     27.05.60                 USA
                          Alonzo Babers                    (45.0)     31.10.61                 USA
                          Walter McCoy                     (44.8)     15.11.58                 USA

        164    3:00.11    United States                   1           Athínai                  17.09.2006

                          Jamel Ashley                     (46.4e)    17.04.79                 USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (45.1e)    28.12.77                 USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.16)    27.06.86                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.39)    19.02.83                 USA

        166    3:00.13    United States - Blue            2r1         Philadelphia             29.04.2006

                          LaShawn Merritt                  (45.8)     27.06.86                 USA
                          Andrew Rock                      (44.7)     23.01.82                 USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (45.1)     31.10.85                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.5)     19.02.83                 USA

        167    3:00.14    Americas                        2           Athínai                  17.09.2006

                          Christopher Brown                (45.7e)    15.10.78                 BAH
                          Michael Blackwood                (44.7e)    29.08.76                 JAM
                          Carlos Santa                     (45.45)    07.01.78                 DOM
                          Alleyne Francique                (44.32)    07.06.76                 GRN

        167    3:00.14    Russia                          2h1         Beijing                  22.08.2008

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (45.58e)   15.05.87                 RUS
                          Vladislav Frolov                 (44.88e)   24.07.80                 RUS
                          Anton Kokorin                    (45.42)    05.04.87                 RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                  (44.26)    26.12.87                 RUS

        169    3:00.15    United States - Red             1rA         Philadelphia             28.04.2012

                          Calvin Smith                     (46.4)     10.12.87                 USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (44.7)     29.12.78                 USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (44.2)     08.05.83                 USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.8)     27.06.86                 USA

        170    3:00.16    Soviet Union                    1           Moskva                   18.08.1984

                          Sergey Lovachov                             18.05.59                 UZB
                          Yevgeniy Lomtyev                            20.10.61                 RUS
                          Aleksandr Kurochikin                        23.07.61                 KAZ
                          Viktor Markin                    (43.9)     23.02.57                 RUS

        170    3:00.16    Jamaica                         2           Durham                   13.07.1996

                                                                                               JAM
                                                                                               JAM
                                                                                               JAM
                                                                                               JAM

        172    3:00.17    Federal Republic of Germany     2           Stuttgart                31.08.1986

                          Klaus Just                       (46.1)     29.03.64                 GER
                          Edgar Itt                        (45.0)     08.06.67                 GER
                          Harald Schmid                    (44.5)     29.09.57                 FRG
                          Ralf Lübke                       (44.6)     17.06.65                 GER

        172    3:00.17    Germany                         3h1         Tokyo                    31.08.1991

                          Klaus Just                                  29.03.64                 GER
                          Rico Lieder                      (44.2)     25.03.71                 GER
                          Norbert Dobeleit                            17.07.64                 GER
                          Jens Carlowitz                   (44.2)     08.08.64                 GER

        174    3:00.18A   USOC - North                    2           Colorado Springs         03.07.1983

                          Cliff Wiley                                 21.05.55                 USA
                          Scott Davis                                 25.02.61                 USA
                          Mike Bradley                                27.02.61                 USA
                          Alonzo Babers                               31.10.61                 USA

        175    3:00.19    United States                   1s1         Los Angeles              10.08.1984

                          Sunder Nix                       (45.93)    02.12.61                 USA
                          Walter McCoy                     (44.65)    15.11.58                 USA
                          Willie Smith                     (44.81)    28.02.56                 USA
                          Antonio McKay                    (44.80)    09.02.64                 USA

        175    3:00.19    United States                   1           New York City            22.07.1989

                          Jeff Reynolds                    (46.6)     25.01.66                 USA
                          Antonio Pettigrew                (44.1)     03.11.67                 USA
                          Tim Simon                        (44.7)     11.09.66                 USA
                          Harry Reynolds                   (44.8)     08.06.64                 USA

        175    3:00.19    Great Britain & N.I.            1h1         Athínai                  09.08.1997

                          Mark Hylton                      (46.14)    24.09.76                 GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.33)    31.03.66                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.53)    03.05.73                 GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (45.19)    05.01.74                 GBR

        178    3:00.20    Republic of South Africa        3           Sevilla                  29.08.1999

                          Jopie van Oudtshoorn             (46.5)     05.02.76                 RSA
                          Hendrik Mokganyetsi              (44.5)     07.09.75                 RSA
                          Adriaan Botha                    (45.43)    08.03.77                 RSA
                          Arnaud Malherbe                  (43.78)    20.11.72                 RSA

        179    3:00.21    Kenya                           3h3         Tokyo                    31.08.1991

                          Samson Kitur                                25.02.66                 KEN
                          Simon Kemboi                                01.03.67                 KEN
                          Charles Gitonga                  (44.2)     05.10.71                 KEN
                          Simeon Kipkemboi                            15.04.60                 KEN

        179    3:00.21y   University of Oklahoma          1           Waco                     18.05.1997

                          Edward Clarke                    (45.9)     07.02.75                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (45.2)     14.02.72                 JAM
                          Ryan Kite                        (45.3)     12.07.74                 USA
                          Roxbert Martin                   (44.9)     05.11.69                 JAM

        181    3:00.22    Baylor University               1           Des Moines               14.06.2008

                          Marcus Boyd                      (45.8)     03.03.89                 USA
                          Justin Boyd                      (45.5)     25.08.85                 USA
                          LeJerald Betters                 (44.37)    06.02.88                 USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (44.50)    15.06.87                 USA

        181    3:00.22    Russia                          4           Daegu                    02.09.2011

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (45.5)     15.05.87                 RUS
                          Konstantin Svechkar              (45.6)     17.07.84                 RUS
                          Pavel Trenikhin                  (44.80)    24.03.86                 RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                  (44.41)    26.12.87                 RUS

        183    3:00.23    Jamaica                         4rA         Nassau                   03.05.2015

                          Rusheen McDonald                 (45.74)    17.08.92                 JAM
                          Edino Steele                     (45.49)    06.01.87                 JAM
                          Ricardo Chambers                 (45.00)    07.10.84                 JAM
                          Javon Francis                    (44.00)    14.12.94                 JAM

        184    3:00.25    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Roma                     27.06.1993

                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (45.8)     14.02.71                 GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (45.2)     28.11.58                 GBR
                          John Regis                       (44.7)     13.10.66                 GBR
                          David Grindley                   (44.5)     29.10.72                 GBR

        184    3:00.25    Germany                         3h1         Göteborg                 12.08.1995

                          Uwe Jahn                         (45.8)     05.04.71                 GER
                          Karsten Just                     (44.8)     17.09.68                 GER
                          Kai Karsten                      (44.82)    22.06.68                 GER
                          Rico Lieder                      (44.82)    25.03.71                 GER

        186    3:00.26    Poland                          3           Athínai                  10.08.1997

                          Tomasz Czubak                    (45.3)     16.12.73                 POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.1)     14.07.74                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (45.14)    26.01.77                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.78)    13.05.70                 POL

        186    3:00.26    Republic of South Africa        4           Athínai                  10.08.1997

                          Arnaud Malherbe                  (46.42)    20.11.72                 RSA
                          Hezekiél Sepeng                  (44.77)    30.06.74                 RSA
                          Hendrik Mokganyetsi              (45.21)    07.09.75                 RSA
                          Llewellyn Herbert                (43.86)    21.07.77                 RSA

        188    3:00.27    German Democratic Republic      1           Dresden                  27.07.1984

                          Carlo Niestädt                              04.04.63                 GDR
                          Matthias Schersing                          07.10.64                 GDR
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64                 GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65                 GER

        189    3:00.29    Bahamas                         2rA         Philadelphia             25.04.2009

                          Andrae Williams                  (46.4)     11.07.83                 BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (45.3)     24.06.84                 BAH
                          Nathaniel McKinney               (44.24)    19.01.82                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.35)    15.10.78                 BAH

        190    3:00.30    Jamaica                         2           Seoul                    01.10.1988

                          Howard Davis                     (45.05)    27.04.67                 JAM
                          Devon Morris                     (44.90)    22.01.61                 JAM
                          Winthrop Graham                  (45.80)    17.11.65                 JAM
                          Bert Cameron                     (44.55)    16.11.59                 JAM

        190    3:00.30    Bahamas                         1h3         Nassau                   24.05.2014

                          Demetrius Pinder                 (45.5)     13.02.89                 BAH
                          Ramon Miller                     (44.5)     17.02.87                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.8)     15.10.78                 BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (45.5)     24.06.84                 BAH

        192    3:00.31    United States                   1           Nassau                   09.06.2001

                          Aaron Armstrong                  ??         14.10.77                 USA
                          Geno White                       ??         10.03.78                 USA
                          Cedric Robinson                  ??         07.10.80                 USA
                          Derrick Brew                     ??         28.12.77                 USA

        192    3:00.31    University of Florida           1r1         Gainesville              03.04.2010

                          R.J. Anderson                               04.08.86                 USA
                          Tony McQuay                                 16.04.90                 USA
                          Christian Taylor                            18.06.90                 USA
                          Calvin Smith                                10.12.87                 USA

        194    3:00.32    Serbia & Montenegro             4           Tokyo                    01.09.1991

                          Dejan Jovkovic                   (46.0)     23.07.68                 SRB
                          Nenad Djurovic                   (45.1)     20.07.67                 SRB
                          Ismail Macev                     (45.18)    03.01.60                 SRB
                          Slobodan Brankovic               (44.09)    01.10.67                 SRB

        194    3:00.32    Poland                          7           Beijing                  23.08.2008

                          Rafal Wieruszewski               (45.02e)   24.02.81                 POL
                          Piotr Klimczak                   (44.54e)   18.01.80                 POL
                          Piotr Kedzia                     (45.10)    06.06.84                 POL
                          Marek Plawgo                     (44.66)    25.02.81                 POL

        194    3:00.32    Great Britain & N.I.            4rA         Nassau                   25.05.2014

                          Michael Bingham                  (45.4)     13.04.86                 GBR
                          Conrad Williams                  (44.7)     20.03.82                 GBR
                          Nigel Levine                     (46.0)     30.04.89                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.2)     03.04.87                 GBR

        197    3:00.33    Federal Republic of Germany     1           Moskva                   18.08.1985

                          Erwin Skamrahl                   (45.7)     08.03.58                 FRG
                          Klaus Just                       (45.0)     29.03.64                 GER
                          Harald Schmid                    (45.1)     29.09.57                 FRG
                          Ralf Lübke                       (44.6)     17.06.65                 GER

        198    3:00.34    Kenya                           5           Tokyo                    01.09.1991

                          Samson Kitur                     (46.1)     25.02.66                 KEN
                          Simon Kemboi                     (44.4)     01.03.67                 KEN
                          Charles Gitonga                  (44.87)    05.10.71                 KEN
                          Simeon Kipkemboi                 (44.94)    15.04.60                 KEN

        198    3:00.34    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Villeneuve d'Ascq        25.06.1995

                          Iwan Thomas                      (46.1)     05.01.74                 GBR
                          Adrian Patrick                   (44.7)     15.06.73                 GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.75)    26.07.72                 GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.84)    31.03.66                 GBR

        198    3:00.34A   USOC - South                    1           Colorado Springs         30.07.1995

                          Marlon Ramsey                    (45.2)     11.09.74                 USA
                          Leonard Byrd                     (45.0)     17.03.75                 USA
                          André Morris                     (44.9)     26.10.72                 USA
                          Deon Minor                       (45.2)     22.01.73                 USA

        201    3:00.37    Bahamas                         1h1         Osaka                    01.09.2007

                          Nathaniel McKinney               (45.9)     19.01.82                 BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (44.9)     24.06.84                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.52)    15.10.78                 BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (45.03)    11.07.83                 BAH

        202    3:00.38    Poland                          3h1         Helsinki                 13.08.2005

                          Piotr Klimczak                   (45.7e)    18.01.80                 POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (45.5e)    07.09.82                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.50)    13.05.70                 POL
                          Rafal Wieruszewski               (44.70)    24.02.81                 POL

        202    3:00.38    Great Britain & N.I.            4h1         Daegu                    01.09.2011

                          Richard Strachan                 (46.0)     18.11.86                 GBR
                          Nigel Levine                     (45.1)     30.04.89                 GBR
                          Christopher Clark                (44.99)    25.01.90                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.56)    03.04.87                 GBR

        202    3:00.38    Trinidad & Tobago               1h1         London                   09.08.2012

                          Lalonde Gordon                   (44.2)     25.11.88                 TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                   (45.5)     11.01.86                 TTO
                          Ade Alleyne-Forte                (46.12)    11.10.88                 TTO
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.49)    28.10.92                 TTO

        202    3:00.38    Great Britain & N.I.            2h1         London                   09.08.2012

                          Nigel Levine                     (45.8)     30.04.89                 GBR
                          Conrad Williams                  (45.4)     20.03.82                 GBR
                          Jack Green                       (44.42)    06.10.91                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.84)    03.04.87                 GBR

        206    3:00.39    Nigeria                         4h2         Barcelona                07.08.1992

                          Udeme Ekpeyong                              28.03.73                 NGR
                          Emmanuel Okoli                              13.11.73                 NGR
                          Hassan Bosso                                10.09.69                 NGR
                          Sunday Bada                                 22.06.69                 NGR

        207    3:00.40    United States                   1           Fukuoka                  03.09.1995

                          Ryan Hayden                                 13.03.71                 USA
                          Leonard Byrd                                17.03.75                 USA
                          André Morris                                26.10.72                 USA
                          Anthuan Maybank                             30.12.69                 USA

        207    3:00.40    England                         1           Manchester               31.07.2002

                          Jared Deacon                     (46.1)     15.10.75                 GBR
                          Sean Baldock                     (45.4)     03.12.76                 GBR
                          Chris Rawlinson                  (44.5)     19.05.72                 GBR
                          Daniel Caines                    (44.4)     15.05.79                 GBR

        209    3:00.41    Wales                           2           Manchester               31.07.2002

                          Tim Benjamin                     (45.8)     02.05.82                 GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (46.0)     05.01.74                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.5)     03.05.73                 GBR
                          Matthew Elias                    (44.2)     25.04.79                 GBR

        209    3:00.41    Belgium                         5           Daegu                    02.09.2011

                          Jonathan Borlée                  (45.0)     22.02.88                 BEL
                          Antoine Gillet                   (45.6)     22.03.88                 BEL
                          Nils Duerinck                    (45.76)    20.03.84                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.11)    22.02.88                 BEL

        209    3:00.41    Jamaica                         1h1         Moskva                   15.08.2013

                          Rusheen McDonald                 (45.6e)    17.08.92                 JAM
                          Javere Bell                      (45.1e)    20.09.92                 JAM
                          Edino Steele                     (45.14)    06.01.87                 JAM
                          Javon Francis                    (44.62)    14.12.94                 JAM

        212    3:00.42    USOC - South                    2           Baton Rouge              28.07.1985

                          Mark Rowe                        (45.7)     28.07.60                 USA
                          Willie Caldwell                  (45.0)     25.09.63                 USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (44.7)     12.04.66                 USA
                          Roddie Haley                     (45.1)     06.12.65                 USA

        212    3:00.42    University of Florida           2           Eugene                   14.06.2014

                          Najee Glass                      (46.1)     12.06.94                 USA
                          Hugh Graham                      (45.0)     10.10.92                 USA
                          Dedric Dukes                     (44.59)    04.02.92                 USA
                          Arman Hall                       (44.73)    14.02.94                 USA

        214    3:00.43    Cuba                            1           Barquisimeto             10.06.2012

                          Noel Ruíz                                   18.01.87                 CUB
                          Raidel Acea                                 31.10.90                 CUB
                          Orestes Rodríguez                           03.06.89                 CUB
                          Williams Collazo                            31.08.86                 CUB

        215    3:00.44    Russia                          5           Stuttgart                22.08.1993

                          Dmitriy Kliger                   (45.72)    14.04.68                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Kosov                    (45.09)    28.09.68                 RUS
                          Mikhail Vdovin                   (44.73)    15.01.67                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov               (44.90)    14.07.72                 RUS

        215    3:00.44    Jamaica                         3r1         Philadelphia             28.04.2007

                          Jermaine Gonzáles                (45.9)     26.11.84                 JAM
                          Leford Green                     (46.0)     14.11.86                 JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (44.2)     19.06.80                 JAM
                          Michael Blackwood                (44.3)     29.08.76                 JAM

        215    3:00.44A   Dominican Republic              2           Guadalajara              28.10.2011

                          Arismendi Peguero                           07.08.80                 DOM
                          Luguelin Santos                             12.11.93                 DOM
                          Yoel Tapia                                  11.09.84                 DOM
                          Gustavo Cuesta                              14.11.88                 DOM

        218    3:00.45    Jamaica                         2           Seattle                  26.07.1990

                          Seymour Fagan                    (45.9)     30.12.67                 JAM
                          Devon Morris                     (45.2)     22.01.61                 JAM
                          Howard Burnett                   (44.4)     08.03.61                 JAM
                          Patrick O'Connor                 (45.0)     17.09.66                 JAM

        218    3:00.45    Texas A&M University            1r2         Austin                   09.04.2011

                          Bryan Miller                     (45.2)     31.05.89                 USA
                          Tabarie Henry                    (45.0)     01.12.87                 ISV
                          Michael Preble                   (45.3)     15.04.90                 USA
                          Demetrius Pinder                 (45.0)     13.02.89                 BAH

        218    3:00.45    Trinidad & Tobago               1           Port of Spain            24.06.2012

                          Robert Guy                                  21.02.64                 TTO
                          Lalonde Gordon                              25.11.88                 TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                              11.01.86                 TTO
                          Deon Lendore                                28.10.92                 TTO

        221    3:00.46    Great Britain & N.I.            2           München                  10.09.1972

                          Martin Reynolds                  (46.3)     22.02.49                 GBR
                          Alan Pascoe                      (45.1)     01.10.47                 GBR
                          David Hemery                     (45.1)     18.07.44                 GBR
                          David Jenkins                    (44.0)     25.05.52                 GBR

        221    3:00.46    Cuba                            6           Stuttgart                22.08.1993

                          Iván García                      (46.64)    29.02.72                 CUB
                          Héctor Herrera                   (45.45)    23.05.59                 CUB
                          Norberto Téllez                  (44.28)    22.01.72                 CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                (44.09)    06.03.67                 CUB

        221    3:00.46    England                         1           Glasgow                  02.08.2014

                          Conrad Williams                  (45.2)     20.03.82                 GBR
                          Michael Bingham                  (45.3)     13.04.86                 GBR
                          Daniel Awde                      (45.38)    22.06.88                 GBR
                          Matthew Hudson-Smith             (44.56)    26.10.94                 GBR

        224    3:00.47    United States                   1           Caracas                  28.08.1983

                          Alonzo Babers                               31.10.61                 USA
                          Mike Bradley                                27.02.61                 USA
                          James Rolle                                 02.02.64                 USA
                          Eddie Carey                                 11.05.60                 USA

        224    3:00.47    German Democratic Republic      2           Moskva                   18.08.1984

                          Carlo Niestädt                              04.04.63                 GDR
                          Matthias Schersing                          07.10.64                 GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65                 GER
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64                 GER

        224    3:00.47    Soviet Union                    3           Stuttgart                31.08.1986

                          Vladimir Prosin                  (45.8)     15.08.59                 RUS
                          Vladimir Krylov                  (44.6)     26.02.64                 RUS
                          Arkadiy Kornilov                 (45.5)     20.12.63                 RUS
                          Aleksandr Kurochikin             (44.6)     23.07.61                 KAZ

        224    3:00.47    Bahamas                         2           Nassau                   09.06.2001

                          Troy McIntosh                               29.03.73                 BAH
                          Avard Moncur                                02.11.78                 BAH
                          Dominic Demeritte                           22.02.78                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                           15.10.78                 BAH

        224    3:00.47    France                          1rB         Cheboksary               21.06.2015

                          Mame-Ibra Anne                   (45.6)     07.11.89                 FRA
                          Teddy Venel                      (45.0)     16.03.85                 FRA
                          Mamoudou Hanne                   (44.73)    06.03.88                 FRA
                          Thomas Jordier                   (45.05)    12.08.94                 FRA

        229    3:00.48    German Democratic Republic      2           Moskva                   18.08.1985

                          Guidio Lieske                               23.07.64                 GDR
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64                 GER
                          Matthias Schersing                          07.10.64                 GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                 (44.7)     06.08.65                 GER

        229    3:00.48    Nike/Mazda                      1           Walnut                   18.04.1992

                          Andrew Valmon                    (45.2)     01.01.65                 USA
                          Stanley Redwine                  (46.7)     10.04.61                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (44.6)     19.09.67                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (44.0)     13.09.67                 USA

        229    3:00.48    United States                   1h2         Helsinki                 13.08.2005

                          Miles Smith                      (45.2e)    24.09.84                 USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (44.5e)    28.12.77                 USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (45.41)    27.06.86                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                (45.34)    19.02.83                 USA

        229    3:00.48    Trinidad & Tobago               2h2         Moskva                   15.08.2013

                          Robert Guy                       (45.1e)    21.02.64                 TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                   (44.8e)    11.01.86                 TTO
                          Lalonde Gordon                   (45.11)    25.11.88                 TTO
                          Deon Lendore                     (45.49)    28.10.92                 TTO

        233    3:00.50    Federal Republic of Germany     1           Athínai                  11.09.1982

                          Erwin Skamrahl                              08.03.58                 FRG
                          Harald Schmid                               29.09.57                 FRG
                          Thomas Giessing                             19.03.61                 FRG
                          Hartmut Weber                               17.10.60                 FRG

        233    3:00.50    Great Britain & N.I.            2h1         Moskva                   15.08.2013

                          Conrad Williams                  (45.4)     20.03.82                 GBR
                          Michael Bingham                  (45.6)     13.04.86                 GBR
                          Jamie Bowie                      (44.64)    01.04.89                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.77)    03.04.87                 GBR

        235    3:00.51    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Firenze                  19.06.2005

                          Robert Tobin                     (45.4)     20.12.83                 GBR
                          Graham Hedman                    (45.0)     06.02.79                 GBR
                          Malacai Davis                    (45.30)    13.09.77                 GBR
                          Tim Benjamin                     (44.73)    02.05.82                 GBR

        235    3:00.51    Bahamas                         2           Glasgow                  02.08.2014

                          LaToy Williams                   (45.7e)    28.05.88                 BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (45.1e)    24.06.84                 BAH
                          Alonzo Russell                   (45.16)    08.02.92                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.39)    15.10.78                 BAH

        237    3:00.53    Bahamas                         3           Saint-Denis              31.08.2003

                          Avard Moncur                     (44.6)     02.11.78                 BAH
                          Dennis Darling                   (46.1)     06.05.75                 BAH
                          Nathaniel McKinney               (45.54)    19.01.82                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.36)    15.10.78                 BAH

        237    3:00.53    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Berlin                   23.08.2009

                          Conrad Williams                  (45.53)    20.03.82                 GBR
                          Michael Bingham                  (44.75)    13.04.86                 GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (45.45)    20.12.83                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.80)    03.04.87                 GBR

        239    3:00.54    Great Britain & N.I.            2rB         Cheboksary               21.06.2015

                          Rabah Yousif                     (45.1)     11.12.85                 GBR
                          Delano Williams                  (44.6)     23.12.93                 GBR
                          Conrad Williams                  (45.11)    20.03.82                 GBR
                          Richard Buck                     (45.57)    14.11.86                 GBR

        240    3:00.55    University of California LA     1           Baton Rouge              06.06.1987

                          Anthony Washington               (47.0)     22.12.66                 USA
                          Kevin Young                      (44.7)     16.09.66                 USA
                          Henry Thomas                     (44.0)     10.07.67                 USA
                          Danny Everett                    (44.9)     01.11.66                 USA

        240    3:00.55A   Nigeria                         1           Nairobi                  12.08.1987

                          Moses Ugbisie                               11.12.64                 NGR
                          Joseph Falaye                               24.04.68                 NGR
                          Henry Amike                                 04.10.61                 NGR
                          Innocent Egbunike                           30.11.61                 NGR

        240    3:00.55    Cuba                            3h1         London                   09.08.2012

                          Williams Collazo                 (46.6)     31.08.86                 CUB
                          Raidel Acea                      (43.9)     31.10.90                 CUB
                          Orestes Rodríguez                (45.19)    03.06.89                 CUB
                          Omar Cisneros                    (44.89)    19.11.89                 CUB

        243    3:00.56    Federal Republic of Germany     3           Seoul                    01.10.1988

                          Norbert Dobeleit                 (45.30)    17.07.64                 GER
                          Edgar Itt                        (45.10)    08.06.67                 GER
                          Jörg Vaihinger                   (45.52)    08.10.62                 FRG
                          Ralf Lübke                       (44.64)    17.06.65                 GER

        243    3:00.56    United States                   1h2         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          LaMont Smith                     (45.47)    11.12.72                 USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (44.45)    22.03.70                 USA
                          Derek Mills                      (44.76)    09.07.72                 USA
                          Anthuan Maybank                  (45.88)    30.12.69                 USA

        243    3:00.56    World All-Stars                 3r1         Philadelphia             29.04.2006

                          Jamel Ashley                     (46.5)     17.04.79                 USA
                          Gary Kikaya                      (44.4)     04.02.78                 COD
                          Felix Sánchez                    (45.2)     30.08.77                 DOM
                          Alleyne Francique                (44.5)     07.06.76                 GRN

        243    3:00.56    Bahamas                         2rA         Philadelphia             28.04.2012

                          Demetrius Pinder                 (45.4)     13.02.89                 BAH
                          Ramon Miller                     (45.1)     17.02.87                 BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (44.5)     24.06.84                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (45.6)     15.10.78                 BAH

        247    3:00.57A   Federal Republic of Germany     3           Ciudad de México         20.10.1968

                          Helmar Müller                    (46.4)     11.08.39                 FRG
                          Gerhard Hennige                  (44.7)     23.09.40                 FRG
                          Manfred Kinder                   (44.7)     20.04.38                 FRG
                          Martin Jellinghaus               (44.7)     26.10.44                 FRG

        247    3:00.57    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Annecy                   23.06.2002

                          Jared Deacon                     (45.8)     15.10.75                 GBR
                          Tim Benjamin                     (45.2)     02.05.82                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (45.13)    03.05.73                 GBR
                          Daniel Caines                    (44.47)    15.05.79                 GBR

        247    3:00.57    Arizona State University        2           Sacramento               11.06.2005

                          Rich Allen                       (46.7)     07.02.84                 USA
                          Seth Amoo                        (44.3)     20.03.83                 GHA
                          Domenik Peterson                 (45.2)     12.12.84                 USA
                          Lewis Banda                      (44.4)     16.08.83                 ZIM

        250    3:00.58A   Poland                          4           Ciudad de México         20.10.1968

                          Stanislaw Gredzinski             (46.8)     19.10.45                 POL
                          Jan Balachowski                  (44.7)     28.12.48                 POL
                          Jan Werner                       (44.5)     25.04.46                 POL
                          Andrzej Badenski                 (44.5)     10.05.43                 POL

        250    3:00.58    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Frankfurt                30.06.1991

                          Paul Sanders                     (45.8)     11.01.62                 GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (44.7)     28.11.58                 GBR
                          Brian Whittle                    (45.4)     24.04.64                 GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.7)     31.03.66                 GBR

        250    3:00.58    Univ. of Southern California    2           Austin                   06.06.1992

                          Travis Hannah                    (45.3)     31.01.70                 USA
                          Curtis Conway                    (45.4)     13.01.71                 USA
                          Ralph Cannady                    (46.3)                              USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (43.6)     19.06.70                 USA

        250    3:00.58    Republic of South Africa        3h2         Athínai                  09.08.1997

                          Arnaud Malherbe                  (46.6)     20.11.72                 RSA
                          Hezekiél Sepeng                  (44.6)     30.06.74                 RSA
                          Hendrik Mokganyetsi              (45.27)    07.09.75                 RSA
                          Llewellyn Herbert                (44.10)    21.07.77                 RSA

        250    3:00.58    United States 1                 1           München                  08.08.2004

                          Otis Harris                                 30.06.82                 USA
                          Andrew Rock                                 23.01.82                 USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                              31.01.84                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                           19.02.83                 USA

        250    3:00.58    Poland                          5           Helsinki                 14.08.2005

                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (46.8e)    07.09.82                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.1e)    13.05.70                 POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.15)    14.07.74                 POL
                          Piotr Klimczak                   (44.50)    18.01.80                 POL

        250    3:00.58    United States - Blue            3rA         Philadelphia             25.04.2009

                          Jamaal Torrence                  (46.0)     20.07.83                 USA
                          Craig Everhart                   (44.8)     13.09.83                 USA
                          Wallace Spearmon                 (45.50)    24.12.84                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.25)    19.02.83                 USA

        257    3:00.59    France                          4           Sevilla                  29.08.1999

                          Pierre-Marie Hilaire             (45.8)     19.11.65                 FRA
                          Marc Foucan                      (44.7)     14.10.71                 FRA
                          Marc Raquil                      (45.11)    02.04.77                 FRA
                          Fred Mango                       (44.62)    26.06.73                 FRA

        257    3:00.59    United States                   1           Gold Coast               10.09.2000

                          Melvin Lister                    (47.5)     29.08.77                 USA
                          Ja'Warren Hooker                 (45.3)     24.09.78                 USA
                          Calvin Harrison                  (43.8)     20.01.74                 USA
                          Alvin Harrison                   (44.0)     20.01.74                 USA

        259    3:00.60    German Democratic Republic      1s2         Seoul                    30.09.1988

                          Jens Carlowitz                   (44.9)     08.08.64                 GER
                          Frank Möller                     (45.5)     16.02.60                 GDR
                          Matthias Schersing               (44.9)     07.10.64                 GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                 (45.3)     06.08.65                 GER

        259    3:00.60    Baylor University               1h1         Knoxville                01.06.1995

                          Michael Ford                     (45.4)     05.02.73                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.1)     11.03.74                 USA
                          Corey Williams                   (44.7)     02.03.72                 USA
                          Deon Minor                       (45.4)     22.01.73                 USA

        259    3:00.60    Australia                       2           Athínai                  28.08.2004

                          John Steffensen                  (46.12)    30.08.82                 AUS
                          Mark Ormrod                      (44.76)    01.12.82                 AUS
                          Pat Dwyer                        (45.11)    03.11.77                 AUS
                          Clinton Hill                     (44.61)    19.04.80                 AUS

        259    3:00.60    United States - Blue            1rA         Philadelphia             24.04.2010

                          David Neville                    (46.8)     01.06.84                 USA
                          Jamaal Torrence                  (44.8)     20.07.83                 USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (44.60)    08.05.83                 USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (44.51)    29.12.78                 USA

        263    3:00.61    Baylor University               1           Arlington                01.04.1995

                          Michael Ford                     (45.6)     05.02.73                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (44.7)     11.03.74                 USA
                          Deon Minor                       (44.7)     22.01.73                 USA
                          Marlon Ramsey                    (45.61)    11.09.74                 USA

        263    3:00.61    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Paris                    20.06.1999

                          Mark Hylton                      (46.33)    24.09.76                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.71)    03.05.73                 GBR
                          Solomon Wariso                   (44.95)    11.11.66                 GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.62)    26.07.72                 GBR

        263    3:00.61    Cuba                            5rA         Nassau                   25.05.2014

                          Williams Collazo                 (45.5)     31.08.86                 CUB
                          Raidel Acea                      (44.5)     31.10.90                 CUB
                          Adrian Chacón                    (46.2)     01.01.92                 CUB
                          Yoandys Lescay                   (44.4)     05.01.94                 CUB

        266    3:00.62    Texas A&M University            1           Des Moines               11.06.2011

                          Bryan Miller                     (45.2)     31.05.89                 USA
                          Demetrius Pinder                 (44.9)     13.02.89                 BAH
                          Michael Preble                   (45.60)    15.04.90                 USA
                          Tabarie Henry                    (44.86)    01.12.87                 ISV

        267    3:00.63    United States                   1           Cali                     05.08.1971

                          Dale Alexander                              28.04.49                 USA
                          Fred Newhouse                               08.11.48                 USA
                          Tommy Turner                                17.01.47                 USA
                          John Smith                                  05.08.50                 USA

        268    3:00.64    Federal Republic of Germany     2           Split                    01.09.1990

                          Klaus Just                       (45.2)     29.03.64                 GER
                          Edgar Itt                        (45.8)     08.06.67                 GER
                          Carsten Köhrbrück                (45.1)     26.06.66                 GER
                          Norbert Dobeleit                 (44.5)     17.07.64                 GER

        268    3:00.64    Baylor University               3           Austin                   06.06.1992

                          Daniel Fredericks                (45.8)     03.09.70                 USA
                          Tony Miller                      (44.9)     12.02.71                 USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (45.1)     10.11.69                 USA
                          Deon Minor                       (44.8)     22.01.73                 USA

        268    3:00.64    Senegal                         4           Atlanta                  03.08.1996

                          Moustapha Diarra                 (46.53)    27.12.70                 SEN
                          Aboubakry Dia                    (44.94)    17.04.67                 SEN
                          Hachim N'Diaye                   (44.70)    28.10.69                 SEN
                          Ibou Faye                        (44.47)    13.12.69                 SEN

        268    3:00.64    France                          3s1         Sydney                   29.09.2000

                          Emmanuel Front                   (46.52)    27.01.73                 FRA
                          Marc Foucan                      (46.10)    14.10.71                 FRA
                          Ibrahima Wade                    (46.32)    06.09.68                 FRA
                          Marc Raquil                                 02.04.77                 FRA

        268    3:00.64    Bahamas                         4r1         Philadelphia             28.04.2007

                          Nathaniel McKinney               (45.2)     19.01.82                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (45.3)     15.10.78                 BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (45.6)     11.07.83                 BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (44.5)     24.06.84                 BAH

        268    3:00.64    University of South California  2           Des Moines               09.06.2012

                          Joey Hughes                      (45.6)     26.10.90                 USA
                          Josh Mance                       (44.9)     21.03.92                 USA
                          Reggie Wyatt                     (45.30)    17.09.90                 USA
                          Bryshon Nellum                   (44.82)    01.05.89                 USA

        274    3:00.65    France                          3           München                  10.09.1972

                          Gilles Bertouldt                 (46.2)     16.05.49                 FRA
                          Roger Vélasques                  (44.1)     11.02.43                 FRA
                          Francis Kerbiriou                (45.6)     11.05.51                 FRA
                          Jacques Carette                  (44.8)     01.03.47                 FRA

        274    3:00.65    Americas                        1           Barcelona                10.09.1989

                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62                 CUB
                          Sérgio Franco de Menezês                    27.04.65                 BRA
                          Howard Burnett                              08.03.61                 JAM
                          Roberto Hernández                (44.9)     06.03.67                 CUB

        274    3:00.65    Sprint Capital TC               1           Atlanta                  20.05.2000

                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA

        274    3:00.65    Waco All-Stars                  1r1         Austin                   05.04.2008

                          Reggie Witherspoon               (46.0)     31.05.85                 USA
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (45.6)     19.06.80                 JAM
                          Darold Williamson                (45.5)     19.02.83                 USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (43.6)     31.01.84                 USA

        274    3:00.65    Great Britain & N.I.            1h1         Zürich                   16.08.2014

                          Nigel Levine                     (45.7)     30.04.89                 GBR
                          Michael Bingham                  (44.9)     13.04.86                 GBR
                          Rabah Yousif                     (45.40)    11.12.85                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.50)    03.04.87                 GBR

        279    3:00.66    Federal Republic of Germany     2s2         Seoul                    30.09.1988

                          Norbert Dobeleit                            17.07.64                 GER
                          Mark Henrich                                22.07.61                 FRG
                          Jörg Vaihinger                   (44.9)     08.10.62                 FRG
                          Ralf Lübke                       (44.9)     17.06.65                 GER

        279    3:00.66    Baylor University               1           Kingston                 06.05.1989

                          Todd Thompson                    (47.6)                              USA
                          Terril Davis                     (45.7)     21.04.68                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (43.6)     19.09.67                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (43.8)     13.09.67                 USA

        279    3:00.66    Poland                          4s1         Sydney                   29.09.2000

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.48)    14.07.74                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (45.38)    26.01.77                 POL
                          Piotr Dlugosielski               (45.20)    04.04.77                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.60)    13.05.70                 POL

        279    3:00.66    United States - Blue            1           Austin                   05.04.2003

                          James Davis                      (45.6)     19.03.76                 USA
                          Jerome Young                     (44.7)     14.08.76                 USA
                          Corey Nelson                     (45.0)     09.10.77                 USA
                          Milton Campbell                  (45.4)     15.05.76                 USA

        283    3:00.67    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Athínai                  11.09.1982

                          David Jenkins                    (45.9)     25.05.52                 GBR
                          Garry Cook                       (45.5)     10.01.58                 GBR
                          Todd Bennett                     (44.8)     06.07.62                 GBR
                          Phil Brown                       (44.5)     06.01.62                 GBR

        283    3:00.67    Belgium                         3h1         Beijing                  22.08.2008

                          Cédric Van Branteghem            (45.52e)   13.03.79                 BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (44.74e)   22.02.88                 BEL
                          Arnaud Ghislain                  (46.16)    02.12.88                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.25)    22.02.88                 BEL

        285    3:00.68    University of Florida           2           Eugene                   04.06.1988

                          Calvin Long                      (45.6)     02.07.66                 USA
                          Dennis Mitchell                  (44.4)     20.02.66                 USA
                          Timmy Johnson                    (45.5)                              USA
                          Mark Everett                     (45.2)     02.09.68                 USA

        285    3:00.68    Australia                       4h1         Beijing                  22.08.2008

                          Joel Milburn                     (44.96e)   17.03.86                 AUS
                          Mark Ormrod                      (45.39e)   01.12.82                 AUS
                          John Steffensen                  (45.46)    30.08.82                 AUS
                          Clinton Hill                     (44.87)    19.04.80                 AUS

        285    3:00.68    Germany                         5h1         Daegu                    01.09.2011

                          Jonas Plass                      (45.8e)    01.08.86                 GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (44.8e)    13.01.84                 GER
                          Eric Krüger                      (45.18)    21.03.88                 GER
                          Thomas Schneider                 (44.90)    07.11.88                 GER

        288    3:00.69    United States                   1r2         München                  23.08.1972

                          Vince Matthews                   (45.3)     16.12.47                 USA
                          Wayne Collett                    (44.8)     20.10.49                 USA
                          John Smith                       (45.3)     05.08.50                 USA
                          Lee Evans                        (45.3)     25.02.47                 USA

        288    3:00.69    USOC - South                    1           Indianapolis             25.07.1982

                          Fred Taylor                                 05.11.57                 USA
                          Anthony Ketchum                             20.11.62                 USA
                          Cedric Vaughans                             13.10.61                 USA
                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58                 USA

        290    3:00.70    United States                   1           Montréal                 26.08.1979

                          Herman Frazier                   (46.1)     29.10.54                 USA
                          Bill Green                       (45.3)     01.05.61                 USA
                          Willie Smith                     (44.4)     28.02.56                 USA
                          Tony Darden                      (44.9)     02.09.57                 USA

        290    3:00.70A   Cuba                            1           Xalapa                   28.11.2014

                          Williams Collazo                            31.08.86                 CUB
                          Raidel Acea                                 31.10.90                 CUB
                          Osmaidel Pellicier                          30.03.92                 CUB
                          Yoandys Lescay                              05.01.94                 CUB

        292    3:00.71A   United States                   1h1         Ciudad de México         19.10.1968

                          Vince Matthews                              16.12.47                 USA
                          Ronald Freeman                   (43.4)     12.06.47                 USA
                          Larry James                                 06.11.47                 USA
                          Lee Evans                                   25.02.47                 USA

        292    3:00.71    United States                   1           Canberra                 06.10.1985

                          Walter McCoy                     (45.1)     15.11.58                 USA
                          Andre Phillips                   (44.9)     05.09.59                 USA
                          Ray Armstead                     (46.6)     27.05.60                 USA
                          Michael Franks                   (44.2)     23.09.63                 USA

        292    3:00.71    Bush Track Team                 1           Tempe                    06.04.1996

                          Bryan Krill                      (46.1)     05.04.73                 USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (44.5)     19.06.70                 USA
                          Udeme Ekpeyong                   (45.4)     28.03.73                 NGR
                          Calvin Harrison                  (44.7)     20.01.74                 USA

        292    3:00.71    Belgium                         1h2         Daegu                    01.09.2011

                          Antoine Gillet                   (46.45)    22.03.88                 BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (44.24)    22.02.88                 BEL
                          Nils Duerinck                    (45.83)    20.03.84                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.19)    22.02.88                 BEL

        296    3:00.72    USA High Performance            2           Philadelphia             26.04.2003

                          Milton Campbell                  (45.6)     15.05.76                 USA
                          Jerome Davis                     (45.1)     22.08.77                 USA
                          Anthuan Maybank                  (45.4)     30.12.69                 USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (44.6)     08.05.83                 USA

        297    3:00.73    Kenya                           2s2         Roma                     05.09.1987

                          Joseph Sainah                               03.01.66                 KEN
                          Elijah Bitok                                08.08.60                 KEN
                          David Kitur                      (43.9)     12.10.62                 KEN
                          John Anzrah                                 27.10.54                 KEN

        297    3:00.73    Bahamas                         1h1         Winnipeg                 28.07.1999

                          Timothy Munnigs                             22.06.66                 BAH
                          Carl Oliver                                 30.01.69                 BAH
                          Avard Moncur                                02.11.78                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                           15.10.78                 BAH

        299    3:00.74    Poland                          5h1         Beijing                  22.08.2008

                          Marek Plawgo                     (45.90e)   25.02.81                 POL
                          Piotr Klimczak                   (44.47e)   18.01.80                 POL
                          Piotr Kedzia                     (45.95)    06.06.84                 POL
                          Rafal Wieruszewski               (44.42)    24.02.81                 POL

        299    3:00.74                                    1h1         Nassau                   24.05.2014

                          Michael Bingham                  (45.8)     13.04.86                 GBR
                          Conrad Williams                  (45.4)     20.03.82                 GBR
                          Nigel Levine                     (45.2)     30.04.89                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.4)     03.04.87                 GBR

        301    3:00.75    Germany                         6           Tokyo                    01.09.1991

                          Klaus Just                       (46.9)     29.03.64                 GER
                          Rico Lieder                      (43.9)     25.03.71                 GER
                          Norbert Dobeleit                 (45.65)    17.07.64                 GER
                          Jens Carlowitz                   (44.26)    08.08.64                 GER

        301    3:00.75    Russia                          2           Roma                     27.06.1993

                          Dmitriy Kliger                              14.04.68                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Kosov                               28.09.68                 RUS
                          Mikhail Vdovin                              15.01.67                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov                          14.07.72                 RUS

        301    3:00.75    Brazil                          1h2         Edmonton                 11.08.2001

                          Claudinei Quirino da Silva       (46.3)     19.11.70                 BRA
                          Anderson Jorge dos Santos        (45.0)     23.04.72                 BRA
                          Flávio de Oliveira Godoy         (44.87)    13.12.69                 BRA
                          Sanderlei Claro Parrela          (44.64)    07.10.74                 BRA

        304    3:00.76A   United States                   1           Ciudad de México         20.10.1975

                          Herman Frazier                   (45.4)     29.10.54                 USA
                          Robert Taylor                    (44.7)     14.09.48                 USA
                          Maurice Peoples                  (44.7)     17.12.50                 USA
                          Ronald Ray                       (45.0)     02.01.54                 USA

        304    3:00.76    Japan                           5           Atlanta                  03.08.1996

                          Shunji Karube                    (45.88)    08.05.69                 JPN
                          Koji Ito                         (44.86)    29.01.70                 JPN
                          Jun Osakada                      (45.08)    02.04.74                 JPN
                          Shigekazu Omori                  (44.94)    09.07.72                 JPN

        304    3:00.76    World All-Stars                 2rA         Philadelphia             24.04.2004

                          Gary Kikaya                      (45.6)     04.02.78                 COD
                          Alleyne Francique                (44.5)     07.06.76                 GRN
                          Sofiane Labidi                   (45.0)     29.09.77                 TUN
                          Felix Sánchez                    (45.7)     30.08.77                 DOM

        304    3:00.76    Jamaica                         4           Osaka                    02.09.2007

                          Michael Blackwood                (45.4)     29.08.76                 JAM
                          Ricardo Chambers                 (44.3)     07.10.84                 JAM
                          Leford Green                     (44.50)    14.11.86                 JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (46.54)    19.06.80                 JAM

        304    3:00.76    Texas A&M University            1h1         Eugene                   12.06.2014

                          Aldrich Bailey                   (46.1)     06.02.94                 USA
                          Carlyle Roudette                 (44.6)     06.09.91                 TTO
                          Bralon Taplin                    (45.07)    08.05.92                 GRN
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.08)    28.10.92                 TTO

        309    3:00.77    Republic of South Africa        1h3         Sevilla                  28.08.1999

                          Jopie van Oudtshoorn             (46.4)     05.02.76                 RSA
                          Hendrik Mokganyetsi              (44.5)     07.09.75                 RSA
                          Adriaan Botha                    (45.16)    08.03.77                 RSA
                          Arnaud Malherbe                  (44.75)    20.11.72                 RSA

        310    3:00.78    Southern Illinois University    1           Des Moines               28.04.1984

                          Gary Duncan                      (45.6)     25.05.64                 USA
                          Mike Adams                       (45.6)                              USA
                          Elvis Forde                      (45.1)     18.11.59                 BAR
                          Michael Franks                   (44.5)     23.09.63                 USA

        310    3:00.78    Bahamas                         1rA         Philadelphia             26.04.2014

                          Michael Mathieu                  (45.7)     24.06.84                 BAH
                          Demetrius Pinder                 (44.7)     13.02.89                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (45.09)    15.10.78                 BAH
                          Ramon Miller                     (45.32)    17.02.87                 BAH

        312    3:00.79-   United States                   1           Tokyo                    21.10.1964

                          Ollan Cassel                     (46.0)     05.10.37                 USA
                          Mike Larrabee                    (44.8)     02.12.33                 USA
                          Ulis Williams                    (45.4)     24.10.41                 USA
                          Henry Carr                       (44.5)     27.11.42                 USA

        312    3:00.79    Soviet Union                    3           Athínai                  11.09.1982

                          Aleksandr Troshchilo                        16.01.60                 BLR
                          Pavel Roshchin                              14.10.56                 UKR
                          Pavel Kondratyenko                          01.01.68                 RUS
                          Viktor Markin                               23.02.57                 RUS

        312    3:00.79    Soviet Union                    1           Helsinki                 14.08.1983

                          Sergey Lovachov                  (45.23)    18.05.59                 UZB
                          Aleksandr Troshchilo             (44.85)    16.01.60                 BLR
                          Nikolay Chernyetskiy             (45.65)    29.11.59                 RUS
                          Viktor Markin                    (45.06)    23.02.57                 RUS

        312    3:00.79    Univ. of Southern California    1h1         Austin                   04.06.1992

                          Travis Hannah                    (45.5)     31.01.70                 USA
                          Curtis Conway                    (45.5)     13.01.71                 USA
                          Ralph Cannady                    (46.1)                              USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (43.7)     19.06.70                 USA

        312    3:00.79    Zimbabwe                        2h3         Athínai                  09.08.1997

                          Tawanda Chiwira                  (46.2)     27.08.74                 ZIM
                          Philip Mukomana                  (44.6)     21.04.74                 ZIM
                          Savieri Nghidi                   (45.79)    02.03.68                 ZIM
                          Ken Harnden                      (44.20)    31.03.73                 ZIM

        312    3:00.79    United States                   1h2         Sevilla                  28.08.1999

                          Jerome Davis                     (44.8)     22.08.77                 USA
                          Joey Woody                       (45.3)     22.05.73                 USA
                          Danny McCray                     (45.06)    11.03.74                 USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (45.60)    29.12.78                 USA

        318    3:00.80    Europe                          2           Montréal                 26.08.1979

                          Ryszard Podlas                   (46.2)     29.07.54                 POL
                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister           (44.8)     05.08.51                 FRG
                          Harry Schulting                  (44.8)     11.02.56                 NED
                          Harald Schmid                    (45.0)     29.09.57                 FRG

        318    3:00.80    German Democratic Republic      1           Praha                    28.06.1987

                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64                 GER
                          Carlo Niestädt                              04.04.63                 GDR
                          Matthias Schersing                          07.10.64                 GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                 (44.6)     06.08.65                 GER

        318    3:00.80    Germany                         2           Annecy                   23.06.2002

                          Ingo Schultz                     (45.6e)    26.07.75                 GER
                          Jens Dautzenberg                 (45.3e)    24.05.74                 GER
                          Ruwen Faller                     (45.12)    22.07.80                 GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (44.76)    09.12.83                 GER

        318    3:00.80    G.W. Express/Nike               1r1         Gainesville              02.04.2011

                          Josh Scott                                  09.03.85                 USA
                          Jamaal Torrence                             20.07.83                 USA
                          Calvin Smith                                10.12.87                 USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                            08.05.83                 USA

        318    3:00.80    France                          2h1         Zürich                   16.08.2014

                          Mame-Ibra Anne                   (45.6e)    07.11.89                 FRA
                          Teddy Venel                      (45.3e)    16.03.85                 FRA
                          Mamoudou Hanne                   (45.31)    06.03.88                 FRA
                          Thomas Jordier                   (44.56)    12.08.94                 FRA

        323    3:00.81    Southern Methodist University   2           Baton Rouge              06.06.1987

                          Harold Spells                    (46.1)     18.07.65                 USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (44.2)     12.04.66                 USA
                          Cedric Matterson                 (45.8)     05.11.65                 USA
                          Roy Martin                       (44.8)     25.12.66                 USA

        323    3:00.81    University of California LA     1           Walnut                   24.04.1988

                          Steve Lewis                      (45.9)     16.05.69                 USA
                          Kevin Young                      (44.9)     16.09.66                 USA
                          Henry Thomas                     (45.2)     10.07.67                 USA
                          Danny Everett                    (44.8)     01.11.66                 USA

        323    3:00.81    Kenya                           1h2         Göteborg                 12.08.1995

                          Samson Kitur                     (45.9)     25.02.66                 KEN
                          Abednego Matilu                  (45.2)     21.11.68                 KEN
                          Julius Chepkwony                 (45.07)    06.06.69                 KEN
                          Charles Gitonga                  (44.64)    05.10.71                 KEN

        323    3:00.81    University of Oregon            3           Sacramento               11.06.2005

                          Jordan Kent                      (46.3)     24.07.84                 USA
                          Kedar Inico                      (44.3)     29.08.83                 USA
                          Akobundu Ikwuakor                (45.6)     13.08.84                 NGR
                          Matt Scherer                     (44.6)     21.11.83                 USA

        323    3:00.81    Russia                          2h2         Daegu                    01.09.2011

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (46.1e)    15.05.87                 RUS
                          Konstantin Svechkar              (45.4e)    17.07.84                 RUS
                          Pavel Trenikhin                  (44.52)    24.03.86                 RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                  (44.77)    26.12.87                 RUS

        323    3:00.81    Belgium                         3h2         Moskva                   15.08.2013

                          Antoine Gillet                   (46.8)     22.03.88                 BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (44.1)     22.02.88                 BEL
                          Dylan Borlée                     (45.96)    20.09.92                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (43.90)    22.02.88                 BEL

        329    3:00.82    German Democratic Republic      2           Canberra                 06.10.1985

                          Frank Möller                     (46.4)     16.02.60                 GDR
                          Guidio Lieske                    (45.8)     23.07.64                 GDR
                          Matthias Schersing               (44.5)     07.10.64                 GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                 (44.2)     06.08.65                 GER

        329    3:00.82    Ohio State University           1           New Orleans              05.06.1993

                          Richard Jones                    (46.2)     10.12.73                 GUY
                          Aaron Payne                      (45.0)     16.05.71                 USA
                          Robert Smith                     (45.4)     04.03.72                 USA
                          Chris Nelloms                    (44.2)     14.08.71                 USA

        329    3:00.82    Kenya                           1h3         Stuttgart                21.08.1993

                          Abednego Matilu                  (45.5)     21.11.68                 KEN
                          Simon Kemboi                     (45.9)     01.03.67                 KEN
                          Samson Kitur                     (44.49)    25.02.66                 KEN
                          Kennedy Ochieng                  (44.94)    30.12.71                 KEN

        329    3:00.82    England                         2           Kuala Lumpur             21.09.1998

                          Paul Slythe                      (46.2)     05.09.74                 GBR
                          Solomon Wariso                   (44.9)     11.11.66                 GBR
                          Mark Hylton                      (45.3)     24.09.76                 GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.4)     26.07.72                 GBR

        329    3:00.82    Great Britain & N.I.            1rB         Leiria                   21.06.2009

                          Conrad Williams                  (46.06e)   20.03.82                 GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (44.73e)   20.12.83                 GBR
                          Richard Strachan                 (45.14)    18.11.86                 GBR
                          Tim Benjamin                     (44.89)    02.05.82                 GBR

        329    3:00.82A   Venezuela                       3           Guadalajara              28.10.2011

                          Arturo Ramírez                              19.04.91                 VEN
                          Alberto Aguilar                             09.03.85                 VEN
                          José Acevedo                                30.03.86                 VEN
                          Omar Longart                                18.05.91                 VEN

        335    3:00.83    Baylor University               3           Baton Rouge              06.06.1987

                          Darnell Chase                    (46.0)     13.12.65                 USA
                          Keith Stanford                   (45.0)     01.03.64                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (45.2)     13.09.67                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (44.7)     19.09.67                 USA

        335    3:00.83    United States                   2h1         Winnipeg                 28.07.1999

                          Deon Minor                                  22.01.73                 USA
                          Torrance Zellner                            06.01.70                 USA
                          Danny McCray                                11.03.74                 USA
                          Alvin Harrison                              20.01.74                 USA

        335    3:00.83A   Jamaica                         1           Ciudad de Guatemala      22.07.2001

                          Orville Taylor                              11.05.70                 JAM
                          Brandon Simpson                             06.09.81                 JAM
                          Mario Watts                                 21.05.75                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                             14.02.72                 JAM

        335    3:00.83    Jamaica                         4r1         Philadelphia             29.04.2006

                          Michael Blackwood                (45.5)     29.08.76                 JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (44.9)     19.06.80                 JAM
                          DeWayne Barrett                  (45.8)     26.09.81                 JAM
                          Jermaine Gonzáles                (44.6)     26.11.84                 JAM

        339    3:00.84A   Kenya                           2h1         Ciudad de México         19.10.1968

                          Charles Asati                               03.03.46                 KEN
                          Mynyoro Hezekiah Nyamau                     05.12.42                 KEN
                          Naftali Bon                                 09.10.45                 KEN
                          Daniel Rudisha                              01.08.45                 KEN

        339    3:00.84    Baylor University               1           Austin                   01.06.1985

                          Darnell Chase                    (46.0)     13.12.65                 USA
                          Derwin Graham                    (45.8)     08.07.64                 USA
                          Johnny Thomas                    (44.8)     03.08.63                 USA
                          Willie Caldwell                  (44.3)     25.09.63                 USA

        341    3:00.86    Poland                          2h3         Sevilla                  28.08.1999

                          Robert Mackowiak                 (45.6)     13.05.70                 POL
                          Jacek Bocian                     (45.2)     15.09.76                 POL
                          Piotr Dlugosielski               (45.69)    04.04.77                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (44.33)    26.01.77                 POL

        341    3:00.86    United States                   1rA         Philadelphia             25.04.2015

                          Bryshon Nellum                   (45.7)     01.05.89                 USA
                          Brycen Spratling                 (45.2)     10.03.92                 USA
                          Clayton Parros                   (45.11)    11.12.90                 USA
                          Patrick Feeney                   (44.84)    29.12.91                 USA

        343    3:00.88    Federal Republic of Germany     4           München                  10.09.1972

                          Bernd Herrmann                   (45.8)     22.11.51                 FRG
                          Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske           (44.5)     01.01.46                 FRG
                          Hermann Köhler                   (45.6)     11.01.50                 FRG
                          Karl Honz                        (45.0)     28.01.51                 FRG

        343    3:00.88A   USOC - East                     3           Colorado Springs         03.07.1983

                          Oliver Bridges                              30.06.62                 USA
                          Willie McLaughlin                           13.12.63                 USA
                          Ed Yearwood                                 23.04.59                 USA
                          Clinton Davis                               17.08.65                 USA

        343    3:00.88    Baylor University               1           Austin                   06.04.1985

                          Darnell Chase                    (45.5)     13.12.65                 USA
                          Derwin Graham                    (46.2)     08.07.64                 USA
                          Johnny Thomas                    (44.8)     03.08.63                 USA
                          Willie Caldwell                  (44.4)     25.09.63                 USA

        343    3:00.88    Athletics West                  2           Walnut                   24.04.1988

                          Kirk Baptiste                               20.06.63                 USA
                          Stanley Redwine                             10.04.61                 USA
                          Roddie Haley                     (45.1)     06.12.65                 USA
                          Harry Reynolds                   (44.4)     08.06.64                 USA

        343    3:00.88    United States                   1           Palma de Mallorca        13.07.1999

                          Tony Berrian                                12.02.79                 USA
                          Brandon Couts                               17.02.79                 USA
                          Derrick Brew                                28.12.77                 USA
                          Jerome Davis                                22.08.77                 USA

        343    3:00.88    Bahamas                         1h3         Edmonton                 11.08.2001

                          Troy McIntosh                    (46.3)     29.03.73                 BAH
                          Avard Moncur                     (43.7)     02.11.78                 BAH
                          Carl Oliver                      (45.58)    30.01.69                 BAH
                          Timothy Munnigs                  (45.08)    22.06.66                 BAH

        343    3:00.88    Africa                          3           Athínai                  17.09.2006

                          Paul Gorries                     (46.4e)    28.02.81                 RSA
                          Gary Kikaya                      (44.1e)    04.02.78                 COD
                          Young Talkmore Nyangani          (44.74)    02.09.83                 ZIM
                          Malik Louahla                    (45.65)    19.12.77                 ALG

        343    3:00.88    Great Britain & N.I.            4           Moskva                   16.08.2013

                          Conrad Williams                  (45.3)     20.03.82                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.5)     03.04.87                 GBR
                          Michael Bingham                  (45.65)    13.04.86                 GBR
                          Nigel Levine                     (45.35)    30.04.89                 GBR

        351    3:00.89    Texas A&M University            1           Eugene                   12.06.2010

                          Tran Howell                      (46.4)     27.03.88                 USA
                          Demetrius Pinder                 (44.6)     13.02.89                 BAH
                          Bryan Miller                     (45.07)    31.05.89                 USA
                          Tabarie Henry                    (44.79)    01.12.87                 ISV

        352    3:00.90    Nigeria                         3           Athínai                  28.08.2004

                          James Godday                     (45.4)     09.01.84                 NGR
                          Musa Audu                        (45.4)     18.06.80                 NGR
                          Saul Weigopwa                    (44.84)    14.06.84                 NGR
                          Enefiok Udo-Obong                (45.23)    22.05.82                 NGR

        352    3:00.90    Australia                       3           Berlin                   23.08.2009

                          John Steffensen                  (45.61)    30.08.82                 AUS
                          Ben Offereins                    (45.31)    03.12.86                 AUS
                          Tristan Thomas                   (45.30)    23.05.86                 AUS
                          Sean Wroe                        (44.68)    18.03.85                 AUS

        354    3:00.91    USOC - West                     3           Durham                   26.07.1987

                          Tranel Hawkins                   (45.8)     17.09.62                 USA
                          Nat Page                         (45.3)     26.01.57                 USA
                          Dwayne Biggers                   (45.0)     20.10.63                 USA
                          Andre Phillips                   (44.9)     05.09.59                 USA

        354    3:00.91A   Texas A&M University            1           Provo                    03.06.1989

                          Stanley Kerr                     (45.4)     19.06.67                 USA
                          Errington Lindo                  (45.8)     09.03.67                 JAM
                          Derrick Florence                 (45.0)     19.06.68                 USA
                          Howard Davis                     (44.7)     27.04.67                 JAM

        354    3:00.91    Texas A&M University            2           Fayetteville             13.06.2009

                          Tran Howell                      (46.4)     27.03.88                 USA
                          Bryan Miller                     (44.7)     31.05.89                 USA
                          Kyle Dykhuizen                   (45.56)    28.03.89                 USA
                          Justin Oliver                    (44.20)    07.11.87                 USA

        354    3:00.91    United States - Red             1rA         Philadelphia             27.04.2013

                          Torrin Lawrence                  (45.6)     11.04.89                 USA
                          Manteo Mitchell                  (44.8)     06.07.87                 USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (45.7)     08.05.83                 USA
                          Tony McQuay                      (44.8)     16.04.90                 USA

        358    3:00.92    USOC - East                     4           Durham                   26.07.1987

                          Andrew Valmon                    (46.3)     01.01.65                 USA
                          Tracy Baskin                     (45.3)     03.11.65                 USA
                          William Reed                     (44.2)     01.04.70                 USA
                          Lee Bridges                      (45.2)     20.03.67                 USA

        358    3:00.92    German Democratic Republic      1           Düsseldorf               20.06.1988

                          Matthias Schober                            21.06.63                 GDR
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64                 GER
                          Matthias Schersing                          07.10.64                 GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65                 GER

        358    3:00.92    France                          3           Annecy                   23.06.2002

                          Leslie Djhoné                    (46.8e)    18.03.81                 FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                 (44.9e)    23.07.69                 FRA
                          Naman Keïta                      (45.11)    09.04.78                 FRA
                          Marc Raquil                      (44.13)    02.04.77                 FRA

        361    3:00.93    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Edinburgh                19.06.1992

                          Derek Redmond                    (45.9)     03.09.65                 GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (45.2)     28.11.58                 GBR
                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (45.1)     14.02.71                 GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.7)     31.03.66                 GBR

        361    3:00.93    Russia                          4           Annecy                   23.06.2002

                          Yevgeniy Lebedev                 (46.32)    19.02.81                 RUS
                          Ruslan Mashchenko                (44.88)    11.11.71                 RUS
                          Boris Gorban                     (45.28)    26.09.78                 RUS
                          Andrey Semyonov                  (44.45)    16.08.77                 RUS

        361    3:00.93    Australia                       1           Melbourne                25.03.2006

                          John Steffensen                  (44.71)    30.08.82                 AUS
                          Chris Troode                     (45.52)    10.02.83                 AUS
                          Mark Ormrod                      (45.77)    01.12.82                 AUS
                          Clinton Hill                     (44.93)    19.04.80                 AUS

        364    3:00.94    Jamaica                         3s2         Seoul                    30.09.1988

                          Winthrop Graham                             17.11.65                 JAM
                          Devon Morris                                22.01.61                 JAM
                          Bert Cameron                                16.11.59                 JAM
                          Howard Davis                                27.04.67                 JAM

        364    3:00.94    France                          3           Roma                     27.06.1993

                          Jean-Louis Rapnouil                         24.01.66                 FRA
                          Pierre-Marie Hilaire                        19.11.65                 FRA
                          André Jaffory                               11.05.68                 FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                            23.07.69                 FRA

        364    3:00.94    United States                   3           Winnipeg                 30.07.1999

                          Deon Minor                                  22.01.73                 USA
                          Torrance Zellner                            06.01.70                 USA
                          Alvin Harrison                              20.01.74                 USA
                          Danny McCray                                11.03.74                 USA

        364    3:00.94    Jamaica                         1           Philadelphia             27.04.2002

                          Michael McDonald                 (45.7)     17.03.75                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (45.1)     30.04.76                 JAM
                          Ian Weakley                      (45.0)     24.02.74                 JAM
                          Michael Blackwood                (45.1)     29.08.76                 JAM

        368    3:00.95    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Sankt Peterburg          28.06.1998

                          Roger Black                      (45.57)    31.03.66                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (45.09)    03.05.73                 GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (44.82)    05.01.74                 GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (45.47)    26.07.72                 GBR

        368    3:00.95    Nike International              1           Philadelphia             24.04.1999

                          Gregory Haughton                 (45.9)     10.11.73                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.8)     14.02.72                 JAM
                          Calvin Harrison                  (46.3)     20.01.74                 USA
                          Alvin Harrison                   (44.0)     20.01.74                 USA

        370    3:00.96    Poland                          6           Atlanta                  03.08.1996

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (46.25)    14.07.74                 POL
                          Tomasz Jedruski                  (45.67)    03.02.69                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (44.82)    26.01.77                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (45.14)    13.05.70                 POL

        370    3:00.96    Great Britain & N.I.            1h1         Edmonton                 11.08.2001

                          Mark Hylton                      (46.1)     24.09.76                 GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (44.9)     05.01.74                 GBR
                          Tim Benjamin                     (45.46)    02.05.82                 GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.52)    26.07.72                 GBR

        370    3:00.96    Brazil                          5rA         Nassau                   03.05.2015

                          Pedro Luis de Oliveira           (45.55)    17.02.92                 BRA
                          Wagner Cardoso                   (45.97)    20.03.89                 BRA
                          Hederson Estefani                (44.44)    11.09.91                 BRA
                          Hugo de Sousa                    (45.00)    05.03.87                 BRA

        373    3:00.97    Baylor University               1           Fayetteville             13.04.1996

                          Michael Ford                     (45.7)     05.02.73                 USA
                          Marlon Ramsey                    (44.5)     11.09.74                 USA
                          Darrin Strong                    (45.9)     19.02.75                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (44.8)     11.03.74                 USA

        373    3:00.97    Jamaica                         2h2         Edmonton                 11.08.2001

                          Michael Blackwood                (45.8)     29.08.76                 JAM
                          Brandon Simpson                  (44.9)     06.09.81                 JAM
                          Mario Watts                      (45.82)    21.05.75                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.44)    14.02.72                 JAM

        373    3:00.97    Kenya                           3h2         Daegu                    01.09.2011

                          Vincent Kosgei                   (46.1e)    11.11.85                 KEN
                          Anderson Mutegi                  (45.1e)    01.05.87                 KEN
                          Vincent Mumo                     (45.01)    03.08.82                 KEN
                          Mark Mutai                       (44.72)    23.03.78                 KEN

        376    3:00.98A   United States                   1           Ciudad de México         13.09.1979

                          Fred Taylor                                 05.11.57                 USA
                          Leslie Kerr                                 17.09.58                 USA
                          Ronnie Harris                               15.12.56                 USA
                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58                 USA

        376    3:00.98    Russia                          5           Sevilla                  29.08.1999

                          Daniyil Shekin                   (46.2)     27.10.76                 RUS
                          Andrey Semyonov                  (44.8)     16.08.77                 RUS
                          Valentin Kulbatskiy              (45.30)    05.09.74                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov               (44.69)    14.07.72                 RUS

        378    3:00.99    USOC - North                    2           Indianapolis             25.07.1982

                          Cliff Wiley                                 21.05.55                 USA
                          James Butler                                21.06.60                 USA
                          Elliot Tabron                               23.05.60                 USA
                          Sunder Nix                                  02.12.61                 USA

        378    3:00.99    Cuba                            1s1         Roma                     05.09.1987

                          Leandro Peñalver                            23.05.61                 CUB
                          Augustín Pavó                               28.05.62                 CUB
                          Lázaro Martínez                  (44.98)    11.11.62                 CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                (45.48)    06.03.67                 CUB

        378    3:00.99    United States                   2           Barcelona                10.09.1989

                          Clarence Daniel                  (45.2)     11.06.61                 USA
                          Oliver Bridges                   (45.4)     30.06.62                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (45.1)     19.09.67                 USA
                          Antonio Pettigrew                (45.3)     03.11.67                 USA

        378    3:00.99    Japan                           4           Athínai                  28.08.2004

                          Yuki Yamaguchi                   (45.4)     22.02.84                 JPN
                          Jun Osakada                      (45.3)     02.04.74                 JPN
                          Tomohiro Ito                     (45.01)    16.08.82                 JPN
                          Mitsuhiro Sato                   (45.33)    08.01.80                 JPN

        378    3:00.99    Jamaica                         2h1         Osaka                    01.09.2007

                          Michael Blackwood                (46.4)     29.08.76                 JAM
                          Ricardo Chambers                 (45.5)     07.10.84                 JAM
                          Leford Green                     (44.44)    14.11.86                 JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (44.63)    19.06.80                 JAM

        383    3:01.00A   Kenya                           2           Nairobi                  12.08.1987

                          John Anzrah                                 27.10.54                 KEN
                          Elijah Bitok                                08.08.60                 KEN
                          Tito Sawe                                   10.07.60                 KEN
                          David Kitur                                 12.10.62                 KEN

        383    3:01.00    Great Britain & N.I.            4           Saint-Denis              31.08.2003

                          Ian Mackie                       (46.4)     27.02.75                 GBR
                          Sean Baldock                     (44.8)     03.12.76                 GBR
                          Chris Rawlinson                  (45.01)    19.05.72                 GBR
                          Daniel Caines                    (44.72)    15.05.79                 GBR

        385    3:01.02    German Democratic Republic      1           Birmingham               07.07.1985

                          Carlo Niestädt                   (46.9)     04.04.63                 GDR
                          Matthias Schersing               (44.6)     07.10.64                 GDR
                          Jens Carlowitz                   (44.6)     08.08.64                 GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                 (44.8)     06.08.65                 GER

        385    3:01.02    United States                   2           Gateshead                19.08.1996

                          Rohsaan Griffin                             21.02.74                 USA
                          Calvin Davis                                02.04.72                 USA
                          Derek Mills                                 09.07.72                 USA
                          Jason Rouser                                22.03.70                 USA

        385    3:01.02    France                          4           Sydney                   30.09.2000

                          Emmanuel Front                   (46.22)    27.01.73                 FRA
                          Marc Foucan                      (44.92)    14.10.71                 FRA
                          Ibrahima Wade                    (44.46)    06.09.68                 FRA
                          Marc Raquil                      (45.42)    02.04.77                 FRA

        385    3:01.02    Belgium                         5           Moskva                   16.08.2013

                          Jonathan Borlée                  (45.50)    22.02.88                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.04)    22.02.88                 BEL
                          Dylan Borlée                     (45.74)    20.09.92                 BEL
                          Will Oyowe                       (45.74)    28.10.87                 BEL

        389    3:01.03    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Gateshead                19.07.1992

                          David McKenzie                   (46.4)     03.09.70                 GBR
                          David Grindley                   (44.6)     29.10.72                 GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.8)     26.07.72                 GBR
                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (45.2)     14.02.71                 GBR

        389    3:01.03    Baylor University               1           Austin                   12.06.2004

                          Will Fitts                       (46.7)     18.09.83                 USA
                          Braelon Davis                    (46.0)     14.10.84                 USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (44.1)     31.01.84                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.3)     19.02.83                 USA

        391    3:01.04    Brazil                          2h2         Winnipeg                 28.07.1999

                          Sanderlei Claro Parrela                     07.10.74                 BRA
                          Anderson Jorge dos Santos                   23.04.72                 BRA
                          Claudinei Quirino da Silva                  19.11.70                 BRA
                          Eronilde Nunes de Araújo                    31.12.70                 BRA

        391    3:01.04    Japan                           1           Daegu                    16.05.2012

                          Kei Takase                                  25.11.88                 JPN
                          Yuzo Kanemaru                               18.09.87                 JPN
                          Yusuke Ishizuka                             19.06.87                 JPN
                          Hiroyuki Nakano                             09.12.88                 JPN

        393    3:01.05    Poland                          5           München                  10.09.1972

                          Jan Werner                       (46.0)     25.04.46                 POL
                          Jan Balachowski                  (45.0)     28.12.48                 POL
                          Zbigniew Jaremski                (45.2)     19.06.49                 POL
                          Andrzej Badenski                 (44.9)     10.05.43                 POL

        393    3:01.05    Trinidad & Tobago               1h1         Barcelona                07.08.1992

                          Patrick Delice                              12.11.67                 TTO
                          Alvin Daniel                                30.08.68                 TTO
                          Neil de Silva                               15.11.69                 TTO
                          Ian Morris                                  30.11.61                 TTO

        395    3:01.06    France                          5           Athínai                  10.08.1997

                          Jean-Louis Rapnouil              (46.6)     24.01.66                 FRA
                          Marc Foucan                      (44.7)     14.10.71                 FRA
                          Fred Mango                       (45.25)    26.06.73                 FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                 (44.56)    23.07.69                 FRA

        395    3:01.06    Poland                          2           Paris                    20.06.1999

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz                          14.07.74                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                            13.05.70                 POL
                          Tomasz Czubak                               16.12.73                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                                26.01.77                 POL

        395    3:01.06    Nigeria                         1s2         Sydney                   29.09.2000

                          Clement Chukwu                   (45.49)    07.07.73                 NGR
                          Jude Monye                       (45.03)    16.11.73                 NGR
                          Enefiok Udo-Obong                (45.81)    22.05.82                 NGR
                          Sunday Bada                      (44.73)    22.06.69                 NGR

        395    3:01.06    Baylor University               1rB         Austin                   03.04.2004

                          Mark Teter                       (46.6)     23.09.84                 USA
                          Jamen Saziru                     (45.7)     17.10.83                 USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (44.3)     31.01.84                 USA
                          Rob Morrow                       (44.5)     08.01.83                 USA

        395    3:01.06    Trinidad & Tobago               2h3         Nassau                   24.05.2014

                          Lalonde Gordon                   (44.3)     25.11.88                 TTO
                          Rennie Quow                      (44.6)     25.08.87                 TTO
                          Machel Cedenio                   (45.2)     09.06.95                 TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                   (45.3)     11.01.86                 TTO

        400    3:01.07    United States                   1           Leningrad                11.07.1981

                          David Lee                                   23.04.59                 USA
                          Zeke Jefferson                              25.07.61                 USA
                          Andre Phillips                              05.09.59                 USA
                          Cliff Wiley                                 21.05.55                 USA

        400    3:01.07    Baylor University               2h1         Austin                   04.06.1992

                          Daniel Fredericks                (45.7)     03.09.70                 USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.0)     12.02.71                 USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (44.9)     10.11.69                 USA
                          Corey Williams                   (45.5)     02.03.72                 USA

        400    3:01.07    Great Britain & N.I.            5           Athínai                  28.08.2004

                          Tim Benjamin                     (45.2)     02.05.82                 GBR
                          Sean Baldock                     (45.5)     03.12.76                 GBR
                          Malacai Davis                    (45.14)    13.09.77                 GBR
                          Matthew Elias                    (45.21)    25.04.79                 GBR

        400    3:01.07    Texas A&M University            2           Sacramento               09.06.2007

                          Bryant McCombs                   (45.9)     08.12.87                 USA
                          Alfred Robinson                  (45.0)     13.02.86                 USA
                          Marcus Pitre                     (45.49)    08.04.84                 USA
                          Justin Oliver                    (44.67)    07.11.87                 USA

        400    3:01.07    Russia                          3h1         Osaka                    01.09.2007

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (46.3)     15.05.87                 RUS
                          Vladislav Frolov                 (45.4)     24.07.80                 RUS
                          Konstantin Svechkar              (45.00)    17.07.84                 RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                  (44.38)    26.12.87                 RUS

        400    3:01.07    Louisiana State University      2           Des Moines               11.06.2011

                          Robert Simmons                   (46.46)    18.07.89                 USA
                          Ade Alleyne-Forte                (45.21)    11.10.88                 TTO
                          Caleb Williams                   (44.53)    14.12.90                 USA
                          Riker Hylton                     (44.88)    13.12.88                 JAM

        406    3:01.08    Soviet Union                    1           Moskva                   01.08.1980

                          Remigijus Valyulis               (45.90)    20.09.58                 LTU
                          Michail Linge                    (45.13)    26.11.58                 RUS
                          Nikolay Chernyetskiy             (44.89)    29.11.59                 RUS
                          Viktor Markin                    (45.16)    23.02.57                 RUS

        406    3:01.08    Jamaica                         3s2         Roma                     05.09.1987

                          Mark Senior                                 13.12.63                 JAM
                          Devon Morris                                22.01.61                 JAM
                          Winthrop Graham                             17.11.65                 JAM
                          Bert Cameron                                16.11.59                 JAM

        406    3:01.08A   Africa                          3           Johannesburg             13.09.1998

                          Clement Chukwu                   (46.02)    07.07.73                 NGR
                          Ibrahima Wade                    (44.69)    06.09.68                 SEN
                          Arnaud Malherbe                  (44.54)    20.11.72                 RSA
                          Davis Kamoga                     (45.83)    17.03.68                 UGA

        406    3:01.08    Bahamas                         1           Nassau                   11.07.2005

                          Aaron Cleare                                31.01.83                 BAH
                          Andrae Williams                             11.07.83                 BAH
                          Nathaniel McKinney                          19.01.82                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                           15.10.78                 BAH

        410    3:01.09    United States                   1           Karl-Marx-Stadt          10.07.1982

                          Darrell Robinson                            23.12.63                 USA
                          Elliot Tabron                               23.05.60                 USA
                          Sunder Nix                                  02.12.61                 USA
                          Cliff Wiley                                 21.05.55                 USA

        410    3:01.09    USOC - West                     3           Indianapolis             25.07.1982

                          Darrell Robinson                            23.12.63                 USA
                          Eddie Carey                                 11.05.60                 USA
                          Tony Darden                                 02.09.57                 USA
                          Adrian Rodgers                              19.02.52                 USA

        410    3:01.09    University of California LA     1           Walnut                   26.04.1987

                          Anthony Washington               (46.1)     22.12.66                 USA
                          Kevin Young                      (46.4)     16.09.66                 USA
                          Henry Thomas                     (43.7)     10.07.67                 USA
                          Danny Everett                    (44.9)     01.11.66                 USA

        410    3:01.09    Nigeria                         1h3         Göteborg                 12.08.1995

                          Udeme Ekpeyong                   (45.9)     28.03.73                 NGR
                          Jude Monye                       (44.3)     16.11.73                 NGR
                          Kunle Adejuyigbe                 (47.10)    08.08.77                 NGR
                          Sunday Bada                      (43.79)    22.06.69                 NGR

        410    3:01.09    Brazil                          4           Edmonton                 12.08.2001

                          Valdinei Abilio da Silva         (46.8)     29.03.72                 BRA
                          Anderson Jorge dos Santos        (44.8)     23.04.72                 BRA
                          Flávio de Oliveira Godoy         (44.80)    13.12.69                 BRA
                          Sanderlei Claro Parrela          (44.66)    07.10.74                 BRA

        410    3:01.09    Caribbean All-Stars             3           Philadelphia             26.04.2003

                          Christopher Brown                (45.2)     15.10.78                 BAH
                          Dominic Demeritte                (45.8)     22.02.78                 BAH
                          Avard Moncur                     (44.9)     02.11.78                 BAH
                          Alleyne Francique                (45.2)     07.06.76                 GRN

        410    3:01.09    United States                   1           Grosseto                 18.07.2004

                          Brandon Johnson                  (45.2)     06.03.85                 USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (44.8)     27.06.86                 USA
                          Craig Jason                      (46.2)     09.01.85                 USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.8)     31.10.85                 USA

        410    3:01.09    Belgium                         1           Helsinki                 01.07.2012

                          Antoine Gillet                   (46.5)     22.03.88                 BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (44.3)     22.02.88                 BEL
                          Jente Bouckaert                  (45.96)    15.01.90                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.22)    22.02.88                 BEL

        410    3:01.09    Brazil                          4h2         Moskva                   15.08.2013

                          Pedro Luis de Oliveira           (45.9e)    17.02.92                 BRA
                          Wagner Cardoso                   (45.3e)    20.03.89                 BRA
                          Anderson Freitas Henriques       (44.73)    03.03.92                 BRA
                          Hugo de Sousa                    (45.18)    05.03.87                 BRA

        410    3:01.09    United States                   1h2         Nassau                   24.05.2014

                          David Verburg                    (45.5)     14.05.91                 USA
                          Clayton Parros                   (45.8)     11.12.90                 USA
                          Torrin Lawrence                  (44.9)     11.04.89                 USA
                          Christian Taylor                 (44.9)     18.06.90                 USA

        420    3:01.10    University of Florida           1rB         Philadelphia             24.04.2004

                          Sékou Clarke                     (46.4)     07.10.83                 JAM
                          Reggie Witherspoon               (45.0)     31.05.85                 USA
                          Stefan Pastor                    (45.0)     22.10.82                 USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.7)     31.10.85                 TTO

        420    3:01.10    Jamaica - Green                 3rA         Philadelphia             24.04.2004

                          Michael Campbell                 (46.5)     11.09.78                 JAM
                          Brandon Simpson                  (45.5)     06.09.81                 JAM
                          Usain Bolt                       (44.4)     21.08.86                 JAM
                          Jermaine Gonzáles                (44.7)     26.11.84                 JAM

        420    3:01.10    France                          1           Göteborg                 13.08.2006

                          Leslie Djhoné                    (45.2)     18.03.81                 FRA
                          Idrissa M'Barke                  (45.4)     30.03.83                 FRA
                          Naman Keïta                      (46.22)    09.04.78                 FRA
                          Marc Raquil                      (44.31)    02.04.77                 FRA

        420    3:01.10    Waco All-Stars                  1           Houston                  22.03.2008

                          Sanjay Ayre                                 19.06.80                 JAM
                          Reggie Witherspoon                          31.05.85                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.6)     19.02.83                 USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (44.2)     31.01.84                 USA

        424    3:01.11    France                          2           Helsinki                 14.08.1994

                          Pierre-Marie Hilaire             (46.0)     19.11.65                 FRA
                          Jean-Louis Rapnouil              (45.5)     24.01.66                 FRA
                          Jacques Farraudière              (44.95)    27.01.66                 FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                 (44.95)    23.07.69                 FRA

        424    3:01.11    Jamaica                         1           Marietta                 21.07.1996

                                                                                               JAM
                                                                                               JAM
                                                                                               JAM
                                                                                               JAM

        426    3:01.12    Finland                         6           München                  10.09.1972

                          Stig Lönnqvist                   (46.7)     12.04.49                 FIN
                          Ari Salin                        (45.1)     20.01.47                 FIN
                          Ossi Karttunen                   (44.8)     17.03.48                 FIN
                          Markku Kukkoaho                  (44.5)     11.11.46                 FIN

        426    3:01.12    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Praha                    28.06.1987

                          Paul Harmsworth                  (46.9)     28.09.63                 GBR
                          Brian Whittle                    (45.1)     24.04.64                 GBR
                          Todd Bennett                     (44.85)    06.07.62                 GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.16)    31.03.66                 GBR

        426    3:01.12    United States - Red             2rA         Philadelphia             26.04.2008

                          Xavier Carter                    (45.4)     08.12.85                 USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (45.6)     08.05.83                 USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (45.12)    31.10.85                 USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (44.99)    29.12.78                 USA

        426    3:01.12    Baylor University               3           Fayetteville             13.06.2009

                          Zwede Hewitt                     (46.1)     10.06.89                 TTO
                          Marcus Boyd                      (45.1)     03.03.89                 USA
                          Jacob Scheuerman                 (45.52)    15.05.88                 USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (44.36)    15.06.87                 USA

        430    3:01.13    United States                   1           Durham                   27.06.1982

                          Eugene Sanders                              25.03.60                 USA
                          Cliff Wiley                                 21.05.55                 USA
                          Elliot Tabron                               23.05.60                 USA
                          Tony Darden                                 02.09.57                 USA

        430    3:01.13    Nigeria                         4s2         Seoul                    30.09.1988

                          Sunday Uti                                  23.10.62                 NGR
                          Moses Ugbisie                               11.12.64                 NGR
                          Henry Amike                                 04.10.61                 NGR
                          Innocent Egbunike                (44.7)     30.11.61                 NGR

        430    3:01.13    German Democratic Republic      4           Seoul                    01.10.1988

                          Jens Carlowitz                   (44.74)    08.08.64                 GER
                          Matthias Schersing               (45.00)    07.10.64                 GDR
                          Frank Möller                     (46.52)    16.02.60                 GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                 (44.84)    06.08.65                 GER

        430    3:01.13    Nike International              1           Philadelphia             29.04.1995

                          Darnell Hall                     (45.4)     26.09.71                 USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (44.8)     19.06.70                 USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.1)     12.02.71                 USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (45.8)     22.03.70                 USA

        430    3:01.13y   Baylor University               2           Waco                     18.05.1997

                          Damien Smith                     (46.3)     24.07.77                 USA
                          Brandon Terry                    (46.2)     13.05.77                 USA
                          Stephan Bragner                  (45.3)     07.12.76                 USA
                          Darrin Strong                    (44.4)     19.02.75                 USA

        435    3:01.14    Nike Atlantic Coast             2           Walnut                   18.04.1992

                          Marlin Cannon                               09.12.70                 USA
                          Clarence Daniel                             11.06.61                 USA
                          Ken Henderson                               05.12.66                 USA
                          Chip Jenkins                                09.04.64                 USA

        436    3:01.15    Poland                          1           Praha                    08.06.1997

                          Tomasz Czubak                               16.12.73                 POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz                          14.07.74                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                                26.01.77                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                            13.05.70                 POL

        436    3:01.15    United States                   1           San Antonio              11.08.2002

                          James Carter                     (45.0)     07.05.78                 USA
                          Mike Kenyon                      (45.4)     26.08.79                 USA
                          Godfrey Herring                  (44.6)     18.05.78                 USA
                          Brandon Couts                    (46.2)     17.02.79                 USA

        436    3:01.15    Kenya                           6           Daegu                    02.09.2011

                          Vincent Kosgei                   (45.9)     11.11.85                 KEN
                          Vincent Mumo                     (45.5)     03.08.82                 KEN
                          Anderson Mutegi                  (45.34)    01.05.87                 KEN
                          Mark Mutai                       (44.48)    23.03.78                 KEN

        436    3:01.15    Jamaica                         2rA         Philadelphia             27.04.2013

                          Allodin Fothergill               (46.2)     02.07.87                 JAM
                          Riker Hylton                     (45.6)     13.12.88                 JAM
                          Leford Green                     (45.0)     14.11.86                 JAM
                          Errol Nolan                      (44.3)     18.08.91                 JAM

        440    3:01.16    University of Alabama           2           Austin                   01.06.1985

                          Terry Menefee                    (45.6)     24.08.62                 USA
                          Tony Davis                       (46.1)     21.09.63                 USA
                          Bernie Jackson                   (45.3)     22.10.61                 USA
                          Cedric Vaughans                  (44.2)     13.10.61                 USA

        440    3:01.16    Great Britain & N.I.            7           Daegu                    02.09.2011

                          Richard Strachan                 (46.25)    18.11.86                 GBR
                          Nigel Levine                     (45.32)    30.04.89                 GBR
                          Christopher Clark                (45.47)    25.01.90                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.12)    03.04.87                 GBR

        442    3:01.17    Iowa State University           3           Austin                   01.06.1985

                          Sebron Flenaugh                  (47.6)     15.09.65                 USA
                          Leroy Dixson                     (44.7)     22.05.63                 USA
                          Danny Harris                     (44.3)     07.09.65                 USA
                          Sunday Uti                       (44.6)     23.10.62                 NGR

        442    3:01.17    Bahamas                         1h1         Sevilla                  28.08.1999

                          Timothy Munnigs                  (46.0)     22.06.66                 BAH
                          Troy McIntosh                    (45.8)     29.03.73                 BAH
                          Carl Oliver                      (45.33)    30.01.69                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (45.04)    15.10.78                 BAH

        442    3:01.17    Jamaica                         2h2         Nassau                   24.05.2014

                          Javere Bell                      (45.6)     20.09.92                 JAM
                          Edino Steele                     (44.8)     06.01.87                 JAM
                          Dane Hyatt                       (45.0)     22.01.84                 JAM
                          Rusheen McDonald                 (44.8)     17.08.92                 JAM

        445    3:01.18    Southern Methodist University   1           Des Moines               25.04.1987

                          Harold Spells                    (45.8)     18.07.65                 USA
                          Roy Martin                       (45.3)     25.12.66                 USA
                          Rod Jones                        (45.9)     31.03.64                 USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (44.2)     12.04.66                 USA

        445    3:01.18    Federal Republic of Germany     4s2         Roma                     05.09.1987

                          Peter Schwelm                               13.03.58                 FRG
                          Edgar Itt                                   08.06.67                 GER
                          Klaus Just                                  29.03.64                 GER
                          Mark Henrich                     (44.0)     22.07.61                 FRG

        445    3:01.18    Baylor University               1           College Station          02.05.1992

                          Corey Williams                   (46.7)     02.03.72                 USA
                          Tony Miller                      (44.5)     12.02.71                 USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (45.0)     10.11.69                 USA
                          Deon Minor                       (45.0)     22.01.73                 USA

        448    3:01.19    Texas A&M University            1           Lexington                18.05.2014

                          Bralon Taplin                    (45.9)     08.05.92                 GRN
                          Aldrich Bailey                   (45.6)     06.02.94                 USA
                          Carlyle Roudette                 (45.3)     06.09.91                 TTO
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.2)     28.10.92                 TTO

        449    3:01.20    United States                   1           Sofia                    23.08.1977

                          Evis Jennings                               11.07.55                 USA
                          Willie Smith                                28.02.56                 USA
                          Tim Dale                                    19.08.57                 USA
                          Tom Andrews                                 15.06.54                 USA

        449    3:01.20    Great Britain & N.I.            2h1         Barcelona                07.08.1992

                          Mark Richardson                  (46.40)    26.07.72                 GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (44.68)    28.11.58                 GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.67)    31.03.66                 GBR
                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (45.45)    14.02.71                 GBR

        449    3:01.20A   Nigeria                         1           Johannesburg             18.09.1999

                          Fidelis Gadzama                             20.10.79                 NGR
                          Jude Monye                                  16.11.73                 NGR
                          Clement Chukwu                              07.07.73                 NGR
                          Sunday Bada                                 22.06.69                 NGR

        449    3:01.20    Nigeria                         1h5         Sydney                   29.09.2000

                          Nduka Awazie                     (46.67)    04.04.81                 NGR
                          Clement Chukwu                   (44.92)    07.07.73                 NGR
                          Fidelis Gadzama                  (45.35)    20.10.79                 NGR
                          Enefiok Udo-Obong                (44.26)    22.05.82                 NGR

        453    3:01.21A   Great Britain & N.I.            5           Ciudad de México         20.10.1968

                          Martin Winbolt-Lewis             (46.2)     14.11.46                 GBR
                          Colin Cambell                    (44.9)     20.06.46                 GBR
                          David Hemery                     (44.6)     18.07.44                 GBR
                          John Sherwood                    (45.5)     04.06.45                 GBR

        453    3:01.21    University of Oklahoma          1           Austin                   05.04.1997

                          Evan Clarke                      (46.7)     02.03.65                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.5)     14.02.72                 JAM
                          Ryan Kite                        (45.6)     12.07.74                 USA
                          Roxbert Martin                   (44.4)     05.11.69                 JAM

        453    3:01.21    Louisiana State University      3           Des Moines               09.06.2012

                          Robert Simmons                   (46.0)     18.07.89                 USA
                          Quincy Downing                   (46.1)     16.01.93                 USA
                          Ade Alleyne-Forte                (44.84)    11.10.88                 TTO
                          Riker Hylton                     (44.23)    13.12.88                 JAM

        456    3:01.22    Africa                          3           Montréal                 26.08.1979

                          Billy Konchellah                 (45.8)     20.10.61                 KEN
                          Ndubuisi Dele Udo                (45.9)     24.05.57                 NGR
                          James Atuti                      (44.9)     19.03.54                 KEN
                          Hassan El Kashief                (44.7)     26.03.56                 SUD

        456    3:01.22    Baylor University               2           New Orleans              05.06.1993

                          Daniel Fredericks                (46.4)     03.09.70                 USA
                          Deon Minor                       (45.3)     22.01.73                 USA
                          Tony Miller                      (44.7)     12.02.71                 USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (44.8)     10.11.69                 USA

        456    3:01.22    Great Britain & N.I.            2h3         Göteborg                 12.08.1995

                          David McKenzie                   (46.1)     03.09.70                 GBR
                          Adrian Patrick                   (45.6)     15.06.73                 GBR
                          Mark Hylton                      (45.24)    24.09.76                 GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.29)    26.07.72                 GBR

        456    3:01.22    Great Britain & N.I.            5           Sydney                   30.09.2000

                          Jared Deacon                     (45.63)    15.10.75                 GBR
                          Daniel Caines                    (44.65)    15.05.79                 GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (45.26)    05.01.74                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (45.68)    03.05.73                 GBR

        456    3:01.22    Great Britain & N.I.            4h1         Osaka                    01.09.2007

                          Andrew Steele                    (46.4)     19.09.84                 GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (45.5)     20.12.83                 GBR
                          Richard Buck                     (45.23)    14.11.86                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.17)    03.04.87                 GBR

        461    3:01.24    United States                   1           Edmonton                 09.07.1983

                          Sunder Nix                                  02.12.61                 USA
                          Elliot Tabron                               23.05.60                 USA
                          Alonzo Babers                               31.10.61                 USA
                          Cliff Wiley                                 21.05.55                 USA

        461    3:01.24    Poland                          3rB         Cheboksary               21.06.2015

                          Lukasz Krawczuk                  (46.2)     15.06.89                 POL
                          Michal Pietrzak                  (45.0)     03.04.89                 POL
                          Rafal Omelko                     (44.68)    16.01.89                 POL
                          Patryk Dobek                     (45.32)    13.02.94                 POL

        463    3:01.25    Soviet Union                    1           Moskva                   08.07.1986

                          Vladimir Krylov                             26.02.64                 RUS
                          Vladimir Prosin                             15.08.59                 RUS
                          Vladimir Volodko                            14.10.63                 RUS
                          Aleksandr Kurochikin                        23.07.61                 KAZ

        463    3:01.25    Baylor University               1           Eugene                   01.06.1996

                          Michael Ford                     (46.2)     05.02.73                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.3)     11.03.74                 USA
                          Darrin Strong                    (45.1)     19.02.75                 USA
                          Marlon Ramsey                    (44.7)     11.09.74                 USA

        463    3:01.25    University of Oklahoma          1           Bloomington              07.06.1997

                          Edward Clarke                    (45.6)     07.02.75                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (45.6)     14.02.72                 JAM
                          Ryan Kite                        (45.14)    12.07.74                 USA
                          Roxbert Martin                   (44.91)    05.11.69                 JAM

        463    3:01.25    Nike International              1rA         Philadelphia             25.04.1998

                          Danny McFarlane                             14.02.72                 JAM
                          Eric Thomas                                 01.12.73                 USA
                          Leonard Byrd                                17.03.75                 USA
                          Deon Minor                                  22.01.73                 USA

        463    3:01.25    Republic of South Africa        5s1         Sydney                   29.09.2000

                          Alwyn Myburgh                    (46.04)    13.10.80                 RSA
                          Hezekiél Sepeng                  (45.28)    30.06.74                 RSA
                          Llewellyn Herbert                (45.73)    21.07.77                 RSA
                          Arnaud Malherbe                  (44.20)    20.11.72                 RSA

        463    3:01.25    Great Britain & N.I.            1           München                  11.08.2002

                          Jared Deacon                     (45.7)     15.10.75                 GBR
                          Matthew Elias                    (45.4)     25.04.79                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (45.53)    03.05.73                 GBR
                          Daniel Caines                    (44.67)    15.05.79                 GBR

        469    3:01.26    Great Britain & N.I.            1h1         München                  09.09.1972

                          Martin Reynolds                  (46.7)     22.02.49                 GBR
                          Alan Pascoe                      (45.3)     01.10.47                 GBR
                          David Hemery                     (44.8)     18.07.44                 GBR
                          David Jenkins                    (44.5)     25.05.52                 GBR

        469    3:01.26    German Democratic Republic      2           Moskva                   01.08.1980

                          Klaus Thiele                     (45.88)    21.01.58                 GDR
                          Andreas Knebel                   (45.32)    21.06.60                 GDR
                          Frank Schaffer                   (44.91)    23.10.58                 GDR
                          Volker Beck                      (45.15)    30.06.56                 GDR

        469    3:01.26    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Gateshead                05.08.1986

                          Kriss Akabusi                    (46.85)    28.11.58                 GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.66)    31.03.66                 GBR
                          Todd Bennett                     (44.94)    06.07.62                 GBR
                          Phil Brown                       (44.81)    06.01.62                 GBR

        469    3:01.26    Baylor University               2           Des Moines               25.04.1987

                          Darnell Chase                    (46.4)     13.12.65                 USA
                          Keith Stanford                   (46.3)     01.03.64                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (44.7)     13.09.67                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (43.9)     19.09.67                 USA

        469    3:01.26    Japan                           4h1         Tokyo                    31.08.1991

                          Koichi Konakatomi                           14.05.65                 JPN
                          Susumu Takano                    (44.0)     21.05.61                 JPN
                          Takahiro Watanabe                           08.04.70                 JPN
                          Koji Ito                                    29.01.70                 JPN

        469    3:01.26    Germany                         1h1         Stuttgart                21.08.1993

                          Karsten Just                     (46.1)     17.09.68                 GER
                          Rico Lieder                      (45.0)     25.03.71                 GER
                          Olaf Hense                       (45.39)    19.11.67                 GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                 (44.79)    06.08.65                 GER

        469    3:01.26    Baylor University               1h1         Boise                    02.06.1994

                          Corey Williams                   (46.7)     02.03.72                 USA
                          Tony Miller                      (44.4)     12.02.71                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (44.6)     11.03.74                 USA
                          Deon Minor                       (45.6)     22.01.73                 USA

        469    3:01.26    Great Britain & N.I.            5           Edmonton                 12.08.2001

                          Iwan Thomas                      (45.8)     05.01.74                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.4)     03.05.73                 GBR
                          Tim Benjamin                     (44.85)    02.05.82                 GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (45.17)    26.07.72                 GBR

        469    3:01.26    Arizona State University        1           Tucson                   15.05.2004

                          Steve Fitch                      (46.4)     15.04.82                 USA
                          Seth Amoo                        (44.8)     20.03.83                 GHA
                          Domenik Peterson                 (44.7)     12.12.84                 USA
                          Jason Barton                     (45.3)     09.04.82                 USA

        469    3:01.26    Republic of South Africa        6h1         Beijing                  22.08.2008

                          Pieter Smith                     (45.74e)   03.04.87                 RSA
                          Ofentse Mogawane                 (45.12e)   20.02.82                 RSA
                          Alwyn Myburgh                    (46.05)    13.10.80                 RSA
                          Louis van Zyl                    (44.35)    20.07.85                 RSA

        469    3:01.26    University of Florida           1rA         Austin                   29.03.2014

                          Najee Glass                      (46.3)     12.06.94                 USA
                          Hugh Graham                      (44.7)     10.10.92                 USA
                          Dedric Dukes                     (45.2)     04.02.92                 USA
                          Arman Hall                       (45.0)     14.02.94                 USA

        480    3:01.27    Kenya                           2h1         München                  09.09.1972

                          Charles Asati                    (45.7)     03.03.46                 KEN
                          Mynyoro Hezekiah Nyamau          (45.6)     05.12.42                 KEN
                          Robert Ouko                      (44.9)     24.11.48                 KEN
                          Julius Sang                      (45.1)     19.09.48                 KEN

        480    3:01.27    Vector Sports                   1           Walnut                   21.04.1996

                          Jason Rouser                     (46.4)     22.03.70                 USA
                          Chris Nelloms                    (45.2)     14.08.71                 USA
                          Derrick Adkins                   (45.7)     02.07.70                 USA
                          Derek Mills                      (44.0)     09.07.72                 USA

        482    3:01.3A    United States                   1           Ciudad de México         05.10.1975

                          Billy Hicks                      (45.3)     20.09.51                 USA
                          Robert Taylor                    (46.0)     14.09.48                 USA
                          Maurice Peoples                  (45.0)     17.12.50                 USA
                          Ronald Ray                       (45.0)     02.01.54                 USA

        482    3:01.30    Poland                          2h5         Sydney                   29.09.2000

                          Filip Walotka                    (47.02)    17.02.80                 POL
                          Piotr Dlugosielski               (44.96)    04.04.77                 POL
                          Jacek Bocian                     (45.23)    15.09.76                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.09)    13.05.70                 POL

        484    3:01.31    France                          2h1         Sevilla                  28.08.1999

                          Pierre-Marie Hilaire             (45.8)     19.11.65                 FRA
                          Marc Foucan                      (44.9)     14.10.71                 FRA
                          Marc Raquil                      (45.12)    02.04.77                 FRA
                          Fred Mango                       (45.54)    26.06.73                 FRA

        485    3:01.32y   United States                   1           Durham                   19.07.1975

                          Ronald Ray                       (46.6)     02.01.54                 USA
                          Robert Taylor                    (45.7)     14.09.48                 USA
                          Maurice Peoples                  (45.0)     17.12.50                 USA
                          Stan Vinson                      (45.1)     05.03.52                 USA

        485    3:01.32    Federal Republic of Germany     3           Praha                    28.06.1987

                          Norbert Dobeleit                            17.07.64                 GER
                          Edgar Itt                                   08.06.67                 GER
                          Jörg Vaihinger                              08.10.62                 FRG
                          Harald Schmid                               29.09.57                 FRG

        485    3:01.32    Poland                          2h3         Edmonton                 11.08.2001

                          Rafal Wieruszewski               (46.0)     24.02.81                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (44.4)     26.01.77                 POL
                          Jacek Bocian                     (45.78)    15.09.76                 POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.11)    14.07.74                 POL

        485    3:01.32    South Plains                    1           Lubbock                  05.05.2012

                          Alistair Moona                              26.01.92                 CAN
                          Daniel Harper                               28.08.89                 CAN
                          Vernon Norwood                              10.04.92                 USA
                          Bralon Taplin                               08.05.92                 USA

        489    3:01.33    Germany                         4           Roma                     27.06.1993

                          Ralf Pfersich                               18.04.66                 GER
                          Daniel Bittner                              07.03.71                 GER
                          Rico Lieder                                 25.03.71                 GER
                          Olaf Hense                                  19.11.67                 GER

        489    3:01.33    Lipkis Petersons TC             1           Walnut                   20.04.1997

                          Jason Rouser                     (45.4)     22.03.70                 USA
                          Alvin Harrison                   (45.8)     20.01.74                 USA
                          Calvin Harrison                  (44.8)     20.01.74                 USA
                          Antonio Pettigrew                (45.3)     03.11.67                 USA

        489    3:01.33    Germany                         2h1         Edmonton                 11.08.2001

                          Ingo Schultz                     (44.8)     26.07.75                 GER
                          Ruwen Faller                     (45.5)     22.07.80                 GER
                          Marc-Alexander Scheer            (45.70)    16.05.79                 GER
                          Lars Figura                      (45.33)    25.03.76                 GER

        489    3:01.33    Bahamas                         1h1         Saint-Denis              30.08.2003

                          Avard Moncur                     (45.2)     02.11.78                 BAH
                          Nathaniel McKinney               (45.4)     19.01.82                 BAH
                          Carl Oliver                      (45.96)    30.01.69                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.79)    15.10.78                 BAH

        489    3:01.33    Poland                          2           Firenze                  19.06.2005

                          Piotr Klimczak                   (46.0)     18.01.80                 POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (45.0)     07.09.82                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.99)    13.05.70                 POL
                          Marek Plawgo                     (45.35)    25.02.81                 POL

        489    3:01.33    Bahamas                         1           Mayagüez                 17.07.2011

                          LaToy Williams                              28.05.88                 BAH
                          Allen Mortimer                              01.09.77                 BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                             24.06.84                 BAH
                          Ramon Miller                                17.02.87                 BAH

        495    3:01.34    Federal Republic of Germany     1           Düsseldorf               04.09.1977

                          Lothar Krieg                     (46.5)     10.12.55                 FRG
                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister           (45.3)     05.08.51                 FRG
                          Harald Schmid                    (44.5)     29.09.57                 FRG
                          Bernd Herrmann                   (45.0)     22.11.51                 FRG

        495    3:01.34    Great Britain & N.I.            1           London                   11.09.1994

                          David McKenzie                   (46.0)     03.09.70                 GBR
                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (45.2)     14.02.71                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (45.58)    03.05.73                 GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.57)    31.03.66                 GBR

        495    3:01.34A   Republic of South Africa        2           Johannesburg             18.09.1999

                          Adriaan Botha                               08.03.77                 RSA
                          Hendrik Mokganyetsi                         07.09.75                 RSA
                          Hennie Botha                                20.02.75                 RSA
                          Arnaud Malherbe                             20.11.72                 RSA

        495    3:01.34    Russia                          2           München                  11.08.2002

                          Oleg Mishukov                    (46.5)     31.08.80                 RUS
                          Andrey Semyonov                  (45.0)     16.08.77                 RUS
                          Ruslan Mashchenko                (45.11)    11.11.71                 RUS
                          Yuriy Borzakovskiy               (44.75)    12.04.81                 RUS

        495    3:01.34    University of Florida           1           Eugene                   08.06.2013

                          Najee Glass                      (46.0)     12.06.94                 USA
                          Hugh Graham                      (45.4)     10.10.92                 USA
                          Dedric Dukes                     (45.09)    04.02.92                 USA
                          Arman Hall                       (44.86)    14.02.94                 USA

        500    3:01.35    Federal Republic of Germany     2           Durham                   27.06.1982

                          Martin Weppler                              21.02.58                 FRG
                          Harald Schmid                               29.09.57                 FRG
                          Thomas Giessing                             19.03.61                 FRG
                          Hartmut Weber                               17.10.60                 FRG

        500    3:01.35    Oceania                         3           Canberra                 06.10.1985

                          Bruce Frayne                                24.01.58                 AUS
                          Gary Minihan                                24.01.62                 AUS
                          Alan Ozolins                                01.02.64                 AUS
                          Darren Clark                                06.09.65                 AUS

        500    3:01.35    Japan                           3h1         Barcelona                07.08.1992

                          Masayoshi Kan                               25.02.72                 JPN
                          Susumu Takano                               21.05.61                 JPN
                          Yoshihiko Saito                             12.02.72                 JPN
                          Takahiro Watanabe                           08.04.70                 JPN

        500    3:01.35    Lipkis Petersons TC             2           Walnut                   21.04.1996

                          Maurice Mitchell                 (45.2)     14.05.71                 USA
                          Kevin Little                     (46.5)     03.04.68                 USA
                          Calvin Harrison                  (45.1)     20.01.74                 USA
                          Alvin Harrison                   (44.5)     20.01.74                 USA

        500    3:01.35    Great Britain & N.I.            2s2         Sydney                   29.09.2000

                          Jared Deacon                     (45.97)    15.10.75                 GBR
                          Daniel Caines                    (44.84)    15.05.79                 GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (45.83)    05.01.74                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.71)    03.05.73                 GBR

        500    3:01.35    Bahamas                         3           Manchester               31.07.2002

                          Christopher Brown                (45.7)     15.10.78                 BAH
                          Troy McIntosh                    (44.8)     29.03.73                 BAH
                          Dominic Demeritte                (45.2)     22.02.78                 BAH
                          Timothy Munnigs                  (45.7)     22.06.66                 BAH

        506    3:01.36    Cuba                            2h3         Stuttgart                21.08.1993

                          Lázaro Martínez                  (46.9)     11.11.62                 CUB
                          Héctor Herrera                   (45.5)     23.05.59                 CUB
                          Norberto Téllez                  (44.69)    22.01.72                 CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                (44.32)    06.03.67                 CUB

        506    3:01.36    Great Britain & N.I.            1s1         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          Iwan Thomas                      (45.78)    05.01.74                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.66)    03.05.73                 GBR
                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (45.58)    14.02.71                 GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (45.34)    26.07.72                 GBR

        506    3:01.36    University of Florida           4           Sacramento               11.06.2005

                          Bernard Middleton                (45.4)     21.12.85                 USA
                          Reggie Witherspoon               (44.8)     31.05.85                 USA
                          Stefan Pastor                    (45.4)     22.10.82                 USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.8)     31.10.85                 USA

        509    3:01.37    Italy                           4           Stuttgart                31.08.1986

                          Giovanni Bongiorni               (46.2)     08.07.56                 ITA
                          Mauro Zuliani                    (45.0)     23.07.59                 ITA
                          Vito Petrella                    (45.3)     02.04.65                 ITA
                          Roberto Ribaud                   (44.9)     30.06.61                 ITA

        509    3:01.37    Nike Atlantic Coast             1r2         Tempe                    04.04.1992

                          Marlin Cannon                               09.12.70                 USA
                          Lorenzo Daniel                              23.03.66                 USA
                          Ken Henderson                               05.12.66                 USA
                          Chip Jenkins                     (44.5)     09.04.64                 USA

        509    3:01.37    Jamaica                         1h2         Saint-Denis              30.08.2003

                          Michael Campbell                 (45.0)     11.09.78                 JAM
                          Brandon Simpson                  (45.7)     06.09.81                 JAM
                          Lansford Spence                  (45.78)    15.12.82                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (44.92)    30.04.76                 JAM

        509    3:01.37    Germany                         8           Daegu                    02.09.2011

                          Jonas Plass                      (45.6)     01.08.86                 GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (45.6)     13.01.84                 GER
                          Miguel Rigau                     (45.61)    22.07.85                 GER
                          Thomas Schneider                 (44.61)    07.11.88                 GER

        513    3:01.38    Brazil                          1h3         Barcelona                07.08.1992

                          Eronilde Nunes de Araújo                    31.12.70                 BRA
                          Ediélson Rocha Tenório                      14.01.67                 BRA
                          Sérgio Franco de Menezês                    27.04.65                 BRA
                          Sidnei Telles de Souza                      26.07.66                 BRA

        513    3:01.38    United States                   1           Gateshead                20.07.1994

                          Chris Jones                                 08.10.73                 USA
                          Calvin Davis                                02.04.72                 USA
                          Tony Miller                                 12.02.71                 USA
                          Jason Rouser                                22.03.70                 USA

        513    3:01.38    Poland                          3h3         Göteborg                 12.08.1995

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (46.2)     14.07.74                 POL
                          Pawel Januszewski                (45.2)     02.01.72                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.93)    13.05.70                 POL
                          Tomasz Jedruski                  (45.01)    03.02.69                 POL

        513    3:01.38    Jamaica                         3h3         Sevilla                  28.08.1999

                          Paston Coke                      (46.5)     23.08.71                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (44.1)     30.04.76                 JAM
                          Omar A. Brown                    (45.72)    26.12.75                 JAM
                          Michael McDonald                 (45.05)    17.03.75                 JAM

        517    3:01.39    Baylor University               1rB         Des Moines               25.04.1998

                          Marlon Ramsey                    (45.4)     11.09.74                 USA
                          Bayano Kamani                    (45.7)     17.04.80                 USA
                          Stephan Bragner                  (45.6)     07.12.76                 USA
                          Brandon Couts                    (44.7)     17.02.79                 USA

        517    3:01.39    Louisiana State University      2rB         Philadelphia             24.04.2004

                          Marvin Stevenson                 (46.9)     26.09.84                 USA
                          Bennie Brazell                   (44.7)     02.06.82                 USA
                          Kelly Willie                     (44.6)     07.09.82                 USA
                          Pete Coley                       (45.2)     21.02.81                 JAM

        519    3:01.40    United States                   1h1         Berlin                   22.08.2009

                          Lionel Larry                     (45.5)     14.09.86                 USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (45.2)     31.10.85                 USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (45.29)    08.05.83                 USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (45.45)    29.12.78                 USA

        520    3:01.41    Ohio State University           4           Austin                   06.06.1992

                          Richard Jones                    (46.4)     10.12.73                 GUY
                          Aaron Payne                      (44.6)     16.05.71                 USA
                          Robert Smith                     (45.8)     04.03.72                 USA
                          Chris Nelloms                    (44.6)     14.08.71                 USA

        520    3:01.41    GW Express                      2r1         Gainesville              03.04.2010

                          Adrian Findlay                              01.10.82                 JAM
                          Nathaniel McKinney                          19.01.82                 BAH
                          Jamaal Torrence                             20.07.83                 USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (44.5)     08.05.83                 USA

        520    3:01.41    IMG Academy                     3rA         Gainesville              05.04.2014

                          Davide Re                                   16.03.93                 ITA
                          LaShawn Merritt                             27.06.86                 USA
                          Demetrius Pinder                            13.02.89                 BAH
                          Anaso Jobodwana                             30.07.92                 RSA

        523    3:01.42    Italy                           1           Zagreb                   16.08.1981

                          Stefano Malinverni               (46.4)     14.05.59                 ITA
                          Alfonso Di Guida                 (45.1)     01.05.54                 ITA
                          Roberto Ribaud                   (45.1)     30.06.61                 ITA
                          Mauro Zuliani                    (44.8)     23.07.59                 ITA

        523    3:01.42    Jamaica                         1           San Juan                 28.06.1997

                          Garth Robinson                              11.10.70                 JAM
                          Linval Laird                                23.06.69                 JAM
                          Dennis Blake                                06.09.70                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                             14.02.72                 JAM

        523    3:01.42    España                          3h1         Edmonton                 11.08.2001

                          Eduardo Iván Rodríguez           (46.0)     07.04.78                 ESP
                          David Canal                      (44.1)     07.12.78                 ESP
                          Antonio Andrés                   (45.88)    18.01.74                 ESP
                          António Manuel Reina             (45.48)    13.06.81                 ESP

        523    3:01.42    Texas A&M University            1h3         Fayetteville             31.05.2014

                          Carlyle Roudette                 (46.0)     06.09.91                 TTO
                          Aldrich Bailey                   (45.7)     06.02.94                 USA
                          Bralon Taplin                    (44.92)    08.05.92                 GRN
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.84)    28.10.92                 TTO

        527    3:01.43    Poland                          2           Montréal                 31.07.1976

                          Ryszard Podlas                   (46.7)     29.07.54                 POL
                          Jan Werner                       (44.0)     25.04.46                 POL
                          Zbigniew Jaremski                (45.5)     19.06.49                 POL
                          Jerzy Pietrzyk                   (45.2)     17.04.55                 POL

        527    3:01.43    Zimbabwe                        6           Athínai                  10.08.1997

                          Tawanda Chiwira                  (45.9)     27.08.74                 ZIM
                          Philip Mukomana                  (45.7)     21.04.74                 ZIM
                          Savieri Nghidi                   (45.71)    02.03.68                 ZIM
                          Ken Harnden                      (44.09)    31.03.73                 ZIM

        527    3:01.43    Trinidad & Tobago               2           Nassau                   11.07.2005

                          Ato Stephens                                19.06.79                 TTO
                          Robert Guy                                  21.02.64                 TTO
                          Shermund Allsop                             21.03.91                 TTO
                          Damion Barry                                03.03.82                 TTO

        530    3:01.44    United States                   1h4         Los Angeles              10.08.1984

                          Willie Smith                     (45.2)     28.02.56                 USA
                          Ray Armstead                     (44.7)     27.05.60                 USA
                          Alonzo Babers                    (46.5)     31.10.61                 USA
                          Walter McCoy                     (45.1)     15.11.58                 USA

        530    3:01.44    Italy                           5           Los Angeles              11.08.1984

                          Roberto Tozzi                    (45.69)    17.12.58                 ITA
                          Ernesto Nocco                    (45.07)    27.11.57                 ITA
                          Roberto Ribaud                   (45.73)    30.06.61                 ITA
                          Pietro Mennea                    (44.95)    28.06.52                 ITA

        530    3:01.44    Jamaica                         7           Stuttgart                22.08.1993

                          Patrick O'Connor                 (45.60)    17.09.66                 JAM
                          Dennis Blake                     (45.93)    06.09.70                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (45.38)    14.02.72                 JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.53)    10.11.73                 JAM

        530    3:01.44    Venezuela                       6rA         Nassau                   25.05.2014

                          Arturo Ramírez                   (46.0)     19.04.91                 VEN
                          Albert Bravo                     (45.0)     29.08.87                 VEN
                          José Meléndez                    (45.6)     19.05.93                 VEN
                          Freddy Mezones                   (44.8)     24.09.87                 VEN

        534    3:01.45    Baylor University               1r1         Austin                   05.04.1986

                          Darnell Chase                    (45.6)     13.12.65                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (45.6)     19.09.67                 USA
                          Derwin Graham                    (45.7)     08.07.64                 USA
                          Johnny Thomas                    (44.6)     03.08.63                 USA

        534    3:01.45    Jamaica                         8           Beijing                  23.08.2008

                          Michael Blackwood                (45.60e)   29.08.76                 JAM
                          Ricardo Chambers                 (44.47e)   07.10.84                 JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (44.86)    19.06.80                 JAM
                          Lansford Spence                  (46.52)    15.12.82                 JAM

        536    3:01.46    University of Oklahoma          2           Des Moines               28.04.1984

                          Aubrey Jones                     (45.7)     26.12.63                 USA
                          Fonnie Kemp                      (44.9)     09.03.63                 USA
                          Dannie Carter                    (45.8)     27.12.60                 USA
                          Donald Bly                       (45.1)     25.05.62                 USA

        536    3:01.46    Europe                          4           Canberra                 06.10.1985

                          Pierfrancesco Pavoni                        21.02.63                 ITA
                          Klaus Just                                  29.03.64                 GER
                          Jörg Vaihinger                              08.10.62                 FRG
                          Angel Heras                                 18.09.58                 ESP

        536    3:01.46    Baylor University               1h2         Durham                   31.05.1990

                          Daniel Fredericks                (47.1)     03.09.70                 USA
                          Todd Thompson                    (45.4)                              USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.5)     12.02.71                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (43.5)     13.09.67                 USA

        536    3:01.46    Japan                           4h1         Göteborg                 12.08.1995

                          Shunji Karube                    (45.4)     08.05.69                 JPN
                          Yoshihiko Saito                  (45.3)     12.02.72                 JPN
                          Kazuhiko Yamazaki                (45.47)    10.05.71                 JPN
                          Masayoshi Kan                    (45.32)    25.02.72                 JPN

        536    3:01.46    Baylor University               1           Durham                   03.06.2000

                          Zsolt Szeglet                    (46.3)     04.05.77                 HUN
                          Bayano Kamani                    (45.4)     17.04.80                 USA
                          Floyd Thompson                   (45.1)     22.11.79                 USA
                          Brandon Couts                    (44.7)     17.02.79                 USA

        536    3:01.46    United States                   1h2         Osaka                    01.09.2007

                          Bershawn Jackson                 (45.7)     08.05.83                 USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (45.3)     31.10.85                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.58)    19.02.83                 USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (45.85)    29.12.78                 USA

        542    3:01.47    Europe                          2           Roma                     06.09.1981

                          Eric Josjö                       (46.5)     30.08.61                 SWE
                          Alfons Brijdenbach               (44.9)     12.10.54                 BEL
                          Koen Gijsberg                    (45.9)     22.04.58                 NED
                          Hartmut Weber                    (44.15)    17.10.60                 FRG

        542    3:01.47    United States                   2           Moskva                   08.07.1986

                          Walter McCoy                     (45.6)     15.11.58                 USA
                          Clarence Daniel                  (45.0)     11.06.61                 USA
                          Danny Everett                    (45.5)     01.11.66                 USA
                          Darrell Robinson                 (45.4)     23.12.63                 USA

        542    3:01.47    Great Britain & N.I.            2s1         Roma                     05.09.1987

                          Mark Thomas                      (46.1)     12.05.65                 GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (45.0)     28.11.58                 GBR
                          Todd Bennett                     (45.0)     06.07.62                 GBR
                          Phil Brown                       (45.4)     06.01.62                 GBR

        545    3:01.49    United States                   1           Ostrava                  31.05.2001

                          Jerome Davis                     (45.8)     22.08.77                 USA
                          Derek Mills                      (45.5)     09.07.72                 USA
                          James Carter                     (45.4)     07.05.78                 USA
                          Danny McCray                     (44.8)     11.03.74                 USA

        545    3:01.49    United States                   1           Burnaby                  02.06.2002

                          Chris Jones                                 02.03.77                 USA
                          Brandon Couts                               17.02.79                 USA
                          James Davis                                 19.03.76                 USA
                          Kempa Busby                                 09.10.73                 USA

        545    3:01.49    University of Florida           2rB         Austin                   03.04.2004

                          Sékou Clarke                     (45.8)     07.10.83                 JAM
                          Reggie Witherspoon               (44.9)     31.05.85                 USA
                          Stefan Pastor                    (46.2)     22.10.82                 USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.6)     31.10.85                 TTO

        548    3:01.50    Bahamas                         3h5         Sydney                   29.09.2000

                          Timothy Munnigs                  (45.78)    22.06.66                 BAH
                          Troy McIntosh                    (45.29)    29.03.73                 BAH
                          Carl Oliver                      (45.12)    30.01.69                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (45.31)    15.10.78                 BAH

        548    3:01.50    Great Britain & N.I.            6rA         Nassau                   03.05.2015

                          Conrad Williams                             20.03.82                 GBR
                          Rabah Yousif                                11.12.85                 GBR
                          Jack Green                       (45.22)    06.10.91                 GBR
                          George Caddick                   (45.04)    29.07.94                 GBR

        550    3:01.51    German Democratic Republic      3           Split                    01.09.1990

                          Rico Lieder                                 25.03.71                 GER
                          Klaus Just                                  29.03.64                 GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65                 GER
                          Jens Carlowitz                   (44.5)     08.08.64                 GER

        550    3:01.51    Russia                          3h3         Stuttgart                21.08.1993

                          Dmitriy Kliger                   (45.6)     14.04.68                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Kosov                    (45.4)     28.09.68                 RUS
                          Innokentiy Zharov                (45.61)    23.11.68                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov               (44.86)    14.07.72                 RUS

        550    3:01.51    Republic of South Africa        4h3         Göteborg                 12.08.1995

                          Hermanus de Jager                (46.3)     16.03.71                 RSA
                          Arnaud Malherbe                  (44.9)     20.11.72                 RSA
                          Riaan Dempers                    (45.36)    04.03.77                 RSA
                          Bobang Phiri                     (44.95)    05.05.68                 RSA

        550    3:01.51    Russia                          4h3         Sevilla                  28.08.1999

                          Daniyil Shekin                   (46.0)     27.10.76                 RUS
                          Andrey Semyonov                  (44.6)     16.08.77                 RUS
                          Valentin Kulbatskiy              (45.57)    05.09.74                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov               (45.38)    14.07.72                 RUS

        550    3:01.51    Arizona State University        3rB         Austin                   03.04.2004

                          Steve Fitch                      (46.9)     15.04.82                 USA
                          Domenik Peterson                 (45.6)     12.12.84                 USA
                          Jason Barton                     (44.9)     09.04.82                 USA
                          Lewis Banda                      (44.2)     16.08.83                 ZIM

        550    3:01.51    Trinidad & Tobago               3           Glasgow                  02.08.2014

                          Lalonde Gordon                   (45.3e)    25.11.88                 TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                   (44.8e)    11.01.86                 TTO
                          Rennie Quow                      (45.34)    25.08.87                 TTO
                          Zwede Hewitt                     (45.92)    10.06.89                 TTO

        556    3:01.52    Poland                          2           Sofia                    23.08.1977

                          Piotr Pietrzyk                              17.04.55                 POL
                          Henryk Galant                               17.01.56                 POL
                          Cezary Lapinski                             15.06.53                 POL
                          Ryszard Podlas                              29.07.54                 POL

        556    3:01.52    Italy                           7           Athínai                  10.08.1997

                          Ashraf Saber                     (45.6)     02.04.73                 ITA
                          Marco Vaccari                    (45.4)     17.07.66                 ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                      (45.90)    08.04.67                 ITA
                          Fabrizio Mori                    (44.56)    28.06.69                 ITA

        556    3:01.52    Australia - A                   1           Canberra                 27.01.2008

                          Joel Milburn                                17.03.86                 AUS
                          Dylan Grant                                 14.03.88                 AUS
                          Mark Ormrod                                 01.12.82                 AUS
                          Sean Wroe                                   18.03.85                 AUS

        556    3:01.52    Penn State Univeristy           1h2         Des Moines               07.06.2012

                          Aaron Nadolsky                   (46.9)     04.01.91                 USA
                          Brandon Bennett-Green            (44.8)     28.08.92                 USA
                          Casimir Loxsom                   (45.55)    17.03.91                 USA
                          Brady Gehret                     (44.22)    09.05.92                 USA

        560    3:01.53    Cuba                            1           Mar del Plata            25.03.1995

                          Iván García                                 29.02.72                 CUB
                          Jorge Crusellas                             28.07.66                 CUB
                          Omar Mena                                   13.08.66                 CUB
                          Norberto Téllez                             22.01.72                 CUB

        560    3:01.53    Hudson-Smith International      2           Walnut                   20.04.1997

                          Keith Black                      (46.2)     08.10.75                 USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (45.0)     19.06.70                 USA
                          Marlin Cannon                    (44.5)     09.12.70                 USA
                          Anthuan Maybank                  (45.8)     30.12.69                 USA

        562    3:01.54    Florida State University        1rB         Philadelphia             25.04.2009

                          Kevin Williams                   (46.6)     07.02.89                 JAM
                          Kévin Borlée                     (45.1)     22.02.88                 BEL
                          Brandon O´Connor                 (45.4)     09.02.89                 USA
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (44.4)     22.02.88                 BEL

        562    3:01.54    Bahamas                         4h2         Daegu                    01.09.2011

                          Ramon Miller                     (46.3e)    17.02.87                 BAH
                          Avard Moncur                     (44.8e)    02.11.78                 BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (45.28)    11.07.83                 BAH
                          LaToy Williams                   (45.136)   28.05.88                 BAH

        562    3:01.54    Central Texas All Stars         1r1         Austin                   31.03.2012

                          Bryan Miller                                31.05.89                 USA
                          Tabarie Henry                               01.12.87                 ISV
                          Marcus Boyd                                 03.03.89                 USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (44.58)    31.01.84                 USA

        565    3:01.55    Texas A&M University            1r4         Austin                   03.04.2010

                          Demetrius Pinder                 (46.2)     13.02.89                 BAH
                          Curtis Mitchell                  (44.9)     11.03.89                 USA
                          Bryan Miller                     (45.7)     31.05.89                 USA
                          Tabarie Henry                    (44.78)    01.12.87                 ISV

        566    3:01.56y   Baylor University               1           Lubbock                  18.05.1996

                          Michael Ford                     (45.9)     05.02.73                 USA
                          Darrin Strong                    (45.9)     19.02.75                 USA
                          Stephan Bragner                  (45.5)     07.12.76                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.4)     11.03.74                 USA

        566    3:01.56    Mississippi State University    3           Des Moines               11.06.2011

                          James Harris                     (46.2)     18.09.91                 USA
                          O'Neal Wilder                    (45.7)     09.08.89                 USA
                          Daundre Barnaby                  (45.02)    09.12.90                 USA
                          Tavaris Tate                     (44.70)    21.12.90                 USA

        566    3:01.56    Australia                       5h2         Daegu                    01.09.2011

                          Ben Offereins                    (46.6e)    03.12.86                 AUS
                          Tristan Thomas                   (44.8e)    23.05.86                 AUS
                          Steven Solomon                   (45.40)    16.05.93                 AUS
                          Sean Wroe                        (44.75)    18.03.85                 AUS

        566    3:01.56    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Helsinki                 01.07.2012

                          Nigel Levine                     (45.4)     30.04.89                 GBR
                          Conrad Williams                  (44.8)     20.03.82                 GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (45.88)    20.12.83                 GBR
                          Richard Buck                     (45.31)    14.11.86                 GBR

        570    3:01.57    Tiger International             1           Modesto                  14.05.1983

                          Mark Rowe                                   28.07.60                 USA
                          Michael Paul                                28.03.57                 TTO
                          Darrell Robinson                            23.12.63                 USA
                          Tony Darden                                 02.09.57                 USA

        570    3:01.57    Baylor University               1           Knoxville                03.06.1995

                          Michael Ford                     (46.4)     05.02.73                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.2)     11.03.74                 USA
                          Corey Williams                   (45.3)     02.03.72                 USA
                          Deon Minor                       (44.7)     22.01.73                 USA

        570    3:01.57    Russia                          3           Paris                    20.06.1999

                          Daniyil Shekin                              27.10.76                 RUS
                          Mikhail Vdovin                              15.01.67                 RUS
                          Andrey Semyonov                             16.08.77                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov                          14.07.72                 RUS

        570    3:01.57    Jamaica                         1           Brisbane                 07.09.2001

                          Michael McDonald                            17.03.75                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                             14.02.72                 JAM
                          Ian Weakley                                 24.02.74                 JAM
                          Michael Blackwood                           29.08.76                 JAM

        570    3:01.57    United States - Red             1rA         Walnut                   18.04.2004

                          Calvin Harrison                             20.01.74                 USA
                          Tyree Washington                            28.08.76                 USA
                          Corey Nelson                                09.10.77                 USA
                          Jerome Young                                14.08.76                 USA

        575    3:01.58    Soviet Union                    2           Edmonton                 09.07.1983

                          Yevgeniy Lomtyev                            20.10.61                 RUS
                          Aleksandr Troshchilo                        16.01.60                 BLR
                          Sergey Kutsebo                              07.02.61                 RUS
                          Viktor Markin                               23.02.57                 RUS

        575    3:01.58    Cuba                            1           Sevilla                  19.07.1992

                          Norberto Téllez                             22.01.72                 CUB
                          Jorge Valentin                              16.08.64                 CUB
                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62                 CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                           06.03.67                 CUB

        575    3:01.58    United States - Red             1rA         Austin                   03.04.2004

                          James Carter                     (45.8)     07.05.78                 USA
                          Leonard Byrd                     (46.0)     17.03.75                 USA
                          Corey Nelson                     (44.8)     09.10.77                 USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (45.0)     28.12.77                 USA

        575    3:01.58    Louisiana State University      1           Sacramento               10.06.2006

                          Reginald Dardar                  (45.8)     31.10.85                 USA
                          Kelly Willie                     (44.8)     07.09.82                 USA
                          Melville Rogers                  (45.5)     22.11.84                 SKN
                          Xavier Carter                    (45.5)     08.12.85                 USA

        575    3:01.58    Australia - A                   2           Daegu                    16.05.2012

                          Steven Solomon                              16.05.93                 AUS
                          Ben Offereins                               03.12.86                 AUS
                          Brendan Cole                                29.05.81                 AUS
                          Tristan Thomas                              23.05.86                 AUS

        575    3:01.58    Penn State Univeristy           4           Des Moines               09.06.2012

                          Aaron Nadolsky                   (47.4)     04.01.91                 USA
                          Brandon Bennett-Green            (44.8)     28.08.92                 USA
                          Casimir Loxsom                   (45.15)    17.03.91                 USA
                          Brady Gehret                     (44.28)    09.05.92                 USA

        581    3:01.59    Serbia & Montenegro             5s2         Seoul                    30.09.1988

                          Branislav Karaulic                          08.04.63                 SRB
                          Slobodan Popovic                            28.09.62                 SRB
                          Slobodan Brankovic                          01.10.67                 SRB
                          Ismail Macev                                03.01.60                 SRB

        581    3:01.59    Santa Monica TC                 1           Tempe                    07.04.1990

                          Marlin Cannon                               09.12.70                 USA
                          Henry Thomas                                10.07.67                 USA
                          Kevin Young                                 16.09.66                 USA
                          Danny Everett                    (44.4)     01.11.66                 USA

        581    3:01.59    Baylor University               1           Kingston                 05.05.1990

                          Daniel Fredericks                (46.9)     03.09.70                 USA
                          Todd Thompson                    (45.6)                              USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.3)     12.02.71                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (43.9)     13.09.67                 USA

        581    3:01.59    Belgium                         1r1         Izmir                    19.06.2011

                          Arnaud Destatte                             26.07.88                 BEL
                          Antoine Gillet                              22.03.88                 BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                             22.02.88                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                                22.02.88                 BEL

        585    3:01.6     United States                   1           Los Angeles              09.07.1967

                          Vince Matthews                              16.12.47                 USA
                          James Kemp                                  25.11.44                 USA
                          Tommie Smith                                12.06.44                 USA
                          Lee Evans                                   25.02.47                 USA

        585    3:01.6     Americas                        1           Stuttgart                31.07.1969

                          Len van Hofwegen                            17.12.47                 USA
                          Jay Elbel                                   05.10.47                 USA
                          Tommy Turner                                17.01.47                 USA
                          Lee Evans                                   25.02.47                 USA

        585    3:01.60    Barbados                        6           Los Angeles              11.08.1984

                          Richard Louis                    (46.67)    06.01.64                 BAR
                          David Peltier                    (44.97)    26.09.63                 BAR
                          Clyde Edwards                    (45.04)    17.01.58                 BAR
                          Elvis Forde                      (44.92)    18.11.59                 BAR

        585    3:01.60    Nigeria                         2h2         Athínai                  27.08.2004

                          James Godday                     (45.4)     09.01.84                 NGR
                          Musa Audu                        (45.8)     18.06.80                 NGR
                          Saul Weigopwa                    (44.93)    14.06.84                 NGR
                          Enefiok Udo-Obong                (45.50)    22.05.82                 NGR

        585    3:01.60    Louisiana State University      3           Eugene                   14.06.2014

                          Quincy Downing                   (46.4)     16.01.93                 USA
                          Darrell Bush                     (45.5)     13.05.93                 USA
                          Cyril Grayson                    (45.14)    05.12.93                 USA
                          Vernon Norwood                   (44.52)    10.04.92                 USA

        585    3:01.60    University of Florida           1rA         Starkville               16.05.2015

                          Nick Uruburu                                27.02.95                 USA
                          Dedric Dukes                                04.02.92                 USA
                          Arman Hall                                  14.02.94                 USA
                          Najee Glass                                 12.06.94                 USA

        591    3:01.61    Soviet Union                    3s1         Roma                     05.09.1987

                          Arkadiy Kornilov                            20.12.63                 RUS
                          Yevgeniy Lomtyev                            20.10.61                 RUS
                          Vladimir Prosin                             15.08.59                 RUS
                          Aleksandr Kurochikin                        23.07.61                 KAZ

        591    3:01.61    Brazil                          4           Barcelona                08.08.1992

                          Robson Caetano da Silva                     04.09.64                 BRA
                          Ediélson Rocha Tenório                      14.01.67                 BRA
                          Sérgio Franco de Menezês                    27.04.65                 BRA
                          Sidnei Telles de Souza                      26.07.66                 BRA

        591    3:01.61    Bulgaria                        2h1         Stuttgart                21.08.1993

                          Stanislav Georgiev               (45.9)     06.02.71                 BUL
                          Tsvetoslav Stankulov             (46.0)     01.02.69                 BUL
                          Kiril Raykov                     (45.07)    15.05.69                 BUL
                          Anton Ivanov                     (44.66)    18.07.71                 BUL

        591    3:01.61    Nike Elite                      1r1         Philadelphia             26.04.1997

                          Randy Melbourne                  (46.9)     30.09.74                 JAM
                          Marlin Cannon                    (44.5)     09.12.70                 USA
                          Sean Maye                        (45.3)     24.06.69                 USA
                          Deon Minor                       (44.9)     22.01.73                 USA

        595    3:01.62    Southern Methodist University   1           Indianapolis             07.06.1986

                          Harold Spells                    (46.1)     18.07.65                 USA
                          Rod Jones                        (45.4)     31.03.64                 USA
                          Roy Martin                       (45.7)     25.12.66                 USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (44.5)     12.04.66                 USA

        595    3:01.62    Santa Monica TC                 1           Walnut                   22.04.1990

                          Henry Thomas                     (46.4)     10.07.67                 USA
                          Mark Witherspoon                 (45.5)     03.09.63                 USA
                          Kevin Young                      (45.6)     16.09.66                 USA
                          Danny Everett                    (44.1)     01.11.66                 USA

        595    3:01.62    Russia                          5           Osaka                    02.09.2007

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (46.2)     15.05.87                 RUS
                          Vladislav Frolov                 (44.9)     24.07.80                 RUS
                          Konstantin Svechkar              (45.31)    17.07.84                 RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                  (45.20)    26.12.87                 RUS

        598    3:01.63A   Nigeria                         1           Harare                   18.09.1995

                          Benedict Ukwuloye                           02.10.78                 NGR
                          Kunle Adejuyigbe                            08.08.77                 NGR
                          Jude Monye                                  16.11.73                 NGR
                          Sunday Bada                                 22.06.69                 NGR

        598    3:01.63    Mississippi State University    5           Sacramento               11.06.2005

                          Elzie Coleman                    (46.3)     23.09.85                 USA
                          Arthur Davis                     (46.0)     11.11.83                 USA
                          LaChristopher Lewis              (44.8)     28.10.82                 USA
                          Jamel Ashley                     (44.5)     17.04.79                 USA

        598    3:01.63    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Göteborg                 13.08.2006

                          Robert Tobin                     (45.8)     20.12.83                 GBR
                          Rhys Williams                    (45.6)     27.02.84                 GBR
                          Graham Hedman                    (45.80)    06.02.79                 GBR
                          Tim Benjamin                     (44.40)    02.05.82                 GBR

        598    3:01.63    Bahamas                         2rA         Philadelphia             25.04.2015

                          Demetrius Pinder                            13.02.89                 BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                             24.06.84                 BAH
                          Alonzo Russell                   (45.48)    08.02.92                 BAH
                          Ramon Miller                     (45.57)    17.02.87                 BAH

        598    3:01.63    Louisiana State University      2rA         Starkville               16.05.2015

                          Quincy Downing                              16.01.93                 USA
                          Cyril Grayson                               05.12.93                 USA
                          Fitzroy Dunkley                             20.05.93                 JAM
                          Vernon Norwood                              10.04.92                 USA

        603    3:01.65    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Birmingham               07.07.1985

                          Derek Redmond                    (46.0)     03.09.65                 GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (45.8)     28.11.58                 GBR
                          Alan Slack                       (45.4)     08.02.60                 GBR
                          Todd Bennett                     (44.5)     06.07.62                 GBR

        603    3:01.65    France                          3h2         Edmonton                 11.08.2001

                          Marc Raquil                      (46.2)     02.04.77                 FRA
                          Marc Foucan                      (45.1)     14.10.71                 FRA
                          Philippe Bouche                  (45.47)    18.06.76                 FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                 (44.92)    23.07.69                 FRA

        603    3:01.65    France                          3           Firenze                  19.06.2005

                          Abderahim El Haouzy              (46.68)    01.01.75                 FRA
                          Naman Keïta                      (44.45)    09.04.78                 FRA
                          Richard Maunier                  (45.73)    08.12.77                 FRA
                          Marc Raquil                      (44.79)    02.04.77                 FRA

        603    3:01.65    France                          2h1         Berlin                   22.08.2009

                          Leslie Djhoné                    (45.5e)    18.03.81                 FRA
                          Teddy Venel                      (45.4e)    16.03.85                 FRA
                          Yannick Fonsat                   (45.15)    16.06.88                 FRA
                          Yoann Décimus                    (45.64)    30.11.87                 FRA

        603    3:01.65    Trinidad & Tobago               2           Mayagüez                 17.07.2011

                          Lalonde Gordon                              25.11.88                 TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                              11.01.86                 TTO
                          Deon Lendore                                28.10.92                 TTO
                          Robert Guy                                  21.02.64                 TTO

        608    3:01.66    Louisiana State University      1h1         Eugene                   31.05.2001

                          Robert Parham                               02.06.82                 USA
                          Lueroy Colquhoun                            01.03.80                 JAM
                          Pete Coley                                  21.02.81                 JAM
                          Alleyne Francique                           07.06.76                 GRN

        608    3:01.66    Baylor University               1r2         Des Moines               26.05.2007

                          Reggie Witherspoon               (45.4)     31.05.85                 USA
                          LeJerald Betters                 (45.0)     06.02.88                 USA
                          Kevin Mutai                      (45.7)     16.04.85                 USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (45.5)     15.06.87                 USA

        608    3:01.66    Mississippi State University    2           Eugene                   12.06.2010

                          O'Neal Wilder                    (46.1)     09.08.89                 USA
                          Dwight Mullings                  (45.1)     10.12.86                 JAM
                          Emanuel Mayers                   (45.71)    09.03.89                 TTO
                          Tavaris Tate                     (44.79)    21.12.90                 USA

        611    3:01.67    USOC - East                     1           Houston                  03.08.1986

                          Andrew Valmon                    (46.0)     01.01.65                 USA
                          Oliver Bridges                   (45.5)     30.06.62                 USA
                          Chip Jenkins                     (44.6)     09.04.64                 USA
                          William Reed                     (45.6)     01.04.70                 USA

        611    3:01.67    Kenya                           5           Roma                     06.09.1987

                          Joseph Sainah                    (46.2)     03.01.66                 KEN
                          John Anzrah                      (45.9)     27.10.54                 KEN
                          Ezequiel Bitok                   (45.45)    15.02.66                 KEN
                          David Kitur                      (44.09)    12.10.62                 KEN

        611    3:01.67    Bahamas                         2           Brisbane                 07.09.2001

                          Timothy Munnigs                             22.06.66                 BAH
                          Troy McIntosh                               29.03.73                 BAH
                          Carl Oliver                                 30.01.69                 BAH
                          Avard Moncur                                02.11.78                 BAH

        611    3:01.67    Ireland                         5           Zürich                   17.08.2014

                          Brian Gregan                     (45.7e)    31.12.89                 IRL
                          Mark English                     (45.0e)    18.03.93                 IRL
                          Richard Morrissey                (45.55)    11.01.91                 IRL
                          Thomas Barr                      (45.31)    24.07.92                 IRL

        615    3:01.68    United States - Red             4           Philadelphia             26.04.2003

                          James Carter                     (46.2)     07.05.78                 USA
                          Tyree Washington                 (44.5)     28.08.76                 USA
                          Alvin Harrison                   (46.0)     20.01.74                 USA
                          Calvin Harrison                  (45.0)     20.01.74                 USA

        615    3:01.68    Jamaica                         1           Mayagüez                 30.07.2010

                          Oral Thompson                               11.12.82                 JAM
                          Leford Green                                14.11.86                 JAM
                          Roxroy Cato                                 01.05.88                 JAM
                          Allodin Fothergill                          02.07.87                 JAM

        615    3:01.68    Texas A&M University            5           Des Moines               09.06.2012

                          Carlyle Roudette                 (46.8)     06.09.91                 TTO
                          Joey Roberts                     (46.3)     17.04.90                 USA
                          Michael Preble                   (45.59)    15.04.90                 USA
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.53)    28.10.92                 TTO

        618    3:01.69    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Tokyo                    21.10.1964

                          Timothy Graham                   (45.9)     31.05.39                 GBR
                          Adrian Metcalfe                  (45.5)     02.03.42                 GBR
                          John Cooper                      (45.4)     18.12.40                 GBR
                          Robbie Brightwell                (44.8)     27.10.39                 GBR

        618    3:01.69    Soviet Union                    2           Zagreb                   16.08.1981

                          Pavel Roshchin                              14.10.56                 UKR
                          Vitaliy Fedotov                             01.07.57                 TKM
                          Viktor Burakov                              30.05.55                 UKR
                          Viktor Markin                               23.02.57                 RUS

        618    3:01.69    Africa                          2           Madrid                   21.09.2002

                          Adem Hecini                      (45.0)     13.12.75                 ALG
                          Sofiane Labidi                   (45.1)     29.09.77                 TUN
                          Fernando Augustin                (46.37)    24.04.80                 MRI
                          Eric Milazar                     (45.16)    01.06.75                 MRI

        618    3:01.69    Texas Tech University           1h3         Sacramento               09.06.2005

                          Johnny Jacob                     (46.5)     06.01.82                 USA
                          Michael Mathieu                  (45.6)     24.06.84                 BAH
                          Terry Beard                      (45.5)     16.02.84                 USA
                          Andrae Williams                  (44.1)     11.07.83                 BAH

        622    3:01.7y    Trinidad & Tobago               1           Kingston                 13.08.1966

                          Lennox Yearwood                  (47.8)     06.01.42                 TTO
                          Kent Bernard                     (45.7)     27.05.42                 TTO
                          Edwin Roberts                    (44.8)     12.09.41                 TTO
                          Wendell Mottley                  (44.5)     02.07.41                 TTO

        622    3:01.7     British Commonwealth            2           Los Angeles              09.07.1967

                          Clifton Forbes                              18.02.46                 JAM
                          Daniel Rudisha                              01.08.45                 KEN
                          Gary Eddy                                   26.03.45                 AUS
                          Don Domansky                                11.08.46                 CAN

        622    3:01.7     United States - A               1           Montréal                 14.07.1976

                          Herman Frazier                              29.10.54                 USA
                          Benny Brown                                 27.09.53                 USA
                          James Robinson                              27.08.54                 USA
                          Mike Shine                                  19.09.53                 USA

        622    3:01.70A   Kenya                           1           Ciudad de México         05.10.1968

                          Charles Asati                               03.03.46                 KEN
                          Mynyoro Hezekiah Nyamau                     05.12.42                 KEN
                          Naftali Bon                                 09.10.45                 KEN
                          Daniel Rudisha                              01.08.45                 KEN

        622    3:01.70    France                          2h2         Stuttgart                21.08.1993

                          Jacques Farraudière              (45.9)     27.01.66                 FRA
                          Pierre-Marie Hilaire             (45.2)     19.11.65                 FRA
                          Olivier Noirot                   (45.37)    26.08.69                 FRA
                          Jean-Louis Rapnouil              (45.19)    24.01.66                 FRA

        622    3:01.70    Jamaica                         3h1         Stuttgart                21.08.1993

                          Patrick O'Connor                 (46.5)     17.09.66                 JAM
                          Dennis Blake                     (45.1)     06.09.70                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (45.83)    14.02.72                 JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.24)    10.11.73                 JAM

        622    3:01.70    United States                   1           Durham                   13.08.1994

                          Calvin Davis                     (45.4)     02.04.72                 USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (44.8)     19.06.70                 USA
                          Octavius Terry                   (46.4)     07.11.72                 USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (45.1)     22.03.70                 USA

        622    3:01.70    Japan                           1           Bangkok                  19.12.1998

                          Jun Osakada                                 02.04.74                 JPN
                          Shunji Karube                               08.05.69                 JPN
                          Masayoshi Kan                               25.02.72                 JPN
                          Kenji Tabata                                24.09.74                 JPN

        622    3:01.70    Republic of South Africa        3h3         Edmonton                 11.08.2001

                          Marcus la Grange                 (45.7)     12.12.77                 RSA
                          Jopie van Oudtshoorn             (45.3)     05.02.76                 RSA
                          Alwyn Myburgh                    (45.21)    13.10.80                 RSA
                          Arnaud Malherbe                  (45.51)    20.11.72                 RSA

        622    3:01.70    Japan - A                       1           Osaka                    08.05.2004

                          Jun Osakada                                 02.04.74                 JPN
                          Yuki Yamaguchi                              22.02.84                 JPN
                          Tomohiro Ito                                16.08.82                 JPN
                          Kenji Tabata                                24.09.74                 JPN

        622    3:01.70    Poland                          1           München                  24.06.2007

                          Kacper Kozlowski                 (46.18)    07.12.86                 POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (45.10)    07.09.82                 POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (46.06)    14.07.74                 POL
                          Daniel Dabrowski                 (44.36)    23.09.83                 POL

        622    3:01.70    Venezuela                       2           Barquisimeto             10.06.2012

                          Arturo Ramírez                              19.04.91                 VEN
                          Albert Bravo                                29.08.87                 VEN
                          José Meléndez                               19.05.93                 VEN
                          Omar Longart                                18.05.91                 VEN

        622    3:01.70    Belgium                         4h1         London                   09.08.2012

                          Nils Duerinck                    (47.2)     20.03.84                 BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (44.2)     22.02.88                 BEL
                          Antoine Gillet                   (46.10)    22.03.88                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.24)    22.02.88                 BEL

        622    3:01.70    Germany                         6           Zürich                   17.08.2014

                          Kamghe Gaba                      (45.4e)    13.01.84                 GER
                          Miguel Rigau                     (44.8e)    22.07.85                 GER
                          Jonas Plass                      (46.48)    01.08.86                 GER
                          Thomas Schneider                 (44.93)    07.11.88                 GER

        636    3:01.71    Nike/UNAT                       2           Walnut                   22.04.1990

                          Tim Simon                                   11.09.66                 USA
                          Nat Page                                    26.01.57                 USA
                          Harry Reynolds                   (45.3)     08.06.64                 USA
                          Danny Harris                     (45.3)     07.09.65                 USA

        636    3:01.71    Nigeria                         5           Barcelona                08.08.1992

                          Udeme Ekpeyong                              28.03.73                 NGR
                          Emmanuel Okoli                              13.11.73                 NGR
                          Hassan Bosso                                10.09.69                 NGR
                          Sunday Bada                                 22.06.69                 NGR

        636    3:01.71    Russia                          4rB         Cheboksary               21.06.2015

                          Artyom Denmukhmetov              (46.3)     15.05.93                 RUS
                          Pavel Trenikhin                  (45.0)     24.03.86                 RUS
                          Lev Mosin                        (45.03)    07.12.92                 RUS
                          Pavel Ivashko                    (45.34)    01.01.94                 RUS

        639    3:01.72    Senegal                         2s1         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          Moustapha Diarra                 (46.41)    27.12.70                 SEN
                          Aboubakry Dia                    (44.91)    17.04.67                 SEN
                          Hachim N'Diaye                   (44.68)    28.10.69                 SEN
                          Ibou Faye                        (45.72)    13.12.69                 SEN

        639    3:01.72    Russia                          1rA         Bergen                   20.06.2010

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (46.3e)    15.05.87                 RUS
                          Valentin Kruglyakov              (45.2e)    22.08.85                 RUS
                          Pavel Trenikhin                  (46.19)    24.03.86                 RUS
                          Vladimir Krasnov                 (44.12)    19.08.90                 RUS

        641    3:01.73    Kenya                           3s1         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          Samson Kitur                     (46.18)    25.02.66                 KEN
                          Samson Yego Kipchirchi           (44.98)    01.09.71                 KEN
                          Simon Kemboi                     (45.55)    01.03.67                 KEN
                          Julius Chepkwony                 (45.02)    06.06.69                 KEN

        641    3:01.73A   Kenya                           3           Johannesburg             18.09.1999

                          Kennedy Ochieng                             30.12.71                 KEN
                          Abednego Matilu                             21.11.68                 KEN
                          Hillary Maritim                             05.02.73                 KEN
                          Julius Chepkwony                            06.06.69                 KEN

        641    3:01.73    Louisiana State University      1           Houston                  31.03.2001

                          Robert Parham                               02.06.82                 USA
                          Lueroy Colquhoun                            01.03.80                 JAM
                          Pete Coley                                  21.02.81                 JAM
                          Alleyne Francique                           07.06.76                 GRN

        641    3:01.73    Poland                          3           Göteborg                 13.08.2006

                          Daniel Dabrowski                 (45.6)     23.09.83                 POL
                          Piotr Kedzia                     (45.4)     06.06.84                 POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.86)    14.07.74                 POL
                          Rafal Wieruszewski               (44.91)    24.02.81                 POL

        641    3:01.73    Texas A&M University            1rB         Philadelphia             30.04.2011

                          Bryan Miller                     (46.2)     31.05.89                 USA
                          Tran Howell                      (45.7)     27.03.88                 USA
                          Tabarie Henry                    (44.87)    01.12.87                 ISV
                          Demetrius Pinder                 (44.98)    13.02.89                 BAH

        641    3:01.73    Poland                          5h2         Moskva                   15.08.2013

                          Kacper Kozlowski                 (46.0e)    07.12.86                 POL
                          Rafal Omelko                     (45.3e)    16.01.89                 POL
                          Lukasz Krawczuk                  (45.48)    15.06.89                 POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (44.95)    07.09.82                 POL

        647    3:01.74y   Arizona State University        1           Austin                   02.04.1977

                          Clifton McKenzie                            20.02.55                 USA
                          Gerald Burl                                 21.02.56                 USA
                          Tony Darden                                 02.09.57                 USA
                          Herman Frazier                              29.10.54                 USA

        647    3:01.74    German Democratic Republic      1           Karl-Marx-Stadt          21.06.1987

                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64                 GER
                          Carlo Niestädt                              04.04.63                 GDR
                          Matthias Schersing                          07.10.64                 GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65                 GER

        647    3:01.74    United States                   1           Lausanne                 12.07.1990

                          Antonio Pettigrew                ??         03.11.67                 USA
                          Jeff Reynolds                    ??         25.01.66                 USA
                          Danny Everett                    ??         01.11.66                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                  ??         13.09.67                 USA

        647    3:01.74    Bahamas                         3h2         Athínai                  27.08.2004

                          Andrae Williams                  (46.6)     11.07.83                 BAH
                          Dennis Darling                   (45.5)     06.05.75                 BAH
                          Nathaniel McKinney               (45.27)    19.01.82                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.35)    15.10.78                 BAH

        647    3:01.74    Trinidad & Tobago               6           Moskva                   16.08.2013

                          Robert Guy                       (45.6)     21.02.64                 TTO
                          Lalonde Gordon                   (45.3)     25.11.88                 TTO
                          Jehue Gordon                     (45.12)    15.12.91                 TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                   (45.74)    11.01.86                 TTO

        652    3:01.75    Georgia Tech                    1           Boise                    04.06.1994

                          Octavius Terry                   (46.0)     07.11.72                 USA
                          Jonas Motiejunas                 (45.5)     07.12.74                 USA
                          Conrad Nichols                   (45.2)     23.06.73                 USA
                          Derek Mills                      (45.1)     09.07.72                 USA

        652    3:01.75    Italy                           3h3         Athínai                  09.08.1997

                          Ashraf Saber                     (46.0)     02.04.73                 ITA
                          Marco Vaccari                    (44.9)     17.07.66                 ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                      (45.53)    08.04.67                 ITA
                          Fabrizio Mori                    (45.28)    28.06.69                 ITA

        654    3:01.76    France                          2h1         Athínai                  09.08.1997

                          Jean-Louis Rapnouil              (45.6)     24.01.66                 FRA
                          Marc Foucan                      (45.6)     14.10.71                 FRA
                          Fred Mango                       (44.79)    26.06.73                 FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                 (45.81)    23.07.69                 FRA

        654    3:01.76    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Roma                     31.05.2012

                          Nigel Levine                                30.04.89                 GBR
                          Conrad Williams                             20.03.82                 GBR
                          Christopher Clark                           25.01.90                 GBR
                          Jack Green                                  06.10.91                 GBR

        656    3:01.77    United States                   1           Linz                     09.07.1997

                          Albert Royster                              27.08.74                 USA
                          Jason Rouser                                22.03.70                 USA
                          Deon Minor                                  22.01.73                 USA
                          Steve Lewis                                 16.05.69                 USA

        656    3:01.77    Arizona State University        1           Northridge               29.05.2004

                          Jason Barton                     (45.9)     09.04.82                 USA
                          Seth Amoo                        (45.6)     20.03.83                 GHA
                          Domenik Peterson                 (45.6)     12.12.84                 USA
                          Lewis Banda                      (44.7)     16.08.83                 ZIM

        656    3:01.77    Germany                         2           München                  24.06.2007

                          Ingo Schultz                     (45.73)    26.07.75                 GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (45.40)    13.01.84                 GER
                          Matthias Bos                     (46.02)    17.01.85                 GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (44.62)    09.12.83                 GER

        656    3:01.77    Baylor University               2r2         Austin                   09.04.2011

                          Zwede Hewitt                                10.06.89                 TTO
                          Whitney Prevost                             18.09.88                 USA
                          James Gilreath                              07.08.89                 USA
                          Marcus Boyd                                 03.03.89                 USA

        656    3:01.77    Germany                         3           Helsinki                 01.07.2012

                          Jonas Plass                      (46.0)     01.08.86                 GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (45.3)     13.01.84                 GER
                          Eric Krüger                      (45.66)    21.03.88                 GER
                          Thomas Schneider                 (44.73)    07.11.88                 GER

        661    3:01.78    United States                   1           Zagreb                   19.07.1987

                          Raymond Pierre                              19.09.67                 USA
                          Lorenzo Daniel                              23.03.66                 USA
                          David Patrick                               12.06.60                 USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                             12.04.66                 USA

        661    3:01.78    Italy                           4           Split                    01.09.1990

                          Andrea Montanari                            10.08.65                 ITA
                          Vito Petrella                               02.04.65                 ITA
                          Roberto Ribaud                              30.06.61                 ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                      (44.7)     08.04.67                 ITA

        661    3:01.78    Sports Track Club               2r2         Tempe                    04.04.1992

                          Kevin Young                                 16.09.66                 USA
                          Ed Lovelace                                 22.04.68                 USA
                          Howard Davis                                27.04.67                 JAM
                          Devon Morris                                22.01.61                 JAM

        661    3:01.78    Germany                         1           Bydgoszcz                20.06.2004

                          Ingo Schultz                     (45.6)     26.07.75                 GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (46.4)     13.01.84                 GER
                          Ruwen Faller                     (45.11)    22.07.80                 GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (44.62)    09.12.83                 GER

        661    3:01.78    Jamaica                         1           Cartagena                29.07.2006

                          Sanjay Ayre                                 19.06.80                 JAM
                          Leford Green                                14.11.86                 JAM
                          Ricardo Chambers                            07.10.84                 JAM
                          Bryan Steele                                23.03.84                 JAM

        661    3:01.78    Texas A&M University            2           Des Moines               14.06.2008

                          Bryan Miller                     (46.1)     31.05.89                 USA
                          A.C. Robinson                    (45.4)     13.02.86                 USA
                          Nic Robinson                     (45.38)    14.01.86                 USA
                          Justin Oliver                    (44.85)    07.11.87                 USA

        661    3:01.78    University of Florida           1rA         Gainesville              04.04.2015

                          Nick Uruburu                                27.02.95                 USA
                          Dedric Dukes                                04.02.92                 USA
                          Eric Futch                                  25.04.93                 USA
                          Najee Glass                                 12.06.94                 USA

        668    3:01.79    Trinidad & Tobago               3           Tokyo                    21.10.1964

                          Edwin Skinner                    (46.0)     15.10.40                 TTO
                          Kent Bernard                     (45.3)     27.05.42                 TTO
                          Edwin Roberts                    (45.4)     12.09.41                 TTO
                          Wendell Mottley                  (45.0)     02.07.41                 TTO

        668    3:01.79    Trinidad & Tobago               2           Edinburgh                19.06.1992

                          Ian Morris                                  30.11.61                 TTO
                          Alvin Daniel                                30.08.68                 TTO
                          Patrick Delice                              12.11.67                 TTO
                          Neil de Silva                               15.11.69                 TTO

        668    3:01.79    Great Britain & N.I.            1h1         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (46.00)    14.02.71                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (45.36)    03.05.73                 GBR
                          Mark Hylton                      (45.86)    24.09.76                 GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.69)    26.07.72                 GBR

        668    3:01.79    Cuba                            4           Winnipeg                 30.07.1999

                          Norberto Téllez                             22.01.72                 CUB
                          Mariano Mesa                                03.12.77                 CUB
                          Jorge Crusellas                             28.07.66                 CUB
                          Edel Hevia                                  22.02.77                 CUB

        668    3:01.79    Poland                          1           Bremen                   24.06.2001

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (46.0)     14.07.74                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (45.7)     26.01.77                 POL
                          Piotr Dlugosielski               (45.42)    04.04.77                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (44.73)    13.05.70                 POL

        668    3:01.79    France                          1h3         Saint-Denis              30.08.2003

                          Ahmed Douhou                     (46.8)     14.12.76                 FRA
                          Naman Keïta                      (44.1)     09.04.78                 FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                 (45.84)    23.07.69                 FRA
                          Marc Raquil                      (44.98)    02.04.77                 FRA

        674    3:01.8     Soviet Union                    1h1         Moskva                   31.07.1980

                          Nikolay Chernyetskiy                        29.11.59                 RUS
                          Michail Linge                               26.11.58                 RUS
                          Remigijus Valyulis                          20.09.58                 LTU
                          Viktor Burakov                              30.05.55                 UKR

        674    3:01.80    Soviet Union                    2           Frankfurt                30.06.1991

                          Dmitriy Golovastov                          14.07.72                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Kliger                              14.04.68                 RUS
                          Aleksey Podshibyakin                        01.01.68                 RUS
                          Vjaceslavs Kocherjagins                     23.04.62                 LAT

        674    3:01.80    World International             1rA         Austin                   03.04.1999

                          Gregory Haughton                 (45.3)     10.11.73                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.7)     14.02.72                 JAM
                          Deon Minor                       (45.8)     22.01.73                 USA
                          Eric Thomas                      (46.0)     01.12.73                 USA

        674    3:01.80    Vector Sports                   1           Tempe                    10.04.1999

                          Angelo Taylor                    (45.4)     29.12.78                 USA
                          Derek Mills                      (45.2)     09.07.72                 USA
                          Derrick Adkins                   (45.4)     02.07.70                 USA
                          Jerome Young                     (45.8)     14.08.76                 USA

        674    3:01.80    University of Minnesota         2           Austin                   12.06.2004

                          Adam Steele                      (45.9)     08.10.80                 USA
                          Robb Merritt                     (45.3)     05.02.81                 USA
                          Aaron Buzard                     (45.9)     11.10.84                 USA
                          Mitch Potter                     (44.6)     16.09.80                 USA

        674    3:01.80A   Venezuela                       2           Xalapa                   28.11.2014

                          Alberto Aguilar                             09.03.85                 VEN
                          Albert Bravo                                29.08.87                 VEN
                          José Meléndez                               19.05.93                 VEN
                          Freddy Mezones                              24.09.87                 VEN

        680    3:01.81    Jamaica                         1           Santo Domingo            09.08.2003

                          Michael Campbell                            11.09.78                 JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                                 19.06.80                 JAM
                          Lansford Spence                             15.12.82                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                               30.04.76                 JAM

        680    3:01.81    Russia                          1h3         Moskva                   15.08.2013

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (45.5e)    15.05.87                 RUS
                          Lev Mosin                        (45.1e)    07.12.92                 RUS
                          Sergey Petukhov                  (45.99)    22.12.83                 RUS
                          Vladimir Krasnov                 (45.27)    19.08.90                 RUS

        682    3:01.82    Cuba                            2h2         Göteborg                 12.08.1995

                          Iván García                      (46.8)     29.02.72                 CUB
                          Jorge Crusellas                  (45.2)     28.07.66                 CUB
                          Omar Mena                        (45.20)    13.08.66                 CUB
                          Norberto Téllez                  (44.62)    22.01.72                 CUB

        682    3:01.82    Nike Athletic Coast             2r1         Philadelphia             26.04.1997

                          Garth Robinson                              11.10.70                 JAM
                          Wendell Gaskin                              07.01.73                 USA
                          Travis Grant                                31.08.72                 USA
                          Allen Johnson                    (44.92)    01.03.71                 USA

        682    3:01.82    United States - Blue            2           Philadelphia             28.04.2001

                          Calvin Davis                     (47.2)     02.04.72                 USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (44.7)     28.12.77                 USA
                          James Carter                     (44.9)     07.05.78                 USA
                          Jerome Davis                     (45.0)     22.08.77                 USA

        682    3:01.82    Bahamas                         2           Mayagüez                 30.07.2010

                          Andretti Bain                               01.12.85                 BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                             24.06.84                 BAH
                          La'Sean Pickstok                            04.08.89                 BAH
                          Demetrius Pinder                            13.02.89                 BAH

        686    3:01.83    Federal Republic of Germany     2           Helsinki                 14.08.1983

                          Erwin Skamrahl                   (46.42)    08.03.58                 FRG
                          Jörg Vaihinger                   (44.73)    08.10.62                 FRG
                          Harald Schmid                    (45.76)    29.09.57                 FRG
                          Hartmut Weber                    (44.92)    17.10.60                 FRG

        686    3:01.83    Republic of South Africa        4           Manchester               31.07.2002

                          Marcus la Grange                 (45.4)     12.12.77                 RSA
                          Jopie van Oudtshoorn             (45.6)     05.02.76                 RSA
                          Mbulaeni Mulaudzi                (46.2)     08.09.80                 RSA
                          Arnaud Malherbe                  (44.7)     20.11.72                 RSA

        686    3:01.83    Baylor University               6           Sacramento               11.06.2005

                          Kevin Mutai                      (46.7)     16.04.85                 USA
                          Mark Teter                       (45.5)     23.09.84                 USA
                          Will Fitts                       (46.1)     18.09.83                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                (43.49)    19.02.83                 USA

        686    3:01.83    Belgium                         6           London                   10.08.2012

                          Kévin Borlée                     (45.3)     22.02.88                 BEL
                          Antoine Gillet                   (45.7)     22.03.88                 BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (44.55)    22.02.88                 BEL
                          Michaël Bultheel                 (46.31)    30.06.86                 BEL

        690    3:01.84    Baylor University               1           Columbia                 17.05.1998

                          Damian Davis                                                         USA
                          Mario Watts                      (44.9)     21.05.75                 JAM
                          Stephan Bragner                             07.12.76                 USA
                          Brandon Couts                    (44.8)     17.02.79                 USA

        690    3:01.84    Republic of South Africa        2           Melbourne                25.03.2006

                          Jan van der Merwe                (45.6)     16.03.84                 RSA
                          Iginitius Mogawane               (46.7)     20.02.82                 RSA
                          Paul Gorries                     (45.4)     28.02.81                 RSA
                          Louis van Zyl                    (44.1)     20.07.85                 RSA

        690    3:01.84    Poland                          6h2         Daegu                    01.09.2011

                          Kacper Kozlowski                 (46.5e)    07.12.86                 POL
                          Piotr Wiaderek                   (44.8e)    05.02.84                 POL
                          Jakub Krzewina                   (45.68)    10.10.89                 POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (44.90)    07.09.82                 POL

        693    3:01.85    Italy                           4h3         Stuttgart                21.08.1993

                          Andrea Nuti                      (46.4)     08.04.67                 ITA
                          Andrea Montanari                 (45.4)     10.08.65                 ITA
                          Alessandro Aimar                 (44.78)    05.06.67                 ITA
                          Marco Vaccari                    (45.31)    17.07.66                 ITA

        694    3:01.86    Kenya                           1           Al Qahirah               18.08.1985

                          Julius Sang                                 19.09.48                 KEN
                          Tito Sawe                                   10.07.60                 KEN
                          Alfred Nyambane                             15.06.56                 KEN
                          David Kitur                                 12.10.62                 KEN

        694    3:01.86    Baylor University               1           Durham                   02.06.1990

                          Daniel Fredericks                (46.6)     03.09.70                 USA
                          Todd Thompson                    (45.6)                              USA
                          Tony Miller                      (46.0)     12.02.71                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (43.7)     13.09.67                 USA

        694    3:01.86    Wales                           3           Kuala Lumpur             21.09.1998

                          Paul Gray                        (48.1)     25.05.69                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.7)     03.05.73                 GBR
                          Douglas Turner                   (45.1)     02.12.66                 GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (44.0)     05.01.74                 GBR

        697    3:01.87    Russia                          1           Portsmouth               05.06.1993

                          Dmitriy Kliger                              14.04.68                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Kosov                               28.09.68                 RUS
                          Roman Roslavtsev                            31.07.71                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov                          14.07.72                 RUS

        697    3:01.87    Cuba                            2           Sankt Peterburg          29.07.1994

                          Omar Mena                                   13.08.66                 CUB
                          Iván García                                 29.02.72                 CUB
                          Jorge Crusellas                             28.07.66                 CUB
                          Norberto Téllez                             22.01.72                 CUB

        697    3:01.87    United States                   2           Santo Domingo            09.08.2003

                          Mitch Potter                                16.09.80                 USA
                          Ja'Warren Hooker                            24.09.78                 USA
                          Adam Steele                                 08.10.80                 USA
                          James Davis                                 19.03.76                 USA

        697    3:01.87    Baylor University               1h3         Austin                   10.06.2004

                          Will Fitts                       (46.6)     18.09.83                 USA
                          Braelon Davis                    (46.0)     14.10.84                 USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (44.5)     31.01.84                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.8)     19.02.83                 USA

        697    3:01.87    University of Florida           3           Eugene                   12.06.2010

                          R.J. Anderson                    (47.1)     04.08.86                 USA
                          Tony McQuay                      (44.4)     16.04.90                 USA
                          Christian Taylor                 (46.70)    18.06.90                 USA
                          Calvin Smith                     (43.69)    10.12.87                 USA

        702    3:01.88    USOC - West                     3           Baton Rouge              28.07.1985

                          Chris Whitlock                   (45.6)     18.05.59                 USA
                          Nat Page                         (46.0)     26.01.57                 USA
                          Andre Phillips                   (44.0)     05.09.59                 USA
                          Jack Armour                      (46.3)     10.02.62                 USA

        702    3:01.88    Africa                          3           Barcelona                10.09.1989

                          Simeon Kipkemboi                 (46.4)     15.04.60                 KEN
                          Patrick Sang                     (45.0)     11.04.64                 KEN
                          David Kitur                      (45.7)     12.10.62                 KEN
                          Gabriel Tiacoh                   (44.8)     10.09.63                 CIV

        702    3:01.88    USOC - North                    1           San Antonio              01.08.1993

                          Darnell Hall                     (46.3)     26.09.71                 USA
                          Tod Long                         (45.7)     18.12.70                 USA
                          David Oaks                       (44.9)     12.05.72                 USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (45.0)     22.03.70                 USA

        702    3:01.88    University of Oklahoma          2h2         Knoxville                01.06.1995

                          Ryan Kite                        (46.1)     12.07.74                 USA
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.7)     14.02.72                 JAM
                          Shannon Atkinson                 (45.6)                              USA
                          David Oaks                       (45.5)     12.05.72                 USA

        702    3:01.88    World Express AC                1           Atlanta                  23.05.1998

                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA

        702    3:01.88    Russia                          2           Bydgoszcz                20.06.2004

                          Anton Galkin                     (45.5)     20.02.79                 RUS
                          Andrey Rudnitskiy                (44.7)     12.11.79                 RUS
                          Aleksandr Usov                   (45.81)    02.03.76                 RUS
                          Ruslan Mashchenko                (45.89)    11.11.71                 RUS

        702    3:01.88    Bahamas                         6           Athínai                  28.08.2004

                          Nathaniel McKinney               (45.8)     19.01.82                 BAH
                          Aaron Cleare                     (45.6)     31.01.83                 BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (45.81)    11.07.83                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.66)    15.10.78                 BAH

        702    3:01.88    Belgium                         4           Berlin                   23.08.2009

                          Antoine Gillet                   (46.69)    22.03.88                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.37)    22.02.88                 BEL
                          Nils Duerinck                    (46.05)    20.03.84                 BEL
                          Cédric Van Branteghem            (44.77)    13.03.79                 BEL

        702    3:01.88    Venezuela                       1           Rio de Janeiro           20.05.2012

                          Albert Bravo                                29.08.87                 VEN
                          Arturo Ramírez                              19.04.91                 VEN
                          José Meléndez                               19.05.93                 VEN
                          Omar Longart                                18.05.91                 VEN

        702    3:01.88    Japan                           1           Incheon                  02.10.2014

                          Nobuya Kato                                 16.04.95                 JPN
                          Kenji Fujimitsu                             01.05.86                 JPN
                          Shinji Takahira                             18.07.84                 JPN
                          Yuzo Kanemaru                               18.09.87                 JPN

        712    3:01.89    USOC - North                    1           Norman                   30.07.1989

                          Frank Atwater                    (46.5)     04.02.69                 USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (45.6)     22.03.70                 USA
                          Oliver Bridges                   (45.7)     30.06.62                 USA
                          Tim Simon                        (44.1)     11.09.66                 USA

        712    3:01.89    Blinn College                   1           Odessa                   21.05.1994

                          Wayne Whyte                                 04.05.74                 JAM
                          Duane Hill                                  09.01.73                 USA
                          Kempa Busby                                 09.10.73                 USA
                          Eric Thomas                                 01.12.73                 USA

        712    3:01.89    Georgia Tech                    1           Amherst                  06.06.1998

                          Tomas Motiejunas                 (46.8)     07.12.74                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (45.9)     13.05.78                 USA
                          Jonas Motiejunas                 (45.6)     07.12.74                 USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (43.6)     29.12.78                 USA

        712    3:01.89    Texas A&M University            1h1         Austin                   29.05.2010

                          Bryan Miller                                31.05.89                 USA
                          Demetrius Pinder                            13.02.89                 BAH
                          Curtis Mitchell                             11.03.89                 USA
                          Tabarie Henry                               01.12.87                 ISV

        712    3:01.89    Botswana                        1           Marrakech                14.08.2014

                          Pako Seribe                                 07.04.91                 BOT
                          Nijel Amos                                  15.03.94                 BOT
                          Maotoanong Leaname                          07.05.91                 BOT
                          Isaac Makwala                               29.09.86                 BOT

        717    3:01.9     Arizona State University        1           Philadelphia             30.04.1977

                          Clifton McKenzie                            20.02.55                 USA
                          Gerald Burl                                 21.02.56                 USA
                          Tony Darden                                 02.09.57                 USA
                          Herman Frazier                              29.10.54                 USA

        717    3:01.90    United States                   1           Athínai                  20.07.1986

                          Clifton Campbell                 (45.77)    18.06.67                 USA
                          Chip Rish                        (45.60)    28.04.67                 USA
                          Percy Waddle                     (45.92)    13.09.67                 USA
                          William Reed                     (44.61)    01.04.70                 USA

        717    3:01.90    Cuba - A                        1           La Habana                02.08.1987

                          Leandro Peñalver                            23.05.61                 CUB
                          Augustín Pavó                               28.05.62                 CUB
                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62                 CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                           06.03.67                 CUB

        720    3:01.91    Federal Republic of Germany     1           Torino                   05.08.1979

                          Lothar Krieg                                10.12.55                 FRG
                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister                      05.08.51                 FRG
                          Hartmut Weber                               17.10.60                 FRG
                          Harald Schmid                               29.09.57                 FRG

        720    3:01.91    Australia                       3s2         Sydney                   29.09.2000

                          Casey Vincent                    (46.30)    17.03.79                 AUS
                          Blair Young                      (45.20)    05.04.71                 AUS
                          Pat Dwyer                        (45.37)    03.11.77                 AUS
                          Michael Hazel                    (45.04)    12.12.76                 AUS

        720    3:01.91    United States - Red             1r1         Austin                   09.04.2005

                          Andrew Rock                      (45.7)     23.01.82                 USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (45.6)     28.12.77                 USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (45.4)     08.05.83                 USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (45.3)     31.01.84                 USA

        720    3:01.91    Trinidad & Tobago               2h2         Helsinki                 13.08.2005

                          Ato Stephens                     (45.4e)    19.06.79                 TTO
                          Julian Raeburn                   (45.4e)    18.09.78                 TTO
                          Robert Guy                       (45.99)    21.02.64                 TTO
                          Damion Barry                     (45.11)    03.03.82                 TTO

        720    3:01.91    Great Britain & N.I.            3h1         Berlin                   22.08.2009

                          Conrad Williams                  (45.4)     20.03.82                 GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (45.7)     20.12.83                 GBR
                          David Greene                     (45.83)    11.04.86                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.99)    03.04.87                 GBR

        725    3:01.92    Nigeria                         4s1         Roma                     05.09.1987

                          Moses Ugbisie                               11.12.64                 NGR
                          Joseph Falaye                               24.04.68                 NGR
                          Henry Amike                                 04.10.61                 NGR
                          Innocent Egbunike                           30.11.61                 NGR

        725    3:01.92    Africa                          2           Durham                   13.08.1994

                          Simon Kemboi                     (46.9)     01.03.67                 KEN
                          Sunday Bada                      (45.0)     22.06.69                 NGR
                          Kennedy Ochieng                  (45.5)     30.12.71                 KEN
                          Samson Kitur                     (44.5)     25.02.66                 KEN

        725    3:01.92    Poland                          2h1         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz                          14.07.74                 POL
                          Pawel Januszewski                           02.01.72                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                            13.05.70                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                                26.01.77                 POL

        725    3:01.92    Japan                           3s2         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          Shunji Karube                               08.05.69                 JPN
                          Jun Osakada                                 02.04.74                 JPN
                          Shigekazu Omori                             09.07.72                 JPN
                          Koji Ito                         (44.74)    29.01.70                 JPN

        725    3:01.92    Auburn University               1           Tempe                    14.04.2001

                          Shameron Turner                             09.12.77                 USA
                          Tim Green                                   01.02.79                 USA
                          Sanjay Ayre                                 19.06.80                 JAM
                          Avard Moncur                     (43.8)     02.11.78                 BAH

        725    3:01.92    Great Britain & N.I.            3           München                  24.06.2007

                          Andrew Steele                    (45.84)    19.09.84                 GBR
                          Richard Strachan                 (45.77)    18.11.86                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.95)    03.04.87                 GBR
                          Daniel Caines                    (45.36)    15.05.79                 GBR

        731    3:01.93    Cuba                            1           La Habana                11.08.1991

                          Augustín Pavó                               28.05.62                 CUB
                          Héctor Herrera                              23.05.59                 CUB
                          Jorge Valentin                              16.08.64                 CUB
                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62                 CUB

        731    3:01.93    San Antonio Elite               1rA         Austin                   30.03.2013

                          LeJerald Betters                            06.02.88                 USA
                          Calvin Smith                                10.12.87                 USA
                          Michael Courtney                            12.06.86                 USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (45.11)    15.06.87                 USA

        733    3:01.94    Jamaica                         3           Melbourne                25.03.2006

                          Lancford Davis                   (46.8)     11.10.78                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (45.4)     30.04.76                 JAM
                          Lansford Spence                  (45.2)     15.12.82                 JAM
                          Jermaine Gonzáles                (44.5)     26.11.84                 JAM

        733    3:01.94    Bahamas                         1           Rio de Janeiro           28.07.2007

                          Andrae Williams                             11.07.83                 BAH
                          Avard Moncur                                02.11.78                 BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                             24.06.84                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                           15.10.78                 BAH

        735    3:01.95    German Democratic Republic      1           Tokyo                    14.09.1984

                          Carlo Niestädt                              04.04.63                 GDR
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64                 GER
                          Matthias Schersing                          07.10.64                 GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65                 GER

        735    3:01.95    University of California LA     2           Indianapolis             07.06.1986

                          Anthony Washington               (46.7)     22.12.66                 USA
                          Kevin Young                      (45.0)     16.09.66                 USA
                          John Stanich                     (46.2)     14.04.63                 USA
                          Danny Everett                    (44.1)     01.11.66                 USA

        735    3:01.95    USOC - South                    2           Norman                   30.07.1989

                          Clarence Daniel                  (45.6)     11.06.61                 USA
                          Tim Williams                     (47.1)     27.05.63                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (44.6)     19.09.67                 USA
                          Antonio Pettigrew                (44.7)     03.11.67                 USA

        735    3:01.95    Russia                          2           Fukuoka                  03.09.1995

                          Innokentiy Zharov                           23.11.68                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Bey                                 10.02.67                 RUS
                          Sergey Voronin                              25.11.72                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Kosov                               28.09.68                 RUS

        735    3:01.95    Russia                          4h2         Edmonton                 11.08.2001

                          Vitaliy Ignatov                  (46.6)     26.03.73                 RUS
                          Ruslan Mashchenko                (44.8)     11.11.71                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov               (45.17)    14.07.72                 RUS
                          Andrey Semyonov                  (45.41)    16.08.77                 RUS

        735    3:01.95    Great Britain & N.I.            1h3         Helsinki                 13.08.2005

                          Robert Tobin                     (45.6)     20.12.83                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.9)     03.04.87                 GBR
                          Malacai Davis                    (44.81)    13.09.77                 GBR
                          Graham Hedman                    (46.62)    06.02.79                 GBR

        741    3:01.96    Italy                           4           Firenze                  19.06.2005

                          Claudio Licciardello             (46.3)     11.01.86                 ITA
                          Edoardo Vallet                   (45.2)     04.02.77                 ITA
                          Luca Galletti                    (45.23)    01.09.80                 ITA
                          Andrea Barberi                   (45.22)    15.01.79                 ITA

        741    3:01.96    Venezuela                       2h1         Nassau                   24.05.2014

                          Arturo Ramírez                   (46.8)     19.04.91                 VEN
                          Albert Bravo                                29.08.87                 VEN
                          José Meléndez                               19.05.93                 VEN
                          Freddy Mezones                              24.09.87                 VEN

        741    3:01.96    Louisiana State University      1           Eugene                   12.06.2015

                          Quincy Downing                   (46.4)     16.01.93                 USA
                          Fitzroy Dunkley                  (45.6)     20.05.93                 JAM
                          Cyril Grayson                    (45.02)    05.12.93                 USA
                          Vernon Norwood                   (44.97)    10.04.92                 USA

        744    3:01.97    Baylor University               1           Abilene                  14.05.1992

                          Daniel Fredericks                           03.09.70                 USA
                          Tony Miller                                 12.02.71                 USA
                          Corey Williams                              02.03.72                 USA
                          Deon Minor                                  22.01.73                 USA

        744    3:01.97    Louisiana State University      2h2         Des Moines               07.06.2012

                          Quincy Downing                   (46.5)     16.01.93                 USA
                          Robert Simmons                   (45.3)     18.07.89                 USA
                          Ade Alleyne-Forte                (45.35)    11.10.88                 TTO
                          Riker Hylton                     (44.84)    13.12.88                 JAM

        746    3:01.98    Federal Republic of Germany     3           Montréal                 31.07.1976

                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister           (46.0)     05.08.51                 FRG
                          Lothar Krieg                     (45.3)     10.12.55                 FRG
                          Harald Schmid                    (45.8)     29.09.57                 FRG
                          Bernd Herrmann                   (44.9)     22.11.51                 FRG

        746    3:01.98    Baylor University               1           Austin                   09.04.1983

                          Bill Hartson                                20.03.61                 USA
                          Johnny Thomas                               03.08.63                 USA
                          Jon Graham                                  20.11.65                 CAN
                          Willie Caldwell                             25.09.63                 USA

        746    3:01.98    G.W. Express/Nike               4rA         Gainesville              05.04.2014

                          Dane Hyatt                                  22.01.84                 JAM
                          Jeffery Gibson                              15.08.90                 BAH
                          Michael Bingham                             13.04.86                 GBR
                          Bershawn Jackson                            08.05.83                 USA

        749    3:01.99    Poland                          5           Annecy                   23.06.2002

                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (46.4)     07.09.82                 POL
                          Pawel Januszewski                (45.2)     02.01.72                 POL
                          Rafal Wieruszewski               (45.41)    24.02.81                 POL
                          Artur Gasiewski                  (45.00)    01.11.73                 POL

        749    3:01.99    United States - Red             2           Austin                   05.04.2003

                          Ja'Warren Hooker                 (45.6)     24.09.78                 USA
                          Andre Ammons                     (44.9)     12.11.78                 USA
                          Brandon Couts                    (45.2)     17.02.79                 USA
                          Anthuan Maybank                  (46.3)     30.12.69                 USA

        751    3:02.0     United States                   1           Winnipeg                 05.08.1967

                          Elbert Stinson                              04.09.44                 USA
                          Vince Matthews                              16.12.47                 USA
                          Emmett Taylor                               26.01.47                 USA
                          Lee Evans                                   25.02.47                 USA

        751    3:02.0y    North Carolina Central          1           Philadelphia             29.04.1972

                          Melvin Basset                    (47.2)     24.03.50                 USA
                          Robert Ouko                      (46.0)     24.11.48                 KEN
                          Julius Sang                      (45.2)     19.09.48                 KEN
                          Larry Black                      (43.6)     20.07.51                 USA

        751    3:02.0     Senegal                         1           Antananarivo             05.09.1997

                          Moustapha Diarra                 ??         27.12.70                 SEN
                          Aboubakry Dia                    ??         17.04.67                 SEN
                          Hachim N'Diaye                   ??         28.10.69                 SEN
                          Ibou Faye                        ??         13.12.69                 SEN

        751    3:02.00    German Democratic Republic      1           Neunrandenburg           10.07.1988

                          Michael Schimmer                            10.01.67                 GDR
                          Matthias Schersing                          07.10.64                 GDR
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64                 GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65                 GER

        751    3:02.00    Great Britain & N.I.            5           Seoul                    01.10.1988

                          Brian Whittle                    (45.70)    24.04.64                 GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (44.73)    28.11.58                 GBR
                          Todd Bennett                     (46.13)    06.07.62                 GBR
                          Phil Brown                       (45.44)    06.01.62                 GBR

        751    3:02.00    Baylor University               1           Des Moines               28.04.2007

                          Reggie Witherspoon               (45.4)     31.05.85                 USA
                          LeJerald Betters                 (44.9)     06.02.88                 USA
                          Kevin Mutai                      (45.9)     16.04.85                 USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (45.8)     15.06.87                 USA

        751    3:02.00    Jamaica                         3rA         Philadelphia             26.04.2008

                          Michael Blackwood                (45.9)     29.08.76                 JAM
                          Adrian Findlay                   (45.6)     01.10.82                 JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (45.25)    19.06.80                 JAM
                          DeWayne Barrett                  (45.25)    26.09.81                 JAM

        751    3:02.00    University of Kentucky          3           Des Moines               14.06.2008

                          Nathan Browning                  (46.5)     25.02.86                 USA
                          Justin Harrison                  (45.1)     16.12.85                 USA
                          Kwasi Obeng                      (45.51)    02.06.85                 GHA
                          José Acevedo                     (44.71)    30.03.86                 VEN

        751    3:02.00    Jamaica                         3           Mayagüez                 17.07.2011

                          Dwight Mullings                             10.12.86                 JAM
                          Riker Hylton                                13.12.88                 JAM
                          DeWayne Barrett                             26.09.81                 JAM
                          Leford Green                                14.11.86                 JAM

        760    3:02.01    Americas                        3           Roma                     06.09.1981

                          Hector Daley                     (46.7)     22.11.61                 PAN
                          Colin Bradford                   (44.9)     30.05.55                 JAM
                          Michael Paul                     (45.3)     28.03.57                 TTO
                          Bert Cameron                     (45.00)    16.11.59                 JAM

        760    3:02.01y   University of Oklahoma          1           Eugene                   02.06.1984

                          Aubrey Jones                     (46.7)     26.12.63                 USA
                          Fonnie Kemp                      (45.5)     09.03.63                 USA
                          Dannie Carter                    (44.7)     27.12.60                 USA
                          Donald Bly                       (45.0)     25.05.62                 USA

        760    3:02.01    Sports Track Club               3           Walnut                   18.04.1992

                          Kevin Young                                 16.09.66                 USA
                          Ed Lovelace                                 22.04.68                 USA
                          Dinsdale Morgan                             19.11.72                 JAM
                          Howard Davis                                27.04.67                 JAM

        760    3:02.01    Italy                           5h1         Göteborg                 12.08.1995

                          Marco Vaccari                    (46.3)     17.07.66                 ITA
                          Laurent Ottoz                    (45.6)     20.04.70                 ITA
                          Alessandro Aimar                 (45.19)    05.06.67                 ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                      (44.96)    08.04.67                 ITA

        760    3:02.01    Louisiana State University      1           Sacramento               14.06.2003

                          Robert Parham                    (46.4)     02.06.82                 USA
                          Bennie Brazell                   (45.9)     02.06.82                 USA
                          Pete Coley                       (45.1)     21.02.81                 JAM
                          Kelly Willie                     (44.6)     07.09.82                 USA

        760    3:02.01    England                         4           Melbourne                25.03.2006

                          Andrew Steele                    (46.2)     19.09.84                 GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (45.4)     20.12.83                 GBR
                          Marlon Devonish                  (46.0)     01.06.76                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.5)     03.04.87                 GBR

        760    3:02.01    Russia                          3h2         London                   09.08.2012

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (45.9)     15.05.87                 RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                  (45.6)     26.12.87                 RUS
                          Vladimir Krasnov                 (45.38)    19.08.90                 RUS
                          Pavel Trenikhin                  (45.17)    24.03.86                 RUS

        767    3:02.02    Iowa State University           1           Tempe                    06.04.1985

                          Sebron Flenaugh                  (47.5)     15.09.65                 USA
                          Leroy Dixson                     (45.2)     22.05.63                 USA
                          Sunday Uti                       (44.6)     23.10.62                 NGR
                          Danny Harris                     (44.48)    07.09.65                 USA

        767    3:02.02    United States                   2           La Habana                11.08.1991

                          Clarence Daniel                  (46.7)     11.06.61                 USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (44.6)     19.06.70                 USA
                          Jeff Reynolds                    (45.5)     25.01.66                 USA
                          Gabriel Luke                     (45.3)     26.11.69                 USA

        767    3:02.02    Baylor University               2           Boise                    04.06.1994

                          Corey Williams                   (46.7)     02.03.72                 USA
                          Tony Miller                      (44.6)     12.02.71                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.5)     11.03.74                 USA
                          Deon Minor                       (45.2)     22.01.73                 USA

        767    3:02.02    Baylor University               2           Bloomington              07.06.1997

                          Damien Smith                     (46.1)     24.07.77                 USA
                          Brandon Terry                    (45.9)     13.05.77                 USA
                          Stephan Bragner                  (45.63)    07.12.76                 USA
                          Darrin Strong                    (44.36)    19.02.75                 USA

        767    3:02.02    University of Arkansas          1h1         Durham                   01.06.2000

                          Melvin Lister                    (45.3)     29.08.77                 USA
                          Samuel Glover                    (45.0)     22.01.80                 USA
                          Ryan Stanley                     (45.8)     13.06.77                 USA
                          Kevin Baker                      (45.9)     26.05.80                 USA

        767    3:02.02    Dominican Republic              3           Santo Domingo            09.08.2003

                          Arismendi Peguero                           07.08.80                 DOM
                          Carlos Santa                                07.01.78                 DOM
                          Julio Vidal                                 13.06.82                 DOM
                          Felix Sánchez                               30.08.77                 DOM

        773    3:02.03    Federal Republic of Germany     1           Praha                    03.09.1978

                          Martin Weppler                              21.02.58                 FRG
                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister                      05.08.51                 FRG
                          Bernd Herrmann                              22.11.51                 FRG
                          Harald Schmid                               29.09.57                 FRG

        773    3:02.03    Accusplit Sport Club            2           Tempe                    06.04.1985

                          Cliff Wiley                      (46.5)     21.05.55                 USA
                          Tranel Hawkins                   (45.3)     17.09.62                 USA
                          Michael Paul                     (45.1)     28.03.57                 TTO
                          Mark Rowe                        (45.2)     28.07.60                 USA

        773    3:02.03    Baylor University               1r1         Austin                   04.04.1992

                          Daniel Fredericks                (45.9)     03.09.70                 USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.3)     12.02.71                 USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (45.4)     10.11.69                 USA
                          Corey Williams                   (45.7)     02.03.72                 USA

        776    3:02.04    United States                   1           Tokyo                    22.09.1985

                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58                 USA
                          Ray Armstead                                27.05.60                 USA
                          Mark Rowe                                   28.07.60                 USA
                          Michael Franks                              23.09.63                 USA

        776    3:02.04    Cuba                            3h1         Winnipeg                 28.07.1999

                          Mariano Mesa                                03.12.77                 CUB
                          Jorge Crusellas                             28.07.66                 CUB
                          Edel Hevia                                  22.02.77                 CUB
                          Omar Mena                                   13.08.66                 CUB

        776    3:02.04    Sprint Capital TC               1           Raleigh                  01.04.2000

                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA
                          Jerome Young                     (44.6)     14.08.76                 USA

        776    3:02.04    Australia                       4h1         Berlin                   22.08.2009

                          Joel Milburn                     (46.4e)    17.03.86                 AUS
                          Tristan Thomas                   (45.6e)    23.05.86                 AUS
                          Ben Offereins                    (44.78)    03.12.86                 AUS
                          Sean Wroe                        (45.25)    18.03.85                 AUS

        776    3:02.04    Venezuela                       3h1         Moskva                   15.08.2013

                          Arturo Ramírez                   (46.0e)    19.04.91                 VEN
                          Alberto Aguilar                  (45.4e)    09.03.85                 VEN
                          José Meléndez                    (45.26)    19.05.93                 VEN
                          Freddy Mezones                   (45.38)    24.09.87                 VEN

        781    3:02.05    Soviet Union                    2           Leningrad                11.07.1981

                          Pavel Roshchin                              14.10.56                 UKR
                          Pavel Konovalov                             13.11.60                 RUS
                          Remigijus Valyulis                          20.09.58                 LTU
                          Viktor Markin                               23.02.57                 RUS

        781    3:02.05A   USOC - North                    2           Colorado Springs         30.07.1995

                          Dorian Green                     (46.0)     03.12.74                 USA
                          Terrence Branch                  (45.9)     11.03.71                 USA
                          Maurice Mitchell                 (45.3)     14.05.71                 USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (44.9)     22.03.70                 USA

        781    3:02.05    Poland                          3           Bydgoszcz                20.06.2004

                          Piotr Klimczak                   (46.1)     18.01.80                 POL
                          Artur Gasiewski                  (45.7)     01.11.73                 POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (45.11)    07.09.82                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (45.17)    13.05.70                 POL

        781    3:02.05    Russia                          3h2         Helsinki                 13.08.2005

                          Dmitriy Forshev                  (46.1e)    30.05.76                 RUS
                          Andrey Rudnitskiy                (45.3e)    12.11.79                 RUS
                          Andrey Polukeyev                 (45.84)    13.05.81                 RUS
                          Yevgeniy Lebedev                 (44.81)    19.02.81                 RUS

        781    3:02.05    Poland                          1           Bangkok                  14.08.2007

                          Witold Banka                                03.10.84                 POL
                          Piotr Klimczak                              18.01.80                 POL
                          Piotr Kedzia                                06.06.84                 POL
                          Daniel Dabrowski                            23.09.83                 POL

        786    3:02.06    Poland                          1           Bydgoszcz                15.06.2001

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz                          14.07.74                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                                26.01.77                 POL
                          Piotr Dlugosielski                          04.04.77                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                            13.05.70                 POL

        787    3:02.07    Baylor University               4           Des Moines               11.06.2011

                          Zwede Hewitt                     (45.5)     10.06.89                 TTO
                          Joe Barb                         (46.4)     09.09.90                 USA
                          Drew Seale                       (45.98)    19.07.90                 USA
                          Marcus Boyd                      (44.18)    03.03.89                 USA

        788    3:02.08y   Federal Republic of Germany     2           Durham                   19.07.1975

                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister                      05.08.51                 FRG
                          Karl Honz                                   28.01.51                 FRG
                          Lothar Krieg                                10.12.55                 FRG
                          Bernd Herrmann                              22.11.51                 FRG

        789    3:02.09    Texas Christian University      1           Houston                  04.06.1983

                          Alan Ingraham                    (46.0)     07.03.62                 BAH
                          James Richard                    (45.5)     04.10.59                 USA
                          Keith Burnett                    (45.0)                              USA
                          David Walker                     (45.6)     30.10.59                 USA

        789    3:02.09    Uganda                          7           Los Angeles              11.08.1984

                          John Goville                     (46.72)    05.01.62                 UGA
                          Moses Kyeswa                     (44.60)    12.04.58                 UGA
                          Peter Rwamuhanda                 (46.60)    11.12.53                 UGA
                          Mike Okot                        (45.43)    25.12.58                 UGA

        789    3:02.09    Italy                           2h3         Barcelona                07.08.1992

                          Alessandro Aimar                            05.06.67                 ITA
                          Marco Vaccari                               17.07.66                 ITA
                          Fabio Grossi                                03.09.67                 ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                                 08.04.67                 ITA

        789    3:02.09    Baylor University               2           Austin                   05.04.1997

                          Damien Smith                     (46.5)     24.07.77                 USA
                          Brandon Terry                    (45.7)     13.05.77                 USA
                          Stephan Bragner                  (45.4)     07.12.76                 USA
                          Darrin Strong                    (44.5)     19.02.75                 USA

        789    3:02.09A   Brazil                          1           Bogotá                   27.06.1999

                          Claudinei Quirino da Silva                  19.11.70                 BRA
                          Inâcio Filho                                27.09.76                 BRA
                          Eronilde Nunes de Araújo                    31.12.70                 BRA
                          Anderson Jorge dos Santos                   23.04.72                 BRA

        789    3:02.09    Russia                          2           Bremen                   24.06.2001

                          Boris Gorban                     (46.7)     26.09.78                 RUS
                          Ruslan Mashchenko                (45.1)     11.11.71                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov               (45.18)    14.07.72                 RUS
                          Andrey Semyonov                  (45.15)    16.08.77                 RUS

        789    3:02.09    France                          4           Bydgoszcz                20.06.2004

                          Abderahim El Haouzy              (46.6)     01.01.75                 FRA
                          Ahmed Douhou                     (45.1)     14.12.76                 FRA
                          Richard Maunier                  (45.91)    08.12.77                 FRA
                          Naman Keïta                      (44.41)    09.04.78                 FRA

        789    3:02.09    Trinidad & Tobago               1h3         Nassau                   02.05.2015

                          Lalonde Gordon                   (46.42)    25.11.88                 TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                   (44.88)    11.01.86                 TTO
                          Rennie Quow                      (45.98)    25.08.87                 TTO
                          Machel Cedenio                   (44.81)    09.06.95                 TTO

        797    3:02.1     Australia                       1           Melbourne                25.02.1984

                          Peter van Miltenburg                        16.08.57                 AUS
                          Gary Minihan                                24.01.62                 AUS
                          Bruce Frayne                                24.01.58                 AUS
                          Richard Mitchell                            22.03.55                 AUS

        797    3:02.10    Georgia Tech                    3           New Orleans              05.06.1993

                          Guy Robinson                     (46.5)                              USA
                          Julian Amedee                    (45.8)                              USA
                          Conrad Nichols                   (45.8)     23.06.73                 USA
                          Derek Mills                      (44.0)     09.07.72                 USA

        797    3:02.10    Nike Atlantic Coast             3           Walnut                   21.04.1996

                          Calvin Davis                                02.04.72                 USA
                          Neil de Silva                               15.11.69                 TTO
                          Sean Maye                                   24.06.69                 USA
                          Eric Thomas                      (44.9)     01.12.73                 USA

        797    3:02.10    Cuba                            1           Cali                     06.07.2008

                          Williams Collazo                            31.08.86                 CUB
                          Yunier Pérez                                16.02.85                 CUB
                          Omar Cisneros                               19.11.89                 CUB
                          Yeimer López                                20.08.82                 CUB

        797    3:02.10    Saint Augustine's College       2rB         Philadelphia             25.04.2009

                          Rashaud Johnston                 (47.2)     08.06.86                 USA
                          Antonio Abney                    (45.3)     10.05.89                 USA
                          Randy Curry                      (45.1)     04.11.83                 USA
                          Josh Scott                       (44.5)     09.03.85                 USA

        797    3:02.10    Mississippi State University    1h1         Greensboro               29.05.2010

                          O'Neal Wilder                               09.08.89                 USA
                          Dwight Mullings                             10.12.86                 JAM
                          Emanuel Mayers                   (44.69)    09.03.89                 TTO
                          Tavaris Tate                     (45.85)    21.12.90                 USA

        803    3:02.11    Morocco                         1h2         Tokyo                    31.08.1991

                          Abdelali Kasbane                            15.11.62                 MAR
                          Ali Dahane                                  67                       MAR
                          Bouchaïb Belkaïd                            23.05.67                 MAR
                          Benyounès Lahlou                 (44.5)     03.11.64                 MAR

        803    3:02.11    Jamaica                         2           Mar del Plata            25.03.1995

                          Orville Taylor                              11.05.70                 JAM
                          Dennis Blake                                06.09.70                 JAM
                          Roxbert Martin                              05.11.69                 JAM
                          Michael McDonald                            17.03.75                 JAM

        805    3:02.12    Jamaica                         2           New York City            22.07.1989

                          Howard Davis                                27.04.67                 JAM
                          Howard Burnett                              08.03.61                 JAM
                          Devon Morris                                22.01.61                 JAM
                          Winthrop Graham                             17.11.65                 JAM

        805    3:02.12    Jamaica                         3           La Habana                11.08.1991

                          Michael Anderson                            10.12.67                 JAM
                          Howard Burnett                              08.03.61                 JAM
                          Seymour Fagan                               30.12.67                 JAM
                          Patrick O'Connor                            17.09.66                 JAM

        805    3:02.12    University of California LA     1           Boise                    05.06.1999

                          Michael Granville                (46.5)     14.02.78                 USA
                          Terrence Williams                (44.8)     14.08.78                 USA
                          Malacai Davis                    (45.6)     13.09.77                 USA
                          Brian Fell                       (45.2)     25.02.77                 USA

        805    3:02.12    Texas Christian University      2           Sacramento               10.06.2006

                          Ché Chavez                       (45.5)     06.01.85                 USA
                          Delwayne Delaney                 (46.0)     04.08.82                 SKN
                          Jackson Langat                   (46.0)     15.12.80                 KEN
                          Lewis Banda                      (44.6)     16.08.83                 ZIM

        809    3:02.13    United States                   1s1         Helsinki                 13.08.1983

                          Alonzo Babers                    (45.66)    31.10.61                 USA
                          Sunder Nix                       (45.15)    02.12.61                 USA
                          Willie Smith                     (45.82)    28.02.56                 USA
                          Edwin Moses                      (45.50)    31.08.55                 USA

        809    3:02.13    Russia                          1           Debrecen                 15.07.2007

                          Maksim Dyldin                               15.05.87                 RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                             26.12.87                 RUS
                          Artem Sergeyenkov                           10.06.86                 RUS
                          Anton Kokorin                               05.04.87                 RUS

        809    3:02.13    Belgium                         1           Namur                    14.06.2008

                          Kévin Borlée                                22.02.88                 BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                             22.02.88                 BEL
                          Nils Duerinck                               20.03.84                 BEL
                          Cédric Van Branteghem                       13.03.79                 BEL

        809    3:02.13    Belgium                         1h2         Berlin                   22.08.2009

                          Antoine Gillet                   (46.6)     22.03.88                 BEL
                          Cédric Van Branteghem            (45.1)     13.03.79                 BEL
                          Nils Duerinck                    (45.77)    20.03.84                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.75)    22.02.88                 BEL

        813    3:02.14    Soviet Union                    4           Montréal                 26.08.1979

                          Viktor Burakov                              30.05.55                 UKR
                          Vasiliy Arkhipyenko                         28.01.57                 UKR
                          Remigijus Valyulis                          20.09.58                 LTU
                          Nikolay Chernyetskiy                        29.11.59                 RUS

        813    3:02.14    Baylor University               1           Austin                   02.05.1987

                          Darnell Chase                               13.12.65                 USA
                          Keith Stanford                              01.03.64                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                              19.09.67                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                             13.09.67                 USA

        813    3:02.14    Africa                          1           La Habana                27.09.1992

                          Benyounès Lahlou                 (46.8)     03.11.64                 MAR
                          Samuel Matete                    (44.7)     27.07.68                 ZAM
                          Simon Kemboi                     (46.2)     01.03.67                 KEN
                          Sunday Bada                      (44.4)     22.06.69                 NGR

        813    3:02.14    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Victoria                 28.08.1994

                          David McKenzie                              03.09.70                 GBR
                          Peter Crampton                              04.06.69                 GBR
                          Adrian Patrick                              15.06.73                 GBR
                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo                       14.02.71                 GBR

        813    3:02.14A   Senegal                         4           Johannesburg             18.09.1999

                          Ousmane Niang                               10.04.80                 SEN
                          Ibrahima Wade                               06.09.68                 SEN
                          Hachim N'Diaye                              28.10.69                 SEN
                          Ibou Faye                                   13.12.69                 SEN

        813    3:02.14    University of Tennessee         1           Knoxville                13.04.2002

                          Dwayne Bell                      (46.8)     11.12.79                 USA
                          Adrian Wheatley                  (46.2)     23.02.78                 USA
                          Justin Gatlin                    (44.2)     10.02.82                 USA
                          Gary Kikaya                      (44.9)     04.02.78                 COD

        813    3:02.14    Russia                          1           Barcelona                01.08.2010

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (45.7e)    15.05.87                 RUS
                          Alexey Aksyonov                  (45.7e)    10.12.87                 RUS
                          Pavel Trenikhin                  (45.78)    24.03.86                 RUS
                          Vladimir Krasnov                 (44.98)    19.08.90                 RUS

        820    3:02.15    Great Britain & N.I.            4h1         Stuttgart                21.08.1993

                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (46.0)     14.02.71                 GBR
                          Guy Bullock                      (45.8)     15.10.75                 GBR
                          Wayne McDonald                   (46.24)    05.10.70                 GBR
                          Ade Mafe                         (44.16)    12.11.66                 GBR

        821    3:02.16    German Democratic Republic      2           Torino                   05.08.1979

                          Udo Bauer                                   22.01.59                 GDR
                          Frank Schaffer                              23.10.58                 GDR
                          Frank Richter                               29.03.56                 GDR
                          Volker Beck                                 30.06.56                 GDR

        821    3:02.16    United States                   1h3         Seoul                    30.09.1988

                          Andrew Valmon                    (45.3)     01.01.65                 USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (45.2)     12.04.66                 USA
                          Antonio McKay                    (45.3)     09.02.64                 USA
                          Steve Lewis                      (47.0)     16.05.69                 USA

        821    3:02.16    Baylor University               2           Houston                  31.03.2001

                          Zsolt Szeglet                               04.05.77                 HUN
                          Bayano Kamani                               17.04.80                 USA
                          Floyd Thompson                              22.11.79                 USA
                          Brandon Couts                               17.02.79                 USA

        821    3:02.16    University of South Carolina    1           Baton Rouge              01.06.2002

                          James Law                        (46.0)     22.04.67                 USA
                          Otukile Lekote                   (45.8)     19.10.78                 BOT
                          Otis Harris                      (46.0)     30.06.82                 USA
                          Jonathan Fortenberry             (44.4)     19.07.83                 USA

        821    3:02.16    Nigeria                         5           Melbourne                25.03.2006

                          Bola Gee Lawal                   (46.8)     26.06.76                 NGR
                          James Godday                     (44.8)     09.01.84                 NGR
                          Saul Weigopwa                    (45.6)     14.06.84                 NGR
                          Enefiok Udo-Obong                (45.0)     22.05.82                 NGR

        821    3:02.16    Mississippi State University    3h2         Des Moines               07.06.2012

                          Tavaris Tate                     (47.0)     21.12.90                 USA
                          Emanuel Mayers                   (44.7)     09.03.89                 TTO
                          Daundre Barnaby                  (44.84)    09.12.90                 USA
                          James Harris                     (45.67)    18.09.91                 USA

        827    3:02.17    Bahamas                         4s2         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          Troy McIntosh                    (45.91)    29.03.73                 BAH
                          Timothy Munnigs                  (45.36)    22.06.66                 BAH
                          Theron Cooper                    (45.49)    18.01.74                 BAH
                          Dennis Darling                   (45.41)    06.05.75                 BAH

        827    3:02.17    Florida State University        4           Fayetteville             13.06.2009

                          R.J. Anderson                    (46.8)     04.08.86                 USA
                          LaMarr Davis                     (45.6)     12.04.89                 USA
                          Carlos Phillips                  (45.30)    10.09.86                 USA
                          Calvin Smith                     (44.45)    10.12.87                 USA

        827    3:02.17    Jamaica                         4           Glasgow                  02.08.2014

                          Akheem Gauntlett                 (46.2e)    26.08.90                 JAM
                          Edino Steele                     (45.0e)    06.01.87                 JAM
                          Chumaine Fitten                  (45.38)    15.03.85                 JAM
                          Rusheen McDonald                 (45.43)    17.08.92                 JAM

        830    3:02.18    Italy                           6           Barcelona                08.08.1992

                          Alessandro Aimar                            05.06.67                 ITA
                          Marco Vaccari                               17.07.66                 ITA
                          Fabio Grossi                                03.09.67                 ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                                 08.04.67                 ITA

        830    3:02.18A   Zimbabwe                        5           Johannesburg             18.09.1999

                          Jeffrey Maswanhise                          16.09.70                 ZIM
                          Savieri Nghidi                              02.03.68                 ZIM
                          Tawanda Chiwira                             27.08.74                 ZIM
                          Philip Mukomana                             21.04.74                 ZIM

        830    3:02.18    Venezula                        7           London                   10.08.2012

                          Arturo Ramírez                   (46.0)     19.04.91                 VEN
                          Alberto Aguilar                  (45.6)     09.03.85                 VEN
                          Albert Bravo                     (45.11)    29.08.87                 VEN
                          Omar Longart                     (45.76)    18.05.91                 VEN

        830    3:02.18    Bahamas                         1h1         Nassau                   02.05.2015

                          Michael Mathieu                  (45.98)    24.06.84                 BAH
                          Demetrius Pinder                 (45.30)    13.02.89                 BAH
                          Alonzo Russell                   (45.84)    08.02.92                 BAH
                          Ramon Miller                     (45.06)    17.02.87                 BAH

        834    3:02.19    Auburn University               2           Boise                    05.06.1999

                          Edmund Nartey                    (47.0)                              USA
                          Julius Edwards                   (45.4)     01.10.77                 USA
                          Tim Green                        (45.6)     01.02.79                 USA
                          Avard Moncur                     (44.2)     02.11.78                 BAH

        834    3:02.19A   Trinidad & Tobago               1           Morelia                  07.07.2013

                          Robert Guy                                  21.02.64                 TTO
                          Emanuel Mayers                              09.03.89                 TTO
                          Machel Cedenio                              09.06.95                 TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                              11.01.86                 TTO

        834    3:02.19    Brazil                          7           Moskva                   16.08.2013

                          Pedro Luis de Oliveira           (45.9)     17.02.92                 BRA
                          Wagner Cardoso                   (45.2)     20.03.89                 BRA
                          Anderson Freitas Henriques       (45.32)    03.03.92                 BRA
                          Hugo de Sousa                    (45.73)    05.03.87                 BRA

        834    3:02.19    Texas A&M University            1           Austin                   28.03.2015

                          Gregory Coleman                  (47.0)     24.07.93                 USA
                          Bralon Taplin                    (44.7)     08.05.92                 GRN
                          Shavez Hart                      (45.7)     09.06.92                 BAH
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.8)     28.10.92                 TTO

        838    3:02.2     Nigeria                         2           Montréal                 14.07.1976

                          Bruce Ijirigho                              06.11.49                 NGR
                          Ben Omodiale                                05.06.56                 NGR
                          Felix Imadiyi                               25.05.58                 NGR
                          Ndubuisi Dele Udo                           24.05.57                 NGR

        838    3:02.2y    Univ. of Southern California    1           Tempe                    27.05.1978

                          Joel Andrews                                17.10.56                 USA
                          James Sanford                               27.12.57                 USA
                          Billy Mullins                               02.01.58                 USA
                          Rayfield Beaton                             03.09.51                 GUY

        838    3:02.2     Vector Sports                   2           Tempe                    14.04.2001

                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA
                          Derrick Adkins                   ??         02.07.70                 USA
                          Derek Mills                      ??         09.07.72                 USA

        838    3:02.20    Bud Light                       1           Tempe                    07.04.1984

                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58                 USA
                          Calvin Smith                                08.01.61                 USA
                          James Rolle                                 02.02.64                 USA
                          Alonzo Babers                               31.10.61                 USA

        838    3:02.20    Accusplit Sport Club            2           Tempe                    07.04.1984

                          Cliff Wiley                                 21.05.55                 USA
                          Howard Henley                               14.08.61                 USA
                          Chris Whitlock                              18.05.59                 USA
                          Hassan El Kashief                           26.03.56                 SUD

        838    3:02.20    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Tokyo                    14.09.1984

                          Roy Dickens                                 18.04.61                 GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                               28.11.58                 GBR
                          Todd Bennett                                06.07.62                 GBR
                          Phil Brown                                  06.01.62                 GBR

        838    3:02.20    Cuba                            1           Kobe                     04.09.1985

                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62                 CUB
                          Leandro Peñalver                            23.05.61                 CUB
                          Roberto Ramos                               06.08.59                 CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                           06.03.67                 CUB

        838    3:02.20    Jamaica                         1h2         Kuala Lumpur             20.09.1998

                          Michael McDonald                            17.03.75                 JAM
                          Roxbert Martin                              05.11.69                 JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                            10.11.73                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                               30.04.76                 JAM

        846    3:02.21    Nike International              1           Philadelphia             27.04.1996

                          Anthuan Maybank                  (46.5)     30.12.69                 USA
                          Chris Nelloms                    (45.8)     14.08.71                 USA
                          Alvin Harrison                   (45.0)     20.01.74                 USA
                          Calvin Harrison                  (44.9)     20.01.74                 USA

        846    3:02.21    Republic of South Africa        4           Kuala Lumpur             21.09.1998

                          Adriaan Botha                               08.03.77                 RSA
                          Johan Botha                                 10.01.74                 RSA
                          Hezekiél Sepeng                             30.06.74                 RSA
                          Arnaud Malherbe                             20.11.72                 RSA

        846    3:02.21    Great Britain & N.I.            3h1         Sevilla                  28.08.1999

                          Geoff Dearman                    (46.3)     04.08.77                 GBR
                          Mark Hylton                      (45.9)     24.09.76                 GBR
                          Jared Deacon                     (45.81)    15.10.75                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.24)    03.05.73                 GBR

        846    3:02.21    Baylor University               2           Baton Rouge              01.06.2002

                          Joel Martin                      (46.9)     22.09.81                 USA
                          Robbie Quiroga                   (46.0)     07.02.82                 USA
                          Michael Smith                    (45.2)     26.04.79                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.1)     19.02.83                 USA

        846    3:02.21    Greece                          4           München                  24.06.2007

                          Dimítrios Régas                  (46.76)    17.09.86                 GRE
                          Yeóryis Doúpis                   (45.51)    03.02.80                 GRE
                          Dimítrios Grávalos               (45.40)    18.04.84                 GRE
                          Periklís Iakovákis               (44.54)    24.03.79                 GRE

        846    3:02.21    Germany                         2h2         Osaka                    01.09.2007

                          Ingo Schultz                     (45.9)     26.07.75                 GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (45.9)     13.01.84                 GER
                          Simon Kirch                      (45.30)    26.09.79                 GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (45.12)    09.12.83                 GER

        846    3:02.21    Jamaica                         4rA         Philadelphia             25.04.2009

                          Michael Blackwood                (45.5)     29.08.76                 JAM
                          Annsert Whyte                    (46.2)     10.04.87                 JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (45.27)    19.06.80                 JAM
                          DeWayne Barrett                  (45.24)    26.09.81                 JAM

        846    3:02.21    Texas A&M University - A        1r2         Baton Rouge              02.04.2011

                          Joey Roberts                     (46.5)     17.04.90                 USA
                          Tabarie Henry                    (45.4)     01.12.87                 ISV
                          Bryan Miller                     (45.6)     31.05.89                 USA
                          Demetrius Pinder                 (44.7)     13.02.89                 BAH

        846    3:02.21    Cuba                            2           Rio de Janeiro           20.05.2012

                          Noel Ruíz                                   18.01.87                 CUB
                          Raidel Acea                                 31.10.90                 CUB
                          Orestes Rodríguez                           03.06.89                 CUB
                          Williams Collazo                            31.08.86                 CUB

        846    3:02.21    Green & Gold Elite              2rA         Austin                   30.03.2013

                          Zwede Hewitt                                10.06.89                 TTO
                          Marcus Boyd                                 03.03.89                 USA
                          Tabarie Henry                               01.12.87                 ISV
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (44.72)    31.01.84                 USA

        856    3:02.22    Nigeria                         1s2         Los Angeles              11.08.1984

                          Sunday Uti                       (45.63)    23.10.62                 NGR
                          Moses Ugbisie                    (45.62)    11.12.64                 NGR
                          Olurotimi Peters                 (45.75)    18.12.54                 NGR
                          Innocent Egbunike                (45.22)    30.11.61                 NGR

        856    3:02.22    All World Track Club            2           Walnut                   26.04.1987

                          Innocent Egbunike                (45.3)     30.11.61                 NGR
                          Amadou Dia Bã                    (46.5)     22.09.58                 SEN
                          Andre Phillips                   (45.1)     05.09.59                 USA
                          Courtney Brown                   (45.3)     21.04.65                 CAN

        856    3:02.22    Blinn College                   1           Tempe                    02.04.1994

                          Kempa Busby                      (45.5)     09.10.73                 USA
                          Duane Hill                       (44.8)     09.01.73                 USA
                          DeWayne Stevens                  (47.0)     02.11.69                 USA
                          Eric Thomas                      (44.9)     01.12.73                 USA

        856    3:02.22    Baylor University               1           San Marcos               30.03.1996

                          Michael Ford                                05.02.73                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                                11.03.74                 USA
                          Stephan Bragner                             07.12.76                 USA
                          Marlon Ramsey                               11.09.74                 USA

        856    3:02.22    Australia                       5           Manchester               31.07.2002

                          Tim Williams                     (46.7)     09.12.81                 AUS
                          Paul Pearce                      (45.2)     08.01.77                 AUS
                          Pat Dwyer                        (45.6)     03.11.77                 AUS
                          Clinton Hill                     (44.8)     19.04.80                 AUS

        856    3:02.22    Great Britain & N.I.            2h3         Saint-Denis              30.08.2003

                          Tim Benjamin                     (45.9)     02.05.82                 GBR
                          Sean Baldock                     (45.5)     03.12.76                 GBR
                          Ian Mackie                       (46.00)    27.02.75                 GBR
                          Daniel Caines                    (44.84)    15.05.79                 GBR

        856    3:02.22    Germany                         7           Athínai                  28.08.2004

                          Ingo Schultz                     (45.4)     26.07.75                 GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (45.8)     13.01.84                 GER
                          Ruwen Faller                     (45.83)    22.07.80                 GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (45.13)    09.12.83                 GER

        863    3:02.23    University of Florida           1           Nashville                15.05.2005

                          Sékou Clarke                                07.10.83                 JAM
                          Reggie Witherspoon                          31.05.85                 USA
                          Bernard Middleton                           21.12.85                 USA
                          Kerron Clement                              31.10.85                 USA

        863    3:02.23    Poland                          5           Berlin                   23.08.2009

                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (45.89)    07.09.82                 POL
                          Piotr Klimczak                   (45.67)    18.01.80                 POL
                          Kacper Kozlowski                 (45.85)    07.12.86                 POL
                          Jan Ciepiela                     (44.82)    21.01.89                 POL

        863    3:02.23    Louisiana State University      3r2         Austin                   09.04.2011

                          Robert Simmons                              18.07.89                 USA
                          Ade Alleyne-Forte                           11.10.88                 TTO
                          Riker Hylton                                13.12.88                 JAM
                          Caleb Williams                              14.12.90                 USA

        863    3:02.23    Bahamas                         3rA         Philadelphia             27.04.2013

                          Ramon Miller                     (47.4)     17.02.87                 BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (45.0)     24.06.84                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (45.4)     15.10.78                 BAH
                          Stephen Newbold                  (44.4)     05.08.94                 BAH

        863    3:02.23    Brazil                          2h1         Nassau                   02.05.2015

                          Pedro Luis de Oliveira           (46.00)    17.02.92                 BRA
                          Wagner Cardoso                   (45.78)    20.03.89                 BRA
                          Hederson Estefani                (45.37)    11.09.91                 BRA
                          Hugo de Sousa                    (45.08)    05.03.87                 BRA

        868    3:02.24    Trinidad & Tobago               3           Mar del Plata            25.03.1995

                          Robert Guy                                  21.02.64                 TTO
                          Neil de Silva                               15.11.69                 TTO
                          Hayden Stephen                              09.01.72                 TTO
                          Ian Morris                                  30.11.61                 TTO

        868    3:02.24    Vector Sports                   2           Tempe                    06.04.1996

                          Maurice Mitchell                 (47.0)     14.05.71                 USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (45.1)     22.03.70                 USA
                          Derrick Adkins                   (45.6)     02.07.70                 USA
                          Derek Mills                      (44.5)     09.07.72                 USA

        868    3:02.24    España                          6           Edmonton                 12.08.2001

                          Eduardo Iván Rodríguez           (47.1)     07.04.78                 ESP
                          David Canal                      (44.5)     07.12.78                 ESP
                          Antonio Andrés                   (45.82)    18.01.74                 ESP
                          António Manuel Reina             (44.77)    13.06.81                 ESP

        868    3:02.24    Botswana                        1           Abuja                    15.10.2003

                          Kagiso Kilego                               26.09.83                 BOT
                          Johnson Kubisa                              23.04.72                 BOT
                          Calfornia Molefe                            02.05.80                 BOT
                          Oganeditse Moseki                           29.06.79                 BOT

        868    3:02.24    Cuba                            7h1         Beijing                  22.08.2008

                          Yunier Pérez                     (45.95e)   16.02.85                 CUB
                          Yunior Díaz                      (45.92e)   28.04.87                 CUB
                          Williams Collazo                 (46.01)    31.08.86                 CUB
                          Omar Cisneros                    (44.36)    19.11.89                 CUB

        868    3:02.24    Univ. of Southern California    1           Los Angeles              24.03.2012

                          Bryshon Nellum                              01.05.89                 USA
                          Joey Hughes                                 26.10.90                 USA
                          Reggie Wyatt                                17.09.90                 USA
                          Josh Mance                                  21.03.92                 USA

        874    3:02.25    University of Arkansas          4           Baton Rouge              06.06.1987

                          John Register                    (46.4)     09.03.65                 USA
                          Mike Clemmons                    (46.0)                              USA
                          Lorenzo Brown                    (46.0)     16.03.61                 USA
                          Roddie Haley                     (43.9)     06.12.65                 USA

        874    3:02.25    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Barcelona                01.08.2010

                          Conrad Williams                  (45.9)     20.03.82                 GBR
                          Michael Bingham                  (45.4)     13.04.86                 GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (46.41)    20.12.83                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.48)    03.04.87                 GBR

        876    3:02.26    United States                   1           Plovdiv                  12.08.1990

                          Derek Mills                                 09.07.72                 USA
                          Marvin Samuels                              09.09.71                 USA
                          Reggie Harris                               18.03.71                 USA
                          Chris Nelloms                    (44.1)     14.08.71                 USA

        876    3:02.26    South East All Stars            4           Walnut                   21.04.1996

                          Kevin Lyles                                 23.07.73                 USA
                          Deon Minor                                  22.01.73                 USA
                          Chris Jones                                 08.10.73                 USA
                          Bryan Bronson                    (44.9)     09.09.72                 USA

        876    3:02.26    España                          2h1         Saint-Denis              30.08.2003

                          Eduardo Iván Rodríguez           (46.3)     07.04.78                 ESP
                          David Canal                      (44.7)     07.12.78                 ESP
                          Salvador Rodríguez               (45.41)    13.11.80                 ESP
                          António Manuel Reina             (45.88)    13.06.81                 ESP

        876    3:02.26    Australia                       8           Moskva                   16.08.2013

                          Steven Solomon                   (45.6)     16.05.93                 AUS
                          Alexander Beck                   (45.8)     07.02.92                 AUS
                          Craig Burns                      (45.46)    07.10.88                 AUS
                          Tristan Thomas                   (45.36)    23.05.86                 AUS

        880    3:02.27    Bud Light                       3           Tempe                    06.04.1985

                          Clarence Daniel                  (46.1)     11.06.61                 USA
                          James Butler                     (45.8)     21.06.60                 USA
                          James Rolle                      (45.7)     02.02.64                 USA
                          Walter McCoy                     (44.7)     15.11.58                 USA

        881    3:02.28    Great Britain & N.I.            1           London                   21.08.1983

                          Kriss Akabusi                               28.11.58                 GBR
                          Garry Cook                                  10.01.58                 GBR
                          Todd Bennett                                06.07.62                 GBR
                          Phil Brown                                  06.01.62                 GBR

        881    3:02.28    Morocco                         3h3         Barcelona                07.08.1992

                          Abdelali Kasbane                            15.11.62                 MAR
                          Abdelghani Guerigier                        21.01.70                 MAR
                          Bouchaïb Belkaïd                            23.05.67                 MAR
                          Benyounès Lahlou                            03.11.64                 MAR

        881    3:02.28    University of Texas El Paso     1           Austin                   09.04.1994

                          Obadele Thompson                            30.03.76                 BAR
                          Hayden Stephen                              09.01.72                 TTO
                          Andrew Tynes                                13.02.72                 BAH
                          Milton Mallard                              24.11.73                 USA

        881    3:02.28    Russia                          4s2         Sydney                   29.09.2000

                          Andrey Semyonov                             16.08.77                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Bogdanov                            11.04.79                 RUS
                          Ruslan Mashchenko                           11.11.71                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov                          14.07.72                 RUS

        881    3:02.28    Texas A&M University            1h3         Des Moines               07.06.2012

                          Ricky Babineaux                  (46.7)     14.12.90                 USA
                          Joey Roberts                     (45.1)     17.04.90                 USA
                          Michael Preble                   (45.98)    15.04.90                 USA
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.40)    28.10.92                 TTO

        886    3:02.29    Cuba                            2h2         Tokyo                    31.08.1991

                          Augustín Pavó                               28.05.62                 CUB
                          Héctor Herrera                              23.05.59                 CUB
                          Jorge Valentin                   (45.2)     16.08.64                 CUB
                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62                 CUB

        886    3:02.29    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Portsmouth               05.06.1993

                          Wayne McDonald                              05.10.70                 GBR
                          Roger Black                                 31.03.66                 GBR
                          Ade Mafe                                    12.11.66                 GBR
                          David Grindley                              29.10.72                 GBR

        886    3:02.29    Poland                          4s1         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz                          14.07.74                 POL
                          Tomasz Jedruski                             03.02.69                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                            13.05.70                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (45.18)    26.01.77                 POL

        889    3:02.3     Jamaica                         4           Tokyo                    21.10.1964

                          Laurie Kahn                      (46.1)     14.06.43                 JAM
                          Malcolm Spence                   (45.4)     02.01.36                 JAM
                          Melville Spence                  (45.2)     02.01.36                 JAM
                          George Kerr                      (45.6)     16.10.37                 JAM

        889    3:02.3y    University of California LA     1           Knoxville                21.06.1969

                          John Smith                       (46.7)     05.08.50                 USA
                          Len van Hofwegen                 (44.7)     17.12.47                 USA
                          Andy Young                       (46.1)     04.05.49                 USA
                          Wayne Collett                    (44.7)     20.10.49                 USA

        889    3:02.30    France                          1           Athínai                  20.09.1969

                          Gilles Bertouldt                            16.05.49                 FRA
                          Christian Nicolau                           03.02.47                 FRA
                          Jacques Carette                             01.03.47                 FRA
                          Jean-Claude Nallet                          15.03.47                 FRA

        889    3:02.30    University of Illinois          3           Des Moines               25.04.1987

                          Rod Tolbert                      (46.2)     11.06.67                 USA
                          Lee Bridges                      (45.6)     20.03.67                 USA
                          Kevin Brooks                     (46.1)                              USA
                          Tim Simon                        (44.4)     11.09.66                 USA

        889    3:02.30    Auburn University               1h2         Eugene                   31.05.2001

                          Harland Moore                               14.12.76                 CAN
                          Tim Green                                   01.02.79                 USA
                          Shameron Turner                             09.12.77                 USA
                          Avard Moncur                                02.11.78                 BAH

        889    3:02.30    Louisiana State University      1h2         Austin                   10.06.2004

                          Marvin Stevenson                 (46.8)     26.09.84                 USA
                          Pete Coley                       (45.1)     21.02.81                 JAM
                          Bennie Brazell                   (46.2)     02.06.82                 USA
                          Kelly Willie                     (44.2)     07.09.82                 USA

        889    3:02.30    Louisiana State University      1r2         Knoxville                27.05.2006

                          Siraj Williams                   (46.3)     05.03.84                 USA
                          Reginald Dardar                  (45.2)     31.10.85                 USA
                          Marvin Stevenson                 (46.3)     26.09.84                 USA
                          Melville Rogers                  (44.5)     22.11.84                 SKN

        889    3:02.30    Germany                         2rB         Leiria                   21.06.2009

                          Miguel Rigau                     (46.60e)   22.07.85                 GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (44.73e)   13.01.84                 GER
                          Simon Kirch                      (46.18)    26.09.79                 GER
                          Thomas Schneider                 (44.79)    07.11.88                 GER

        889    3:02.30    Kingdom of Saudi Arabia         1           Guangzhou                26.11.2010

                          Ismail Al-Sabani                            25.04.89                 KSA
                          Mohammed Al-Salhi                           11.05.86                 KSA
                          Hamed Hamadan Al-Bishi                      03.03.82                 KSA
                          Youssef Al-Masrahi                          31.12.87                 KSA

        898    3:02.31    Greece                          2h2         Saint-Denis              30.08.2003

                          Stilianós Dimótsios              (46.7)     13.11.74                 GRE
                          Anastásios Goúsis                (46.6)     07.07.79                 GRE
                          Panayiótis Sarrís                (45.08)    14.09.75                 GRE
                          Periklís Iakovákis               (44.93)    24.03.79                 GRE

        898    3:02.31    Louisiana State University      1r2         Austin                   08.04.2006

                          Reginald Dardar                  (46.5)     31.10.85                 USA
                          Melville Rogers                  (45.4)     22.11.84                 SKN
                          Xavier Carter                    (45.0)     08.12.85                 USA
                          Kelly Willie                     (45.4)     07.09.82                 USA

        900    3:02.32    Ohio State University           4           Des Moines               25.04.1987

                          Kelly Reed                       (47.7)     21.09.65                 USA
                          Keeon Gregory                    (45.5)                              USA
                          Zoraba Ross                      (45.1)                              USA
                          Harry Reynolds                   (44.1)     08.06.64                 USA

        900    3:02.32    Kenya                           1h2         Roma                     05.09.1987

                          Joseph Sainah                               03.01.66                 KEN
                          Elijah Bitok                                08.08.60                 KEN
                          Tito Sawe                                   10.07.60                 KEN
                          John Anzrah                                 27.10.54                 KEN

        900    3:02.32    Italy                           3           Frankfurt                30.06.1991

                          Marco Vaccari                               17.07.66                 ITA
                          Fabio Grossi                                03.09.67                 ITA
                          Alessandro Aimar                            05.06.67                 ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                                 08.04.67                 ITA

        900    3:02.32    Jamaica                         2           Victoria                 28.08.1994

                          Orville Taylor                              11.05.70                 JAM
                          Dennis Blake                                06.09.70                 JAM
                          Linval Laird                                23.06.69                 JAM
                          Garth Robinson                              11.10.70                 JAM

        900    3:02.32    Dominican Republic              5rA         Philadelphia             25.04.2009

                          Kelvin Herrera                   (47.6)                              DOM
                          Arismendi Peguero                (45.0)     07.08.80                 DOM
                          Yon Soriano                      (45.16)    02.01.87                 DOM
                          Alvin Harrison                   (44.56)    20.01.74                 USA

        905    3:02.33    University of Alabama           2           Houston                  04.06.1983

                          Terry Menefee                    (45.9)     24.08.62                 USA
                          Calvin Smith                     (45.2)     08.01.61                 USA
                          Allen Buford                     (46.4)                              USA
                          Lamar Smith                      (44.9)     05.01.64                 USA

        905    3:02.33    Japan                           1           Seoul                    05.10.1986

                          Koichi Konakatomi                           14.05.65                 JPN
                          Kenji Yamauchi                              10.08.64                 JPN
                          Hiromi Kawasumi                             02.06.62                 JPN
                          Susumu Takano                               21.05.61                 JPN

        905    3:02.33    Santa Monica Track Club         1           Walnut                   21.04.1991

                          Kevin Young                      (45.8)     16.09.66                 USA
                          Mark Witherspoon                 (46.7)     03.09.63                 USA
                          Steve Lewis                      (45.3)     16.05.69                 USA
                          Danny Everett                    (44.5)     01.11.66                 USA

        905    3:02.33    United States - Blue            2           Philadelphia             27.04.2002

                          James Carter                     (45.8)     07.05.78                 USA
                          Andrew Pierce                    (45.7)     08.06.79                 USA
                          Jerome Davis                     (45.8)     22.08.77                 USA
                          Brandon Couts                    (45.0)     17.02.79                 USA

        905    3:02.33    Louisiana State University      3           Baton Rouge              01.06.2002

                          Lueroy Colquhoun                 (45.7)     01.03.80                 JAM
                          Marlon Greensword                (46.0)     01.08.79                 JAM
                          Bennie Brazell                   (45.9)     02.06.82                 USA
                          Pete Coley                       (44.7)     21.02.81                 JAM

        905    3:02.33    University of Minnesota         2           Sacramento               14.06.2003

                          Adam Steele                      (45.8)     08.10.80                 USA
                          Andy Wohlin                      (45.9)     12.08.80                 USA
                          Mikael Jakobsson                 (46.1)     09.01.81                 SWE
                          Mitch Potter                     (44.5)     16.09.80                 USA

        905    3:02.33    Texas Tech University           7           Sacramento               11.06.2005

                          Johnny Jacob                     (45.8)     06.01.82                 USA
                          Michael Mathieu                  (46.5)     24.06.84                 BAH
                          Terry Beard                      (46.0)     16.02.84                 USA
                          Andrae Williams                  (44.0)     11.07.83                 BAH

        905    3:02.33    Cuba                            3           Nassau                   11.07.2005

                          Williams Collazo                            31.08.86                 CUB
                          Dayron Martínez                             22.07.85                 CUB
                          Glauder Garzón                              13.02.82                 CUB
                          Yeimer López                                20.08.82                 CUB

        905    3:02.33    France                          1           Annecy                   22.06.2008

                          Leslie Djhoné                    (45.88)    18.03.81                 FRA
                          Teddy Venel                      (44.63)    16.03.85                 FRA
                          Brice Panel                      (45.87)    13.06.83                 FRA
                          Richard Maunier                  (45.95)    08.12.77                 FRA

        905    3:02.33    Nigeria                         1           Abuja                    18.07.2009

                          James Godday                                09.01.84                 NGR
                          Saul Weigopwa                               14.06.84                 NGR
                          Abiola Onakoya                              10.10.91                 NGR
                          Noah Akwu                                   23.09.90                 NGR

        905    3:02.33    Louisiana State University      2rB         Philadelphia             30.04.2011

                          Robert Simmons                   (46.3)     18.07.89                 USA
                          Ade Alleyne-Forte                (45.6)     11.10.88                 TTO
                          Caleb Williams                   (45.73)    14.12.90                 USA
                          Riker Hylton                     (44.68)    13.12.88                 JAM

        916    3:02.34    United States                   1           Buffalo                  18.07.1993

                          Chris Jones                      (45.6)     08.10.73                 USA
                          Aaron Payne                      (45.5)     16.05.71                 USA
                          Kevin Lyles                      (45.6)     23.07.73                 USA
                          Scott Turner                     (45.6)     26.02.72                 USA

        916    3:02.34    University of Florida           1h1         Des Moines               07.06.2012

                          Dedric Dukes                     (45.9)     04.02.92                 USA
                          Hugh Graham                      (45.5)     10.10.92                 USA
                          Leonardo Seymore                 (46.08)    01.01.90                 USA
                          Tony McQuay                      (44.81)    16.04.90                 USA

        918    3:02.35    Soviet Union                    3           Torino                   05.08.1979

                          Viktor Burakov                              30.05.55                 UKR
                          Remigijus Valyulis                          20.09.58                 LTU
                          Vyacheslav Dotsenko                         58                       RUS
                          Nikolay Chernyetskiy                        29.11.59                 RUS

        918    3:02.35    Philadelphia Pioneer Club       1           Villanova                30.05.1981

                          Mike Solomon                                29.09.54                 TTO
                          Fred Taylor                                 05.11.57                 USA
                          Herman Frazier                              29.10.54                 USA
                          Tony Darden                                 02.09.57                 USA

        918    3:02.35    Ukraine                         4h3         Edmonton                 11.08.2001

                          Aleksandr Kaydash                (46.8)     30.05.76                 UKR
                          Andrey Tverdostup                (44.8)     18.06.77                 UKR
                          Vladimir Rybalka                 (45.73)    27.07.77                 UKR
                          Yevgeniy Zyukov                  (45.01)    31.05.78                 UKR

        918    3:02.35    Japan                           3h2         Saint-Denis              30.08.2003

                          Yuki Yamaguchi                   (45.8)     22.02.84                 JPN
                          Takahiko Yamamura                (45.5)     13.08.79                 JPN
                          Jun Osakada                      (45.98)    02.04.74                 JPN
                          Mitsuhiro Sato                   (45.09)    08.01.80                 JPN

        922    3:02.36    Georgia Tech                    1h2         Boise                    02.06.1994

                          Octavius Terry                   (45.5)     07.11.72                 USA
                          Jonas Motiejunas                 (46.3)     07.12.74                 USA
                          Conrad Nichols                   (45.1)     23.06.73                 USA
                          Derek Mills                      (45.5)     09.07.72                 USA

        922    3:02.36    United States                   1           Sherbrooke               01.08.2004

                          Craig Everhart                              13.09.83                 USA
                          Ben Wiggins                                 11.03.82                 USA
                          LaRon Bennett                               25.11.82                 USA
                          Andrew Rock                                 23.01.82                 USA

        922    3:02.36    Russia                          5h1         Berlin                   22.08.2009

                          Saul Weigopwa                    (45.8)     14.06.84                 NGR
                          Noah Akwu                        (45.2)     23.09.90                 NGR
                          Amaechi Morton                   (46.57)    30.10.89                 NGR
                          Bola Gee Lawal                   (44.82)    26.06.76                 NGR

        925    3:02.37    United States                   1           Roma                     08.09.1960

                          Jack Yerman                      (46.29)    05.02.39                 USA
                          Earl Young                       (45.52)    14.02.41                 USA
                          Glenn Davis                      (45.31)    12.09.34                 USA
                          Otis Davis                       (45.25)    12.07.32                 USA

        925    3:02.37    United States                   1           Stuttgart                11.07.1980

                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58                 USA
                          Herman Frazier                              29.10.54                 USA
                          Bart Williams                               20.09.56                 USA
                          Willie Smith                                28.02.56                 USA

        925    3:02.37    Great Britain & N.I.            1h2         Budapest                 22.08.1998

                          Mark Hylton                      (45.4)     24.09.76                 GBR
                          Sean Baldock                     (44.6)     03.12.76                 GBR
                          Solomon Wariso                   (44.27)    11.11.66                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.39)    03.05.73                 GBR

        925    3:02.37    Poland                          4           Helsinki                 01.07.2012

                          Piotr Wiaderek                   (46.1)     05.02.84                 POL
                          Jan Ciepiela                     (45.2)     21.01.89                 POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (45.69)    07.09.82                 POL
                          Kacper Kozlowski                 (45.32)    07.12.86                 POL

        929    3:02.38    Soviet Union                    2           Tokyo                    22.09.1985

                          Aleksandr Troshchilo                        16.01.60                 BLR
                          Vladimir Krylov                             26.02.64                 RUS
                          Aleksandr Vasiliyev                         26.07.61                 BLR
                          Vladimir Prosin                             15.08.59                 RUS

        929    3:02.38    Zimbabwe                        1           Brazzaville              18.07.2004

                          Lloyd Zvasiya                               28.05.81                 ZIM
                          Lewis Banda                                 16.08.83                 ZIM
                          Themba Ncube                                23.11.77                 ZIM
                          Young Talkmore Nyangani                     02.09.83                 ZIM

        929    3:02.38    Baylor University               1r4         Austin                   05.04.2008

                          Justin Boyd                      (46.9)     25.08.85                 USA
                          Trey Harts                       (45.7)     17.10.87                 USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (45.2)     15.06.87                 USA
                          LeJerald Betters                 (44.6)     06.02.88                 USA

        929    3:02.38    Texas A&M University            1           Norman                   15.05.2011

                          Bryan Miller                     (46.3)     31.05.89                 USA
                          Demetrius Pinder                 (44.8)     13.02.89                 BAH
                          Michael Preble                   (46.1)     15.04.90                 USA
                          Tabarie Henry                    (45.2)     01.12.87                 ISV

        929    3:02.38    Texas A&M University            1h3         Eugene                   06.06.2013

                          Ricky Babineaux                  (46.6)     14.12.90                 USA
                          Aldrich Bailey                   (45.7)     06.02.94                 USA
                          Carlyle Roudette                 (45.77)    06.09.91                 TTO
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.32)    28.10.92                 TTO

        934    3:02.39    Americas                        5           Montréal                 26.08.1979

                          Ian Stapleton                    (47.2)     06.09.59                 JAM
                          Colin Bradford                   (44.8)     30.05.55                 JAM
                          Brian Saunders                   (46.9)     09.07.52                 CAN
                          Clyde Edwards                    (45.5)     17.01.58                 BAR

        934    3:02.39    University of Illinois          2h1         Boise                    02.06.1994

                          Dorian Green                     (46.5)     03.12.74                 USA
                          Anthony Jones                    (45.2)     12.12.71                 USA
                          Ben Beyers                       (45.5)     19.05.74                 USA
                          Scott Turner                     (45.2)     26.02.72                 USA

        934    3:02.39    Poland                          3h2         Osaka                    01.09.2007

                          Rafal Wieruszewski               (46.5)     24.02.81                 POL
                          Witold Banka                     (46.2)     03.10.84                 POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (45.01)    07.09.82                 POL
                          Daniel Dabrowski                 (44.63)    23.09.83                 POL

        934    3:02.39    Nigeria                         1           Porto-Novo               01.07.2012

                          Saul Weigopwa                               14.06.84                 NGR
                          Amaechi Morton                              30.10.89                 NGR
                          Abiola Onakoya                              10.10.91                 NGR
                          Isah Salihou                                02.11.91                 NGR

        938    3:02.4y    San José State College          1           Fresno                   13.05.1967

                          Robert Talmadge                                                      USA
                          Kenneth Shackleford                         17.04.45                 USA
                          Lee Evans                                   25.02.47                 USA
                          Tommie Smith                                12.06.44                 USA

        938    3:02.4y    United States                   1           Durham                   17.07.1971

                          Darwin Bond                                 17.08.51                 USA
                          Fred Newhouse                               08.11.48                 USA
                          Tommy Turner                                17.01.47                 USA
                          John Smith                                  05.08.50                 USA

        938    3:02.4y    North Carolina Central          1           Modesto                  27.05.1972

                          Melvin Basset                    (47.2)     24.03.50                 USA
                          Robert Ouko                      (46.1)     24.11.48                 KEN
                          Julius Sang                      (45.0)     19.09.48                 KEN
                          Larry Black                      (44.1)     20.07.51                 USA

        938    3:02.4     Trinidad & Tobago               3           Montréal                 14.07.1976

                          Mike Solomon                                29.09.54                 TTO
                          Charles Joseph                              25.03.52                 TTO
                          Joseph Coombs                               15.06.52                 TTO
                          Horace Tuitt                                06.01.55                 TTO

        938    3:02.40    USOC - East                     4           Baton Rouge              28.07.1985

                          Kevin Henderson                  (46.8)     04.02.65                 USA
                          Reggie Jenkins                   (45.2)     13.02.65                 USA
                          Tracy Baskin                     (45.2)     03.11.65                 USA
                          Andrew Valmon                    (45.2)     01.01.65                 USA

        938    3:02.40    Odessa CC                       1r2         Austin                   05.04.1986

                          Demetrius Carter                 (46.6)     67                       USA
                          Barry Johnson                               03.03.65                 USA
                          Calvin Long                      (45.1)     02.07.66                 USA
                          Harold Madox                     (44.6)     26.12.65                 USA

        938    3:02.40    Great Britain & N.I.            1h1         Athínai                  27.08.2004

                          Tim Benjamin                                02.05.82                 GBR
                          Sean Baldock                                03.12.76                 GBR
                          Malacai Davis                    (45.27)    13.09.77                 GBR
                          Matthew Elias                    (45.55)    25.04.79                 GBR

        938    3:02.40    United States - Red             1rA         Philadelphia             30.04.2011

                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (46.4)     15.06.87                 USA
                          Jamaal Torrence                  (44.9)     20.07.83                 USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (45.58)    08.05.83                 USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    (45.49)    29.12.78                 USA

        946    3:02.41    Cuba                            1           Santiago                 04.07.1986

                          Leandro Peñalver                            23.05.61                 CUB
                          Augustín Pavó                               28.05.62                 CUB
                          Jorge Valentin                              16.08.64                 CUB
                          Félix Stevens                               08.03.64                 CUB

        946    3:02.41    Baylor University               1           Arlington                02.05.1998

                          Marlon Ramsey                               11.09.74                 USA
                          Mario Watts                                 21.05.75                 JAM
                          Damien Smith                                24.07.77                 USA
                          Brandon Couts                               17.02.79                 USA

        946    3:02.41    Praire View A&M University      2           Atlanta                  23.05.1998

                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA

        946    3:02.41    Poland                          1           Bydgoszcz                09.07.2000

                          Piotr Dlugosielski                          04.04.77                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                                26.01.77                 POL
                          Jacek Bocian                                15.09.76                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                            13.05.70                 POL

        946    3:02.41    Florida State University Elite  1           Tallahassee              06.05.2011

                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA

        946    3:02.41    University of Florida           1rA         Des Moines               28.04.2012

                          Dedric Dukes                                04.02.92                 USA
                          Hugh Graham                                 10.10.92                 USA
                          Leonardo Seymore                            01.01.90                 USA
                          Tony McQuay                      (44.03)    16.04.90                 USA

        946    3:02.41    Germany                         3h1         Zürich                   16.08.2014

                          Thomas Schneider                 (46.1e)    07.11.88                 GER
                          Miguel Rigau                     (44.9e)    22.07.85                 GER
                          David Gollnow                    (45.72)    08.04.89                 GER
                          Jonas Plass                      (45.68)    01.08.86                 GER

        946    3:02.41    Belgium                         2h3         Nassau                   02.05.2015

                          Dylan Borlée                     (46.50)    20.09.92                 BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (45.48)    22.02.88                 BEL
                          Julien Watrin                    (45.41)    27.06.92                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (45.02)    22.02.88                 BEL

        954    3:02.42    Australia                       4h3         Tokyo                    31.08.1991

                          Dean Capobianco                             11.05.70                 AUS
                          Paul Greene                                 09.12.72                 AUS
                          Rohan Robinson                              15.11.71                 AUS
                          Mark Garner                      (44.9)     30.06.69                 AUS

        954    3:02.42    Great Britain & N.I.            3           Fukuoka                  03.09.1995

                          Tony Williams                               01.05.72                 GBR
                          Jared Deacon                                15.10.75                 GBR
                          Gary Jennings                               21.02.72                 GBR
                          David Grindley                              29.10.72                 GBR

        954    3:02.42    Russia                          3rB         Leiria                   21.06.2009

                          Aleksandr Derevyagin             (46.37e)   24.03.79                 RUS
                          Valentin Kruglyakov              (45.16e)   22.08.85                 RUS
                          Konstantin Svechkar              (45.77)    17.07.84                 RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                  (45.12)    26.12.87                 RUS

        954    3:02.42    Russia                          1r2         Stockholm                19.06.2011

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (46.0e)    15.05.87                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Buryak                   (45.5e)    05.06.87                 RUS
                          Pavel Trenikhin                  (45.36)    24.03.86                 RUS
                          Denis Alekseyev                  (45.39)    26.12.87                 RUS

        958    3:02.43    Japan                           3h2         Stuttgart                21.08.1993

                          Masayoshi Kan                    (46.9)     25.02.72                 JPN
                          Shunji Karube                    (45.1)     08.05.69                 JPN
                          Yoshihiko Saito                  (45.23)    12.02.72                 JPN
                          Tomonari Ono                     (45.12)    07.02.74                 JPN

        958    3:02.43    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Firenze                  22.06.2003

                          Chris Rawlinson                  (46.1)     19.05.72                 GBR
                          Tim Benjamin                     (45.3)     02.05.82                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (45.73)    03.05.73                 GBR
                          Matthew Elias                    (45.25)    25.04.79                 GBR

        958    3:02.43    Japan                           2           Guangzhou                26.11.2010

                          Yusuke Ishizuka                             19.06.87                 JPN
                          Kenji Fujimitsu                             01.05.86                 JPN
                          Hideyuki Hirose                             20.07.89                 JPN
                          Yuzo Kanemaru                               18.09.87                 JPN

        958    3:02.43    Japan                           4h1         Moskva                   15.08.2013

                          Kenji Yamauchi                   (46.1e)    10.08.64                 JPN
                          Yuzo Kanemaru                    (45.6e)    18.09.87                 JPN
                          Hideyuki Hirose                  (44.94)    20.07.89                 JPN
                          Hiroyuki Nakano                  (45.82)    09.12.88                 JPN

        958    3:02.43    Cuba                            3h3         Nassau                   24.05.2014

                          Williams Collazo                 (46.4)     31.08.86                 CUB
                          Raidel Acea                      (45.4)     31.10.90                 CUB
                          Adrian Chacón                    (46.4)     01.01.92                 CUB
                          Yoandys Lescay                   (44.3)     05.01.94                 CUB

        958    3:02.43    University of Florida           1rA         Gainesville              24.04.2015

                          Nick Uruburu                     (47.8)     27.02.95                 USA
                          Dedric Dukes                     (44.7)     04.02.92                 USA
                          Eric Futch                       (46.1)     25.04.93                 USA
                          Najee Glass                      (44.1)     12.06.94                 USA

        964    3:02.44    Commonwealth                    2           Gateshead                05.08.1986

                          Darren Clark                                06.09.65                 AUS
                          Bert Cameron                                16.11.59                 JAM
                          Miles Murphy                                19.05.67                 AUS
                          Michael Paul                                28.03.57                 TTO

        964    3:02.44    University of California LA     1           Modesto                  09.05.1987

                          Anthony Washington               (46.0)     22.12.66                 USA
                          Kevin Young                      (45.3)     16.09.66                 USA
                          John Stanich                     (46.8)     14.04.63                 USA
                          Danny Everett                    (44.4)     01.11.66                 USA

        964    3:02.44    University of Florida           1           Gainesville              26.03.1988

                          Timmy Johnson                    (46.6)                              USA
                          Dennis Mitchell                  (44.9)     20.02.66                 USA
                          Calvin Long                      (45.6)     02.07.66                 USA
                          Mark Everett                     (45.3)     02.09.68                 USA

        964    3:02.44    Japan                           1           Osaka                    05.05.2007

                          Yuki Yamaguchi                              22.02.84                 JPN
                          Yoshihiro Horigome                          02.01.81                 JPN
                          Kazunori Ota                                15.01.85                 JPN
                          Yuzo Kanemaru                               18.09.87                 JPN

        964    3:02.44    United States                   2           Rio de Janeiro           28.07.2007

                          Greg Nixon                                  12.09.81                 USA
                          Jamaal Torrence                             20.07.83                 USA
                          LaRon Bennett                               25.11.82                 USA
                          David Neville                               01.06.84                 USA

        969    3:02.45    Ohio State University           3           Walnut                   20.04.1997

                          Nakia Fenner                                02.05.76                 USA
                          Adam Herndon                                                         USA
                          Sekou Smith                                 04.07.76                 USA
                          Eswort Coombs                    (44.3)     26.11.72                 VIN

        969    3:02.45    Dominican Republic              2           Abuja                    18.07.2009

                          Arismendi Peguero                           07.08.80                 DOM
                          Yoel Tapia                                  11.09.84                 DOM
                          Ramón Orlando Frías                         31.08.86                 DOM
                          Yon Soriano                                 02.01.87                 DOM

        971    3:02.46    United States                   1           Los Angeles              26.06.1983

                          Elliot Tabron                               23.05.60                 USA
                          Michael Franks                              23.09.63                 USA
                          Alonzo Babers                               31.10.61                 USA
                          Sunder Nix                                  02.12.61                 USA

        971    3:02.46    United States                   1           New Britain              31.07.1983

                          Mike Cannon                                 26.10.64                 USA
                          David Jackson                               65                       USA
                          Clinton Davis                               17.08.65                 USA
                          James Rolle                                 02.02.64                 USA

        971    3:02.46    Yugoslavia                      5           Split                    01.09.1990

                          Nenad Djurovic                              20.07.67                 SRB
                          Slobodan Popovic                            28.09.62                 SRB
                          Ismail Macev                                03.01.60                 SRB
                          Slobodan Brankovic               (45.8)     01.10.67                 SRB

        971    3:02.46    Switzerland                     5h3         Sevilla                  28.08.1999

                          Laurent Clerc                    (46.55)    12.04.72                 SUI
                          Matthias Rusterholz              (45.28)    16.08.71                 SUI
                          Alain Rohr                       (45.72)    25.12.71                 SUI
                          Marcel Schelbert                 (44.91)    26.02.76                 SUI

        975    3:02.47    Europe                          2           Düsseldorf               04.09.1977

                          Josip Alebic                     (46.3)     07.01.47                 CRO
                          Francis Demarthon                (45.8)     08.08.51                 FRA
                          David Jenkins                    (45.5)     25.05.52                 GBR
                          Ryszard Podlas                   (44.9)     29.07.54                 POL

        975    3:02.47    España                          3           Budapest                 23.08.1998

                          Antonio Andrés                   (46.60)    18.01.74                 ESP
                          Juan Vicente Trull               (45.41)    01.03.73                 ESP
                          Alberto Martínez                 (45.75)    23.02.78                 ESP
                          David Canal                      (44.71)    07.12.78                 ESP

        975    3:02.47    Kingdom of Saudi Arabia         1           Busan                    13.10.2002

                          Hamed Hamadan Al-Bishi                      03.03.82                 KSA
                          Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily                     30.12.76                 KSA
                          Mohammed Al-Salhi                           11.05.86                 KSA
                          Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi                        05.05.81                 KSA

        975    3:02.47    University of Florida           1r2         Austin                   09.04.2005

                          Michael Morrison                 (46.3)     04.03.84                 USA
                          Reggie Witherspoon               (46.6)     31.05.85                 USA
                          Bernard Middleton                (45.0)     21.12.85                 USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.6)     31.10.85                 USA

        975    3:02.47    Dominican Republic              6           Berlin                   23.08.2009

                          Arismendi Peguero                (45.55)    07.08.80                 DOM
                          Yon Soriano                      (46.19)    02.01.87                 DOM
                          Yoel Tapia                       (45.77)    11.09.84                 DOM
                          Felix Sánchez                    (44.96)    30.08.77                 DOM

        975    3:02.47    Trinidad & Tobago               6h1         Daegu                    01.09.2011

                          Zwede Hewitt                     (45.7e)    10.06.89                 TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                   (45.6e)    11.01.86                 TTO
                          Deon Lendore                     (45.68)    28.10.92                 TTO
                          Robert Guy                       (45.47)    21.02.64                 TTO

        975    3:02.47    University of Arkansas          2rA         Des Moines               28.04.2012

                          Marek Niit                       (45.94)    09.08.87                 EST
                          Akheem Gauntlett                 (45.32)    26.08.90                 JAM
                          Ben Skidmore                     (45.97)    26.05.90                 USA
                          Neil Braddy                      (44.93)    18.10.91                 USA

        982    3:02.48    Kenya                           1           Auckland                 03.02.1990

                          Samson Kitur                     (46.22)    25.02.66                 KEN
                          Stephen Mwanzia                  (45.54)    19.12.62                 KEN
                          David Kitur                      (45.52)    12.10.62                 KEN
                          Simeon Kipkemboi                 (45.20)    15.04.60                 KEN

        982    3:02.48    Ohio State University           1           Columbus                 09.05.1993

                          Richard Jones                    (46.1)     10.12.73                 GUY
                          Chris Nelloms                    (45.6)     14.08.71                 USA
                          Robert Smith                     (46.0)     04.03.72                 USA
                          Aaron Payne                      (44.8)     16.05.71                 USA

        982    3:02.48    Italy                           4           Budapest                 23.08.1998

                          Walter Pirovano                  (46.56)    13.01.75                 ITA
                          Marco Vaccari                    (45.49)    17.07.66                 ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                      (45.82)    08.04.67                 ITA
                          Ashraf Saber                     (44.61)    02.04.73                 ITA

        982    3:02.48    Jamaica - Yellow                4rA         Philadelphia             24.04.2004

                          Michael McDonald                 (45.7)     17.03.75                 JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.7)     10.11.73                 JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (46.7)     19.06.80                 JAM
                          Michael Blackwood                (45.4)     29.08.76                 JAM

        982    3:02.48    Dominican Republic              3           Rio de Janeiro           28.07.2007

                          Carlos Santa                                07.01.78                 DOM
                          Arismendi Peguero                           07.08.80                 DOM
                          Yoel Tapia                                  11.09.84                 DOM
                          Felix Sánchez                               30.08.77                 DOM

        982    3:02.48    Bahamas                         2           Cali                     06.07.2008

                          Ramon Miller                                17.02.87                 BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                             24.06.84                 BAH
                          Avard Moncur                                02.11.78                 BAH
                          Andretti Bain                               01.12.85                 BAH

        982    3:02.48    Australia                       2h3         Moskva                   15.08.2013

                          Steven Solomon                   (45.8e)    16.05.93                 AUS
                          Craig Burns                      (45.8e)    07.10.88                 AUS
                          Alexander Beck                   (45.61)    07.02.92                 AUS
                          Tristan Thomas                   (45.27)    23.05.86                 AUS

        982    3:02.48    Louisiana State University      1h2         Jacksonville             30.05.2015

                          Quincy Downing                              16.01.93                 USA
                          Cyril Grayson                               05.12.93                 USA
                          Fitzroy Dunkley                  (45.77)    20.05.93                 JAM
                          Vernon Norwood                   (44.77)    10.04.92                 USA

        982    3:02.48    University of Florida           2           Eugene                   12.06.2015

                          Nick Uruburu                     (46.9)     27.02.95                 USA
                          Dedric Dukes                     (44.8)     04.02.92                 USA
                          Arman Hall                       (45.03)    14.02.94                 USA
                          Najee Glass                      (45.80)    12.06.94                 USA

        991    3:02.49    Australia                       6           Seoul                    01.10.1988

                          Robert Ballard                   (46.4)     25.09.64                 AUS
                          Mark Garner                      (45.1)     30.06.69                 AUS
                          Andrew Murphy                    (46.6)     18.12.69                 AUS
                          Darren Clark                     (44.4)     06.09.65                 AUS

        991    3:02.49    University of South Carolina    2           Knoxville                13.04.2002

                          James Law                                   22.04.67                 USA
                          Otukile Lekote                              19.10.78                 BOT
                          Otis Harris                                 30.06.82                 USA
                          Jonathan Fortenberry             (44.9)     19.07.83                 USA

        991    3:02.49    Botswana                        8           Athínai                  28.08.2004

                          Johnson Kubisa                   (46.2)     23.04.72                 BOT
                          Calfornia Molefe                 (45.0)     02.05.80                 BOT
                          Gaolesiela Salang                (46.37)    12.02.83                 BOT
                          Kagiso Kilego                    (44.93)    26.09.83                 BOT

        991    3:02.49    Dominican Republic              5h1         Osaka                    01.09.2007

                          Carlos Santa                     (46.3)     07.01.78                 DOM
                          Arismendi Peguero                (45.4)     07.08.80                 DOM
                          Yoel Tapia                       (45.80)    11.09.84                 DOM
                          Felix Sánchez                    (45.00)    30.08.77                 DOM

        995    3:02.5A    Air Force                       1           Nairobi                  08.07.1994

                                                                                               KEN
                                                                                               KEN
                                                                                               KEN
                                                                                               KEN

        995    3:02.50    United States                   1           Victoria                 28.09.1968

                          Vince Matthews                              16.12.47                 USA
                          Ronald Freeman                              12.06.47                 USA
                          Larry James                                 06.11.47                 USA
                          Lee Evans                                   25.02.47                 USA

        995    3:02.50    Southern Methodist University   1           Modesto                  10.05.1986

                          Harold Spells                    (46.8)     18.07.65                 USA
                          Rod Jones                        (45.5)     31.03.64                 USA
                          Roy Martin                       (45.1)     25.12.66                 USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (45.1)     12.04.66                 USA

        995    3:02.50    Nigeria                         7           Seoul                    01.10.1988

                          Sunday Uti                       (45.0)     23.10.62                 NGR
                          Moses Ugbisie                    (45.3)     11.12.64                 NGR
                          Henry Amike                      (46.2)     04.10.61                 NGR
                          Innocent Egbunike                (46.0)     30.11.61                 NGR

        995    3:02.50    USOC - East                     1           Minneapolis              15.07.1990

                          Johnny Barnes                    (45.9)     21.07.68                 USA
                          Lee Bridges                      (45.1)     20.03.67                 USA
                          Larry Gardner                    (45.5)     14.11.68                 USA
                          Terrence Warren                  (46.0)     02.08.69                 USA

        995    3:02.50    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Birmingham               26.06.1994

                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (45.8)     14.02.71                 GBR
                          Adrian Patrick                   (46.9)     15.06.73                 GBR
                          Brian Whittle                    (45.2)     24.04.64                 GBR
                          Roger Black                      (44.6)     31.03.66                 GBR

        995    3:02.50    Japan                           4h1         Sevilla                  28.08.1999

                          Jun Osakada                      (45.8)     02.04.74                 JPN
                          Koji Ito                         (45.0)     29.01.70                 JPN
                          Kenji Tabata                     (45.26)    24.09.74                 JPN
                          Kazuhiko Yamazaki                (46.42)    10.05.71                 JPN

        995    3:02.50    España                          5           Saint-Denis              31.08.2003

                          Eduardo Iván Rodríguez           (46.7)     07.04.78                 ESP
                          David Canal                      (44.5)     07.12.78                 ESP
                          Salvador Rodríguez               (45.49)    13.11.80                 ESP
                          António Manuel Reina             (45.78)    13.06.81                 ESP

        995    3:02.50    United States - White           5rA         Philadelphia             24.04.2004

                          James Davis                                 19.03.76                 USA
                          Milton Campbell                             15.05.76                 USA
                          Brandon Couts                               17.02.79                 USA
                          James Carter                                07.05.78                 USA

        995    3:02.50    Qatar                           1           Wuhan                    07.06.2015

                          Femi Ogunode                                31.01.91                 QAT
                          Abdulrahman Musaeb Bala                     19.03.89                 QAT
                          Mohamed El Nour Mohamed                     18.03.96                 QAT
                          Abdalelah Haroun                            01.01.97                 QAT

        1005   3:02.51    Michigan State University       3           Houston                  04.06.1983

                          Corky Wilkins                    (46.7)     27.02.61                 USA
                          Kelvin Scott                     (45.5)                              USA
                          Marcus Sanders                   (45.0)     29.06.63                 USA
                          Elliot Tabron                    (45.4)     23.05.60                 USA

        1005   3:02.51    Baylor University               1           Austin                   15.05.1988

                          Todd Thompson                                                        USA
                          Keith Stanford                              01.03.64                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                             13.09.67                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                              19.09.67                 USA

        1005   3:02.51    University of Florida           1           Walnut                   23.04.1989

                          Dennis Mitchell                  (45.2)     20.02.66                 USA
                          Earl Diamond                     (46.8)     21.07.66                 USA
                          Tyrone Kemp                      (44.9)     04.04.69                 USA
                          Mark Everett                     (45.6)     02.09.68                 USA

        1005   3:02.51    USOC - South                    1           Edwardsville             10.07.1994

                          Mark Everett                     (45.5)     02.09.68                 USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.1)     12.02.71                 USA
                          Octavius Terry                   (46.7)     07.11.72                 USA
                          Antonio Pettigrew                (45.2)     03.11.67                 USA

        1005   3:02.51    Japan                           4           Fukuoka                  03.09.1995

                          Kenji Tabata                                24.09.74                 JPN
                          Yoshihiko Saito                             12.02.72                 JPN
                          Kazuhiko Yamazaki                           10.05.71                 JPN
                          Masayoshi Kan                               25.02.72                 JPN

        1005   3:02.51    Brazil                          3h1         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          Maurício Teixeira                (45.70)    22.03.82                 BRA
                          Valdinei Abilio da Silva         (45.56)    29.03.72                 BRA
                          Osmar Barbosa dos Santos         (45.86)    20.10.68                 BRA
                          Sanderlei Claro Parrela          (45.39)    07.10.74                 BRA

        1005   3:02.51    Great Britain & N.I.            1h2         Göteborg                 12.08.2006

                          Robert Tobin                     (45.9)     20.12.83                 GBR
                          Rhys Williams                    (46.0)     27.02.84                 GBR
                          Graham Hedman                    (45.61)    06.02.79                 GBR
                          Tim Benjamin                     (45.02)    02.05.82                 GBR

        1005   3:02.51    Belgium                         1           Neerpelt                 31.05.2008

                          Kévin Borlée                                22.02.88                 BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                             22.02.88                 BEL
                          Kristof Beyens                              13.07.83                 BEL
                          Cédric Van Branteghem                       13.03.79                 BEL

        1013   3:02.52    Poland                          1h3         München                  09.09.1972

                          Zbigniew Jaremski                (46.0)     19.06.49                 POL
                          Jan Balachowski                  (45.5)     28.12.48                 POL
                          Andrzej Badenski                 (45.3)     10.05.43                 POL
                          Jan Werner                       (45.7)     25.04.46                 POL

        1013   3:02.52    Great Britain & N.I.            1h1         Athínai                  10.09.1982

                          David Jenkins                               25.05.52                 GBR
                          Garry Cook                                  10.01.58                 GBR
                          Todd Bennett                                06.07.62                 GBR
                          Phil Brown                                  06.01.62                 GBR

        1013   3:02.52    Mazda Track Club                2           Gainesville              26.03.1988

                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58                 USA
                          Thomas Johnson                              07.06.65                 USA
                          Reggie Davis                                17.01.64                 USA
                          Tony Rambo                                  30.05.60                 USA

        1013   3:02.52    Baylor University               1           Eugene                   01.06.1991

                          Daniel Fredericks                (46.1)     03.09.70                 USA
                          Lester Crenshaw                  (45.0)     16.12.68                 USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (46.1)     10.11.69                 USA
                          Corey Williams                   (45.3)     02.03.72                 USA

        1013   3:02.52    Kenya                           1h3         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          Samson Yego Kipchirchi                      01.09.71                 KEN
                          Simon Kemboi                                01.03.67                 KEN
                          Kennedy Ochieng                             30.12.71                 KEN
                          Julius Chepkwony                            06.06.69                 KEN

        1013   3:02.52    Russia                          5           Firenze                  19.06.2005

                          Oleg Mishukov                    (46.9)     31.08.80                 RUS
                          Yevgeniy Lebedev                 (44.9)     19.02.81                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Forshev                  (45.66)    30.05.76                 RUS
                          Andrey Rudnitskiy                (45.02)    12.11.79                 RUS

        1013   3:02.52    Texas A&M University            1rB         Philadelphia             27.04.2013

                          Ameer Webb                       (46.0)     21.12.89                 USA
                          Aldrich Bailey                   (46.0)     06.02.94                 USA
                          Carlyle Roudette                 (45.4)     06.09.91                 TTO
                          Deon Lendore                     (45.1)     28.10.92                 TTO

        1013   3:02.52A   Colombia                        3           Xalapa                   28.11.2014

                          Bernardo Baloyes                            06.01.94                 COL
                          Carlos Andrés Lemos                         03.06.88                 COL
                          Diego Armando Palomeque                     04.02.93                 COL
                          Rafith Rodríguez                            01.06.89                 COL

        1021   3:02.53    Sports Track Club               3           Walnut                   24.04.1988

                          Wayne Smith                                                          USA
                          Mark Senior                                 13.12.63                 JAM
                          Nat Page                                    26.01.57                 USA
                          Michael Franks                              23.09.63                 USA

        1021   3:02.53    Texas A&M University            1           Austin                   07.05.1993

                          Stacy Zamzow                     (46.8)                              USA
                          Tracy Bryant                     (45.5)                              USA
                          Daniel England                   (46.3)     18.05.71                 JAM
                          Danny McCray                     (43.9)     11.03.74                 USA

        1021   3:02.53    United States                   1           Catania                  31.08.1997

                          Octavius Terry                              07.11.72                 USA
                          Tony Wheeler                                19.01.75                 USA
                          Jerome Davis                                22.08.77                 USA
                          Bryan Woodward                              03.08.74                 USA

        1021   3:02.53    Senegal                         2h2         Sevilla                  28.08.1999

                          Ousmane Niang                    (46.5)     10.04.80                 SEN
                          Ibou Faye                        (45.7)     13.12.69                 SEN
                          Alpha Babaca Sall                (45.53)    04.02.71                 SEN
                          Ibrahima Wade                    (44.82)    06.09.68                 SEN

        1021   3:02.53    Australia - B                   2           Canberra                 27.01.2008

                          Kurt Mulcahy                                12.05.89                 AUS
                          Tristan Thomas                              23.05.86                 AUS
                          Daniel Batman                               20.03.81                 AUS
                          Clinton Hill                                19.04.80                 AUS

        1021   3:02.53    Kingdom of Saudi Arabia         1           Pune                     07.07.2013

                          Ismail Al-Sabani                            25.04.89                 KSA
                          Mohamed Ali Al-Bishi                        03.02.89                 KSA
                          Mohammed Al-Salhi                           11.05.86                 KSA
                          Youssef Al-Masrahi                          31.12.87                 KSA

        1027   3:02.54    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Gateshead                27.06.1986

                          Iwan Thomas                      (46.7)     05.01.74                 GBR
                          Steve Heard                      (46.0)     29.04.62                 GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (45.5)     28.11.58                 GBR
                          Todd Bennett                     (44.4)     06.07.62                 GBR

        1027   3:02.54    Baylor University               1           Austin                   07.04.2001

                          Zsolt Szeglet                    (46.5)     04.05.77                 HUN
                          Bayano Kamani                    (44.6)     17.04.80                 USA
                          Floyd Thompson                   (46.2)     22.11.79                 USA
                          Brandon Couts                    (45.2)     17.02.79                 USA

        1029   3:02.55    USOC - West                     2           San Antonio              01.08.1993

                          Devon Edwards                    (45.6)     17.02.73                 USA
                          Alvin Harrison                   (45.5)     20.01.74                 USA
                          Marty Beck                       (47.3)     02.03.70                 USA
                          Calvin Harrison                  (44.2)     20.01.74                 USA

        1029   3:02.55    Australia                       2           Marietta                 21.07.1996

                          Mark Ladbrook                               06.02.72                 AUS
                          Michael Joubert                             11.05.70                 AUS
                          Paul Greene                                 09.12.72                 AUS
                          Cameron MacKenzie                           10.01.70                 AUS

        1029   3:02.55    Ukraine                         1           Bydgoszcz                05.06.2004

                          Andrey Tverdostup                           18.06.77                 UKR
                          Mikhail Knysh                               22.11.83                 UKR
                          Yevgeniy Zyukov                             31.05.78                 UKR
                          Vladimir Demchenko                          16.04.81                 UKR

        1029   3:02.55    Bahamas                         2rA         Philadelphia             24.04.2010

                          Nathaniel McKinney               (45.8)     19.01.82                 BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (45.4)     11.07.83                 BAH
                          Ramon Miller                     (45.88)    17.02.87                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (45.44)    15.10.78                 BAH

        1029   3:02.55    Texas A&M University            1h1         Austin                   25.05.2013

                          Ricky Babineaux                             14.12.90                 USA
                          Aldrich Bailey                              06.02.94                 USA
                          Carlyle Roudette                            06.09.91                 TTO
                          Deon Lendore                                28.10.92                 TTO

        1034   3:02.56    Baylor University               3           Indianapolis             07.06.1986

                          Darnell Chase                    (45.9)     13.12.65                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (45.4)     19.09.67                 USA
                          Derwin Graham                    (46.5)     08.07.64                 USA
                          Johnny Thomas                    (44.8)     03.08.63                 USA

        1034   3:02.56    Italy                           5s2         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          Fabrizio Mori                    (47.02)    28.06.69                 ITA
                          Alessandro Aimar                 (45.00)    05.06.67                 ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                      (45.07)    08.04.67                 ITA
                          Ashraf Saber                     (45.47)    02.04.73                 ITA

        1034   3:02.56    Bahamas                         1           Saint George's           06.07.2003

                          Avard Moncur                                02.11.78                 BAH
                          Carl Oliver                                 30.01.69                 BAH
                          Nathaniel McKinney                          19.01.82                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                           15.10.78                 BAH

        1034   3:02.56    Greece                          6           Saint-Denis              31.08.2003

                          Stilianós Dimótsios              (46.63)    13.11.74                 GRE
                          Anastásios Goúsis                (45.39)    07.07.79                 GRE
                          Panayiótis Sarrís                (45.54)    14.09.75                 GRE
                          Periklís Iakovákis               (45.00)    24.03.79                 GRE

        1034   3:02.56    Bahamas                         1           Freeport                 25.06.2011

                          Andrae Williams                             11.07.83                 BAH
                          LaToy Williams                              28.05.88                 BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                             24.06.84                 BAH
                          Demetrius Pinder                            13.02.89                 BAH

        1039   3:02.57    Sweden                          7           München                  10.09.1972

                          Erik Carlgren                    (46.0)     04.12.46                 SWE
                          Anders Faager                    (45.5)     03.04.47                 SWE
                          Kenth Öhman                      (45.3)     18.04.50                 SWE
                          Ulf Rönner                       (45.8)     03.10.46                 SWE

        1039   3:02.57    Jamaica - A                     1           Cali                     01.08.1993

                          Dennis Blake                                06.09.70                 JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                            10.11.73                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                             14.02.72                 JAM
                          Anthony Pryce                               24.09.69                 JAM

        1039   3:02.57    Poland                          1           Izmir                    20.08.2005

                          Rafal Wieruszewski                          24.02.81                 POL
                          Daniel Dabrowski                            23.09.83                 POL
                          Piotr Kedzia                                06.06.84                 POL
                          Piotr Klimczak                              18.01.80                 POL

        1042   3:02.58    Jamaica                         1           Duisburg                 30.08.1989

                          Patrick O'Connor                            17.09.66                 JAM
                          Devon Morris                                22.01.61                 JAM
                          Howard Davis                                27.04.67                 JAM
                          Howard Burnett                              08.03.61                 JAM

        1042   3:02.58    Germany                         4           Frankfurt                30.06.1991

                          Kai Karsten                                 22.06.68                 GER
                          Klaus Weigeldt                              26.10.67                 GER
                          Florian Hennig                              28.12.72                 GER
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64                 GER

        1042   3:02.58    Cuba                            2           Cali                     01.08.1993

                          Norberto Téllez                             22.01.72                 CUB
                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62                 CUB
                          Héctor Herrera                              23.05.59                 CUB
                          Omar Mena                                   13.08.66                 CUB

        1042   3:02.58    USOC - East                     3           San Antonio              01.08.1993

                          Ron Jones                        (46.9)     22.04.74                 USA
                          Calvin Davis                     (44.6)     02.04.72                 USA
                          Jerry Roney                      (46.6)     05.01.70                 USA
                          Kevin Lyles                      (44.5)     23.07.73                 USA

        1042   3:02.58    Baylor University               1           Houston                  24.04.1994

                          Corey Williams                   (46.9)     02.03.72                 USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.1)     12.02.71                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.1)     11.03.74                 USA
                          Deon Minor                       (45.5)     22.01.73                 USA

        1042   3:02.58    Baylor University               1           Oklahoma City            28.05.2005

                          Kevin Mutai                                 16.04.85                 USA
                          Mark Teter                                  23.09.84                 USA
                          Will Fitts                                  18.09.83                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                           19.02.83                 USA

        1048   3:02.59    United States                   2           Gateshead                27.06.1986

                          Clarence Daniel                             11.06.61                 USA
                          Nat Page                                    26.01.57                 USA
                          Sunder Nix                                  02.12.61                 USA
                          Ray Armstead                     (45.7)     27.05.60                 USA

        1048   3:02.59    Univ. of Southern California    3h2         Knoxville                01.06.1995

                          Udeme Ekpeyong                              28.03.73                 NGR
                          Edward Hervey                               04.05.73                 USA
                          Pedro Rodrigues                             08.07.71                 POR
                          Bryan Krill                                 05.04.73                 USA

        1048   3:02.59    Australia                       6h1         Osaka                    01.09.2007

                          Sean Wroe                        (45.7)     18.03.85                 AUS
                          Dylan Grant                      (45.4)     14.03.88                 AUS
                          Kurt Mulcahy                     (45.27)    12.05.89                 AUS
                          Mark Ormrod                      (46.15)    01.12.82                 AUS

        1051   3:02.6     United States                   1           College Park             07.08.1976

                          Edwin Moses                                 31.08.55                 USA
                          Benny Brown                                 27.09.53                 USA
                          Fred Newhouse                               08.11.48                 USA
                          Maxie Parks                                 09.07.51                 USA

        1051   3:02.60A   Texas A&M University            1h2         Provo                    01.06.1989

                          Stanley Kerr                                19.06.67                 USA
                          Errington Lindo                             09.03.67                 JAM
                          Derrick Florence                 (45.1)     19.06.68                 USA
                          Howard Davis                     (45.1)     27.04.67                 JAM

        1051   3:02.60    Italy                           2           München                  22.06.1997

                          Marco Vaccari                    (46.41)    17.07.66                 ITA
                          Alessandro Aimar                 (45.88)    05.06.67                 ITA
                          Fabrizio Mori                    (44.68)    28.06.69                 ITA
                          Ashraf Saber                     (45.63)    02.04.73                 ITA

        1051   3:02.60    In The Black Track Club         1           Walnut                   16.04.2000

                          Milton Campbell                  (45.6)     15.05.76                 USA
                          Kevin Jefferson                  (45.8)     16.07.75                 USA
                          Robert Earl Wilson               (46.0)     19.06.77                 USA
                          Jerome Davis                     (45.2)     22.08.77                 USA

        1051   3:02.60    Russia                          5           München                  24.06.2007

                          Denis Alekseyev                  (45.81)    26.12.87                 RUS
                          Artem Sergeyenkov                (45.40)    10.06.86                 RUS
                          Maksim Dyldin                    (46.83)    15.05.87                 RUS
                          Vladislav Frolov                 (44.56)    24.07.80                 RUS

        1051   3:02.60    United States                   2           Houston                  22.03.2008

                          Jamaal Torrence                             20.07.83                 USA
                          Joel Stallworth                             18.01.83                 USA
                          Greg Nixon                                  12.09.81                 USA
                          Fernanda Blakely                            28.09.81                 USA

        1051   3:02.60    Belgium                         3           Barcelona                01.08.2010

                          Arnaud Destatte                  (46.5e)    26.07.88                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.7e)    22.02.88                 BEL
                          Cédric Van Branteghem            (46.39)    13.03.79                 BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (44.97)    22.02.88                 BEL

        1051   3:02.60    Berlgium                        7           Zürich                   17.08.2014

                          Julien Watrin                    (46.2e)    27.06.92                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (43.6e)    22.02.88                 BEL
                          Michaël Bultheel                 (46.91)    30.06.86                 BEL
                          Stef Vanhaeren                   (45.80)    15.01.92                 BEL

        1059   3:02.61    Baylor University               1           Des Moines               27.04.1996

                          Michael Ford                     (46.2)     05.02.73                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.2)     11.03.74                 USA
                          Darrin Strong                    (45.9)     19.02.75                 USA
                          Marlon Ramsey                    (45.3)     11.09.74                 USA

        1059   3:02.61    Senegal                         2h3         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          Moustapha Diarra                            27.12.70                 SEN
                          Aboubakry Dia                               17.04.67                 SEN
                          Hachim N'Diaye                              28.10.69                 SEN
                          Ibou Faye                                   13.12.69                 SEN

        1059   3:02.61    Southern University             3           Bloomington              07.06.1997

                          Robert Bronston                  (45.5)     13.10.74                 USA
                          Kevin Jefferson                  (46.2)     16.07.75                 USA
                          Nakia Hogan                      (45.50)                             USA
                          Robert Earl Wilson               (45.39)    19.06.77                 USA

        1059   3:02.61    Japan                           1           Fukuoka                  22.07.1998

                          Kenji Tabata                                24.09.74                 JPN
                          Jun Osakada                                 02.04.74                 JPN
                          Shunji Karube                               08.05.69                 JPN
                          Masayoshi Kan                               25.02.72                 JPN

        1059   3:02.61    Louisiana State University      1rB         Philadelphia             25.04.2015

                          Quincy Downing                   (47.0)     16.01.93                 USA
                          Fitzroy Dunkley                  (45.4)     20.05.93                 JAM
                          Vernon Norwood                   (44.85)    10.04.92                 USA
                          Darrell Bush                     (45.33)    13.05.93                 USA

        1064   3:02.62    Kenya                           1r1         München                  23.08.1972

                          Charles Asati                               03.03.46                 KEN
                          Mynyoro Hezekiah Nyamau                     05.12.42                 KEN
                          Robert Ouko                                 24.11.48                 KEN
                          Julius Sang                      (45.0)     19.09.48                 KEN

        1064   3:02.62    German Democratic Republic      2           London                   21.08.1983

                          Udo Bauer                                   22.01.59                 GDR
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64                 GER
                          Andreas Knebel                              21.06.60                 GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65                 GER

        1064   3:02.62    Cuba                            2h2         Roma                     05.09.1987

                          Leandro Peñalver                            23.05.61                 CUB
                          Augustín Pavó                               28.05.62                 CUB
                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62                 CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                           06.03.67                 CUB

        1064   3:02.62    India                           2           Bangkok                  19.12.1998

                          Lijo David Thottan                          01.06.74                 IND
                          Purukottam Ramachandran                     20.05.71                 IND
                          Jata Shankar                                20.06.72                 IND
                          Paramjeet Singh                             22.08.71                 IND

        1064   3:02.62    Africa                          3           Split                    05.09.2010

                          Gary Kikaya                      (46.03)    04.02.78                 COD
                          Mark Mutai                       (45.00)    23.03.78                 KEN
                          Mohamed Ashour Khawaja           (45.30)    01.11.87                 LBA
                          Rabah Yousif                     (45.29)    11.12.85                 SUD

        1064   3:02.62    Venezula                        4h2         London                   09.08.2012

                          Arturo Ramírez                   (45.4)     19.04.91                 VEN
                          Alberto Aguilar                  (46.2)     09.03.85                 VEN
                          Albert Bravo                     (45.59)    29.08.87                 VEN
                          José Meléndez                    (45.46)    19.05.93                 VEN

        1064   3:02.62    Germany                         3h3         Moskva                   15.08.2013

                          David Gollnow                    (46.3e)    08.04.89                 GER
                          Eric Krüger                      (45.2e)    21.03.88                 GER
                          Thomas Schneider                 (45.37)    07.11.88                 GER
                          Jonas Plass                      (45.75)    01.08.86                 GER

        1064   3:02.62    Kingdom of Saudi Arabia         2           Wuhan                    07.06.2015

                          Mazen Al-Yassin                             08.07.96                 KSA
                          Mohamed Obaid Al-Sahli                      11.05.86                 KSA
                          Abdullah Abkar Al-Mouled                    03.10.93                 KSA
                          Youssef Al-Masrahi                          31.12.87                 KSA

        1072   3:02.63    Tiger International             3           Tempe                    07.04.1984

                          Greg Moore                                  08.11.59                 USA
                          Michael Paul                                28.03.57                 TTO
                          Mike Bradley                                27.02.61                 USA
                          Mark Rowe                                   28.07.60                 USA

        1072   3:02.63    Jamaica                         1r1         Philadelphia             30.04.2005

                          Michael Blackwood                (45.7)     29.08.76                 JAM
                          Sanjay Ayre                      (45.7)     19.06.80                 JAM
                          Jermaine Gonzáles                (45.6)     26.11.84                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                    (45.6)     30.04.76                 JAM

        1074   3:02.64    Canada                          4           Montréal                 31.07.1976

                          Ian Seale                        (47.0)     18.10.54                 CAN
                          Don Domansky                     (45.3)     11.08.46                 CAN
                          Leighton Hope                    (45.5)     04.11.52                 CAN
                          Brian Saunders                   (44.8)     09.07.52                 CAN

        1074   3:02.64    Great Britain & N.I.            4           Barcelona                10.09.1989

                          Derek Redmond                    (46.9)     03.09.65                 GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                    (45.1)     28.11.58                 GBR
                          Todd Bennett                     (45.5)     06.07.62                 GBR
                          Phil Brown                       (45.2)     06.01.62                 GBR

        1074   3:02.64    Nigeria                         5h3         Stuttgart                21.08.1993

                          Hassan Bosso                     (47.2)     10.09.69                 NGR
                          Emmanuel Okoli                   (45.9)     13.11.73                 NGR
                          Victor Omagbemi                  (45.43)    22.05.68                 NGR
                          Sunday Bada                      (44.11)    22.06.69                 NGR

        1074   3:02.64    Texas A&M University            1h2         Sacramento               07.06.2007

                          Bryant McCombs                   (46.5)     08.12.87                 USA
                          Alfred Robinson                  (45.1)     13.02.86                 USA
                          Marcus Pitre                     (45.8)     08.04.84                 USA
                          Justin Oliver                    (45.2)     07.11.87                 USA

        1074   3:02.64    United States - Red             3rA         Philadelphia             24.04.2010

                          LeJerald Betters                 (46.0)     06.02.88                 USA
                          Xavier Carter                    (45.9)     08.12.85                 USA
                          Justin Gaymon                    (45.47)    13.12.86                 USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (45.23)    31.10.85                 USA

        1074   3:02.64    Japan                           7h1         Daegu                    01.09.2011

                          Kei Takase                       (46.0e)    25.11.88                 JPN
                          Yuzo Kanemaru                    (44.6e)    18.09.87                 JPN
                          Yusuke Ishizuka                  (47.02)    19.06.87                 JPN
                          Hideyuki Hirose                  (44.98)    20.07.89                 JPN

        1074   3:02.64    United States - Blue            4rA         Philadelphia             27.04.2013

                          Jamaal Torrence                  (46.7)     20.07.83                 USA
                          Calvin Smith                     (45.1)     10.12.87                 USA
                          Jeshua Anderson                  (45.9)     22.06.89                 USA
                          Joey Hughes                      (44.9)     26.10.90                 USA

        1074   3:02.64    University of Florida           1h2         Eugene                   06.06.2013

                          Najee Glass                                 12.06.94                 USA
                          Hugh Graham                                 10.10.92                 USA
                          Dedric Dukes                     (45.51)    04.02.92                 USA
                          Arman Hall                       (45.45)    14.02.94                 USA

        1074   3:02.64    Texas A&M University            1r1         Baton Rouge              19.04.2014

                          Gregory Coleman                  (47.4)     24.07.93                 USA
                          Prezel Hardy                     (45.5)     01.06.92                 USA
                          Carlyle Roudette                 (44.9)     06.09.91                 TTO
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.8)     28.10.92                 TTO

        1074   3:02.64    Louisiana State University      1h2         Jacksonville             31.05.2014

                          Quincy Downing                   (46.25)    16.01.93                 USA
                          Darrell Bush                     (45.83)    13.05.93                 USA
                          Cyril Grayson                    (45.86)    05.12.93                 USA
                          Vernon Norwood                   (44.70)    10.04.92                 USA

        1084   3:02.65    Trinidad & Tobago               2           Cartagena                29.07.2006

                          Robert Guy                                  21.02.64                 TTO
                          Kevon Pierre                                30.03.82                 TTO
                          Jamil James                                 16.09.86                 TTO
                          Damion Barry                                03.03.82                 TTO

        1084   3:02.65    France                          7           Berlin                   23.08.2009

                          Leslie Djhoné                    (45.90)    18.03.81                 FRA
                          Teddy Venel                      (45.82)    16.03.85                 FRA
                          Yannick Fonsat                   (45.55)    16.06.88                 FRA
                          Yoann Décimus                    (45.38)    30.11.87                 FRA

        1084   3:02.65    Germany                         4           Barcelona                01.08.2010

                          Kamghe Gaba                      (46.5e)    13.01.84                 GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (45.5e)    09.12.83                 GER
                          Eric Krüger                      (45.96)    21.03.88                 GER
                          Thomas Schneider                 (44.76)    07.11.88                 GER

        1084   3:02.65    University of Florida           1rB         Austin                   30.03.2013

                          Najee Glass                                 12.06.94                 USA
                          Hugh Graham                                 10.10.92                 USA
                          Arman Hall                                  14.02.94                 USA
                          Dedric Dukes                     (45.16)    04.02.92                 USA

        1088   3:02.66    Federal Republic of Germany     1           Helsinki                 14.08.1977

                          Lothar Krieg                                10.12.55                 FRG
                          Harald Schmid                               29.09.57                 FRG
                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister                      05.08.51                 FRG
                          Bernd Herrmann                              22.11.51                 FRG

        1088   3:02.66    Americas                        3           Düsseldorf               04.09.1977

                          Delmo da Silva                              09.06.54                 BRA
                          Frederick Sowerby                           11.12.48                 ANT
                          Brian Saunders                              09.07.52                 CAN
                          Alberto Juantorena               (43.7)     03.12.50                 CUB

        1088   3:02.66A   Howard University               1h1         Provo                    03.06.1982

                          Edward Simms                                                         USA
                          Richard Louis                               06.01.64                 BAR
                          David Charlton                              06.01.62                 BAH
                          Oliver Bridges                              30.06.62                 USA

        1088   3:02.66    Soviet Union                    2           Kobe                     04.09.1985

                          Tagir Zemskov                               04.08.62                 RUS
                          Sergey Kutsebo                              07.02.61                 RUS
                          Yevgeniy Lomtyev                            20.10.61                 RUS
                          Vladimir Prosin                             15.08.59                 RUS

        1088   3:02.66    United States                   1           Edinburgh                06.07.1990

                          Andrew Valmon                               01.01.65                 USA
                          Jeff Reynolds                               25.01.66                 USA
                          Tim Simon                                   11.09.66                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                             13.09.67                 USA

        1088   3:02.66    Georgia Tech                    1           Philadelphia             30.04.1994

                          Octavius Terry                   (46.6)     07.11.72                 USA
                          Jonas Motiejunas                 (45.5)     07.12.74                 USA
                          Conrad Nichols                   (45.5)     23.06.73                 USA
                          Derek Mills                      (45.12)    09.07.72                 USA

        1088   3:02.66    Africa                          2           London                   11.09.1994

                          Simon Kemboi                     (47.2)     01.03.67                 KEN
                          Samuel Matete                    (45.5)     27.07.68                 ZAM
                          Samson Kitur                     (45.27)    25.02.66                 KEN
                          Sunday Bada                      (44.73)    22.06.69                 NGR

        1088   3:02.66    Nigeria                         2           Brazzaville              18.07.2004

                          James Godday                                09.01.84                 NGR
                          Saul Weigopwa                               14.06.84                 NGR
                          Bola Gee Lawal                              26.06.76                 NGR
                          Enefiok Udo-Obong                           22.05.82                 NGR

        1088   3:02.66    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Annecy                   22.06.2008

                          Robert Tobin                     (46.35)    20.12.83                 GBR
                          Dale Garland                     (45.59)    13.10.80                 GBR
                          Conrad Williams                  (46.55)    20.03.82                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.17)    03.04.87                 GBR

        1088   3:02.66A   Bahamas                         2           Morelia                  07.07.2013

                          LaToy Williams                              28.05.88                 BAH
                          O'Jay Ferguson                              17.10.93                 BAH
                          Jeffery Gibson                              15.08.90                 BAH
                          Wesley Neymour                              01.09.88                 BAH

        1098   3:02.67y   Philadelphia Pioneer Club       1           Lawrence                 19.04.1980

                          Tim Dale                                    19.08.57                 USA
                          Fred Taylor                                 05.11.57                 USA
                          Herman Frazier                              29.10.54                 USA
                          Tony Darden                                 02.09.57                 USA

        1098   3:02.67y   Lamar University                2           Eugene                   02.06.1984

                          Jerry Nichols                    (47.2)     22.10.61                 USA
                          Troy Amboree                     (45.6)     12.02.62                 USA
                          Kymond Guiton                    (44.9)                              USA
                          Jackie Harris                    (44.9)     31.03.61                 USA

        1098   3:02.67    Senegal                         4h5         Sydney                   29.09.2000

                          Oumar Loum                       (46.91)    31.12.73                 SEN
                          Ousmane Niang                    (45.35)    10.04.80                 SEN
                          Youssoupha Sarr                  (45.64)    16.10.78                 SEN
                          Ibou Faye                        (44.77)    13.12.69                 SEN

        1098   3:02.67    Bahamas                         4h3         Moskva                   15.08.2013

                          Christopher Brown                (45.7e)    15.10.78                 BAH
                          Wesley Neymour                   (45.2e)    01.09.88                 BAH
                          LaToy Williams                   (45.17)    28.05.88                 BAH
                          Ojay Ferguson                    (46.57)    17.10.93                 BAH

        1098   3:02.67    Texas A&M University            1           Tempe                    12.04.2014

                          Gregory Coleman                  (47.3)     24.07.93                 USA
                          Shavez Hart                      (45.3)     09.06.92                 BAH
                          Carlyle Roudette                 (45.4)     06.09.91                 TTO
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.7)     28.10.92                 TTO

        1098   3:02.67    Ohio State University           2h2         Jacksonville             30.05.2015

                          Antonio Blanks                              17.10.92                 USA
                          Champ Page                                  01.06.94                 USA
                          Davon Anderson                   (46.29)    24.08.96                 USA
                          LaMar Bruton                     (44.31)    26.05.95                 USA

        1104   3:02.68    United States                   3           Kobe                     04.09.1985

                          Clarence Daniel                             11.06.61                 USA
                          Leroy Dixson                                22.05.63                 USA
                          Dale Laverty                                30.04.65                 USA
                          Cedric Vaughans                             13.10.61                 USA

        1104   3:02.68    Jamaica                         2           Catania                  31.08.1997

                          Ian Weakley                                 24.02.74                 JAM
                          Linval Laird                                23.06.69                 JAM
                          Garth Robinson                              11.10.70                 JAM
                          Dennis Blake                                06.09.70                 JAM

        1104   3:02.68    Univ. of Southern California    1           Tempe                    22.05.1999

                          Leroy Jordan                                01.09.78                 USA
                          DeJon Joyner                                11.02.78                 USA
                          Felix Sánchez                               30.08.77                 DOM
                          Jerome Davis                                22.08.77                 USA

        1104   3:02.68    Germany                         3h2         Sevilla                  28.08.1999

                          Maik Liebe                       (46.8)     22.02.77                 GER
                          Marco Krause                     (45.1)     24.03.75                 GER
                          Ruwen Faller                     (45.70)    22.07.80                 GER
                          Thomas Goller                    (45.13)    28.10.77                 GER

        1104   3:02.68    Ukraine                         5s2         Sydney                   29.09.2000

                          Aleksandr Kaydash                (46.50)    30.05.76                 UKR
                          Roman Voronko                    (46.27)    01.04.78                 UKR
                          Yevgeniy Zyukov                  (44.83)    31.05.78                 UKR
                          Gennadiy Gorbenko                (45.08)    22.09.75                 UKR

        1104   3:02.68    Baylor Universtiy               1rA         Austin                   04.04.2009

                          Jacob Scheuerman                            15.05.88                 USA
                          Marcus Boyd                                 03.03.89                 USA
                          LeJerald Betters                 (44.78)    06.02.88                 USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (45.78)    15.06.87                 USA

        1104   3:02.68    Russia                          1rB         Braunschweig             22.06.2014

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (46.2)     15.05.87                 RUS
                          Lev Mosin                        (44.3)     07.12.92                 RUS
                          Pavel Trenikhin                  (46.52)    24.03.86                 RUS
                          Vladimir Krasnov                 (45.53)    19.08.90                 RUS

        1111   3:02.69y   Baylor University               1           Waco                     20.04.1984

                          Jon Graham                                  20.11.65                 CAN
                          Johnny Thomas                               03.08.63                 USA
                          Zeke Jefferson                              25.07.61                 USA
                          Willie Caldwell                             25.09.63                 USA

        1111   3:02.69    United States                   1           Birmingham               24.06.1989

                          Clarence Daniel                  (46.4)     11.06.61                 USA
                          Lee Bridges                      (45.8)     20.03.67                 USA
                          Oliver Bridges                   (45.6)     30.06.62                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (44.9)     19.09.67                 USA

        1111   3:02.69    Ohio State University           1h2         New Orleans              03.06.1993

                          Richard Jones                    (45.8)     10.12.73                 GUY
                          Jordan Gray                      (46.5)     09.02.71                 USA
                          Robert Smith                     (45.5)     04.03.72                 USA
                          Chris Nelloms                    (44.9)     14.08.71                 USA

        1111   3:02.69    Baylor University               1           Waco                     20.04.1996

                          Michael Ford                                05.02.73                 USA
                          Darrin Strong                               19.02.75                 USA
                          Stephan Bragner                             07.12.76                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                                11.03.74                 USA

        1111   3:02.69    Greece                          2           Firenze                  22.06.2003

                          Stilianós Dimótsios              (46.5)     13.11.74                 GRE
                          Anastásios Goúsis                (45.3)     07.07.79                 GRE
                          Dimitrios Tsómos                 (45.81)    22.01.80                 GRE
                          Periklís Iakovákis               (45.18)    24.03.79                 GRE

        1111   3:02.69    University of Florida           1           Knoxville                16.05.2010

                          Ryan Hayden                                 27.01.82                 CAN
                          Tony McQuay                                 16.04.90                 USA
                          Christian Taylor                            18.06.90                 USA
                          Calvin Smith                                10.12.87                 USA

        1117   3:02.7y    Villanova University            2           Tempe                    27.05.1978

                          Keith Brown                                 31.08.58                 USA
                          Anthony Tufariello                          13.01.59                 USA
                          Glenn Bouge                                 30.08.55                 CAN
                          Tim Dale                                    19.08.57                 USA

        1117   3:02.70    Southern Methodist University   1h2         Indianapolis             05.06.1986

                          Harold Spells                               18.07.65                 USA
                          Roy Martin                                  25.12.66                 USA
                          Rod Jones                                   31.03.64                 USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                             12.04.66                 USA

        1117   3:02.70    Russia                          3           Sankt Peterburg          29.07.1994

                          Dmitriy Golovastov                          14.07.72                 RUS
                          Mikhail Vdovin                              15.01.67                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Bey                                 10.02.67                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Kosov                               28.09.68                 RUS

        1117   3:02.70    Baylor University               1           Austin                   08.04.1995

                          Michael Ford                     (45.8)     05.02.73                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.7)     11.03.74                 USA
                          Marlon Ramsey                    (45.5)     11.09.74                 USA
                          Deon Minor                       (45.7)     22.01.73                 USA

        1117   3:02.70    Slovenia                        6h3         Sevilla                  28.08.1999

                          Miro Kocuvan                     (47.2)     15.06.71                 SLO
                          Bostjan Horvat                   (45.8)     12.02.75                 SLO
                          Joze Vrtacic                     (45.30)    01.02.80                 SLO
                          Matija Sestak                    (44.41)    30.12.72                 SLO

        1117   3:02.70    Louisiana State University      1           Houston                  30.03.2002

                          Peter Simon                                 03.10.81                 USA
                          Pete Coley                                  21.02.81                 JAM
                          Lueroy Colquhoun                            01.03.80                 JAM
                          Alleyne Francique                           07.06.76                 GRN

        1117   3:02.70    Baylor University               2r4         Austin                   03.04.2010

                          Zwede Hewitt                     (46.20)    10.06.89                 TTO
                          Trey Harts                       (45.45)    17.10.87                 USA
                          Michael Liggins                  (45.51)    22.01.87                 USA
                          Marcus Boyd                      (45.09)    03.03.89                 USA

        1124   3:02.71    Southern Illinois University    1           Baton Rouge              24.03.1984

                          Parry Duncan                     (46.1)     19.05.61                 USA
                          Tony Adams                       (45.7)     18.03.62                 USA
                          Elvis Forde                      (45.5)     18.11.59                 BAR
                          Michael Franks                   (45.5)     23.09.63                 USA

        1124   3:02.71    Bahamas                         7           Atlanta                  03.08.1996

                          Carl Oliver                      (47.28)    30.01.69                 BAH
                          Troy McIntosh                    (44.90)    29.03.73                 BAH
                          Dennis Darling                   (45.28)    06.05.75                 BAH
                          Timothy Munnigs                  (45.25)    22.06.66                 BAH

        1124   3:02.71    Sri Lanka                       1           Djakarta                 31.08.2000

                          Mahesh Lanka Perera                         11.02.79                 SRI
                          Vellasamy Ratnakumara                       02.02.75                 SRI
                          Ranga Wiwalawansa                           17.04.80                 SRI
                          Rohan Pradeep Kumara                        10.03.75                 SRI

        1124   3:02.71    Germany                         3           Bremen                   24.06.2001

                          Ingo Schultz                     (46.2)     26.07.75                 GER
                          Michael Dragu                    (46.1)     02.06.75                 GER
                          Marc-Alexander Scheer            (45.14)    16.05.79                 GER
                          Lars Figura                      (45.27)    25.03.76                 GER

        1124   3:02.71    Japan                           2h1         Athínai                  27.08.2004

                          Yuki Yamaguchi                              22.02.84                 JPN
                          Jun Osakada                                 02.04.74                 JPN
                          Tomohiro Ito                     (45.09)    16.08.82                 JPN
                          Mitsuhiro Sato                   (45.96)    08.01.80                 JPN

        1124   3:02.71    Baylor University               2h2         Sacramento               07.06.2007

                          Reggie Witherspoon               (46.9)     31.05.85                 USA
                          Kevin Mutai                      (45.1)     16.04.85                 USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (45.7)     15.06.87                 USA
                          LeJerald Betters                 (45.0)     06.02.88                 USA

        1124   3:02.71    Trinidad & Tobago               1           Port of Spain            21.06.2009

                          Ato Stephens                                19.06.79                 TTO
                          Jovan Toppin                                02.01.89                 TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                              11.01.86                 TTO
                          Robert Guy                                  21.02.64                 TTO

        1124   3:02.71    Venezuela                       1           Eagle Rock               12.05.2013

                          Alberto Aguilar                             09.03.85                 VEN
                          Marvin Blanco                               16.05.88                 VEN
                          José Meléndez                               19.05.93                 VEN
                          Freddy Mezones                              24.09.87                 VEN

        1132   3:02.72    Baylor University               1           Houston                  18.05.1986

                          Darnell Chase                               13.12.65                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                              19.09.67                 USA
                          Derwin Graham                               08.07.64                 USA
                          Johnny Thomas                               03.08.63                 USA

        1132   3:02.72    University of Arkansas          1h2         Baton Rouge              04.06.1987

                          John Register                               09.03.65                 USA
                          Mike Clemmons                                                        USA
                          Lorenzo Brown                               16.03.61                 USA
                          Roddie Haley                                06.12.65                 USA

        1132   3:02.72    Italy                           3h2         Tokyo                    31.08.1991

                          Fabio Grossi                                03.09.67                 ITA
                          Marco Vaccari                               17.07.66                 ITA
                          Alessandro Aimar                            05.06.67                 ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                      (45.0)     08.04.67                 ITA

        1132   3:02.72    Baylor University               1r2         Norman                   30.05.2009

                          Zwede Hewitt                     (46.3)     10.06.89                 TTO
                          Michael Liggins                  (46.1)     22.01.87                 USA
                          Jacob Scheuerman                 (45.6)     15.05.88                 USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (44.5)     15.06.87                 USA

        1132   3:02.72    Czech Republic                  5           Helsinki                 01.07.2012

                          Daniel Nemecek                   (46.4)     11.08.91                 CZE
                          Pavel Maslák                     (44.5)     21.02.91                 CZE
                          Josef Prorok                     (45.97)    16.11.87                 CZE
                          Jakub Holusa                     (45.81)    20.02.88                 CZE

        1137   3:02.73A   Baylor University               2           Provo                    03.06.1989

                          Lester Crenshaw                  (46.9)     16.12.68                 USA
                          Todd Thompson                    (45.9)                              USA
                          Terril Davis                     (45.7)     21.04.68                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (44.2)     19.09.67                 USA

        1137   3:02.73    German Democratic Republic      5           Barcelona                10.09.1989

                          Volker Thiel                                12.06.69                 GDR
                          Karsten Just                                17.09.68                 GER
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64                 GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65                 GER

        1137   3:02.73    Nigeria                         3h3         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          Udeme Ekpeyong                   (44.66)    28.03.73                 NGR
                          Clement Chukwu                   (46.55)    07.07.73                 NGR
                          Ayuba Machem                     (46.68)    14.02.72                 NGR
                          Sunday Bada                      (44.94)    22.06.69                 NGR

        1137   3:02.73    Great Britain & N.I.            1           London                   17.08.1997

                          Roger Black                                 31.03.66                 GBR
                          Mark Hylton                                 24.09.76                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.8)     03.05.73                 GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (44.33)    05.01.74                 GBR

        1137   3:02.73    Baylor University               3           Boise                    05.06.1999

                          Michael Smith                    (46.3)     26.04.79                 USA
                          Bayano Kamani                    (44.9)     17.04.80                 USA
                          Stephan Bragner                  (45.6)     07.12.76                 USA
                          Brandon Couts                    (45.9)     17.02.79                 USA

        1137   3:02.73    Arizona State University        1h1         Austin                   10.06.2004

                          Steve Fitch                      (46.7)     15.04.82                 USA
                          Seth Amoo                        (44.5)     20.03.83                 GHA
                          Jason Barton                     (46.6)     09.04.82                 USA
                          Lewis Banda                      (44.9)     16.08.83                 ZIM

        1137   3:02.73    Nigeria                         8           Berlin                   23.08.2009

                          Saul Weigopwa                    (46.13)    14.06.84                 NGR
                          Nduka Awazie                     (45.31)    04.04.81                 NGR
                          Amaechi Morton                   (46.58)    30.10.89                 NGR
                          Bola Gee Lawal                   (44.71)    26.06.76                 NGR

        1137   3:02.73    Dominican Republic              1           São Paulo                03.08.2014

                          Winder Cuevas                               01.08.88                 DOM
                          Yon Soriano                                 02.01.87                 DOM
                          Juander Santos                              07.05.95                 DOM
                          Luguelin Santos                             12.11.93                 DOM

        1145   3:02.74    Texas Christian University      1           Westwood                 19.04.1986

                          Gerald Alexander                 (47.5)     19.12.64                 USA
                          Keith Burnett                    (45.8)                              USA
                          Mike Cannon                      (44.7)     26.10.64                 USA
                          Tony Allen                       (44.8)     21.06.67                 USA

        1145   3:02.74    España                          6           Split                    01.09.1990

                          Moises Fernández                            16.04.67                 ESP
                          Antonio Sánchez                             22.09.63                 ESP
                          Cayetano Cornet                             22.08.63                 ESP
                          José Luis Palacios                          28.04.69                 ESP

        1145   3:02.74    Great Britain & N.I.            3           Catania                  31.08.1997

                          Richard Knowles                             12.11.75                 GBR
                          Sean Baldock                                03.12.76                 GBR
                          Mark Sesay                                  13.12.72                 GBR
                          Jared Deacon                                15.10.75                 GBR

        1145   3:02.74    Bahamas                         6           Sevilla                  29.08.1999

                          Timothy Munnigs                  (46.5)     22.06.66                 BAH
                          Troy McIntosh                    (45.6)     29.03.73                 BAH
                          Carl Oliver                      (46.01)    30.01.69                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.64)    15.10.78                 BAH

        1145   3:02.74    United States - Blue            6rA         Philadelphia             24.04.2004

                          Deon Minor                       (47.1)     22.01.73                 USA
                          Leonard Byrd                     (45.3)     17.03.75                 USA
                          Corey Nelson                     (45.0)     09.10.77                 USA
                          Derrick Brew                     (45.3)     28.12.77                 USA

        1145   3:02.74    Belgium                         2rA         Gainesville              24.04.2015

                          Dylan Borlée                     (46.70)    20.09.92                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.75)    22.02.88                 BEL
                          Julien Watrin                    (46.18)    27.06.92                 BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (44.72)    22.02.88                 BEL

        1151   3:02.75    Soviet Union                    1           Bucuresti                26.07.1981

                          Aleksandr Zolotaryev                        11.04.57                 RUS
                          Vitaliy Fedotov                             01.07.57                 TKM
                          Viktor Burakov                              30.05.55                 UKR
                          Viktor Markin                               23.02.57                 RUS

        1151   3:02.75    University of California LA     1h1         Baton Rouge              04.06.1987

                          Anthony Washington                          22.12.66                 USA
                          Kevin Young                                 16.09.66                 USA
                          John Stanich                                14.04.63                 USA
                          Danny Everett                               01.11.66                 USA

        1151   3:02.75    Cuba                            1           Sofia                    09.07.1989

                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62                 CUB
                          Augustín Pavó                               28.05.62                 CUB
                          Jorge Valentin                              16.08.64                 CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                           06.03.67                 CUB

        1151   3:02.75    United States                   2           Duisburg                 30.08.1989

                          Stanley Kerr                                19.06.67                 USA
                          George Porter                               19.12.66                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                             13.09.67                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                              19.09.67                 USA

        1151   3:02.75    Japan                           4h1         Edmonton                 11.08.2001

                          Kenji Tabata                     (46.7)     24.09.74                 JPN
                          Jun Osakada                      (44.6)     02.04.74                 JPN
                          Dai Tamesue                      (45.99)    03.05.78                 JPN
                          Ryuji Muraki                     (45.49)    29.12.79                 JPN

        1151   3:02.75    Texas Tech University           2r2         Norman                   30.05.2009

                          Brandon Washington                          04.05.88                 USA
                          Rodney Mims                                 24.01.87                 USA
                          Lamont Adams                                14.08.89                 USA
                          Gil Roberts                                 15.03.89                 USA

        1151   3:02.75    University of Florida           1h2         Greensboro               29.05.2010

                          R.J. Anderson                               04.08.86                 USA
                          Tony McQuay                                 16.04.90                 USA
                          Christian Taylor                 (45.34)    18.06.90                 USA
                          Calvin Smith                     (45.40)    10.12.87                 USA

        1158   3:02.76    France                          3           München                  11.08.2002

                          Leslie Djhoné                    (45.5e)    18.03.81                 FRA
                          Ahmed Douhou                     (47.2e)    14.12.76                 FRA
                          Naman Keïta                      (45.09)    09.04.78                 FRA
                          Ibrahima Wade                    (44.92)    06.09.68                 FRA

        1158   3:02.76    Bahamas                         1s1         Rio de Janeiro           27.07.2007

                          Andrae Williams                             11.07.83                 BAH
                          Andretti Bain                               01.12.85                 BAH
                          Nathaniel McKinney                          19.01.82                 BAH
                          Avard Moncur                                02.11.78                 BAH

        1158   3:02.76    Australia                       2           Bangkok                  14.08.2007

                          Dylan Grant                                 14.03.88                 AUS
                          Mark Ormrod                                 01.12.82                 AUS
                          Joel Milburn                                17.03.86                 AUS
                          Sean Wroe                                   18.03.85                 AUS

        1158   3:02.76    Japan                           4h2         Osaka                    01.09.2007

                          Yuki Yamaguchi                   (46.8)     22.02.84                 JPN
                          Yusuke Ishizuka                  (45.3)     19.06.87                 JPN
                          Kenji Narisako                   (44.99)    25.07.84                 JPN
                          Mitsuhiro Sato                   (45.62)    08.01.80                 JPN

        1158   3:02.76    Dominican Republic              2h2         Berlin                   22.08.2009

                          Gustavo Cuesta                   (46.3e)    14.11.88                 DOM
                          Arismendi Peguero                (45.3e)    07.08.80                 DOM
                          Yoel Tapia                       (45.45)    11.09.84                 DOM
                          Felix Sánchez                    (45.67)    30.08.77                 DOM

        1158   3:02.76    Texas A&M University            2rB         Austin                   30.03.2013

                          Aldrich Bailey                              06.02.94                 USA
                          Ricky Babineaux                             14.12.90                 USA
                          Carlyle Roudette                            06.09.91                 TTO
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.46)    28.10.92                 TTO

        1164   3:02.77    Poland                          4           Athínai                  11.09.1982

                          Ryszard Wichrowski                          18.01.59                 POL
                          Ryszard Szparak                             02.07.51                 POL
                          Andrzej Stepien                             14.07.53                 POL
                          Ryszard Podlas                              29.07.54                 POL

        1164   3:02.77    Soviet Union                    3           London                   21.08.1983

                          Sergey Lovachov                             18.05.59                 UZB
                          Viktor Markin                               23.02.57                 RUS
                          Yevgeniy Lomtyev                            20.10.61                 RUS
                          Aleksandr Troshchilo                        16.01.60                 BLR

        1164   3:02.77    Mississippi State University    4           New Orleans              05.06.1993

                          Bradley Pride                    (47.1)     07.06.74                 USA
                          Edcardo Odom                     (44.9)     24.02.73                 USA
                          Donovan Bassett                  (45.2)     25.10.72                 USA
                          Marcus Brooks                    (45.6)     21.12.70                 USA

        1164   3:02.77    Germany                         3h1         Athínai                  27.08.2004

                          Ingo Schultz                                26.07.75                 GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                                 13.01.84                 GER
                          Ruwen Faller                     (46.50)    22.07.80                 GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (45.34)    09.12.83                 GER

        1164   3:02.77    Arizona State University        2r2         Austin                   09.04.2005

                          Steve Koehnemann                 (46.2)     28.10.84                 USA
                          Domenik Peterson                 (45.6)     12.12.84                 USA
                          Seth Amoo                        (44.9)     20.03.83                 GHA
                          Lewis Banda                      (46.1)     16.08.83                 ZIM

        1169   3:02.78    Federal Republic of Germany     4           London                   21.08.1983

                          Edgar Nakladal                              06.07.61                 FRG
                          Jörg Vaihinger                              08.10.62                 FRG
                          Thomas Giessing                             19.03.61                 FRG
                          Hartmut Weber                               17.10.60                 FRG

        1169   3:02.78    Auburn University               1           Philadelphia             27.04.1985

                          Kevin Henderson                  (46.6)     04.02.65                 USA
                          Steve Griffiths                  (45.9)     30.06.64                 JAM
                          Bruce Hardy                      (45.0)     20.12.61                 USA
                          Calvin Brooks                    (45.3)     08.04.63                 USA

        1169   3:02.78    United States Track             1           Tempe                    03.04.1993

                          Kevin Young                      (45.5)     16.09.66                 USA
                          Ed Lovelace                      (47.3)     22.04.68                 USA
                          Jason Rouser                     (45.0)     22.03.70                 USA
                          Quincy Watts                     (45.0)     19.06.70                 USA

        1169   3:02.78    Trinidad & Tobago               3           Victoria                 28.08.1994

                          Patrick Delice                              12.11.67                 TTO
                          Neil de Silva                               15.11.69                 TTO
                          Hayden Stephen                              09.01.72                 TTO
                          Ian Morris                                  30.11.61                 TTO

        1169   3:02.78    George Mason University         2           Knoxville                03.06.1995

                          Michael McDonald                 (46.9)     17.03.75                 JAM
                          Louis Sales                      (45.1)     29.11.71                 USA
                          Dinsdale Morgan                  (46.7)     19.11.72                 JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                 (44.1)     10.11.73                 JAM

        1169   3:02.78    Algeria                         1           Bari                     18.06.1997

                          Samir-Adel Louahla                          10.09.74                 ALG
                          Kamel Talhaouï                              18.03.71                 ALG
                          Ahmed Aichaouï                                                       ALG
                          Malik Louahla                               19.12.77                 ALG

        1169   3:02.78    Poland                          1           Zagreb                   16.08.1999

                          Marcin Jedrusinski                          28.09.81                 POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz                          14.07.74                 POL
                          Jacek Bocian                                15.09.76                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                            13.05.70                 POL

        1169   3:02.78    India                           2           Djakarta                 31.08.2000

                          Purukottam Ramachandran                     20.05.71                 IND
                          K.J. Manoj Lal                              16.05.78                 IND
                          Lijo David Thottan                          01.06.74                 IND
                          Paramjeet Singh                             22.08.71                 IND

        1169   3:02.78    United States                   1           San Salvador             15.07.2007

                          Reuben McCoy                                16.03.86                 USA
                          Calvin Smith                                10.12.87                 USA
                          Michael Mitchell                            16.05.81                 USA
                          Rae Edwards                                 07.05.81                 USA

        1169   3:02.78    Russia                          6h1         Berlin                   22.08.2009

                          Maksim Dyldin                    (45.9e)    15.05.87                 RUS
                          Valentin Kruglyakov              (45.3e)    22.08.85                 RUS
                          Konstantin Svechkar              (45.84)    17.07.84                 RUS
                          Aleksandr Derevyagin             (45.77)    24.03.79                 RUS

        1169   3:02.78    Brazil                          3h1         Nassau                   24.05.2014

                          Pedro Luis de Oliveira           (45.9)     17.02.92                 BRA
                          Wagner Cardoso                              20.03.89                 BRA
                          Anderson Freitas Henriques                  03.03.92                 BRA
                          Hugo de Sousa                               05.03.87                 BRA

        1169   3:02.78    Americas                        3           Marrakech                14.09.2014

                          Javier Culson                    (45.7e)    25.07.84                 PUR
                          Christopher Brown                (44.6e)    15.10.78                 BAH
                          Kim Collins                      (47.22)    05.04.76                 SKN
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (45.25)    27.06.86                 USA

        1181   3:02.79    Brazil                          2           Caracas                  28.08.1983

                          Evaldo Rosa da Silva                        18.10.58                 BRA
                          José Luis Barbosa                           27.05.61                 BRA
                          Agberto Conceiço Guimarães                  18.08.57                 BRA
                          Gerson de Andrade Souza                     02.01.59                 BRA

        1181   3:02.79    Soviet Union                    3h2         Roma                     05.09.1987

                          Arkadiy Kornilov                            20.12.63                 RUS
                          Yevgeniy Lomtyev                            20.10.61                 RUS
                          Vladimir Prosin                             15.08.59                 RUS
                          Aleksandr Kurochikin                        23.07.61                 KAZ

        1181   3:02.79    Sports Track Club               2           Walnut                   21.04.1991

                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA
                          Devon Morris                                22.01.61                 JAM

        1181   3:02.79    Baylor University               1           Austin                   03.04.1993

                          Daniel Fredericks                (46.5)     03.09.70                 USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.2)     12.02.71                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.1)     11.03.74                 USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (46.0)     10.11.69                 USA

        1181   3:02.79    Great Britain & N.I.            4           Bremen                   24.06.2001

                          Jared Deacon                     (46.4)     15.10.75                 GBR
                          Iwan Thomas                      (45.4)     05.01.74                 GBR
                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo            (45.76)    14.02.71                 GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (45.26)    26.07.72                 GBR

        1181   3:02.79    Bahmas                          2rA         Philadelphia             30.04.2011

                          Ramon Miller                     (46.5)     17.02.87                 BAH
                          Michael Mathieu                  (45.0)     24.06.84                 BAH
                          Andrae Williams                  (46.50)    11.07.83                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.82)    15.10.78                 BAH

        1181   3:02.79    Belgium                         4h3         Nassau                   24.05.2014

                          Kévin Borlée                     (46.1)     22.02.88                 BEL
                          Julien Watrin                    (45.9)     27.06.92                 BEL
                          Dylan Borlée                     (45.7)     20.09.92                 BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (45.1)     22.02.88                 BEL

        1181   3:02.79    Louisiana State University      1r2         Baton Rouge              18.04.2015

                          Quincy Downing                              16.01.93                 USA
                          Darrell Bush                                13.05.93                 USA
                          Vernon Norwood                   (45.3)     10.04.92                 USA
                          Cyril Grayson                    (46.0)     05.12.93                 USA

        1189   3:02.8     United States                   1           Hannover                 01.08.1963

                          Lester Milburn                              29.12.39                 USA
                          Ulis Williams                               24.10.41                 USA
                          Warren Cawley                               06.07.40                 USA
                          Henry Carr                                  27.11.42                 USA

        1189   3:02.8y    Arizona State University        1           Tempe                    03.04.1982

                          Leon Tubbs                                  29.06.59                 USA
                          Mike Sullivan                                                        USA
                          Howard Henley                               14.08.61                 USA
                          Willie Jones                                06.01.60                 USA

        1189   3:02.80    United States                   1           München                  12.07.1973

                          James Redd                                  23.05.52                 USA
                          Benny Brown                                 27.09.53                 USA
                          Maxie Parks                                 09.07.51                 USA
                          Maurice Peoples                             17.12.50                 USA

        1189   3:02.80A   Mississippi State University    1h3         Provo                    03.06.1982

                          Mike Hadley                                                          USA
                          George Washington                                                    USA
                          Michael Moore                                                        USA
                          Daryl Jones                                 61                       USA

        1189   3:02.80    University of California LA     1           Tempe                    02.04.1988

                          Anthony Washington               (46.1)     22.12.66                 USA
                          Kevin Young                      (45.3)     16.09.66                 USA
                          Steve Lewis                      (45.6)     16.05.69                 USA
                          Danny Everett                    (45.8)     01.11.66                 USA

        1189   3:02.80    Adidas                          1r1         Gainesville              06.04.2013

                          Joey Hughes                                 26.10.90                 USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                              31.01.84                 USA
                          Marcus Boyd                                 03.03.89                 USA
                          Tony McQuay                                 16.04.90                 USA

        1189   3:02.80    Brazil                          2           São Paulo                03.08.2014

                          Pedro Luis de Oliveira                      17.02.92                 BRA
                          Wagner Cardoso                              20.03.89                 BRA
                          Hederson Estefani                           11.09.91                 BRA
                          Anderson Freitas Henriques                  03.03.92                 BRA

        1196   3:02.81    University of Nebraska          2           Eugene                   01.06.1991

                          Ken Waller                       (46.7)     13.04.70                 USA
                          Mark Jackson                     (44.8)     15.05.69                 CAN
                          Jerry Marsee                     (47.8)                              USA
                          Tamas Molnar                     (44.5)     23.07.68                 HUN

        1196   3:02.81    Baylor University               1           Des Moines               24.04.1993

                          Daniel Fredericks                (45.7)     03.09.70                 USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (45.6)     10.11.69                 USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.7)     12.02.71                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.8)     11.03.74                 USA

        1196   3:02.81    Jamaica                         1h4         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          Gregory Haughton                            10.11.73                 JAM
                          Dennis Blake                                06.09.70                 JAM
                          Roxbert Martin                              05.11.69                 JAM
                          Garth Robinson                              11.10.70                 JAM

        1196   3:02.81    University of South Carolina    1           Starkville               12.05.2002

                          James Law                                   22.04.67                 USA
                          Otukile Lekote                              19.10.78                 BOT
                          Otis Harris                                 30.06.82                 USA
                          Jonathan Fortenberry                        19.07.83                 USA

        1196   3:02.81    East Carolina University        4           Baton Rouge              01.06.2002

                          Lawrence Ward                    (46.4)     11.07.80                 USA
                          Frankie Green                    (46.3)     29.04.81                 USA
                          Domonick Richmond                (45.2)     16.04.83                 USA
                          Benjamin Henderson               (45.0)     05.04.83                 USA

        1196   3:02.81    United States - Red             1           Walnut                   18.04.2003

                          Ja'Warren Hooker                 (45.7)     24.09.78                 USA
                          Andre Ammons                     (45.6)     12.11.78                 USA
                          Brandon Couts                    (45.4)     17.02.79                 USA
                          Anthuan Maybank                  (46.1)     30.12.69                 USA

        1196   3:02.81    Arizona State University        1           Des Moines               25.04.2003

                          Jason Barton                     (46.7)     09.04.82                 USA
                          Seth Amoo                        (44.8)     20.03.83                 GHA
                          Steve Fitch                      (46.7)     15.04.82                 USA
                          Lewis Banda                      (44.6)     16.08.83                 ZIM

        1196   3:02.81    Belgium 1                       1           Heusden-Zolder           16.07.2011

                          Nils Duerinck                               20.03.84                 BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                             22.02.88                 BEL
                          Antoine Gillet                              22.03.88                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                                22.02.88                 BEL

        1196   3:02.81    Trinidad & Tobago               5rA         Philadelphia             27.04.2013

                          Robert Guy                       (45.8)     21.02.64                 TTO
                          Jereem Richards                  (46.4)     13.01.94                 TTO
                          Machel Cedenio                   (45.7)     09.06.95                 TTO
                          Lalonde Gordon                   (44.9)     25.11.88                 TTO

        1196   3:02.81    Louisiana State University      2rA         Austin                   29.03.2014

                          Quincy Downing                   (46.71)    16.01.93                 USA
                          Cyril Grayson                    (44.94)    05.12.93                 USA
                          Darrell Bush                     (46.21)    13.05.93                 USA
                          Vernon Norwood                   (45.0)     10.04.92                 USA

        1196   3:02.81    United States                   1h2         Nassau                   02.05.2015

                          David Verburg                    (46.20)    14.05.91                 USA
                          Kyle Clemons                     (45.96)    27.12.90                 USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (44.87)    31.01.84                 USA
                          Brycen Spratling                 (45.78)    10.03.92                 USA

        1207   3:02.82A   Cuba                            2           Ciudad de México         20.10.1975

                          Eddy Gutiérrez                              28.02.52                 CUB
                          Carlos Alvarez                              12.09.56                 CUB
                          Dámaso Alfonso                              11.12.51                 CUB
                          Alberto Juantorena                          03.12.50                 CUB

        1207   3:02.82    Czechoslovakia                  5           Athínai                  11.09.1982

                          Petr Brecka                      (46.9)     07.07.62                 CZE
                          Dusan Malovec                    (44.9)     01.07.57                 SVK
                          Miroslav Zahorak                 (45.4)     30.11.55                 CZE
                          Stanislav Sajdok                 (45.6)     15.04.57                 CZE

        1207   3:02.82    Canada                          8           Los Angeles              11.08.1984

                          Michael Sokolowski               (46.09)    24.02.62                 CAN
                          Doug Hinds                       (45.04)    15.04.58                 CAN
                          Brian Saunders                   (45.43)    09.07.52                 CAN
                          Tom Bethune                      (46.26)    22.01.62                 CAN

        1207   3:02.82    Commonwealth                    3           Gateshead                27.06.1986

                          Devon Morris                                22.01.61                 JAM
                          David Johnston                              08.11.61                 AUS
                          Darren Clark                                06.09.65                 AUS
                          Bert Cameron                                16.11.59                 JAM

        1207   3:02.82    Japan                           1h5         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          Shunji Karube                               08.05.69                 JPN
                          Jun Osakada                                 02.04.74                 JPN
                          Shigekazu Omori                             09.07.72                 JPN
                          Kenji Tabata                                24.09.74                 JPN

        1207   3:02.82    Poland                          1           Malmö                    07.06.1998

                          Robert Mackowiak                            13.05.70                 POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz                          14.07.74                 POL
                          Tomasz Czubak                               16.12.73                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                                26.01.77                 POL

        1207   3:02.82    Baylor University               2h2         Eugene                   31.05.2001

                          Zsolt Szeglet                               04.05.77                 HUN
                          Michael Smith                               26.04.79                 USA
                          Floyd Thompson                              22.11.79                 USA
                          Brandon Couts                               17.02.79                 USA

        1207   3:02.82    Baylor University               2           Des Moines               25.04.2003

                          Joel Martin                      (47.3)     22.09.81                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                (44.9)     19.02.83                 USA
                          Brian McDonald                   (45.9)     19.11.81                 USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (44.7)     31.01.84                 USA

        1207   3:02.82    Belgium - 1                     1           Heusden-Zolder           10.07.2010

                          Antoine Gillet                              22.03.88                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                                22.02.88                 BEL
                          Arnaud Ghislain                             02.12.88                 BEL
                          Nils Duerinck                               20.03.84                 BEL

        1207   3:02.82A   Dominican Republic              3           Morelia                  07.07.2013

                          Arismendi Peguero                           07.08.80                 DOM
                          Gustavo Cuesta                              14.11.88                 DOM
                          Felix Sánchez                               30.08.77                 DOM
                          Luguelin Santos                             12.11.93                 DOM

        1217   3:02.83    University of Oklahoma          1           Lincoln                  12.05.1984

                          Aubrey Jones                                26.12.63                 USA
                          Fonnie Kemp                                 09.03.63                 USA
                          Dannie Carter                               27.12.60                 USA
                          Donald Bly                                  25.05.62                 USA

        1217   3:02.83    Baylor University               1           Des Moines               25.04.1992

                          Deon Minor                       (46.6)     22.01.73                 USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.1)     12.02.71                 USA
                          Daniel Fredericks                (46.3)     03.09.70                 USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (44.8)     10.11.69                 USA

        1217   3:02.83    United States                   1           Beijing                  01.09.2001

                          Geno White                                  10.03.78                 USA
                          Thomas Gerding                              17.12.78                 USA
                          Brandon Couts                               17.02.79                 USA
                          Andrew Pierce                               08.06.79                 USA

        1217   3:02.83    University of Tennessee         5           Baton Rouge              01.06.2002

                          Dwayne Bell                      (46.9)     11.12.79                 USA
                          Hassaan Stamps                   (46.7)     24.06.80                 USA
                          Justin Gatlin                    (44.7)     10.02.82                 USA
                          Gary Kikaya                      (44.5)     04.02.78                 COD

        1217   3:02.83    Germany                         3           Firenze                  22.06.2003

                          Ingo Schultz                     (46.2)     26.07.75                 GER
                          Sebastian Gatzka                 (45.7)     19.05.82                 GER
                          Ruwen Faller                     (45.76)    22.07.80                 GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (45.26)    09.12.83                 GER

        1217   3:02.83    Germany                         4           Göteborg                 13.08.2006

                          Kamghe Gaba                      (45.8)     13.01.84                 GER
                          Florian Seitz                    (45.8)     05.08.82                 GER
                          Ruwen Faller                     (46.10)    22.07.80                 GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (45.09)    09.12.83                 GER

        1223   3:02.84    Germany                         2           Roma                     08.09.1960

                          Hans-Joachim Reske               (47.11)    09.04.40                 GER
                          Manfred Kinder                   (45.04)    20.04.38                 GER
                          Johannes Kaiser                  (45.83)    27.02.36                 GER
                          Carl Kaufmann                    (44.86)    25.03.36                 GER

        1223   3:02.84    Jamaica                         5           Montréal                 31.07.1976

                          Leighton Priestley               (46.4)     18.01.51                 JAM
                          Donald Quarrie                   (46.3)     25.02.51                 JAM
                          Colin Bradford                   (46.3)     30.05.55                 JAM
                          Seymour Newman                   (43.8)     17.05.53                 JAM

        1223   3:02.84    Iowa State University           1h2         Austin                   30.05.1985

                          Sebron Flenaugh                  (47.8)     15.09.65                 USA
                          Leroy Dixson                     (44.8)     22.05.63                 USA
                          Sunday Uti                       (44.9)     23.10.62                 NGR
                          Danny Harris                     (45.4)     07.09.65                 USA

        1223   3:02.84    United States                   1s1         Seoul                    30.09.1988

                          Andrew Valmon                    (45.3)     01.01.65                 USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (45.6)     12.04.66                 USA
                          Antonio McKay                    (45.1)     09.02.64                 USA
                          Steve Lewis                      (46.2)     16.05.69                 USA

        1223   3:02.84    Australia                       1           Brisbane                 07.03.1993

                          Joshua Coull                                10.11.69                 AUS
                          Darren Clark                                06.09.65                 AUS
                          Jason Kougellis                             24.11.70                 AUS
                          Anthony Ryan                                05.03.69                 AUS

        1223   3:02.84    University of Oklahoma          2           Eugene                   01.06.1996

                          Roxbert Martin                   (45.7)     05.11.69                 JAM
                          Ryan Kite                        (45.5)     12.07.74                 USA
                          Justin Chapman                   (46.3)                              USA
                          Danny McFarlane                  (45.3)     14.02.72                 JAM

        1223   3:02.84    France                          2           Bari                     18.06.1997

                          Pierre-Marie Hilaire                        19.11.65                 FRA
                          Rodrigue Nordin                             22.03.71                 FRA
                          Jimmy Coco                                  28.11.72                 FRA
                          Fred Mango                                  26.06.73                 FRA

        1223   3:02.84    University of Florida           1r1         Gainesville              04.04.2009

                          R.J. Anderson                               04.08.86                 USA
                          Calvin Smith                                10.12.87                 USA
                          Carlos Phillips                             10.09.86                 USA
                          Christian Taylor                            18.06.90                 USA

        1231   3:02.85y   University of Alabama           3           Eugene                   02.06.1984

                          Terry Menefee                    (46.5)     24.08.62                 USA
                          William Wuyke                    (45.9)     21.05.58                 VEN
                          Cedric Vaughans                  (45.0)     13.10.61                 USA
                          Lamar Smith                      (45.3)     05.01.64                 USA

        1231   3:02.85    Texas Southern University       5           Des Moines               25.04.1987

                          Moses Ugbisie                    (45.9)     11.12.64                 NGR
                          David Campbell                   (46.3)     23.01.66                 USA
                          Victor Omagbemi                  (46.1)     22.05.68                 NGR
                          Joseph Falaye                    (44.6)     24.04.68                 NGR

        1231   3:02.85    Baylor University               1           Austin                   21.05.1993

                          Daniel Fredericks                (46.6)     03.09.70                 USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (44.7)     10.11.69                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.6)     11.03.74                 USA
                          Deon Minor                       (46.0)     22.01.73                 USA

        1231   3:02.85    University of Texas El Paso     2h2         Boise                    02.06.1994

                          Obadele Thompson                 (47.4)     30.03.76                 BAR
                          Hayden Stephen                   (44.7)     09.01.72                 TTO
                          Andrew Tynes                     (45.1)     13.02.72                 BAH
                          Milton Mallard                   (45.7)     24.11.73                 USA

        1231   3:02.85    Bahamas                         6h1         Göteborg                 12.08.1995

                          Troy McIntosh                    (46.1e)    29.03.73                 BAH
                          Dennis Darling                   (45.6)     06.05.75                 BAH
                          Timothy Munnigs                  (45.51)    22.06.66                 BAH
                          Carl Oliver                      (45.65)    30.01.69                 BAH

        1231   3:02.85    Georgia Tech                    1h1         Amherst                  04.06.1998

                          Tomas Motiejunas                            07.12.74                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                             13.09.67                 USA
                          Jonas Motiejunas                            07.12.74                 USA
                          Angelo Taylor                               29.12.78                 USA

        1231   3:02.85    España                          5h1         Sevilla                  28.08.1999

                          Antonio Andrés                   (46.40)    18.01.74                 ESP
                          Juan Vicente Trull               (45.81)    01.03.73                 ESP
                          Andrés Martinez                  (46.30)    09.12.68                 ESP
                          David Canal                      (44.34)    07.12.78                 ESP

        1231   3:02.85    España                          4           Firenze                  22.06.2003

                          Iván Rodriguez                   (46.88)    07.04.78                 ESP
                          David Canal                      (45.5)     07.12.78                 ESP
                          Salvador Rodríguez               (45.43)    13.11.80                 ESP
                          António Manuel Reina             (45.06)    13.06.81                 ESP

        1231   3:02.85    Arizona State University        1           Westwood                 15.05.2005

                          Jason Barton                                09.04.82                 USA
                          Seth Amoo                                   20.03.83                 GHA
                          Domenik Peterson                            12.12.84                 USA
                          Lewis Banda                                 16.08.83                 ZIM

        1240   3:02.86    Blinn College                   1           Austin                   08.05.1992

                          Fabian Muyaba                    (47.2)     30.09.70                 ZIM
                          Dennis Blake                     (45.1)     06.09.70                 JAM
                          Darnell Hall                     (45.0)     26.09.71                 USA
                          LaMont Smith                     (45.6)     11.12.72                 USA

        1240   3:02.86    University of Illinois          2h2         New Orleans              03.06.1993

                          Anthony Jones                               12.12.71                 USA
                          Earl Jenkins                                12.11.70                 USA
                          Ben Beyers                                  19.05.74                 USA
                          Elbert Turner                    (45.4)     19.03.68                 USA

        1240   3:02.86    Atlanta Lightning Club          1           Atlanta                  22.05.1999

                          Julian Amedee                    ??                                  USA
                          Derek Mills                      ??         09.07.72                 USA
                          Angelo Taylor                    ??         29.12.78                 USA
                          Derrick Adkins                   ??         02.07.70                 USA

        1240   3:02.86    University of South Carolina    3           Sacramento               14.06.2003

                          Kenneth Ferguson                 (46.6)     22.03.84                 USA
                          Otukile Lekote                   (46.2)     19.10.78                 BOT
                          Jonathan Fortenberry             (45.5)     19.07.83                 USA
                          Otis Harris                      (44.6)     30.06.82                 USA

        1240   3:02.86    Ukraine                         1           Plovdiv                  20.06.2004

                          Andrey Tverdostup                           18.06.77                 UKR
                          Yevgeniy Zyukov                             31.05.78                 UKR
                          Vladimir Demchenko                          16.04.81                 UKR
                          Mikhail Knysh                               22.11.83                 UKR

        1240   3:02.86    France                          2h3         Helsinki                 13.08.2005

                          Leslie Djhoné                    (46.4e)    18.03.81                 FRA
                          Naman Keïta                      (44.7e)    09.04.78                 FRA
                          Abderahim El Haouzy              (45.70)    01.01.75                 FRA
                          Marc Raquil                      (46.05)    02.04.77                 FRA

        1240   3:02.86    Poland                          5h1         London                   09.08.2012

                          Piotr Wiaderek                   (46.1)     05.02.84                 POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (45.5)     07.09.82                 POL
                          Michal Pietrzak                  (45.19)    03.04.89                 POL
                          Kacper Kozlowski                 (46.13)    07.12.86                 POL

        1240   3:02.86A   Dominican Republic              4           Xalapa                   28.11.2014

                          Yon Soriano                                 02.01.87                 DOM
                          Juander Santos                              07.05.95                 DOM
                          Joel Mejía                                  18.08.90                 DOM
                          Luguelin Santos                             12.11.93                 DOM

        1248   3:02.87    Ukraine                         2           Beijing                  01.09.2001

                          Aleksandr Kaydash                           30.05.76                 UKR
                          Yevgeniy Zyukov                             31.05.78                 UKR
                          Andrey Tverdostup                           18.06.77                 UKR
                          Vladimir Rybalka                            27.07.77                 UKR

        1248   3:02.87    Texas A&M University            3r2         Norman                   30.05.2009

                          Tran Howell                                 27.03.88                 USA
                          Bryan Miller                                31.05.89                 USA
                          Kyle Dykhuizen                              28.03.89                 USA
                          Justin Oliver                               07.11.87                 USA

        1248   3:02.87    University of South Carolina    4r2         Austin                   09.04.2011

                          Joey Hughes                                 26.10.90                 USA
                          Josh Mance                                  21.03.92                 USA
                          Duane Walker                                27.08.90                 USA
                          Reggie Wyatt                                17.09.90                 USA

        1251   3:02.88    India                           1           Chennai                  31.07.2000

                          Lijo David Thottan                          01.06.74                 IND
                          Purukottam Ramachandran                     20.05.71                 IND
                          Jata Shankar                                20.06.72                 IND
                          Paramjeet Singh                             22.08.71                 IND

        1251   3:02.88    Louisiana State University      1           Baton Rouge              20.04.2002

                          Lueroy Colquhoun                            01.03.80                 JAM
                          Pete Coley                                  21.02.81                 JAM
                          Alleyne Francique                           07.06.76                 GRN
                          Bennie Brazell                              02.06.82                 USA

        1251   3:02.88    United States                   1           Bridgetown               20.07.2003

                          Elzie Coleman                               23.09.85                 USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                              31.01.84                 USA
                          Kenneth Ferguson                            22.03.84                 USA
                          Ashton Collins                              18.02.84                 USA

        1251   3:02.88    University of South Carolina    5           Fayetteville             13.06.2009

                          Obakeng Ngwigwa                  (46.2)     09.07.85                 BOT
                          Johnny Dutch                     (45.5)     20.01.89                 USA
                          Aaron Anderson                   (45.92)    18.12.88                 USA
                          Quentin Moore                    (45.28)    25.12.87                 USA

        1251   3:02.88    Baylor University               2           Norman                   15.05.2011

                          Zwede Hewitt                     (45.9)     10.06.89                 TTO
                          James Gilreath                   (45.9)     07.08.89                 USA
                          Drew Seale                       (46.1)     19.07.90                 USA
                          Marcus Boyd                      (44.7)     03.03.89                 USA

        1256   3:02.89y   Southern Illinois University    4           Eugene                   02.06.1984

                          Gary Duncan                                 25.05.64                 USA
                          Mike Adams                                                           USA
                          Elvis Forde                                 18.11.59                 BAR
                          Michael Franks                              23.09.63                 USA

        1256   3:02.89    Baylor University               2h2         Baton Rouge              04.06.1987

                          Darnell Chase                               13.12.65                 USA
                          Keith Stanford                              01.03.64                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                             13.09.67                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                              19.09.67                 USA

        1256   3:02.89    Univ. of Southern California    1rB         Austin                   03.04.1999

                          Charles Lee                      (46.2)     13.11.77                 USA
                          Vince Williams                   (45.1)     08.07.77                 USA
                          Felix Sánchez                    (45.6)     30.08.77                 DOM
                          Jerome Davis                     (44.0)     22.08.77                 USA

        1256   3:02.89    Sri Lanka                       6s2         Sydney                   29.09.2000

                          Rohan Pradeep Kumara                        10.03.75                 SRI
                          Ratna Kumar                                 02.02.75                 SRI
                          Ranga Wiwalawansa                           17.04.80                 SRI
                          R. A. Sugath Thilakaratne                   30.07.73                 SRI

        1256   3:02.89    Arizona State University        2h1         Eugene                   31.05.2001

                          Michael Campbell                            11.09.78                 JAM
                          Marcus Brunson                              24.04.78                 USA
                          Pete Lopez                                  03.08.78                 USA
                          Tony Berrian                                12.02.79                 USA

        1256   3:02.89    Australia                       3h1         Saint-Denis              30.08.2003

                          John Steffensen                  (46.8)     30.08.82                 AUS
                          Clinton Hill                     (44.3)     19.04.80                 AUS
                          Paul Pearce                      (45.49)    08.01.77                 AUS
                          Mark Ormrod                      (46.22)    01.12.82                 AUS

        1256   3:02.89    Next Level Athletics            2r1         Austin                   31.03.2012

                          LeJerald Betters                            06.02.88                 USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers                    15.06.87                 USA
                          Michael Courtney                            12.06.86                 USA
                          Jermey Davis                                16.06.85                 USA

        1256   3:02.89    University of Arkansas          2           Eugene                   08.06.2013

                          Neil Braddy                      (46.2)     18.10.91                 USA
                          Anton Kokorin                    (45.7)     05.04.87                 RUS
                          Caleb Cross                      (45.76)    31.05.91                 USA
                          Akheem Gauntlett                 (45.24)    26.08.90                 JAM

        1264   3:02.9     United States                   1           Berkeley                 03.07.1971

                          Edesel Garrison                             17.08.50                 USA
                          Fred Newhouse                               08.11.48                 USA
                          Tommy Turner                                17.01.47                 USA
                          Darwin Bond                                 17.08.51                 USA

        1264   3:02.9     Great Britain & N.I.            1           Nice                     17.08.1975

                          Glen Cohen                                  22.04.54                 GBR
                          Jim Aukett                                  15.04.49                 GBR
                          William Hartley                             27.06.50                 GBR
                          David Jenkins                               25.05.52                 GBR

        1264   3:02.90A   Jamaica                         2           Ciudad de México         05.10.1968

                          Ansel Styles                                                         JAM
                          Neville Myton                               28.05.46                 JAM
                          Michael Fray                                23.09.47                 JAM
                          Clifton Forbes                              18.02.46                 JAM

        1264   3:02.90    Canada                          5s1         Roma                     05.09.1987

                          André Smith                                 06.11.61                 CAN
                          Courtney Brown                              21.04.65                 CAN
                          Jon Graham                                  20.11.65                 CAN
                          Anton Skerritt                              03.01.64                 CAN

        1264   3:02.90    USOC - East                     3           Norman                   30.07.1989

                          Rod Tolbert                      (46.0)     11.06.67                 USA
                          Oliver Bridges                   (44.7)     30.06.62                 USA
                          Gary Duncan                      (45.0)     25.05.64                 USA
                          Andrew Dean-Neil                 (47.2)     28.06.65                 USA

        1264   3:02.90    Baylor University               1h1         New Orleans              03.06.1993

                          Daniel Fredericks                (47.0)     03.09.70                 USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (45.1)     10.11.69                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.3)     11.03.74                 USA
                          Deon Minor                       (45.5)     22.01.73                 USA

        1264   3:02.90    Mississippi State University    3           Boise                    04.06.1994

                          Greg Saddler                     (46.6)     29.06.74                 USA
                          Bradley Pride                    (45.2)     07.06.74                 USA
                          Donovan Bassett                  (45.8)     25.10.72                 USA
                          Edcardo Odom                     (45.3)     24.02.73                 USA

        1264   3:02.90    Republic of South Africa        2h2         Kuala Lumpur             20.09.1998

                          Adriaan Botha                               08.03.77                 RSA
                          Johan Botha                                 10.01.74                 RSA
                          Marcus la Grange                            12.12.77                 RSA
                          Arnaud Malherbe                             20.11.72                 RSA

        1264   3:02.90    Great Britain & N.I.            5           Bydgoszcz                20.06.2004

                          Sean Baldock                     (46.3)     03.12.76                 GBR
                          Tim Benjamin                     (44.3)     02.05.82                 GBR
                          Chris Rawlinson                  (47.66)    19.05.72                 GBR
                          Daniel Caines                    (44.63)    15.05.79                 GBR

        1273   3:02.91    Baylor University               1           Tempe                    28.03.1992

                          Daniel Fredericks                (46.5)     03.09.70                 USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.0)     12.02.71                 USA
                          Etheridge Green                  (45.9)     10.11.69                 USA
                          Corey Williams                   (45.5)     02.03.72                 USA

        1273   3:02.91    Jamaica                         1           Kingston                 09.04.1994

                          Michael McDonald                            17.03.75                 JAM
                          Dennis Blake                                06.09.70                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                             14.02.72                 JAM
                          Linval Laird                                23.06.69                 JAM

        1273   3:02.91    Arpoador                        1           São Leopoldo             23.05.1998

                          Ediélson Rocha Tenório                      14.01.67                 BRA
                          Sanderlei Claro Parrela                     07.10.74                 BRA
                          Geraldo Maranhão Junior                     26.06.69                 BRA
                          Flávio de Oliveira Godoy                    13.12.69                 BRA

        1273   3:02.91    Switzerland                     5           Budapest                 23.08.1998

                          Laurent Clerc                    (46.51)    12.04.72                 SUI
                          Kevin Widmer                     (44.73)    23.09.70                 SUI
                          Alain Rohr                       (45.64)    25.12.71                 SUI
                          Matthias Rusterholz              (46.03)    16.08.71                 SUI

        1273   3:02.91    University of Oklahoma          2rB         Austin                   03.04.1999

                          Omar A. Brown                    (46.3)     26.12.75                 JAM
                          Shomari Wilson                   (46.1)     06.06.76                 USA
                          Moses Washington                 (46.4)     02.07.80                 USA
                          Michael Blackwood                (44.1)     29.08.76                 JAM

        1273   3:02.91    Bahamas                         2           Miramar                  11.07.2010

                          LaToy Williams                              28.05.88                 BAH
                          Demetrius Pinder                            13.02.89                 BAH
                          Jamal Butler                                31.07.88                 BAH
                          Sean Pickstock                              04.08.89                 BAH

        1279   3:02.92    Cuba - B                        2           La Habana                02.08.1987

                          Félix Stevens                               08.03.64                 CUB
                          Héctor Herrera                              23.05.59                 CUB
                          Jorge Valentin                              16.08.64                 CUB
                          Luis Modesto Cadogan                        23.02.69                 CUB

        1279   3:02.92    Jamaica                         1           Brisbane                 08.09.2000

                                                                                               JAM
                                                                                               JAM
                                                                                               JAM
                                                                                               JAM

        1279   3:02.92    Baylor University               1           College Station          19.05.2001

                          Brandon Couts                               17.02.79                 USA
                          Bayano Kamani                               17.04.80                 USA
                          Michael Smith                               26.04.79                 USA
                          Floyd Thompson                              22.11.79                 USA

        1279   3:02.92    France                          5           Bremen                   24.06.2001

                          Marc Raquil                      (47.6e)    02.04.77                 FRA
                          Marc Foucan                      (44.5e)    14.10.71                 FRA
                          Bruno Wavelet                    (45.48)    20.11.74                 FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                 (45.37)    23.07.69                 FRA

        1279   3:02.92    Trinidad & Tobago               5h2         Osaka                    01.09.2007

                          Ato Stephens                     (45.5)     19.06.79                 TTO
                          Jovan Toppin                     (46.1)     02.01.89                 TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                   (45.56)    11.01.86                 TTO
                          Robert Guy                       (45.79)    21.02.64                 TTO

        1284   3:02.93    Great Britain & N.I.            3           Zagreb                   16.08.1981

                          Roy Dickens                                 18.04.61                 GBR
                          Garry Cook                                  10.01.58                 GBR
                          Steve Scutt                                 18.03.56                 GBR
                          David Jenkins                               25.05.52                 GBR

        1284   3:02.93    Soviet Union                    4           Roma                     06.09.1981

                          Pavel Roshchin                   (46.0)     14.10.56                 UKR
                          Viktor Burakov                   (45.3)     30.05.55                 UKR
                          Vitaliy Fedotov                  (46.2)     01.07.57                 TKM
                          Viktor Markin                    (45.5)     23.02.57                 RUS

        1284   3:02.93    Baylor University               1           Abilene                  13.05.1993

                          Daniel Fredericks                           03.09.70                 USA
                          Etheridge Green                             10.11.69                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                                11.03.74                 USA
                          Deon Minor                                  22.01.73                 USA

        1284   3:02.93    Australia                       1           Canberra                 13.03.2004

                          John Steffensen                             30.08.82                 AUS
                          Paul Pearce                                 08.01.77                 AUS
                          Clinton Hill                                19.04.80                 AUS
                          Pat Dwyer                                   03.11.77                 AUS

        1284   3:02.93    Baylor University               3           Sacramento               10.06.2006

                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (46.0)     15.06.87                 USA
                          Mark Teter                       (46.2)     23.09.84                 USA
                          Kevin Mutai                      (45.4)     16.04.85                 USA
                          Reggie Witherspoon               (45.3)     31.05.85                 USA

        1289   3:02.94    Federal Republic of Germany     1           Helsinki                 15.08.1971

                          Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske                      01.01.46                 FRG
                          Thomas Jordan                               15.03.49                 FRG
                          Martin Jellinghaus                          26.10.44                 FRG
                          Hermann Köhler                              11.01.50                 FRG

        1289   3:02.94    Auburn University               1           Birmingham               13.04.1991

                          Seymour Fagan                               30.12.67                 JAM
                          Lamont Crichlow                             06.06.60                 TTO
                          Michael Anderson                            10.12.67                 JAM
                          Samuel Matete                               27.07.68                 ZAM

        1289   3:02.94    Australia                       3h2         Kuala Lumpur             20.09.1998

                          Michael Hazel                               12.12.76                 AUS
                          Brad Jamieson                               16.03.78                 AUS
                          Casey Vincent                               17.03.79                 AUS
                          Pat Dwyer                                   03.11.77                 AUS

        1289   3:02.94    Senegal                         7s2         Sydney                   29.09.2000

                          Oumar Loum                                  31.12.73                 SEN
                          Ousmane Niang                               10.04.80                 SEN
                          Youssoupha Sarr                             16.10.78                 SEN
                          Ibou Faye                                   13.12.69                 SEN

        1289   3:02.94    Texas Christian University      3rB         Philadelphia             24.04.2004

                          Ché Chavez                       (46.7)     06.01.85                 USA
                          Jerry Harris                     (44.6)     29.10.81                 USA
                          Dwayne Bell                      (45.9)     11.12.79                 USA
                          Brett Wilson                     (45.7)     15.04.82                 USA

        1289   3:02.94    Germany                         6           Firenze                  19.06.2005

                          Simon Kirch                      (46.4)     26.09.79                 GER
                          Florian Seitz                    (45.4)     05.08.82                 GER
                          Ralf Riester                     (45.23)    16.01.80                 GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (45.89)    09.12.83                 GER

        1289   3:02.94    Great Britain & N.I.            6           Osaka                    02.09.2007

                          Andrew Steele                    (46.3)     19.09.84                 GBR
                          Robert Tobin                     (45.4)     20.12.83                 GBR
                          Richard Buck                     (47.0)     14.11.86                 GBR
                          Martyn Rooney                    (44.29)    03.04.87                 GBR

        1289   3:02.94    Hudson Smith International      2r1         Austin                   05.04.2008

                          David Neville                               01.06.84                 USA
                          Kenneth Ferguson                            22.03.84                 USA
                          Kelly Willie                                07.09.82                 USA
                          Craig Everhart                              13.09.83                 USA

        1289   3:02.94    George Mason University         2h3         Des Moines               07.06.2012

                          Nick Vaughn                      (46.9)     11.03.90                 USA
                          George Empty                     (45.4)     16.04.91                 USA
                          Ja-Vell Bullard                  (46.18)    29.09.90                 USA
                          David Verburg                    (44.46)    14.05.91                 USA

        1298   3:02.95    Seton Hall University           1           Philadelphia             25.04.1981

                          Washington Njiri                            02.03.52                 KEN
                          Brian Denman                                03.09.59                 USA
                          Michael Paul                                28.03.57                 TTO
                          Derrick Peynado                             30.01.60                 JAM

        1298   3:02.95    Villanova University            4           Indianapolis             07.06.1986

                          Grant Davis                      (47.1)     09.11.65                 USA
                          Tony Valentine                   (46.4)     06.09.64                 USA
                          Edwin Modibedi                   (44.5)     14.06.64                 RSA
                          Chip Jenkins                     (45.0)     09.04.64                 USA

        1298   3:02.95    Southern Methodist University   1           Lubbock                  17.05.1987

                          Harold Spells                    (46.9)     18.07.65                 USA
                          Emerick Pitt                     (47.0)                              JAM
                          Roy Martin                       (44.3)     25.12.66                 USA
                          Kevin Robinzine                  (44.8)     12.04.66                 USA

        1298   3:02.95    Europe                          6           Barcelona                10.09.1989

                          Norbert Dobeleit                            17.07.64                 GER
                          Vladimir Krylov                             26.02.64                 RUS
                          Edgar Itt                                   08.06.67                 GER
                          Roberto Ribaud                              30.06.61                 ITA

        1298   3:02.95    Americas                        2           La Habana                27.09.1992

                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62                 CUB
                          Ian Morris                                  30.11.61                 TTO
                          Troy Douglas                                30.11.62                 BER
                          Norberto Téllez                  (44.9)     22.01.72                 CUB

        1298   3:02.95    Austria                         3h1         Athínai                  09.08.1997

                          Christian Pöstinger              (46.0)     07.04.72                 AUT
                          Thomas Griesser                  (46.8)     04.03.67                 AUT
                          Andreas Rechbauer                (45.54)    09.04.73                 AUT
                          Rafik Elouardi                   (44.63)    07.09.70                 AUT

        1298   3:02.95    Louisiana State University      2           Nashville                15.05.2005

                          Xavier Carter                               08.12.85                 USA
                          Bennie Brazell                              02.06.82                 USA
                          Reginald Dardar                             31.10.85                 USA
                          Kelly Willie                                07.09.82                 USA

        1298   3:02.95    Mixed Team                      2           Heusden-Zolder           10.07.2010

                          Donald Sanford                              02.02.87                 USA
                          Erison Hurtault                             29.12.84                 DMA
                          Matt Daniels                                28.04.88                 USA
                          LaRon Bennett                               25.11.82                 USA

        1306   3:02.96    Iowa State University           1           Knoxville                24.05.1986

                          Patrick Cheruiyot                           28.10.64                 KEN
                          Iwan Thomas                                 05.01.74                 GBR
                          Leroy Dixson                                22.05.63                 USA
                          Danny Harris                                07.09.65                 USA

        1306   3:02.96    Georgia Tech                    1h2         Austin                   04.06.1992

                          Octavius Terry                   (46.1)     07.11.72                 USA
                          Julian Amedee                    (46.4)                              USA
                          Derrick Adkins                   (45.3)     02.07.70                 USA
                          Derek Mills                      (45.2)     09.07.72                 USA

        1306   3:02.96    Republic of South Africa        5s1         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          Alfred Visagie                   (47.16)    17.09.72                 RSA
                          Arnaud Malherbe                  (45.19)    20.11.72                 RSA
                          Hendrik Mokganyetsi              (45.58)    07.09.75                 RSA
                          Bobang Phiri                     (45.03)    05.05.68                 RSA

        1306   3:02.96    University of Oklahoma          1           Norman                   03.05.1997

                          Danny McFarlane                             14.02.72                 JAM
                          Ryan Kite                                   12.07.74                 USA
                          Edward Clarke                               07.02.75                 JAM
                          Roxbert Martin                              05.11.69                 JAM

        1306   3:02.96    Australia                       5           Kuala Lumpur             21.09.1998

                          Michael Hazel                    (46.2)     12.12.76                 AUS
                          Brad Jamieson                    (45.8)     16.03.78                 AUS
                          Casey Vincent                    (46.1)     17.03.79                 AUS
                          Pat Dwyer                        (44.8)     03.11.77                 AUS

        1306   3:02.96    Germany                         1           Göteborg                 01.08.1999

                          Sebastian Debnar-Daumler                    08.02.77                 GER
                          Thomas Goller                               28.10.77                 GER
                          Nils Schumann                               20.05.78                 GER
                          Stefan Holz                                 25.02.79                 GER

        1306   3:02.96A   Kenya                           1           Nairobi                  01.08.2010

                          Geoffrey Ngeno                              11.01.94                 KEN
                          Vincent Kosgei                              11.11.85                 KEN
                          Julius Kirwa                                03.05.89                 KEN
                          Mark Mutai                                  23.03.78                 KEN

        1313   3:02.97    Finland                         2h3         München                  09.09.1972

                          Stig Lönnqvist                   (45.7)     12.04.49                 FIN
                          Ari Salin                        (45.5)     20.01.47                 FIN
                          Ossi Karttunen                   (45.8)     17.03.48                 FIN
                          Markku Kukkoaho                  (44.5)     11.11.46                 FIN

        1313   3:02.97    Italy                           5           Roma                     27.06.1993

                          Andrea Montanari                            10.08.65                 ITA
                          Marco Vaccari                               17.07.66                 ITA
                          Fabio Grossi                                03.09.67                 ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                                 08.04.67                 ITA

        1313   3:02.97    Trinidad & Tobago               1h1         Victoria                 27.08.1994

                          Patrick Delice                              12.11.67                 TTO
                          Neil de Silva                               15.11.69                 TTO
                          Hayden Stephen                              09.01.72                 TTO
                          Ian Morris                                  30.11.61                 TTO

        1313   3:02.97    Great Britain & N.I.            1h1         München                  10.08.2002

                          Jared Deacon                     (46.2e)    15.10.75                 GBR
                          Sean Baldock                     (45.7e)    03.12.76                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (45.71)    03.05.73                 GBR
                          Matthew Elias                    (45.34)    25.04.79                 GBR

        1313   3:02.97    Japan                           1           Osaka                    10.05.2003

                          Mitsuhiro Sato                              08.01.80                 JPN
                          Jun Osakada                                 02.04.74                 JPN
                          Hideo Togashi                               21.07.81                 JPN
                          Kenji Tabata                                24.09.74                 JPN

        1313   3:02.97    Canada                          4h2         Saint-Denis              30.08.2003

                          Tyler Christopher                (46.1)     03.10.83                 CAN
                          Shane Niemi                      (45.1)     02.06.78                 CAN
                          Gary Reed                        (45.35)    25.10.81                 CAN
                          Keston Nelson                    (46.39)    02.04.81                 CAN

        1313   3:02.97    University of Kentucky          2r2         Knoxville                27.05.2006

                          Nathan Browning                             25.02.86                 USA
                          José Acevedo                                30.03.86                 VEN
                          Justin Harrison                             16.12.85                 USA
                          Luis Luna                                   27.12.83                 VEN

        1313   3:02.97    Louisiana State University      3           Sacramento               09.06.2007

                          Siraj Williams                   (46.1)     05.03.84                 USA
                          Isa Phillips                     (45.6)     22.04.84                 JAM
                          Armanti Hayes                    (45.57)    23.09.87                 USA
                          Reginald Dardar                  (45.65)    31.10.85                 USA

        1313   3:02.97    Belgium                         1rB         Nassau                   25.05.2014

                          Dylan Borlée                     (46.6)     20.09.92                 BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (45.2)     22.02.88                 BEL
                          Julien Watrin                    (46.0)     27.06.92                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (45.2)     22.02.88                 BEL

        1322   3:02.98    Soviet Union                    2h1         Athínai                  10.09.1982

                          Pavel Konovalov                             13.11.60                 RUS
                          Pavel Roshchin                              14.10.56                 UKR
                          Vladimir Prosin                             15.08.59                 RUS
                          Aleksandr Troshchilo                        16.01.60                 BLR

        1322   3:02.98    Great Britain & N.I.            2s1         Los Angeles              11.08.1984

                          Kriss Akabusi                    (46.32)    28.11.58                 GBR
                          Garry Cook                       (45.18)    10.01.58                 GBR
                          Todd Bennett                     (45.04)    06.07.62                 GBR
                          Phil Brown                       (46.44)    06.01.62                 GBR

        1322   3:02.98    Baylor University               2           Lubbock                  17.05.1987

                          Darnell Chase                    (45.6)     13.12.65                 USA
                          Benjamin Green                   (46.3)                              USA
                          Keith Stanford                   (45.9)     01.03.64                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (45.2)     19.09.67                 USA

        1322   3:02.98    Mississippi State University    3h1         Boise                    02.06.1994

                          Greg Saddler                     (46.6)     29.06.74                 USA
                          Bradley Pride                    (45.1)     07.06.74                 USA
                          Donovan Bassett                  (46.5)     25.10.72                 USA
                          Edcardo Odom                     (44.8)     24.02.73                 USA

        1322   3:02.98    Russia                          2           Zagreb                   16.08.1999

                          Daniyil Shekin                              27.10.76                 RUS
                          Mikhail Vdovin                              15.01.67                 RUS
                          Innokentiy Zharov                           23.11.68                 RUS
                          Andrey Semyonov                             16.08.77                 RUS

        1322   3:02.98    Jamaica                         2h2         Nassau                   02.05.2015

                          Javere Bell                      (46.78)    20.09.92                 JAM
                          Rusheen McDonald                 (46.39)    17.08.92                 JAM
                          Nathon Allen                     (45.80)    28.10.95                 JAM
                          Javon Francis                    (44.01)    14.12.94                 JAM

        1328   3:02.99    German Democratic Republic      2           Los Angeles              26.06.1983

                          Klaus Thiele                                21.01.58                 GDR
                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64                 GER
                          Andreas Knebel                              21.06.60                 GDR
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65                 GER

        1328   3:02.99    Soviet Union                    2           Erfurt                   23.06.1985

                          Vladimir Prosin                             15.08.59                 RUS
                          Aleksandr Troshchilo                        16.01.60                 BLR
                          Igor Kurochkin                              02.05.66                 BLR
                          Vladimir Krylov                             26.02.64                 RUS

        1328   3:02.99    France                          1           Narbonne                 20.06.1993

                          Jean-Louis Rapnouil                         24.01.66                 FRA
                          Pierre-Marie Hilaire                        19.11.65                 FRA
                          André Jaffory                               11.05.68                 FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                            23.07.69                 FRA

        1331   3:03.0     United States                   1           Oslo                     03.08.1972

                          Vince Matthews                              16.12.47                 USA
                          Wayne Collett                               20.10.49                 USA
                          John Smith                                  05.08.50                 USA
                          Lee Evans                                   25.02.47                 USA

        1331   3:03.0     German Democratic Republic      1           Génève                   01.07.1979

                          Frank Richter                               29.03.56                 GDR
                          Udo Bauer                                   22.01.59                 GDR
                          Manfred Konow                               22.02.58                 GDR
                          Volker Beck                                 30.06.56                 GDR

        1331   3:03.0     DC International                1           Wichita                  31.05.1980

                          Cliff Wiley                                 21.05.55                 USA
                          Edward Simms                                                         USA
                          Frederick Sowerby                           11.12.48                 ANT
                          Joseph Coombs                               15.06.52                 TTO

        1331   3:03.0A    Armed Forces                    1           Nairobi                  10.10.1989

                          Simeon Kipkemboi                            15.04.60                 KEN
                          Alfred Nyambane                             15.06.56                 KEN
                          Nixon Kiprotich                             04.12.62                 KEN
                          David Kitur                                 12.10.62                 KEN

        1331   3:03.00y   Texas Christian University      2           Waco                     20.04.1984

                          James Maness                                10.05.63                 USA
                          Alan Ingraham                               07.03.62                 BAH
                          Keith Burnett                                                        USA
                          Mike Cannon                                 26.10.64                 USA

        1331   3:03.00    United States                   1h1         Roma                     05.09.1987

                          Danny Everett                               01.11.66                 USA
                          Michael Franks                              23.09.63                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (45.39)    19.09.67                 USA
                          Antonio McKay                    (46.63)    09.02.64                 USA

        1331   3:03.00    Texas Christian University      2           Amherst                  06.06.1998

                          Roy Williams                     (46.8)     09.12.78                 JAM
                          Clayton Brookins                 (46.0)     19.05.76                 USA
                          Johnny Collins                   (45.4)     28.07.78                 USA
                          Khadevis Robinson                (44.8)     19.07.76                 USA

        1338   3:03.01    United States                   2           Bucuresti                26.07.1981

                          David Lee                                   23.04.59                 USA
                          Anthony Ketchum                             20.11.62                 USA
                          David Patrick                               12.06.60                 USA
                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58                 USA

        1338   3:03.01    Bud Light                       1           Modesto                  12.05.1984

                          Tony Rambo                                  30.05.60                 USA
                          James Rolle                                 02.02.64                 USA
                          Alonzo Babers                               31.10.61                 USA
                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58                 USA

        1338   3:03.01    England                         1h3         Glasgow                  01.08.2014

                          Daniel Awde                      (46.2)     22.06.88                 GBR
                          Matthew Hudson-Smith             (44.9)     26.10.94                 GBR
                          Nigel Levine                     (45.76)    30.04.89                 GBR
                          Conrad Williams                  (46.11)    20.03.82                 GBR

        1341   3:03.02A   Poland                          1h2         Ciudad de México         19.10.1968

                          Stanislaw Gredzinski                        19.10.45                 POL
                          Jan Balachowski                             28.12.48                 POL
                          Jan Werner                                  25.04.46                 POL
                          Andrzej Badenski                            10.05.43                 POL

        1341   3:03.02    Zimbabwe                        6           Kuala Lumpur             21.09.1998

                          Jeffrey Maswanhise                          16.09.70                 ZIM
                          Philip Mukomana                             21.04.74                 ZIM
                          Savieri Nghidi                              02.03.68                 ZIM
                          Ken Harnden                                 31.03.73                 ZIM

        1341   3:03.02    Asia                            3           Madrid                   21.09.2002

                          Rohan Pradeep Kumara             (45.27)    10.03.75                 SRI
                          Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi             (46.80)    05.05.81                 KSA
                          R. A. Sugath Thilakaratne        (45.79)    30.07.73                 SRI
                          Fawzi Dahash Al-Shammari         (45.16)    13.02.79                 KUW

        1341   3:03.02    Dominican Republic              3           Barquisimeto             10.06.2012

                          Gustavo Cuesta                              14.11.88                 DOM
                          John Soriano                                02.01.87                 DOM
                          Winder Cuevas                               01.08.88                 DOM
                          Luguelin Santos                             12.11.93                 DOM

        1341   3:03.02    Western Kentucky University     2h2         Jacksonville             31.05.2014

                          Chris Chamness                              05.09.91                 USA
                          Emmanuel Dasor                              14.09.95                 GHA
                          Ventavius Sears                             95                       USA
                          Elvyonn Bailey                              28.09.91                 USA

        1341   3:03.02    Jamaica                         3rA         Philadelphia             25.04.2015

                          Allodin Fothergill               (46.8)     02.07.87                 JAM
                          Javon Francis                    (45.3)     14.12.94                 JAM
                          Ricardo Chambers                 (45.89)    07.10.84                 JAM
                          Rusheen McDonald                 (45.07)    17.08.92                 JAM

        1347   3:03.03    Poland                          1h2         Montréal                 30.07.1976

                          Ryszard Podlas                   (46.2)     29.07.54                 POL
                          Jan Werner                       (45.3)     25.04.46                 POL
                          Zbigniew Jaremski                (46.1)     19.06.49                 POL
                          Jerzy Pietrzyk                   (45.4)     17.04.55                 POL

        1347   3:03.03    Kingdom of Saudi Arabia         1           El Djezair               07.10.2004

                          Ibrahim Al-Hamaidi                          28.08.85                 KSA
                          Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily                     30.12.76                 KSA
                          Hamed Hamadan Al-Bishi                      03.03.82                 KSA
                          Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi                        05.05.81                 KSA

        1349   3:03.04    Federal Republic of Germany     1           Celje                    05.08.1973

                          Hermann Köhler                              11.01.50                 FRG
                          Georg Nückles                               14.05.48                 FRG
                          Karl Honz                                   28.01.51                 FRG
                          Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske                      01.01.46                 FRG

        1349   3:03.04    Poland                          4           Torino                   05.08.1979

                          Andrzej Stepien                             14.07.53                 POL
                          Jerzy Pietrzyk                              17.04.55                 POL
                          Zbigniew Jaremski                           19.06.49                 POL
                          Ryszard Podlas                              29.07.54                 POL

        1349   3:03.04    University of California LA     2           Westwood                 19.04.1986

                          Anthony Washington               (48.0)     22.12.66                 USA
                          John Stanich                     (45.7)     14.04.63                 USA
                          Kevin Young                      (45.3)     16.09.66                 USA
                          Danny Everett                    (44.1)     01.11.66                 USA

        1349   3:03.04    Rice University                 5           Baton Rouge              06.06.1987

                          Robby Timmons                    (47.1)                              USA
                          Patrick Gordon                   (44.9)     20.08.65                 JAM
                          Byron Justice                    (46.3)                              USA
                          Courtney Brown                   (44.8)     21.04.65                 CAN

        1349   3:03.04    LAC Chemnitz                    1           Bremen                   02.07.1995

                          Jens Carlowitz                              08.08.64                 GER
                          Uwe Jahn                                    05.04.71                 GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65                 GER
                          Rico Lieder                                 25.03.71                 GER

        1349   3:03.04    Australia                       1h2         Melbourne                24.03.2006

                          Chris Troode                     (46.3)     10.02.83                 AUS
                          Sean Wroe                        (46.2)     18.03.85                 AUS
                          Mark Ormrod                      (45.3)     01.12.82                 AUS
                          Clinton Hill                     (45.27)    19.04.80                 AUS

        1349   3:03.04    Germany                         3           Annecy                   22.06.2008

                          Simon Kirch                      (46.27)    26.09.79                 GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (44.94)    13.01.84                 GER
                          Florian Seitz                    (45.79)    05.08.82                 GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (46.04)    09.12.83                 GER

        1349   3:03.04    GW Express                      1r1         Gainesville              07.04.2012

                          Josh Scott                                  09.03.85                 USA
                          Jamaal Torrence                             20.07.83                 USA
                          Reggie Rucker                               07.10.83                 USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                            08.05.83                 USA

        1349   3:03.04    Texas A&M University            1r2         Manhattan                13.05.2012

                          Ricky Babineaux                             14.12.90                 USA
                          Joey Roberts                                17.04.90                 USA
                          Michael Preble                              15.04.90                 USA
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.8)     28.10.92                 TTO

        1349   3:03.04    France                          6           Helsinki                 01.07.2012

                          Teddy Venel                      (46.0)     16.03.85                 FRA
                          Toumane Coulibaly                (45.9)     06.01.88                 FRA
                          Marc Macedot                     (45.64)    15.09.88                 FRA
                          Yannick Fonsat                   (45.48)    16.06.88                 FRA

        1349   3:03.04    University of Florida           2           Lexington                18.05.2014

                          Najee Glass                                 12.06.94                 USA
                          Hugh Graham                                 10.10.92                 USA
                          Nick Uruburu                                27.02.95                 USA
                          Dedric Dukes                                04.02.92                 USA

        1349   3:03.04    Brazil - Green                  4rA         Philadelphia             25.04.2015

                          Pedro Luis de Oliveira           (47.2)     17.02.92                 BRA
                          Wagner Cardoso                   (45.8)     20.03.89                 BRA
                          Hederson Estefani                (45.06)    11.09.91                 BRA
                          Hugo de Sousa                    (44.95)    05.03.87                 BRA

        1361   3:03.05    Soviet Union                    2           Athínai                  20.09.1969

                          Yevgeniy Borisenko                          05.06.45                 RUS
                          Boris Savchuk                               09.08.43                 RUS
                          Yuriy Zorin                                 09.04.47                 RUS
                          Aleksandr Bratchikov                        21.07.47                 RUS

        1361   3:03.05    Sweden                          3h1         München                  09.09.1972

                          Erik Carlgren                    (45.7)     04.12.46                 SWE
                          Kenth Öhman                      (45.7)     18.04.50                 SWE
                          Ulf Rönner                       (46.2)     03.10.46                 SWE
                          Anders Faager                    (45.5)     03.04.47                 SWE

        1361   3:03.05A   University of Oklahoma          2h3         Provo                    03.06.1982

                          Earl Wilson                                 11.01.60                 USA
                          Otis Gatewood                               01.02.59                 USA
                          Donald Bly                                  25.05.62                 USA
                          Russell Carter                              10.02.62                 USA

        1361   3:03.05    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Birmingham               21.06.1985

                          Derek Redmond                               03.09.65                 GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                               28.11.58                 GBR
                          Todd Bennett                                06.07.62                 GBR
                          Phil Brown                                  06.01.62                 GBR

        1361   3:03.05    University of Illinois          1           Des Moines               30.04.1988

                          Rod Tolbert                      (46.6)     11.06.67                 USA
                          Lee Bridges                      (45.4)     20.03.67                 USA
                          Charlton Hamer                   (46.6)     07.08.66                 USA
                          Tim Simon                        (44.5)     11.09.66                 USA

        1361   3:03.05    Baylor University               1           Houston                  23.05.1992

                          Corey Williams                              02.03.72                 USA
                          Tony Miller                                 12.02.71                 USA
                          Etheridge Green                             10.11.69                 USA
                          Deon Minor                                  22.01.73                 USA

        1361   3:03.05    Baylor University               1h4         Austin                   07.04.1995

                          Michael Ford                                05.02.73                 USA
                          Deon Minor                                  22.01.73                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                                11.03.74                 USA
                          Marlon Ramsey                               11.09.74                 USA

        1361   3:03.05    Switzerland                     4h3         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          Laurent Clerc                    (46.62)    12.04.72                 SUI
                          Kevin Widmer                     (45.93)    23.09.70                 SUI
                          Alain Rohr                       (45.80)    25.12.71                 SUI
                          Matthias Rusterholz              (44.70)    16.08.71                 SUI

        1361   3:03.05    Czech Republic                  2           Praha                    08.06.1997

                          Jan Podebradský                             01.03.74                 CZE
                          Lukás Soucek                                10.07.75                 CZE
                          Jirí Muzík                                  01.09.76                 CZE
                          Jan Stejfa                                  04.09.75                 CZE

        1361   3:03.05    Republic of South Africa        3h3         Saint-Denis              30.08.2003

                          Marcus la Grange                 (46.3)     12.12.77                 RSA
                          Ockert Cilliers                  (45.6)     21.04.81                 RSA
                          Alwyn Myburgh                    (45.72)    13.10.80                 RSA
                          Paul Gorries                     (45.47)    28.02.81                 RSA

        1361   3:03.05    Sri Lanka                       1           Manila                   23.09.2003

                          Rohan Pradeep Kumara                        10.03.75                 SRI
                          Ranga Wiwalawansa                           17.04.80                 SRI
                          Prasanna S. Amarasekara                     21.03.81                 SRI
                          R. A. Sugath Thilakaratne                   30.07.73                 SRI

        1361   3:03.05A   Brazil                          1           Tunja                    01.10.2006

                          Fernando de Almeida                         03.08.85                 BRA
                          Sanderlei Claro Parrela                     07.10.74                 BRA
                          Eduardo Vasconcelos                         23.02.82                 BRA
                          Raphael Fernandes                           08.11.84                 BRA

        1361   3:03.05    Brazil                          4           Barquisimeto             10.06.2012

                          Pedro Burmann de Oliveira                   17.02.92                 BRA
                          Hederson Alves                              11.09.91                 BRA
                          Jonathan Henrique da Silva                  17.08.90                 BRA
                          Anderson Freitas Henriques                  03.03.92                 BRA

        1361   3:03.05    France                          2rB         Braunschweig             22.06.2014

                          Mame-Ibra Anne                   (45.3)     07.11.89                 FRA
                          Teddy Venel                      (45.9)     16.03.85                 FRA
                          Marc Macedot                     (46.23)    15.09.88                 FRA
                          Thomas Jordier                   (45.50)    12.08.94                 FRA

        1375   3:03.06    Czechoslovakia                  3h1         Athínai                  10.09.1982

                          Petr Brecka                                 07.07.62                 CZE
                          Dusan Malovec                               01.07.57                 SVK
                          Miroslav Zahorak                            30.11.55                 CZE
                          Stanislav Sajdok                            15.04.57                 CZE

        1375   3:03.06    German Democratic Republic      2           Lausanne                 12.07.1990

                                                                                               GDR
                                                                                               GDR
                                                                                               GDR
                                                                                               GDR

        1375   3:03.06    Nigeria                         4           Victoria                 28.08.1994

                          Omokaro Alohan                              18.09.71                 NGR
                          Olapade Adeniken                            19.08.69                 NGR
                          Emmanuel Okoli                              13.11.73                 CAN
                          Sunday Bada                                 22.06.69                 NGR

        1375   3:03.06    Canada                          5           Winnipeg                 30.07.1999

                          Shane Niemi                                 02.06.78                 CAN
                          Donald Bruno                                31.01.75                 CAN
                          Bryan Goodwin                               04.09.72                 CAN
                          Monté Raymond                               18.11.73                 CAN

        1375   3:03.06    France                          5           Firenze                  22.06.2003

                          Ahmed Douhou                     (46.8)     14.12.76                 FRA
                          Leslie Djhoné                    (45.7)     18.03.81                 FRA
                          Nicolas Lefebvre                 (45.95)    31.01.81                 FRA
                          Ibrahima Wade                    (44.75)    06.09.68                 FRA

        1375   3:03.06    Australia                       4h1         Athínai                  27.08.2004

                          John Steffensen                             30.08.82                 AUS
                          Clinton Hill                                19.04.80                 AUS
                          Pat Dwyer                        (45.27)    03.11.77                 AUS
                          Mark Ormrod                      (46.44)    01.12.82                 AUS

        1375   3:03.06    University of Arkansas          3h3         Des Moines               07.06.2012

                          Marek Niit                       (46.0)     09.08.87                 EST
                          Leoman Momoh                     (46.1)     30.03.91                 USA
                          Ben Skidmore                     (45.79)    26.05.90                 USA
                          Neil Braddy                      (45.19)    18.10.91                 USA

        1382   3:03.07    Australia                       3h2         Göteborg                 12.08.1995

                          Rohan Robinson                   (46.5)     15.11.71                 AUS
                          Michael Joubert                  (45.3)     11.05.70                 AUS
                          Mark Ladbrook                    (45.85)    06.02.72                 AUS
                          Paul Greene                      (45.41)    09.12.72                 AUS

        1382   3:03.07    Poland                          1           Turku                    13.07.1997

                          Ryszard Pilarczyk                           05.11.75                 POL
                          Piotr Dlugosielski                          04.04.77                 POL
                          Jacek Bocian                                15.09.76                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                                26.01.77                 POL

        1384   3:03.08    University of Tennessee         1           Baton Rouge              06.06.1981

                          Darryl Canady                    (47.7)     01.04.62                 USA
                          Darryal Wilson                   (45.4)                              USA
                          David Patrick                    (45.4)     12.06.60                 USA
                          Anthony Blair                    (44.6)     09.09.57                 USA

        1384   3:03.08    Auburn University               1h1         Eugene                   30.05.1991

                          Michael Anderson                            10.12.67                 JAM
                          Karim Ben Saunders                          20.07.69                 USA
                          Lamont Crichlow                             06.06.60                 TTO
                          Samuel Matete                    (44.6)     27.07.68                 ZAM

        1384   3:03.08    Italy                           3           Bari                     18.06.1997

                          Michele Grando                              31.08.70                 ITA
                          Fabrizio Mori                               28.06.69                 ITA
                          Walter Groff                                05.07.84                 ITA
                          Ashraf Saber                                02.04.73                 ITA

        1384   3:03.08    International Select            2           London                   17.08.1997

                          Davian Clarke                               30.04.76                 JAM
                          Tony Wheeler                                19.01.75                 USA
                          Bryan Woodward                              03.08.74                 USA
                          Ken Harnden                                 31.03.73                 ZIM

        1384   3:03.08    United States - Blue            2r1         Philadelphia             30.04.2005

                          Mitch Potter                     (46.3)     16.09.80                 USA
                          Otis Harris                      (46.1)     30.06.82                 USA
                          James Carter                     (45.7)     07.05.78                 USA
                          Leonard Byrd                     (45.5)     17.03.75                 USA

        1384   3:03.08    Louisiana State University      1h1         Sacramento               08.06.2005

                          Bennie Brazell                   (46.3)     02.06.82                 USA
                          Xavier Carter                    (45.0)     08.12.85                 USA
                          Reginald Dardar                  (46.4)     31.10.85                 USA
                          Kelly Willie                     (45.4)     07.09.82                 USA

        1384   3:03.08    Univ. of Southern California    4           Sacramento               10.06.2006

                          Kai Kelly                        (46.6)     08.11.86                 USA
                          Jeff Garrison                    (45.9)     27.08.83                 USA
                          Da'Sean Cunningham               (45.9)     11.05.85                 USA
                          Lionel Larry                     (44.7)     14.09.86                 USA

        1384   3:03.08    Botswana                        3h2         Nassau                   02.05.2015

                          Gaone Maotoanong                 (47.09)                             BOT
                          Zacharia Kamberuka               (45.80)    28.12.87                 BOT
                          Onkabetse Nkobolo                (44.99)    22.07.93                 BOT
                          Isaac Makwala                    (45.20)    29.09.86                 BOT

        1392   3:03.09    Baylor University               1           Austin                   07.04.1990

                          Daniel Fredericks                (46.7)     03.09.70                 USA
                          Todd Thompson                    (46.5)                              USA
                          Tony Miller                      (45.4)     12.02.71                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (44.5)     13.09.67                 USA

        1392   3:03.09    George Mason University         2h2         Durham                   31.05.1990

                          Shawn Vass                                                           USA
                          Timothy Hesse                               07.03.68                 GHA
                          Leonard Myles-Mills                         09.05.73                 GHA
                          Patrick O'Connor                 (45.4)     17.09.66                 JAM

        1392   3:03.09    Russia                          3           München                  22.06.1997

                          Innokentiy Zharov                (46.49)    23.11.68                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Kosov                    (45.72)    28.09.68                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov               (45.40)    14.07.72                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Bey                      (45.48)    10.02.67                 RUS

        1392   3:03.09    University of Florida           1           Oxford                   16.05.2004

                          Sékou Clarke                                07.10.83                 JAM
                          Reggie Witherspoon                          31.05.85                 USA
                          Dwight Ruff                                 31.03.83                 USA
                          Kerron Clement                              31.10.85                 TTO

        1392   3:03.09    Mississippi State University    3r2         Knoxville                27.05.2006

                          Bruce Davis                                                          USA
                          Ezra Jones                                                           USA
                          Nathan Daniels                              22.08.85                 USA
                          Arthur Davis                                11.11.83                 USA

        1392   3:03.09    Nigeria                         2           Marrakech                14.08.2014

                          Noah Akwu                                   23.09.90                 NGR
                          Robert Simmons                              18.07.89                 NGR
                          Miles Ukaoma                                21.07.92                 NGR
                          Amaechi Morton                              30.10.89                 NGR

        1398   3:03.1     United States                   1           Los Angeles              19.07.1969

                          James Kemp                                  25.11.44                 USA
                          Tommy Turner                                17.01.47                 USA
                          Larry James                                 06.11.47                 USA
                          Lee Evans                                   25.02.47                 USA

        1398   3:03.1     United States - B               4           Montréal                 14.07.1976

                          Fred Newhouse                               08.11.48                 USA
                          Maxie Parks                                 09.07.51                 USA
                          Bruce Jenner                                28.12.49                 USA
                          Edwin Moses                                 31.08.55                 USA

        1398   3:03.10    Tiger International             1           Tempe                    02.04.1983

                          Greg Moore                                  08.11.59                 USA
                          Michael Paul                                28.03.57                 TTO
                          Mark Rowe                                   28.07.60                 USA
                          Tony Darden                                 02.09.57                 USA

        1398   3:03.10    Kenya                           1           Durban                   27.06.1993

                          Charles Gitonga                             05.10.71                 KEN
                          Simon Kemboi                                01.03.67                 KEN
                          Simon Kipkemboi                             15.04.60                 KEN
                          Kennedy Ochieng                             30.12.71                 KEN

        1398   3:03.10    Russia                          3           Helsinki                 14.08.1994

                          Mikhail Vdovin                              15.01.67                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Kosov                               28.09.68                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Bey                                 10.02.67                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov               (44.98)    14.07.72                 RUS

        1398   3:03.10    Republic of South Africa        3           Marietta                 21.07.1996

                                                                                               RSA
                                                                                               RSA
                                                                                               RSA
                                                                                               RSA

        1398   3:03.10    Southern University             3           Austin                   05.04.1997

                          Robert Bronston                  (45.5)     13.10.74                 USA
                          Kevin Jefferson                  (46.2)     16.07.75                 USA
                          Nakia Hogan                      (45.50)                             USA
                          Robert Earl Wilson               (45.39)    19.06.77                 USA

        1398   3:03.10    Arizona State University        1           Des Moines               27.04.2001

                          Michael Campbell                 (46.2)     11.09.78                 JAM
                          Marcus Brunson                   (45.5)     24.04.78                 USA
                          Jason Barton                     (46.3)     09.04.82                 USA
                          Tony Berrian                     (45.1)     12.02.79                 USA

        1398   3:03.10    France                          6           Helsinki                 14.08.2005

                          Leslie Djhoné                    (46.06)    18.03.81                 FRA
                          Naman Keïta                      (45.47)    09.04.78                 FRA
                          Abderahim El Haouzy              (45.53)    01.01.75                 FRA
                          Marc Raquil                      (46.04)    02.04.77                 FRA

        1398   3:03.10    Kenya                           1           Maputo                   15.09.2011

                          Julius Rotich                               28.11.74                 KEN
                          Vincent Mumo                                03.08.82                 KEN
                          Anderson Mutegi                             01.05.87                 KEN
                          Mark Mutai                                  23.03.78                 KEN

        1398   3:03.10    Trinidad & Tobago               7rA         Nassau                   03.05.2015

                          Lalonde Gordon                   (45.88)    25.11.88                 TTO
                          Jarrin Solomon                   (46.13)    11.01.86                 TTO
                          Rennie Quow                      (46.34)    25.08.87                 TTO
                          Machel Cedenio                   (44.75)    09.06.95                 TTO

        1409   3:03.11    Seton Hall University           2           Villanova                30.05.1981

                          Washington Njiri                            02.03.52                 KEN
                          Brian Denman                                03.09.59                 USA
                          Michael Paul                                28.03.57                 TTO
                          Derrick Peynado                             30.01.60                 JAM

        1409   3:03.11    Sports Track Club               1           Tempe                    06.04.1991

                          Jeff Reynolds                               25.01.66                 USA
                          Mark Senior                                 13.12.63                 JAM
                          Howard Davis                                27.04.67                 JAM
                          Devon Morris                                22.01.61                 JAM

        1409   3:03.11    University of Illinois          4           Boise                    04.06.1994

                          Dorian Green                     (46.6)     03.12.74                 USA
                          Anthony Jones                    (45.8)     12.12.71                 USA
                          Ben Beyers                       (45.6)     19.05.74                 USA
                          Scott Turner                     (45.1)     26.02.72                 USA

        1409   3:03.11    University of Iowa              4h1         Knoxville                01.06.1995

                          André Morris                     (45.1)     26.10.72                 USA
                          Chris Davis                                 29.04.69                 USA
                          George Page                                 21.01.74                 USA
                          Edward Rozell                                                        USA

        1409   3:03.11A   Kenya                           2           Harare                   18.09.1995

                          Hezron Maina                     ??         16.04.74                 KEN
                          Gideon Biwott                    ??         26.06.66                 KEN
                          Kennedy Oyunge                   ??         63                       KEN
                          Samson Kitur                     ??         25.02.66                 KEN

        1409   3:03.11    Poland                          2h1         München                  10.08.2002

                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (46.7e)    07.09.82                 POL
                          Artur Gasiewski                  (45.0e)    01.11.73                 POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.81)    14.07.74                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (45.60)    13.05.70                 POL

        1409   3:03.11    Russia                          3h1         München                  10.08.2002

                          Oleg Mishukov                    (46.7e)    31.08.80                 RUS
                          Yuriy Borzakovskiy               (44.7e)    12.04.81                 RUS
                          Yevgeniy Lebedev                 (46.25)    19.02.81                 RUS
                          Andrey Semyonov                  (45.53)    16.08.77                 RUS

        1409   3:03.11    Bahamas                         3r1         Philadelphia             30.04.2005

                          Avard Moncur                     (45.8)     02.11.78                 BAH
                          Christopher Brown                (44.8)     15.10.78                 BAH
                          Alexis Roberts                   (46.8)     28.11.81                 BAH
                          Timothy Munnigs                  (45.7)     22.06.66                 BAH

        1409   3:03.11    Belgium                         1           Leiria                   22.06.2008

                          Cédric Van Branteghem                       13.03.79                 BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                             22.02.88                 BEL
                          Kristof Beyens                              13.07.83                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                                22.02.88                 BEL

        1409   3:03.11    University of Illinois          1h3         Austin                   30.05.2015

                          Cam Viney                                   06.09.93                 USA
                          David Kendziera                             09.09.94                 USA
                          Joe McAsey                                  01.06.93                 USA
                          Darrel J Zahn                               31.01.93                 USA

        1419   3:03.12    Texas Southern University       6           Baton Rouge              06.06.1987

                          Moses Ugbisie                    (46.2)     11.12.64                 NGR
                          Joseph Falaye                    (45.8)     24.04.68                 NGR
                          Gary Pervis                      (45.1)     26.11.65                 USA
                          David Campbell                   (46.1)     23.01.66                 USA

        1419   3:03.12    Federal Republic of Germany     2           Düsseldorf               20.06.1988

                          Jürgen Koffler                              07.05.60                 FRG
                          Norbert Dobeleit                            17.07.64                 GER
                          Edgar Itt                                   08.06.67                 GER
                          Ulrich Schlepütz                            05.08.66                 FRG

        1419   3:03.12    Rice University                 2           Austin                   07.05.1993

                          Chris Jones                      (46.1)     08.10.73                 USA
                          Gabriel Luke                     (45.2)     26.11.69                 USA
                          Derrick Gurnell                  (46.9)                              USA
                          Bryan Bronson                    (44.9)     09.09.72                 USA

        1419   3:03.12    Mississippi State University    1r1         Baton Rouge              07.04.2012

                          James Harris                                18.09.91                 USA
                          Emanuel Mayers                              09.03.89                 TTO
                          Daundre Barnaby                             09.12.90                 USA
                          Tavaris Tate                                21.12.90                 USA

        1423   3:03.13    Federal Republic of Germany     3           Athínai                  20.09.1969

                          Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske                      01.01.46                 FRG
                          Ingo Röper                                  12.12.45                 FRG
                          Gerhard Hennige                             23.09.40                 FRG
                          Martin Jellinghaus                          26.10.44                 FRG

        1423   3:03.13    France                          3h3         München                  09.09.1972

                          Gilles Bertouldt                 (46.5)     16.05.49                 FRA
                          Roger Vélasques                  (45.9)     11.02.43                 FRA
                          Francis Kerbiriou                (45.6)     11.05.51                 FRA
                          Jacques Carette                  (45.1)     01.03.47                 FRA

        1423   3:03.13    Soviet Union                    1           Portsmouth               19.06.1988

                          Aleksey Bazarov                             14.10.63                 RUS
                          Arkadiy Kornilov                            20.12.63                 RUS
                          Yevgeniy Lomtyev                            20.10.61                 RUS
                          Vladimir Prosin                             15.08.59                 RUS

        1423   3:03.13    Nike Elite                      2           Philadelphia             24.04.1999

                          Davian Clarke                    (45.3)     30.04.76                 JAM
                          Eric Thomas                      (47.3)     01.12.73                 USA
                          Derek Mills                      (44.9)     09.07.72                 USA
                          Leonard Byrd                     (45.6)     17.03.75                 USA

        1423   3:03.13    Louisiana State University      2           Starkville               12.05.2002

                          Lueroy Colquhoun                            01.03.80                 JAM
                          Marlon Greensword                           01.08.79                 JAM
                          Bennie Brazell                              02.06.82                 USA
                          Pete Coley                                  21.02.81                 JAM

        1423   3:03.13    University of Florida           2h3         Sacramento               09.06.2005

                          Sékou Clarke                     (47.1)     07.10.83                 JAM
                          Reggie Witherspoon               (44.9)     31.05.85                 USA
                          Stefan Pastor                    (46.3)     22.10.82                 USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.8)     31.10.85                 USA

        1423   3:03.13    Florida State University        1h3         Fayetteville             11.06.2009

                          Kevin Williams                   (46.3)     07.02.89                 JAM
                          Brandon O´Connor                 (46.2)     09.02.89                 USA
                          Kévin Borlée                     (45.01)    22.02.88                 BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (45.56)    22.02.88                 BEL

        1423   3:03.13    United States - Blue            3rA         Philadelphia             28.04.2012

                          Josh Scott                       (46.1)     09.03.85                 USA
                          Jamaal Torrence                  (45.7)     20.07.83                 USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (46.1)     15.06.87                 USA
                          Manteo Mitchell                  (45.2)     06.07.87                 USA

        1423   3:03.13    University of South Carolina    3rA         Starkville               16.05.2015

                          Clayton Gravesande                          09.06.92                 USA
                          Dondre Echols                               06.07.93                 USA
                          Eric Winfrey                     (45.44)    08.07.92                 USA
                          Ryan Bermudez                    (45.29)                             USA

        1432   3:03.14    Florida Clippers                1           Gainesville              31.03.1990

                          Clarence Daniel                  (45.8)     11.06.61                 USA
                          Lorenzo Daniel                   (45.7)     23.03.66                 USA
                          Gary Duncan                      (46.3)     25.05.64                 USA
                          Tony Dees                        (45.3)     06.08.63                 USA

        1432   3:03.14    Kenya                           1           Al Qahirah               26.09.1991

                          Simeon Kipkemboi                            15.04.60                 KEN
                          Eric Keter                                  22.07.66                 KEN
                          Simon Kemboi                                01.03.67                 KEN
                          Samson Kitur                                25.02.66                 KEN

        1432   3:03.14    Kenya                           2h1         Victoria                 27.08.1994

                          Abednego Matilu                             21.11.68                 KEN
                          Gideon Biwott                               26.06.66                 KEN
                          Julius Chepkwony                            06.06.69                 KEN
                          Charles Gitonga                             05.10.71                 KEN

        1432   3:03.14    University of Arkansas          2           Durham                   03.06.2000

                          Kevin Baker                      (45.7)     26.05.80                 USA
                          Melvin Lister                    (45.8)     29.08.77                 USA
                          Samuel Glover                    (45.3)     22.01.80                 USA
                          Ryan Stanley                     (46.3)     13.06.77                 USA

        1432   3:03.14    Mississippi State University    2h3         Fayetteville             11.06.2009

                          Trey Charles                     (46.7)     15.06.89                 USA
                          Dwight Mullings                  (45.2)     10.12.86                 JAM
                          Emanuel Mayers                   (45.70)    09.03.89                 TTO
                          John Bailey                      (45.46)    18.12.85                 USA

        1432   3:03.14    Texas A&M University            1r2         Columbia                 12.05.2013

                          Ricky Babineaux                             14.12.90                 USA
                          Aldrich Bailey                              06.02.94                 USA
                          Carlyle Roudette                 (45.62)    06.09.91                 TTO
                          Deon Lendore                     (45.01)    28.10.92                 TTO

        1432   3:03.14    Jack Rabbit Elite               1           Walnut                   18.04.2015

                          James Howell                                26.08.86                 USA
                          Kind Butler                                 08.04.88                 USA
                          Joey Hughes                                 26.10.90                 USA
                          Bryshon Nellum                              01.05.89                 USA

        1439   3:03.15    Cuba                            3           Caracas                  28.08.1983

                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62                 CUB
                          Augustín Pavó                               28.05.62                 CUB
                          Carlos Reyté                                12.01.56                 CUB
                          Héctor Herrera                              23.05.59                 CUB

        1439   3:03.15    University of California LA     1           Fresno                   04.04.1987

                          Anthony Washington               (46.7)     22.12.66                 USA
                          Kevin Young                      (46.2)     16.09.66                 USA
                          Danny Everett                    (45.6)     01.11.66                 USA
                          Henry Thomas                     (44.7)     10.07.67                 USA

        1439   3:03.15    University of Oklahoma          3           Knoxville                03.06.1995

                          Ryan Kite                        (46.8)     12.07.74                 USA
                          Danny McFarlane                  (44.8)     14.02.72                 JAM
                          Shannon Atkinson                 (46.1)                              USA
                          David Oaks                       (45.4)     12.05.72                 USA

        1439   3:03.15    University of Oklahoma          1r2         Philadelphia             26.04.1997

                          Evan Clarke                      (47.0)     02.03.65                 JAM
                          Danny McFarlane                  (45.6)     14.02.72                 JAM
                          Ryan Kite                        (45.5)     12.07.74                 USA
                          Roxbert Martin                   (45.1)     05.11.69                 JAM

        1439   3:03.15    Ukraine                         1           Daegu                    30.08.2003

                          Vladimir Demchenko                          16.04.81                 UKR
                          Yevgeniy Zyukov                             31.05.78                 UKR
                          Gennadiy Gorbenko                           22.09.75                 UKR
                          Andrey Tverdostup                           18.06.77                 UKR

        1439   3:03.15    Japan                           7           Saint-Denis              31.08.2003

                          Yuki Yamaguchi                   (45.7)     22.02.84                 JPN
                          Takahiko Yamamura                (45.4)     13.08.79                 JPN
                          Kenji Tabata                     (46.82)    24.09.74                 JPN
                          Mitsuhiro Sato                   (45.28)    08.01.80                 JPN

        1439   3:03.15    India                           1           Songkhla                 23.06.2004

                          Bhupinder Singh                             24.10.84                 IND
                          K.J. Manoj Lal                              16.05.78                 IND
                          Purukottam Ramachandran                     20.05.71                 IND
                          K.Mathews Binu                              20.12.80                 IND

        1446   3:03.16    Poland                          4           Athínai                  20.09.1969

                          Jan Balachowski                             28.12.48                 POL
                          Stanislaw Gredzinski                        19.10.45                 POL
                          Andrzej Badenski                            10.05.43                 POL
                          Jan Werner                                  25.04.46                 POL

        1446   3:03.16    Nigeria                         4           Kobe                     04.09.1985

                          Sunday Uti                                  23.10.62                 NGR
                          Moses Ugbisie                               11.12.64                 NGR
                          Innocent Egbunike                           30.11.61                 NGR
                          Henry Amike                                 04.10.61                 NGR

        1446   3:03.16    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Gateshead                06.08.1989

                          Peter Crampton                              04.06.69                 GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                               28.11.58                 GBR
                          Todd Bennett                                06.07.62                 GBR
                          Brian Whittle                               24.04.64                 GBR

        1446   3:03.16    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Gateshead                21.08.1995

                          David McKenzie                              03.09.70                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                                03.05.73                 GBR
                          Timothy O'Dell                              29.05.70                 GBR
                          Mark Hylton                                 24.09.76                 GBR

        1446   3:03.16    Slask Wroclaw                   1s1         Kraków                   04.07.1999

                          Marcin Jedrusinski                          28.09.81                 POL
                          Jacek Bocian                                15.09.76                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                            13.05.70                 POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz                          14.07.74                 POL

        1446   3:03.16    Japan - B                       2           Osaka                    08.05.2004

                          Mitsuhiro Sato                              08.01.80                 JPN
                          Masayuki Okusako                            02.04.79                 JPN
                          Ryuji Muraki                                29.12.79                 JPN
                          Yukito Muraki                               31.07.45                 JPN

        1446   3:03.16    Botswana                        1           El Djezair               22.07.2007

                          Zacharia Kamberuka                          28.12.87                 BOT
                          Isaac Makwala                               29.09.86                 BOT
                          Obakeng Ngwigwa                             09.07.85                 BOT
                          Tshepo Kelaotse                             10.09.80                 BOT

        1446   3:03.16    Poland                          4           Annecy                   22.06.2008

                          Rafal Wieruszewski               (46.56)    24.02.81                 POL
                          Piotr Kedzia                     (44.75)    06.06.84                 POL
                          Piotr Klimczak                   (45.23)    18.01.80                 POL
                          Kacper Kozlowski                 (46.62)    07.12.86                 POL

        1446   3:03.16    Texas A&M University            2           Los Angeles              24.03.2012

                          Joey Roberts                                17.04.90                 USA
                          Ricky Babineaux                             14.12.90                 USA
                          Michael Preble                              15.04.90                 USA
                          Deon Lendore                                28.10.92                 TTO

        1455   3:03.17    Czechoslovakia                  1           Praha                    21.08.1983

                          Miroslav Zahorak                            30.11.55                 CZE
                          Petr Brecka                                 07.07.62                 CZE
                          Dusan Malovec                               01.07.57                 SVK
                          Jan Tomko                                   27.08.62                 SVK

        1455   3:03.17    United States                   2           Birmingham               21.06.1985

                          Michael Franks                              23.09.63                 USA
                          Eugene Sanders                              25.03.60                 USA
                          Clarence Daniel                             11.06.61                 USA
                          Willie Caldwell                             25.09.63                 USA

        1455   3:03.17    Soviet Union                    5           Canberra                 06.10.1985

                          Aleksandr Troshchilo                        16.01.60                 BLR
                          Aleksandr Vasiliyev                         26.07.61                 BLR
                          Vladimir Prosin                             15.08.59                 RUS
                          Vladimir Krylov                             26.02.64                 RUS

        1455   3:03.17    Bahamas                         2           Gold Coast               10.09.2000

                                                                                               BAH
                                                                                               BAH
                                                                                               BAH
                                                                                               BAH

        1455   3:03.17    Germany                         4h1         Helsinki                 13.08.2005

                          Simon Kirch                      (46.6e)    26.09.79                 GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (45.6e)    13.01.84                 GER
                          Florian Seitz                    (45.36)    05.08.82                 GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (45.63)    09.12.83                 GER

        1455   3:03.17    Australia                       5h2         London                   09.08.2012

                          Steven Solomon                   (45.4)     16.05.93                 AUS
                          Ben Offereins                    (46.7)     03.12.86                 AUS
                          Brendan Cole                     (45.48)    29.05.81                 AUS
                          John Steffensen                  (45.67)    30.08.82                 AUS

        1455   3:03.17A   Cuba                            4           Morelia                  07.07.2013

                          Noel Ruíz                                   18.01.87                 CUB
                          Orestes Rodríguez                           03.06.89                 CUB
                          Yoandys Lescay                              05.01.94                 CUB
                          Raidel Acea                                 31.10.90                 CUB

        1462   3:03.18A   Netherlands                     2           Ciudad de México         13.09.1979

                          Hugo Pont                                   20.07.59                 NED
                          Koen Gijsberg                               22.04.58                 NED
                          Marcel Klarenbeek                           01.06.60                 NED
                          Harry Schulting                             11.02.56                 NED

        1462   3:03.18    Soviet Union                    4           Praha                    28.06.1987

                          Arkadiy Kornilov                            20.12.63                 RUS
                          Vladimir Prosin                             15.08.59                 RUS
                          Oleg Azarov                                 16.02.62                 UKR
                          Aleksandr Kurochikin                        23.07.61                 KAZ

        1462   3:03.18    University of Florida           1r1         Austin                   08.04.1988

                          Timmy Johnson                    (47.3)                              USA
                          Dennis Mitchell                  (45.3)     20.02.66                 USA
                          Calvin Long                      (45.1)     02.07.66                 USA
                          Mark Everett                     (45.8)     02.09.68                 USA

        1462   3:03.18    Nigeria                         3           Göteborg                 13.08.1995

                          Udeme Ekpeyong                   (46.7)     28.03.73                 NGR
                          Kunle Adejuyigbe                 (46.7)     08.08.77                 NGR
                          Jude Monye                       (45.11)    16.11.73                 NGR
                          Sunday Bada                      (44.64)    22.06.69                 NGR

        1462   3:03.18    Baylor University               1           College Station          09.05.1996

                          Raoul Howard                                11.03.74                 USA
                          Darrin Strong                               19.02.75                 USA
                          Marlon Ramsey                               11.09.74                 USA
                          Michael Ford                                05.02.73                 USA

        1462   3:03.18    Baylor University               1h1         Eugene                   30.05.1996

                          Michael Ford                     (46.5)     05.02.73                 USA
                          Marlon Ramsey                    (45.3)     11.09.74                 USA
                          Darrin Strong                    (45.7)     19.02.75                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.7)     11.03.74                 USA

        1462   3:03.18    Cuba                            1           Maracaibo                20.08.1998

                          Omar Mena                                   13.08.66                 CUB
                          Jorge Crusellas                             28.07.66                 CUB
                          Edel Hevia                                  22.02.77                 CUB
                          Norberto Téllez                             22.01.72                 CUB

        1462   3:03.18    University of California LA     2           Tempe                    22.05.1999

                          Michael Granville                           14.02.78                 USA
                          Terrence Williams                           14.08.78                 USA
                          Malacai Davis                               13.09.77                 USA
                          Brian Fell                       (45.6)     25.02.77                 USA

        1462   3:03.18    Germany                         3rB         Braunschweig             22.06.2014

                          Miguel Rigau                     (46.3)     22.07.85                 GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (45.3)     13.01.84                 GER
                          David Gollnow                    (46.19)    08.04.89                 GER
                          Thomas Schneider                 (46.25)    07.11.88                 GER

        1462   3:03.18    University of Technology        1           Kingston                 28.02.2015

                                                                                               JAM
                          Edino Steele                                06.01.87                 JAM
                                                                                               JAM
                          Ricardo Chambers                            07.10.84                 JAM

        1472   3:03.19    Germany                         6           Budapest                 23.08.1998

                          Stefan Letzelter                 (46.44)    21.06.71                 GER
                          Klaus Ehrnsperger                (45.27)    28.12.73                 GER
                          Thomas Goller                    (46.03)    28.10.77                 GER
                          Jens Dautzenberg                 (45.45)    24.05.74                 GER

        1472   3:03.19    Sri Lanka                       4h2         Kuala Lumpur             20.09.1998

                          Rohan Handunpurage                          10.03.75                 SRI
                          Rathna Vellasamy                            02.02.75                 SRI
                          Rohan Pradeep Kumara                        10.03.75                 SRI
                          R. A. Sugath Thilakaratne                   30.07.73                 SRI

        1472   3:03.19    Mexico                          5h3         Edmonton                 11.08.2001

                          Alejandro Cárdenas               (45.7)     04.09.74                 MEX
                          Oscar Juanz                      (45.2)     17.09.73                 MEX
                          Roberto Carbajal                 (46.68)    23.09.79                 MEX
                          Juan Pedro Toledo                (45.60)    17.06.78                 MEX

        1472   3:03.19    Baylor University               1           Lincoln                  31.05.2008

                          Marcus Boyd                      (46.1)     03.03.89                 USA
                          Jacob Scheuerman                 (46.0)     15.05.88                 USA
                          Justin Boyd                      (45.4)     25.08.85                 USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers         (45.3)     15.06.87                 USA

        1472   3:03.19    France                          8h1         Beijing                  22.08.2008

                          Teddy Venel                      (46.38e)   16.03.85                 FRA
                          Ydrissa Mbarke                   (45.69e)   30.03.83                 FRA
                          Brice Panel                      (45.59)    13.06.83                 FRA
                          Richard Maunier                  (45.53)    08.12.77                 FRA

        1472   3:03.19    Russia                          1h2         Zürich                   16.08.2014

                          Nikita Uglov                     (46.2e)    11.10.93                 RUS
                          Pavel Ivashko                    (45.4e)    01.01.94                 RUS
                          Pavel Trenikhin                  (45.88)    24.03.86                 RUS
                          Vladimir Krasnov                 (45.55)    19.08.90                 RUS

        1478   3:03.2     Poland                          1           Fürth                    13.06.1976

                          Ryszard Podlas                              29.07.54                 POL
                          Jan Werner                                  25.04.46                 POL
                          Zbigniew Jaremski                           19.06.49                 POL
                          Jerzy Pietrzyk                              17.04.55                 POL

        1478   3:03.2y    Arizona State University        3           Tempe                    27.05.1978

                          Clifton McKenzie                            20.02.55                 USA
                          Greg Moore                                  08.11.59                 USA
                          Gerald Burl                                 21.02.56                 USA
                          Tony Darden                                 02.09.57                 USA

        1478   3:03.20    Auburn University               1           Tampa                    30.03.1985

                          Kevin Henderson                             04.02.65                 USA
                          Steve Griffiths                             30.06.64                 JAM
                          Bruce Hardy                                 20.12.61                 USA
                          Calvin Brooks                               08.04.63                 USA

        1478   3:03.20    Odessa CC                       1r9         Philadelphia             26.04.1985

                          Barry Johnson                               03.03.65                 USA
                          Clark Waddell                               12.06.65                 USA
                          Calvin Long                                 02.07.66                 USA
                          Harold Madox                                26.12.65                 USA

        1478   3:03.20    Italy                           1           Athínai                  11.07.1991

                          Marco Vaccari                               17.07.66                 ITA
                          Alessandro Aimar                            05.06.67                 ITA
                          Andrea Nuti                                 08.04.67                 ITA
                          Fabio Grossi                                03.09.67                 ITA

        1478   3:03.20    Nike Atlantic Coast             1           Walnut                   18.04.1999

                          Davian Clarke                    (46.0)     30.04.76                 JAM
                          Eric Thomas                      (45.7)     01.12.73                 USA
                          Kempa Busby                      (45.7)     09.10.73                 USA
                          Leonard Byrd                     (45.8)     17.03.75                 USA

        1478   3:03.20    Bronx International Express     3           Philadelphia             29.04.2000

                          Octavius Terry                              07.11.72                 USA
                          Kevin Young                                 16.09.66                 USA
                          Derek Ross                                  21.02.83                 USA
                          Jonas Motiejunas                 (44.9)     07.12.74                 LTU

        1478   3:03.20    Arizona State University        1           Tempe                    24.03.2001

                          Michael Campbell                            11.09.78                 JAM
                          Jason Barton                                09.04.82                 USA
                          Tony Berrian                                12.02.79                 USA
                          Marcus Brunson                   (44.9)     24.04.78                 USA

        1478   3:03.20    Russia                          7           Helsinki                 14.08.2005

                          Dmitriy Forshev                  (47.2e)    30.05.76                 RUS
                          Andrey Rudnitskiy                (45.2e)    12.11.79                 RUS
                          Oleg Mishukov                    (45.42e)   31.08.80                 RUS
                          Yevgeniy Lebedev                 (45.35e)   19.02.81                 RUS

        1478   3:03.20    Japan                           2           Izmir                    20.08.2005

                          Kazunori Ota                                15.01.85                 JPN
                          Yoshihiro Horigome                          02.01.81                 JPN
                          Yuki Yamaguchi                              22.02.84                 JPN
                          Kenji Narisako                              25.07.84                 JPN

        1478   3:03.20    Louisiana State University      2r1         Baton Rouge              07.04.2012

                          Robert Simmons                              18.07.89                 USA
                          Caleb Williams                              14.12.90                 USA
                          Ade Alleyne-Forte                           11.10.88                 TTO
                          Riker Hylton                                13.12.88                 JAM

        1478   3:03.20    Louisiana State University      1h3         Jacksonville             26.05.2012

                          Quincy Downing                   (46.68)    16.01.93                 USA
                          Robert Simmons                   (45.49)    18.07.89                 USA
                          Ade Alleyne-Forte                (45.57)    11.10.88                 TTO
                          Riker Hylton                     (45.46)    13.12.88                 JAM

        1490   3:03.21    Italy                           6           Athínai                  11.09.1982

                          Pietro Mennea                               28.06.52                 ITA
                          Roberto Tozzi                               17.12.58                 ITA
                          Roberto Ribaud                              30.06.61                 ITA
                          Mauro Zuliani                               23.07.59                 ITA

        1490   3:03.21    Southern Methodist University   1           Des Moines               30.04.1983

                          Russell Mitchell                            30.08.60                 USA
                          Rod Jones                                   31.03.64                 USA
                          Eric Josjö                                  30.08.61                 SWE
                          Leslie Brooks                               30.07.62                 USA

        1490   3:03.21    Japan                           2           Buffalo                  18.07.1993

                          Shigekazu Omori                             09.07.72                 JPN
                          Seiji Inagaki                               28.04.73                 JPN
                          Yoshihiko Saito                             12.02.72                 JPN
                          Masayoshi Kan                               25.02.72                 JPN

        1490   3:03.21    Baylor University               1           Lincoln                  31.05.2001

                          Jeremy Wariner                              31.01.84                 USA
                          Jamen Saziru                                17.10.83                 USA
                          Brian McDonald                              19.11.81                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                           19.02.83                 USA

        1490   3:03.21    University of South California  2h1         Des Moines               07.06.2012

                          Joey Hughes                      (44.7)     26.10.90                 USA
                          Bryshon Nellum                   (45.5)     01.05.89                 USA
                          Duane Walker                     (46.45)    27.08.90                 USA
                          Reggie Wyatt                     (46.45)    17.09.90                 USA

        1495   3:03.22    Federal Republic of Germany     1           Torino                   13.07.1975

                          Bernd Herrmann                              22.11.51                 FRG
                          Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske                      01.01.46                 FRG
                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister                      05.08.51                 FRG
                          Lothar Krieg                                10.12.55                 FRG

        1495   3:03.22    Italy                           1           Villeneuve d'Ascq        05.07.1981

                          Roberto Ribaud                              30.06.61                 ITA
                          Stefano Malinverni                          14.05.59                 ITA
                          Tiziano Di Guida                            01.05.54                 ITA
                          Mauro Zuliani                               23.07.59                 ITA

        1495   3:03.22    Baylor University               1h3         Houston                  02.06.1983

                          Bill Hartson                                20.03.61                 USA
                          Johnny Thomas                               03.08.63                 USA
                          Jon Graham                                  20.11.65                 CAN
                          Willie Caldwell                             25.09.63                 USA

        1495   3:03.22    France                          4           Paris                    20.06.1999

                          Philippe Bouche                             18.06.76                 FRA
                          Marc Foucan                                 14.10.71                 FRA
                          Willy Migerel                               29.12.71                 FRA
                          Marc Raquil                                 02.04.77                 FRA

        1495   3:03.22    Poland                          2           Göteborg                 01.08.1999

                          Krzysztof Weglarski                         15.07.54                 POL
                          Piotr Dlugosielski                          04.04.77                 POL
                          Mariusz Bizon                               06.02.77                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                                26.01.77                 POL

        1495   3:03.22    Poland                          6           Sydney                   30.09.2000

                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.20)    14.07.74                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (46.37)    13.05.70                 POL
                          Piotr Dlugosielski               (46.49)    04.04.77                 POL
                          Piotr Haczek                     (45.16)    26.01.77                 POL

        1495   3:03.22    Louisiana State University      4rB         Austin                   03.04.2004

                          Kelly Willie                     (45.8)     07.09.82                 USA
                          Austin Benton                    (46.8)     28.11.83                 USA
                          Bennie Brazell                   (45.3)     02.06.82                 USA
                          Pete Coley                       (45.3)     21.02.81                 JAM

        1495   3:03.22    Cuba                            1           Iquique                  15.06.2008

                          Omar Cisneros                               19.11.89                 CUB
                          Williams Collazo                            31.08.86                 CUB
                          Alexis Copello                              12.08.85                 CUB
                          Yeimer López                                20.08.82                 CUB

        1495   3:03.22    Train Gang                      2r1         Gainesville              04.04.2009

                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA
                                                                                               USA

        1504   3:03.23    German Democratic Republic      2           Helsinki                 14.08.1977

                          Reinhard Kokot                              23.04.53                 GDR
                          Jürgen Pfenning                             29.09.52                 GDR
                          Günter Arnold                               13.03.51                 GDR
                          Volker Beck                                 30.06.56                 GDR

        1504   3:03.23    Italy                           5           Roma                     06.09.1981

                          Stefano Malinverni               (46.8)     14.05.59                 ITA
                          Roberto Tozzi                    (45.7)     17.12.58                 ITA
                          Alfonso Di Guida                 (46.1)     01.05.54                 ITA
                          Mauro Zuliani                    (44.65)    23.07.59                 ITA

        1504   3:03.23    Baylor University               1h1         Indianapolis             05.06.1986

                          Darnell Chase                               13.12.65                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                              19.09.67                 USA
                          Derwin Graham                               08.07.64                 USA
                          Johnny Thomas                               03.08.63                 USA

        1504   3:03.23    East Carolina University        2h1         Durham                   01.06.2000

                          Lawrence Ward                               11.07.80                 USA
                          Darrick Ingram                              24.07.78                 USA
                          James Alexander                             26.05.76                 USA
                          Damon Davis                                 12.07.77                 USA

        1504   3:03.23    Poland                          3h2         Berlin                   22.08.2009

                          Piotr Klimczak                   (46.6e)    18.01.80                 POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (45.2e)    07.09.82                 POL
                          Rafal Wieruszewski               (46.50)    24.02.81                 POL
                          Jan Ciepiela                     (44.92)    21.01.89                 POL

        1504   3:03.23    Mississippi State University    1r1         Bloomington              28.05.2011

                          James Harris                                18.09.91                 USA
                          O'Neal Wilder                               09.08.89                 USA
                          Daundre Barnaby                             09.12.90                 USA
                          Tavaris Tate                                21.12.90                 USA

        1504   3:03.23    Poland                          1rB         Nassau                   03.05.2015

                          Kacper Kozlowski                 (46.70)    07.12.86                 POL
                          Michal Pietrzak                  (45.35)    03.04.89                 POL
                          Mateusz Fórmanski                (45.94)    22.02.91                 POL
                          Rafal Omelko                     (45.24)    16.01.89                 POL

        1511   3:03.24    Federal Republic of Germany     2h1         Montréal                 30.07.1976

                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister                      05.08.51                 FRG
                          Lothar Krieg                                10.12.55                 FRG
                          Harald Schmid                               29.09.57                 FRG
                          Bernd Herrmann                              22.11.51                 FRG

        1511   3:03.24    Nigeria                         1           El Djezair               27.07.1978

                          Olurotimi Peters                            18.12.54                 NGR
                          Ahmed Garba                                                          NGR
                          Felix Imadiyi                               25.05.58                 NGR
                          Ndubuisi Dele Udo                           24.05.57                 NGR

        1511   3:03.24    Texas Christian University      2           Des Moines               30.04.1983

                          Joel Willis                                                          USA
                          James Richard                               04.10.59                 USA
                          Keith Burnett                                                        USA
                          David Walker                                30.10.59                 USA

        1511   3:03.24    United States                   1           Fort-de-France           04.05.1986

                          Clarence Daniel                             11.06.61                 USA
                          Mike Armour                                 16.04.62                 USA
                          Dennis Mitchell                             20.02.66                 USA
                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58                 USA

        1511   3:03.24    Villanova University            2h1         Indianapolis             05.06.1986

                          Grant Davis                                 09.11.65                 USA
                          Tony Valentine                              06.09.64                 USA
                          Edwin Modibedi                              14.06.64                 RSA
                          Chip Jenkins                                09.04.64                 USA

        1511   3:03.24    Kenya                           2s1         Seoul                    30.09.1988

                          Tito Sawe                                   10.07.60                 KEN
                          Lucas Sang                                  12.02.61                 KEN
                          Paul Ereng                                  22.08.67                 KEN
                          Simeon Kipkemboi                            15.04.60                 KEN

        1511   3:03.24    Ohio State University           3h1         Austin                   04.06.1992

                          Richard Jones                    (46.5)     10.12.73                 GUY
                          Robert Smith                     (45.5)     04.03.72                 USA
                          Jordan Gray                      (46.2)     09.02.71                 USA
                          Aaron Payne                      (45.0)     16.05.71                 USA

        1511   3:03.24    Nike Atlantic Coast             2           Tempe                    03.04.1993

                          Clive Terrelonge                            30.06.69                 JAM
                          Rod Tolbert                                 11.06.67                 USA
                          Chip Jenkins                                09.04.64                 USA
                          Larry Gardner                               14.11.68                 USA

        1511   3:03.24    Greece                          1           Banská Bystrica          23.06.2002

                          Stilianós Dimótsios                         13.11.74                 GRE
                          Panayiótis Sarrís                           14.09.75                 GRE
                          Geóryios Ikonomídis                         29.10.78                 GRE
                          Periklís Iakovákis                          24.03.79                 GRE

        1511   3:03.24    Louisiana State University      2r1         Baton Rouge              19.04.2014

                          Quincy Downing                   (46.32)    16.01.93                 USA
                          Darrell Bush                     (45.46)    13.05.93                 USA
                          Cyril Grayson                    (46.05)    05.12.93                 USA
                          Vernon Norwood                   (45.41)    10.04.92                 USA

        1511   3:03.24    Japan                           2rB         Nassau                   25.05.2014

                          Kaisei Yui                       (46.4)     06.02.96                 JPN
                          Yuzo Kanemaru                    (45.6)     18.09.87                 JPN
                          Yusuke Ishitsuka                 (45.8)     19.06.87                 JPN
                          Kazuya Watanabe                  (45.4)     07.07.87                 JPN

        1522   3:03.25    Southern Methodist University   4           Houston                  04.06.1983

                          Leslie Brooks                    (48.5)     30.07.62                 USA
                          Russell Carter                   (45.1)     10.02.62                 USA
                          Eric Josjö                       (45.4)     30.08.61                 SWE
                          Rod Jones                        (44.3)     31.03.64                 USA

        1522   3:03.25    Italy                           5           London                   21.08.1983

                          Stefano Malinverni                          14.05.59                 ITA
                          Donato Sabia                                11.09.63                 ITA
                          Mauro Zuliani                               23.07.59                 ITA
                          Roberto Ribaud                              30.06.61                 ITA

        1522   3:03.25    Texas A&M University            2           Kingston                 06.05.1989

                          Stanley Kerr                                19.06.67                 USA
                          Errington Lindo                             09.03.67                 JAM
                          Derrick Florence                            19.06.68                 USA
                          Howard Davis                                27.04.67                 JAM

        1522   3:03.25    Blinn College                   1r2         Austin                   04.04.1992

                          Dennis Blake                     (46.1)     06.09.70                 JAM
                          Darnell Hall                     (45.9)     26.09.71                 USA
                          LaMont Smith                     (45.5)     11.12.72                 USA
                          Ryan Hayden                      (45.8)     13.03.71                 USA

        1522   3:03.25    Bahamas                         1           Kingston                 11.05.1996

                                                                                               BAH
                                                                                               BAH
                                                                                               BAH
                                                                                               BAH

        1522   3:03.25    Germany                         1           Mannheim                 15.06.1996

                          Rico Lieder                                 25.03.71                 GER
                          Uwe Jahn                                    05.04.71                 GER
                          Kai Karsten                                 22.06.68                 GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                            06.08.65                 GER

        1522   3:03.25    University of Florida           1           Gainesville              29.05.2004

                          Sékou Clarke                     (46.9)     07.10.83                 JAM
                          Reggie Witherspoon               (45.3)     31.05.85                 USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (45.5)     31.10.85                 TTO
                          Rickey Harris                    (45.6)     29.09.81                 USA

        1522   3:03.25    Dominican Republic              3           Cartagena                29.07.2006

                          Felix Sánchez                               30.08.77                 DOM
                          Arismendi Peguero                           07.08.80                 DOM
                          Carlos Santa                                07.01.78                 DOM
                          Yoel Tapia                                  11.09.84                 DOM

        1522   3:03.25    Germany                         1h1         Göteborg                 12.08.2006

                          Kamghe Gaba                      (46.3)     13.01.84                 GER
                          Florian Seitz                    (46.0)     05.08.82                 GER
                          Ruwen Faller                     (45.78)    22.07.80                 GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (45.13)    09.12.83                 GER

        1522   3:03.25    Texas A&M University            4rA         Starkville               16.05.2015

                          Gregory Coleman                  (47.99)    24.07.93                 USA
                          Shavez Hart                      (44.81)    09.06.92                 BAH
                          Deon Hickey                      (46.26)                             USA
                          Deon Lendore                     (44.19)    28.10.92                 TTO

        1532   3:03.26    Auburn University               4           Austin                   01.06.1985

                          Kevin Henderson                  (46.1)     04.02.65                 USA
                          Steve Griffiths                  (45.9)     30.06.64                 JAM
                          Forika McDougald                 (46.0)     12.09.62                 USA
                          Calvin Brooks                    (45.3)     08.04.63                 USA

        1532   3:03.26    Baylor University               2           Des Moines               30.04.1988

                          Todd Thompson                    (47.8)                              USA
                          Keith Stanford                   (48.8)     01.03.64                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (46.2)     19.09.67                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                  (43.5)     13.09.67                 USA

        1532   3:03.26A   University of Nebraska          3           Provo                    03.06.1989

                          Dale Burrage                     (46.3)     30.05.67                 USA
                          Ken Waller                       (45.6)     13.04.70                 USA
                          Regis Humphrey                   (46.3)     05.10.65                 USA
                          Mark Jackson                     (45.1)     15.05.69                 CAN

        1532   3:03.26    Sports Track Club               2           Tempe                    07.04.1990

                          Stanley Kerr                                19.06.67                 USA
                          Devon Morris                                22.01.61                 JAM
                          Bert Cameron                                16.11.59                 JAM
                          Oliver Bridges                              30.06.62                 USA

        1532   3:03.26    Europe                          3           London                   11.09.1994

                          Matthias Rusterholz              (46.5)     16.08.71                 SUI
                          Stéphane Diagana                 (45.6)     23.07.69                 FRA
                          Mikhail Vdovin                   (45.65)    15.01.67                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov               (45.59)    14.07.72                 RUS

        1532   3:03.26    Jamaica                         2           Maracaibo                20.08.1998

                          Michael McDonald                            17.03.75                 JAM
                          Gregory Haughton                            10.11.73                 JAM
                          Gregory Hines                               16.09.75                 JAM
                          Davian Clarke                               30.04.76                 JAM

        1532   3:03.26    Texas Tech University           1h1         Sacramento               12.06.2003

                          Matt Stewart                                11.11.82                 USA
                          Julian Raeburn                              18.09.78                 TTO
                          Jonathan Johnson                            05.03.82                 USA
                          Albert Booker                               10.01.82                 USA

        1532   3:03.26    Cuba                            1           La Habana                05.07.2009

                          Williams Collazo                            31.08.86                 CUB
                          Omar Cisneros                               19.11.89                 CUB
                          Noel Ruíz                                   18.01.87                 CUB
                          Yeimer López                                20.08.82                 CUB

        1532   3:03.26    Univ. of Southern California    3r4         Austin                   03.04.2010

                          Amechi Egbe                                 28.11.89                 USA
                          Joey Hughes                                 26.10.90                 USA
                          Nate Anderson                               28.09.87                 USA
                          Reggie Wyatt                                17.09.90                 USA

        1541   3:03.27    Federal Republic of Germany     1h2         München                  09.09.1972

                          Bernd Herrmann                   (46.3)     22.11.51                 FRG
                          Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske           (45.3)     01.01.46                 FRG
                          Hermann Köhler                   (46.0)     11.01.50                 FRG
                          Karl Honz                        (45.7)     28.01.51                 FRG

        1541   3:03.27    Texas Christian University      2r1         Austin                   05.04.1986

                          Mike Cannon                      (45.5)     26.10.64                 USA
                          Keith Burnett                    (45.5)                              USA
                          Gerald Alexander                 (46.6)     19.12.64                 USA
                          Tony Allen                       (45.7)     21.06.67                 USA

        1541   3:03.27    University of Oregon            2           Westwood                 15.05.2005

                          Travis Anderson                  (47.0)     03.07.84                 USA
                          Kedar Inico                      (45.5)     29.08.83                 USA
                          Akobundu Ikwuakor                (45.5)     13.08.84                 NGR
                          Matt Scherer                     (45.3)     21.11.83                 USA

        1544   3:03.28    Seton Hall University           5           Austin                   01.06.1985

                          Barron Chambliss                 (46.9)                              USA
                          Andrew Valmon                    (44.2)     01.01.65                 USA
                          Tracy Baskin                     (45.4)     03.11.65                 USA
                          Akanni Gbadamosi                 (46.8)     23.06.64                 NGR

        1544   3:03.28    Univ. of Southern California    4           Bloomington              07.06.1997

                          Ray Carter                       (47.6)                              USA
                          Isaac Turner                     (44.7)     03.03.75                 USA
                          DeJon Joyner                     (46.7)     11.02.78                 USA
                          Jerome Davis                     (44.3)     22.08.77                 USA

        1544   3:03.28    Baylor University               1           Austin                   04.04.1998

                          Damian Davis                     (47.2)                              USA
                          Bayano Kamani                    (45.5)     17.04.80                 USA
                          Stephan Bragner                  (45.4)     07.12.76                 USA
                          Brandon Couts                    (45.2)     17.02.79                 USA

        1544   3:03.28    University of Oklahoma          1h2         Durham                   01.06.2000

                          Raoul Harvey                                15.04.74                 JAM
                          Michael Jackson                             08.02.77                 USA
                          LaBoris Bean                                24.10.78                 USA
                          Michael Blackwood                           29.08.76                 JAM

        1544   3:03.28    Arizona State University        2h1         Sacramento               08.06.2005

                          Rich Allen                       (47.1)     07.02.84                 USA
                          Seth Amoo                        (45.6)     20.03.83                 GHA
                          Domenik Peterson                 (45.4)     12.12.84                 USA
                          Lewis Banda                      (45.2)     16.08.83                 ZIM

        1544   3:03.28    Jamaica                         4rA         Philadelphia             28.04.2012

                          Dane Hyatt                       (45.9)     22.01.84                 JAM
                          Jermaine Gonzáles                (45.4)     26.11.84                 JAM
                          Allodin Fothergill               (45.7)     02.07.87                 JAM
                          DeWayne Barrett                  (46.3)     26.09.81                 JAM

        1544   3:03.28    Great Britain & N.I.            3h3         Nassau                   02.05.2015

                          Conrad Williams                  (46.02)    20.03.82                 GBR
                          Delano Williams                  (46.50)    23.12.93                 GBR
                          Jack Green                       (45.38)    06.10.91                 GBR
                          George Caddick                   (45.38)    29.07.94                 GBR

        1551   3:03.29    United States                   1           London                   13.07.1980

                          James Walker                                25.10.57                 USA
                          David Lee                                   23.04.59                 USA
                          Bart Williams                               20.09.56                 USA
                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58                 USA

        1551   3:03.29    University of Iowa              1           Tucson                   16.05.1999

                          Tony Branch                                 09.06.77                 CAN
                          Tim Dwight                                  13.07.75                 USA
                          Tim Dodge                                   07.08.78                 USA
                          Bashir Yamini                               10.09.77                 USA

        1551   3:03.29    Baylor University               2h2         Durham                   01.06.2000

                          Zsolt Szeglet                               04.05.77                 HUN
                          Peter Hauser                                23.12.76                 USA
                          Floyd Thompson                              22.11.79                 USA
                          Brandon Couts                               17.02.79                 USA

        1551   3:03.29    University of Oklahoma          3h1         Eugene                   31.05.2001

                          Raoul Harvey                                15.04.74                 JAM
                          Ernest Lewis                                15.05.79                 USA
                          Aldwyn Sappleton                            21.12.81                 JAM
                          LaBoris Bean                                24.10.78                 USA

        1551   3:03.29A   Mexico                          2           Ciudad de Guatemala      22.07.2001

                          Alejandro Cárdenas                          04.09.74                 MEX
                          Roberto Carbajal                            23.09.79                 MEX
                          Juan Pedro Toledo                           17.06.78                 MEX
                          Oscar Juanz                                 17.09.73                 MEX

        1556   3:03.3     United States                   1           Augsburg                 06.08.1969

                          Len van Hofwegen                            17.12.47                 USA
                          Jay Elbel                                   05.10.47                 USA
                          Tommy Turner                                17.01.47                 USA
                          Lee Evans                                   25.02.47                 USA

        1556   3:03.3     United States                   1           Torino                   06.09.1970

                          Tom Ulan                                    01.12.49                 USA
                          Roger Colglazier                            28.08.50                 USA
                          Tommy Turner                                17.01.47                 USA
                          Larry James                                 06.11.47                 USA

        1556   3:03.3y    University of California LA     1           Seattle                  19.06.1971

                          Warren Edmondson                 (46.6)     27.10.50                 USA
                          Reggie Echols                    (46.9)     07.05.50                 USA
                          John Smith                       (44.8)     05.08.50                 USA
                          Wayne Collett                    (44.9)     20.10.49                 USA

        1556   3:03.3y    University of California LA     1           Fresno                   13.05.1972

                          Ron Gaddis                       (47.2)     09.02.51                 USA
                          Warren Edmondson                 (45.3)     27.10.50                 USA
                          Benny Brown                      (45.5)     27.09.53                 USA
                          John Smith                       (45.3)     05.08.50                 USA

        1556   3:03.3y    University of California LA     1           Baton Rouge              09.06.1973

                          Ron Gaddis                       (46.4)     09.02.51                 USA
                          Gordon Peppars                   (46.6)     22.06.53                 USA
                          Maxie Parks                      (45.6)     09.07.51                 USA
                          Benny Brown                      (44.5)     27.09.53                 USA

        1556   3:03.3     Poland                          1           Warszawa                 17.07.1977

                          Jerzy Pietrzyk                              17.04.55                 POL
                          Ryszard Podlas                              29.07.54                 POL
                          Henryk Galant                               17.01.56                 POL
                          Cezary Lapinski                             15.06.53                 POL

        1556   3:03.3y    Philadelphia Pioneer Club       4           Tempe                    27.05.1978

                          Alfred Daley                                18.11.49                 JAM
                          Mike Solomon                                29.09.54                 TTO
                          Fred Taylor                                 05.11.57                 USA
                          Harold Francis                              29.07.45                 USA

        1556   3:03.3     Philadelphia Pioneer Club       1           Modesto                  17.05.1980

                          Clifton McKenzie                            20.02.55                 USA
                          Fred Taylor                                 05.11.57                 USA
                          Herman Frazier                              29.10.54                 USA
                          Tony Darden                                 02.09.57                 USA

        1556   3:03.30    United States                   1           Philadelphia             17.07.1980

                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58                 USA
                          Fred Taylor                                 05.11.57                 USA
                          David Lee                                   23.04.59                 USA
                          Herman Frazier                              29.10.54                 USA

        1556   3:03.30    Mazda Track Club                1           Gainesville              28.03.1987

                          Reggie Ross                                 12.03.61                 USA
                          James Butler                                21.06.60                 USA
                          Reggie Davis                                17.01.64                 USA
                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58                 USA

        1556   3:03.30    Yugoslavia                      5s2         Roma                     05.09.1987

                          Branislav Karaulic                          08.04.63                 SRB
                          Slobodan Popovic                            28.09.62                 SRB
                          Slobodan Brankovic                          01.10.67                 SRB
                          Ismail Macev                                03.01.60                 SRB

        1556   3:03.30    Blinn College                   1           Knoxville                11.04.1992

                          Dennis Blake                     (46.1)     06.09.70                 JAM
                          Darnell Hall                     (45.8)     26.09.71                 USA
                          LaMont Smith                     (45.6)     11.12.72                 USA
                          Ryan Hayden                      (45.8)     13.03.71                 USA

        1556   3:03.30    Mississippi State University    1           Knoxville                16.05.1993

                          Bradley Pride                               07.06.74                 USA
                          Edcardo Odom                                24.02.73                 USA
                          Donovan Bassett                             25.10.72                 USA
                          Marcus Brooks                               21.12.70                 USA

        1556   3:03.30    University of Iowa              4           Knoxville                03.06.1995

                          André Morris                     (46.0)     26.10.72                 USA
                          Chris Davis                      (45.7)     29.04.69                 USA
                          George Page                      (45.1)     21.01.74                 USA
                          Edward Rozell                    (46.5)                              USA

        1556   3:03.30    Zimbabwe                        1h1         Kuala Lumpur             20.09.1998

                          Jeffrey Maswanhise               (46.5)     16.09.70                 ZIM
                          Philip Mukomana                  (45.3)     21.04.74                 ZIM
                          Savieri Nghidi                   (46.9)     02.03.68                 ZIM
                          Ken Harnden                      (44.6)     31.03.73                 ZIM

        1556   3:03.30    Skra Warszawa                   2s1         Kraków                   04.07.1999

                          Filip Walotka                               17.02.80                 POL
                          Artur Gasiewski                             01.11.73                 POL
                          Pawel Januszewski                           02.01.72                 POL
                          Tomasz Czubak                               16.12.73                 POL

        1556   3:03.30    Louisiana State University      1           Bloomington              28.05.2005

                          Xavier Carter                               08.12.85                 USA
                          Bennie Brazell                              02.06.82                 USA
                          Reginald Dardar                             31.10.85                 USA
                          Kelly Willie                                07.09.82                 USA

        1556   3:03.30    Dominican Republic              2           La Habana                05.07.2009

                          Ramón Orlando Frías                         31.08.86                 DOM
                          Arismendi Peguero                           07.08.80                 DOM
                          Yoel Tapia                                  11.09.84                 DOM
                          Felix Sánchez                               30.08.77                 DOM

        1556   3:03.30    Australia                       1           New Delhi                12.10.2010

                          Joel Milburn                     (46.2e)    17.03.86                 AUS
                          Kevin Moore                      (45.9e)    29.07.90                 AUS
                          Brendan Cole                     (46.05)    29.05.81                 AUS
                          Sean Wroe                        (45.11)    18.03.85                 AUS

        1575   3:03.31    Barbados                        1h3         Los Angeles              10.08.1984

                          Richard Louis                    (46.8)     06.01.64                 BAR
                          David Peltier                    (45.8)     26.09.63                 BAR
                          Clyde Edwards                    (45.5)     17.01.58                 BAR
                          Elvis Forde                      (45.2)     18.11.59                 BAR

        1575   3:03.31    Great Britain & N.I.            3           Moskva                   18.08.1985

                          Alan Slack                                  08.02.60                 GBR
                          Kriss Akabusi                               28.11.58                 GBR
                          Derek Redmond                               03.09.65                 GBR
                          Todd Bennett                                06.07.62                 GBR

        1575   3:03.31    United States                   1h1         Duisburg                 29.08.1989

                          Stanley Kerr                                19.06.67                 USA
                          George Porter                               19.12.66                 USA
                          Michael Johnson                             13.09.67                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                              19.09.67                 USA

        1575   3:03.31    Trinidad & Tobago               7           Barcelona                08.08.1992

                          Alvin Daniel                                30.08.68                 TTO
                          Patrick Delice                              12.11.67                 TTO
                          Neil de Silva                               15.11.69                 TTO
                          Ian Morris                                  30.11.61                 TTO

        1575   3:03.31    Univ. of Southern California    3h1         Durham                   01.06.2000

                          Leroy Jordan                                01.09.78                 USA
                          Vince Williams                              08.07.77                 USA
                          Andre Ammons                                12.11.78                 USA
                          Felix Sánchez                               30.08.77                 DOM

        1575   3:03.31    United States                   2rA         Philadelphia             26.04.2014

                          Kyle Clemons                     (45.8)     27.12.90                 USA
                          Kind Butler                      (45.1)     08.04.88                 USA
                          David Verburg                    (44.50)    14.05.91                 USA
                          Manteo Mitchell                  (47.88)    06.07.87                 USA

        1575   3:03.31    United States                   1           Eugene                   27.07.2014

                          Josephus Lyles                              22.07.98                 USA
                          Tyler Brown                                 24.03.95                 USA
                          Ricky Morgon                                07.01.96                 USA
                          Michael Cherry                              23.03.95                 USA

        1582   3:03.32    Federal Republic of Germany     1           Dortmund                 01.07.1978

                          Lothar Krieg                                10.12.55                 FRG
                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister                      05.08.51                 FRG
                          Bernd Herrmann                              22.11.51                 FRG
                          Harald Schmid                               29.09.57                 FRG

        1582   3:03.32    Great Britain & N.I.            3           La Habana                27.09.1992

                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo                       14.02.71                 GBR
                          Jonathan Ridgeon                            14.02.67                 GBR
                          Allyn Condon                                24.08.74                 GBR
                          Mark Richardson                  (44.2)     26.07.72                 GBR

        1582   3:03.32    United States                   1           Lisboa                   24.07.1994

                          Desmond Johnson                  (47.3)     06.03.77                 USA
                          Tony Wheeler                     (45.4)     19.01.75                 USA
                          Milton Campbell                  (45.20)    15.05.76                 USA
                          Ramon Clay                       (45.45)    29.06.75                 USA

        1582   3:03.32    University of Arkansas          1           Baton Rouge              14.05.2000

                          Samuel Glover                               22.01.80                 USA
                          Melvin Lister                               29.08.77                 USA
                          Ryan Stanley                                13.06.77                 USA
                          Kevin Baker                                 26.05.80                 USA

        1582   3:03.32    Botswana                        5h2         Edmonton                 11.08.2001

                          Lulu Basinyi                     (46.6)     30.05.76                 BOT
                          Otukile Lekote                   (45.7)     19.10.78                 BOT
                          Johnson Kubisa                   (45.59)    23.04.72                 BOT
                          Calfornia Molefe                 (45.39)    02.05.80                 BOT

        1582   3:03.32    Poland                          1           Bydgoszcz                20.07.2003

                          Rafal Wieruszewski                          24.02.81                 POL
                          Kacper Skalski                              10.04.82                 POL
                          Daniel Dabrowski                            23.09.83                 POL
                          Marek Plawgo                                25.02.81                 POL

        1582   3:03.32    Botswana                        5h1         Athínai                  27.08.2004

                          Oganeditse Moseki                           29.06.79                 BOT
                          Johnson Kubisa                              23.04.72                 BOT
                          Calfornia Molefe                 (45.49)    02.05.80                 BOT
                          Kagiso Kilego                    (44.96)    26.09.83                 BOT

        1582   3:03.32    Brazil                          3rA         Philadelphia             26.04.2014

                          Pedro Luis de Oliveira                      17.02.92                 BRA
                          Wagner Cardoso                              20.03.89                 BRA
                          Anderson Freitas Henriques       (46.77)    03.03.92                 BRA
                          Hugo de Sousa                    (44.14)    05.03.87                 BRA

        1590   3:03.33    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Roma                     08.09.1974

                          Glen Cohen                       (46.7)     22.04.54                 GBR
                          William Hartley                  (45.8)     27.06.50                 GBR
                          Alan Pascoe                      (46.5)     01.10.47                 GBR
                          David Jenkins                    (44.3)     25.05.52                 GBR

        1590   3:03.33    University of Texas             1           Austin                   22.05.1983

                          Oddur Sigurdsson                            28.04.59                 ISL
                          Gary Roberson                               07.12.61                 USA
                          Karl Smith                                  15.09.59                 JAM
                          Ian Stapleton                               06.09.59                 JAM

        1590   3:03.33    Federal Republic of Germany     2h3         Los Angeles              10.08.1984

                          Martin Weppler                   (47.0)     21.02.58                 FRG
                          Uwe Schmitt                      (45.3)     17.08.61                 FRG
                          Thomas Giessing                  (45.6)     19.03.61                 FRG
                          Erwin Skamrahl                   (45.5)     08.03.58                 FRG

        1590   3:03.33    Federal Republic of Germany     2           Gateshead                06.08.1989

                          Klaus Just                                  29.03.64                 GER
                          Mark Henrich                                22.07.61                 FRG
                          Carsten Köhrbrück                           26.06.66                 GER
                          Ralf Lübke                                  17.06.65                 GER

        1590   3:03.33    France                          7           Split                    01.09.1990

                          Christophe Zapata                           18.07.68                 FRA
                          Stéphane Diagana                            23.07.69                 FRA
                          Patrick Barré                               12.04.59                 FRA
                          Olivier Noirot                              26.08.69                 FRA

        1590   3:03.33    Brazil                          1           Rio de Janeiro           20.05.2000

                          Flávio de Oliveira Godoy                    13.12.69                 BRA
                          Sanderlei Claro Parrela                     07.10.74                 BRA
                          Luis Antônio Elói                           22.07.70                 BRA
                          Valdinei Abilio da Silva                    29.03.72                 BRA

        1590   3:03.33    Russia                          3           Izmir                    20.08.2005

                          Dmitriy Petrov                              04.01.82                 RUS
                          Aleksandr Borshchenko                       08.06.82                 RUS
                          Konstantin Svechkar                         17.07.84                 RUS
                          Vladislav Frolov                            24.07.80                 RUS

        1590   3:03.33    Louisiana State University      2r2         Baton Rouge              02.04.2011

                          Robert Simmons                              18.07.89                 USA
                          Ade Alleyne-Forte                           11.10.88                 TTO
                          Riker Hylton                                13.12.88                 JAM
                          Caleb Williams                              14.12.90                 USA

        1590   3:03.33    France                          2r2         Stockholm                19.06.2011

                          Nicolas Fillon                   (46.2e)    14.01.86                 FRA
                          Teddy Venel                      (45.4e)    16.03.85                 FRA
                          Mamoudou Hanne                   (45.68)    06.03.88                 FRA
                          Mame-Ibra Anne                   (45.94)    07.11.89                 FRA

        1599   3:03.34    Georgia Tech                    1           Tallahassee              18.05.1985

                          Mike Krehnbrink                                                      USA
                          Tom Hind                                                             USA
                          Carlyle Bernard                                                      TTO
                          Mike Armour                                 16.04.62                 USA

        1599   3:03.34    Great Britain & N.I.            4           Madrid                   21.09.2002

                          Jared Deacon                     (45.6e)    15.10.75                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (46.1e)    03.05.73                 GBR
                          Tim Benjamin                     (45.73)    02.05.82                 GBR
                          Matthew Elias                    (45.96)    25.04.79                 GBR

        1599   3:03.34    University of Florida           1r2         Philadelphia             30.04.2005

                          Bernard Middleton                (46.8)     21.12.85                 USA
                          Reggie Witherspoon               (45.8)     31.05.85                 USA
                          Stefan Pastor                    (45.8)     22.10.82                 USA
                          Kerron Clement                   (44.9)     31.10.85                 USA

        1599   3:03.34    University of Florida           1h2         Eugene                   10.06.2010

                          R.J. Anderson                               04.08.86                 USA
                          Tony McQuay                                 16.04.90                 USA
                          Christian Taylor                 (46.17)    18.06.90                 USA
                          Calvin Smith                     (45.64)    10.12.87                 USA

        1603   3:03.35    University of Florida           2           Gainesville              31.03.1990

                          Mark Everett                     (45.6)     02.09.68                 USA
                          Mike Lacy                        (46.6)     20.04.73                 USA
                          Marcel Carter                    (47.3)     26.03.71                 USA
                          Tyrone Kemp                      (43.9)     04.04.69                 USA

        1603   3:03.35    Cuba                            3           Seattle                  26.07.1990

                          Lázaro Martínez                             11.11.62                 CUB
                          Félix Stevens                               08.03.64                 CUB
                          Héctor Herrera                              23.05.59                 CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                (45.1)     06.03.67                 CUB

        1603   3:03.35    Baylor University               1           Waco                     25.05.1994

                          Corey Williams                              02.03.72                 USA
                          Tony Miller                                 12.02.71                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                                11.03.74                 USA
                          Deon Minor                                  22.01.73                 USA

        1603   3:03.35    Russia                          4h2         Athínai                  09.08.1997

                          Mikhail Vdovin                   (47.1)     15.01.67                 RUS
                          Innokentiy Zharov                (45.0)     23.11.68                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Golovastov               (46.21)    14.07.72                 RUS
                          Ruslan Mashchenko                (45.46)    11.11.71                 RUS

        1603   3:03.35    Sri Lanka                       1           Colombo                  12.08.2002

                          Rohan Pradeep Kumara                        10.03.75                 SRI
                          Ranga Wiwalawansa                           17.04.80                 SRI
                          Prasanna S. Amarasekara                     21.03.81                 SRI
                          R. A. Sugath Thilakaratne                   30.07.73                 SRI

        1603   3:03.35    University of Minnesota         2h2         Austin                   10.06.2004

                          Adam Steele                      (46.4)     08.10.80                 USA
                          Robb Merritt                     (45.6)     05.02.81                 USA
                          Mikael Jakobsson                 (46.2)     09.01.81                 SWE
                          Mitch Potter                     (45.2)     16.09.80                 USA

        1603   3:03.35    Sweden                          6           Bydgoszcz                20.06.2004

                          Thomas Niktin                    (47.25)    15.11.82                 SWE
                          Jimisola Laursen                 (45.19)    13.07.77                 SWE
                          Johan Wissman                    (46.13)    02.12.82                 SWE
                          Andreas Mokdasi                  (44.78)    08.05.84                 SWE

        1603   3:03.35    Russia                          4h2         Athínai                  27.08.2004

                          Aleksandr Larin                  (46.9)     25.02.83                 RUS
                          Andrey Rudnitskiy                (45.4)     12.11.79                 RUS
                          Oleg Mishukov                    (45.65)    31.08.80                 RUS
                          Ruslan Mashchenko                (45.42)    11.11.71                 RUS

        1611   3:03.36    Springboks                      1           Stellenbosch             25.04.1983

                          Johan Oosthuizen                            08.08.54                 RSA
                          Ludwig Myburgh                              26.04.62                 RSA
                          Jaco Reinach                                01.01.62                 RSA
                          Hennie Kotze                                15.01.60                 RSA

        1611   3:03.36    Auburn University               2h2         Indianapolis             05.06.1986

                          Daron Council                               26.12.64                 USA
                          Steve Griffiths                             30.06.64                 JAM
                          Kevin Henderson                             04.02.65                 USA
                          Clifton Campbell                            18.06.67                 USA

        1611   3:03.36    Italy                           5           Praha                    28.06.1987

                          Marcello Pantone                            06.04.65                 ITA
                          Vito Petrella                               02.04.65                 ITA
                          Donato Sabia                                11.09.63                 ITA
                          Roberto Ribaud                              30.06.61                 ITA

        1611   3:03.36    Baylor University               1           Houston                  19.05.1991

                          Daniel Fredericks                           03.09.70                 USA
                          Corey Williams                              02.03.72                 USA
                          Etheridge Green                             10.11.69                 USA
                          Lester Crenshaw                             16.12.68                 USA

        1611   3:03.36    Baylor University               1r2         Austin                   06.04.1996

                          Michael Ford                     (46.1)     05.02.73                 USA
                          Raoul Howard                     (45.5)     11.03.74                 USA
                          Stephan Bragner                  (46.8)     07.12.76                 USA
                          Marlon Ramsey                    (45.0)     11.09.74                 USA

        1611   3:03.36    Germany                         2           Bydgoszcz                20.07.2003

                          Sebastian Gatzka                            19.05.82                 GER
                          Christian Duma                              05.02.82                 GER
                          Steffen Sattelmaier                         15.05.82                 GER
                          Bastian Swillims                            09.12.83                 GER

        1611   3:03.36    Poland                          2           Bydgoszcz                05.06.2004

                          Artur Gasiewski                             01.11.73                 POL
                          Piotr Dlugosielski                          04.04.77                 POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz                          14.07.74                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                            13.05.70                 POL

        1618   3:03.37    Georgia Tech                    2           Columbus                 09.05.1993

                          Guy Robinson                     (46.3)                              USA
                          Conrad Nichols                   (46.6)     23.06.73                 USA
                          Julian Amedee                    (45.9)                              USA
                          Derek Mills                      (44.6)     09.07.72                 USA

        1618   3:03.37    Louisiana State University      2           Austin                   08.04.1995

                          Eddie Kennison                              20.01.73                 USA
                          Rohsaan Griffin                             21.02.74                 USA
                          Regan Nichols                               26.07.73                 USA
                          Milton Mallard                              24.11.73                 USA

        1618   3:03.37    Southern University             2r2         Philadelphia             26.04.1997

                          Robert Bronston                             13.10.74                 USA
                          Nakia Hogan                                                          USA
                          Robert Earl Wilson                          19.06.77                 USA
                          Kevin Jefferson                             16.07.75                 USA

        1618   3:03.37    Republic of South Africa        2           Heusden-Zolder           16.07.2011

                          Shaun de Jager                              28.06.91                 RSA
                          Willem de Beer                              14.03.88                 RSA
                          Sibusiso Sishi                              22.06.85                 RSA
                          Ofentse Mogawane                            20.02.82                 RSA

        1622   3:03.38    Abilene Christian University    1           Cape Girardeau           26.05.1984

                          Arthur Williams                                                      USA
                          Freddie Williams                                                     USA
                          Ludrick Trusty                              16.07.62                 JAM
                          Mark Witherspoon                            03.09.63                 USA

        1622   3:03.38    Cuba                            1           Nassau                   27.07.1985

                          Félix Stevens                               08.03.64                 CUB
                          Julio Prado                                 27.07.60                 CUB
                          Leandro Peñalver                            23.05.61                 CUB
                          Roberto Hernández                           06.03.67                 CUB

        1622   3:03.38    Blinn College                   1           Odessa                   19.05.1990

                          Dushon Orr                       (46.1)     17.11.68                 USA
                          Samuel Matete                    (45.6)     27.07.68                 ZAM
                          Tourres Poullard                 (45.5)     17.09.69                 USA
                          Roderick Rowe                    (46.2)                              USA

        1622   3:03.38    Great Britain & N.I.            1           Madrid                   02.06.1996

                          Mark Richardson                             26.07.72                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                                03.05.73                 GBR
                          Mark Hylton                                 24.09.76                 GBR
                          Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo                       14.02.71                 GBR

        1622   3:03.38    University of South Carolina    1           Tucson                   14.05.2011

                          Reggie Wyatt                                17.09.90                 USA
                          Bryshon Nellum                   (46.20)    01.05.89                 USA
                          Josh Mance                       (44.78)    21.03.92                 USA
                          Joey Hughes                                 26.10.90                 USA

        1627   3:03.4y    Arizona State University        1           Walnut                   27.04.1963

                          Mike Barrick                                                         USA
                          Henry Carr                                  27.11.42                 USA
                          Ronald Freeman                              12.06.47                 USA
                          Ulis Williams                               24.10.41                 USA

        1627   3:03.4     United States                   1           Los Angeles              26.07.1964

                          Ollan Cassel                                05.10.37                 USA
                          Henry Carr                                  27.11.42                 USA
                          Mike Larrabee                               02.12.33                 USA
                          Ulis Williams                               24.10.41                 USA

        1627   3:03.4y    Southern University             1           Modesto                  29.05.1965

                          Robert Johnson                              45                       USA
                          Anthony Gates                               11.10.46                 USA
                          Everett Mason                               14.07.45                 USA
                          Theron Lewis                                10.07.44                 USA

        1627   3:03.4     Federal Republic of Germany     2           Nice                     17.08.1975

                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister                      05.08.51                 FRG
                          Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske                      01.01.46                 FRG
                          Lothar Krieg                                10.12.55                 FRG
                          Bernd Herrmann                              22.11.51                 FRG

        1627   3:03.4     Federal Republic of Germany     2           Fürth                    13.06.1976

                          Franz-Peter Hofmeister                      05.08.51                 FRG
                          Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske                      01.01.46                 FRG
                          Lothar Krieg                                10.12.55                 FRG
                          Karl Honz                                   28.01.51                 FRG

        1627   3:03.4     German Democratic Republic      1h2         Moskva                   31.07.1980

                          Klaus Thiele                                21.01.58                 GDR
                          Andreas Knebel                              21.06.60                 GDR
                          Frank Schaffer                              23.10.58                 GDR
                          Volker Beck                                 30.06.56                 GDR

        1627   3:03.4y    Athletics Attic                 2           Tempe                    03.04.1982

                          Tony Rambo                                  30.05.60                 USA
                          Terron Wright                               28.06.58                 USA
                          David Lee                                   23.04.59                 USA
                          Walter McCoy                                15.11.58                 USA

        1627   3:03.40    England                         1           London                   26.08.1985

                          Alan Slack                                  08.02.60                 GBR
                          Steve Heard                                 29.04.62                 GBR
                          Derek Redmond                               03.09.65                 GBR
                          Todd Bennett                                06.07.62                 GBR

        1627   3:03.40    Santa Monica, Track Club        1r1         Austin                   06.04.1996

                          Jah Shawn St Julian              (46.1)     08.08.68                 USA
                          Michael Marsh                    (45.2)     04.08.67                 USA
                          Floyd Heard                      (47.2)     24.03.66                 USA
                          LaMont Smith                     (44.9)     11.12.72                 USA

        1627   3:03.40    Russia                          6           Firenze                  22.06.2003

                          Aleksandr Usov                   (46.3)     02.03.76                 RUS
                          Andrey Semyonov                  (45.4)     16.08.77                 RUS
                          Dmitriy Forshev                  (46.80)    30.05.76                 RUS
                          Yuriy Borzakovskiy               (44.91)    12.04.81                 RUS

        1627   3:03.40    Jamaica                         4rA         Philadelphia             24.04.2010

                          Ricardo Chambers                 (46.0)     07.10.84                 JAM
                          Jermaine Gonzáles                (45.8)     26.11.84                 JAM
                          Lancford Davis                   (45.22)    11.10.78                 JAM
                          DeWayne Barrett                  (46.40)    26.09.81                 JAM

        1627   3:03.40    Baylor University               2r2         Manhattan                13.05.2012

                          Justin Allen                     (46.33)    15.11.91                 USA
                          James Gilreath                   (45.73)    07.08.89                 USA
                          Drew Seale                       (45.87)    19.07.90                 USA
                          Zwede Hewitt                     (45.27)    10.06.89                 TTO

        1639   3:03.41    Baylor University               1           Austin                   12.05.1984

                          Jon Graham                                  20.11.65                 CAN
                          Johnny Thomas                               03.08.63                 USA
                          Zeke Jefferson                              25.07.61                 USA
                          Willie Caldwell                             25.09.63                 USA

        1639   3:03.41    Baylor University               1h1         Austin                   30.05.1985

                          Darnell Chase                    (46.6)     13.12.65                 USA
                          Derwin Graham                    (46.6)     08.07.64                 USA
                          Johnny Thomas                    (45.6)     03.08.63                 USA
                          Willie Caldwell                  (44.7)     25.09.63                 USA

        1639   3:03.41    France                          6s1         Roma                     05.09.1987

                          Aldo Canti                                  09.03.61                 FRA
                          Jean-Jacques Boussemart                     11.04.63                 FRA
                          Patrick Barré                               12.04.59                 FRA
                          Yann Quentrec                               17.02.62                 FRA

        1639   3:03.41    University of Iowa              4           Boise                    05.06.1999

                          Tony Branch                      (46.1)     09.06.77                 CAN
                          Tim Dwight                       (46.5)     13.07.75                 USA
                          Tim Dodge                        (45.3)     07.08.78                 USA
                          Bashir Yamini                    (45.5)     10.09.77                 USA

        1639   3:03.41    Texas Tech University           2           Lincoln                  31.05.2001

                          Matt Stewart                                11.11.82                 USA
                          Julian Raeburn                              18.09.78                 TTO
                          Jonathan Johnson                            05.03.82                 USA
                          Albert Booker                               10.01.82                 USA

        1639   3:03.41    Ukraine                         4h2         Helsinki                 13.08.2005

                          Aleksey Rachovskiy               (46.6e)    13.03.84                 UKR
                          Andrey Tverdostup                (45.5e)    18.06.77                 UKR
                          Mikhail Knysh                    (45.89)    22.11.83                 UKR
                          Vitaliy Dubonosov                (45.44)    04.04.85                 UKR

        1639   3:03.41    Dominican Republic              3rB         Nassau                   25.05.2014

                          Gustavo Cuesta                   (47.0)     14.11.88                 DOM
                          Luguelin Santos                  (44.8)     12.11.93                 DOM
                          Yon Soriano                      (46.4)     02.01.87                 DOM
                          Juander Santos                   (45.2)     07.05.95                 DOM

        1646   3:03.42A   Baylor University               1h1         Provo                    01.06.1989

                          Kermit Ward                                 12.01.68                 USA
                          Lester Crenshaw                             16.12.68                 USA
                          Terril Davis                                21.04.68                 USA
                          Raymond Pierre                   (44.0)     19.09.67                 USA

        1646   3:03.42    Ukraine                         2           Bydgoszcz                15.06.2001

                          Vladimir Rybalka                            27.07.77                 UKR
                          Andrey Tverdostup                           18.06.77                 UKR
                          Aleksandr Kaydash                           30.05.76                 UKR
                          Yevgeniy Zyukov                             31.05.78                 UKR

        1646   3:03.42    España                          1           Sevilla                  23.06.2002

                          César Martínez                              21.08.74                 ESP
                          Salvador Rodríguez                          13.11.80                 ESP
                          António Manuel Reina                        13.06.81                 ESP
                          David Canal                                 07.12.78                 ESP

        1646   3:03.42    Mississippi State University    2h1         Austin                   10.06.2004

                          Jamel Ashley                     (46.0)     17.04.79                 USA
                          Arthur Davis                     (44.8)     11.11.83                 USA
                          Keston Nelson                    (46.6)     02.04.81                 CAN
                          LaChristopher Lewis              (46.0)     28.10.82                 USA

        1646   3:03.42    Texas A&M University            2           Lincoln                  31.05.2008

                          Bryan Miller                                31.05.89                 USA
                          A.C. Robinson                               13.02.86                 USA
                          Nic Robinson                                14.01.86                 USA
                          Justin Oliver                               07.11.87                 USA

        1646   3:03.42    Poland                          5           Barcelona                01.08.2010

                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (46.3e)    07.09.82                 POL
                          Daniel Dabrowski                 (45.0e)    23.09.83                 POL
                          Piotr Klimczak                   (46.70)    18.01.80                 POL
                          Kacper Kozlowski                 (45.45)    07.12.86                 POL

        1652   3:03.43    Seton Hall University           1           Washington D.C.          30.05.1987

                          Bruce Tiller                                10.05.63                 USA
                          David Jones                                 07.07.66                 USA
                          Tracy Baskin                                03.11.65                 USA
                          Andrew Valmon                               01.01.65                 USA

        1652   3:03.43    Sports Track Club               2           Tempe                    02.04.1988

                          Mark Senior                      (46.5)     13.12.63                 JAM
                          Wayne Smith                      (45.9)                              USA
                          Michael Franks                   (45.0)     23.09.63                 USA
                          Nat Page                         (46.1)     26.01.57                 USA

        1652   3:03.43    USOC - South                    2           Minneapolis              15.07.1990

                          Gary Duncan                      (46.4)     25.05.64                 USA
                          Thomas Johnson                   (46.4)     07.06.65                 USA
                          Tyrone Kemp                      (45.3)     04.04.69                 USA
                          Kenny Brokenburr                 (45.3)     29.10.68                 USA

        1652   3:03.43    Georgia Tech                    5           Boise                    05.06.1999

                          Michael Johnson                  (46.2)     13.05.78                 USA
                          Tosin Tomori                     (46.8)                              ZIM
                          Brian Swarn                      (45.7)     19.11.79                 USA
                          Jonas Motiejunas                 (44.7)     07.12.74                 LTU

        1652   3:03.43    Kenya                           3           Zagreb                   16.08.1999

                          Samson Yego Kipchirchi                      01.09.71                 KEN
                          Hillary Maritim                             05.02.73                 KEN
                          David Kirui                                 15.12.74                 KEN
                          Julius Chepkwony                            06.06.69                 KEN

        1652   3:03.43    Mississippi State University    2           Oxford                   16.05.2004

                          Jamel Ashley                     (45.5)     17.04.79                 USA
                          Arthur Davis                     (45.3)     11.11.83                 USA
                          Keston Nelson                    (46.2)     02.04.81                 CAN
                          LaChristopher Lewis              (45.9)     28.10.82                 USA

        1652   3:03.43    Texas Tech University           2r2         Philadelphia             30.04.2005

                          Michael Mathieu                  (47.6)     24.06.84                 BAH
                          Terry Beard                      (45.6)     16.02.84                 USA
                          Andrae Williams                  (44.4)     11.07.83                 BAH
                          Jonathan Johnson                 (45.8)     05.03.82                 USA

        1652   3:03.43    Louisiana State University      1h3         Eugene                   12.06.2014

                          Quincy Downing                   (46.46)    16.01.93                 USA
                          Darrell Bush                     (46.10)    13.05.93                 USA
                          Cyril Grayson                    (45.84)    05.12.93                 USA
                          Vernon Norwood                   (45.04)    10.04.92                 USA

        1660   3:03.44A   USOC - Midwest                  1           Colorado Springs         30.07.1978

                          Tommy Hughes                     (45.9)                              USA
                          James Grace                      (47.1)     27.06.57                 USA
                          Scott Poehling                   (45.7)     05.04.58                 USA
                          Stan Vinson                      (44.1)     05.03.52                 USA

        1660   3:03.44    Auburn University               2           Knoxville                24.05.1986

                          Daron Council                               26.12.64                 USA
                          Steve Griffiths                             30.06.64                 JAM
                          Kevin Henderson                             04.02.65                 USA
                          Clifton Campbell                            18.06.67                 USA

        1660   3:03.44    Senegal                         1           Yaoundé                  16.06.1996

                          Moustapha Diarra                 ??         27.12.70                 SEN
                          Aboubakry Dia                    ??         17.04.67                 SEN
                          Hachim N'Diaye                   ??         28.10.69                 SEN
                          Ibou Faye                        ??         13.12.69                 SEN

        1660   3:03.44    Mississippi State University    3r2         Philadelphia             30.04.2005

                          Jamel Ashley                     (46.4)     17.04.79                 USA
                          Arthur Davis                     (45.7)     11.11.83                 USA
                          Elzie Coleman                    (45.8)     23.09.85                 USA
                          LaChristopher Lewis              (45.5)     28.10.82                 USA

        1660   3:03.44    University of Florida           1           Baton Rouge              13.05.2012

                          Dedric Dukes                                04.02.92                 USA
                          Hugh Graham                                 10.10.92                 USA
                          Leonardo Seymore                            01.01.90                 USA
                          Tony McQuay                      (44.9)     16.04.90                 USA

        1660   3:03.44    University of Pittsburgh        1rB         Philadelphia             26.04.2014

                          Micah Murray                     (46.9)     15.09.91                 USA
                          Carvin Nkanata                   (44.9)     06.05.91                 USA
                          Desmond Palmer                   (47.20)    30.07.95                 USA
                          Brycen Spratling                 (44.45)    10.03.92                 USA

        1660   3:03.44    Great Britain & N.I.            4rB         Braunschweig             22.06.2014

                          Andrew Steele                    (46.1)     19.09.84                 GBR
                          Rory Evans                       (45.3)     19.11.89                 GBR
                          Rabah Yousif                     (46.54)    11.12.85                 GBR
                          Jarryd Dunn                      (45.36)    30.01.92                 GBR

        1667   3:03.45    University of Alabama           2           Knoxville                16.05.1993

                          Henry Hagan                                 24.12.71                 GHA
                          Omokaro Alohan                              18.09.71                 NGR
                          Warren Simmons                                                       USA
                          Solomon Amegatcher                          20.12.70                 GHA

        1667   3:03.45    Southern University             1           Atlanta                  18.05.1996

                          Robert Bronston                  ??         13.10.74                 USA
                          Kevin Jefferson                  ??         16.07.75                 USA
                          Robert Earl Wilson               ??         19.06.77                 USA
                          Nakia Hogan                      ??                                  USA

        1667   3:03.45    Baylor University               1h1         Bloomington              05.06.1997

                          Damien Smith                                24.07.77                 USA
                          Brandon Terry                               13.05.77                 USA
                          Stephan Bragner                             07.12.76                 USA
                          Darrin Strong                    (45.1)     19.02.75                 USA

        1667   3:03.45    Italy                           2           Sankt Peterburg          28.06.1998

                          Walter Pirovano                             13.01.75                 ITA
                          Marco Vaccari                               17.07.66                 ITA
                          Edoardo Vallet                              04.02.77                 ITA
                          Fabrizio Mori                               28.06.69                 ITA

        1667   3:03.45    Next Level Athletics            1r3         Austin                   03.04.2010

                          LeJerald Betters                            06.02.88                 USA
                          Michael Courtney                            12.06.86                 USA
                          Quentin Iglehart-Summers                    15.06.87                 USA
                          Greg Nixon                                  12.09.81                 USA

        1672   3:03.46    Trinidad & Tobago               6           Montréal                 31.07.1976

                          Mike Solomon                                29.09.54                 TTO
                          Horace Tuitt                                06.01.55                 TTO
                          Joseph Coombs                               15.06.52                 TTO
                          Charles Joseph                              25.03.52                 TTO

        1672   3:03.46    Austin Striders                 3           Austin                   07.05.1993

                          David Patrick                    ??         12.06.60                 USA
                          Winthrop Graham                  ??         17.11.65                 JAM
                          Tony Darty                                                           USA
                          Samuel Matete                    (44.4)     27.07.68                 ZAM

        1672   3:03.46    Italy                           4           Helsinki                 14.08.1994

                          Marco Vaccari                               17.07.66                 ITA
                          Fabio Grossi                                03.09.67                 ITA
                          Ashraf Saber                                02.04.73                 ITA
                          Alessandro Aimar                 (44.73)    05.06.67                 ITA

        1672   3:03.46    Australia                       5           Victoria                 28.08.1994

                          Mark Moresi                                 21.07.74                 AUS
                          Brett Callaghan                             05.10.73                 AUS
                          Michael Joubert                             11.05.70                 AUS
                          Paul Greene                                 09.12.72                 AUS

        1672   3:03.46    Brazil                          6s1         Atlanta                  02.08.1996

                          Sanderlei Claro Parrela                     07.10.74                 BRA
                          Valdinei Abilio da Silva                    29.03.72                 BRA
                          Maurício Teixeira                           22.03.82                 BRA
                          Eronilde Nunes de Araújo                    31.12.70                 BRA

        1672   3:03.46    Republic of South Africa        8           London                   10.08.2012

                          Shaun de Jager                   (46.3)     28.06.91                 RSA
                          Willem de Beer                   (45.2)     14.03.88                 RSA
                          Louis van Zyl                    (46.27)    20.07.85                 RSA
                          Oscar Pistorius                  (45.69)    22.11.86                 RSA

        1678   3:03.47y   United States                   1           Los Angeles              03.05.1980

                          Eric McNeal                                 13.03.58                 USA
                          Tony Banks                                  25.01.61                 USA
                          Andre Phillips                              05.09.59                 USA
                          Donn Thompson                               30.12.57                 USA

        1678   3:03.47A   Kenya                           1h1         Nairobi                  11.08.1987

                          John Anzrah                                 27.10.54                 KEN
                          Tito Sawe                                   10.07.60                 KEN
                          Elkana Nyangau                              63                       KEN
                          David Kitur                                 12.10.62                 KEN

        1678   3:03.47    Rice University                 3h2         New Orleans              03.06.1993

                          Chris Jones                                 08.10.73                 USA
                          Bryan Bronson                               09.09.72                 USA
                          Derrick Gurnell                                                      USA
                          Gabriel Luke                     (44.9)     26.11.69                 USA

        1678   3:03.47    Georgia Tech                    1           Raleigh                  23.04.1994

                          Octavius Terry                   (47.3)     07.11.72                 USA
                          Jonas Motiejunas                 (45.2)     07.12.74                 USA
                          Conrad Nichols                   (45.6)     23.06.73                 USA
                          Derek Mills                      (45.4)     09.07.72                 USA

        1678   3:03.47    Univ. of Southern California    5           Knoxville                03.06.1995

                          Udeme Ekpeyong                   (46.5)     28.03.73                 NGR
                          Edward Hervey                    (46.1)     04.05.73                 USA
                          Pedro Rodrigues                  (45.6)     08.07.71                 POR
                          Bryan Krill                      (45.3)     05.04.73                 USA

        1678   3:03.47    Texas Christian University      1h2         Amherst                  04.06.1998

                          Roy Williams                                09.12.78                 JAM
                          Clayton Brookins                            19.05.76                 USA
                          Johnny Collins                              28.07.78                 USA
                          Khadevis Robinson                           19.07.76                 USA

        1678   3:03.47    Baylor University               1           Columbia                 21.05.2000

                          Zsolt Szeglet                               04.05.77                 HUN
                          Peter Hauser                                23.12.76                 USA
                          Floyd Thompson                              22.11.79                 USA
                          Brandon Couts                               17.02.79                 USA

        1678   3:03.47    Jamaica                         2h3         Glasgow                  01.08.2014

                          Chumaine Fitten                  (46.9e)    15.03.85                 JAM
                          Edino Steele                     (45.1e)    06.01.87                 JAM
                          Hugh Graham                      (45.70)    10.10.92                 USA
                          Omar Johnson                     (45.59)    25.11.88                 JAM

        1678   3:03.47    Texas Tech University           2           Austin                   28.03.2015

                          Joseph Richards                                                      USA
                          Kyle Collins                                                         USA
                          C.J. Jones                                                           USA
                          Steven Champlin                             16.02.96                 USA

        1678   3:03.47    Japan                           3           Wuhan                    07.06.2015

                          Julian Jrummi Walsh                         18.09.96                 JPN
                          Yuzo Kanemura                               18.09.87                 JPN
                          Kazuma Oseto                                05.08.94                 JPN
                          Takamasa Kitagawa                           05.09.96                 JPN

        1688   3:03.48    Trinidad & Tobago               2h2         München                  09.09.1972

                          Arthur Cooper                    (46.7)     10.05.52                 TTO
                          Pat Marshall                     (46.3)     11.03.46                 TTO
                          Charles Joseph                   (44.9)     25.03.52                 TTO
                          Edwin Roberts                    (45.6)     12.09.41                 TTO

        1688   3:03.48    Yugoslavia                      2           Celje                    05.08.1973

                          Miro Kucovan                                16.07.47                 SRB
                          Milorad Cikic                               01.08.50                 SRB
                          Josip Alebic                                07.01.47                 CRO
                          Luciano Susanj                              10.11.48                 SRB

        1688   3:03.48    Nigeria                         3h1         Victoria                 27.08.1994

                          Omokaro Alohan                              18.09.71                 NGR
                          Jude Monye                                  16.11.73                 NGR
                          Emmanuel Okoli                              13.11.73                 NGR
                          Sunday Bada                                 22.06.69                 NGR

        1691   3:03.49    Arizona State University        1r1         Philadelphia             05.06.1976

                          Clifton McKenzie                 (45.7)     20.02.55                 USA
                          Rick Walker                      (47.0)     22.02.54                 USA
                          Carl McCullough                  (45.2)     05.07.54                 USA
                          Herman Frazier                   (45.6)     29.10.54                 USA

        1691   3:03.49A   Mississippi State University    1           Provo                    05.06.1982

                          Mike Hadley                      (46.8)                              USA
                          George Washington                (46.2)                              USA
                          Michael Moore                    (45.7)                              USA
                          Daryl Jones                      (44.8)     61                       USA

        1691   3:03.49    Southern Methodist University   1           Philadelphia             28.04.1984

                          Leslie Brooks                               30.07.62                 USA
                          Sven Nylander                               01.01.62                 SWE
                          Harold Spells                               18.07.65                 USA
                          Rod Jones                                   31.03.64                 USA

        1691   3:03.49    Auburn University               3           Eugene                   01.06.1991

                          Michael Anderson                 (46.7)     10.12.67                 JAM
                          Karim Ben Saunders               (45.8)     20.07.69                 USA
                          Lamont Crichlow                  (46.2)     06.06.60                 TTO
                          Samuel Matete                    (44.9)     27.07.68                 ZAM

        1691   3:03.49    University of Oregon            2           Tucson                   15.05.2004

                          Travis Anderson                  (46.4)     03.07.84                 USA
                          Brandon Holliday                 (46.2)     15.04.82                 USA
                          Kedar Inico                      (45.2)     29.08.83                 USA
                          Matt Scherer                     (45.5)     21.11.83                 USA

        1691   3:03.49    Poland                          2h1         Göteborg                 12.08.2006

                          Piotr Kedzia                     (46.4)     06.06.84                 POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.5)     14.07.74                 POL
                          Marcin Marciniszyn               (46.21)    07.09.82                 POL
                          Daniel Dabrowski                 (45.42)    23.09.83                 POL

        1691   3:03.49    Mississippi State University    4           Sacramento               09.06.2007

                          Bruce Davis                      (46.4)                              USA
                          Nathan Daniels                   (45.8)     22.08.85                 USA
                          Arthur Davis                     (45.45)    11.11.83                 USA
                          Ezra Jones                       (45.94)                             USA

        1691   3:03.49    Germany                         4h2         Beijing                  22.08.2008

                          Simon Kirch                      (46.85e)   26.09.79                 GER
                          Kamghe Gaba                      (44.41e)   13.01.84                 GER
                          Ruwen Faller                     (45.61)    22.07.80                 GER
                          Bastian Swillims                 (46.62)    09.12.83                 GER

        1691   3:03.49    Belgium                         1h2         Barcelona                31.07.2010

                          Antoine Gillet                              22.03.88                 BEL
                          Cédric Van Branteghem                       13.03.79                 BEL
                          Nils Duerinck                               20.03.84                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                                22.02.88                 BEL

        1691   3:03.49    Texas Tech University           3           Norman                   15.05.2011

                          Bryce Brown                                 17.09.88                 USA
                          Shane Brathwaite                            08.02.90                 BAR
                          Jamele Mason                                19.10.89                 PUR
                          Gil Roberts                                 15.03.89                 USA

Many thanks to Francois Lorange who contributed with his compiled data for my website.

indoors

        1      3:01.96    United States                   1           Fayetteville             11.02.2006

                          Kerron Clement                   (46.10)    31.10.85                 USA
                          Wallace Spearmon                 (45.94)    24.12.84                 USA
                          Darold Williamson                (45.18)    19.02.83                 USA
                          Jeremy Wariner                   (44.74)    31.01.84                 USA

        2      3:02.13    United States                   1           Sopot                    09.03.2014

                          Kyle Clemons                     (46.10)    27.12.90                 USA
                          David Verburg                    (45.46)    14.05.91                 USA
                          Kind Butler                      (45.43)    08.04.88                 USA
                          Calvin Smith                     (45.14)    10.12.87                 USA

        3      3:02.83    United States                   1           Maebashi                 17.03.1999

                          André Morris                     (45.85)    26.10.72                 USA
                          Dameon Johnson                   (46.18)    29.10.76                 USA
                          Deon Minor                       (46.05)    22.01.73                 USA
                          Milton Campbell                  (44.75)    15.05.76                 USA

        4      3:02.86    Texas A&M University            1r3         Fayetteville             14.03.2015

                          Gregory Coleman                  (46.52)    24.07.93                 USA
                          Bralon Taplin                    (45.13)    08.05.92                 USA
                          Shavez Hart                      (45.89)    09.06.92                 BAH
                          Deon Lendore                     (45.34)    28.10.92                 TTO

        5      3:02.87    Belgium                         1           Praha                    08.03.2015

                          Julien Watrin                    (46.88)    27.06.92                 BEL
                          Dylan Borlée                     (45.86)    20.09.92                 BEL
                          Jonathan Borlée                  (45.14)    22.02.88                 BEL
                          Kévin Borlée                     (44.99)    22.02.88                 BEL

        6      3:02.97    Poland                          2           Praha                    08.03.2015

                          Karol Zalewski                   (45.98)    07.08.93                 POL
                          Rafal Omelko                     (45.48)    16.01.89                 POL
                          Lukasz Krawczuk                  (45.64)    15.06.89                 POL
                          Jakub Krzewina                   (45.87)    10.10.89                 POL

        7      3:03.01    Poland                          2           Maebashi                 17.03.1999

                          Piotr Haczek                     (46.42)    26.01.77                 POL
                          Jacek Bocian                     (45.43)    15.09.76                 POL
                          Piotr Rysiukiewicz               (45.77)    14.07.74                 POL
                          Robert Mackowiak                 (45.39)    13.05.70                 POL

        8      3:03.05    Germany                         1           Sevilla                  10.03.1991

                          Rico Lieder                      (46.53)    25.03.71                 GER
                          Jens Carlowitz                   (45.15)    08.08.64                 GER
                          Karsten Just                     (46.35)    17.09.68                 GER
                          Thomas Schönlebe                 (45.02)    06.08.65                 GER

        9      3:03.20    Great Britain & N.I.            3           Maebashi                 17.03.1999

                          Allyn Condon                     (47.30)    24.08.74                 GBR
                          Solomon Wariso                   (45.73)    11.11.66                 GBR
                          Adrian Patrick                   (45.39)    15.06.73                 GBR
                          Jamie Baulch                     (44.78)    03.05.73                 GBR

        9      3:03.20    Texas A&M University            1rA         College Station          01.03.2014

                          Shavez Hart                                 09.06.92                 BAH
                          Aldrich Bailey                              06.02.94                 USA
                          Carlyle Roudette                            06.09.91                 TTO
                          Deon Lendore                                28.10.92                 TTO

        11     3:03.24    United States                   2           Sevilla                  10.03.1991

                          Raymond Pierre                   (46.8)     19.09.67                 USA
                          Chip Jenkins                     (45.0)     09.04.64                 USA
                          Andrew Valmon                    (45.5)     01.01.65                 USA
                          Antonio McKay                    (46.02)    09.02.64                 USA

        11     3:03.24    United States                   1           Moskva                   12.03.2006

                          Tyree Washington                 (45.71)    28.08.76                 USA
                          LaShawn Merritt                  (45.65)    27.06.86                 USA
                          Milton Campbell                  (45.76)    15.05.76                 USA
                          Wallace Spearmon                 (46.12)    24.12.84                 USA

        13     3:03.40    United States                   1           Ad-Dawhah                14.03.2010

                          Jamaal Torrence                  (45.75)    20.07.83                 USA
                          Greg Nixon                       (46.04)    12.09.81                 USA
                          Tavaris Tate                     (45.41)    21.12.90                 USA
                          Bershawn Jackson                 (46.20)    08.05.83                 USA

        14     3:03.47    Texas A&M University            1rA         Fayetteville             14.02.2015

                          Gregory Coleman                             24.07.93                 USA
                          Bralon Taplin                               08.05.92                 GRN
                          Shavez Hart                                 09.06.92                 BAH
                          Deon Lendore                                28.10.92                 TTO

        15     3:03.49    Great Britain & N.I.            2           Sopot                    09.03.2014

                          Conrad Williams                  (45.91)    20.03.82                 GBR
                          Jamie Bowie                      (45.92)    01.04.89                 GBR
                          Luke Lennon-Ford                 (45.83)    05.05.89                 GBR
                          Nigel Levine                     (45.83)    30.04.89                 GBR

Jump to:
Main list       indoors

Back to main page