Goto -> Track & Field all-time performances homepage
updated and maintained by
Peter Larsson

Back to main page

Jump to:
short course       disqualified after race       en route       performances annulled due to doping offense

All-time men's best 20k road walk

short course

        1      1:18:20    David Kimutai                      KEN     19.08.69    1      Nairobi                       14.07.2011
        2      1:18:33    Mikhail Shchennikov                RUS     24.12.67    1      Livorno                       10.07.1993
        3      1:18:49    Daniel Bautista                    MEX     04.08.52    1      Eschborn                      29.09.1979
        4      1:18:54    Giovanni de Benedicts              ITA     08.01.68    1      Isernia                       18.05.1997
        5      1:18:57    Michele Didoni                     ITA     07.03.74    2      Isernia                       18.05.1997
        6      1:19:02    Ernesto Canto                      MEX     18.10.59    1      Ruse                          13.04.1980
        7      1:19:08    Yuriy Kuko                         BLR     23.01.68    2      Livorno                       10.07.1993
        8      1:19:11    Genndiy Terechov                   RUS     09.08.55    2      Ruse                          13.04.1980
        9      1:19:31    Marco Giungi                       ITA     30.10.74    3      Isernia                       18.05.1997
        10     1:19:35    Reima Salonen                      FIN     19.10.55    3      Ruse                          13.04.1980
        11     1:19:43    Pavol Blazek                       SVK     09.07.58    1      Ostrava                       06.07.1991
        12     1:19:46    Boris Yakovlyev                    UKR     16.07.45    2      Eschborn                      29.09.1979
        13     1:19:53    Yuriy Gordeyev                     KAZ     04.02.64    3      Livorno                       10.07.1993
        14     1:19:56    Vladimir Andreyev                  RUS     07.09.66    4      Livorno                       10.07.1993
        15     1:20:03    Viktor Ginko                       BLR     07.12.65    5      Livorno                       10.07.1993
        16     1:20:05    Nikolay Vinnichenko                UKR     12.11.58    3      Eschborn                      29.09.1979
        17     1:20:11    Roman Mrazek                       SVK     21.01.62    2      Ostrava                       06.07.1991
        18     1:20:13    Anatoliy Solomin                   UKR     02.07.52    4      Eschborn                      29.09.1979
        19     1:20:28    Pyotr Pochenchuk                   BLR     26.07.54    5      Eschborn                      29.09.1979
        20     1:20:37    Aleksandr Pankov                   RUS     27.09.52    4      Ruse                          13.04.1980
        21     1:20:38    Igor Kollár                        SVK     25.06.65    3      Ostrava                       06.07.1991
        21     1:20:38    Artur Shumak                       BLR     19.10.63    6      Livorno                       10.07.1993
        23     1:20:47    Vadim Tsvetkov                     RUS     31.05.46    5      Ruse                          13.04.1980

disqualified after race

        1      1:18:58    Bernardo Segura                    MEX     11.02.70          Sydney                        22.09.2000

en route

        1      1:19:48    Nick A'Hern                        AUS     06.01.69    1     Hawkesbury                    10.07.1993
        2      1:20:55.4  Maurizio Damilano                  ITA     06.04.57    1     Cuneo                         03.10.1992

performances annulled due to doping offense

        1      1:16:53    Vladimir Kanaykin              RUS     21.03.85           Saransk                     08.06.2008
        2      1:17:47    Andrey Ruzavin                 RUS     28.03.86           Sochi                       18.02.2012
        3      1:17:52    Sergey Morozov                 RUS     21.03.88           Sochi                       18.02.2012
        4      1:18:41    Valeriy Borchin                RUS     03.07.86           Berlin                      15.08.2009
        5      1:18:55    Valeriy Borchin                RUS     03.07.86           Rio Maior                   09.04.2011
        6      1:18:59    Andrey Ruzavin                 RUS     28.03.86           Taicang                     04.05.2014
        7      1:19:06    Andrey Ruzavin                 RUS     28.03.86           Sochi                       23.02.2013
        8      1:19:08    Andrey Ruzavin                 RUS     28.03.86           Cheboksary                  08.06.2013
        9      1:19:18    Sergey Morozov                 RUS     21.03.88           Saransk                     12.06.2011
        10     1:19:43    Valeriy Borchin                RUS     03.07.86           Sesto San Giovanni          01.05.2011
        11     1:19:43    Vladimir Kanaykin              RUS     21.03.85           Saransk                     12.05.2012
        12     1:19:47    Stanislav Yemelyanov           RUS     23.10.90           Sochi                       18.02.2017
        13     1:19:49    Sergey Morozov                 RUS     21.03.88           Moskva                      10.06.2012
        14     1:19:56    Valeriy Borchin                RUS     03.07.86           Daegu                       28.08.2011
        15     1:20:04    Denis Strelkov                 RUS     26.10.90           Cheboksary                  13.06.2015
        16     1:20:08    Sergey Morozov                 RUS     21.03.88           Sochi                       26.02.2011
        17     1:20:10    Stanislav Yemelyanov           RUS     23.10.90           Cheboksary                  13.06.2015
        18     1:20:23    Alex Schwazer                  ITA     26.11.84           La Coruña                   28.05.2016
        19     1:20:26    Sergey Morozov                 RUS     21.03.88           Saransk                     12.05.2012
        20     1:20:27    Vladimir Kanaykin              RUS     21.03.85           Daegu                       28.08.2011
        21     1:20:29    Gurmeet Singh                  IND     01.07.85           Nomi                        20.03.2016
        22     1:20:37    Andrey Ruzavin                 RUS     28.03.86           Saransk                     12.05.2012
        23     1:20:40    Daniel Plaza                   ESP     03.07.66           Podébrady                   19.04.1997
        24     1:20:48    Andrey Ruzavin                 RUS     28.03.86           Moskva                      10.06.2012

Back to main page