Goto -> Track & Field all-time performances homepage
updated and maintained by
Peter Larsson

Back to main page

Jump to:
main list

All-time men's best 100km road race

main list

        1      6:13:33    Takahiro Sunada                JPN     19.01.73    1      Yubetsu                     21.06.1998
        2      6:16:41    Jean-Paul Praet                BEL     08.11.55    1      Winschoten                  12.09.1992
        3      6:17:17    Takahiro Sunada                JPN     19.01.73    1      Belvès                      30.04.2000
        4      6:18:09    Valmir Nunes                   BRA     16.01.64    1      Winschoten                  16.09.1995
        5      6:18:26    Vasiliy Larkin                 RUS     19.08.91    1      Sankt Peterburg             07.09.2013
        6      6:19:20    Steven Way                     GBR     06.07.74    1      Gravesend                   03.05.2014
        7      6:20:44    Aleksey Volgin                 RUS     21.01.68    2      Winschoten                  16.09.1995
        8      6:20:59    Aleksandr Masarygin            RUS     18.10.60    1      Rognonas                    31.01.1993
        9      6:22:08    Yasafumi Mikami                JPN     14.01.66    1      Yubetsu                     20.06.1999
        10     6:22:13    Valmir Nunes                   BRA     16.01.64    1      Sacramento                  18.02.1995
        11     6:22:19    Aleksandr Masarygin            RUS     18.10.60    1      Rodenbach                   24.04.1993
        12     6:22:28    Konstantin Santalov            RUS     03.01.66    1      Barcelona                   03.05.1992
        13     6:22:33    Jaroslaw Janicki               POL     06.07.66    1      Kalisz                      21.10.1995
        14     6:22:43    Aleksey Volgin                 RUS     21.01.68    1      Yubetsu                     26.06.1994
        15     6:22:44    Jonas Buud                     SWE     28.03.74    1      Winschoten                  12.09.2015
        16     6:23:00    Tsutomu Sassa                  JPN     26.07.74    1      Yubetsu                     27.06.2004
        17     6:23:08    Grigoriy Murzin                RUS     23.01.70    1      Santa Cruz de Bezana        02.10.2004
        18     6:23:14    Grigoriy Murzin                RUS     23.01.70    1      Santa Cruz de Bezana        07.10.2000
        19     6:23:15    Konstantin Santalov            RUS     03.01.66    1      Amiens                      25.09.1993
        19     6:23:15    Pascal Fetizon                 FRA     30.08.62    1      Winschoten                  09.09.2000
        21     6:23:21    Shinichi Watanabe              JPN     16.11.76    1      Winschoten                  08.09.2007
        22     6:23:22    Giorgio Calcaterra             ITA     11.02.72    1      Seregno                     22.04.2012
        23     6:23:29    Grigoriy Murzin                RUS     23.01.70    1      Torhout                     19.06.1998
        24     6:23:34    Jaroslaw Janicki               POL     06.07.66    2      Yubetsu                     26.06.1994
        25     6:23:35    Konstantin Santalov            RUS     03.01.66    1      Las Palmas                  16.02.1992
        26     6:23:44    Jose Maria Muñoz Gonzales      ESP     19.03.65    1      Torhout                     16.06.2006
        27     6:23:48    Grigoriy Murzin                RUS     23.01.70    1      Santa Cruz de Bezana        01.10.2005
        28     6:24:05    Simon Pride                    GBR     20.07.67    1      Chavagnes-en-Paillers       15.05.1999
        29     6:24:15    Grigoriy Murzin                RUS     23.01.70    1      Yubetsu                     26.06.2005
        30     6:24:24    Konstantin Santalov            RUS     03.01.66    1      Amiens                      19.10.1991
        31     6:24:26    Thierry Guichard               FRA     29.05.60    2      Chavagnes-en-Paillers       15.05.1999
        32     6:24:29    Kazimiertz Bak                 GER     31.08.56    3      Yubetsu                     26.06.1994
        33     6:24:46    Jean-Paul Praet                BEL     08.11.55    1      Torhout                     19.06.1992
        34     6:24:55    Konstantin Santalov            RUS     03.01.66    1      Amiens                      24.10.1992
        35     6:24:56    Yasafumi Mikami                JPN     14.01.66    1      Yubetsu                     23.06.1997
        36     6:25:07    Bruce Fordyce                  RSA     03.12.55    1      Stellenbosch                04.02.1989
        37     6:25:19    Jirí Jelínek                   CZE     05.02.63    1      Amiens                      15.10.1995
        38     6:25:24    Konstantin Santalov            RUS     03.01.66    1      Cubatão                     08.08.1998
        39     6:25:25    Sergey Yanenko                 UKR     27.11.57    1      Winschoten                  13.09.1997
        40     6:25:47    Giorgio Calcaterra             ITA     11.02.72    1      Faenza                      28.05.2011
        41     6:25:52    Konstantin Santalov            RUS     03.01.66    1      Winschoten                  18.09.1993
        42     6:26:06    Takahiro Sunada                JPN     19.01.73    3      Chavagnes-en-Paillers       15.05.1999
        43     6:26:13    Jean-Marc Bellocq              FRA     08.02.57    1      Amiens                      13.10.1990
        44     6:26:20    Konstantin Santalov            RUS     03.01.66    1      Winschoten                  07.09.1991
        45     6:26:21    Jaroslaw Janicki               POL     06.07.66    2      Winschoten                  11.09.2004
        46     6:26:23    Kiminari Kondo                 JPN     11.12.62    1      Yubetsu                     25.06.1995
        47     6:26:24    Aleksandr Masarygin            RUS     18.10.60    1      Rodenbach                   25.09.1992
        48     6:26:26    Konstantin Santalov            RUS     03.01.66    1      Torhout                     08.08.1993
        49     6:26:38    Jorge Aubeso Martínez          ESP     05.12.66    1      Madrid                      16.03.2003
        50     6:26:56    Rainer Müller                  GER     24.05.66    1      Triosdorf                   10.04.1999
        51     6:26:58    Shaun Meikeljohn               RSA     30.11.61    4      Yubetsu                     26.06.1994
        52     6:27:13    Yasafumi Mikami                JPN     14.01.66    1      Yubetsu                     25.06.2000
        53     6:27:20    Valmir Nunes                   BRA     16.01.64    1      Torrelavega                 03.10.1992
        53     6:27:20    Rainer Müller                  GER     24.05.66    1      Neuwittenbek                12.09.1998
        55     6:27:24    Peter Rupp                     SUI     24.08.46    1      Génève                      03.11.1985
        56     6:27:28    Grigoriy Murzin                RUS     23.01.70    1      Santa Cruz de Bezana        02.10.1999
        57     6:27:29    Andrzej Magier                 POL     23.01.62    2      Rodenbach                   24.04.1993
        58     6:27:32    Giorgio Calcaterra             ITA     11.02.72    1      Winschoten                  10.09.2011
        59     6:27:43    Aleksey Volgin                 RUS     21.01.68    1      Santa Cruz de Bezana        01.10.1994
        59     6:27:43    Maxwell King                   USA     24.02.80    1      Ad-Dawhah                   21.11.2014
        61     6:27:59    Kazimiertz Bak                 GER     31.08.56    1      Rodenbach                   16.04.1994
        62     6:28:11    Don Ritchie                    GBR     06.07.44    1      Santander                   25.09.1982
        63     6:28:12    Jean-Paul Praet                BEL     08.11.55    3      Torhout                     18.06.1993
        64     6:28:27    Farid Ganiyev                  RUS     13.12.64    1      Chernogolovka               19.04.2003
        65     6:28:34    Mihály Molnár                  HUN     05.11.68    1      Palics                      05.09.1998
        66     6:28:36    Jaroslaw Janicki               POL     06.07.66    1      Chavagnes-en-Paillers       27.05.1995
        67     6:28:45    Konstantin Santalov            RUS     03.01.66    2      Winschoten                  12.09.1992
        68     6:28:48    Albercio Di Cecco              ITA     19.04.74    2      Faenza                      28.05.2011
        69     6:28:52    Konstantin Santalov            RUS     03.01.66    1      Torhout                     16.06.1995
        69     6:28:52    Giorgio Calcaterra             ITA     11.02.72    1      Seregno                     21.03.2010
        71     6:28:58    Valmir Nunes                   BRA     16.01.64    1      Madrid                      23.05.1993
        71     6:28:58    Jonas Buud                     SWE     28.03.74    2      Seregno                     22.04.2012
        73     6:29:13    Dmitriy Radyuchenko            RUS     27.11.70    2      Winschoten                  09.09.2000
        74     6:29:14    Konstantin Santalov            RUS     03.01.66    1      Santa Cruz de Bezana        07.10.1995
        75     6:29:25    Timothy Sloan                  AUS     29.07.67    1      Ross-Richmond               23.04.1995
        76     6:29:29    Oleg Kharitonov                RUS     13.04.68    3      Winschoten                  09.09.2000
        77     6:29:33    Jan Szumiec                    POL     54          1      Kalisz                      25.10.1986
        78     6:29:34    Karl-Heinz Doll                GER     09.01.54    1      Hanau-Rodenbach             28.04.1990
        79     6:29:41    Grigoriy Murzin                RUS     23.01.70    2      Chernogolovka               19.04.2003
        80     6:29:42    Jean-Paul Praet                BEL     08.11.55    1      Torhout                     17.06.1994
        81     6:29:44    Pascal Fetizon                 FRA     30.08.62    1      Saint-Vit                   19.06.1999
        82     6:29:57    Shinichi Watanabe              JPN     16.11.76    1      Yubetsu                     24.06.2007
        83     6:30:02    Jean-Paul Praet                BEL     08.11.55    2      Amiens                      24.10.1992
        84     6:30:04    Igor Ryabov                    RUS     25.09.67    2      Chavagnes-en-Paillers       27.05.1995
        85     6:30:06    Grigoriy Murzin                RUS     23.01.70    1      Nakamura                    18.10.1998
        86     6:30:07    Vladimir Netreba               RUS     21.10.67    1      Moskva                      22.04.2001
        87     6:30:11    Tom Johnson                    USA     15.05.59    3      Winschoten                  16.09.1995
        88     6:30:21    Kenji Nakanishi                JPN     04.06.80    2      Winschoten                  08.09.2007
        89     6:30:22    Oleg Kharitonov                RUS     13.04.68    3      Winschoten                  08.09.2007
        90     6:30:25    Andrzej Magier                 POL     23.01.62    1      Kalisz                      12.10.1991
        91     6:30:31    Oleg Kharitonov                RUS     13.04.68    1      Winschoten                  10.09.2005
        92     6:30:35    Roland Vuillemenot             FRA     21.08.46    1      Chavagnes-en-Paillers       22.05.1993
        92     6:30:35    Aleksandr Masarygin            RUS     18.10.60    2      Amiens                      25.09.1993
        94     6:30:37    Domingo Catalan                ESP     04.08.48    2      Palamos                     16.02.1992
        94     6:30:37    Geoffrey Burns                 USA     05.03.90    1      Madison                     09.04.2016
        96     6:30:39    Shaun Meikeljohn               RSA     30.11.61    4      Winschoten                  16.09.1995
        97     6:30:41    Jean-Paul Praet                BEL     08.11.55    1      Amiens                      10.09.1988
        98     6:31:06    Kiyokatsu Hasegawa             JPN     02.04.83    1      Yubetsu                     26.06.2011
        99     6:31:14    Deon Holzhausen                RSA     27.07.52    2      Stellenbosch                04.02.1989
        100    6:31:18    Grigoriy Murzin                RUS     23.01.70    1      Santa Cruz de Bezana        05.10.2002
        101    6:31:22    Mikhail Kokorev                RUS     01.03.65    2      Winschoten                  13.09.1997
        102    6:31:32    Domingo Catalan                ESP     04.08.48    1      Santander                   05.10.1985
        103    6:31:35    János Bogár                    HUN     11.04.99    1      Encs                        11.04.1999
        104    6:31:40    Aleksey Belosludtsev           RUS     29.07.73    2      Moskva                      22.04.2001
        105    6:31:41    Valeriy Mikhailovskiy          RUS     02.01.59    2      Rognonas                    31.01.1993
        105    6:31:41    Anatoliy Korepanov             RUS     01.02.59    4      Chavagnes-en-Paillers       15.05.1999
        107    6:31:45    Mario Ardemagni                ITA     02.04.63    1      Faenza                      30.05.2004
        108    6:32:00    János Bogár                    HUN     11.04.99    1      Encs                        03.05.1998
        109    6:32:04    Jonas Buud                     SWE     28.03.74    2      Ad-Dawhah                   21.11.2014
        110    6:32:09    Domingo Catalan                ESP     04.08.48    1      Santander                   04.10.1986
        111    6:32:19    Andrzej Magier                 POL     23.01.62    5      Yubetsu                     26.06.1994
        112    6:32:24    Jorge Aubeso Martínez          ESP     05.12.66    1      Madrid                      10.03.2002
        113    6:32:41    Bernard Curton                 FRA     13.11.52    1      Rognonas                    29.01.1995
        113    6:32:41    Konstantin Santalov            RUS     03.01.66    1      Moskva                      04.05.1996
        115    6:32:42    Sergey Yanenko                 UKR     27.11.57    1      Kalisz                      18.10.1997
        116    6:32:47    Dmitriy Grishin                RUS     26.06.67    5      Winschoten                  16.09.1995
        117    6:32:56    Oleg Kharitonov                RUS     13.04.68    3      Winschoten                  11.09.2004
        118    6:33:03    Eric Seedhouse                 CAN     19.06.64    3      Palamos                     16.02.1992
        118    6:33:03    Jorge Aubeso Martínez          ESP     05.12.66    2      Yubetsu                     26.06.2005
        120    6:33:04    Aleksandr Masarygin            RUS     18.10.60    3      Amiens                      24.10.1992
        121    6:33:08    Aleksandr Masarygin            RUS     18.10.60    1      Wien                        02.11.1991
        122    6:33:10    Konstantin Santalov            RUS     03.01.66    1      Santa Cruz de Bezana        05.10.1996
        123    6:33:11    Jerzy Wróblewicz               POL     21.08.61    1      Kalisz                      10.10.1992
        124    6:33:12    Rainer Müller                  GER     24.05.66    5      Chavagnes-en-Paillers       15.05.1999
        124    6:33:12    Dan Held                       USA     15.10.65    4      Winschoten                  09.09.2000
        126    6:33:16    Andrzej Magier                 POL     23.01.62    3      Winschoten                  13.09.1997
        127    6:33:19    Farid Ganiyev                  RUS     13.12.64    1      Torhout                     16.06.2000
        128    6:33:22    Mario Ardemagni                ITA     02.04.63    3      Chernogolovka               19.04.2003
        129    6:33:28    Yasufumi Mikami                JPN     14.01.66    1      Cléder                      26.08.2001
        130    6:33:32    Yoshikazu Hara                 JPN     13.08.72    1      Yubetsu                     24.06.2012
        131    6:33:36    Farid Ganiyev                  RUS     13.12.64    2      Belvès                      30.04.2000
        132    6:33:38    Lucien Taelman                 BEL     09.07.57    3      Amiens                      25.09.1993
        132    6:33:38    Eiji Nakagawa                  JPN     03.02.64    6      Yubetsu                     26.06.1994
        134    6:33:39    Jaroslaw Janicki               POL     06.07.66    1      Cléder                      25.08.1996
        135    6:33:40    Jan Szumiec                    POL     54          1      Rodenbach                   23.04.1988
        136    6:33:42    Roland Vuillemenot             FRA     21.08.46    4      Amiens                      24.10.1992
        136    6:33:42    Oleg Rudenko                   RUS     14.10.72    4      Chernogolovka               19.04.2003
        138    6:33:43    Jaroslaw Janicki               POL     06.07.66    1      Winschoten                  03.09.1994
        138    6:33:43    Andrzej Magier                 POL     23.01.62    2      Winschoten                  03.09.1994
        140    6:33:46    Ravil Kashapov                 RUS     15.11.56    1      Moskva                      05.04.1998
        141    6:33:47    Bernard Curton                 FRA     13.11.52    4      Palamos                     16.02.1992
        142    6:33:51    Jean-Paul Praet                BEL     08.11.55    1      Torhout                     21.06.1991
        143    6:33:52    Wouter Decock                  BEL     23.09.83    1      Steenwerck                  05.05.2016
        144    6:33:53    Jaroslaw Janicki               POL     06.07.66    1      Kalisz                      09.10.1993
        145    6:33:55    Yasufumi Mikami                JPN     14.01.66    6      Chavagnes-en-Paillers       15.05.1999
        146    6:33:56    Dmitriy Bula                   BLR     05.01.72    2      Torhout                     16.06.2006
        147    6:33:57    Andy Jones                     CAN     09.11.61    1      New Orleans                 14.12.1991
        147    6:33:57    Peter Hermans                  BEL     26.08.60    2      Winschoten                  18.09.1993
        149    6:34:02    Roland Vuillemenot             FRA     21.08.46    1      Duluth                      27.10.1990
        150    6:34:10    Igor Tyupin                    RUS     08.04.71    2      Nakamura                    18.10.1998
        151    6:34:16    Pascal Fetizon                 FRA     30.08.62    1      Winschoten                  14.09.2002
        152    6:34:18    Jean-Marc Bellocq              FRA     08.02.57    2      Amiens                      10.09.1988
        152    6:34:18    Kazimiertz Bak                 GER     31.08.56    1      Hanau-Rodenbach             19.10.1996
        154    6:34:21    Farid Zharipov                 RUS     22.03.57    5      Palamos                     16.02.1992
        155    6:34:23    Mario Fattore                  ITA     06.12.75    1      Torhout                     21.06.2002
        156    6:34:39    Przemyslaw Jamont              POL     60          1      Kalisz                      14.10.1989
        157    6:34:40    Dmitriy Radyuchenko            RUS     27.11.70    2      Torhout                     19.06.1998
        158    6:34:41    Domingo Catalan                ESP     04.08.48    1      Santander                   01.10.1988
        159    6:34:45    Werner Dörrenbächer            FRG     03.10.54    1      Rodenbach                   31.10.1987

Jump to:
main list

Back to main page